BUCS Indoor Championships 2012 Telford International Centre Hosted By Aberystwyth University
Location: Telford International Centre, Telford, Shropshire, TF3 4JH Head Judge : Tony Goad Event Host : Anthony Pike (
[email protected]) Lady Paramount : Alison Williamson BUCS Liaison : Ed Curran (
[email protected] )
Format : Portsmouth Round. Recurve, Barebow and Longbow archers will shoot at a 60cm face, whilst Compound archers will shoot at a 60cm Triple Vertical Target Face. Shooting shall be in timed ends of 2 minutes for three arrows. There shall be two ends of sighters. Timetable For The Day (subject to delays): Session A : 09:00 Session B : 12:00 Session C : 15:00 Medal Presentation : 18:30
Photography : In view of provisions of the GNAS Protection of Children and Vulnerable Adults Policy, those who wish to take photographs at this event are to register with the Tournament Secretary on arrival. No unauthorised photography will be permitted. No Flash Photography Catering will be available at the venue. Parking at the venue will cost £3.50 per vehicle. Sponsored By:
Session A: 1A 1D 1C 1B
Andy Buchan Elspeth Arthur James Daniels Jonathan Ellis
Longbow Longbow Longbow Longbow
Loughborough Birmingham Surrey Loughborough
Experienced Experienced Experienced Experienced
2A 2B 2C 2D
Hannah Lake Kathryn Evans Jess Turberville Steph Gooch
Longbow Longbow Longbow Longbow
Birmingham Surrey Loughborough Surrey
Experienced Experienced Experienced Experienced
3A 3B 3C 3D
Anna Basista Kyshiea George Lexi Elliot Deborah Sneddon
Recurve Recurve Barebow Recurve
Edinburgh Napier University Of Edinburgh Southampton Birmingham
Experienced Experienced Experienced Experienced
4A 4B 4C 4D
Declan Ashworth Graeme Black Tom Sherwood Sophie Prentice
Recurve Recurve Recurve Recurve
Southampton Edinburgh Napier Birmingham University Of Edinburgh
Novice Experienced Experienced Novice
5A 5B 5C 5D
Robbie Crick John Bowes Jules Coynel Sarah Russel
Recurve Recurve Recurve Recurve
University Of Edinburgh Southampton Edinburgh Napier Birmingham
Experienced Novice Experienced Experienced
6A 6B 6C 6D
Liam McDonnell Alan West Lizzie Bell Kat Abdullah
Barebow Recurve Recurve Recurve
Southampton Birmingham University Of Edinburgh Edinburgh Napier
Experienced Novice Experienced Novice
7A 7B 7C 7D
George Delaney Ami Patrick Mattew Leverton Emily Gynane
Recurve Recurve Recurve Recurve
Edinburgh Napier University Of Edinburgh Birmingham Southampton
Experienced Novice Experienced Novice
8A 8B 8C 8D
Lee Turner Jean Disset Steven Johnson Sarah MacArther
Barebow Recurve Recurve Recurve
Southampton Edinburgh Napier Birmingham University Of Edinburgh
Experienced Novice Experienced Novice
9A 9B 9C 9D
Stephanie Clason Samuel Bird Nathan Garden Joe Ingledew
Recurve Recurve Recurve Recurve
University Of Edinburgh Southampton Edinburgh Napier Birmingham
Novice Experienced Experienced Novice
10A 10B 10C 10D
Huw Vaughan-Jackson Emma Houghton Theo Chen -Sverre Thomas Guinot
Barebow Recurve Recurve Recurve
University Of Edinburgh Birmingham Southampton Edinburgh Napier
Experienced Novice Experienced Novice
11A 11B 11C 11D
Jenny Heine Rebecca Carr Zoe Hawken Sara Rubio
Recurve Recurve Recurve Recurve
Edinburgh Napier University Of Edinburgh Birmingham Southampton
Novice Novice Experienced Experienced
12A 12B 12C 12D
Suzanne Coley Christian Henle Izabela Kordas Alice Fawdry
Recurve Recurve Barebow Recurve
Southampton Edinburgh Napier University Of Edinburgh Birmingham
Experienced Novice Experienced Novice
13A 13B 13C 13D
Richard Harris Nimmit Prabhackar Ewan Gunn Benjamin Arenas
Recurve Recurve Recurve Recurve
Birmingham Southampton Edinburgh Napier University Of Edinburgh
Experienced Novice Experienced Novice
14A 14B 14C 14D
Andrew Cottrel Daniel Shaw Rachael Evans Anja Keicher
Recurve Recurve Recurve Recurve
Birmingham Aberystwyth Southampton Edinburgh Napier
Novice Experienced Experienced Novice
15A 15B 15C 15D
Perrine Lawrenceau Paul Griffin Alex Gilliland Ludmila Roeshe
Recurve Recurve Barebow Recurve
Edinburgh Napier Birmingham University Of Edinburgh Southampton
Novice Experienced Experienced Novice
16A 16B 16C 16D
Douglas Jardine Bo Li Bradley Keogh Elosie Cornish
Recurve Recurve Recurve Recurve
University Of Edinburgh Edinburgh Napier Southampton Birmingham
Experienced Novice Experienced Novice
17A 17B 17C 17D
Mickey Green Andrew Rostron Nialll Kinsella David Williams
Recurve Recurve Recurve Recurve
Birmingham University Of Edinburgh Edinburgh Napier Southampton
Experienced Novice Experienced Novice
18A 18B 18C 18D
Fraser Keir Emily Coop Simon King Mikael Malmivaara
Recurve Recurve Recurve Recurve
University Of Edinburgh Birmingham Southampton Edinburgh Napier
Experienced Novice Experienced Novice
19A 19B 19C 19D
Kat McManus Jack Briant Margaux Mesle Kerry Matthews
Recurve Recurve Recurve Recurve
Edinburgh Napier Birmingham University Of Edinburgh Southampton
Novice Experienced Experienced Novice
20A 20B 20C 20D
Erik Rowbotham Anton Weber Chris Skipper Lewis Clarke
Recurve Recurve Recurve Recurve
University Of Edinburgh Edinburgh Napier Southampton Birmingham
Experienced Novice Experienced Novice
21A 21B 21C 21D
Zoe Preece Yvonne Zanker Piotr Wojtczuk Migle Petruskeviciute
Recurve Recurve Recurve Recurve
Birmingham Southampton Edinburgh Napier University Of Edinburgh
Novice Novice Experienced Experienced
22A 22B 22C 22D
Tom Saddler Charlotte Whitlock Jos Sarsby Charlie Whittaker
Recurve Recurve Barebow Recurve
University Of Edinburgh Southampton Birmingham Aberystwyth
Novice Experienced Experienced Experienced
23A 23B 23C 23D
Emily Zaadstra Edvinas Cerniauskas Sophie Ruthven Georgina Whitlock
Recurve Recurve Recurve Recurve
Aberystwyth Surrey University Of Edinburgh Southampton
Experienced Novice Experienced Experienced
24A 24B 24C 24D
Stuart Charters Robert Macauley Oli Davis Edvardas Pocius
Recurve Barebow Recurve Barebow
St Andrews Loughborough Surrey Aberystwyth
Experienced Novice Experienced Experienced
Recurve Recurve Recurve
St Andrews Loughborough Surrey
Novice Experienced Experienced
26A 26B Bethan Sullivan 26C Matthew Warke 26D Sehmi Nauhniahal
Barebow Barebow Barebow
Aberystwyth St Andrews Loughborough
Experienced Experienced Experienced
27A 27B 27C 27D
Laura Church Duncan Adam Sidong Ma Dave O'Brien
Recurve Recurve Recurve Barebow
Loughborough St Andrews Surrey Aberystwyth
Experienced Novice Experienced Novice
28A 28B 28C 28D
Jonathon Harwell Philipa Relf Bochao Yuan Simon Garrett
Barebow Recurve Recurve Recurve
St Andrews Loughborough Surrey Aberdeen
Experienced Novice Experienced Experienced
29A 29B 29C 29D
Christof Mayr Sarah Williams Christopher Jay Watters Louis Richardson
Recurve Recurve Barebow Recurve
St Andrews Aberystwyth Aberdeen Loughborough
Experienced Experienced Experienced Novice
30A 30B 30C 30D
Rebecca Hollands Ben Brand Lauren Brancaz Eugene Romannenkov
Recurve Recurve Recurve Recurve
Aberystwyth Loughborough Aberdeen St Andrews
Experienced Novice Experienced Novice
25A Beryl Mazel-Sanchez 25B Ben Clark 25C Carlos Ma 25D
31A Douglas Blythe 31B Ludmilia Sheytenova 31C Arthur Coveney 31D
Recurve Recurve Recurve
Aberdeen St Andrews Loughborough
Experienced Novice Experienced
32A Tom Cram 32B Michal Ivanic 32C Chris Newcombe 32D
Recurve Barebow Recurve
Loughborough Aberdeen Aberystwyth
Experienced Novice Experienced
33A 33B 33C 33D
Allen Welsh Dominick Perrocco Aadi Malkar Daniel Simmens
Barebow Recurve Recurve Recurve
Aberdeen Strathclyde Loughborough Sunderland
Experienced Experienced Experienced Experienced
34A 34B 34C 34D
Jamie Patton Christopher Hunter Trosten Mix Morag Douglas
Recurve Recurve Recurve Barebow
Strathclyde Sunderland Loughborough Aberdeen
Experienced Novice Experienced Experienced
35A Anni Shepherd 35B John Hodgson 35C Andrew Riddell 35D
Recurve Barebow Recurve
Aberdeen Loughborough Sunderland
Experienced Novice Experienced
36A James Waterfield 36B Dan Walsh 36C Aapo Lempinen 36D
Recurve Barebow Recurve
Loughborough Strathclyde Aberdeen
Experienced Novice Experienced
37A 37B 37C 37D
Jonathan Li Sally O'Hara Dean Eke Rebekah Tipping
Recurve Recurve Recurve Recurve
Strathclyde Loughborough Sunderland Aberdeen
Experienced Novice Experienced Novice
38A 38B 38C 38D
Jonathan Lappin Craig Murch Philip Tolland Magdalena Mutkovicova
Recurve Recurve Recurve Recurve
Aberdeen Loughborough Strathclyde Sunderland
Novice Novice Experienced Experienced
39A 39B 39C 39D
David Langston Veronique Heijnsbroek Daniel Magill Jun Qin
Recurve Recurve Recurve Recurve
Loughborough Aberdeen Sunderland Strathclyde
Novice Experienced Experienced Novice
Recurve Recurve Recurve
Strathclyde Sunderland Aberdeen
Novice Experienced Experienced
40A Jonathan Jacobs 40B Amy Lucas 40C Shiran Gunasekra 40D
41A Callum McMeekin 41B Richard Baker 41C Emily Blake 41D
Compound Compound Compound
University Of Edinburgh Sunderland Robert Gordon
Novice Experienced Experienced
42A Zoe Coggins 42B Elliot Hill 42C Hope Greenwood 42D
Compound Compound Compound
Sunderland Loughborough University Of Edinburgh
Experienced Experienced Experienced
43A Julie Ryan 43B Naomi Jones 43C Chris Tombe 43D
Compound Compound Compound
Sunderland University Of Edinburgh Birmingham
Experienced Experienced Experienced
44A 44B 44C 44D
Session B 1A 1B 1C 1D
Adam Chandler Isabe Wade Niall Shields
Longbow Longbow Longbow
Durham MMU Cheshire Dundee
Experienced Experienced Experienced
2A 2B 2C 2D
Crystalle Ahmed-Qureshi Susana Navarro Agusti Sarah Dickinson
Barebow Recurve Barebow
Durham Cambridge Huddersfield
Novice Novice Experienced
3A 3B 3C 3D
Jennifer Parkin Rebekah Moore Heather Reynolds
Barebow Barebow Recurve
Huddersfield Durham Cambridge
Experienced Experienced Experienced
4A 4B 4C 4D
Brendan Mcconnell Lewis Shaw Andrew Wallis
Recurve Barebow Recurve
Cambridge Huddersfield Durham
Experienced Novice Experienced
5A 5B 5C 5D
Sandra Jonasdottir Maryia Karpiyevich Victoria Bielby
Barebow Recurve Recurve
Durham Cambridge Huddersfield
Novice Novice Experienced
6A 6B 6C 6D
Michael Ha Liam Grunsell Alice Trow
Recurve Recurve Recurve
Cambridge Huddersfield Durham
Novice Experienced Experienced
7A 7B 7C 7D
Alexander Broadbent James Spray Tak Ho
Recurve Barebow Recurve
Huddersfield Durham Cambridge
Novice Novice Experienced
8A 8B 8C 8D
Joe Glover Stewart Reeves Miranda Camping Ray Wong
Recurve Recurve Recurve Recurve
Cambridge Huddersfield Durham Nottingham
Novice Experienced Experienced Experienced
9A 9B 9C 9D
Daniel Raybould Toryn Dalton Rob Umpleby Ruth Whelan
Recurve Recurve Recurve Barebow
Huddersfield Cambridge Nottingham Durham
Experienced Experienced Experienced Novice
10A 10B 10C 10D
Robert Russell Matthew Bigwood Xi Yuan Stephen Wilkinson
Recurve Recurve Recurve Recurve
Durham Cambridge Exeter Huddersfield
Experienced Novice Experienced Experienced
11A 11B 11C 11D
Chris Kirkham Oliver George Chris Buckingham Matthew Shere
Recurve Recurve Recurve Recurve
Leeds Durham Cambridge Exeter
Novice Novice Experienced Experienced
12A 12B 12C 12D
Adam Williams Liu Zhaoyong Robert Storrar Tim Ratcliff
Recurve Recurve Recurve Recurve
Exeter Cambridge Durham MMU Cheshire
Novice Experienced Experienced Experienced
13A Andrew Mecrow 13B Hannah Mawdsley 13C Joe Crutchley 13D
Recurve Recurve Recurve
MMU Cheshire Exeter Leeds
Experienced Novice Experienced
14A 14B 14C 14D
Recurve Barebow Recurve Recurve
Durham MMU Cheshire Exeter Leeds
Novice Experienced Experienced Novice
Recurve Recurve Recurve
Exeter Durham Leeds
Novice Experienced Experienced
Jonathan Migliori Leanne Stanford Isabel Richardson Emma Lindley
15A Syifaa Mansoor 15B Edward Turner 15C Matt Jackson 15D 16A 16B 16C 16D
Shaun Mudd Recurve Iason-Eleftherios Tzouriadis Recurve Piotr Wojtczuk Barebow Adam Graham Recurve
Exeter Leeds Edinburgh Napier MMU Cheshire
Experienced Novice Experienced Novice
17A 17B 17C 17D
Dan Woodthorpe Jen Griffiths Grace Roberts Jennifer Barnes
Barebow Recurve Recurve Recurve
MMU Cheshire Exeter Leeds Cardiff Medics
Experienced Novice Experienced Experienced
18A 18B 18C 18D
Alex Bradley Lee Corfield Benedict Chan David Barnes
Recurve Recurve Recurve Recurve
Cardiff Medics MMU Cheshire Exeter University Of London
Experienced Novice Experienced Experienced
19A 19B 19C 19D
Craig Carvey George Churchill Richard Smith Katrina-Kay Alaimo
Barebow Recurve Recurve Recurve
University Of London Cardiff Medics MMU Cheshire Exeter
Novice Experienced Novice Experienced
20A 20B 20C 20D
Yue Gao Joe Fang Iola Jenkins Jamie Walsh
Recurve Recurve Recurve Barebow
Exeter University Of London Cardiff Medics MMU Cheshire
Novice Experienced Experienced Novice
21A 21B 21C 21D
Rhys Patimore Devon Compton Colin Gordon Andrew Norris
Barebow Recurve Recurve Barebow
MMU Cheshire Exeter University Of London Imperial College London
Experienced Novice Experienced Novice
22A 22B 22C 22D
Hannah Ruth Beasley-SuffolkRecurve Ciaran McLaughlin Barebow Niall Kinsella Barebow Yegor Komissarov Barebow
Imperial College London MMU Cheshire Edinburgh Napier University Of London
Experienced Novice Experienced Novice
23A 23B 23C 23D
Sherman Ip Pavitar Devgon Richard Conway Yufan Chen
Recurve Recurve Barebow Recurve
University Of London Imperial College London MMU Cheshire Exeter
Experienced Novice Experienced Novice
24A 24B 24C 24D
Daniel Bull Bin Wu Ugur Bulut Hsiang-Fu Huang
Recurve Recurve Recurve Recurve
Exeter Lancaster Imperial College London University Of London
Novice Novice Experienced Experienced
25A 25B 25C 25D
Sophie Herron Chon Au Kevin Toutain Siyuan Gu
Recurve Recurve Recurve Recurve
University Of London Exeter Lancaster Imperial College London
Novice Novice Experienced Experienced
26A 26B 26C 26D
Aizar Enciso Dominguez Ilhan Candan Matthew Batchelor Ashley Teo
Recurve Recurve Barebow Recurve
Imperial College London University Of London Exeter Lancaster
Novice Novice Experienced Experienced
27A 27B 27C 27D
Alex Wilkin Recurve Cassandre Lucy Epps Recurve Muhammad Danial MohamadRecurve Azahan Lifei Zhang Recurve
Lancaster Imperial College London University Of London Essex
Novice Novice Experienced Experienced
28A 28B 28C 28D
Philip Hom Adam Shorrock Adam John Holliday Nick Ho Cheung Leung
Recurve Recurve Recurve Recurve
Essex Lancaster Imperial College London University Of London
Experienced Novice Experienced Novice
29A 29B 29C 29D
Pin Yang David Furley Mat Smith Jonathan Hutt
Recurve Recurve Recurve Recurve
University Of London Essex Lancaster Imperial College London
Novice Experienced Experienced Experienced
30A 30B 30C 30D
Benjamin Hou Ateen Patel Benjamin Cemlyn Sam Crowther
Recurve Recurve Recurve Recurve
Imperial College London University Of London Essex Lancaster
Novice Experienced Experienced Novice
31A 31B 31C 31D
Jazz Perry Edward Jackson Sana Subhan Metodi Salov
Recurve Recurve Recurve Barebow
Lancaster Imperial College London University Of London Essex
Novice Novice Experienced Experienced
32A 32B 32C 32D
Alexandru-Leonard Zaciu Sally Morris Wan Fung Calvin Lui Yue Cheng
Recurve Recurve Recurve Recurve
Essex Lancaster Imperial College London Nottingham
Novice Experienced Experienced Novice
33A 33B 33C 33D
Oliver Jackson Camille Roux Matt McCormack Jordan Muscatello
Recurve Recurve Recurve Recurve
Nottingham Essex Lancaster Imperial College London
Novice Novice Experienced Experienced
34A 34B 34C 34D
Yun Shi Charlie Birch Oleg Oniscuks Katrina Chin
Recurve Recurve Barebow Recurve
Imperial College London Nottingham Essex Lancaster
Novice Experienced Experienced Novice
35A 35B 35C 35D
Michael Lindsay Yilei Wu Peter Chovanec Jana Leilich
Recurve Recurve Recurve Recurve
Lancaster Imperial College London York Essex
Experienced Novice Experienced Novice
36A 36B 36C 36D
Ian Merryweather Laura Bestwick Stephen Wood Charlotte Brown
Barebow Recurve Recurve Recurve
Essex Lancaster Imperial College London Dundee
Experienced Novice Experienced Experienced
37A 37B 37C 37D
Matthew Falconer Andrew Randall Sam Evans Richard Hwarn Yip Yim
Recurve Recurve Recurve Recurve
Dundee Nottingham Lancaster Imperial College London
Novice Experienced Experienced Experienced
38A 38B 38C 38D
Robert Grainger Flin Allen-Henderson Julian Ee Zhi How Robin Virgo
Barebow Recurve Recurve Recurve
Essex Dundee Nottingham York
Novice Novice Experienced Experienced
39A 39B 39C 39D
Sophie Jones Thomas Van Baalen Aapo Asp Arjun Kharpal
Recurve Recurve Recurve Recurve
Nottingham East Anglia Dundee York
Novice Experienced Experienced Experienced
40A 40B 40C 40D
Alex Koehler-Sidki Samuel Godfrey-Mayes Thomas Stringer Niall Millar
Recurve Recurve Recurve Barebow
Nottingham York East Anglia Dundee
Novice Experienced Experienced Novice
41A 41B 41C 41D
Emily Winder Luke Fox Chris Fry Jordan Powell
Recurve Recurve Recurve Recurve
Dundee York Nottingham East Anglia
Experienced Experienced Experienced Experienced
42A 42B 42C 42D
Alex Phillips Katie Larner George Harding Daniel Clapham
Recurve Barebow Recurve Recurve
East Anglia Dundee Nottingham York
Experienced Novice Experienced Experienced
43A 43B 43C 43D
Katerina Lizlerova Stephanie Parker Caitlin Southern Bethany Woodcock
Recurve Recurve Barebow Recurve
Nottingham East Anglia Dundee York
Novice Experienced Experienced Experienced
44A 44B 44C 44D
Barnaby Martin Klaus Viisainen Rory Jackson Christopher Gallagher
Recurve Recurve Recurve Barebow
Nottingham Sussex East Anglia Dundee
Novice Experienced Experienced Novice
45A 45B 45C 45D
Elliot Sewell Lewis Pickard Matt Owen Felix Cowie
Barebow Recurve Recurve Recurve
Dundee Nottingham Sussex East Anglia
Experienced Novice Experienced Experienced
46A 46B 46C 46D
Christi Brasted Jake Brooks Jonas Henke Jade Van Parijs
Recurve Barebow Recurve Recurve
East Anglia Dundee Sussex Nottingham
Experienced Novice Experienced Novice
47A 47B 47C 47D
Emily Williams Giacomo Canciani Yee Cheng Tamsyn Cook
Recurve Recurve Barebow Recurve
Nottingham Sussex Dundee Sussex
Novice Experienced Experienced Experienced
48A 48B 48C 48D
Andrew Chetwynd Oliver Yates Megan Proctor Johan Kangasniemi
Recurve Recurve Barebow Recurve
Sussex Nottingham East Anglia Aberdeen
Experienced Novice Experienced Experienced
49A Lizzie Foster 49B Mary Perrott 49C Alison Douglas 49D
Compound Compound Compound
Durham Portsmouth MMU Cheshire
Experienced Experienced Experienced
50A Joshua Bunn 50B Anwen Marshall 50C Robert Turner 50D
Compound Compound Compound
East Anglia Essex Exeter
Experienced Novice Experienced
Session C 1A 1B 1C 1D
James Barnaby Matthew Fletcher Luke Seagrave
Longbow Longbow Longbow
Queen Mary London Warwick Liverpool
Novice Experienced Experienced
2A 2B 2C 2D
Ruth Linton Llinos Murray Williams James Maskery Katy Campbell
Longbow Longbow Longbow Longbow
Liverpool Liverpool Bangor Warwick
Experienced Experienced Experienced Novice
3A 3B 3C 3D
Hannah Bell Octavia Quinn Aban Shuaib Niral Soneji
Barebow Barebow Recurve Recurve
Bangor Derby Sheffield Warwick
Experienced Experienced Experienced Novice
4A 4B 4C 4D
Madeleine Meatyard Kayleigh Ayers Brian Martin Angharad John
Recurve Barebow Recurve Recurve
Warwick Bangor Derby Sheffield
Experienced Experienced Experienced Novice
5A 5B 5C 5D
Edward Cramphorn Matthew Cranham Peter Walton Anton Binzari
Recurve Recurve Barebow Recurve
Sheffield Warwick Bangor Derby
Experienced Experienced Experienced Novice
6A 6B 6C 6D
Chris Bullivant Harry Day Matthew Dale Sam Watson
Recurve Recurve Recurve Barebow
Derby Sheffield Warwick Bangor
Experienced Novice Experienced Experienced
7A 7B 7C 7D
Anneken Priesack Elaine Archard Ellen Brochlain Rachael Hutchison
Recurve Recurve Recurve Recurve
Bangor Derby Sheffield Warwick
Experienced Experienced Experienced Experienced
8A 8B 8C 8D
Stephen Mendonca Tim Cawood Mark Leach Iris van Duren
Recurve Recurve Recurve Recurve
Warwick Bangor Derby Sheffield
Experienced Experienced Experienced Novice
9A 9B 9C 9D
Jack Barber Tom Hall Annie White Jake Burnham
Recurve Recurve Barebow Recurve
Sheffield Warwick Oxford Derby
Novice Experienced Experienced Novice
10A 10B 10C 10D
Rauno Kiviberg Gareth Beeby Johan Kangasniemi Eleonore Cossade
Recurve Recurve Barebow Recurve
Derby Sheffield Aberdeen Oxford
Novice Experienced Experienced Novice
11A 11B 11C 11D
George Harding Angelina Measures Matt Charter Joe Blatch
Barebow Recurve Recurve Barebow
Nottingham Oxford Derby Sheffield
Experienced Experienced Experienced Novice
12A 12B 12C 12D
Marcus Lee Sean Evans James Dunbar Robin Boyce
Recurve Recurve Recurve Recurve
Sheffield Gloucestershire Oxford Derby
Novice Experienced Experienced Novice
13A 13B 13C 13D
Sam Reeve Hugh Williams Simon Lewinton Gary Wolfowicz
Recurve Recurve Recurve Recurve
Derby Sheffield Bath Oxford
Novice Experienced Experienced Novice
14A 14B 14C 14D
Nicholas Pearce Matt Robinson Katarina Warren Max Wilson
Recurve Recurve Recurve Recurve
Oxford Derby Sheffield Bath
Novice Experienced Experienced Experienced
15A 15B 15C 15D
Laura Warren Jess Walker Robert Warner Sean Woon Sam
Barebow Recurve Recurve Recurve
Bath Oxford Derby Sheffield
Novice Experienced Experienced Novice
16A 16B 16C 16D
Oscar Brugge Matthew Freeman Johannes Depnering William Varney
Recurve Recurve Recurve Recurve
Sheffield Bath Oxford Derby
Experienced Experienced Experienced Experienced
17A 17B 17C 17D
Edward Hiden Rory Campbell Martin Dawson Olaf Davis
Recurve Recurve Recurve Recurve
Liverpool Sheffield Bath Oxford
Novice Experienced Experienced Novice
18A 18B 18C 18D
Peter Clark Naomi Bacon Tom Palmer Kieran Bodkin
Recurve Barebow Barebow Recurve
Oxford Liverpool Sheffield Bath
Novice Experienced Novice Experienced
19A 19B 19C 19D
Jordan Chapman Kirstie Smith David Thelan Tom Watson
Recurve Recurve Recurve Recurve
Bath Oxford Liverpool Sheffield
Experienced Experienced Experienced Novice
20A 20B 20C 20D
Stuart Archer Jonathan Hilliard Matthew Langton Juliet Spedding
Recurve Recurve Recurve Barebow
Sheffield Bath Oxford Liverpool
Experienced Novice Experienced Novice
21A 21B 21C 21D
Ekaterina Raychinova Yvette Marks Edward Armitage Shiqi Liu
Recurve Recurve Recurve Recurve
Liverpool Sheffield Bath Oxford
Experienced Novice Experienced Novice
22A 22B 22C 22D
Shaun Thein Luis Filipe Pereira Da Silva Willow Jinks David Sutcliffe
Recurve Recurve Recurve Barebow
Oxford Liverpool Sheffield Bath
Experienced Novice Experienced Novice
23A 23B 23C 23D
Natalie Sizer Yurika Sato Natasha Osborne Alexander Hickson
Recurve Recurve Recurve Recurve
Warwick Oxford Liverpool Bath
Novice Novice Experienced Experienced
24A Peter Tomlinson 24B Cansu Ozkan 24C Laura Oxley 24D
Recurve Recurve Recurve
Liverpool Bath Warwick
Novice Novice Experienced
25A 25B 25C 25D
Richard Jones Luke Rieman Daniel Paterson Anne Groeneveld
Recurve Recurve Barebow Recurve
Liverpool Warwick Bath Reading
Experienced Novice Experienced Novice
26A 26B 26C 26D
Alistair Whieldon Scott Carnall Jorge Lindley Andrew Holloway
Recurve Recurve Recurve Recurve
Reading Liverpool Warwick Bath
Experienced Novice Experienced Novice
27A 27B 27C 27D
Alix Snell Jennifer Joffre Aaron Fawcett James Mudd
Barebow Recurve Recurve Recurve
Bath Reading Plymouth Warwick
Novice Novice Experienced Experienced
28A 28B 28C 28D
James Edmonson Amyce Aurora-Smith Anthony Tang James Cotton
Recurve Barebow Recurve Recurve
Warwick Bath Reading Plymouth
Novice Experienced Experienced Novice
29A 29B 29C 29D
Victoria Moore Daniel Sutcliffe Connor Gallagher Nicola Wright
Recurve Recurve Recurve Recurve
Swansea Plymouth Warwick Reading
Experienced Experienced Experienced Novice
30A 30B 30C 30D
Daniel Cripps Ste Jones David Whittington Jacob Bellamy
Recurve Barebow Recurve Recurve
Reading Swansea Plymouth Warwick
Experienced Novice Experienced Novice
31A 31B 31C 31D
Imad Al-shammat Thomas Castle Rhodri Curnow Nathan Jones
Recurve Recurve Recurve Recurve
Warwick Reading Swansea Plymouth
Novice Experienced Experienced Novice
32A 32B 32C 32D
Rebecca Holland Christopher Guerin Julie Chenery Nat Brooks
Recurve Recurve Recurve Recurve
Plymouth Warwick Reading Sheffield
Novice Experienced Experienced Novice
33A 33B 33C 33D
Sapphire Brash Thomas Hetherington Peter Haines Siobhan Boyle
Recurve Recurve Recurve Recurve
Plymouth Nottingham Trent Swansea Reading
Novice Experienced Experienced Novice
34A 34B 34C 34D
Leah Woods Matt Plumridge Simon Page Enrik Nako
Recurve Recurve Recurve Recurve
Swansea Plymouth Nottingham Trent Warwick
Experienced Experienced Experienced Novice
35A 35B 35C 35D
Christopher Blake Mark Evans Matt Swain Samuel Stevenson
Recurve Recurve Recurve Recurve
Warwick Swansea Plymouth Nottingham Trent
Experienced Novice Experienced Experienced
36A 36B 36C 36D
Rebecca Lantsbery Emma Davis Jenny Matthews Sarah Nash
Recurve Recurve Recurve Recurve
Nottingham Warwick Swansea Plymouth
Experienced Novice Experienced Novice
37A 37B 37C 37D
Michael Bend Rachel Foster Benjamin Pooley Guy Szablewski
Recurve Recurve Recurve Barebow
Plymouth Nottingham Trent Warwick Swansea
Experienced Novice Experienced Novice
38A 38B 38C 38D
Rhiannon Bevan Sophie-Jayne Kemp Alex Henman Meg Vaughan
Barebow Recurve Recurve Recurve
Swansea Plymouth Warwick Nottingham Trent
Experienced Novice Experienced Experienced
39A 39B 39C 39D
Victoria Saduikis David Oakman Jonathan Partridge Alan Dawson
Recurve Barebow Recurve Recurve
Queen Mary London Swansea Nottingham Trent Warwick
Experienced Novice Experienced Experienced
40A 40B 40C 40D
Craig Devonport Yinglun Hua Gwenan Evans Ellie Dyson
Recurve Recurve Barebow Recurve
Warwick Queen Mary London Swansea Nottingham Trent
Novice Novice Experienced Experienced
41A 41B 41C 41D
Edward Rapazzini Anton Delgado Naveed Azam Collette Bailey
Recurve Barebow Recurve Barebow
Nottingham Trent Warwick Queen Mary London Swansea
Experienced Novice Experienced Experienced
42A 42B 42C 42D
Anna Lawrence Brittaney Day Richard Henshaw Michael Gregory
Barebow Recurve Barebow Recurve
Swansea Nottingham Trent Warwick Queen Mary London
Novice Novice Experienced Experienced
43A 43B 43C 43D
James Rogalski Alaba Baju Christopher Clutterbuck Adam Lack
Recurve Barebow Recurve Recurve
Queen Mary London Swansea Nottingham Trent Warwick
Experienced Novice Experienced Novice
44A 44B 44C 44D
Matthew Proctor Albarra Ali Andy Tappenden Alex Hill
Barebow Recurve Barebow Recurve
Warwick Queen Mary London Swansea Nottingham Trent
Experienced Novice Experienced Novice
45A Samuel Gibbs 45B Christine Kavanagh 45C Alex Ferren 45D
Barebow Recurve Barebow
Nottingham Trent Queen Mary London Swansea
Experienced Experienced Experienced
46A 46B 46C 46D
Scott Sharp Timothy Draycott Conor Maybrey Phill Dunn
Compound Compound Compound Compound
Bangor Reading Plymouth Swansea
Experienced Experienced Experienced Experienced
47A 47B 47C 47D
Alan Faulkner Alex Bradley David Leach Benjamin Glover
Compound Compound Compound Compound
Warwick Cardiff Medics Swansea Oxford
Experienced Experienced Experienced Experienced
48A 48B 48C 48D
Anthony Pike Claire Thring Natasha Oliver Lucy O'Sullivan
Compound Compound Compound Compound
Aberystwyth Warwick Swansea Nottingham Trent
Experienced Novice Experienced Experienced
49A 49B 49C 49D
Jason Yiu Alex Bridgman Elliott Moss George Churchill
Compound Compound Compound Compound
Swansea UWIC Plymouth Cardiff Medics
Novice Experienced Experienced Experienced
50A Chris Sebastian 50B 50C Tapani Kalmaru 50D Rhiannon Norfolk
Compound
Liverpool
Novice
Compound Compound
UWIC Bath
Experienced Experienced