c97174.ssl.cf3.rackcdn.com › racecards › 0


Printable Racecard - Rackcdn.comhttps://c97174.ssl.cf3.rackcdn.com › racecards › 0...

0 downloads 9 Views 831KB Size

Tuesday, 6th April 2021

Pontefract

1:00

2:00

2021 Season Starts Here Apprentice Handicap Winner £6,700 Class 5 1m 4f 5y

1 34452-1 9 Official: 72 2 38/321710 Official: 74

Dream With Me 8 M Johnston The Dancing Poet 247 B Ellison

Oliver Stammers 10st 1lb

Go Racing In Yorkshire Handicap Winner £19,000 Class 2 1m 2f 5y

1 1/324 Official: 101

Waldkonig 286 J H M Gosden

R Havlin 9st 7lb

Harry Russell 9st 12lb

2 1/144126 Official: 98

Victory Chime 155 R M Beckett

R Kingscote 9st 4lb Hollie Doyle 8st 13lb

3 3/46-713 3 Official: 73

Warne?s Army 26 M Johnston

Andrew Breslin 9st 11lb

3 1/41321 Official: 93

Louganini 179 R Charlton

4 955/3047 Official: 73

Qawamees 257 M W Easterby

Joanna Mason 9st 11lb

4 3110235 Official: 92

Fishable 164 T D Easterby

5 05515 Official: 72

First Charge 165 E Walker

Saffie Osborne 9st 10lb

5 6431713 Official: 86

Kaleidoscopic 165 M R Channon

S De Sousa 8st 6lb

6 237-754 8 Official: 71

Finoah 9 Martin Smith

Rhiain Ingram 9st 9lb

6 1147122 Official: 86

Highwaygrey 194 T D Easterby

J P Sullivan 8st 6lb

7 657-347 4 Official: 71

Glan Y Gors 26 D Thompson

Ray Dawson 9st 9lb

8 5945141 Official: 70

Chief Craftsman 193 T D Easterby

Ella McCain 9st 8lb

9 73033-0 6 Official: 60

Ghadbbaan 26 B Ellison

Kieran Schofield 8st 12lb

G For Gabrial 23 R A Fahey

Connor Murtagh 8st 9lb

10 3-54173 2 Official: 57

Forecast: 9/4 Waldkonig, 3/1 Louganini, 4/1 Victory Chime, 7/1 Fishable, 13/2 Kaleidoscopic, 8/1 Highwaygrey

2:30

Forecast: 7/2 Dream With Me, 10/3 First Charge, 6/1 G For Gabrial, 7/1 The Dancing Poet, 13/2 Warne?s Army, 10/1 Chief Craftsman, 12/1 Qawamees, 14/1 Finoah, 14/1 Ghadbbaan, 16/1 Glan Y Gors

1:30

Jamaican Flight Handicap Winner £9,450 Class 4 2m 2f 2y

1 22-2145 6 Official: 86

Thai Terrier 20 M Johnston

B A Curtis 10st 1lb

2 124-111 2 Official: 80

Ravenscar 31 P A Kirby

Kevin Stott 9st 9lb

3 355-274 3 Official: 77

Alfredo 22 S Durack

4 00/27204 Official: 70

Red Tornado 165 C W Fairhurst

5 0/64-114 1 Official: 70

The Rutland Rebel 24 Micky Hammond

6 2-13216 7 Official: 72

Arabescato 8 J Butler

7 062-452 5 Official: 66

Tynecastle Park 56 R Eddery

Saffie Osborne 9st 6lb Phil Dennis 8st 13lb R Havlin 8st 13lb S De Sousa 8st 10lb

D Allan 8st 12lb

Racing TV On Sky Channel 426 Handicap Winner £11,500 Class 3 6f

1 1331234 Official: 94

Internationaldream 178 R A Fahey

Connor Murtagh 9st 7lb

2 1430-3 2 Official: 94

Uncle Jumbo 42 K A Ryan

Kevin Stott 9st 7lb

3 161 Official: 88

Bickerstaffe 200 K R Burke

C Lee 9st 1lb

4 11-3 7 Official: 86

Popmaster 27 E Walker

5 513235 Official: 85

Out The Hat 169 Jedd O?Keeffe

6 5213 Official: 80

Ballyconneely Bay 194 Miss J A Camacho

7 72816 Official: 79

Pivoting 169 T D Easterby

R Kingscote 8st 13lb J Garritty 8st 12lb G Lee 8st 7lb D Fentiman 8st 6lb

Forecast: 10/3 Bickerstaffe, 9/2 Internationaldream, 4/1 Popmaster, 11/2 Ballyconneely Bay, 13/2 Uncle Jumbo, 7/1 Out The Hat, 7/1 Pivoting

3:00

Darragh Keenan 8st 9lb

Forecast: 2/1 Ravenscar, 7/2 The Rutland Rebel, 5/1 Arabescato, 6/1 Thai Terrier, 8/1 Tynecastle Park, 10/1 Alfredo, 10/1 Red Tornado

British Stallion Studs EBF ‘High-Rise’ Maiden Stakes (Plus... Winner £9,500 Class 4 1m 4f 5y

1 462 Official: 65

Alnajeeb 133 M Johnston

R Kingscote 9st 5lb

2 56 5

Home And Dry 22 M Johnston

F Norton 9st 5lb

3 6224 Official: 80

King Frankel 177 M Johnston

B A Curtis 9st 5lb

4 440 1

Morani Kali 20 Martin Smith

Rhiain Ingram 9st 5lb

5 3-3 3

Trawlerman 22 J H M Gosden

James Doyle 9st 5lb

Forecast: 11/10 King Frankel, 5/4 Trawlerman, 10/1 Alnajeeb, 16/1 Home And Dry, 20/1 Morani Kali

Page 1 of 2

Tuesday, 6th April 2021

Pontefract

3:30

4:35

racingtv.com Novice Stakes (Div 1) Winner £5,500 Class 5 6f

1 7/ 7

My Thought 620 T D Easterby

2 502

Newgate Squal 172 T Coyle

3 520256 Official: 78

D Fentiman 10st

1 4/2338 Official: 71

Copper And Five 206 Mrs R Carr

Kieran Schofield 9st 9lb

2 4532119 Official: 70

Ventura Rascal 245 K A Ryan

T Eaves 9st 7lb

Cooperation 230 R A Fahey

P Hanagan 9st 2lb

3 6959-35 11 Official: 70

Tukhoom 73 D O?Meara

D Nolan 9st 7lb

4 6 8

Danny Bleu 8 M R Channon

S De Sousa 9st 2lb

4 90586312 Official: 69

Arranmore 111 K Frost

R P Downey 9st 6lb

5 1

General Sago D O?Meara

S A Gray 9st 2lb

5 46407414 Official: 68

Twin Appeal 99 K Tutty

Gemma Tutty 9st 5lb

6 72 5

My Boy Frankie 34 A West

R Havlin 9st 2lb

6 094813 Official: 67

Delgrey Boy 228 T D Easterby

D Fentiman 9st 4lb

7 42824 Official: 99

Spycatcher 172 K R Burke

C Lee 9st 2lb

7 7325087 Official: 67

Ralphy Boy Two 180 A C Whillans

Kevin Stott 9st 4lb

8 3

Due Look T D Easterby

J P Sullivan 8st 11lb

8 43-1145 10 Official: 65

Star Of St James 28 R A Fahey

P Hanagan 9st 2lb

D Allan 8st 11lb

9 2248343 Official: 65

Jason Hart 8st 11lb

10 75693-6 5 Official: 65

Clay Regazzoni 78 K Dalgleish

11 17113-1 4 Official: 62

Dragons Will Rise 36 Micky Hammond

12 4906161 Official: 62

Rocket Dancer 175 M W Easterby

Nathan Evans 8st 13lb

13 4565-05 6 Official: 62

Rhyme Scheme 34 M Appleby

Erika Parkinson 8st 13lb

14 6365102 Official: 59

Top Attraction 168 C W Fairhurst

Phil Dennis 8st 10lb

9 410

Midnight Stripper 279 T D Easterby

10 309

Sugarpiehoneybunch 145 J J Quinn

Forecast: 4/5 Spycatcher, 6/1 Cooperation, 10/1 My Boy Frankie, 10/1 Midnight Stripper, 12/1 General Sago, 14/1 Sugarpiehoneybunch, 16/1 My Thought, 16/1 Due Look, 20/1 bar

4:00

racingtv.com Novice Stakes (Div 2) Winner £5,500 Class 5 6f

1 659

Musahaba 258 D O?Meara

2 3

Albegone T D Easterby

3 242 Official: 74

Barney?s Bay 208 T D Easterby

4 4

El Dorado Spirit J J Quinn

5 4 8

Entwistle 18 K R Burke

6 677

Hugsy 121 R A Fahey

7 010

Pacha Prince 308 M Dods

8 75

Dexter Belle 261 K A Ryan

9 771

Moorland Queen 266 T D Easterby

10 0-0 6

Porth Diana 26 B Smart

D Nolan 10st D Fentiman 9st 2lb D Allan 9st 2lb

Little Ted 160 T D Easterby

J P Sullivan 9st 8lb

D Allan 9st 2lb Callum Rodriguez 9st 2lb R Havlin 8st 13lb

Forecast: 4/1 Ventura Rascal, 9/2 Star Of St James, 5/1 Dragons Will Rise, 8/1 Copper And Five, 8/1 Delgrey Boy, 12/1 Tukhoom, 12/1 Little Ted, 14/1 Arranmore, 14/1 Rocket Dancer, 16/1 Twin Appeal, 20/1 Ralphy Boy Two, 20/1 Clay Regazzoni, 20/1 Rhyme Scheme, 20/1 bar

Jason Hart 9st 2lb C Lee 9st 2lb P Hanagan 9st 2lb Callum Rodriguez 9st 2lb Kevin Stott 8st 11lb J P Sullivan 8st 11lb G Lee 8st 11lb

Forecast: 7/2 Musahaba, 11/4 Barney?s Bay, 5/2 Dexter Belle, 8/1 Albegone, 10/1 El Dorado Spirit, 10/1 Entwistle, 14/1 Moorland Queen, 20/1 Hugsy, 20/1 bar

Page 2 of 2

Powered by TCPDF (www.tcpdf.org)

Racing Again On Monday 19th April Handicap Winner £6,735 Class 5 1m 6y