Printable Racecard - Rackcdn.comhttps://c97174.ssl.cf3.rackcdn.com › racecards › 2...
0 downloads
22 Views
219KB Size
Wednesday, 27th October 2021
Nottingham
1:05
1:40
EBF Stallions Golden Horn Maiden Stakes Winner £14,000 Class 4 1m 75y
Join Racing TV Now Handicap Winner £10,200 Class 4 1m 75y
1 15
Army Sergeant S bin Suroor
Kevin Stott 9st
1 1-32407 3 Official: 87
Mostawaa 138 H Main
S De Sousa 9st 12lb
2 6 13
Barley 25 M Meade
S M Levey 9st
2 1-71196 2 Official: 84
Imperial Command 153 D M Loughnane
3 11
Captain Howse Sir Mark Prescott
Ryan Tate 9st
3 1341 11 Official: 85
Rogue Bear 21 Tom Clover
David Egan 9st 7lb
Tom Marquand 9st
4 2-75310 4 Official: 81
Poet?s Lady 12 T D Barron
Connor Beasley 9st 6lb
Jack Mitchell 9st
5 43464 6 Official: 77
Shawaamekh 19 D Carroll
Elisha Whittington 9st 9lb
4 3 6
Clear Day 14 W J Haggas
5 8
Gracefullalfie R A Teal
6 3
Honiton J & T Gosden
K T O?Neill 9st
6 634039 1 Official: 80
Urban Violet 12 M R Channon
Tom Marquand 9st 2lb
Island Falcon 17 S bin Suroor
P Cosgrave 9st
7 383161 8 Official: 76
Gainsbourg 23 E Bethell
P J McDonald 8st 12lb
Kalahari Prince C Appleby
W Buick 9st
8 5-16178 10 Official: 76
Cieren Fallon 9st
9 354327 7 Official: 71
J P Spencer 9st
10 777595 9 Official: 65
Al Erayg 23 T D Easterby
J P Sullivan 8st 5lb
11 613233 5 Official: 65
Libby Ami 14 D Shaw
Cam Hardie 8st 2lb
7 3 14 8 2 9 10
King Eagle M L W Bell
10 5
Nathanael Greene W J Haggas
11 12
Nova Legend H Palmer
Louis Steward 9st
12 3 1
Percy Jones 23 H Morrison
David Probert 9st
13 5 17
Rockfire 14 J & T Gosden
14 9
Spirit Of Uae E Walker
15 16
Untold Mystery C Appleby
16 7
Via Serica B J Meehan
17 7 4
Wolf Of Oxshott 17 D Menuisier
Diffident Spirit 33 T Kent Hot Chesnut 16 D K Ivory
Kevin Stott 9st 2lb
Ray Dawson 8st 12lb David Probert 8st 7lb
Forecast: 2/1 Rogue Bear, 9/2 Gainsbourg, 7/1 Shawaamekh, 8/1 Libby Ami, 10/1 Poet?s Lady, 10/1 Hot Chesnut, 12/1 Al Erayg, 14/1 Mostawaa, 16/1 Imperial Command, 16/1 Urban Violet, 20/1 bar
M Harley 9st David Egan 9st James Doyle 9st M Dwyer 9st S De Sousa 9st
Forecast: 9/2 Island Falcon, 11/2 Clear Day, 15/2 Kalahari Prince, 10/1 Percy Jones, 10/1 Rockfire, 10/1 Untold Mystery, 12/1 Honiton, 12/1 Nathanael Greene, 12/1 Nova Legend, 14/1 Army Sergeant, 14/1 Barley, 14/1 King Eagle, 16/1 Wolf Of Oxshott, 20/1 bar
Page 1 of 3
Wednesday, 27th October 2021
Nottingham
2:15
2:50
racingtv.com Handicap Winner £35,000 Class 3 5f 8y
1 683636 1 Official: 96
Count D?Orsay 11 T D Easterby
2 70210 4 Official: 96
Zargun 4 S Dixon
3 111629 5 Official: 95 4 506350 12 Official: 87
Racing TV Extra Handicap (Div 1) Winner £7,200 Class 5 5f 8y
D Allan 10st 1lb
1 47-7004 2 Official: 75
Astro Jakk 157 K R Burke
Jonathan Fisher 10st 1lb
2 222247 5 Official: 72
Stake Acclaim 28 D K Ivory
Mulzim 158 M Murphy
Daniel Muscutt 10st
3 221151 11 Official: 70
Atty?s Edge 13 C Mason
William Cox 9st 2lb
Zim Baby 4 M Appleby
Theodore Ladd 9st 6lb
4 1-47460 9 Official: 70
Saras Hope 25 J Gallagher
Darragh Keenan 9st 2lb
5 465425 2 Official: 86
Rebel At Dawn 12 K R Burke
Jason Hart 9st 5lb
5 986214 10 Official: 69
Thrilla In Manila 25 P T Midgley
6 113708 9 Official: 86
Isle Of Lismore 11 R M H Cowell
Cieren Fallon 9st 5lb
6 711474 1 Official: 68
Berrtie 27 P S McEntee
P J McDonald 9st 7lb R Winston 9st 4lb
Ben Robinson 9st 1lb Tyler Heard 9st
7 6-63095 14 Official: 85
Ben Macdui 34 K A Ryan
Kevin Stott 9st 4lb
7 569-956 3 Official: 67
Grandfather Tom 28 R M H Cowell
8 18-6682 13 Official: 84
Wrenthorpe 14 B Smart
G Lee 9st 3lb
8 4125-50 8 Official: 66
Tom Tulliver 146 J W Unett
9 120802 11 Official: 82
Show Me Show Me 9 R A Fahey
Connor Murtagh 9st 1lb
9 153393 7 Official: 66
Colombe 13 G Boughey
J P Spencer 8st 12lb
10 286111 7 Official: 81
Raasel 14 M Appleby
James Doyle 9st
10 618950 6 Official: 63
Symbol of Hope 14 G Harris
K T O?Neill 8st 9lb
11 231233 3 Official: 81
Faustus 37 R M H Cowell
W Buick 9st
11 132645 4 Official: 62
Mehmo 14 M Appleby
12 157220 10 Official: 79
Good Luck Fox 19 P T Midgley
13 540611 6 Official: 72
Dark Shot 11 S Dixon
Kieran Schofield 8st 5lb
14 72331 8 Official: 75
Josies Kid 19 Alice Haynes
K T O?Neill 8st
Ben Robinson 8st 12lb
Ray Dawson 8st 13lb David Probert 8st 12lb
Frederick Larson 8st 8lb
Forecast: 3/1 Atty?s Edge, 10/3 Colombe, 11/2 Thrilla In Manila, 8/1 Stake Acclaim, 8/1 Mehmo, 10/1 Saras Hope, 10/1 Berrtie, 12/1 Grandfather Tom, 20/1 Astro Jakk, 20/1 bar
3:23
Forecast: 7/2 Raasel, 13/2 Dark Shot, 8/1 Wrenthorpe, 15/2 Faustus, 10/1 Count D?Orsay, 10/1 Rebel At Dawn, 10/1 Show Me Show Me, 12/1 Zargun, 12/1 Josies Kid, 14/1 Mulzim, 14/1 Good Luck Fox, 16/1 Zim Baby, 20/1 Isle Of Lismore, 20/1 Ben Macdui
Racing TV Extra Handicap (Div 2) Winner £7,200 Class 5 5f 8y
1 525631 3 Official: 74
Mister Bluebird 31 H Main
S De Sousa 9st 7lb
2 246548 1 Official: 70
Mayelf 9 M W Easterby
J P Sullivan 9st 3lb
3 452342 6 Official: 70
The Daley Express 31 R Harris
T E Whelan 9st 3lb
4 526388 2 Official: 69
Cuban Breeze 20 M Quinn
P Cosgrave 9st 2lb
5 131740 4 Official: 68
Harrogate 25 P T Midgley
G Lee 9st 1lb
6 211-579 5 Official: 68
Fine Wine 73 S Dixon
Jonathan Fisher 9st 1lb
7 970480 9 Official: 67
Impressor 20 Phillip Makin
Rowan Scott 9st
8 654470 11 Official: 66 9 227203 8 Official: 66
Zapper Cass 23 M Appleby Lordsbridge Boy 22 W J Knight
10 4/7945-5 7 Official: 63
Stroxx 205 T D Easterby
11 345350 10 Official: 51
Silver Diva 88 J Gallagher
Theodore Ladd 8st 13lb R Winston 8st 13lb D Allan 8st 10lb Aled Beech 8st 2lb
Forecast: 11/4 Mister Bluebird, 3/1 The Daley Express, 9/2 Lordsbridge Boy, 8/1 Stroxx, 10/1 Harrogate, 14/1 Zapper Cass, 14/1 Silver Diva, 16/1 Mayelf, 16/1 Cuban Breeze, 20/1 Impressor, 20/1 bar
Page 2 of 3
Wednesday, 27th October 2021
Nottingham
3:55
4:55
Bet At racingtv.com Handicap Winner £15,000 Class 3 1m 6f
1 371440 5 Official: 92
C?Est No Mour 17 S Hodgson
2 9/13452 1 Official: 92
M Harley 10st
1 302-550 16 Official: 60
Uber Cool 26 Jane Chapple-Hyam
David Egan 10st
2 30507 6 Official: 60
The Game Is On 84 S Dow
Mr Guy Mitchell 11st 7lb
3 233022 4 Official: 89
Buriram 18 R M Beckett
S De Sousa 9st 11lb
3 7876 5 Official: 59
Almufeed 40 S Curran
Mr Ben Bromley 11st 6lb
4 0-44296 7 Official: 88
Just In Time 41 A King
David Probert 9st 10lb
4 145500 10 Official: 59
Intercessor 8 J Gallagher
Mr George Eddery 11st 6lb
5 110553 6 Official: 85
East Asia 64 Ian Williams
W Buick 9st 7lb
5 339298 3 Official: 58
Mrs Meader 22 Miss J Feilden
Mr R Birkett 11st 5lb
6 531165 8 Official: 84
Dancing Harry 32 R A Teal
T E Whelan 9st 6lb
6 712/008 7 Official: 57
Time To Sea 21 J Butler
Mr M S Johnson 11st 4lb
7 551163 2 Official: 83
Midrarr 18 W J Haggas
Tom Marquand 9st 5lb
7 4-P4850 4 Official: 57
Walkonby 16 Micky Hammond
Mr F Tett 11st 4lb
8 514116 3 Official: 83
Dreams Unwind 28 M Johnston
Andrea Atzeni 8st 12lb
8 443138 11 Official: 56
Mac Ailey 12 T D Easterby
9 248441 14 Official: 60
Possible Ambition 22 J J Quinn
10 8354/049 Official: 56
Dinsdale 602 M Scudamore
11 497206 8 Official: 55
Trouble Shooter 50 Micky Hammond
Daniel Muscutt 9st 7lb
12 305702 1 Official: 53
Winfola 105 P A Kirby
M Harley 9st 7lb
13 114677 12 Official: 55
Ghostly 25 Mrs Stella Barclay
Elisha Whittington 9st 7lb
14 922573 2 Official: 51
Angels Roc 22 J R Boyle
Mr S Walker 10st 12lb
J F Egan 9st 2lb
15 860015 15 Official: 49
Sobriquet 13 E De Giles
Mr P Millman 10st 10lb
Tom Marquand 9st
16 685983 13 Official: 49
Visitant 43 D Thompson
Joshua Thompson 10st 10lb
Forecast: 3/1 Midrarr, 5/2 Buriram, 9/2 Uber Cool, 13/2 East Asia, 10/1 Dancing Harry, 10/1 Dreams Unwind, 12/1 C?Est No Mour, 16/1 Just In Time
4:25
Racing TV Club Novice Stakes Winner £10,000 Class 4 1m 6f
1 /10
Presuming Ed 163 A West
2 /6 6
The Swagman 26 S Durack
3 /2
Zyon 15 A West
4 /8
Coquelicot 234 A J Honeyball
5 560045 1 Official: 57
Mount Olympus 60 Eve Johnson Houghton
6 3
Robert Hooke D Menuisier
7 60 5
Cuban Sands 119 R M Beckett
Ray Dawson 8st 9lb
8 322334 4 Official: 77
Mellow Magic 25 A M Balding
David Probert 8st 9lb
9 57 7
Nell The Thief 26 E Walker
Andrea Atzeni 8st 9lb
Swiss Mistress 21 P W Chapple-Hyam
P J McDonald 8st 9lb
10 47 9
David Egan 9st
Top Drop 117 B Leavy
Mr Joe Leavy 11st 7lb
Mr James Robottom 11st 3lb Mr M Ennis 11st 3lb Mr J J Murphy-knight 11st 3lb Mr Freddie Mitchell 11st 2lb Nick Barratt-Atkin 11st Mr Eireann Cagney 10st 12lb
Forecast: 10/3 Angels Roc, 6/1 Mac Ailey, 11/2 Possible Ambition, 8/1 Mrs Meader, 10/1 Winfola, 12/1 Intercessor, 12/1 Visitant, 14/1 Ghostly, 16/1 Time To Sea, 16/1 Sobriquet, 20/1 Top Drop, 20/1 The Game Is On, 20/1 Walkonby, 20/1 Dinsdale, 20/1 bar
Forecast: 6/5 Mellow Magic, 3/1 Swiss Mistress, 8/1 Coquelicot, 15/2 Nell The Thief, 14/1 Robert Hooke, 14/1 Cuban Sands, 20/1 The Swagman, 20/1 bar
Page 3 of 3
Powered by TCPDF (www.tcpdf.org)
AJA Handicap (Gentleman Amateurs) Winner £6,200 Class 6 1m 2f 50y