2016 CIAC Class S Tournament


19) Calib Teets, Stafford. 14) Sam Bradshaw, Seymour. 11) Travis Boone, Plainville. BYE. BYE. 6) Robert Consiglio, Morgan. 7) Ryan Gervais, Griswold. ...

0 downloads 136 Views 816KB Size

2016 CIAC Class S Tournament Place

Team

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 27 29 30 31 32

Windham Killingly Montville Haddam-Killingworth Nonnewaug Terryville Somers Granby Memorial Northwestern Morgan Plainville East Catholic Griswold Gilbert Canton St. Paul Catholic East Windsor Notre Dame-Fairfield Holy Cross Rocky Hill Derby Portland Oxford Enfield Seymour Stafford Coventry Bolton East Hampton Career Magnet Housatonic Regional Valley Regional

Points

288 198 192.5 123 115.5 111 101 97.5 89.5 86 78 58 57 53 47 46 42 40.5 40 38 37 36.5 36 22.5 20 15 11 11 9 6 4 3

1st

2nd

5 1 1 1 2 1

3rd

4 3 2 1 1 1 1

4th

4 1 2

2 1 1 1 1

5th

6th

1

3

1

1 1

2 3 1 1

1 1 1

1 1 1 1 1

2 1 1

1 1 1

1

1 1

1 1

1

1 1 1 1

1 1

1 1 1 1 1

1

1) Julio Anthony Flores, Windham 16) Alexis Zavatkay, Gilbert

45

156

9) Donovan Mackin, Canton 8) Zachary Hughes, Haddam-Killingworth 46 47

48

3) Danny Charron, Killingly 14) Louis Mikulski, Stafford

49

50

10) Kyle Crouse, Nonnewaug

51

2) Adam Ward, St. Paul Catholic

L46 L47 L48 L49 L50 L51 L52

L379

160 8) Z. Hughes 12) X. Rojas 161 13) R. Lawton 14) L. Mikulski 162 11) A. Masiat 10) K. Crouse 163 15) J. Varley

6) M. Bilal

52

3) D. Charron F 1:15 6) M. Bilal F 1:18 7) T. Follo F 1:57 2) A. Ward F 5:11

8) Z. Hughes F 2:12 2) A. Ward267 L159

8) Z. Hughes F 4:43

12) X. Rojas DEC 10-6 6) M. Bilal 268 L158

6) M. Bilal F 1:26

14) L. Mikulski DEC 11-7 269 5) J. Marselli L157

5) J. Marselli F 1:47

15) J. Varley F 2:49 270 9) D. Mackin L156

9) D. Mackin F 2:27

6) M. Bilal 408 5th 5) J. Marselli F 2:44 L380

1) J. Flores MD 13-4

4) A. Folino TF 17-2 3:41 1) J. Flores 409 1st F 1:38

159

15) Jack Varley, Montville

16) A. Zavatkay

1) J. Flores F 2:50

3) D. Charron F 2:59 324

7) Trevor Follo, Morgan

L45

4) A. Folino F 1:50

158

11) Adyeat Masiat, Derby 6) Muhammed Bilal, Rocky Hill

5) J. Marselli F 3:47 157

13) Richard Lawton, Portland 4) Angelo Folino, Northwestern

9) D. Mackin F 5:36

CT Divisional Class S High School 106

323

5) Jacob Marselli, East Catholic 12) Xavier Rojas, Notre Dame-Fairfield

1) J. Flores F 0:42

325

3) D. Charron DEC 7-6

7) T. Follo F 1:13

6) M. Bilal F 1:52 4) A. Folino379 L323

4) A. Folino F 2:12 4) A. Folino 407 3rd MD 11-0

326

5) J. Marselli F 2:16 7) T. Follo 380 L324

7) T. Follo F 4:38

1) Julio Javier Flores, Windham 16) Cadan Odom, Griswold

53

164

9) Tanner Lancaster, Stafford 8) Scott Gamble, Somers

54

55

13) Stephen Eiss, Portland 4) Joseph Fleming, Enfield

56

3) Jack Pelley, East Windsor 14) Angelica Serrano, Seymour

57

58

59

L53

60

1) J. Flores TF 23-8 5:22

12) M. Charron F 5:27 1) J. Flores 412 1st DEC 3-1

3) J. Pelley F 1:33 6) R. Arthur F 5:04

3) J. Pelley F 1:36

7) B. Connolly MD 15-5 2) N. Caskey F 0:19

2) N. Caskey DEC 9-2

2) N. Caskey F 3:22

16) C. Odom

9) T. Lancaster 168 9) T. Lancaster F 4:26 L54 271 7) B. Connolly L167 5) M. Maher L55 5) M. Maher 13) S. Eiss169 F 3:00 L56 6) R. Arthur272 L166 14) A. Serrano L57 11) N. Vail 11) N. Vail 170 DEC 6-0 L58 273 4) J. Fleming L165 10) T. Rizzo L59 10) T. Rizzo 171 15) H. Poliquin F 0:26 L60 274 8) S. Gamble L164

L381

4) J. Fleming TF 16-1 4:20

167

15) Hunter Poliquin, Rocky Hill 2) Noah Caskey, Montville

1) J. Flores F 3:11

328

7) Brian Connolly, Canton 10) Tyler Rizzo, Plainville

12) M. Charron F 5:53 165

166

11) Noah Vail, East Catholic 6) Riley Arthur, Gilbert

8) S. Gamble DEC 9-7

CT Divisional Class S High School 113

327

5) Malakai Maher, Haddam-Killingworth 12) Mike Charron, Killingly

1) J. Flores F 1:04

5) M. Maher

4) J. Fleming 411 5th 4) J. Fleming F 4:50 L382

7) B. Connolly F 3:53 329 5) M. Maher F 2:26

3) J. Pelley 410 3rd F 0:48

4) J. Fleming F 4:06 330 10) T. Rizzo F 1:29

5) M. Maher 12) M. Charron DEC 4-0 381 12) M. Charron F 3:39 L327

4) J. Fleming F 2:40 3) J. Pelley382 L328

3) J. Pelley F 5:00

1) Ian Poitras, Terryville

1) I. Poitras BYE

BYE 17) Will Hubbard, Gilbert 16) Sean Cunniff, Holy Cross

1

9) William Konikowski, St. Paul Catholic

9) W. Konikowski BYE 62 8) M. Dabkowski BYE

BYE BYE 8) Matthew Dabkowski, Nonnewaug 5) Hunter Driscoll, Montville

5) H. Driscoll BYE

BYE BYE

12) J. Castillo BYE

12) Jacob Castillo, Notre Dame-Fairfield 13) Antony DeJulius, East Catholic 20) Grace Mates, Canton BYE 4) Alejandro Garcia, Windham 3) Jordan Stefancin, Derby BYE

16) S. Cunniff F 2:34

61

2

13) A. DeJulius F 0:34 4) A. Garcia BYE

63

1) I. Poitras F 4:13 172

64

3) J. Stefancin BYE

16) S. Cunniff 8) M. Dabkowski 176 8) M. Dabkowski 7) J. Jacaruso F 1:27 7) J. Jacaruso L62 275 DEC 3-2 L175 5) H. Driscoll L63 333 5) H. Driscoll 177 13) A. DeJulius 5) H. Driscoll MD 13-1 L64 276 3) J. Stefancin F 4:54 14) Z. Wyzykowski L174 L65 11) R. Dexter 178 11) R. Dexter 11) R. Dexter DEC 8-6 L66 277 12) J. Castillo FOR L173 10) A. Fortuna L67 334 15) N. Violissi 179 15) N. Violissi 9) W. Konikowski MD 12-0 L68 278 9) W. Konikowski DEC 4-2 L172

1) I. Poitras F 1:43

9) W. Konikowski DEC 7-3 331

4) A. Garcia MD 13-2

12) J. Castillo DEC 4-1 173

65 14) Z. Wyzykowski 3 14) Zachary Wyzykowski, Haddam-Killingworth F 2:56 11) Ryan Dexter, Oxford 11) R. Dexter BYE BYE 66 BYE 6) S. Muller 6) Steven Muller, Granby Memorial BYE 7) Jason Jacaruso, Griswold 7) J. Jacaruso BYE BYE 67 BYE 10) A. Fortuna 10) Andrew Fortuna, Morgan BYE 15) Nick Violissi, Portland 15) N. Violissi 4 18) Alex Desroches, Rocky Hill F 2:42 68 BYE 2) J. Lantigua 2) James Lantigua, Killingly BYE 19) Charlie Church, East Windsor

CT Divisional Class S High School 120

4) A. Garcia DQ null 3:56

4) A. Garcia F 1:27 4) A. Garcia DEC 10-6 3) J. Stefancin MD 13-1 174

6) S. Muller DEC 2-1 TB2

6) S. Muller MD 14-0 332

2) J. Lantigua DEC 7-0

7) J. Jacaruso DEC 7-4 175

2) J. Lantigua F 2:53

2) J. Lantigua DEC 4-3

L61

7) J. Jacaruso 7) J. Jacaruso 414 5th 9) W. Konikowski DEC 4-1 L384 L383

7) J. Jacaruso DEC 6-3 1) I. Poitras383 L331

9) W. Konikowski DEC 7-3 6) S. Muller384 L332

1) I. Poitras F 2:11 1) I. Poitras F 3:30 6) S. Muller DEC 4-0

413 3rd

415 1st

1) Zachary Looney, Montville

1) Z. Looney BYE

BYE 17) Terence Cotsonas, Granby Memorial 16) Gabriel Knittel, East Hampton

5

9) Sebastien Stultz, Windham

8) David Dabkowski, Nonnewaug 5) Joe'l Garcia, Griswold

5) J. Garcia BYE

BYE BYE 13) Kacper Proczek, Coventry 6

BYE 3) Malik Shipman, Morgan 19) Matt Searles, Seymour 7

11) Christopher Oliwa, Derby

6) Patrick Sutherland, East Windsor 7) Joseph Pedrolini, Northwestern BYE

10) C. Race BYE

10) Connor Race, East Catholic 15) Steven McBride, Somers 8

BYE 2) Rodric Grant, Portland

16) G. Knittel 8) D. Dabkowski 184 8) D. Dabkowski F 2:12 7) J. Pedrolini L70 279 L183 12) J. Ferreria L71 12) J. Ferreria 185 13) K. Proczek DEC 4-1 L72 280 6) P. Sutherland L182 14) M. Jobaggy L73 11) C. Oliwa 186 11) C. Oliwa F 2:30 5) J. Garcia281 L74 L181 10) C. Race L75 18) T. Simpson 187 18) T. Simpson DEC 2-0 L76 9) S. Stultz282 L180 7) J. Pedrolini 7) J. Pedrolini 417 5th 3) M. Shipman MD 12-0 L386

14) M. Jobaggy F 2:59

7) J. Pedrolini BYE

BYE

18) T. Simpson DEC 7-5 2) R. Grant BYE

73

75

4) Z. Burgress F 5:49

4) Z. Burgress F 2:57

3) M. Shipman F 4:08

76

338

3) M. Shipman DEC 7-1

6) P. Sutherland DEC 12-7 336

2) R. Grant MD 17-6

7) J. Pedrolini F 1:34 183

337 6) P. Sutherland F 2:31

9) S. Stultz F 3:31

5) J. Garcia F 0:45

182

7) J. Pedrolini DEC 5-0

5) J. Garcia F 3:31

1) Z. Looney DEC 5-1

DEC 2-1

74 6) P. Sutherland BYE

BYE

335

2) R. Grant

11) C. Oliwa BYE

BYE

L385

72

3) M. Shipman BYE

BYE

L69

13) K. Proczek F 0:58

1) Z. Looney DEC 1-0

9) S. Stultz DEC 7-2

181

4) Z. Burgress BYE

4) Zach Burgress, Killingly

18) Tavon Simpson, Notre Dame-Fairfield

71

12) J. Ferreria BYE

12) Joseph Ferreria, Rocky Hill

1) Z. Looney F 2:49 180

70 8) D. Dabkowski BYE

BYE

14) Matt Jobaggy, Terryville

16) G. Knittel DEC 15-10 9) S. Stultz BYE

BYE

20) Michael Stenman, Holy Cross

69

CT Divisional Class S High School 126

2) R. Grant F 3:41

2) R. Grant TF 16-1 4:54

7) J. Pedrolini F 1:24 4) Z. Burgress 385 L335

9) S. Stultz MD 14-3 386 3) M. Shipman L336

4) Z. Burgress F 2:08 9) S. Stultz DEC 4-2 9) S. Stultz F 3:44

416 3rd

418 1st

1) Joel Morth, Montville

1) J. Morth BYE

BYE 17) Nick Pietrorazio, Holy Cross 16) Joseph Kehoe, East Catholic

9

9) Sam Burdick, Killingly

9) S. Burdick BYE

BYE BYE

8) W. Gulley BYE

8) Willie Gulley, Career Magnet 5) Owen White, Granby Memorial

5) O. White BYE

BYE BYE

12) J. Noel BYE

12) Justin Noel, Nonnewaug 13) Zac Gaylord, Gilbert

13) Z. Gaylord BYE

BYE BYE

4) G. Sarra BYE

4) Grant Sarra, Plainville 3) Jeffrey Suschana, Somers

3) J. Suschana BYE

BYE 19) Vashil Patel, Griswold 10

14) Ethan Grim, Oxford 11) Eric Angeles, Windham BYE

6) M. Jenkins BYE

6) Matthew Jenkins, Haddam-Killingworth 7) Chad Davenport, Morgan BYE 10) Hayden DiMaio, Canton 15) Gavin Duncan, Northwestern 11

BYE 2) Fred Ellegard, Terryville

L78 L79 L80 L81 L82 L83 L84

16) J. Kehoe 192 9) S. Burdick 12) J. Noel 193 13) Z. Gaylord 19) V. Patel 194 11) E. Angeles 10) H. DiMaio 195 15) G. Duncan

9) S. Burdick F 3:00 7) C. Davenport 283 L191 12) J. Noel F 1:00 6) M. Jenkins 284 L190 11) E. Angeles F 4:04 5) O. White285 L189 10) H. DiMaio F 2:09 8) W. Gulley 286 L188

4) G. Sarra 11) E. Angeles 420 5th 11) E. Angeles MD 13-4 L388 L387

15) G. Duncan F 4:56 2) F. Ellegard BYE

78

8) W. Gulley DEC 6-5

1) J. Morth TF 17-1 4:51

8) W. Gulley F 0:58 339

79

80

1) J. Morth F 5:11

5) O. White F 0:50 189

4) G. Sarra DEC 7-1

4) G. Sarra F 3:48 1) J. Morth DEC 9-5

81

3) J. Suschana F 1:13 190

82

84

7) C. Davenport DEC 7-0 341 6) M. Jenkins F 1:20 11) E. Angeles DEC 3-2

1) J. Morth F 0:38 188

7) C. Davenport BYE 83 10) H. DiMaio BYE

BYE

18) Nate Tardiff, East Windsor

19) V. Patel F 5:10 11) E. Angeles BYE

BYE

L77

16) J. Kehoe F 0:37

77

CT Divisional Class S High School 132

3) J. Suschana DEC 1-0

6) M. Jenkins DEC 3-0 340 7) C. Davenport F 1:18 191

2) F. Ellegard F 0:40

2) F. Ellegard F 1:39

6) M. Jenkins MD 10-0 4) G. Sarra387 L339

6) M. Jenkins DEC 7-5 3) J. Suschana DEC 5-2

342

2) F. Ellegard DEC 7-5

11) E. Angeles 3) J. Suschana DEC 7-5 388 3) J. Suschana DEC 5-4 L340

419 3rd

421 1st

1) Cooper Fleming, Granby Memorial

1) C. Fleming BYE

BYE 17) Francois Bourdier, Rocky Hill 16) Dakota Gardner, Griswold

12

9) Donald Mangini, Holy Cross BYE 5) Joshua Schwartz, Northwestern 21) Liam Hassett, Portland 13

13) Jarrett DeBowsky, East Hampton 14

BYE 4) Luis Torres, Windham 3) Connor Levins, Terryville 19) Zachary Patsun, Somers 15

11) Ben Root, Plainville BYE 7) Edward Boisits, Nonnewaug

10) Trey VandeBogart, Canton 15) Matt Charron, Killingly 16

BYE 2) Samuel Kury, Montville

16) D. Gardner 16) D. Gardner 200 9) D. Mangini DEC 5-4 L86 287 7) E. Boisits L199 12) C. Boivin L87 13) J. DeBowsky 201 13) J. DeBowsky F 3:00 6) L. Smith288 L88 L198 14) T. Smith L89 11) B. Root 11) B. Root202 F 1:37 L90 289 5) J. Schwartz 10) T. VandeBogartL197 L91 10) T. VandeBogart 203 15) M. Charron F 0:15 8) E. Ives 290 L92 L196 4) L. Torres 5) J. Schwartz 423 5th 5) J. Schwartz DEC 6-4 L390

89

14) T. Smith F 1:28

7) E. Boisits F 0:53 6) L. Smith DEC 2-0 5) J. Schwartz F 2:35

1) C. Fleming MD 13-5

5) J. Schwartz F 0:58 197

4) L. Torres DEC 4-2

4) L. Torres F 2:12 1) C. Fleming 3) C. Levins F 1:13 198

90

3) C. Levins MD 10-0

6) L. Smith DEC 8-5 344

15) M. Charron F 1:34 2) S. Kury BYE

8) E. Ives DEC 5-1

F 1:41

91 10) T. VandeBogart BYE

BYE

L389

13) J. DeBowsky F 1:35 88 4) L. Torres BYE

7) E. Boisits BYE

BYE

L85

12) C. Boivin F 1:14

6) L. Smith BYE

6) Liam Smith, Gilbert

18) Steven Chen, St. Paul Catholic

87

11) B. Root BYE

BYE

1) C. Fleming F 1:53

343

3) C. Levins BYE

BYE 14) Tim Smith, Morgan

86

5) J. Schwartz BYE

BYE

1) C. Fleming F 3:23 196

8) E. Ives BYE

8) Ethan Ives, Stafford

20) Alfonso Torres, Haddam-Killingworth

16) D. Gardner F 1:12 9) D. Mangini BYE

BYE

12) Cote Boivin, East Windsor

85

CT Divisional Class S High School 138

92

345

346 10) T. VandeBogart DEC 11-8

2) S. Kury DEC 8-5

7) E. Boisits TF 18-3 4:09 199

2) S. Kury DEC 7-2

2) S. Kury MD 23-10

7) E. Boisits F 4:11 4) L. Torres389 L343

5) J. Schwartz DEC 10-4 390 3) C. Levins L344

7) E. Boisits DEC 6-1 3) C. Levins DEC 6-4 3) C. Levins MD 13-2

422 3rd

424 1st

1) Cullan Contos, Windham

1) C. Contos BYE

BYE 17) Ryan Chatcavage, Seymour 16) Andrew Berman, Terryville

17

9) William Hauser, Granby Memorial

9) W. Hauser BYE

BYE BYE

8) Z. Cerreto BYE

8) Zach Cerreto, Derby 5) Tyler Machowski, East Catholic BYE 21) Aidan Pass, Canton 12) Michael Maloney, Somers

18

13) Michael McNamara, Coventry 20) Justin Donahue, East Windsor

19

BYE 4) Joseph Bradley, Morgan 3) Franklin Falcon, Bolton 19) Armando Ferraj, Killingly 20

11) Griffin Downs, Oxford BYE 7) Brian Campbell, Nonnewaug BYE

10) A. Korper BYE

10) Aidan Korper, Haddam-Killingworth 15) Garrett Healey, Northwestern 18) Mike Phillips, Gilbert

21

BYE 2) Austin Concascia, Montville

L93

16) A. Berman 208 9) W. Hauser

9) W. Hauser DEC 8-4 L94 291 2) A. Concascia 5) T. Machowski L207 L95 5) T. Machowski 209 13) M. McNamara F 2:45 6) C. Edge292 L96 L206 14) D. Battle L97 11) G. Downs 210 11) G. Downs F 1:44 12) M. Maloney L98 293 L205 10) A. Korper L99 10) A. Korper 211 15) G. Healey F 2:07 8) Z. Cerreto L100 294 L204 4) J. Bradley 4) J. Bradley 426 5th 3) F. Falcon F 4:12 L392 L391

14) D. Battle F 3:06

347

97

4) J. Bradley DEC 6-2

1) C. Contos 3) F. Falcon F 1:04 206

98

3) F. Falcon DEC 8-5

6) C. Edge F 3:34 348

99

2) A. Concascia F 1:00 349 6) C. Edge DEC 8-6

350

7) B. Campbell DEC 16-12

7) B. Campbell DEC 7-5 207

100 2) A. Concascia BYE

10) A. Korper MD 10-2

205

1) C. Contos F 1:17

F 3:38

15) G. Healey F 4:18

11) G. Downs F 1:32

1) C. Contos F 3:31

8) Z. Cerreto DEC 7-3

4) J. Bradley DEC 4-1

7) B. Campbell BYE

BYE

94

13) M. McNamara F 0:50 96 4) J. Bradley BYE

6) C. Edge BYE

6) Carl Edge, Griswold

204

12) M. Maloney F 5:47

11) G. Downs BYE

BYE

1) C. Contos F 4:48

5) T. Machowski BYE 95 12) M. Maloney F 0:37

3) F. Falcon BYE

BYE 14) Dylan Battle, Notre Dame-Fairfield

16) A. Berman F 1:21

93

CT Divisional Class S High School 145

7) B. Campbell DEC 12-7

2) A. Concascia F 1:31

2) A. Concascia 2) A. Concascia F 2:58 4) J. Bradley 391 MD 12-3 L347 2) A. Concascia 425 3rd DEC 9-3 10) A. Korper 10) A. Korper F 2:09 3) F. Falcon 392 DEC 9-7 SV L348

427 1st

1) Kieran Duggan, Nonnewaug

1) K. Duggan BYE

BYE 17) Isaac Eriksen, Morgan 16) Michael Soper, East Catholic

22

9) Joshua Tellier, Terryville

9) J. Tellier BYE

BYE BYE

8) J. Tattersall BYE

8) Jon Tattersall, Plainville 5) Benjamin Kibby, Granby Memorial

5) B. Kibby BYE

BYE BYE

12) B. Pastula BYE

12) Brandon Pastula, Rocky Hill 13) Alex Lundgren, Gilbert BYE 4) Zackarie Navarrette, Montville 3) Sammy Ruiz, Windham

3) S. Ruiz BYE

BYE 19) Joshua Dana, Derby 23

11) Chris Dionne, St. Paul Catholic BYE BYE 6) Dan Herold, Oxford 7) Zach Caffrey, Killingly BYE BYE 10) Noah Berghinzo, Griswold 15) Anthony Emanuel, Notre Dame-Fairfield 24 18) Nicholas Staffieri, Seymour BYE 2) Grayson Adler, Haddam-Killingworth

L101

17) I. Eriksen 9) J. Tellier216

9) J. Tellier MD 18-5 L102 295 7) Z. Caffrey L215 12) B. Pastula L103 13) A. Lundgren 217 13) A. Lundgren DEC 8-7 L104 3) S. Ruiz 296 L214 14) S. Green L105 11) C. Dionne 218 11) C. Dionne DEC 5-4 L106 297 4) Z. Navarrette 10) N. Berghinzo L213 L107 10) N. Berghinzo 219 15) A. Emanuel DEC 14-12 L108 298 8) J. Tattersall L212

L393

3) S. Ruiz

8) J. Tattersall 429 5th 8) J. Tattersall MD 26-13 L394

14) S. Green F 1:33 11) C. Dionne BYE 6) D. Herold BYE

102

103

8) J. Tattersall F 2:34 1) K. Duggan F 2:46

5) B. Kibby MD 14-6 213

5) B. Kibby TF 16-1 5:48

4) Z. Navarrette F 1:26 1) K. Duggan MD 17-5

105

3) S. Ruiz F 2:53 214

106

6) D. Herold DEC 11-9

6) D. Herold F 4:38 352

107 10) N. Berghinzo BYE 15) A. Emanuel F 3:35 108 2) G. Adler BYE

3) S. Ruiz TF 16-0 3:26

1) K. Duggan F 2:41

351

7) Z. Caffrey BYE

9) J. Tellier F 1:45

1) K. Duggan F 0:26 212

13) A. Lundgren BYE 104 4) Z. Navarrette BYE

BYE

14) Spencer Green, Northwestern

17) I. Eriksen F 4:47

101

CT Divisional Class S High School 152

353

4) Z. Navarrette DEC 6-4 354 8) J. Tattersall F 1:25

2) G. Adler F 1:37

7) Z. Caffrey F 4:55 215

2) G. Adler F 1:11

2) G. Adler F 1:39

3) S. Ruiz DEC 5-1 5) B. Kibby393 L351

8) J. Tattersall DEC 11-9 394 6) D. Herold L352

5) B. Kibby DEC 8-6 5) B. Kibby DEC 11-4 6) D. Herold DEC 12-10

428 3rd

430 1st

1) Jacob Berry Parker, Somers BYE 17) Jayvaun Branch, Seymour 16) Anthony Aresco, Portland

25

9) Jonathan Hayes, East Windsor

9) J. Hayes BYE

BYE BYE

8) G. Rivera BYE

8) Gil Rivera, Oxford 5) Douglas Delacruz, Montville 21) Christian Caruso, Granby Memorial 26

13) Belall Matar, Rocky Hill 20) Nathan Lawson, Stafford

27

BYE 4) Victor Garcia-Moreno, Windham 3) Julian Adams, Canton 19) Kyle Turner, St. Paul Catholic 28

11) Cody Bouteiller, Terryville BYE 6) Freylin Jimenez, Plainville 7) Nicholas Sordi, Nonnewaug BYE 15) Kyle Neumann, Morgan 18) Matt Merced, Notre Dame-Fairfield BYE 2) Mackay Revis, Haddam-Killingworth

L109

14) K. Sullivan F 3:29

10) O. Topitzer BYE

10) Oliver Topitzer, East Catholic 29

1) J. Berry Parker F 3:59

9) J. Hayes DEC 7-4 1) J. Berry Parker F 1:09

5) D. Delacruz MD 13-3 221

5) D. Delacruz DEC 18-12

1) J. Berry Parker DEC 13-8

113

115

15) K. Neumann DEC 7-5 TB2 116 2) M. Revis BYE

3) J. Adams F 1:10 222

3) J. Adams DEC 9-4 SV

6) F. Jimenez DEC 4-2 356

2) M. Revis F 3:47

7) N. Sordi DEC 6-4 223

2) M. Revis F 0:29

2) M. Revis F 0:21

16) A. Aresco 224 8) G. Rivera

8) G. Rivera F 0:44 7) N. Sordi299 7) N. Sordi L110 DEC 12-6 12) D. Bouchard L223 L111 357 12) D. Bouchard 225 20) N. Lawson 6) F. Jimenez F 0:55 6) F. Jimenez L112 300 DEC 6-0 L222 14) K. Sullivan L113 11) C. Bouteiller 226 11) C. Bouteiller 4) V. Garcia-Moreno DEC 12-6 L114 301 4) V. Garcia-Moreno F 1:35 L221 10) O. Topitzer L115 358 10) O. Topitzer 227 15) K. Neumann 10) O. Topitzer F 1:55 9) J. Hayes302 L116 F 4:06 L220

5) D. Delacruz 3) J. Adams 432 5th 3) J. Adams M FOR L396 L395

220

4) V. Garcia-Moreno 112 4) V. Garcia-Moreno F 4:30 BYE

7) N. Sordi BYE

BYE

1) J. Berry Parker F 0:47

20) N. Lawson F 3:30

11) C. Bouteiller BYE 114 6) F. Jimenez BYE

BYE

CT Divisional Class S High School 160

355

111 12) D. Bouchard F 5:31

3) J. Adams BYE

BYE 14) Kevin Sullivan, Gilbert

110

5) D. Delacruz BYE

BYE 12) Devin Bouchard, Killingly

1) J. Berry Parker BYE 109 16) A. Aresco DEC 7-4

6) F. Jimenez 6) F. Jimenez F 0:31 5) D. Delacruz 395 DEC 9-6 L355 4) V. Garcia-Moreno 4) V. Garcia-Moreno F 3:49 3) J. Adams 396 L356

DEC 3-2

431 3rd

4) V. Garcia-Moreno F 4:09

433 1st

1) Logan Smith, Gilbert

1) L. Smith BYE

BYE 17) Joseph Bowman, Canton 16) John Gogo, Rocky Hill

30

9) Stephen Kopf, Granby Memorial

118 8) A. Velasquez BYE

BYE 8) Aaron Velasquez, Holy Cross 5) Jordan Silva, St. Paul Catholic

5) J. Silva BYE

BYE 21) Dylan Mavericz, Oxford 31

13) Rodney Banks, Nonnewaug 20) Dane Concascia, Montville

32

BYE 4) Michael Szwaja, Derby 3) Dillon Knupp, Killingly 19) Calib Teets, Stafford 33

11) Travis Boone, Plainville BYE 7) Ryan Gervais, Griswold

10) Connor Goldberg, East Catholic 15) Justin Popp, Haddam-Killingworth 34

18) F. Rinaldi F 0:35 2) A. Perez BYE

8) A. Velasquez DEF 7:00 359

1) L. Smith F 0:45

5) J. Silva DEC 13-7 229

5) J. Silva DEC 5-4

20) D. Concascia DEC 6-4 1) L. Smith 3) D. Knupp F 3:51 230

3) D. Knupp DEC 6-3

6) R. Consiglio F 1:35 360

123 10) C. Goldberg BYE

BYE

2) Alex Perez, Windham

122

7) R. Gervais BYE

BYE

1) L. Smith F 1:09

F 0:30

121 14) S. Bradshaw F 1:54

6) R. Consiglio BYE

6) Robert Consiglio, Morgan

BYE

20) D. Concascia DEC 10-4 120 4) M. Szwaja BYE

11) T. Boone BYE

BYE

18) Francesco Rinaldi, Somers

119

3) D. Knupp BYE

BYE 14) Sam Bradshaw, Seymour

12) W. Fallon F 1:08

1) L. Smith F 0:45 228

9) S. Kopf BYE

BYE

12) William Fallon, Housatonic Regional

17) J. Bowman F 1:05

117

CT Divisional Class S High School 170

124

17) J. Bowman 17) J. Bowman 9) S. Kopf 232 DEF 0:00 7) R. Gervais L118 303 7) R. Gervais F 2:12 L231 12) W. Fallon L119 361 4) M. Szwaja 233 4) M. Szwaja 6) R. Consiglio DEC 5-1 L120 304 6) R. Consiglio F 2:03 14) S. Bradshaw L230 L121 14) S. Bradshaw 234 11) T. Boone 20) D. Concascia DEC 15-10 L122 305 20) D. Concascia F 2:13 10) C. Goldberg L229 L123 362 18) F. Rinaldi 235 18) F. Rinaldi 18) F. Rinaldi F 2:29 8) A. Velasquez L124 306 F 2:51 L228

3) D. Knupp DEC 4-2

7) R. Gervais F 4:00 231

2) A. Perez F 3:22

2) A. Perez F 2:33

L117

L397

5) J. Silva

5) J. Silva 435 5th 18) F. Rinaldi DEC 15-8 L398

7) R. Gervais F 2:23 5) J. Silva 397 L359

18) F. Rinaldi MD 11-3 2) A. Perez398 L360

7) R. Gervais DEC 5-1 2) A. Perez F 4:15 2) A. Perez F 0:21

434 3rd

436 1st

1) Austin Caffrey, Killingly

1) A. Caffrey BYE

BYE

236

9) Grayson Henderson, Holy Cross 8) Flori Cenkolli, Nonnewaug

125

126

127 4) Klyde Flag DQ-Auba, Notre Dame-Fairfield 3) Emanuel Diaz, Montville 128

129

130 10) David Wyzykowski, Haddam-Killingworth 15) Jimmy Miller, Griswold

L

3) E. Diaz F 1:20 6) I. Villanueva F 0:42

131

10) D. Wyzykowski F 2:35 239 2) C. Sampson F 0:51

1) A. Caffrey 439 1st F 0:55 3) E. Diaz MD 12-4 2) C. Sampson DEC 8-6

2) C. Sampson DEC 11-7

BYE

9) G. Henderson 9) G. Henderson BYE 10) D. Wyzykowski L125 307 10) D. Wyzykowski F 0:35 12) N. Cianchetti L239 L126 365 12) N. Cianchetti 240 13) A. Caron 6) I. Villanueva F 0:52 L127 308 6) I. Villanueva F 2:54 L238 14) N. Forrest L128 14) N. Forrest 241 11) J. Pelehach 14) N. Forrest F 1:43 L129 309 5) H. Gomez MD 12-4 7) W. McCarthey L237 L130 366 7) W. McCarthey 242 15) J. Miller 8) F. Cenkolli F 2:04 L131 310 8) F. Cenkolli F 2:59 L236 4) K. Flag DQ-Auba 8) F. Cenkolli 438 5th 8) F. Cenkolli FOR L400 L399

1) A. Caffrey DQ null 3:24

4) K. Flag DQ-Auba MD 15-5

364

7) Will McCarthey, East Catholic

2) Charlie Sampson, Derby

4) K. Flag DQ-Auba F 0:18

238

11) James Pelehach, Canton 6) Ivan Villanueva, Morgan

5) H. Gomez F 1:24 237

13) Atem Caron, St. Paul Catholic

14) Nathaniel Forrest, Rocky Hill

1) A. Caffrey F 1:12 363

5) Henry Gomez, Windham 12) Nick Cianchetti, Plainville

8) F. Cenkolli F 2:25

CT Divisional Class S High School 182

10) D. Wyzykowski 10) D. Wyzykowski DEC 9-5 399 4) K. Flag DQ-Auba FOR L363 3) E. Diaz 437 3rd F 7:08 8) F. Cenkolli DEC 9-7 3) E. Diaz 400 L364

3) E. Diaz F 0:23

1) Jackson Rheault, Somers

1) J. Rheault BYE

BYE 17) Nathaniel Rivera, Rocky Hill 16) Ethan Litton, Griswold

35

9) Austin Guasp, Valley Regional

133 8) X. Torres-Viera BYE

BYE 8) Xavier Torres-Viera, Windham 5) William Kelly, Notre Dame-Fairfield

5) W. Kelly BYE

BYE 21) Matthew Oliwa, Derby 36

13) Nate Chesworth, Enfield 20) Ed Wallace, Seymour

37

BYE 4) Josh Wright, Terryville 3) Gabriel Schwartz, Northwestern BYE 19) Aiden Maher, Haddam-Killingworth 14) Matthew Luchuk, Morgan

38

11) Braydon Fluckiger, Canton 22) Prosper John Vignone, Coventry

39

BYE 6) Zack Pragosa, East Catholic 7) John Bowler, Holy Cross 23) Patrick George, St. Paul Catholic 40

15) Adam Duke, Oxford 18) Zack Kondracki, Stafford BYE 2) Connor Lemley, Killingly

L132

13) N. Chesworth F 0:23 135 4) J. Wright BYE

14) M. Luchuk F 1:19

41

136

11) B. Fluckiger F 0:42 137 6) Z. Pragosa BYE

138 10) C. MacCracken F 1:00 15) A. Duke F 1:20 2) C. Lemley BYE

139

8) X. Torres-Viera F 1:55 367

1) J. Rheault DEC 7-3

5) W. Kelly F 0:13 244

4) J. Wright DEC 10-6

4) J. Wright F 3:14 1) J. Rheault 3) G. Schwartz F 1:27 245

3) G. Schwartz F 2:44

6) Z. Pragosa F 1:29 368

3) G. Schwartz F 3:17

7) J. Bowler F 3:53 246

2) C. Lemley F 1:51

2) C. Lemley F 1:06

17) N. Rivera 247 9) A. Guasp

17) N. Rivera 7) J. Bowler F 4:15 7) J. Bowler L133 311 FOR 12) S. Grudzien L246 L134 369 13) N. Chesworth 248 13) N. Chesworth 13) N. Chesworth DEC 10-3 L135 312 6) Z. Pragosa DEC 6-2 L245 14) M. Luchuk L136 11) B. Fluckiger 249 11) B. Fluckiger DEC 11-9 SVKelly313 5) W. Kelly L137 5) W. TF 16-1 4:13 10) C. MacCrackenL244 L138 370 15) A. Duke 250 15) A. Duke 8) X. Torres-Viera F 1:13 8) X. Torres-Viera L139 314 F 1:33 L243 7) J. Bowler 7) J. Bowler 441 5th 8) X. Torres-Viera F 2:38 L402 L401

1) J. Rheault F 0:59

DEC 5-3

7) J. Bowler BYE

BYE 10) Casey MacCracken, Montville

134 12) S. Grudzien F 1:57

3) G. Schwartz BYE

1) J. Rheault F 3:49 243

9) A. Guasp BYE

BYE

12) Steve Grudzien, Nonnewaug

17) N. Rivera F 1:15

132

CT Divisional Class S High School 195

7) J. Bowler F 4:27 4) J. Wright401 L367

8) X. Torres-Viera DEC 2-1 402 2) C. Lemley L368

4) J. Wright DEC 9-3 2) C. Lemley DEC 3-2 2) C. Lemley DEC 8-3

440 3rd

442 1st

1) Seiji Arzuaga, Windham

1) S. Arzuaga BYE

BYE 17) Tyler Kreh, Northwestern 16) Ben Falivene, Valley Regional

42

9) Dominic Peterson, Stafford

9) D. Peterson BYE

BYE BYE

8) S. Santana BYE

8) Santiago Santana, Rocky Hill 5) Albert Nieves, Holy Cross

5) A. Nieves BYE

BYE BYE

12) S. Hansen BYE

12) Steven Hansen, Morgan 13) Ryan Craft, Notre Dame-Fairfield

13) R. Craft BYE

BYE BYE

4) M. Gray BYE

4) Matthew Gray, St. Paul Catholic 3) Nick Cyr, Plainville

3) N. Cyr BYE

BYE 19) Renee Bernier, Killingly 14) Angelo Martino, Oxford

43

11) Hunter D'Antonio, Terryville BYE 6) Nick Tibbetts, Montville 7) Henry Heilshorn, Nonnewaug

7) H. Heilshorn BYE

BYE BYE

10) J. Lanham BYE

10) Josepoh Lanham, Coventry 15) Andrew Diaz, Enfield 44

BYE 2) Justin Lengvarsky, Granby Memorial

16) B. Falivene 9) D. Peterson 255 9) D. Peterson F 3:38 7) H. Heilshorn L141 315 L254 12) S. Hansen L142 12) S. Hansen 13) R. Craft256 F 4:12 L143 316 6) N. Tibbetts L253 19) R. Bernier L144 11) H. D'Antonio 257 11) H. D'Antonio F 7:03 5) A. Nieves L145 317 L252 10) J. Lanham L146 10) J. Lanham 258 18) D. Cannamela F 2:00 8) S. Santana L147 318 L251 L140

6) N. Tibbetts 6) N. Tibbetts 444 5th 5) A. Nieves F 1:54 L404 L403

19) R. Bernier DEC 6-5

141

142

6) N. Tibbetts MD 14-0 5) A. Nieves DEC 5-4 8) S. Santana F 1:07

251

1) S. Arzuaga F 1:50

8) S. Santana MD 15-7

143

1) S. Arzuaga F 0:35

5) A. Nieves DEC 8-4 252

4) M. Gray F 2:32

4) M. Gray F 3:15 1) S. Arzuaga DEC 4-0

144

146

18) D. Cannamela DEC 9-3 147 2) J. Lengvarsky BYE

7) H. Heilshorn F 3:51

1) S. Arzuaga F 0:32

371

11) H. D'Antonio BYE 145 6) N. Tibbetts BYE

BYE

18) David Cannamela, East Windsor

140 16) B. Falivene F 3:47

CT Divisional Class S High School 220

373

374

445 1st

3) N. Cyr F 0:17 253

3) N. Cyr F 4:33

6) N. Tibbetts F 3:41 372

2) J. Lengvarsky F 4:37

7) H. Heilshorn F 0:30 254

2) J. Lengvarsky F 1:24

2) J. Lengvarsky F 0:08

6) N. Tibbetts F 2:08 4) M. Gray403 L371

5) A. Nieves F TB1 6:30 3) N. Cyr 404 L372

4) M. Gray DEC 5-3 3) N. Cyr F 2:25 3) N. Cyr F 0:41

443 3rd

1) Hakim Fleming, Notre Dame-Fairfield 16) Angel Rodriguez, Rocky Hill

148

259

9) Cj Stone-Kopp, Gilbert 8) Anthony Slowik, Derby

149

150

151

3) Chris Ernst, Seymour 14) Jacob Somers, Plainville

152

153

154

L148

155

3) C. Ernst F 0:40 11) N. Oaks F 2:00 7) A. Daley F 3:37 2) J. Angel F 0:46

5) J. Hume F 3:47

3) C. Ernst F 3:54 2) J. Angel F 0:55

2) J. Angel F 0:48

16) A. Rodriguez

8) A. Slowik 8) A. Slowik F 1:23 L149 7) A. Daley319 DEC 3-0 L262 12) B. Donivan L150 377 12) B. Donivan 264 13) M. Verrier 11) N. Oaks M FOR L151 320 11) N. Oaks F 0:36 L261 14) J. Somers L152 6) J. Adams 265 6) J. Adams 4) J. Desautels F 0:27 L153 321 4) J. Desautels FOR L260 10) J. Hughes L154 378 10) J. Hughes 266 15) R. Kovacs F 1:54 9) C. Stone-Kopp L155 322 9) C. Stone-Kopp F 2:21 L259

L405

1) H. Fleming DEC 5-2

1) H. Fleming 448 1st DEC 2-2 UTB

262

15) Richard Kovacs, Oxford 2) Josh Angel, Killingly

1) H. Fleming F 1:27

376

7) Austin Daley, Morgan 10) John Hughes, Nonnewaug

4) J. Desautels F 0:35

261

11) Nathan Oaks, Windham 6) Jeremy Adams, St. Paul Catholic

5) J. Hume F 1:56 260

13) Marc Verrier, Holy Cross 4) John Desautels, East Catholic

9) C. Stone-Kopp F 3:26

CT Divisional Class S High School 285

375

5) Jason Hume, Terryville 12) Bruno Donivan, East Windsor

1) H. Fleming F 0:24

263 8) A. Slowik

5) J. Hume

3) C. Ernst 5th 3) C. Ernst447 F 1:52 L406

11) N. Oaks F 0:53 5) J. Hume405 L375

11) N. Oaks DEC 3-2 11) N. Oaks 446 3rd DEC 4-1

4) J. Desautels DEC 3-2 3) C. Ernst406 L376

4) J. Desautels F 4:55