2018 13U Perfect Game World Series


Jun 17, 2018 - RHP. 5'11'. L/R. 155. 2. 2023. Gautier. Kaden Irving. Gautier, MS. 3B. 5'10'. R/R. 175. 3. 2022. Pascagoula. Houston Johnson. Pascagoul...

0 downloads 0 Views 2MB Size

2018 13U Perfect Game World Series Schedule Friday, June 22

Gm

Time

Teams

Location

163

10:15 AM V Winner of Game #162 Championship (Red Bracket) H Winner of Game #161

Field 12 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

63

12:30 PM V Winner of Game #62 Championship (Blue Bracket) H Winner of Game #61

Field 12 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

Monday, June 18

Gm

Time

Teams

Location

17

12:30 PM A

V FTB Resmondo H eXposure Baseball

Field 11 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

18

12:30 PM A

V USA Prime - North 13U H 6-4-3 DP Cougars

Field 12 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

19

12:45 PM B

V Dirtbags 13U Platinum H Canes 13U MD-Maxwell

Field 9 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

20

12:45 PM B

V Kangaroo Court Roos H East Coast Sox 13U Prime

Field 10 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

21

2:45 PM C

V Performance Baseball Texas H Team Hoyle 13U

Field 11 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

22

2:45 PM F

V Banditos Scout Team 13U H Kansas City Dirtbags 13U

Field 12 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

23

3:00 PM E

V Tri County Baseball H Coast Titans 13U

Field 9 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

24

3:00 PM E

V Motor City Hitdogs 13U H Knights Baseball 13U Platinum

Field 10 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

25

5:00 PM C

V 5 Star National H US Elite 13U

Field 11 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

26

5:00 PM H

V Sandcrabs Baseball 13U H Broadheads Baseball

Field 12 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

27

5:15 PM G

V East Cobb Astros 13U H Top Tier Gamers 13U

Field 9 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

28

5:15 PM D

V CBA Bulldogs 13U H Scorpions North 13U Nugent

Field 10 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

29

7:15 PM D

V Tri State Arsenal 13U National H LBC Broncos 13U

Field 11 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

30

7:15 PM G

V Louisiana Knights 13U H Cangelosi Black Sox 13U

Field 12 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

31

7:30 PM H

V Georgia Jackets National 13U H Saginaw Bay Riverdawgs 13u

Field 9 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

32

7:30 PM F

V Legends Prospects 13U H Team Elite 13U Prospects

Field 10 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

Sunday, June 17

Gm

Time

Teams

Location

1

2:45 PM B

V Canes 13U MD-Maxwell H Kangaroo Court Roos

Field 11 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

2

2:45 PM B

V East Coast Sox 13U Prime H Dirtbags 13U Platinum

Field 12 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

3

3:00 PM A

V eXposure Baseball H USA Prime - North 13U

Field 9 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

4

3:00 PM A

V 6-4-3 DP Cougars H FTB Resmondo

Field 10 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

5

5:00 PM E

V Coast Titans 13U H Motor City Hitdogs 13U

Field 11 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

6

5:15 PM C

V Team Hoyle 13U H 5 Star National

Field 9 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

7

5:15 PM C

V US Elite 13U H Performance Baseball Texas

Field 10 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

13

7:30 PM H

V Saginaw Bay Riverdawgs 13u H Sandcrabs Baseball 13U

Field 9 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

8

9:30 PM F

V Team Elite 13U Prospects H Banditos Scout Team 13U

Field 9 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

9

9:30 PM D

V Scorpions North 13U Nugent H Tri State Arsenal 13U National

Field 11 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

10

9:30 PM D

V LBC Broncos 13U H CBA Bulldogs 13U

Field 12 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

11

9:30 PM G

V Cangelosi Black Sox 13U H East Cobb Astros 13U

Field 15 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

12

9:30 PM E

V Knights Baseball 13U Platinum H Tri County Baseball

Field 16 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

14

9:30 PM H

V Broadheads Baseball H Georgia Jackets National 13U

Field 10 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

15

9:30 PM G

V Top Tier Gamers 13U H Louisiana Knights 13U

Field 13 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

16

9:30 PM F

V Kansas City Dirtbags 13U H Legends Prospects 13U

Field 14 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

Teams

Location

Thursday, June 21

Gm

Time

164

8:00 AM Consolation

V Loser of Game #151 H Loser of Game #155

Field 11 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

165

8:00 AM Consolation

V Loser of Game #152 H Loser of Game #156

Field 12 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

166

8:00 AM Consolation

V Loser of Game #149 H Loser of Game #153

Field 15 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

167

8:00 AM Consolation

V Loser of Game #150 H Loser of Game #154

Field 16 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

64

8:15 AM Consolation

V Loser of Game #51 H Loser of Game #55

Field 9 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

65

8:15 AM Consolation

V Loser of Game #52 H Loser of Game #56

Field 10 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

66

8:15 AM Consolation

V Loser of Game #49 H Loser of Game #53

Field 13 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

67

8:15 AM Consolation

V Loser of Game #50 H Loser of Game #54

Field 14 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

157

10:15 AM Quarterfinals (Red Bracket)

V Winner of Game #152 H Winner of Game #156

Field 11 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

158

10:15 AM Quarterfinals (Red Bracket)

V Winner of Game #150 H Winner of Game #154

Field 12 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

57

10:30 AM Quarterfinals (Blue Bracket)

V Winner of Game #52 H Winner of Game #56

Field 9 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

58

10:30 AM Quarterfinals (Blue Bracket)

V Winner of Game #50 H Winner of Game #54

Field 10 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

159

12:30 PM Quarterfinals (Red Bracket)

V Winner of Game #151 H Winner of Game #155

Field 11 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

160

12:30 PM Quarterfinals (Red Bracket)

V Winner of Game #149 H Winner of Game #153

Field 12 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

59

12:45 PM Quarterfinals (Blue Bracket)

V Winner of Game #51 H Winner of Game #55

Field 9 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

60

12:45 PM Quarterfinals (Blue Bracket)

V Winner of Game #49 H Winner of Game #53

Field 10 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

161

2:45 PM Semifinals (Red Bracket)

V Winner of Game #157 H Winner of Game #159

Field 11 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

162

2:45 PM Semifinals (Red Bracket)

V Winner of Game #158 H Winner of Game #160

Field 12 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

61

3:00 PM Semifinals (Blue Bracket)

V Winner of Game #57 H Winner of Game #59

Field 9 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

62

3:00 PM Semifinals (Blue Bracket)

V Winner of Game #58 H Winner of Game #60

Field 10 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

Teams

Location

Tuesday, June 19

Gm

Time

33

8:00 AM E

V Coast Titans 13U H Knights Baseball 13U Platinum

Field 11 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

34

8:00 AM B

V Dirtbags 13U Platinum H Kangaroo Court Roos

Field 12 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

35

10:30 AM C

V Team Hoyle 13U H US Elite 13U

Field 9 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

36

10:30 AM E

V Tri County Baseball H Motor City Hitdogs 13U

Field 10 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

37

12:30 PM F

V Team Elite 13U Prospects H Kansas City Dirtbags 13U

Field 11 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

38

12:30 PM F

V Legends Prospects 13U H Banditos Scout Team 13U

Field 12 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

39

12:45 PM H

V Saginaw Bay Riverdawgs 13u H Broadheads Baseball

Field 9 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

40

12:45 PM G

V Louisiana Knights 13U H East Cobb Astros 13U

Field 10 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

41

2:45 PM G

V Cangelosi Black Sox 13U H Top Tier Gamers 13U

Field 11 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

42

2:45 PM C

V Performance Baseball Texas H 5 Star National

Field 12 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

43

3:00 PM A

V eXposure Baseball H 6-4-3 DP Cougars

Field 9 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

44

3:00 PM A

V FTB Resmondo H USA Prime - North 13U

Field 10 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

45

5:00 PM B

V Canes 13U MD-Maxwell H East Coast Sox 13U Prime

Field 11 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

46

5:00 PM D

V CBA Bulldogs 13U H Tri State Arsenal 13U National

Field 12 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

47

5:15 PM D

V Scorpions North 13U Nugent H LBC Broncos 13U

Field 9 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

48

5:15 PM H

V Georgia Jackets National 13U H Sandcrabs Baseball 13U

Field 10 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

Teams

Location

Wednesday, June 20

Gm

Time

149

8:00 AM Playoffs Round 1 (Red Bracket)

V Seed #26 H Seed #23

Field 11 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

150

8:00 AM Playoffs Round 1 (Red Bracket)

V Seed #27 H Seed #22

Field 12 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

151

8:15 AM Playoffs Round 1 (Red Bracket)

V Seed #25 H Seed #24

Field 9 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

152

8:15 AM Playoffs Round 1 (Red Bracket)

V Seed #28 H Seed #21

Field 10 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

153

10:15 AM Playoffs Round 1 (Red Bracket)

V Seed #31 H Seed #18

Field 11 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

154

10:15 AM Playoffs Round 1 (Red Bracket)

V Seed #30 H Seed #19

Field 12 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

155

10:30 AM Playoffs Round 1 (Red Bracket)

V Seed #32 H Seed #17

Field 9 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

156

10:30 AM Playoffs Round 1 (Red Bracket)

V Seed #29 H Seed #20

Field 10 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

49

12:30 PM Playoffs Round 1 (Blue Bracket)

V Seed #10 H Seed #7

Field 11 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

50

12:30 PM Playoffs Round 1 (Blue Bracket)

V Seed #11 H Seed #6

Field 12 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

51

12:45 PM Playoffs Round 1 (Blue Bracket)

V Seed #9 H Seed #8

Field 9 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

52

12:45 PM Playoffs Round 1 (Blue Bracket)

V Seed #12 H Seed #5

Field 10 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

53

2:45 PM Playoffs Round 1 (Blue Bracket)

V Seed #15 H Seed #2

Field 11 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

54

2:45 PM Playoffs Round 1 (Blue Bracket)

V Seed #14 H Seed #3

Field 12 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

55

3:00 PM Playoffs Round 1 (Blue Bracket)

V Seed #16 H Seed #1

Field 9 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

56

3:00 PM Playoffs Round 1 (Blue Bracket)

V Seed #13 H Seed #4

Field 10 @ Perfect Game Park at LakePoint

83HUIHFW*DPH:RUOG6HULHV3RROV $

86$3ULPH81RUWK )7%5HVPRQGR H;SRVXUH%DVHEDOO '3&RXJDUV

'

%

&

(DVW&RDVW6R[83ULPH .DQJDURR&RXUW5RRV &DQHV80'0D[ZHOO 'LUWEDJV83ODWLQXP

86(OLWH8 3HUIRUPDQFH%DVHEDOO7H[DV 7HDP+R\OH8 6WDU1DWLRQDO

(

) /HJHQGV3URVSHFWV8 .DQVDV&LW\'LUWEDJV8 %DQGLWRV6FRXW7HDP8 7HDP(OLWH83URVSHFWV

6FRUSLRQV1RUWK81XJHQW 7UL6WDWH$UVHQDO81DWLRQDO /%&%URQFRV8 &%$%XOOGRJV8

0RWRU&LW\+LWGRJV8 .QLJKWV%DVHEDOO83ODWLQXP 7UL&RXQW\%DVHEDOO &RDVW7LWDQV8

* &DQJHORVL%ODFN6R[8 7RS7LHU*DPHUV8 /RXLVLDQD.QLJKWV8 (DVW&REE$VWURV8

6DQGFUDEV%DVHEDOO8 6DJLQDZ%D\5LYHUGDZJV8 *HRUJLD-DFNHWV1DWLRQDO8 %URDGKHDGV%DVHEDOO

+

5 Star National No. Player Name

Pos.

Ht. Wt. B/T Grad. High School

6-4-3 DP Cougars Hometown, St.

No. Player Name

Connor Crisp

SS RHP, OF

5'10'

150

L/R

2023

Locust Grove

Locust Grove, GA

2

Quinten Dye

SS RHP, C

5'10'

135

S/R

2023

Allen D Nease Senior

St. Augustine, FL

Riley Jackson

C 1B, 3B

5'9''

175

R/R

2023

Eau Gallie

Shawn Kitchens, Jr

RHP 1B

6'0''

135

R/R

2023

Russell Co

Jake Lankie

RHP 1B, 3B, OF 5'10'

130

L/R

2023

Eagle's Landing Christia McDonough, GA

Pos.

Logan Geter

OF LHP, 1B

4

Will Prigge

Melbourne, FL

5

Ryan Novak

Phenix City, AL

7 8

Ht. Wt. B/T Grad. High School 5'2''

110

SS RHP, 2B

5'6''

OF LHP

5'9''

Kenton Collier

LHP

Jeffrey Heuer

RHP C, 1B, 3B

Hometown, St.

L/L

2022

Arabia Mountain

Lithonia, GA

120

R/R

2022

The Lovett School

Atlanta, GA

135

L/L

2023

Blessed Trinity Cath

Canton, GA

5'0''

85

L/L

2023

North Atlanta

Atlanta, GA

5'5''

150

R/R

2024

Home School

Greensboro, GA

Bransen Powell

RHP 2B, 3B, SS

5'7''

135

R/R

2023

Locust Grove

Locust Grove, GA

10

Anderson Beavor

SS

5'10'

145

R/R

2023

The Lovett School

Atlanta, GA

Colton Wombles

C RHP, 1B, 2B, 3B, SS, MIF, IF, OF, UT

5'6''

142

R/R

2023

Russell Co

Salem, AL

13

Carson Kerce

2B RHP, SS

5'7''

120

S/R

2023

Pope

Marietta, GA

16

Cooper Davidson

OF RHP, 2B

5'8''

125

R/R

2023

Fellowship Christian

Marietta, GA

1

Carson Worley

LHP 1B, OF

5'6''

138

L/L

2022

Stephens County

Toccoa, GA

18

Evan Warren

C 1B, 3B, OF

6'0''

170

R/R

2022

Mount Paran Christian

Marietta, GA

2

Abraham Stowe

C RHP, OF

5'10'

135

R/R

2023

Wilcox County

Rochelle, GA

22

AJ DeMastrie

3B RHP, C, IF

5'7''

150

S/R

2023

River Ridge

Woodstock, GA

7

Drew Burress

OF C

5'7''

130

R/R

2023

IMG Academy

Perry, GA

28

Grayson Smith

C RHP, 3B

5'6''

135

R/R

2023

McCallie School

Rocky Face, GA

8

Robert Lane

SS

5'3''

120

S/R

2022

Claxton

Claxton, GA

34

Logan Ervine

RHP C, 1B, 3B

5'10'

165

S/R

2023

Villa Rica

Villa Rica, GA

9

Garrett Mackowiak

LHP 1B, OF

5'10'

160

L/L

2022

Wiregrass Ranch

Wesley Chapel, FL

42

Caleb Carpenter

125

S/R

2022

Lassiter

Marietta, GA

Remer McIntyre Jr.

SS RHP, C, 3B, MIF, OF

5'7''

10

1B 3B, OF

5'10'

190

R/R

2022

Tampa Catholic

Tampa, FL 42

11

Kameron Douglas

John Daniel Coleman

RHP 1B, OF

5'11'

150

R/R

2022

Woodstock

Woodstock, GA

C RHP, C, SS, MIF, OF

5'8''

130

S/R

2022

Effingham County

Clyo, GA

Banditos Scout Team 13U No. Player Name

Pos.

Ht. Wt. B/T Grad. High School

Hometown, St.

Miguel Bustamante

1B LHP, OF

5'6''

185

L/L

2023

O`Connor

Helotes, TX

David Dehoyas

C

5'11'

145

R/R

2023

O`Connor

San Antonio, TX

Broadheads Baseball No. Player Name

Pos.

Ht. Wt. B/T Grad. High School

Hometown, St.

Carson Gilley

SS 2B

5'2''

115

R/R

2023

Russell Co

Phenix City, AL

Jax Yoxtheimer

OF RHP, 1B

5'7''

115

L/R

2023

Phenix City Central

Phenix City, AL

Grant Norton

C

5'5''

110

R/R

2022

Holtville

Wetumpka, AL

Michael Mayhugh

SS

5'8''

145

R/R

2023

San Antonio Christian S Spring Branch, TX

4

Nicodemus Ruedas

SS 2B, OF

5'7''

125

S/R

2022

Jack C Hays

Kyle, TX

5

Sam Silas

SS RHP

5'9''

150

R/R

2023

Edgewood Academy

Deatsville, AL

1

Tracer Lopez

SS

5'4''

105

L/R

2023

Cameron Yoe

Rosebud, TX

6

Aaron Wallace

C

5'2''

120

R/R

2023

Hueytown

Hueytown, AL

2

Brady Dever

3B SS

5'6''

120

L/R

2023

Foster

Richmond, TX

11

Conner Hensley

C

5'6''

145

R/R

2023

Hueytown

Gardendale, AL

4

Seve Martinez

1B LHP, OF

5'10'

135

R/L

2023

Johnson

San Antonio, TX

16

Tanner Potts

C

5'9''

150

R/R

2023

Holtville

Deatsville, AL

5

Conner Bennett

C RHP, MIF, UT

5'6''

131

R/R

2023

Oak Ridge

Spring, TX

19

Hayden Strickland

SS

5'0''

100

R/R

2023

Tuscaloosa Co

Northport, AL

6

Kris Grimes

C RHP, 3B, OF, UT

5'8''

145

R/R

2023

Klein Collins

Spring, TX

20

Randy Davis

1B LHP

6'1''

160

L/L

2023

Edgewood Academy

Deatsville, AL

25

Ethan Beard

2B

5'2''

110

R/R

2023

Brewbaker Tech Magne Montgomery, AL

27

Matthew Kitchens

OF RHP

5'10'

121

R/R

2023

Macon East Academy

7

David Benitez

C

5'9''

160

R/R

2023

Tecnologico de Monterr Quarries, TX

11

Landen Yorek

RHP C, 3B, OF

5'8''

145

R/R

2022

Klein Oak

13

Jorge De Los Santos

RHP

5'10'

170

R/R

2023

Tecnologico de Monterr Monterry, CM

14

Andre "Boots" Landry IV

RHP 3B

5'10'

155

L/R

2023

Friendswood

22

Sebastian Monsivais

OF

5'8''

145

R/R

2023

Tecnologico de Monterr Monterrey, NL

25

Diego Garza

3B

5'4''

173

R/R

2023

Tecnologico de Monterr Monterrey, NL

28

Brennan Greer

C RHP, 3B

5'11'

160

R/R

2023

Reagan

San Antonio, TX

49

Jhaiden Bowers

OF

5'7''

140

R/R

2023

Clements

Houston, TX

64

Pauloangel Garza

OF C, 1B, 2B, 3B, 5'4'' SS, IF

115

R/R

2023

Nixon

laredo, TX

77

Ryan Host

2B RHP, MIF, OF 5'10'

135

L/R

2023

Hendrickson

Pflugerville, TX

84

Dethaniel Perez

RHP

170

R/R

2023

Brownsville Learning Ac Brownsville, TX

5'10'

Tomball, TX

Friendswood, TX

Pike Road, AL

Canes 13U MD-Maxwell No. Player Name

Pos.

Ht. Wt. B/T Grad. High School

Cangelosi Black Sox 13U Hometown, St.

No. Player Name

1

Rob Carpenter

3B

6'0''

140

R/R

2022

Thomas S. Wootton

Potomac, MD

0

2

Sam Weitzman

3B

5'2''

100

R/R

2023

Bethesda-Chevy Chase Potomac, MD

3

Aj Martin

2B SS

5'8''

120

R/R

2022

St. Johns College

Pos.

Colin Bester

RHP

2

Mason Onate

Olney, MD

5

Reid Birkholz

Ht. Wt. B/T Grad. High School 5'9''

120

SS

5'5''

3B

5'6''

Hometown, St.

R/R

2023

Olentangy Liberty

Powell, OH

120

L/R

2023

Olentangy Liberty

Powell, OH

128

R/R

2023

Dublin Jerome

Dublin, OH

5

Leo Whelan

C

4'9''

100

R/R

2023

Sherwood

Olney, MD

7

Carter Hanson

3B RHP, 1B

5'6''

140

R/R

2023

Hilliard Bradley

Hilliard, OH

7

Cayman Hubbarth

1B

5'7''

105

L/L

2023

Winston Churchill

Rockville, MD

8

Colin Neimeister

LHP OF

5'3''

90

S/L

2023

Hilliard Davidson

Dublin, OH

8

Ripken Reese

3B

5'10'

153

S/R

2023

Centennial

Ellicott City, MD

11

Cole Cahill

1B LHP

5'10'

120

L/L

2023

Orange

Westerville, OH

10

Colin Byrnes

1B

5'7''

125

R/L

2023

Georgetown Preparator Rockville, MD

13

Joey Lopez

OF

5'2''

90

R/R

2022

Hilliard Bradley

Galloway, OH

11

Ryan Maxwell

SS RHP, OF

5'6''

120

R/R

2023

St. Johns College

Olney, MD

14

Mitchell Gay

OF

5'4''

110

L/L

2023

Olentangy Liberty

Powell, OH

17

Parker Thomas

SS

5'9''

135

R/R

2023

Bowie

Bowie, MD

15

Drew Gaskins

SS

5'7''

135

L/R

2023

Westerville Central

Westerville, OH

19

Antonio Perrotta

LHP

5'6''

110

L/L

2023

Richard Montgomery

Rockville, MD

17

Cole Raile

C

5'2''

110

R/R

2023

Buckeye Valley Local

Radnor, OH

21

Gabriel Ruiz

OF C, IF

5'4''

110

R/R

2023

Paint Branch

Silver Spring, MD

22

Vitaly Diblasi

C

5'6''

135

R/R

2023

Olentangy

Powell, OH

22

Ryan Lynn

OF

5'8''

135

R/R

2022

River Hill

Highland, MD

23

James Hayek

SS

5'3''

110

L/R

2023

Upper Arlington

Columbus, OH

27

Kyle Zambrana

RHP

5'4''

110

R/R

2023

Battlefield

Gainesville, VA

28

Cameron Gilkerson

1B

5'11'

175

L/L

2023

Hilliard Darby

Hilliard, OH

28

Anthony Escobar

C 3B, OF

5'10'

157

R/R

2022

St. Johns College

Gaithersburg, MD

42

Gavin McBeath

RHP

6'0''

158

R/R

2023

Lockport

Lockport, NY

No. Player Name

Pos.

CBA Bulldogs 13U

2

Ht. Wt. B/T Grad. High School

Coast Titans 13U Hometown, St.

RHP 1B, 3B, OF 5'8''

150

R/R

2022

Anaheim

Anaheim, CA

1

Hollis Porter

RHP

Austen Roellig

SS MIF, IF, OF, UT

145

R/R

2023

Etiwanda

Rancho Cucamonga, CA

2

Kaden Irving

3

Houston Johnson

4

McCarty English

5

Logan Terry

6

Carson Robb

8

Aiden Green

5'6''

Ivan Rodriguez

RHP C, MIF

5'6''

145

R/R

2023

Cajon

San Bernardino, CA

4

Michael McQueen

OF

5'3''

110

R/R

2022

N/A

San Bernardino, CA

7

Matthew Yarc

2B RHP, OF

5'1''

85

R/R

2023

Ruben S. Ayala

Chino, CA

8

Kenneth Wang

3B RHP, OF

5'7''

165

R/R

2022

Claremont

Claremont, CA

13

Riley Hunsaker

OF LHP, 1B

18

Frank Estrada

SS

5'5''

110

L/L

2023

R/R

2023

Citrus Valley

Anthony Warden

1B LHP, OF

5'8''

140

L/L

2023

Upland

Upland, CA

Luke Scherrer

RHP C, 3B, OF

5'9''

140

R/R

2023

Yucaipa

Yucaipa, CA

Carter Elliott

SS RHP 3B

5'0'' 5'5''

105 135

R/R R/R

2022 2023

East Central

Hometown, St.

5'11'

155

L/R

2022

Hurley, MS

3B

5'10'

2B

5'5''

175

R/R

2023

Gautier

Gautier, MS

140

L/R

2022

Pascagoula

Pascagoula, MS

SS

5'5''

C RHP, 3B

5'7''

110

R/R

2023

Ocean Springs

Ocean Springs, MS

150

R/R

2023

East Central

Hurley, MS

C

5'9''

165

R/R

2022

Vancleave

Vancleave, MS

2B

5'6''

123

R/R

2023

Pascagoula

Pascagoula, MS Poplarville, MS

9

Joseph Blakeney

LHP 1B, OF

5'8''

158

L/L

2023

Poplarville

10

Cole Tingle

RHP

5'5''

100

R/R

2023

Resurrection Middle/Hig Pascagoula, MS

Fontana, CA

19

Ethan Barela

Ht. Wt. B/T Grad. High School

Highland, CA

20

22

Pos.

Jillian Albayati

3

22

No. Player Name

Arlington East Valley Redlands

12

Brayson Hubbard

C

5'8''

135

R/R

2023

Ocean Springs

Ocean Springs, MS

13

Keilon Parnell

OF

5'8''

160

L/L

2023

Pascagoula

Pascagoula, MS

17

Rhodes Randle

1B LHP, OF

5'11'

140

S/L

2022

Pascagoula

Pascagoula, MS

22

Max Askew

OF LHP, 1B

5'6''

125

L/L

2023

Resurrection Middle/Hig Pascagoula, MS

Riverside, CA Yucaipa, CA

23

George Cordero

RHP

5'6''

120

R/R

2022

Redlands East Valley

Redlands, CA

25

Vincent Macaluso

C OF

5'9''

145

R/R

2023

Upland

Upland, CA

36

Peyton Von Kaenel

RHP

6'5''

160

R/R

2022

Yucaipa

Calimesa, CA

44

Ryan Chung

C

5'9''

135

R/R

2023

Eleanor Roosevelt

Eastvale, CA

99

Angel Alamilla

2B

4'9''

105

R/R

2022

Cajon

San Bernardino, CA

Dirtbags 13U Platinum No. Player Name

Pos.

Ht. Wt. B/T Grad. High School

East Coast Sox 13U Prime Hometown, St.

1

Jayden Marvin

SS

5'5''

120

R/R

2023

South Brunswick

2

Tyler Parks

SS RHP, 2B

5'6''

135

R/R

2023

Southwestern Randolph Asheboro, NC

4

Eli Wylam

SS RHP, OF

5'8''

120

R/R

2023

West Forsyth

No. Player Name

Pos.

Hayes Alford

LHP 1B, OF

3

Trey Adams

Clemmons, NC

4

Seth Farni

Winnabow, NC

Ht. Wt. B/T Grad. High School 5'11'

145

OF

5'5''

LHP OF

5'8''

Hometown, St.

L/L

2022

Wilcox Academy

Camden, AL

130

L/L

2022

Jackson Academy

Byram, MS

130

S/L

2023

Ums-Wright Preparatory Mobile, AL

6

Walker Jenkins

SS RHP, OF

5'8''

135

S/R

2023

South Brunswick

Oak Island, NC

8

Ethan Surowiec

2B RHP, 3B, SS

5'5''

140

R/R

2024

Gulfport

7

Justin Best

OF MIF

6'0''

147

L/R

2023

Hough

Cornelius, NC

9

Kaleb Lipscomb

SS

5'7''

145

R/R

2023

Madison-Ridgeland Aca Madison, MS

8

Paul Olive

OF RHP

5'9''

160

R/R

2022

South Johnston

Benson, NC

10

Easton Boyte

3B

5'7''

140

R/R

2023

Brookhaven Academy

Bogue Chitto, MS

9

Jaxon Milam

RHP SS, OF

5'8''

125

L/R

2023

Russell Co

Seale, AL

12

Dawson Muenzenmay

RHP C, 1B, 3B, OF

5'10'

155

R/R

2023

Hartfield Academy

Brandon, MS

12

Ethan Gibson

SS C, 2B, OF

5'5''

116

R/R

2023

Abingdon

Abingdon, VA

18

Carter Davis

RHP 1B, OF, UT 6'0''

125

L/R

2023

Denham Springs

Denham Springs, LA

21

Thomas Chapman

C RHP, 1B, 2B, 3B, OF

5'9''

145

L/R

2023

Northern Guilford

Summerfield, NC

24

Ethan Hallmark

RHP

5'11'

155

R/R

2023

Oak Forest Academy

Amite, LA Jackson, MS

Gulfport, MS

22

Jimmyll Williams

SS C, IF, OF

5'7''

150

R/R

2023

C E Jordan

Durham, NC

25

Owen Ishee

OF

5'7''

140

R/R

2023

Jackson Preparatory

44

Shelton Bocook

3B RHP, 1B, OF 6'0''

190

R/R

2022

South Brunswick

Caswell Beach, NC

27

John Whit Snopek

MIF RHP, C

5'7''

125

R/R

2023

Madison-Ridgeland Aca Madison, MS

East Cobb Astros 13U No. Player Name

Pos.

1

Serron Franklin

OF

2

Parker Marlatt

3

Ht. Wt. B/T Grad. High School 5'8''

eXposure Baseball Hometown, St.

No. Player Name

Pos.

Ht. Wt. B/T Grad. High School

1

John Emendorfer

SS RHP, 2B, 3B, 5'7'' MIF, IF, OF, UT

140

2

Turner Junkins

2B RHP, C, MIF

5'5''

5

Alec Bouchard

RHP 3B, SS, OF 5'3''

Anaheim Hills, CA

8

Nick Sullivan

2B 3B, OF

Franklin County

Bowman, GA

9

Lake Clark

2022

Fort Walton Beach

Miramar Beach, FL

10

2023

Gordon Lee

Chickamauga, GA

90

R/R

2022

Dutchtown

Stockbridge, GA

3B RHP, 2B, SS, 5'8'' MIF, OF, UT

150

R/R

2023

Mill Creek

Dacula, GA

Dylan Cupp

SS RHP

6'0''

160

R/R

2023

Cedartown

Cedartown, GA

4

Karson Bowen

C OF

5'10'

180

R/R

2022

Orange Lutheran

7

Garrett Garner

OF RHP, IF

6'0''

145

R/R

2023

8

Preston Murphy

C

5'7''

170

R/R

OF LHP

5'10'

135

L/L

Cleveland

Hometown, St.

R/R

2023

Cleveland, TN

125

R/R

2023

Silverdale Baptist Acade Ooltewah, TN

110

R/R

2023

Notre Dame

Soddy-Daisy, TN

5'2''

125

R/R

2022

Ooltewah

Ooltewah, TN

2B

5'4''

100

R/R

2023

East Hamilton

Chattanooga, TN

Landon Franklin

SS RHP, 3B

5'9''

135

R/R

2023

Silverdale Baptist Acade Ooltewah, TN

11

Skylar Cepeda

LHP 1B, OF

5'4''

105

L/L

2022

Lafayette

Eric Boggess

12

Garren Ramey

13

Hudson Rowan

OF

4'7''

85

R/L

2022

Bay

Lynn Haven, FL

12

1B RHP

6'1''

160

R/R

2023

Silverdale Baptist Acade Harrison, TN

15

Luke Dotson

LHP 1B, OF

5'11'

140

L/L

2023

Columbia

Lake City, FL

14

Brett Rogers

1B C, OF

5'6''

130

L/R

2023

Lookout Valley

Chattanooga, TN

16

Brady Neal

C 3B, SS

5'7''

150

L/R

2023

North Florida Christian

Tallahassee, FL

15

Logan Wallace

C RHP, MIF, OF, 5'10' UT

145

R/R

2023

Hixson

Hixson, TN

24

Tyler Denton

C 3B

5'8''

165

R/R

2023

Hardin Valley

Knoxville, TN

34

Drue Costner

RHP 1B, 3B, OF 6'2''

155

R/R

2022

Sevier County

Newport, TN

25

Jack Dollar

RHP 1B, OF

5'11'

150

R/R

2022

Walton

Marietta, GA

37

Tyrus Cobb

LHP OF

5'8''

152

R/L

2022

Luella

McDonough, GA

42

Caleb Hampton

OF RHP, C

5'8''

155

R/R

2023

Baylor

Ooltewah, TN

88

Brody Lamb

OF

5'4''

115

L/L

2023

Silverdale Baptist Acade Georgetown, TN

27 28

Jake Hembree Daegan Strickland

LHP 1B, OF C RHP, 1B, 3B

29

Nick Ford

C RHP, 1B, 3B, OF

5'6'' 5'9''

145 160

L/L R/R

2023 2023

East Paulding

Hiram, GA

Savannah Christian Pre Pooler, GA

5'11'

178

R/R

2023

Blessed Trinity Cath

Suwanee, GA

Knoxville, TN

33

Andrew Cloer

SS RHP

5'8''

125

R/R

2022

Bearden

34

Zachary Zorbo

RHP 3B

5'10'

175

R/R

2023

South Effingham

Guyton, GA

44

Chandler Pollard

MIF RHP, OF

5'10'

130

R/R

2022

Undecided

Winston, GA

55

Sean McDonald

RHP C, OF

5'6''

160

R/R

2023

River Ridge

Woodstock, GA

99

Jackson McKenzie

LHP 1B, OF

6'0''

190

L/L

2023

Undecided

Fairhope, AL

Lafayette, GA

FTB Resmondo No. Player Name

Pos.

Ht. Wt. B/T Grad. High School

Georgia Jackets National 13U Hometown, St.

No. Player Name

2

Oscar Hernandez

1B RHP

6'2''

190

R/R

2023

Osceola

Kissimmee, FL

1

Pos.

Ht. Wt. B/T Grad. High School

Lawson Jarrett

OF LHP, 1B

5'7''

125

L/L

2023

Roswell

Hometown, St. Roswell, GA

3

John Martinez

SS 2B, 3B

5'5''

130

R/R

2023

Middle School

Orlando, FL

2

Lawrence Jordan II

3B C, 2B, SS, OF 5'5''

145

R/R

2022

Dutchtown

Hampton, GA

9

Manuel Beltre

SS

5'10'

155

R/R

2022

Cenapec

Santo Domingo, SD

3

Dylan Lonergan

RHP 3B, SS

5'11'

160

R/R

2023

Peachtree Ridge

Duluth, GA

11

Andy Hernandez

OF RHP, C, 1B, 2B, 3B, SS, MIF, IF, UT, BHP

5'5''

125

R/R

2023

Mater Academy Charter Hialeah, FL

4

Carson Taggart

LHP 1B, OF

5'11'

130

S/L

2023

Marist

Suwanee, GA

6

Cannon Duncan

C RHP, 1B, OF

6'1''

205

R/R

2022

Lambert

Suwanee, GA

12

Jack Rickheim

C RHP, 2B, SS, MIF, OF, UT

5'7''

135

R/R

2023

Milton

Milton, GA

13

Cason Engert

3B RHP, 1B, OF 5'11'

152

R/R

2023

Forsyth Central

Cumming, GA

16

David Luigs

1B OF

6'2''

160

R/R

2022

Holy Innocents Episcop Marietta, GA

16

Nicolas Senese

SS RHP, IF, OF

6'1''

150

S/R

2022

East Coweta

Senoia, GA

22

Jacob Hefner

RHP 1B, 3B, OF 5'11'

145

R/R

2023

Creekview

Canton, GA

27

Nick Petcu

OF RHP, MIF

5'2''

100

R/R

2022

Pope

Roswell, GA

30

Kevin Jackson Jr

1B LHP, OF

5'1''

140

L/L

2022

Loganville

Loganville, GA

34

Carson Burgamy

C C, OF

5'7''

135

R/R

2022

River Ridge

Woodstock, GA

36

Francesco Capocci

3B RHP, SS

6'1''

150

R/R

2023

Home School

Villa Rica, GA

44

Jackson Westmoreland

SS RHP, 2B, 3B, 5'7'' MIF, IF

150

R/R

2023

Creekview

Ball Ground, GA

13

Chris Knier

OF RHP, SS

5'10'

135

R/R

2023

Jensen Beach

Jensen Beach, FL

16

Nolan Thompson

OF RHP, 1B, 3B 5'9''

150

R/R

2022

University

Debary, FL

21

Kevin Rosario

RHP 1B, 3B

190

R/R

2023

Sebring

Sebring, FL

5'7''

23

Jake Kulikowski

1B LHP, OF

5'10'

150

L/L

2023

Undecided

Trinity, FL

24

Rafael Betancourt Jr

SS RHP, C, MIF

5'8''

130

S/R

2022

Deltona

Deltona, FL

26 33 36 44 68 99

Ariel Antigua Mason Resmondo Miguel Acosta Jayce Blalock Zachary Fields Anthony Schatz

SS OF C OF 1B, 3B, OF C RHP, 3B, SS LHP 1B

5'0'' 5'4'' 5'4'' 5'10' 5'7'' 5'9''

110 110 130 188 130 135

R/R R/R R/R R/R R/R L/L

2023 2023 2022 2022 2022 2023

Trinity Christian Acade Lake Wales Senior

Greenacres, FL Winter Haven, FL

Doral Academy Charter Doral, FL Trinity Christian Tomball Memorial Lake Wales Senior

Grantville, GA Tomball, TX Winter Haven, FL 99

Dhruva Narine

3B RHP, C, OF

5'6''

130

R/R

2022

Kennesaw Mountain

Kennesaw, GA

99

Charlie Trotter

2B RHP, SS, OF 5'7''

115

R/R

2023

Pope

Marietta, GA

Kangaroo Court Roos No. Player Name

Pos.

Ht. Wt. B/T Grad. High School

Kansas City Dirtbags 13U Hometown, St.

No. Player Name

Pos.

Ht. Wt. B/T Grad. High School

1

Brodey Walker

LHP 1B

5'10'

162

L/L

2023

Northwest Rankin

Brandon, MS

1

Dawson Kellgren

2B OF

5'1''

85

2

Jaeden Jackson

1B RHP, 3B

6'1''

245

S/R

2023

George W Long

Dothan, AL

2

Dondreone Kennedy

RHP

4'7''

The Master's Academy Lake Mary, FL

3

Ty Wisdom

3B RHP, 1B, MIF 5'4''

3

Gavin Thomas

OF RHP, 3B

5'7''

130

R/R

2023

Hometown, St.

R/R

2023

Liberty North

Kansas City, MO

90

R/R

2023

Aledo

Fort Worth, TX

130

L/R

2023

Liberty North

Kansas City, MO

4

Cade Kurland

SS RHP

5'10'

155

R/R

2023

Berkeley Preparatory

Tampa, FL

4

Jackson Downing

SS RHP, 3B

5'6''

110

R/R

2023

Liberty North

Kansas City, MO

5

Christopher Roberts

SS 2B

5'7''

135

R/R

2022

Steinbrenner

Lutz, FL

5

Chase Wilcox

2B RHP, 1B, SS

5'8''

145

L/R

2022

St. Pius X

GLADSTONE, MO

7

George Alexander

3B RHP, 1B, OF 6'1''

170

L/R

2022

Christopher Columbus

Miami, FL

8

Harrison Bailey

OF RHP

5'10'

170

R/R

2023

Park Hill South

Parkville, MO

9

Fletcher Hislop

OF RHP, 2B

5'3''

110

R/R

2023

Undecided

St Petersburg, FL

9

Kael Davis

OF IF

5'6''

120

L/R

2022

Oak Park

Gladstone, MO

11

Troy Reader

C 1B, 3B, OF

5'10'

160

R/R

2023

Berkeley Preparatory

Tampa, FL

11

Andrew Hedgecorth

C RHP, SS, OF

5'1''

100

R/R

2023

Smithville

Smithville, MO

17

Nelson Ramos

3B

5'3''

160

R/R

2022

Wellington

Pinellas Park, FL

12

Cooper Philbrick

C RHP, OF

5'11'

140

L/R

2023

Liberty North

Kansas City, MO

24

Matthew Rose

3B RHP, 1B

5'7''

150

R/R

2022

Clearwater Cntrl Cath

Clearwater, FL

18

Tate McGuire

RHP C, 1B, 3B, OF

5'10'

145

R/R

2023

Liberty North

Kansas City, MO

25

Aidan Miller

3B RHP, MIF, OF 5'11'

165

R/R

2023

Undecided

Trinity, FL

22

Sam Wornson

OF

5'3''

100

R/R

2023

Smithville

Smithville, MO

28

Kodi Deskins

C RHP, IF, OF, UT5'10'

138

R/R

2023

Undecided

Gibsonton, FL

24

Deegan Seely

OF LHP, 1B

4'11'

115

L/L

2022

Staley

Kansas City, MO

27

Luke Presko

3B RHP

5'9''

150

R/R

2023

Park Hill

Weatherby Lake, MO

35

Spencer Butt

SS RHP

5'7''

120

S/R

2023

American Heritage

Davie, FL

44

Christopher Scinta

1B LHP, OF

6'0''

195

L/L

2022

Taravella

Tamarac, FL

55

Vance Celiberti

LHP 1B, OF

5'7''

175

L/L

2023

James W. Mitchell

Trinity, FL

Knights Baseball 13U Platinum No. Player Name

Pos.

Ht. Wt. B/T Grad. High School

Hometown, St.

0

Max Cassle

RHP 1B, 2B, SS, 5'10' OF

122

R/R

2023

Clarksville Academy

3

Geofrey Friedman

RHP 2B, OF

133

R/R

2023

University School Of Na Nashville, TN

7

Stephen Bell

OF

5'5'' 5'9''

135

L/L

2023

11

Kennith Lohmann

3B

12

Thomas Cooper

14

Caleb Campbell

15

Braxton Templin

C RHP, 3B, OF

5'5''

142

R/R

2023

17

Mark Harrell

OF RHP, 2B, SS, 5'3'' MIF, UT

110

R/R

2024

17

Stone Lawless

5'9''

120

RHP C, 1B, 3B

5'11'

C 2B, 3B

5'5''

C RHP, 1B, 3B, SS

6'2''

Ravenwood

Clarksville, TN

LBC Broncos 13U No. Player Name 1

Pos.

Ht. Wt. B/T Grad. High School

Hometown, St.

Armando Duran Gaona

SS

5'4''

120

R/R

2023

Hanna

5

Jaxson Burch

LHP

5'10'

150

L/L

2023

Booker T Washington M Montgomery, AL

7

Samuel Juarez

RHP

5'7''

112

R/R

2023

Colegio Mexicano

Reynosa, TM

9

Pauloangel Garza

OF C, 1B, 2B, 3B, 5'4'' SS, IF

115

R/R

2023

Nixon

laredo, TX

Matamoros, TM

Brentwood, TN

R/R

2024

170

R/R

2022

Ravenwood

Brentwood, TN

11

Carson Ellis

SS RHP, C, 3B

5'8''

160

R/R

2022

Northeast Jones

Ellisville, MS

140

R/R

2022

Brooks

Killen, AL

12

Tj Dunsford

3B RHP, C, 1B

5'8''

160

R/R

2023

East Central

Grand Bay, AL

Franklin Road Academy Nashville, TN

13

Alejandro Castillo

RHP

5'5''

115

R/R

2023

Weslaco

Beaumont, TX

Independence

15

Joseph Thomas

OF

5'6''

140

L/R

2023

Crestview

Crestview Florida, FL

18

Brandon Narvaez

1B

5'8''

110

R/R

2023

Veterans Memorial

Beaumont, TX

22

Sebastian Sanchez

1B RHP, 3B, SS

5'8''

147

R/R

2023

Veterans Memorial

Brownsville, TX

5'10'

170

R/R

2023

Brownsville Learning Ac Brownsville, TX

180

R/R

2023

Battle Ground Academy Brentwood, TN

Huntsville

Franklin, TN

Owens Cross Roads, AL

20

Tanner Lane

LHP 1B, OF

6'0''

165

L/L

2023

Goodpasture Christian

Hendersonville, TN

23

Dethaniel Perez

RHP

23

Aaron Walton

RHP 2B, 3B, SS, 6'1'' MIF, IF, OF, UT

175

R/R

2022

Brentwood

Brentwood, TN

33

Brady Dever

3B SS

5'6''

120

L/R

2023

Foster

Richmond, TX

34

Marlon Rodriguez

OF

5'2''

115

R/R

2023

CBTis No. 189

Matamoros, TM

75

Ethan Robinson

3B RHP, 1B

6'2''

165

R/R

2023

Donelson Christian Aca Antioch, TN

92

Diego Garza

3B

5'4''

173

R/R

2023

Tecnologico de Monterr Monterrey, NL

99

Isael Leal

2B

5'9''

155

R/R

2022

La Joya

24

Miller Green

LHP 1B, OF

6'0''

150

L/L

2023

Lipscomb Academy

Nashville, TN

30

Jaron Elkins

3B C, OF

5'5''

120

R/R

2023

Clarksville Academy

Clarksville, TN

33

Carson Rucker

2B

5'7''

125

R/R

2023

White House Heritage

Greenbrier, TN

34

Caleb Anderson

SS RHP, MIF, IF, 5'9'' OF, UT

145

L/R

2023

Franklin

Franklin, TN

55

Ty Allen

RHP 2B, 3B, SS, 5'7'' OF

140

R/R

2023

Independence

Franklin, TN

Legends Prospects 13U No. Player Name

Pos.

Ht. Wt. B/T Grad. High School

Louisiana Knights 13U Hometown, St.

No. Player Name

Pos.

2

Gavin Donohue

2B

5'4''

135

R/R

2022

Melrose

Melrose, MA

2

Austin Mills

2B MIF

3

Jonathan Vega

SS

5'3''

127

R/R

2023

St. John's Preparatory

Methuen, MA

3

Kade Anderson Grant Cohn

8

John Curran

3B RHP, OF

5'10'

155

R/R

Penita, TX

2022

Danvers

Danvers, MA

5

Ht. Wt. B/T Grad. High School 5'1''

100

LHP 1B, OF

5'10'

C 3B, OF

5'5''

Hometown, St.

S/R

2023

Ascension Episcopal Sc Youngsville, LA

135

L/L

2023

St. Paul's

Madisonville, LA

130

R/R

2023

Catholic

Baton Rouge, LA

9

Dominic Gabardi

OF

5'10'

175

R/R

2022

Austin Preparatory

Wilmington, MA

7

Cameran Christ

C RHP

5'10'

160

L/R

2023

Sulphur

Sulphur, LA

12

Kody Hobart

2B

5'5''

135

R/R

2022

Alvirne

Hudson, NH

8

Clayton Pourciau

C

5'2''

120

R/R

2023

Catholic

Livonia, LA

13

Ronan Donohue

SS

5'4''

135

R/R

2022

Melrose

Melrose, MA

9

Hunter Willis

SS

5'2''

110

R/R

2023

Captain Shreve

Shreveport, LA

14

Damian Gigante

C

6'0''

170

R/R

2022

Salem

Salem, NH

10

Steven Spalitta

C RHP, 3B, SS, MIF

5'7''

130

L/R

2023

The Saint Pauls School Mandeville, LA

17

John Garrett

1B

6'3''

210

L/L

2022

Boston College High Sc Scituate, MA

12

Landen Chustz

1B

6'0''

160

R/R

2023

Parkview Baptist

Baton Rouge, LA

21

Payton Manca

1B LHP

6'2''

200

L/L

2023

Narragansett Reg

13

Cole Cranford

SS RHP, 3B

5'9''

154

R/R

2023

Catholic

Zachary, LA

16

Braden Cazes

OF RHP, C

5'8''

165

R/R

2023

Brusly

Addis, LA

27

Tyson Leblanc

2B RHP, IF

5'2''

115

R/R

2023

North Vermilion

Maurice, LA

47

Jon Cassidy Vanek

LHP 1B, OF

5'10'

125

L/L

2023

Alfred M. Barbe

Lake Charles, LA

49

Cale Comeaux

3B RHP, 1B, SS, 6'1'' OF

160

R/R

2023

Teurlings Catholic

Breaux Bridge, LA

23 24 40 99

Connor McClintock Joe Ayala Fletcher Waterman Thomas White

Winchendon, MA

2B SS, OF

5'5''

110

L/R

2023

Hamilton-Wenham Reg Hamilton, MA

LHP

5'10'

155

L/L

2023

Lawrence

C RHP, IF, OF LHP 1B, OF

5'10' 5'10'

122 158

R/R L/L

2023 2023

Haverhill, MA

Hamilton-Wenham Reg Wenham, MA Triton Regional

Rowley, MA

Motor City Hitdogs 13U No. Player Name

Pos.

Ht. Wt. B/T Grad. High School

Performance Baseball Texas Hometown, St.

1

Gavin Ehrhardt

LHP

5'10'

200

L/L

2023

Edison

2

Ryan Mooney

OF

5'10'

117

R/R

2023

Orchard Lake St. Marys Rochester Hills, MI

3

Prestyn Carter

RHP C, 1B

5'7''

125

R/R

2022

Dakota

No. Player Name 0

Pos.

Ht. Wt. B/T Grad. High School

Hometown, St.

Noah Paddie

SS

5'6''

120

R/R

2023

1

Jayden Boyd

3B

6'0''

210

R/R

2024

Jacksonville

Jacksonville, TX

Macomb, MI

2

Elliott Foreman

C RHP, 1B

6'0''

175

R/R

2023

New Diana

Diana, TX

Norwalk, OH

Marshall

Marshall, TX

4

Chase Goddard

3B

5'0''

100

R/R

2023

Gordon Lee

Ball Ground, GA

3

Max Tramel

OF RHP

5'4''

88

R/R

2022

White Oak

White Oak, TX

5

Ryan McKay

2B SS

5'0''

124

L/R

2023

St. Mary's

Clarkston, MI

5

Landyn Grant

LHP

5'10'

125

R/L

2023

White Oak

Longview, TX

6

Cameron Tilly

OF RHP

5'11'

145

R/R

2023

Castle

Newburgh, IN

7

Daxton Etheredge

C

5'5''

135

R/R

2023

Beckville

Beckville, TX

7

Tyler Goddard

OF

5'1''

100

R/R

2023

Gordon Lee

Ball Ground, GA

11

Peyton Brewer

RHP

5'10'

165

R/R

2023

New Diana

Gilmer, TX

9

Parker Brzustewicz

SS 2B, 3B

5'7''

123

R/R

2023

St. Mary Preparatory

Rochester Hills, MI

12

Cooper Strawn

RHP

5'11'

140

R/R

2023

Farmersville

Farmersville, TX

12

Blake Grimmer

SS RHP, MIF

5'11'

150

L/R

2023

Spring Lake

Spring Lake, MI

13

Quentin Moon

LHP OF

5'7''

115

L/L

2022

Henderson

Henderson, TX

21

Wyatt Walker

3B RHP, OF

5'8''

155

R/R

2022

Marine City

China Township, MI

17

Collin Ross

SS RHP, OF

6'0''

160

S/R

2022

Hudson

Lufkin, TX

22

Griffin Pardi

C RHP

5'7''

125

R/R

2023

Rochester

Rochester, MI

18

Cason Davis

2B

5'5''

118

R/R

2023

Mineola

Mineola, TX

23

Brayden Dowd

OF LHP

5'5''

110

L/L

2023

Clarkston

Clarkston, MI

25

Robert Ruais

1B LHP, OF

6'0''

153

L/L

2023

Celina

Celina, TX

24

Sebastian Jaimes

RHP

5'10'

175

R/R

2023

Lincoln Park

Lincoln Park, MI

27

Gabriel Flores

OF RHP, SS

6'0''

155

R/R

2022

Longview

Longview, TX

30

Nolan Schubart

RHP

6'3''

175

L/R

2022

Orchard Lake St. Marys Durand, MI

41

Tyler Stepek

C SS

5'6''

125

R/R

2022

Walled Lake Northern

Commerce, MI

91

Luke Lisko

OF RHP, 3B

5'9''

130

R/R

2022

Marine City

Marine City, MI

Saginaw Bay Riverdawgs 13u No. Player Name

Pos.

Ht. Wt. B/T Grad. High School

Hometown, St.

Sandcrabs Baseball 13U No. Player Name

Pos.

1

Brody Krzysiak

SS RHP, C

5'4''

105

R/R

2023

John Glenn

Bay City, MI

1

Aiden Lucero

3B

2

Jasen Oliver

SS RHP, 2B, 3B

5'2''

108

R/R

2023

Home School

Almont, MI

2

Brayden Franco

3

Braeden Brown

4 5 6

Parker Shapiro

7

Kaden McCoy

3

Owen Dyer

OF RHP, 1B, 2B, 5'11' 3B, SS

145

R/R

2022

Cranbrook Schools

Clarkston, MI

15

Zachary Warren

MIF

100

R/R

2023

Lakeshore

Stevensville, MI

5'3''

18

Keaton Braun

C

5'5''

120

R/R

2023

Bad Axe

Bad Axe, MI

22

Lance Barkholz

3B RHP, SS, OF 5'9''

145

R/R

2022

Linden

Linden, MI

22

Travis Brenner

OF

5'4''

100

R/R

2023

Frankenmuth

Frankenmuth, MI

23

Dayne Reif

3B

5'9''

145

L/R

2023

Frankenmuth

Frankenmuth, MI

27

Kyle Crow

RHP 1B, OF

6'2''

160

R/R

2023

Linden

Drew Tittsworth

RHP

5'10'

150

R/R

2023

Saginaw

Birch Run, MI

34

Hudson Davenport

RHP

6'0''

175

S/R

2023

Richmond

Richmond, MN

Cooper Cohn

C RHP, IF, OF

5'7''

135

R/R

2023

5'11'

150

SS 2B

5'6''

RHP MIF

5'8''

Jaxsen Hall

1B LHP, OF

Maddox Hutchins

RHP 3B

Randall

Hometown, St.

R/R

2023

Amarillo, TX

110

S/R

2022

Tulia

Tulia, TX

130

R/R

2023

Sinton

Sinton, TX

5'10'

165

L/L

2023

Amarillo

Amarillo, TX

6'0''

165

R/R

2023

Joaquin

Joaquin, TX

3B

5'8''

130

R/R

2023

La Porte

La Porte, TX

OF MIF

5'5''

120

R/R

2023

Gregory-Portland

Portland, TX Corpus Christi, TX

8

Alejandro Guerrero

SS

5'3''

120

R/R

2026

Veterans Memorial

11

Jaquae Stewart

1B LHP

5'7''

175

L/L

2023

Sinton

Sinton, TX

13

Mason Vasquez

3B RHP

5'11'

165

R/R

2022

Calallen

Robstown, TX

25

Blake Mitchell

C OF

5'6''

129

L/R

2023

Sinton

Sinton, TX

27

Ashton Larson

LHP OF

5'7''

134

L/L

2023

Undecided

Overland Park, KS

32

Brenner Cox

RHP C, 3B, OF

5'6''

145

L/R

2022

Prosper

Prosper, TX

Linden, MI

31

52

Ht. Wt. B/T Grad. High School

Mchenry-West Campus McHenry, IL

Scorpions North 13U Nugent No. Player Name 1

Caleb Simmons

Pos.

Ht. Wt. B/T Grad. High School

1B RHP, 3B, OF 5'10'

160

S/R

2022

Fleming Island

Hometown, St. Middleburg, FL

3

Jayden Long

3B RHP, IF

6'0''

162

R/R

2022

Ridgeview

Middleburg, FL

4

Evan Cowan

OF RHP, 3B, SS, 5'10' UT

141

L/R

2022

Richmond Hill

Richmond Hill, GA

5

Ashton Nugent

SS RHP, MIF, UT 5'8''

135

L/R

2023

Trinity Christian Acade

Jacksonville, FL

8

Christopher Frew

SS RHP, 3B, OF 5'7''

148

R/R

2022

Fleming Island

Green Cove Springs, FL

13 20

Trenton Lanier

2B RHP, MIF

5'8''

105

R/R

2023

Bryan County

Pembroke, GA

Logan Dantzler

3B 2B, SS, IF, OF 5'8''

130

R/R

2023

Trinity Christian Acade

Jacksonville, FL

22

Abram Summers

OF LHP, C, 1B

110

L/L

2023

Fleming Island

Fleming Island, FL

24

Eric Fouraker

27 31

John Alan Richter Maddux Uhrich

C RHP, 3B, OF C 1B, 3B SS 2B

5'4'' 5'10' 5'9'' 5'2''

175 150 109

R/R R/R R/R

2022 2022 2022

Trinity Christian Acade Jones County Allen D Nease Senior

Bryceville, FL Gray, GA St Augustine, FL

33

Devin Dizon

OF RHP, 2B

5'3''

112

R/R

2023

Oakleaf

99

Benton Edwards

C RHP, 3B, OF

5'8''

152

R/R

2022

Pinewood Christian Aca Glennville, GA

Orange Park, FL

Team Elite 13U Prospects No. Player Name

Pos.

Ht. Wt. B/T Grad. High School

SS RHP, 2B, 3B, 5'9'' OF

13

William "Max" Eubanks

OF RHP, C, 1B

15

Bradley Ihm

2B RHP, 3B, SS, 5'2'' MIF, OF

16

Matthew Simay

SS OF

5'5''

25

Jeb Crane

3B SS

5'6''

44

Kole McGlumphy

C RHP, 1B, 3B, OF

48

Cale Stricklin

54

John Alexander Bestermann

55

R/R

2023

Forsyth Central

Cumming, GA

145

R/R

2023

Flowery Branch

Flowery Branch, GA

95

L/R

2022

Buford

Buford, GA

86

R/R

2023

Mill Creek

Hoschton, GA

120

L/R

2024

Hokes Bluff

Centre, AL

5'8''

140

R/R

2023

Forsyth Central

Cumming, GA

C RHP, 1B, SS

5'7''

130

S/R

2023

North Oconee

Watkinsville, GA

1B RHP

5'8''

135

R/R

2022

Peachtree Ridge

Suwanee, GA

James Randolph Bestermann

C 3B

5'11'

145

R/R

2022

Peachtree Ridge

Suwanee, GA

72

Brooks House

3B

6'0''

138

R/R

2023

Winder-Barrow

Winder, GA

74

Colton Smith

OF RHP

6'0''

180

R/R

2023

Washington County

Tennille, GA

86

Remington Garrett

OF

5'5''

140

R/R

2023

North Hall

Dahlonega, GA

88

Lleyton Jones

2B RHP, SS

5'9''

130

R/R

2024

Peachtree Ridge

Duluth, GA

No. Player Name

Pos.

RHP C, 1B, 3B

5'3''

125

R/R

2023

Windermere

Winter Garden, FL

3

Casey Borba

3B

2

Max McClusky

SS

5'6''

120

R/R

2022

West Orange

Winter Garden, FL

4

Ryder Dykstra

5

Conner Luetto

8 9 10 13

4

John Morales

3B RHP, C, 1B, OF

5'11'

180

L/R

2022

Olympia

Orlando, FL

5

Kaiden Perez

LHP 1B, OF

5'7''

110

L/L

2023

Lake Mary

Casselberry, FL

6

Dylan Ostendorf

C

5'0''

92

R/R

2023

West Orange

7

Jaden Huygens

OF 2B

5'8''

125

R/R

2022

Cornerstone Charter Ac Orlando, FL

Pablo Torres

RHP 2B, 3B, SS, 5'8'' MIF, OF

135

R/R

2022

Harmony

St Cloud, FL

10

Holden Brauner

OF LHP

98

L/L

2023

Windermere

Winter Garden, FL

25 27 29 99

Juan Cruz López Guillermo Yepes Connor Hallman Brandon Grieder

2B RHP

5'7''

1B RHP, 3B, OF 5'11' 1B OF OF RHP, 2B

5'4'' 5'9'' 5'0''

120 165 180 135 95

R/R R/R R/R R/R R/R

2023 2023 2023 2023 2023

Windermere Apopka Olympia Dr. Phillips West Orange

Ht. Wt. B/T Grad. High School

Hometown, St.

5'8''

145

R/R

2023

Orange Lutheran

Corona, CA

OF 2B

5'1''

110

L/R

2024

Orange Lutheran

Corona, CA

RHP

5'4''

120

R/R

2023

Orange Lutheran

Chino Hills, CA

Skylar Brodmann

OF

4'11'

86

R/R

2022

Cypress

Buena Park, CA

Derek Cruz

SS

5'7''

120

R/R

2022

Orange Lutheran

Norwalk, CA

Rejesus Rosario Jr

RHP

5'11'

170

R/R

2023

Fishers

Westchester, IL

Jorge Rodriguez

OF RHP, 2B, 3B, 5'0'' SS, MIF, IF, UT

100

R/R

2023

Orange Lutheran

Anaheim, CA

14

Brian Trujillo

C

5'3''

110

R/R

2022

Orange Lutheran

Fountain Valley, CA

17

Jonathan Rodriguez

1B LHP, OF

5'9''

170

L/L

2023

Fullerton Union

Fullerton, CA

21

Juan Ramirez

OF

4'8''

90

R/R

2023

Chaffey

Ontario, CA

24

Richard Tejeda III

C

5'6''

132

R/R

2022

Orange Lutheran

Eastvale, CA

25

Brendan O'Connell

1B LHP, OF

5'3''

128

L/L

2023

Martin Luther King Jr.

Riverside, CA

32

Nathan Norman

OF RHP, C, 3B, MIF

5'3''

110

R/R

2023

Fullerton Union

Fullerton, CA

41

Gabriel Rodriguez

3B

5'7''

135

R/R

2023

Orange Lutheran

La Habra, CA

56

Brad Grindlinger

RHP

5'3''

113

R/R

2023

Huntington Beach

Huntington Beach, CA

84

Jacob Klementich

LHP

5'4''

95

L/L

2022

Chino Hills

Chino, CA

Winter Garden, FL

8

Justin Grant

5'9''

Top Tier Gamers 13U Hometown, St.

Aidan Brandenburg

24

Hometown, St.

125

0

5'0''

Ht. Wt. B/T Grad. High School

Braden Wudi

Team Hoyle 13U No. Player Name

Pos.

11

Winter Garden, FL Apopka, FL Winderme, FL Orlando, FL Windermere, FL

Tri County Baseball No. Player Name

Pos.

Ht. Wt. B/T Grad. High School

Tri State Arsenal 13U National Hometown, St.

1

Cameron Schneider

3B RHP, C, 1B, SS

5'9''

135

R/R

2023

Bullard

Fresno, CA

2

Beckett Zavorek

SS MIF

5'1''

105

R/R

2024

Bullard

Fresno, CA

3

Bryce Padilla

C 3B

5'7''

160

R/R

2022

Clovis West

Fresno, CA

5

Ty Potts

OF 3B, IF

5'3''

145

R/R

2023

Redwood

Visalia, CA

6

Chubbo Rangel

2B SS, OF

5'4''

125

R/R

2022

Buchanan

Clovis, CA

7

Jayden Mandal

3B RHP, SS

5'9''

150

R/R

2023

Clovis North

Clovis, CA

No. Player Name 2

Pos.

Ht. Wt. B/T Grad. High School

Hometown, St.

Joey Bogart

MIF RHP

5'4''

130

R/R

2022

Washington Twp

Sicklerville, NJ

3

Kevin Burr

OF RHP, 1B

5'8''

125

R/R

2023

Rancocas Valley

Eastampton, NJ

4

Breiley Polanco

1B

5'2''

110

L/L

2022

Paterson Catholic High Paterson, NJ

5

Brett Wehringer

SS RHP, IF, OF

5'11'

135

R/R

2024

Monroe Twp

Monroe, NJ

6

Pablo Santos

RHP IF, OF

5'11'

150

S/R

2022

Don Bosco Prep

Jersey City, NJ

8

Jeremy Cheeseman

SS RHP, MIF

5'7''

115

L/R

2022

Cherokee

Marlton, NJ

13

Jack Tallent

3B RHP, IF

5'1''

95

R/R

2022

Jackson Memorial

Jackson, NJ Moorestown, NJ

8

Carl Schmidt

SS RHP, 3B, MIF, 5'8'' OF

130

R/R

2023

Cardinal Newman

Petaluma, CA 19

Sebastian Pisacreta

C RHP, IF, OF

5'9''

155

R/R

2022

Moorestown

9

Nick Stubblefield

OF RHP, 1B, 3B 5'8''

175

R/R

2024

Bullard

Fresno, CA

21

Colin Gill

3B RHP, 1B

5'7''

130

R/R

2022

Kingsway Reg

Swedesboro, NJ

10

Camden Rush

RHP 3B, OF

5'10'

145

R/R

2023

Central Catholic

Modesto, CA

23

Chris Cartnick

SS 2B, 3B, OF

5'7''

149

R/R

2022

Jackson Memorial

Jackson, NJ

12

Colton O'Toole

SS

5'8''

135

S/R

2023

Buchanan

Clovis, CA

24

Jake Moss

RHP 3B, SS

5'9''

155

S/R

2022

Manhasset Secondary

Plandome, NY

21

Bo Rico

C

5'4''

110

L/R

2023

Redwood

Visalia, CA

26

Ryan Mullock

5'11'

165

R/R

2022

St. Joseph's Prep

Moorestown, NJ

22

Silas Garcia

RHP C, 1B, 3B, OF

OF 3B

5'10'

162

R/R

2023

Redwood

Visalia, CA

23

27

AJ Gracia

Cayden Munster

LHP 1B, OF

5'8''

120

L/L

2023

Monroe Twp

Monroe, NJ

OF RHP, 1B, 3B 6'1''

162

L/R

2023

Clovis West

Fresno, CA 30

Edward Copper

3B RHP, 1B, SS, 5'8'' OF, UT

140

R/R

2023

Council Rock South

Ivyland, PA

35

Cole Frye

RHP 1B, IF, OF

175

L/R

2022

St. Augustine Preparato Egg Harbor Twp., NJ

28

Jimmy Moltini

C RHP, 1B, 3B

5'10'

195

R/R

2022

Bullard

Fresno, CA

40

Mark Baca

RHP C, 1B, 3B

5'9''

175

L/R

2022

Kingsburg

Selma, CA

US Elite 13U No. Player Name

Pos.

Ht. Wt. B/T Grad. High School

6'2''

USA Prime - North 13U Hometown, St.

No. Player Name

Pos.

Ht. Wt. B/T Grad. High School

Hometown, St.

1

Chase Krewson

OF LHP, 1B

5'7''

130

L/L

2023

South Fayette Twp

McDonald, PA

1

Cutter Coffey

SS IF, OF

6'0''

160

R/R

2022

Liberty

2

Ryan Reich

SS RHP, 2B, 3B, 5'8'' MIF, OF

140

R/R

2022

Selinsgrove Area

Selinsgrove, PA

7

Nikolas Sanders

C OF

5'10'

155

R/R

2023

Robinson

Waco, TX

9

Michael Cook

C 1B, 3B, OF

6'0''

160

R/R

2023

Mansfield

Mansfield, TX

10

Derrick Mitchell

3B RHP, OF

6'2''

170

S/R

2023

Undecided

Tempe, AZ

11

Juan Pablo Gonzalez

OF

6'2''

170

L/R

2023

Prestonwood Christian

Plano, TX

15

Francisco Rodriguez

RHP

6'2''

176

R/R

2023

Tecnologico de Monterr Apodaca, NL

21

Diego Garza Suarez

3B

5'9''

156

R/R

2023

Tecnologico de Monterr Monterrey, NL

4

Dominic Brancel

C RHP, 1B, OF

5'7''

155

R/R

2023

Undecided

Huntsburg, OH

5

Jake Kozlowski

SS RHP, 3B, OF 5'8''

135

R/R

2023

Neshaminy

Langhorne, PA

8

Tommy Roldan

1B LHP, OF

6'0''

160

L/L

2023

Poolesville

Poolesville, MD

11

Hunter Sipel

C RHP, 3B, OF

5'9''

145

L/R

2022

Penn Manor

Holtwood, PA

13

Drew Denham

3B

5'1''

116

R/R

2023

Marlington

Alliance, OH

22

Caden Bates

RHP

5'9''

135

R/R

2023

Alliance

Alliance, OH

28

Aidan Paradine

C RHP, 3B

5'7''

136

R/R

2023

Bakersfield, CA

23

Minjun Seo

SS RHP

5'7''

135

R/R

2023

Undecided

24

Eduardo Balboa

3B C, 1B, SS

5'11'

180

R/R

2023

Weslaco

Weslaco, TX

25

Caleb Ougel

C RHP, 2B, 3B, OF

5'8''

150

R/R

2022

Vandebilt Catholic

Galliano, LA

Frisco, TX

All Saints Catholic Acad Bayonne, NJ

42

Jack Lenihan

OF 3B

5'10'

138

R/R

2023

Undecided

Marlton, NJ

54

Carter Cowburn

RHP 1B, 3B

6'2''

187

R/R

2023

Hughesville

Hughesville, PA

27

Jack Frankel

RHP 1B, 2B

5'11'

155

R/R

2024

Prestonwood Christian

Plano, TX

97

Sebastian Castro

SS OF

6'1''

160

L/R

2022

Abbeville

Bronx, NY

42

Keevyn Goss

LHP OF

5'9''

160

L/L

2023

Undecided

Corpus Christi, TX

99

Steven Milam

SS RHP, C, MIF, 5'5'' OF

130

S/R

2023

Centennial

Las Cruces, NM

TECH YOUR GAME TO THE NEXT LEVEL

Official Motion Technology Partner of PerfectGame

USE PROMO CODE PG2018 TO SAVE AT DIAMONDKINETICS.COM DK-PG-May2018-FullPage-v2.indd 1

TRY THE APPS FREE! 5/16/18 5:09 PM

Get more pop, more distance and a faster, lighter swing speed with the all new Quatro Pro; A COLLISION OF OUR BEST TECHNOLOGIES.