[PDF]BUCS Indoor Athletics Championships 2011...
8 downloads
212 Views
532KB Size
BUCS Indoor Athletics Championships 2011 - Sheffield 60m Men
Heats 1010 Sat 19 Feb
Winners and 12 fastest losers to 3 Semi Finals
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
96 1202 93 13 60 17 103 87
106 1129 94 78 265 111 40 22
67 62 97 26 36 33 1138 99
51 29 12 16 25 58 76 56
Heat 1 Nigel Thomas Chris Hill Kelvin Callender Mikey London Nnamdi Umeh Ivo Georgiev Gareth Akibo-Betts Matthew Molloy Heat 2 Ben Simons Dannish Walker-Kahn Norman Fullard Chris Morter Gareth Phillips Kc To Jegor Mljavov Alex Ulyet Heat 3 William De Torvy-Ballou Thomas Scrase Robert Patton Sam Ratcliffe David Farrugia James Okafore Adam Letts Tommy Wong Heat 4 Ryan Farrington Thomas Knight Lee Fullam Curtis Banson Lloyd Alara Owen Williams Paul Flynn Mike Wilkinson
St Mary's UWIC Southampton Solent Brighton London Buckinghamshire New UWE Sheffield
6.93 7.08 7.36 7.43 7.49 7.67 7.77 7.85
Q
UWIC Brunel Southampton Solent Oxford Durham York Glasgow Cardiff
6.93 7.13 7.24 7.38 7.66 7.69 7.70 8.03
Q
Middlesex Loughborough Sunderland Coventry Essex East London Gloucestershire Swansea
7.05 7.10 7.29 7.39 7.48 7.62 7.81 7.92
Q
Leeds Met Carnegie Durham Brighton Buckinghamshire New Coventry Liverpool John Moores Nottingham Trent Liverpool Hope
7.11 7.17 7.28 7.46 7.47 7.78 7.86 DNS
Q
q
q
q
q
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1
Heat 5 34 Joshua Patrick
8 98 77 65 74 1055 48
Jermaine Alexander Mike Neville Arthur Coates Chris Leslie Luke Emanuel Shane Spaans Antonio Infantino
Heat 6 61 Charles Dack
8
7 57 38 92 80 28 85
1
Heat 7 37 Adeseye Ogunlewe
2 3 4 5 6 7
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
102 84 6 95 1140 1180 108
David Olupitan Nathan Roach Tyler Johnson Daniel Robolledo Dominic Borg Ross Macdonald Zach Dorman
Yannick Phippen Jordan Burton Nkemuelem Chigorom Wardell Adam James Richardson Chris Craigs Shemuel Redwood-Sawyerr
Heat 8 21 Gareth Price
20 83 66 45 79 49 418
Olufunmi Sobudu Mo Abdullahi Nana Yeboah Joshua Metzner Jay Atkinson John Summer Daniel Panuhno
East London Birmingham Swansea Oxford Medway Nottingham East Anglia King's College, London
7.19 7.29 7.32 7.45 7.62 7.62 8.05 DQ
Q
Loughborough Bedfordshire (Luton) Liverpool John Moores Exeter Southampton Oxford Brookes Dundee Reading
7.05 7.17 7.20 7.21 7.56 7.67 7.78 8.34
Q
Essex UC Birmingham Portsmouth Bedfordshire (Luton) St Mary's Hull Northumbria Warwick
7.10 7.31 7.34 7.48 7.50 7.53 7.56 7.62
Q
Cardiff Canterbury Christ Church Portsmouth Medway Hull Oxford Brookes Leeds Glasgow
7.02 7.02 7.18 7.41 7.43 7.52 7.79 8.23
Q
q
q q
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
86 19 72 109 11 73 59 39
23 52 104 90 46 75 110 5
10 89 1177 91 4 27 63
Heat 9 Greg Cackett Addlight Magwidi Paul Miller Santino Dummett Lasse Tietje Jon Baxter Pete Edmunds James Sleep Heat 10 Ryan Corbin Umar Hameed Adam Ricketts Andrew Wilkinson Adam Jones Craig Bostock Ben Alper Antoe Walters Heat 11 Sven Knipphals Todd Marshall Moses Bawo Malcolm Gledhill Aedan Heath Fraser Macdonald Miles Cunliffe
177 Oghenebrume Onota
14 9 43 53 47 82 64
Heat 12 Alex Ojo Richard Odumasu Jamie Brock Thomas Appleyard Ewan Mackay Christian Tendi Healson Ihuoma Lane Vacant
Roehampton Canterbury Christ Church Northumbria Wolverhampton Bournemouth Nottingham London Exeter
6.96 7.16 7.23 7.27 7.30 7.40 7.41 7.50
Q
Chester (Chester) Leeds Met Carnegie UWE Sheffield Hallam Imperial College, London Nottingham Trent York Bedfordshire (Bedford)
7.15 7.24 7.42 7.49 7.61 7.90 DNS DNS
Q
Bournemouth Sheffield Hallam Middlesex Southampton Bedfordshire (Bedford) Dundee Manchester
Q
Teesside
7.01 7.13 7.14 7.36 7.45 7.67 7.72 DNS
Brunel Birmingham Gloucestershire Liverpool Imperial College, London Plymouth Manchester
6.96 6.98 7.06 7.44 7.66 7.75 7.94
Q
q
q q
q q
60m Men
Semi Finals 1420 Sat 19 Feb
First 2 and 2 fastest losers to Final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
10 106 61 1129 1177 7 23 20
9 96 67 1202 21 83 89 34
37 86 14 62 51 43 29 19
Heat 1 Sven Knipphals Ben Simons Charles Dack Dannish Walker-Kahn Moses Bawo David Olupitan Ryan Corbin Olufunmi Sobudu Heat 2 Richard Odumasu Nigel Thomas William De Torvy-Ballou Chris Hill Gareth Price Mo Abdullahi Todd Marshall Joshua Patrick Heat 3 Adeseye Ogunlewe Greg Cackett Alex Ojo Thomas Scrase Ryan Farrington Jamie Brock Thomas Knight Addlight Magwidi
Bournemouth UWIC Loughborough Brunel Middlesex Bedfordshire (Luton) Chester (Chester) Canterbury Christ Church
6.88 6.89 6.98 7.01 7.09 7.16 7.19 DQ
Q
Birmingham St Mary's Middlesex UWIC Cardiff Portsmouth Sheffield Hallam East London
6.94 6.96 6.99 7.06 7.08 7.11 7.15 7.19
Q
Essex Roehampton Brunel Loughborough Leeds Met Carnegie Gloucestershire Durham Canterbury Christ Church
6.87 6.87 6.92 7.01 7.01 7.03 7.13 7.24
Q
Q q
Q
Q q
Indoor Athletics Championships 2011 - Sheffield 60m Men
Final 1745 Sat 19 Feb
Championship Best Performance: 2010 Rion Pierre 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
10 37 86 96 9 14 106 61
Sven Knipphals Adeseye Ogunlewe Greg Cackett Nigel Thomas Richard Odumasu Alex Ojo Ben Simons Charles Dack
Brunel
6.67
Team
Bournemouth Essex Roehampton St Mary's Birmingham Brunel UWIC Loughborough
6.79
Points 8
6.83
7
6.84
6
6.85
5
6.86
4
6.88
3
6.90
2
7.01
1
200m Men
Heats 1010 Sun 20 Feb
Winners and 16 fastest losers to 5 Semi Finals
1 2 3 4 5 6
1 2 3 4 5 6
1 2 3 4 5 6
1 2 3 4 5 6
1 2 3 4 5 6
48 1205 307 265 95 267
436 2 314 91 311 40
52 313 102 440 271 22
327 98 104 560 243 17
29 83 241 329 13 27
Heat 1 Antonio Infantino Rich Tremblen Sam Peters Gareth Phillips Adam Wardell Oliver Palmer Heat 2 Luke Lennon-Ford Tom Higgs Adam Storer Malcolm Gledhill Mark Robinson Jegor Mljavov Heat 3 Umar Hameed Chris Hall Yannick Phippen Leo Rice Tom Royle Alex Ulyet Heat 4 David Lima Mike Neville Adam Ricketts Sion Wynne-Williams Michael Colebrook Ivo Georgiev Heat 5 Thomas Knight Mo Abdullahi Ben Riekstins Adam Lewis Mykey London Fraser Macdonald
King's College, London UWIC Plymouth Durham St Mary's East Anglia
21.86 22.81 23.04 23.96 24.29 24.62
Q
Middlesex Bath Sheffield Hallam Southampton Reading Glasgow
22.44 22.58 23.40 23.78 24.28 24.60
Q
Leeds Met Carnegie Royal Holloway, London UC Birmingham Nottingham Exeter Cardiff
22.29 22.53 23.04 23.58 24.03 25.43
Q
Wolverhampton Swansea UWE Liverpool Bedfordshire (Luton) Buckinghamshire New
22.54 22.97 23.37 25.88 26.64 INJ
Q
Durham Portsmouth Bedfordshire (Bedford) York Brighton Dundee
22.69 22.81 23.51 23.79 24.24 25.45
Q
q q
q
q q
q
q
1 2 3 4 5 6
1 2 3 4 5 6
1 2 3 4 5 6
1 2 3 4 5 6
1 2 3 4 5 6
1 2 3 4 5 6
288 51 269 92 301 33
432 290 315 312 28 276
252 38 23 79 248 56
245 43 6 255 418 322
250 26 247 291 274 251
294 437 8 71 278 292
Heat 6 Matthew Threadgold Ryan Farrington Harry Mcqueen Daniel Robolledo Daniel French James Okafore Heat 7 Dan Putnam Tom Mosley Christopher Watts Thomas Newton Ross Macdonald Muzzaffar Zaiviji Ismail Heat 8 Harvey Byrne Tyler Johnson Ryan Corbin Jay Atkinson Paul Dickson Mike Wilkinson Heat 9 Ollie King Jamie Brock Nkemuelem Chigorom Daniel Graham Daniel Panuhno Gareth Petts Heat 10 Rashid Kakoza Sam Ratcliffe Rhys Bennett Harry Cutforth Alexander Beechey Yasin Sridar Heat 11 Oweka Wanogho David Dempsey Jermaine Alexander Harrison Foster Eduardo Bolongna Alfred Larbi
Loughborough Leeds Met Carnegie Essex Southampton Nottingham Trent East London
22.47 22.50 22.65 24.13 24.78 25.47
Q
Loughborough Manchester Sheffield Hallam Robert Gordon Dundee Imperial College, London
22.52 23.12 23.22 24.37 25.36 28.20
Q
Brunel Exeter Chester (Chester) Oxford Brookes Bournemouth Liverpool Hope
22.60 23.22 23.28 23.84 24.08 DNS
Q
Birmingham Gloucestershire Bedfordshire (Luton) Buckinghamshire New Glasgow Swansea
22.41 22.66 24.42 25.78 26.05 29.55
Q
Brighton Coventry Bournemouth Medway Gloucestershire Bristol
22.70 23.24 23.66 24.83 24.84 25.27
Q
Middlesex Newcastle Birmingham Northumbria Leeds Medway
22.69 23.11 23.31 23.78 24.20 25.76
Q
q q
q q
q
q
q
q
1 2 3 4 5 6
1 2 3 4 5 6
1 2 3 4 5
21 286 80 302 328 289
279 304 59 74
Heat 12 Gareth Price Anthony Mah Dominic Borg Joe Mellor Scott Burton Thaddeus Anim-Somuah Heat 13 Sam Cordin Ben Horsley Pete Edmunds Luke Emanuel
177 Oghenebrume Onota 93 Kelvin Callender
326 1128 260 310 266
6
Heat 14 Jonothan Hornblow Byron Robinson James Lea Daniel Green Chris Leach
Cardiff London Oxford Brookes Nottingham Trent York Manchester
22.52 23.95 24.66 25.77 27.66 DNS
Q
Leeds Oxford London Nottingham
Q
Teesside Southampton Solent
22.64 24.14 24.25 24.39 DNS DNS
UWIC Brunel Coventry Portsmouth East Anglia
22.40 22.55 23.67 24.24 26.28
Q
Cardiff UWIC Bath Middlesex Swansea Sheffield Hallam
21.85 22.03 22.38 22.57 22.78 DNS
Q
King's College, London Brunel Leeds Gloucestershire UWIC Coventry
21.64 21.90 22.34 22.72 22.80 23.56
Q
q
Lane Vacant
200m Men
Semi Finals 1245 Sun 20 Feb
Winners and fastest loser to Final
1 2 3 4 5 6
1 2 3 4 5 6
21 326 2 294 98 315
48 252 279 43 1205 26
Heat 1 Gareth Price Jonothan Hornblow Tom Higgs Oweka Wanogho Mike Neville Christopher Watts Heat 2 Antonio Infantino Harvey Byrne Sam Cordin Jamie Brock Rich Tremblen Sam Ratcliffe
2
q
1 2 3 4 5 6
1 2 3 4 5 6
1 2 3 4 6
327 52 29 269 83 38
436 288 51 313 102 437
250 245 432 1128 290
Heat 3 David Lima Umar Hameed Thomas Knight Harry Mcqueen Mo Abdullahi Tyler Johnson Heat 4 Luke Lennon-Ford Matthew Threadgold Ryan Farrington Chris Hall Yannick Phippen David Dempsey Heat 5 Rashid Kakoza Ollie King Dan Putnam Byron Robinson Tom Mosley
Wolverhampton Leeds Met Carnegie Durham Essex Portsmouth Exeter
22.10 22.12 22.25 22.60 22.86 22.97
Q
Middlesex Loughborough Leeds Met Carnegie Royal Holloway, London UC Birmingham Newcastle
21.84 22.24 22.36 22.50 22.98 23.78
Q
Brighton Birmingham Loughborough Brunel Manchester
22.02 22.03 22.12 22.54 DNS
Q 1
Indoor Athletics Championships 2011 - Sheffield 200m Men
Final 1410 Sun 20 Feb
Championship Best Performance: 2010 Sven Knipphals 1 2 3 4 5 6
436 48 21 250 327 252
Luke Lennon-Ford Antonio Infantino Gareth Price Rashid Kakoza David Lima Harvey Byrne
Bournemouth
Middlesex King's College, London Cardiff Brighton Wolverhampton Brunel
21.22
Team
21.44
Points 8
21.54
7
22.01
6
22.02
5
22.29
4
22.40
3
400m Men
Heats 1215 Sat 19 Feb
Winners and 13 fastest losers to 4 Semi Finals
1 2 3 4 5 6
1 2 3 4 5 6
1 2 3 4 5 6
1 2 3 4 5 6
1 2 3 4 5 6
422 389 440 408 435 22
465 307 458 393 295 56
437 421 394 417 24 401
Heat 1 Rory Evans James Whitehouse Leo Rice Amardeep Sangha Joel Schoffield Alex Ulyet Heat 2 Iain Bray Sam Peters Gregg Lott Will Hartley Liam Dury Mike Wilkinson Heat 3 David Dempsey Andrew Raeburn Stewart Challis Kenneth Love Joost Rietveld Chris Horniman
Heat 4 1155 Niall Flannery
395 463 390 1147 449
405 427 460 310 426 416
Efekemo Okoro Michael Olasanoye Paul Hindle Tom Matthews Paul Mellor Heat 5 Shem Nelson Ashley Hill Jordon West Daniel Green Matthew Stickland Chris Tucker
Huddersfield Birmingham Nottingham East Anglia Manchester Cardiff
49.89 50.68 51.52 52.19 55.64 57.27
Q
UWIC Plymouth Southampton Solent Bristol Newcastle Liverpool Hope
49.50 49.97 52.32 53.40 54.38 DNS
Q
Newcastle Heriot-Watt Brunel Glasgow City London Central Lancashire
49.66 49.84 50.96 51.25 53.89 59.62
Q
Loughborough Brunel UWE Bournemouth Leeds Met Carnegie Portsmouth
49.66 50.13 52.36 52.82 54.24 57.45
Q
Coventry Leeds Met Carnegie St Mary's Portsmouth Leeds Exeter
50.26 50.32 52.66 52.68 53.24 57.41
Q
q
q
q q
q
q
1 2 3 4 5 6
1 2 3 4 5 6
468 464 459 425 392 418
1133 409 312 407 255 419
Heat 6 Jarryd Dunn Ross Allen Lee Hamilton Jonathan Mann Alister Mcdonald Daniel Panuhno Heat 7 Harry Doran Lloyd Oju-King Thomas Newton Charlie Roe Daniel Graham Thomas Sparks Heat 8 Ross Mcdonald
6
404 411 453 415 434 445
1
Heat 9 383 Ian Garioch
1 2 3 4 5
2 3 4 5 6
1 2 3 4 5 6
384 454 30 386 85
1152 19 410 388 466
Danny Higham Lee Whiteley Michael Hawkins James Caio Amine Bouslama
Tim Sayers Tim Burn Matt Williams Nathan Asare Zach Dorman Heat 10 Richard Davenport Addlight Magwidi Alec Wing Hywel Robinson Stefan Colaco Lane Vacant
Wolverhampton UWIC St Mary's Imperial College, London Brighton Glasgow
49.68 50.68 53.24 54.74 57.03 59.38
Q
Edge Hill East London Robert Gordon East Anglia Buckinghamshire New Gloucestershire
49.76 51.48 53.81 55.15 58.53 59.49
Q
Coventry Edge Hill Salford Exeter Manchester Oxford Brookes
49.85 50.28 52.75 54.08 57.14 62.95
Q
Aberdeen Bath Sheffield Hallam Durham Bedfordshire (Bedford) Reading
49.49 49.55 49.72 51.93 55.90 62.14
Q
Loughborough Canterbury Christ Church East London Birmingham Warwick
49.47 50.48 50.69 50.71 53.57
Q
q
q
q q
q q q
1 2 3 4 5
420 311 402 250 442
6
Heat 11 Jamie Bowie Mark Robinson Adam Smith Rashid Kakoza Abdillah Nassir
Heriot-Watt Reading Central Lancashire Brighton Nottingham Trent
50.34 53.30 56.28 DQ DQ
Q
Sheffield Hallam Bath UWIC Newcastle Birmingham Loughborough
49.28 49.41 49.42 49.76 52.62 DQ
Q
Heriot-Watt UWIC Wolverhampton Plymouth Canterbury Christ Church East London
48.12 48.93 49.57 50.06 51.09 51.49
Q
Edge Hill Aberdeen Coventry Leeds Met Carnegie Brunel Heriot-Watt
48.47 49.39 50.30 50.63 52.63 DQ
Q
Loughborough Coventry Brunel Edge Hill Birmingham Huddersfield
47.53 49.21 49.68 49.71 51.16 51.31
Q
Lane Vacant
400m Men
Semi Finals 1545 Sat 19 Feb
Winners and 2 fastest losers to Final
1 2 3 4 5 6
1 2 3 4 5 6
1 2 3 4 5 6
1 2 3 4 5 6
454 384 464 437 389 1155
420 465 468 307 19 410
1133 383 405 427 394 421
1152 404 395 411 388 422
Heat 1 Tim Burn Tim Sayers Ross Allen David Dempsey James Whitehouse Niall Flannery Heat 2 Jamie Bowie Iain Bray Jarryd Dunn Sam Peters Addlight Magwidi Alec Wing Heat 3 Harry Doran Ian Garioch Shem Nelson Ashley Hill Stewart Challis Andrew Raeburn Heat 4 Richard Davenport Ross Mcdonald Efekemo Okoro Danny Higham Hywel Robinson Rory Evans
1
q
2
q
Indoor Athletics Championships 2011 - Sheffield 400m Men
Final 1315 Sun 20 Feb
Championship Best Performance:
1 2 3 4 5 6
2005 Gareth Warburton
UWIC
420 1152 404 1133 454 465
Heriot-Watt Loughborough Coventry Edge Hill Sheffield Hallam UWIC
Jamie Bowie Richard Davenport Ross Mcdonald Harry Doran Tim Burn Iain Bray
46.96
Team
47.65
Points 8
47.88
7
48.08
6
48.36
5
48.87
4
49.54
3
800m Men
Heats 1115 Sat 19 Feb
Winners and 10 fastest losers to 3 Semi Finals
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
564 557 590 570 551 591 543 565
531 552 546 578 567 566 537 555
583 571 569 576 549 533 580 581
563 589 462 541 573 585 524
Heat 1 Robbie Schofield James Stringer Michael Kershaw Jonathan Hiorns Andy Kerr Joshua Bagnall Andrew Dixon David Sparks Heat 2 Luke Disney Simon Mccluney Charles F T Jardine Paskar Owor Steven Cass Calum Grubb Michael Omojudi Sam Poulton Heat 3 Ben Wallis Miguel Querejeta Andrew Young Scott Anderson James Meadows John Brierly Samuel Touchard Christopher Hedley Heat 4 Guy Learmonth Aaron Bennett Lewis Banner Edward Hickman-Casey Joshua Robotham Matthew Turner Eoin Durkan Lane Vacant
Loughborough Leeds UWIC Nottingham Glasgow Warwick East Anglia Manchester
1.56.79 1.57.30 1.57.31 2.01.49 2.02.23 2.06.59 2.21.26 2.22.66
Q
Brighton Glasgow Edge Hill Roehampton Newcastle Medway Buckinghamshire New Hertfordshire
2.04.41 2.05.63 2.06.68 2.09.09 2.13.59 2.14.35 2.15.25 2.20.22
Q
St Mary's Nottingham Northumbria Queen Margaret , Edinburgh Exeter Bristol Sheffield Sheffield Hallam
1.57.28 1.57.75 1.58.55 2.01.92 2.03.05 2.05.06 2.07.07 2.21.71
Q
Loughborough UWIC Swansea Durham Nottingham Trent Strathclyde Aberdeen
1.55.97 1.56.38 2.02.12 2.03.18 2.15.81 DNS DNS
Q
q q
q
q
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
584 529 540 558 594 560 575
8
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
2 3 4 5 6 7
568 545 525 534 536 577 586
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Craig Mcdowall Simon Dearden Johannes Beckmann Sion Wynne-Williams Keiran Moreland
1.56.17 1.56.43 1.59.95 2.02.70 2.10.22 2.13.33 2.14.34
Q
Newcastle East London Bath Bristol Brunel Reading Surrey
1.56.54 1.56.71 1.56.86 1.57.31 1.58.93 2.29.84 DNS
Q
Birmingham St Mary's Wolverhampton Brighton Imperial College, London Edinburgh Liverpool John Moores
1.57.74 1.59.09 2.00.95 2.03.47 2.03.94 2.07.09 2.08.73
Q
Gloucestershire Brunel Glasgow Caledonian East Anglia Sheffield Exeter Nottingham Trent
1.55.45 1.55.49 1.55.83 2.08.55 2.09.24 2.11.08 DNF
Q
q
Heat 6 Andy Richardson Baba Tingo John Bird Chris Dodd Chris Hepworth Michael Roebuck Chris West
q q q
Lane Vacant
530 682 593 532 556 547 562
8
1
Sam Petty
Strathclyde Birmingham Dundee Leeds Met Carnegie York Liverpool Portsmouth
Lane Vacant
8
1
Heat 5 Allan Ramsay
Heat 7 Andrew Stanton Omar Moasour Matthew Bayliss Rob Mcdonald Aaron Mason Ross Finlayson Adam Redstone Lane Vacant
554 535 553 655 579 550 572
Heat 8 Andrew De-Camps Jordan Donnelly Scott Macaulay Mike Cannon Richard Bowman Paul Middleton Lewis Bostock Lane Vacant
q q
800m Men
Semi Finals 1715 Sat 19 Feb
Winners and 3 fastest losers to Final
1 2 3 4 5 6
1 2 3 4 5 6
1 2 3 4 5 6
Heat 1 563 Guy Learmonth
568 529 525 534 531
583 589 530 545 554 571
535 564 553 590 557 584
Andy Richardson Sam Petty John Bird Chris Dodd Luke Disney Heat 2 Ben Wallis Aaron Bennett Andrew Stanton Baba Tingo Andrew De-Camps Miguel Querejeta Heat 3 Jordan Donnelly Robbie Schofield Scott Macaulay Michael Kershaw James Stringer Allan Ramsay
Loughborough Newcastle Birmingham Bath Bristol Brighton
1.52.77 1.53.25 1.54.90 1.55.86 1.58.36 2.00.39
Q
St Mary's UWIC Birmingham East London Gloucestershire Nottingham
1.51.82 1.52.55 1.53.90 1.54.83 1.55.54 2.00.32
Q
Brunel Loughborough Glasgow Caledonian UWIC Leeds Strathclyde
1.52.32
Q
1.53.32
q
q
q 2 1
1.56.55 1.59.53 2.00.75 2.04.48
Indoor Athletics Championships 2011 - Sheffield 800m Men
Final 1355 Sun 20 Feb
Championship Best Performance: 2006 Richard Hill 1 2 3 4 5 6
563 583 568 564 589 535
Guy Learmonth Ben Wallis Andy Richardson Robbie Schofield Aaron Bennett Jordan Donnelly
UWIC
1.49.20
Team
Loughborough St Mary's Newcastle Loughborough UWIC Brunel
1.48.58 CBP
Points 8
1.50.20
7
1.51.14
6
1.52.61
5
1.54.06
4
1.58.63
3
1500m Men
Heats 1355 Sat 19 Feb
First 2 and 8 fastest losers to 2 Semi Finals
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
578 668 687 680 640 737 643 664 647
10
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Oliver Blake Adam Morrell Adam Newton Paddy Radley Rory Johnson Karl Jenner Calum Mitchell Neil Tandy
Roehampton Loughborough Teesside Sheffield Hallam Bath Durham Brighton Leeds Buckinghamshire New
4.00.80 4.01.60 4.02.23 4.06.22 4.14.45 4.22.11 4.35.72 4.41.64 4.54.06
Q
Loughborough Birmingham Brunel Uni of the Arts, London Brighton East Anglia Surrey Glasgow Aberdeen
4.06.48 4.06.54 4.06.97 4.23.47 4.25.34 4.33.18 DNS DNS DNS
Q
Plymouth Edinburgh Napier St Mary's Brunel Leeds Met Carnegie Gloucestershire Chester (Warrington) Nottingham Trent Manchester
3.56.12 3.57.41 3.58.41 4.08.41 4.08.88 4.29.72 4.29.83 4.48.32 4.57.44
Q
Q q q
Lane Vacant
669 641 646 688 532 655 586 660 524
10
1
Heat 1 Paskar Owor
Heat 2 Matt Sullivan Joseph Durrant Adam Stainsby Michael Mcmanus Rob Mcdonald Mike Cannon Chris West Sam Langford Eoin Durkan
Q
Lane Vacant
676 657 683 645 666 661 650 673 670
Heat 3 Michael Wilsmore Mark Mitchell Ronnie Sparke Richard Larsen Chris Woodger Josh Spering Ben Rees Joshua Branter Ben Rajan Lane Vacant
Q q
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
690 652 651 588 663 665 671 658 674
10
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Heat 4 Ieuan Thomas Douglas Selman Tom Phillips Tom Bowerman Elliot Jackson Michael Evans Phil Moore Sam Harris Chris Hooper
UWIC Dundee Derby Swansea Leeds Leeds Met Carnegie Northumbria Exeter Nottingham Trent
4.02.26 4.02.93 4.04.66 4.05.46 4.06.20 4.06.52 4.34.47 4.50.97 4.55.76
Q
Birmingham Liverpool John Moores UWIC St Mary's East Anglia Northumbria Durham Swansea Chester (Chester)
4.00.36 4.01.80 4.02.51 4.07.41 4.08.45 4.21.31 4.29.78 4.32.95 4.52.74
Q
Edinburgh Napier Loughborough Birmingham Plymouth Roehampton Derby UWIC Leeds Met Carnegie Leeds
3.54.14 3.54.35 3.54.58 3.55.98 3.57.33 4.00.42 4.11.25 4.12.06 4.17.38
Q
UWIC Loughborough Liverpool John Moores Birmingham Dundee Teesside St Mary's Swansea Sheffield Hallam
3.56.40 3.56.77 3.57.20 3.57.42 3.57.60 3.59.24 4.06.25 4.08.09 4.11.54
Q
Q q q q q
Lane Vacant
642 667 689 1194 656 672 654 322 648
10
Heat 5 Harry Harper Nathan Riding Jon Morgan Gavin Lewis Josh Entwistle Tom West Chris Lowe Gareth Petts Gavin Campbell
Q q
Lane Vacant
1500m Men
Semi Finals 1750 Sat 19 Feb
First 3 and 3 fastest losers to Final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
657 668 642 676 578 651 689 665 663
690 669 667 641 652 687 683 588 680
Heat 1 Mark Mitchell Oliver Blake Harry Harper Michael Wilsmore Paskar Owor Tom Phillips Jon Morgan Michael Evans Elliot Jackson Heat 2 Ieuan Thomas Matt Sullivan Nathan Riding Joseph Durrant Douglas Selman Adam Morrell Ronnie Sparke Tom Bowerman Adam Newton
Q Q q q
Q Q q
Indoor Athletics Championships 2011 - Sheffield 1500m Men
Final 1130 Sun 20 Feb
Championship Best Performance: 2010 Jonathan Taylor 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
676 642 657 641 668 669 690 667 578
Michael Wilsmore Harry Harper Mark Mitchell Joseph Durrant Oliver Blake Matt Sullivan Ieuan Thomas Nathan Riding Paskar Owor
Teeside
Plymouth Birmingham Edinburgh Napier Birmingham Loughborough Loughborough UWIC Liverpool John Moores Roehampton
3.46.12
Team
3.57.56
Points 8
3.58.09
7
3.58.28
6
3.58.98
5
3.59.13
4
3.59.51
3
4.00.31
2
4.02.24
1
4.04.13
3000m Men
Heats 1625 Sat 19 Feb
First 3 and 3 fastest losers to Final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
770 774 726 653 742 759 736 758 559 725 731 660
721 773 775 1196 738 760 741 754 764 762 577 322
735 720 730 727 751 739 723 728 757 772 766 732
Heat 1 Dewi Griffiths James Thie James Mee Michael Grimes Daniel Price Chris Dale Howell Craske Iain Lynn Josh Rowe Jake Waldron Christian Brooks Sam Langford Heat 2 James Shane Adam Bitchell Andy Sheridan Andrew Rooke Nick Earl Lewis Smart Will Cullen Byron Abbot Martin Shelley James Manthorp Michael Roebuck Gareth Petts Heat 3 Tom Madden Paul Miles Chris Discombe Matt Willmott Mohamud Aadan Simon O'Meara Katio Oshi Stuart Campbell Dean Crangle Huw Jones Jonathan Harmer Robert Garth
Swansea UWIC Birmingham Durham Exeter Nottingham Trent Dundee Northumbria Leeds Met Carnegie Bath Central Lancashire Glasgow
8.53.33 8.53.79 8.58.58 8.59.42 9.09.50 9.12.99 9.19.11 9.20.98 9.26.73 9.45.42 12.24.82 DNS
Q
Anglia Ruskin (Chelmsford) UWIC Warwick St Mary's East Anglia Nottingham Trent Exeter Manchester Portsmouth Plymouth Reading Swansea
8.46.79 8.49.67 8.54.71 9.04.45 9.08.29 9.36.47 9.56.19 10.11.72 10.49.52 11.01.95 11.09.20 DNS
Q
Coventry Anglia Ruskin (Cambridge) Cardiff Birmingham London South Bank East Anglia Bangor Brunel Northumbria UWE Southampton Central Lancashire
8.43.74 8.45.32 8.50.89 8.52.08 9.04.62 9.09.12 9.12.59 9.36.15 9.44.47 10.09.15 10.31.92 11.20.01
Q
Q Q q
Q Q q
Q Q q
Indoor Athletics Championships 2011 - Sheffield 3000m Men
Final 1445 Sun 20 Feb
Championship Best Performance:
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
2002 Gareth Turnbull
Loughborough
7.57.90
Team
773 721 774 720 770 730 735 726 1196 653 727 775
UWIC Anglia Ruskin (Chelmsford) UWIC Anglia Ruskin (Cambridge) Swansea Cardiff Coventry Birmingham St Mary's Durham Birmingham Warwick
8.05.16
Points 8
8.06.02
7
8.06.68
6
8.16.27
5
8.26.39
4
8.33.22
3
8.35.36
2
8.38.13
1
Adam Bitchell James Shane James Thie Paul Miles Dewi Griffiths Chris Discombe Tom Madden James Mee Andrew Rooke Michael Grimes Matt Willmott Andy Sheridan
8.43.95 8.46.23 8.50.06 DNS
60m Hurdles Men
Heats 1200 Sun 20 Feb
First 2 and 2 fastest losers to Final
1 2 3 4 5 6
Heat 1 185 Julian Adeniran
188 196 207 204 201
Ashley Bryant Matthew Walcott Dafydd Walters Shaun Leigh Sam Caplen
7
Lane Vacant
8
Lane Vacant
1 2 3 4 5 6
206 184 195 203 193 202
Heat 2 Andrew Pozzi Chris Wakeford Alexander Nwenwu Brian Flatley Samzu Agbaje Phil Coker
7
Lane Vacant
8
Lane Vacant
1 2 3 4 5 6
Heat 3 200 Joseph Hylton
205 1113 194 192 198
Andrew Sturrock Zachary Saucede Michael Feeney Ashley Wilson Onajite Okoro
7
Lane Vacant
8
Lane Vacant
Birmingham Brunel Loughborough UWIC St Mary's Plymouth
7.98 Q 8.44 Q 8.46 q 8.68 8.92 12.15
UWE Bath Loughborough Reading Imperial College, London Plymouth
7.90 Q 8.35 Q 8.43 q 8.81 8.90 9.63
Middlesex Sunderland Birmingham Leeds Met Carnegie East London Medway
8.06 Q 8.45 Q 8.76 8.85 8.88 9.20
Indoor Athletics Championships 2011 - Sheffield 60m Hurdles Men
Final 1425 Sun 20 Feb
Championship Best Performance: 2003 Dominic Girdler 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
185 206 200 205 195 196 184 188
Julian Adeniran Andrew Pozzi Joseph Hylton Andrew Sturrock Alexander Nwenwu Matthew Walcott Chris Wakeford Ashley Bryant
Loughborough
Birmingham UWE Middlesex Sunderland Loughborough Loughborough Bath Brunel
7.78
Team
7.85
Points 8
7.87
7
7.99
6
8.24
5
8.38
4
8.46
3
8.82
2
DNF
1
4x200m Men
Heats 1820 Sat 19 Feb
6 fastest teams to Final Heat 1 1 BAT 2 WOL 3 PLY 4 EXE 5 IMP 6 OXB
Bath Wolverhampton Plymouth Exeter Imperial College, London Oxford Brookes
1.31.30 1.32.96 1.34.32 1.34.93 1.37.23 DNF
q
Birmingham Sheffield Hallam Leeds East London Nottingham Trent
1.30.20 1.31.63 1.36.54 1.36.66 DQ
q
Leeds Met Carnegie Northumbria Brighton Coventry Southampton Solent East Anglia
1.31.59 1.32.69 1.32.74 1.34.07 1.37.00 1.41.27
2
Loughborough Brunel Middlesex UWIC Portsmouth Buckinghamshire New
1.28.89 1.29.69 1.30.24 1.30.27 1.35.10 1.42.21
q
Heat 2 1 BIR 2 HAL 3 LEE 4 UEL 5 NOT 6
1
Lane Vacant Heat 3
1 LMC 2 NOR 3 BRI 4 COV 5 SOL 6 UEA Heat 4 1 LOU 2 BRU 3 MID 4 UWI 5 POR 6 BUC
q q q
Indoor Athletics Championships 2011 - Sheffield 4x200m Men
Final 1510 Sun 20 Feb
Championship Best Performance: 2007
Loughborough
1.26.22
Team Points
1 LOU 2 BRU 3 MID 4 BAT 5 BIR 6 UWI
Loughborough Brunel Middlesex Bath Birmingham UWIC
1.27.73
8
1.27.87
7
1.28.03
6
1.28.80
5
1.29.21
4
1.29.61
3
906 198 897 916 809 910 889 911 450 900 898 899 907
High Jump Men
Qualifying A
Thomas Gardner Onajite Okoro Ray Bobrownicki David Smith Mike Sweeney Nathan Williams Mark Brown Brad Armorgie Edwin Elmhurst Matthew Smiley Mark Andrews Chris Jones Jonathan Larkworthy
Loughborough Medway Edinburgh Strathclyde Birmingham Newcastle Bath Nottingham Reading Leeds Exeter Imperial College, London Manchester
1.95
q
1.95
q
1.95
q
1.95
q
1.95
q
1.90
q
1.90 1.85 1.85 1.80 1.80 1.65 1.65
Qualifying B 891 892 895 901 203 915 909 905 1103 918 917 894
Scott Johnson Simon Phelan Matthew Sloane Aqim Yahya Brian Flatley Matthew Watson Lee Tinnion Ross Armorgie Cameron Gore Antoni Davis-Phillips Daniel Williams Dinoh Magofha
Bedfordshire (Bedford) Birmingham Brunel Leeds Reading Southampton Solent Newcastle Loughborough Bath UWIC Swansea Brighton
1.95
q
1.95
q
1.95
q
1.95
q
1.95
q
1.90
q
1.85 1.85 1.80 1.70 1.70 1.65
Indoor Athletics Championships 2011 - Sheffield High Jump Men
Final
Championship Best Performance:
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10= 10= 12
2004 Samson Oni
Loughborough
2.20
2005 Tom Parsons
UWIC
2.20
Team
2.22
Points CBP 8
897 916 892 891 915 895 198 906 203 901 809 910
Ray Bobrownicki David Smith Simon Phelan Scott Johnson Matthew Watson Matthew Sloane Onajite Okoro Thomas Gardner Brian Flatley Aqim Yahya Mike Sweeney Nathan Williams
Edinburgh Strathclyde Birmingham Bedfordshire (Bedford) Southampton Solent Brunel Medway Loughborough Reading Leeds Birmingham Newcastle
2.13
7
2.04
6
2.04
5
2.04
4
2.04
3
2.01
2
1.98
1
1.95 1.90 1.90 1.85
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8= 8= 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
819 813 846 832 313 837 827 815 809 407 852 1103 842 839 825 835 392 577 416 421
814 808 851 831 818 810 838 204 834 820 42 201 812 847 82 816 822 850 833 41
Long Jump Men
Qualifying A
Andre Fernandez Nonso Okolo James Gardner Felix Maisey-Curtis Chris Hall James Andrew Seb W Dyer-Gough David Szabo Mike Sweeney Charlie Roe Phil Warwicker Cameron Gore Louis Pollard Jacob Thompson Leigh Hayes Omari Barton-Ellington Alister Mcdonald Michael Roebuck Chris Tucker Andrew Raeburn
East London Brunel Sheffield Hallam Loughborough Royal Holloway, London Northumbria Leeds Cambridge Birmingham East Anglia UWIC Bath Portsmouth Nottingham Trent Gloucestershire Middlesex Brighton Reading Exeter Heriot-Watt
Long Jump Men
Qualifying B
Jermaine Olasan James Groocock Curtis Matthews Spartak Lyashenko Jody Chappell Ding Yang Matthew Rollings Shaun Leigh Craig Andrew Paul Slater Miles Baxter Sam Caplen Peter Mitchell Kane Humphrey Christian Tendi Nick Ringrow Lee Songhurst Andy Porter Jack Ward Chimuka Nyamutale
Brunel Bath UWIC Loughborough East London Birmingham Nottingham Trent St Mary's Middlesex Essex Gloucestershire Plymouth Brighton Sheffield Hallam Plymouth East Anglia Exeter Teesside Manchester Glasgow
6.84
q
6.81
q
6.69
q
6.49
q
6.48
q
6.27 6.25 6.18 6.18 6.14 5.79 5.62 5.61 5.56 5.40 5.36 5.27 5.09 4.90 DNS
7.14
q
6.85
q
6.72
q
6.55
q
6.47
q
6.37
q
6.32
q
6.06 6.00 5.91 5.89 5.85 5.48 5.48 5.43 5.20 5.11 5.10 4.71 DNS
Indoor Athletics Championships 2011 - Sheffield Long Jump Men
Final
Championship Best Performance: 2010 Matthew Burton 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
814 808 819 813 851 831 818 846 832 810 838 313
Jermaine Olasan James Groocock Andre Fernandez Nonso Okolo Curtis Matthews Spartak Lyashenko Jody Chappell James Gardner Felix Maisey-Curtis Ding Yang Matthew Rollings Chris Hall
Loughborough
7.69
Team
Brunel Bath East London Brunel UWIC Loughborough East London Sheffield Hallam Loughborough Birmingham Nottingham Trent Royal Holloway, London
7.28
Points 8
7.20
7
7.07
6
6.98
5
6.85
4
6.73
3
6.65
2
6.48
1
6.41 6.32 6.25 6.12
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
88 969 979 950 961 852 951 974 953 825 959 965 843
Triple Jump Men
Qualifying A
Jonathan Sawyers Elliot O'Neill Antony Daffurn Chuxx Onyia Cameron Clark Phil Warwicker Ross Jeffs Chris Bradshaw Alasdair Rigby Leigh Hayes Marvin Sinclair Daniel Burgin Matthew Plumb
Sheffield Middlesex Teesside Aberdeen Glasgow UWIC Bath Nottingham Trent Birmingham Gloucestershire East London Lincoln Reading
14.23
q
13.86
q
13.79
q
13.76
q
13.42 13.32 13.26 12.47 11.98 11.80 NJ NJ DNS
Qualifying B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
1125 957 976 981 966 978 958 973 954 1161 952 898 970 955
Nathan Fox Michael Puplampu Darren March Adam Williams Alexander Ezechi-Obiako Craig Fiddes Jason Richards-Thompson Sam Stanislaus Richard Tranter Stamatis Korkis Elijah Collins Mark Andrews Dante Wilson Tomide Isinkaye
Brunel Brunel Royal Holloway, London UWIC Liverpool Sunderland City Northumbria Birmingham Loughborough Bedfordshire (Bedford) Exeter Middlesex Brighton
14.81
Q
14.50
q
14.34
q
14.13
q
14.01
q
13.87
q
13.75
q
13.59
q
12.48 12.36 12.08 12.02 NJ DNS
Indoor Athletics Championships 2011 - Sheffield Triple Jump Men
Final
Championship Best Performance:
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
2007 Gary White
UWIC
1125 957 976 981 88 966 979 973 950 958 978 969
Brunel Brunel Royal Holloway, London UWIC Sheffield Liverpool Teesside Northumbria Aberdeen City Sunderland Middlesex
Nathan Fox Michael Puplampu Darren March Adam Williams Jonathan Sawyers Alexander Ezechi-Obiako Antony Daffurn Sam Stanislaus Chuxx Onyia Jason Richards-Thompson Craig Fiddes Elliot O'Neill
16.00
Team
15.18
Points 8
15.13
7
14.68
6
14.30
5
14.26
4
14.09
3
14.00
2
13.93
1
13.61 13.37 12.81 DNS
Indoor Athletics Championships 2011 - Sheffield Pole Vault Men
Final
Championship Best Performance:
1= 1= 3 4 5 6 7 8 9= 9= 11= 11= 13 14 15
2007 Scott Simpson
UWIC
1020 1174 1008 1017 1007 188 1011 1006 1016 1024 1014 1022 1015 1021 851 1107
Manchester Loughborough Birmingham Loughborough Bath Brunel Brunel Bath Kingston Sussex Glasgow Sheffield Hallam Hull Oxford UWIC Birmingham
Douglas Curwen-Reed Ned Quiney Nick Cruchley Matthew Devereux Connel Macquisten Ashley Bryant Matt George Jamie Courtenay Ben Abbott-Gribben Samuel Brown Jamie Sinclair Sean Power Liam Holiday James Douglas Curtis Matthews Ryszard Buk
5.42
Team
5.10
Points 7.5
5.10
7.5
5.10
6
4.60
5
4.60
4
4.50
3
4.20
2
4.20
1
4.00 4.00 4.00 4.00 3.80 3.60 3.40 NHR
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
1060 828 1011 188 1074 1062 1045 809 847 1072 1067 1063
Shot Men
Qualifying A
Robert Mohan Daniel Gardiner Matt George Ashley Bryant Daniel Morris Oli Wright Keegan Sharp
Loughborough Leeds Met Carnegie Brunel Brunel UWIC Manchester Bath Birmingham Sheffield Hallam Swansea Portsmouth Middlesex
Mike Sweeney Kane Humphrey Steve Jones Mathew Beagley Kiaran Hines
15.37
Q
13.76
Q
13.59
q
13.09
q
12.35
q
12.24
q
12.04
q
11.90
q
11.00 7.15 6.94 NPR
Qualifying B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
1061 1046 204 1111 1066 1049 1065 1053 392 1071 1056
Michael Wheeler Joe Walton Shaun Leigh Tom Pearson Jonathan Mckinley Phillip Hume Laurie Troke Phil Edwards Alister Mcdonald Ben Davies Sam O'Kane
Loughborough Bath St Mary's Birmingham Oxford Bournemouth Northumbria Buckinghamshire New Brighton Swansea Glasgow
13.69
Q
11.76
q
11.33
q
11.16
q
10.09 9.88 9.38 8.64 7.76 7.47 DNS
Indoor Athletics Championships 2011 - Sheffield Shot Men
Final
Championship Best Performance: 2007 Garrett Johnson 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
1060 1061 828 1011 188 1074 1062 1045 809 1046 204 1111
Robert Mohan Michael Wheeler Daniel Gardiner Matt George Ashley Bryant Daniel Morris Oli Wright Keegan Sharp Mike Sweeney Joe Walton Shaun Leigh Tom Pearson
Oxford
Loughborough Loughborough Leeds Met Carnegie Brunel Brunel UWIC Manchester Bath Birmingham Bath St Mary's Birmingham
20.15
Team
16.14
Points 8
14.81
7
14.06
6
13.63
5
12.58
4
12.37
3
12.36
2
11.69
1
11.39 11.13 10.97 NTR