c97174.ssl.cf3.rackcdn.com › racecards › 1


Printable Racecard - Rackcdn.comhttps://c97174.ssl.cf3.rackcdn.com › racecards › 1...

1 downloads 211 Views 870KB Size

Tuesday, 18th January 2022

Newcastle

12:50

1:55

Cazoo ‘Newcomers’ NH Flat Race (GBB Race) (AWT) Winner £4,800 Class 5 2m 56y

1

Askalli G Bewley

2

Bingoo James Moffatt

3

Ri Na Farraige R A Fahey

4

DFE Electrical Handicap Chase Winner £14,400 Class 4 2m 75y

Jonathon Bewley 11st 6lb

1 0/15364 Official: 115

Cenotice 35 D McCain Jnr

Theo Gillard 11st 12lb

Charlotte Jones 11st 6lb

2 53-8235 Official: 111

Baby King 79 T R George

J J Burke 11st 8lb

B S Hughes 11st 6lb

3 P-58111 Official: 108

Gallic Geordie 20 S Drinkwater

Top Ville Bobby P A Kirby

Joe Williamson 11st 6lb

4 5-25531 Official: 107

Da Vinci Hand 1026 Miss J E Foster

5

Amber Gold M Walford

Jamie Hamilton 10st 13lb

5 1P9P15 Official: 106

Treshnish 20 Mrs S J Smith

6

Elena De La Vega Micky Hammond

Emma Smith-Chaston 10st 13lb

6 21/30-14 Official: 97

Time Leader 50 T Reed

7

Miss Maple W Coltherd

Sam Coltherd 10st 13lb

7 258P-16 Official: 94

Rollerruler 37 W Coltherd

8

Syltezar Ewan Whillans

Callum Bewley 10st 13lb

8 47848P Official: 58

Big Bold Gold 21 Kenny Johnson

9

Boot ‘n’ Shoe R Menzies

Nathan Moscrop 10st 7lb

10

Tangiers N W Alexander

Danny McMenamin 10st

Forecast: 2/1 Ri Na Farraige, 4/1 Top Ville Bobby, 11/2 Boot ‘n’ Shoe, 10/1 Bingoo, 10/1 Elena De La Vega, 12/1 Syltezar, 12/1 Tangiers, 14/1 Askalli, 14/1 Amber Gold, 16/1 Miss Maple

1:25

James Bowen 11st 5lb Craig Nichol 11st 4lb Thomas Willmott 11st 3lb Harry Reed 10st 8lb Sam Coltherd 10st 5lb Alison Johnson 10st

Forecast: 15/8 Gallic Geordie, 4/1 Rollerruler, 5/1 Da Vinci Hand, 7/1 Treshnish, 8/1 Cenotice, 15/2 Time Leader, 10/1 Baby King, 20/1 bar

2:25

Cazoo Search Drive Smile Novices’ Handicap Hurdle (GBB... Winner £12,700 Class 4 2m 46y

DFE Electrical Contractors ‘National Hunt’ Maiden Hurdle (G... Winner £10,700 Class 4 2m 4f 62y

1 25-326 Official: 120

Deeper Blue 33 H Fry

J J Burke 11st 8lb

2 2-847

Firth Of Forth 28 R Dobbin

Craig Nichol 11st 8lb

1 6832 Official: 112

Kihavah 183 A Keatley

Tom Midgley 12st 1lb

3 4-2

Glenbeg Lake 80 G Bewley

Jonathon Bewley 11st 8lb

2 6-48194 Official: 109

Tommydan 107 J Candlish

Sean Quinlan 11st 12lb

4 4

Great Ballinboris 11 Micky Hammond

Miss Becky Smith 11st 8lb

3 4F4152 Official: 107

El Jefe 232 A B Hamilton

William Shanahan 11st 10lb

5 0-427

Jack Of All Shapes 62 G Boanas

4 54-3461 Official: 107

Twoshotsoftequila 23 R Menzies

Nathan Moscrop 11st 10lb

6 6-652

Lord Roco 16 J Ewart

5 53/4-64 Official: 97

North Parade 37 Mrs S J Smith

Ryan Mania 11st

7 23422-3

Mount Melleray 65 Mrs A C Hamilton

6 704-P87 Official: 96

High Sheriff 140 Kenny Johnson

Alison Johnson 10st 13lb

8 9-29

Nights In Venice 50 D W Whillans

7 330-066 Official: 96

Jack Yeats 84 W Coltherd

Sam Coltherd 10st 13lb

9 263323Official: 119

Onward Route 344 R Menzies

B S Hughes 11st 8lb

8 352316 Official: 107

Monjules 348 J R Norton

Callum Bewley 10st 11lb

10 334-452 Official: 105

Ritson 22 R Menzies

C O?Farrell 11st 8lb

9 542 Official: 100

Oot Ma Way 78 I Jardine

C O?Farrell 10st 4lb

11 57/PP

Room At The Top 20 Ewan Whillans

Callum Bewley 11st 8lb

10 445008 Official: 81

Trac 23 Micky Hammond

A P Cawley 10st

12 5-12

Lucky Light 23 Paul Collins

Joe Williamson 11st 1lb

11 P735-55 Official: 79

Lizzie Loch 467 Ewan Whillans

Craig Nichol 10st

13 898-64

Songbird?s Tale 23 Paul Collins

Forecast: 7/2 Kihavah, 10/3 El Jefe, 4/1 Oot Ma Way, 5/1 Twoshotsoftequila, 8/1 North Parade, 10/1 Tommydan, 16/1 Jack Yeats, 20/1 Monjules, 20/1 Lizzie Loch, 20/1 bar

Sean Quinlan 11st 8lb Alan Doyle 11st 8lb Jamie Hamilton 11st 8lb Henry Brooke 11st 8lb

Tom Midgley 11st 1lb

Forecast: 3/1 Onward Route, 5/2 Deeper Blue, 6/1 Lord Roco, 7/1 Mount Melleray, 10/1 Ritson, 12/1 Lucky Light, 16/1 Glenbeg Lake, 16/1 Great Ballinboris, 16/1 Jack Of All Shapes, 20/1 Firth Of Forth, 20/1 Nights In Venice, 20/1 bar

Page 1 of 2

Tuesday, 18th January 2022

Newcastle

2:55

DFE Telecom & Security Installations Novices’ Limited Han... Winner £17,400 Class 3 2m 7f 91y

1 1336-15 Official: 137

Come On Teddy 17 T R George

2 1332/3-2 Official: 134

Uncle Alastair 37 N G Richards

3 3524P-P Official: 130

3:55

J J Burke 11st 8lb

1 1-1

Lady Adare 81 H Fry

B S Hughes 11st 5lb

2 62810-6

Bella Bluesky 208 Ewan Whillans

Callum Bewley 10st 13lb

Hold The Note 16 Ewan Whillans

Craig Nichol 11st 1lb

3 38

Darsi?s Darling 35 Mrs S J Smith

Unknown Person 10st 13lb

4 F12/11-2 Official: 129

Omar Maretti 23 A M Hales

Kielan Woods 11st

4 14-3

Dillarchie 23 Miss J E Foster

5 452-334 Official: 119

Dis Donc 10 Micky Hammond

A P Cawley 10st 4lb

5 677

Gustav?s Dream 28 N W Alexander

6 31-103

Martha Willow 21 Jedd O?Keeffe

7 1-4

Rae Des Champs 57 R Dobbin

Craig Nichol 10st 13lb

8 16/6F

Ripplet 992 A M Thomson

Ryan Mania 10st 13lb

9 6

Star Dreamer 84 S Corbett

Forecast: 5/2 Come On Teddy, 7/4 Uncle Alastair, 2/1 Omar Maretti, 14/1 Dis Donc, 16/1 Hold The Note

3:25

DFE Electrical Commercial & Domestic Handicap Hurdle Winner £12,700 Class 4 2m 7f 149y

1 95169-5 Official: 121

Taxmeifyoucan 103 K Dalgleish

B S Hughes 11st 13lb

2 5PPP/20Official: 120

Furax 347 Micky Hammond

Jamie Hamilton 11st 12lb

3 4-21114 Official: 117

Getalead 40 Claire Harris

David Prichard 11st 9lb

4 76-P4PP Official: 114

Filou Des Issards 233 J Bedi

Henry Brooke 11st 6lb

5 6-73233 Official: 112

Return Fire 20 Miss Lucinda V Russell

D R Fox 11st 4lb

6 0/P-2437 Official: 111

Soivegotachance 57 D Bourke

Harry Reed 11st 3lb

7 31RP-65 Official: 110

The Delray Munky 23 I Jardine

C O?Farrell 11st 2lb

8 3-59382 Official: 109

Skipthescales 20 N W Alexander

9 84-57F5 Official: 104

Kaizer 402 Ewan Whillans

Craig Nichol 10st 10lb

10 234U/52 Official: 104

Stoney Rover 41 A M Thomson

Ryan Mania 10st 10lb

11 13-6F76 Official: 103

Kauto D?Amour 35 Mrs S J Smith

12 525573 Official: 99

Dequall 1200 W Coltherd

Sam Coltherd 10st 5lb

13 1256-43 Official: 96

Bullion Boss 872 N G Richards

Sean Quinlan 10st 2lb

14 578-09P Official: 89

Penpal 41 Micky Hammond

15 148656 Official: 89

Lissen To The Lady 20 Miss S E Forster

10 643

Poetria 22 M Walford

B S Hughes 11st 6lb

Sam Coltherd 10st 13lb Bruce Lynn 10st 13lb Henry Brooke 10st 13lb

Nathan Moscrop 10st 13lb Jamie Hamilton 10st

Forecast: 8/13 Lady Adare, 5/1 Martha Willow, 13/2 Rae Des Champs, 8/1 Poetria, 12/1 Dillarchie, 20/1 Darsi?s Darling, 20/1 bar

Mr Kit Alexander 11st 1lb

Thomas Willmott 10st 9lb

A P Cawley 10st Miss J Walton 10st

Forecast: 5/1 Stoney Rover, 9/2 Getalead, 6/1 Bullion Boss, 7/1 Return Fire, 15/2 Skipthescales, 10/1 Kaizer, 10/1 Dequall, 12/1 Kauto D?Amour, 14/1 Taxmeifyoucan, 16/1 Soivegotachance, 20/1 Lissen To The Lady, 20/1 bar

Page 2 of 2

Powered by TCPDF (www.tcpdf.org)

DFE Electrical Maintenance & Repairs Mares’ Novices’ Hurd... Winner £10,700 Class 4 2m 46y