chamber of commerce for greater montgomery county


[PDF]chamber of commerce for greater montgomery county - Rackcdn.comhttps://939c9b01811224bb3dcf-d6f090436a6f3838a347f2f22505b78d.ssl.cf5.rackcd...

1 downloads 756 Views 26MB Size

Smart targeting and so much more. Grow your business with AdTaxi. [email protected] 610.235.2629

2

Helping them achieve their goals.

Table of Contents 4 ........ About the Chamber 5 ........ Member Benefits 6 ........ Annual Chamber Events 12 ...... Business Directory 17 ...... Shopper’s Index 18 ...... Shopper’s Guide 40 ...... Index of Advertisers

New Home • Additions New Car • Baby • Retirement • Saving • Dream Wedding • Vacation College Education Insurance • Charities

Join Today!

This publication is produced, published and distributed by The Chamber of Commerce for Greater Montgomery County. 217 Church Road, Suite C North Wales, PA 19454 Office (215) 362-9200 | Fax (267) 613-8865 www.chambergmc.org The Chamber gratefully acknowledges the support of the publisher and staff of The Reporter, who assisted in the production of this publication:

Federally insured by NCUA.

For membership contact: Michael Grover [email protected] • www.msdfcu.org • 215-996-3744

Built on Relationships. Tested by Time… Committed to Each Client’s Success.

The Reporter 307 Derstine Avenue, Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 855-8440 www.thereporteronline.com Printed by Nittany Valley Offset 1015 Benner Pike,State College, PA 16801-7319 (814) 238-3071 www.nittanyvalley.com

Stephen M. Hladik, Thomas M. Federman & David C. Onorato

Personal attention to the needs of our clients, experience in a broad array of practice areas and relationships with decision makers are the characteristics that lead people to turn to Hladik, Onorato & Federman, llP for their legal needs.

(c) 2018 The Chamber of Commerce for Greater Montgomery County. All rights reserved. Reproduction of any portion of this publication without written permission is forbidden. The information in this directory is compiled to ensure maximum accuracy. However, completeness and accuracy cannot be guaranteed.

RepResenting individuals, Families & Businesses

The Chamber of Commerce for Greater Montgomery County, The Reporter, and Nittany Valley Offset cannot accept responsibility for omissions or errors.

215.855.9521 I 298 Wissahickon Avenue, North Wales, PA 19454

• Wills and Estate Administration • Personal Injury • Worker’s Compensation • Social Security Claims • Divorce/Support/Custody • DUI/Criminal Defense

• Business Transactions/Formation • Real Estate Transactions • Zoning/Land Development • Municipal Law • Creditors’ Rights • Condominium Association Law

www.hoflawgroup.com 170473 HOF 7.5 x 10 AD.indd 1

10/26/17 4:46 PM

3

About The Chamber

O

rganized in 1913, The Chamber of Commerce for Greater Montgomery County is one of the oldest chambers in Pennsylvania, the largest business organization in the County and the leading advocate for the businesses in the Indian Valley, North Penn, Wissahickon regions and surrounding communities.

The Chamber is a membership organization whose mission is to enhance the economic health of our business community and facilitate opportunities for all members through connections, events, education and volunteerism. The Chamber serves over 800 members, representing 250 business categories employing 35,000+ employees in our service area. The Chamber works to represent the business and community interests in greater Montgomery County through actively promoting the region as a premier place to live, work and raise a family.

Board of Directors

Executive Committee: (L to R) Duncan Reed (Chair); Edward Jones Investments; Gaetan Giannini (Vice Chair), Montgomery County Community College; Nanette Carney (Treasurer), The Carney Group; Mary Griffith-Alfarano (Secretary), Fulton Bank; Michael Coakley (Immediate Past Chair), Kreischer Miller. Member of the Board: Bill Allen, Allen Door & Service Corporation; Nancy Bednarik, Merck & Co., Inc.; Nancy Dunleavy, Dunleavy & Associates; John Ernst, Borough of Lansdale; Allyson Gilmore, Doylestown Health; Ed Harris, Valley Forge Toursim & Convention Board; David Magagna, Alcom Printing; Jeremy Neely, Acts Retirement – Life Communities Inc.; Paul Nye, Greater Harleysville and North Penn Senior Services; David Onorato, Hladik, Onorato & Federman, LLP; Dan Reavy, McMahon Associates, Inc.; Sheri Strouse, Harleysville Bank; and Kirk Walters, The Walters Group, LLC.

Chamber Staff

Left to Right: Carol Schultz, Events Coordinator; Kim Nguyen, VP, Member Services; Steve O’Driscoll, Membership Development; Wendy Custer, Member Relations Manager; and Pamela Kelly, President/CEO

The Chamber of Commerce for Greater Montgomery County 217 Church Road, Ste C, North Wales, PA 19454 215.362.9200 | www.chambergmc.org 4

Member Benefits

Why Join? 

Relationships Lead to Results - Who you meet and who they know can lead to valuable contacts for strategic partnerships and business opportunities. The Chamber holds over 80 networking events a year to facilitate these new connections.



Business Referrals - The Chamber receives calls on a regular basis from businesses and the community and only members are provided as referrals. In addition, unique to our chamber are four referral-based networking groups that exchange on average 60 referrals each month.



Leadership Development - Content rich professional and personal development programming is offered for all levels within your organization. Special interest group events are held for executive, women and young professional members.



Volunteerism - Through The Chamber’s nonprofit, The Community Health & Youth Foundation, there are opportunities to make a difference for the youth of this region through literacy and education support.



Government Engagement - Events are organized to provide access to local and state elected officials and municipal managers to stay abreast of activities and to have a voice for business related concerns.



Exclusive Discounts - Your organization and employees have access to member discounts and affinity programs.



Strengthen Business Reputation - Chamber membership acts as a “good housekeeping seal” strengthening the credibility and integrity of any business.



Support - The Chamber’s staff acts as a “concierge” for your business, ensuring that you are maximizing your membership and are available to assist at any time.



Marketing Exposure - Additional benefits include a free listing in the printed and online membership directory, job postings and ability to share business news.

5

2019

A NNUAL C HAMBER E VENTS MARCH

POWER YOUR POTENTIAL: MONTGOMERY COUNTY WOMEN’S CONFERENCE

CHAIRMAN’S RECEPTION

County-wide conference offering professional development, business networking, & personal growth.

A one of a kind evening of networking with Chamber members and area professionals.

FEBRUARY

CHAMBER NIGHT AT READING PHILLIES A community evening at the ballpark sponsored by Chamber members and regional businesses.

AUGUST

MAY

BUSINESS UNIVERSITY

Half-day educational symposium focusing on best practices for business owners, leaders & entrepreneurs.

BUSINESS EXPO

Event in conjunction with Lansdale Founders Day, bringing 50+ health businesses together to promote healthy options for all ages.

The area’s largest expo providing 90+ businesses the opportunity to showcase products & services. Open to the community to explore & support local businesses with a Taste of the Chamber.

JUNE

OCTOBER

ANNUAL AWARDS DINNER

CHAMBER GOLF OUTING

Celebrating the achievements of our members by acknowledging their contributions to the community.

An event on the course with 18 holes of fun-filled golf and executive level networking.

SEPTEMBER 6

19

HEALTH & WELLNESS FAIR

www.chambergmc.org/events

AUGUST ONGOING NETWORKING OPPORTUNITIES 

Business @ Breakfast



Business Connectors



Business Partnership Network



NetNow



Alliance of Women in Business



Young Professional Council

BIG FLAVOR. SMALL TOWN.

The Sweetest Moments

happen naturally.

Call about our new cottage neighborhood.

329 WEST MAIN ST, LANSDALE, PA STOVEANDTAP.COM

Visit Peter Becker Community today and see the real value in Embracing life’s treasured moments. www.PeterBeckerCommunity.com 215-256-9501 | Harleysville, PA 19438

ChamberDirectory2018.indd 1

11/12/2018 2:10:43 PM

Save Money and Keep Employees Happy With Corporate Wellness from PTW.

215.855.9871 PTWINSTITUTE.COM 7

97% of clients

would use TASA again! – Gailey Murray Communications

FOCUSED ON YO U R B U S I N E S S . 800-523-2319 [email protected] TASAnet.com

Behind thousands of successful cases, you’ll find The TASA Group.

You shouldn’t have to choose between extraordinary care and affordable rates... The Birches has both!

Personal Care and Memory Care Call 215-541-3700

PERSONAL CARE & MEMORY CARE 691 Main Street · Harleysville, PA 19438 www.thebirchesatarboursquare.com

A place you’ll love to call home!

Senior Independent Living with No Entrance Fee! Spacious Monthly Rental Apartments • Delicious Dining Fitness Center • On-site Medical Services Sports Pub, Wood Shop, Art Studio, Movie Theater and more!

699 Main Street •H arleysville, PA 19438 267-677-1200 • www.arboursquare.com

ONE MONTH FREE *See management for details.

267.652.0208 212 Church Road • North Wales, PA 19454 www.vaultstorageco.com 8

Lauren D’Ambrosio Small Business Relationship Manager WSFS Blue Bell Banking Office 472 Norristown Road Blue Bell, PA 19422 Office: 484-905-6884 Mobile: 610-314-5603 [email protected]

WSFSBANK.C OM / 1.8 8 8 . WS F S BA N K ©2018 Wilmington Savings Fund Society, FSB Member FDIC | NMLS #417673

Taking the Wheel in Retirement Classic continuing care retirement living rolls into the next generation at Pine Run with the very real benefit of four decades of experience. Fringetree Court is situated for every best advantage. Interactions with neighbors and a new, active “Hub” under construction offer an enriching lifestyle.

GOOD HEALTH STARTS HERE CHAMBER MEMBERS

Call 800-992-8992.

Join the Y and we will waive the joining fee (up to $75 value)!

Pine Run

FREE One Week Membership Bring in or mention this ad

Retirement Community | Lakeview The Garden | Health Center Member of Doylestown Health

777 Ferry Road, Doylestown PA 18901 800.992.8992 • pinerun.org

NORTH PENN YMCA

Indian Valley branch

Harleysville | 215-723-3569

Lansdale Area branch

Lansdale | 215-368-1601

NorthPennYMCA.org

Care & Share MCC THRIFT SHOPPES ONE

PURCHASE CAN MAKE A

BIG DIFFERENCE Spend the day with us

Shop: M-W. 9-5; Th-F. 9-8; Sat. 9-5 Souderton Center • 783 Rt 113, Souderton PA

careandshareshoppes.org • 215-723-0315

Loving Attention. Lasting Care.

The Willows of Living Branches Hatfield, PA

Souderton Mennonite Homes Souderton, PA

Dock Woods Lansdale, PA

www.livingbranches.org

9

FOCUS! SAFETY TRAINING, INC.

WE PROVIDE: • OSHA 10hr and 30hr General Industry and Construction training • Red Cross CPR, First Aid and AED Certifications and Re-certifications • Situational Awareness\Active Shooter presentations and training

TRAINING PROVIDED AT YOUR LOCATION OR OURS!

MICHAEL J. MCGRORY JR. Email: [email protected] Phone: 267-404-6282 Web: FocusSafetyTraining.com

1501 West Park Avenue • Perkasie, PA 18944

Common Grounds Catering When you choose Common Grounds Catering, you are directly supporting Manna’s Food Service Training to Employment Program...so, thank you! • Continental Breakfast • Quiche & Baked Goods • Boxed Lunches • Sandwiches, Wraps & Salads • Seasonal & Fresh • Vegetarian, Vegan & Gluten-Free Options • Delivery & Set-Up Available manna’s

cafe | catering | food service training



215-855-5454 x18 | [email protected] mannaonmain.org/about-us/common-grounds-catering 10

At Covenant Bank, each business is paired with an experienced team. You will receive the best combination of professional expertise and personal attention we have to offer! Give us a call or stop by today! Roberta Herald, VP Deposit Relationship Manager 60 N. Main Street, Doylestown (267) 327-4117 www.YourCovenantBank.com Member FDIC

PROUD OF OUR PEOPLE PROUD OF OUR CLIENTS PROUD TO BE A MEMBER

FREE INTRO CLASS! BOOK ONLINE OR CONTACT THE STUDIO TO REGISTER.

OF THE

CHAMBER OF COMMERCE FOR GREATER MONTGOMERY COUNTY

CLUB PILATES SPRINGHOUSE 1105-D BETHLEHEM PIKE | SPRING HOUSE, PA 19477 [email protected]

610.200.5591

Litigation Family Law Business Law Criminal Defense Municipal Law

Personal Injury Real Estate Law Environmental Law Estates & Trusts Gas Leasing

Elder Law Employment Law Medical Marijuana Lansdale Branch 640 East Main St Lansdale, PA 215-855-1011

HRMM &L HAMBURG, RUBIN, MULLIN, MAXWELL & LUPIN ATTORNEYS AT LAW Personal. Powerful. Professional. Lansdale • Limerick • Harrisburg, PA Phone 215.661.0400 • www.HRMML.com

800.243.8700 • harleysvillebank.com Harleysville • Hatfield • Lansdale • Souderton• Sumneytown • Upper Providence • West Norriton

Michael A. Coakley, CPA 100 Witmer Road, Suite 350 Horsham, PA 19044 215.441.4600 www.kmco.com

Audit & Accounting Tax Strategies Business Advisory Technology Solutions Human Capital Resources

11

Business Directory #

................................................................. 1847Financial................................................ 25 309 Auto Tags................................................ 19 309 Office Furniture ...................................... 33

A ................................................................. A Neumann & Associates, LLC ..................... 20,38 AT&T Harleysville.......................................... 38 AT&T Springhouse......................................... 38 A To Z Party Rental......................................... 25 A3 (Ashley Advertising Agency)..................... 18 AAA East Central............................................ 38 Abington Hospital-Jefferson Health............... 28,29 Abington Lansdale Hospital Jefferson Health.......................................... 28,29 Abington Surgical Center............................... 28 About Flags, Inc............................................. .20,27 Accent On The Rocks LLC.............................. 30,36 Acts Retirement-Life Communities, Inc.......... 36 Adames Professional Services....................... 20,21 Adams Spinal Center..................................... 22 Advance Business Coaching.......................... 21 Advance Lane Training & Employment Corp....................................... 32 Advanced Living Communities...................... 36 Advent Security Corporation.......................... 37 Aflac............................................................... 29 Alcom Printing............................................... 31,34 All Trades Combined Inc................................ 28,34 Allebach Communications............................. 18 Allen Door & Service Corporation.................. 23 Allstate Insurance-Davidson Financial Group, LLC.................................. 29 Allstate Insurance-Dougherty Schmitt Agency........................................... 29 Allstate Insurance-James Agency................... 29 Allstate Insurance-Juckniewitz Agency........... 29 Altek Business Systems Inc........................... 21 Ambiance Design........................................... 39 Ambler Yards................................................. 33,35 American Heritage Federal Credit Union........ 25 American Valuation Group............................. 35 Amerikick North Penn.................................... 27,37 Ametek Technical & Industrial Products, Inc............................................... 31 Amici Italian Market & Deli............................ 21,23 Ampersand Creative....................................... 31 AnB Education............................................... 23 Angel Flight East............................................ 32 Angel Nurseworks, LLC................................. 28,29 Anthony’s Coal Fired Pizza............................. 21,35 Aqua-Tots....................................................... 27,37 Árbol Professional Counseling, LLC.............. 23 Arbonne International..................................... 20,39 12

Arbour Square of Harleysville........................ 36 Ardent Credit Union....................................... 25 Asher’s Chocolates......................................... 21,36 Ashford Wealth Advisors................................ 25 ASI Drives...................................................... 31 Aspect Contracting......................................... 23,33 Assisting Hands Home Care.......................... 28, 29 ATR Systems, Inc........................................... 21,29 AVE Lansdale - Korman Communities........... 18

B ................................................................. BA Salon........................................................ 20 Baccari Brothers............................................. 30 Barre3 Blue Bell............................................. 27 Bartlett Tree Experts........................................ 38 Bassett Furniture ........................................... 27 Baum, Smith & Clemens, LLP....................... 18,21 Bay Pony Inn.................................................. 35 BB&T Lansdale.............................................. 25 BB&T North Wales......................................... 25 BCWSA.......................................................... 38 BeBalanced Hormone Weight Loss Centers............................................... 29 Bee, Bergvall & Company.............................. 18,25 Behavioral Pediatrics and ABA Therapy Associates . ................................................ 20 Beneficial Bank.............................................. 25 Bergey’s, Inc................................................... 19 Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Fox & Roach.................................................. 35 Bertucci’s - Montgomeryville......................... 35 Best Insurance Pro, LLC................................ 30 BHR Global Associates, Inc............................ 23 Big Laughs Photo Booth, LLC........................ 25,34 Bike Works..................................................... 36 Biondo Creative............................................. 31 Blue Bell Country Club.................................. 20,27 Blue Bell Eye Care & Surgery, P.C. . .............. 34 Blue Bell Place............................................... 36 Blue Bell Villas an AVE Community............... 18 Blue Chip Creative......................................... 28,31 Blue Wave Express Car Wash......................... 21 Blueprint Brewing Company.......................... 20 Board and Brush............................................ 18 Boardroom Spirits, LLC................................. 23 Borough of North Wales................................. 27 Boyd’s Cardinal Hollow Winery...................... 39 BPC Creative.................................................. 28 BQ Basement Systems................................... 20,22 Brothers Kershner Brewing Co. ..................... 20 Bryn Mawr Trust............................................. 25 BTC Envelopes & Printing, LLC..................... 34

Bucks-Mont Collaborative for Health & Human Services...................................... 32 Business Development University.................. 21 Bux-Mont Awards.......................................... 20 Buxmont Media.............................................. 32 BuxMont Web LLC......................................... 39 BZ Orthodontics............................................. 34

C ................................................................. cabbage......................................................... 21,27 Calvary Church.............................................. 20,22 Capt’n Chucky’s Crab Cake Co. - Blue Bell................................................... 21,26 Capt’n Chucky’s Crab Cake Co. - Colmar..................................................... 21,26 Cardinal Camera & Video Center................... 34,36 Care & Share Thrift Shoppes......................... 32 CASI Payroll Plus.......................................... 29,33 Castello Ristorante......................................... 21,35 Celestial Presents.......................................... 39 CertaPro Painters, King of Prussia................. 33 Cherrydale Farms........................................... 23,27 Chick-fil-A - Montgomeryville....................... 35 Chick-fil-A - Montgomery Mall...................... 35 Christ Lutheran Church, Kulpsville................ 22 Christo IT Services......................................... 30 Cianci Chiropractic........................................ 22,28 Citadel Federal Credit Union - East Norriton............................................ 25 Citadel Federal Credit Union - Lansdale................................................... 25 Claim Guide, LLC.......................................... 35 Clark & McCaffery Wealth Management........ 25 Classic Staffing, Inc....................................... 24,37 Clemens Uniform Rental................................ 38 Club Pilates Spring House............................. 27 Clyde S. Walton, Inc....................................... 27,29 CM3 Building Solutions, Inc.......................... 25,37 Coldwell Banker Preferred.............................. 35 Coldwell Banker Realty Corp. Associates................................................... 35 Collaborative Enterprises, Inc........................ 23 College Hunks Hauling Junk . ....................... 30,32 College of Professional Studies, Villanova University.................................... 23 Colmar Dentistry For Kids, LLC..................... 34 Colmar Imaging Center.................................. 28,31 Colonial Business Association....................... 19 Colorcon........................................................ 31 Comcast Cable Communications, Inc............ 22 Comcast Spotlight ........................................ 31 Commerce Office Furniture............................ 33 Community Chiropractic Center..................... 22 Community Health & Youth Foundation......... 32 CompanyVoice............................................... 38

Business Directory Constance Lezenby Architects, LLC............... 18 CORE 3 Physical Therapy, LLC...................... 34 Corporate Source Catering & Events.............. 21 Cortazzo Custom Construction, LLC.............. 29 Costco Wholesale.......................................... 36,39 Courtyard by Marriott Lansdale...................... 18 Courtyard by Marriott Montgomeryville......................................... 18 Covenant Bank............................................... 26 CPA Technology, LLC.................................... 22 CPD Lighting................................................. 30 CPR Heart Starters Safety Training LLC............................................... 23,28 Crossings at Stanbridge . .............................. 18 Crowne Education.......................................... 38 Croydon Gate, Inc.......................................... 31,39 Crystal Rose Catering & Special Events......... 21 Curtiss - Wright EST Group.......................... 31 Custom Craft Contractors.............................. 23 Custom Video Productions............................ 39 CycleBar........................................................ 27

D ................................................................. Dale Carnegie Training................................... 21 Damian H. Ward, Ltd...................................... 23 David Geppert Recycling Inc.......................... 35,38 De Nora Water Technologies, Inc................... 31 Del-Val International Trucks........................... 38 Delaware Valley Family Business Center........ 21 Delaware Valley University............................. 23 Delta Community Supports, Inc..................... 32 DelVal Technology Solutions......................... 30 Denney Electric Supply.................................. 24,36 Derbyshire Marine Products, LLC.................. 31 DeSales University-ACCESS Program........... 23 Detweiler Construction Solutions, Inc............ 22,23 Diamond Mortgage Company........................ 32 Dischell Bartle Dooley.................................... 19 Discover Lansdale.......................................... 19 Diversified Disability & Vocational Services, Inc............................................... 21 DJB Specialties Inc. / GForce Promotions..... 34 Dock Mennonite Academy............................. 23 Docutrend Imaging Solutions........................ 21,23 Donnelly’s Plumbing Heating and Cooling................................................ 34 Doylestown Health......................................... 28,29 Dr. Gretchen Brewer - Pearle Vision............... 34 Drivelocker..................................................... 22 Driver Training Services................................. 23 DunlapSLK..................................................... 18,21 Dunleavy & Associates.................................. 31

E .................................................................

G .................................................................

E & M Insurance, LLC.................................... 30 Eagle Wireless Communications.................... 39 Eagles Peak Spring Water & Coffee Services........................................... 20,22 East Coast Mortgage and Financial Services, Inc................................ 32 East Hill Media............................................... 19,39 East Norriton Pharmacy................................. 33 East Penn Dermatology.................................. 23 Echelmeier Insurance Agency........................ 25 Edward Jones Investments - Reed.................. 25 Einstein Medical Center Montgomery............ 28,29 El Sarape........................................................ 35 Elm Terrace Gardens...................................... 36 Elysium Marketing Group.............................. 31 Enlightened Solutions.................................... 29 Envoy Mortgage............................................. 32 Epoch Physical Therapy and Fitness for Women.................................................. 28,34 Executive House Apartments.......................... 18 Express Data Systems, Inc............................. 33 Express Employment Professionals............... 24,37 EZE Laundry and Dry Cleaning...................... 23

GALCO Business Communications, Inc......... 25,38 Garden of Health, Inc..................................... 32 Genisys Credit Union..................................... 26 Gerald W. Snyder & Associates, Inc............... 35 Glicks Exteriors, LLC..................................... 36 GMH Mortgage Services................................ 32 Goddard School of Montgomeryville............. 22,23 Gothic Stone, Inc........................................... 23 Grand View Health......................................... 28,29 Greene, Tweed & Co....................................... 31 Greenfield Senior Living of Lansdale................................................. 36 Greentree Management & Insurance, Inc............................................. 25,28 Ground Luminosity Eastern Wellness Center.......................................... 18,39 Grub Burger Bar............................................. 35 Gwynedd Mercy University............................ 23 GZA GeoEnvironmental, Inc........................... 24

F ................................................................. F. Ambrose Moving........................................ 32 Fairlie & Lippy, P.C........................................ 19 Family Caregivers Network............................ 28,29 Family Legacy Connections, LLC................... 34 Fastsigns of Montgomeryville........................ 37 Ferguson Facilities Supply............................. 39 Ferrara IT Services, LLC................................. 30 Filter & Water Technologies, Inc.................... 31 Financial Independence Planning, LLC.......... 25 First Priority Bank.......................................... 26 Fishman Sales............................................... 38 Fitzpatrick Lentz & Bubba, P.C....................... 19 Flamm Walton Heimbach PC......................... 19 Floral & Hardy of Skippack............................ 27 FOCUS! Safety Training.................................. 38 For Pete’s Sake Cancer Respite Foundation.................................................. 32 Foulkeways at Gwynedd................................. 36 Fox Rothschild, LLP....................................... 19 Fraser Advanced Information Systems........... 21,22 Freddy’s Family Fun Center............................ 24 Fulton Bank.................................................... 26 Functional Health Center................................ 33

H ................................................................. H5 Contracting............................................... 22,29 Hamburg, Rubin, Mullin, Maxwell & Lupin, PC.................................. 19 Hampton Inn & Suites-Montgomeryville........ 18 Hand and Stone Massage and Facial Spa - Blue Bell.................................. 37 Hand And Stone Massage and Facial Spa - Flourtown................................ 37 Harleysville Bank – Harlesyville . .................. 26 Harleysville Bank – Lansdale......................... 26 Harris Investigations, LLC.............................. 30 Harry Green, Keller Williams Real Estate.................................................. 35 Harth Builders................................................ 29 Harvest Seasonal Grill.................................... 35 Hatfield Township........................................... 27 Hayden, Miller, Nelson & Yoder, P.C............. 18 Healthsource of North Penn........................... 22 Healthy Balance with Melanie........................ 22,33 Help You Buy A Franchise, LLC..................... 20,21 Herbein & Company, Inc................................ 18,21 Hess Contractors Inc...................................... 29 Hidden Meadows on the Ridge Senior Living Community........................... 36 Higher Ground Consulting Group, LLC.......... 21,38 Hill, Barth & King, LLC.................................. 18,25 Himalayan Hope Charitable Foundation......... 24,32 Hink’s Garage................................................. 19 Hladik, Onorato & Federman, LLP................. 19 Home Builders Association of Bucks/Montgomery County........................ 19 Home Helpers................................................ 28,29 13

Business Directory Homewood Suites Lansdale........................... 18 Horizon Insure of Willow Grove..................... 30 Horsham Township........................................ 27

I ................................................................. i76 Solutions................................................. 31 Illustrated Designs, Inc.................................. 28 Imprint Beer Company................................... 20 Independence Blue Cross.............................. 28 Indian Creek Foundation................................ 24,32 Indian Valley Appraisal Company................... 35 Indian Valley Trading Company...................... 30,32 Info724 Ltd.................................................... Insperity......................................................... 29 InspirationInProgress, LLC............................ 21,38 Iron Hill Brewery & Restaurant....................... 20,35 IT Force, LLC................................................. 22,30 ITW Engineered Polymers............................. 18

J ................................................................. J. L. Freed Honda........................................... 19 J. P. Petro Group, LLC.................................... 27,37 J.G. Petrucci Co., Inc..................................... 22 Jacobs Woods Apartment Homes................... 18 Janville Roofing Siding and Painting............. 29,36 Jensen Movers and Storage, Inc.................... 32,37 JGR Automotive, Inc...................................... 20 Johnson Controls.......................................... 26 Joseph Ambler Inn......................................... 18,35

K ................................................................. Kane Partners Social Media........................... 31 Keightly Law Offices....................................... 19 Keller Williams Realty Group Vickie Landis Team..................................... 35 Kelly Anne Dolan Memorial Fund.................. 32 Kemp Harvest Financial Group....................... 25 Keystone Homebrew Supply.......................... 20,36 Keystone Opportunity Center......................... 32 Kia of Lansdale.............................................. 20 Kieffer’s Appliances........................................ 36 Kimmel, Lorah & Associates, LLP.................. 18 Kiwanis Club of Lansdale............................... 19 Kreischer Miller............................................. 18,21 KRUX Fitness................................................. 27 Kyffin Grove................................................... 36

L ................................................................. Lacher............................................................ 30 Lafayette Personnel Service........................... 24,37 14

Lakeside......................................................... 24,32 LAM & Associates......................................... 18 Lansdale Borough.......................................... 27 Lansdale Business Center.............................. 33 Lansdale Catholic High School...................... 24 Lansdale Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Fiat of Montgomeryville.............................. 20 Lansdale Dental, P.C...................................... 34 Lansdale Public Library................................. 30 Lansdale School of Business......................... 24 Lansdale Warehouse...................................... 39 Lantium, Inc................................................... 37 Laurel House.................................................. 32 Laurel’s Loft.................................................... 32 Laurell Technologies Corp............................. 24 Laurico........................................................... 33 Lauro Painting............................................... 33 Law Offices of Amy S. Newman, PC............... 19 Law Offices of Jennifer J. Riley ..................... 19 Law Offices of Joel J. Kofsky.......................... 19 Law Offices of Marcia Binder Ibrahim, LLC............................................... 19 Le-Vel............................................................ 33 Lederach Golf Club........................................ 27 Leedy-Nagele Associates LLC........................ 30 LegalCardPay.com......................................... 23 Lenore M. J. Myers, P.C................................. 19 Leveraging Financial Knowledge, LLC........... 18 Lilia Kisluk, Keller Williams-Blue Bell............ 35 Lithan Networks, Inc...................................... 30 Living Branches............................................. 36 Living Hope Adoption Agency........................ 32 Liz McClellan Health Insurance...................... 28 LMG Family Practice, P.C............................... 28 Lombardi & Associates.................................. 25,30 Lower Gwynedd Business Association........... 19 Ludwig Business Consultants, PLLC............. 18,21

M ................................................................. Magic by Stuart, Inc....................................... 24 Main Line Expo, Inc....................................... 38 Mainstay Engineering Group Inc.................... 24 Malvern Institute............................................ 20 Manna on Main Street.................................... 32 ManorCare Health Services........................... 28 Margarita’s Mexican Restaurant..................... 35 Market Your Socks Off................................... 31 Marks Jewelers ............................................. 30 Marlane Graphics, Inc.................................... 34 MassMutual Eastern Pennsylvania................. 30 Mastroieni & Sons Furniture.......................... 27 Maxwell Products Corporation....................... 37 McCaffrey’s Food Markets.............................. 37 McCloskey Partners, LLC.............................. 29,37 McGrath Tax and Accounting PC.................... 18

McHenry Creative Services, Inc..................... 31,39 McMahon Associates, Inc.............................. 24 Meadowood Senior Living............................. 36 Meineke......................................................... 20 Merck & Co., Inc............................................ 33 Merck Sharp & Dohme Federal Credit Union............................................... 26 Meridian Bank................................................ 26 Merkel Chiropractic, Inc................................. 22 Merrill Lynch.................................................. 25 Metal Edge International, Inc.......................... 31 Methacton Education Foundation................... 24 Methacton School District.............................. 24 Michael O’Neill Photographer........................ 18,34 Michaels Restaurant....................................... 35 Mid-Atlantic Packaging.................................. 31 MidAtlantic Employers’ Association............... 29 Millennium Administrators............................ 28 Millennium Moving Company, Inc................. 32 Mission Kids Child Advocacy Center............. 32 MK2 Communications................................... 37 Modern Strategic Branding & Communications......................................... 31 Modern Wealth Concepts, LLC...................... 25 Monarch Staffing........................................... 37 Montco Elder Law.......................................... 19 Montco Web, LLC.......................................... 39 Montgomery County Community College....................................................... 24 Montgomery County Development Corporation . .............................................. 19 Montgomery Mall.......................................... 36 Montgomery Theater, Inc............................... 24 Montgomery Township.................................. 27 Montgomery United Soccer Club................... 37 Monument Bank............................................. 26 Morgan Stanley.............................................. 25 Morison Cogen, LLP...................................... 18,21 Mortgage Network, Inc................................... 32 Motivate Fitness............................................. 27 Motorcar Makeovers...................................... 20 Motto Marketing............................................ 31 Moyer Indoor/Outdoor................................... 27,34 My Benefit Advisor......................................... 29,30 Myers Drug Store, Inc.................................... 32,33

N ................................................................. NAMI of PA Montgomery County................... 32 Nappen & Associates..................................... 35 National Xpress Logistics, LLC...................... 38 Natural Balance Gymnastics........................... 28 Network Concepts.......................................... 22 New Era Travel, LLC....................................... 38 Normandy Farm Hotel and Conference Center...................................... 18,20

Business Directory North Montco Technical Career Center........... 24 North Penn Art, Inc........................................ 23,36 North Penn Arts Alliance................................ 19 North Penn Chapter of the Institute of Management Accountants....................... 32 North Penn Cleaning Solutions...................... 22 North Penn Federal Credit Union................... 26 North Penn Pediatric Dental Associates, LLC.......................................... 34 North Penn School District............................ 24 North Penn Valley Boys & Girls Club............. 32 North Penn Water Authority............................ 38 North Wales Area Library............................... 30 North Wales Family Pharmacy....................... 33 North Wales Water Authority.......................... 38 Northwestern Mutual...................................... 25

O ................................................................. Ochotny CPAs & Wealth Management........... 18,25 ODD MAN OUT Media, LLC........................... 31,39 Offit Kurman, Attorneys At Law...................... 19 Old Forge Group............................................ 20 OMG Pretzels, LLC........................................ 37 On a Limb Productions.................................. 39 OpenSource Technologies, Inc....................... 30 Optavia........................................................... 28 Owen Wealth & Retirement Strategies............ 25

P ................................................................. Panache Wood Fire Grill................................ 21,35 ParaByte Digital, LLC..................................... 37 Park Dental of Colmar.................................... 34 Parry Physical Therapy Services.................... 34 Patient First - East Norriton............................ 28 Patient First - Montgomeryville...................... 28 Patriot Energy Group...................................... 24 Paylocity........................................................ 29,33 PBR Productions............................................ 31,39 Peaceful Living.............................................. 20,32 Pearcy Professional Solutions....................... 29,35 PECO Energy-An Exelon Company................ 38 Penn Color, Inc.............................................. 31 Penn Community Bank New Britain ................................................ 26 Penn Foundation............................................ 20,33 Peoples Security Bank & Trust Co.................. 26 Perkiomen Tours & Travel.............................. 38 Peruzzi Toyota Scion...................................... 20 Peter Becker Community................................ 36 Philadelphia Media Network.......................... 32 Pine Run Retirement Community................... 36 Pinecrest Country Club.................................. 20,27 Play & Learn Lansdale................................... 22,24 Police and Fire Federal Credit Union............. 26

Polyhedron Performance Solutions, LLC............................................ 23 Portolese Family Chiropractic........................ 22,28 Premier Designs Jewelry................................ 30 Premier Payroll Services Inc.......................... 33 Prescott Insurance......................................... 30 Principal Financial Group.............................. 25 PrintWorks & Company, Inc........................... 34,37 Pritchard, Bieler, Gruver & Willison P.C......... 18 ProAction Physical Therapy........................... 34 Prudential Advisors - Eastern Pennsylvania Financial Group.......................................... 25

Q ................................................................. QNB Bank Colmar.......................................... 26

R ................................................................. Rachel Beck Photography.............................. 34 Rainbow International.................................... 26,39 Raymour & Flanigan...................................... 27 RC Kelly Law Associates, LLC....................... 19,21 Re-Pack, Inc................................................... 30 RE/MAX Services - Catagnus........................ 35 RE/MAX Reliance........................................... 35 Reading Fightin Phils..................................... 24,37 Real Health Quotes......................................... 30 Rebounderz of Lansdale................................. 24 RedKnight...................................................... 31,39 Rental World.................................................. 25 Republic Services Co..................................... 35,38 Residence Inn by Marriott.............................. 18 Retlif Testing Laboratories.............................. 38 Rex Heat Treat, Inc. Lansdale.......................... 32 Richard Costlow Consulting, LLC.................. 20,23 Right At Home Care....................................... 28,29 Ripples in the Pond Productions.................... 39 Rita’s Italian Ice - Lansdale............................. 27 Robert E. Desmond, M.D............................... 34 Robert G. Rosen, Esq..................................... 19 Robert L. Smyrl, Inc....................................... 30 Rodan & Fields.............................................. 20 Rotary Club of Blue Bell................................. 19 Rotary Club of North Penn............................. 19 Rothman Institute........................................... 28 Round Guys Brewing Company..................... 20 RTM Custom Creations.................................. 27,34 Rubin, Glickman Steinberg & Gifford, P.C...... 19

S .................................................................

SAGE Insights, LLC....................................... 31 Saint Mary Manor.......................................... 36 Salkin Associates........................................... 18 Salter’s Fireplace & Artisan Shop .................. 36 Sanford Alderfer Real Estate........................... 19,35 Sapphire Brand Builders................................ 31 Scent & Sip.................................................... 19,36 Sebastian Riding Associates.......................... 33 Selner Insurance............................................ 30 ServiceMaster Restoration by McTear............ 26,39 SERVPRO of Warminster| Lansdale | Blue Bell................................................... 26,39 Shared Support, Inc....................................... 33 Sharma Associates, Inc.................................. 25 ShopRite of Hatfield....................................... 33,37 Sidney Kimmel Cancer Center....................... 28,29 Siegel Financial Group................................... 20 Signarama...................................................... 37 Signprinters................................................... 34,37 Signs by Tomorrow........................................ 37 Sincerely Sent................................................ 31 Skippack Business Owners Association......... 19 SLS Productions............................................ 25 Smart Digital Tech.......................................... 22,37 Smile Exchange of Hatfield............................ 34 Solis Mammography...................................... 28 Something Personal, LLC.............................. 24,27 Sound Sensation DJs . .................................. 23,34 Spanial’s Service Center................................. 20 St. Clair CPA Solutions.................................. 18,25 Staples - North Wales.................................... 23,36 State Farm Dave Woods Agency..................... 30 State Farm Insurance, Luke McCarty.............. 30 State Representative Todd Stephens............... 27 State Senator Robert Mensch......................... 28 Staybridge Suites........................................... 18 Stone and Key Cellars.................................... 39 Stonebridge Home Loans............................... 32 Storage Concepts, Inc.................................... 33 Stove & Tap.................................................... 35 Strategic Job Search...................................... 24,37 Stray Cat Blues, Inc........................................ 33 Stream, Independent Associate...................... 24,37 Strong Together Fitness................................. 27,39 Suburban Community Hospital...................... 28,29 Suburban Cryotherapy................................... 29 Summit Land Transfer, Inc.............................. 38 Sunbelt Network............................................. 20 Superior Insurance and Auto Tags.................. 30 Supreme Lending........................................... 32 Sustainable Waste Solutions.......................... 35,38 Swartley Brothers Engineers Inc..................... 24 Szekely Chiropractic Center........................... 22

S&B Event Concepts and Catering................. 21,22 Sacks & Associates Consulting, LLC............. 21,31 15

Business Directory T ................................................................. Talamore Country Club.................................. 20,27 Tantamount Group, LLC................................. 34 TBJ Gourmet.................................................. 27 TD Bank Abington.......................................... 26 TD Bank Harleysville...................................... 26 TD Bank King of Prussia................................ 26 TD Bank Montgomeryville.............................. 26 TD Bank New Britain...................................... 26 TD Bank North Penn...................................... 26 Teamwork Wins.............................................. 24 Teapioca Lounge............................................ 20,22 TechWise Group............................................. 22,30 Temperature Pro Buxmont.............................. 29 Temple University Ambler Campus................ 24 The Artifactori................................................ 34 The Birches of Harleysville............................. 36 The Carney Group.......................................... 24,37 The Center for Loss and Bereavement............ 33 The Culinary Arts Institute of MCCC.............. 24,35 The Entrepreneur’s Source............................. 21 The Giving Tree.............................................. 33 The Greene Turtle - East Norriton................... 35 The Greene Turtle - North Wales.................... 36 The Hengey Agency....................................... 30 The Lansdale Area Family YMCA................... 19 The Lei Barry Team at Keller Williams Real Estate.................................... 35 The Levin Firm............................................... 19 The Lincoln Center for Family & Youth.......... 24,33 The Mitre Box................................................ 23 The Muscle Therapy Center........................... 31 The Next Step Programs Inc........................... 33 The North Pennsmen Barbershop Chorus...... 24 The Partnership TMA..................................... 19,38 The Peak Center & Encore Experiences/ GHNPSS..................................................... 33 The Peterman Group...................................... 30 The Physical Therapy and Wellness Institute........................................ 27,34 The Reporter.................................................. 32 The Results Companies................................. 37,38 The Spiced Peach Chef Personal Chef Services.............................................. 22 The TASA Group............................................ 21 The Vein Institute of Blue Bell........................ 28 The Walters Group, LLC................................. 21 The Weimer Group......................................... 30 The William Waldman Team at Keller Williams Real Estate Montgomeryville....................... 35 The Wooden Duck Shop................................. 36 16

Thomas Miller & Co., Inc............................... 20,22 thryv............................................................... 18 TITAN Mobile Shredding, LLC....................... 23 Tom’s Help Desk............................................. 22 Tompkins VIST Bank...................................... 26 Top-A-Court, LLC.......................................... 22 TOTALCRYO................................................... 39 Touchstone Kitchens and Baths...................... 23 Towamencin Family Chiropractic................... 22 Towamencin Township................................... 28 Towne Answering Service.............................. 21 TRC Staffing Services.................................... 24,37 Tri-J Solutions, Inc......................................... 22,24 Trident Mortgage Company............................ 32 TruMark Financial Credit Union – Gateway................................................... 26 TruMark Financial Credit Union – North Wales............................................. 26 TruMark Financial Credit Union – Plymouth Meeting................................... 26 TruMark Financial Credit Union – Trooper.................................................... 26 Turning Point Restaurant, Blue Bell................ 36 Tutordoctor..................................................... 38 Tycor Benefit Administrators, Inc................... 25,29

U ................................................................. UFC Gym Lansdale........................................ 27 Underwriting Management Experts (UME)............................................. 30 United Capital Financial Life Management............................................... 25 United Way of Greater Philadelphia & Southern New Jersey.................................. 33 Univest Bank and Trust Co. - Blue Bell........... 26 Univest Bank and Trust Co. - Lansdale........... 26 Univest Bank and Trust Co. Line Lexington............................................ 26 Univest Bank and Trust Co. - Montgomeryville...................................... 26 Univest Bank and Trust Co.- Skippack........... 26 Univest Bank and Trust Co - Souderton......... 26 Univest Insurance, Inc.................................... 30 Upper Gwynedd Township.............................. 28 Urban Fit Inc.................................................. 27 US Health Advisors........................................ 29

V ................................................................. Valentino’s Family Bistro . ............................. 36 Valley Forge Tourism and Convention Board....................................... 19 Valleygreen Flowers & Gifts........................... 27

Valmet, Inc..................................................... 31 Variety Club Camp & Developmental Center................................. 33 Vault Storage.................................................. 37 VCA Gwynedd Animal Hospital...................... 38 Vector Security............................................... 37 VerisVisalign.................................................. 22,38 Vertebral Medical........................................... 39 Vesta Insurance, Inc....................................... 30 VF Outlet........................................................ 36 Village Handcrafted Cabinetry........................ 23,31 Village Physical Therapy and Wellness.......... 34 Village Velo.................................................... 36 VNA Foundation of Greater North Penn.................................................. 33 Volpe Enterprises, Inc.................................... 29,36 Volunteer Medical Service Corps................... 28 Vroom Communications................................ 31

W ................................................................. Warme Sauna Studio...................................... 39 Wealth Builder Advisor................................... 25 Wegmans Food Markets................................. 34,37 Weichert Realtors........................................... 35 Wells Fargo Advisors..................................... 25 Wesco Industrial Products LLC...................... 31 What’s Bugging You? Pest Services............... 33 Whitemarsh Memorial Park............................ 21 Whitpain Township......................................... 28 Whole Body Yoga Studio............................... 39 William Penn Inn........................................... 20,36 Windsor Hills Family Chiropractic Center..................................... 22 Wissahickon Valley Watershed Assn.............. 33 Wojcik Landscaping Inc................................. 30 Women’s Center of Montgomery County........ 33 Worcester Township....................................... 28 World Wide Stereo......................................... 19,36 WSFS Bank.................................................... 26

Y

................................................................. Young Medical Spa........................................ 37 Young’s Insurance Services............................ 29 Younger & Son Inc......................................... 39 Your Hometown Helper.................................. 33

Z

................................................................. Zee Green Bags.............................................. 24 Zoup! Fresh Soup Company.......................... 36

Shopper’s Index Acommodations/Hotels ..................................18 Accounting . ....................................................18 Acupuncture ...................................................18 Adhesives .......................................................18 Advertising . ....................................................18 Apartments/Condos/Suites .............................18 Architects . ......................................................18 Art . .................................................................18 Arts & Crafts ...................................................18 Associations & Organizations .........................19 Attorneys ........................................................19 Auctioneer ......................................................19 Audio & Video Systems ..................................19 Automobile Sales/Services .............................19 Awards & Trophies . ........................................20 Banners ..........................................................20 Banquet Facility . .............................................20 Basements ......................................................20 Beauty . ...........................................................20 Beer/Brewery ..................................................20 Behavioral Health Services . ............................20 Beverages........................................................20 Board Certified Toxicologist ............................20 Bookkeeping Services . ...................................20 Business Broker . ............................................20 Business Coaching/Advisory . .........................21 Business Consultants .....................................21 Business Equipment........................................21 Business Services . .........................................21 Candy Manufacturing . ....................................21 Car Wash ........................................................21 Career Services . .............................................21 Caterers ..........................................................21 Cemetary ........................................................21 Chef ................................................................22 Child Care .......................................................22 Chiropractors ..................................................22 Church ............................................................22 Cleaning Services ...........................................22 Coaching . .......................................................22 Coffee .............................................................22 Communication ..............................................22 Computer Backup/Recovery Services .............22 Computer Consultants ....................................22 Computer Repair/Services ..............................22 Computer Software .........................................22 Concrete .........................................................22 Construction ...................................................22 Construction Remodeling ...............................23 Consultants . ...................................................23 Contractors .....................................................23 Copying ..........................................................23 Counseling Services .......................................23 Credit Card Processing ...................................23 Custom Cabinetry ...........................................23 Custom Framing .............................................23 Deli .................................................................23 Dermatology ...................................................23 Disc Jockey . ...................................................23 Distilleries .......................................................23 Distributor........................................................23 Document Shredding ......................................23 Doors ..............................................................23 Driver Safety Training .....................................23 Dry Cleaner .....................................................23 Education ........................................................23 Educational Support Services .........................24 Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring ..........................................24

Embroidery .....................................................24 Employee Training............................................24 Employment . ..................................................24 Energy Consulting . .........................................24 Engineering . ...................................................24 Engineering Services ......................................24 Entertainment .................................................24 Environmental Products . ................................24 Equipment ......................................................24 Equipment Sales .............................................25 Event Consultant .............................................25 Event Rentals ..................................................25 Facility Maintenance . ......................................25 Financial Planning ...........................................25 Financial Services ...........................................25, 26 Fire Damage Restoration . ...............................26 Fire Protection ................................................26 Fish and Seafood Markets . .............................26 Fitness and Recreational Sports Centers . .......27 Flags & Flagpoles . ..........................................27 Florists ............................................................27 Food . ..............................................................27 Fuel Oil . ..........................................................27 Fundraising Consultant ...................................27 Furniture .........................................................27 Garden Center .................................................27 Gifts.................................................................27 Golf .................................................................27 Government ....................................................27 Graphic Design Services .................................28 Gymnastics .....................................................28 Handyman ......................................................28 Health .............................................................28 Health Care .....................................................28 Health Insurance .............................................28 Heating & Air Conditioning .............................29 Holistic Health . ...............................................29 Home Care ......................................................29 Home Remodeling ..........................................29 Hospitals . .......................................................29 Human Resources Services ............................29 Insurance ........................................................29,30 Investigations .................................................30 IT Services ......................................................30 Jewelry ...........................................................30 Junk Removal .................................................30 Labeling Equipment ........................................30 Landscaping Services .....................................30 Library ............................................................30 Lighting Fixture Manufacturing .......................30 Management Consultanting Services . ............31 Manufacturer Plant Automation ......................31 Manufacturing ................................................31 Marketing . ......................................................31 Marketing & Communication ..........................31 Marketing Research ........................................31 Massage Therapy . ..........................................31 Mechanical Engineering ..................................31 Medical and Diagnostic Laboratories ..............31 Medical Supplies . ...........................................32 Metal . .............................................................32 Mortgages ......................................................32 Movers . ..........................................................32 Newspapers ....................................................32 Non-Profit .......................................................32,33 Nutrition . ........................................................33 Office Equipment Wholesalers ........................33 Office Furniture ...............................................33

Office Space Rental . .......................................33 Packaging Distributor .....................................33 Painting ..........................................................33 Payroll Services...............................................33 Personal Assistant/Concierge Service . ...........33 Personal Coaching ..........................................33 Pests Control ..................................................33 Pharmaceutical ...............................................33 Pharmacy . ......................................................33,34 Photographic Services ....................................34 Photography ...................................................34 Physical Therapy . ...........................................34 Physicians & Dentists .....................................34 Plumbing & Heating & Cooling .......................34 Printing ...........................................................34 Project Management .......................................34 Promotional Products .....................................34 Psychological Services ...................................34 Public Adjuster ...............................................35 Real Estate ......................................................35 Real Estate Property Managers .......................35 Recycling ........................................................35 Restaurants ....................................................35,36 Retail ..............................................................36 Retirement Community ...................................36 Roofing ...........................................................36 Sales/Distributor .............................................37 Screen Printing ...............................................37 Security ..........................................................37 Service Station . ..............................................37 Signs ..............................................................37 Snack Food Manufacturer ...............................37 Spa .................................................................37 Sports & Recreation .......................................37 Staffing ...........................................................37 Storage Facility ...............................................37 Supermarkets .................................................37 Technology .....................................................37 Telecommunications .......................................38 Telephone .......................................................38 Telephone Call Centers . ..................................38 Testing Laboratories .......................................38 Title Insurance Agency . ..................................38 Toy Sales ........................................................38 Tradeshow Exhibits .........................................38 Training ...........................................................38 Transportation . ...............................................38 Trash Removal ................................................38 Travel Agencies ...............................................38 Tree Services ..................................................38 Trucking ..........................................................38 Trucks .............................................................38 Tutoring ..........................................................38 Uniforms . .......................................................38 Utility ..............................................................38 Valuation Services ..........................................38 Veterinary .......................................................38 Video Production ............................................39 Warehouse . ....................................................39 Water Damage Restoration .............................39 Web Design & Hosting . ..................................39 Wellness .........................................................39 Wholesale .......................................................39 Window Treatments ........................................39 Wineries . ........................................................39 Wireless GPS ..................................................39 Yoga . ..............................................................39

17

Shopper’s Guide Accommodations/ Hotels ........................................... Courtyard by Marriott Lansdale Kostas Tsitoukis 1737 Sumneytown Pike Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 412-8686 www.courtyardlansdale.com Courtyard by Marriott Montgomeryville Theresa Duncan 544 DeKalb Pike North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 699-7247 www.mariott.com/phlmm Hampton Inn & SuitesMontgomeryville Suzanne Stickley 121 Garden Golf Boulevard North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 412-8255 www.hamptoninn.com Homewood Suites Lansdale Kate Pouy 1200 Pennbrook Parkway Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 362-6400 www.lansdale.homewoodsuites.com Joseph Ambler Inn Elisavet Loizos 1005 Horsham Road North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 362-7500 www.josephamblerinn.com Normandy Farm Hotel and Conference Center Gary Murray 1401 Morris Road Blue Bell, PA 19422 (215) 616-8500 www.NormandyFarm.com Residence Inn by Marriott Jim Duncan 1110 Bethlehem Pike North Wales, PA 19454 (267) 468-0111 x434 www.residenceinn.com/phlmg

Morison Cogen, LLP Lee Kersey 484 Norristown Road, Ste 100 Blue Bell, PA 19422 (267) 440-3000 www.morisoncogen.com

DunlapSLK Lon Seitz 1300 Horizon Drive, Ste 106 Chalfont, PA 18914 (215) 997-5600 www.dunlapslk.com

Ochotny CPAs & Wealth Management Joseph Ochotny 112 South Main Street North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 699-6511 www.ochotnycpa.com

Hayden, Miller, Nelson & Yoder, P.C. Mark Nelson 182 West Broad Street Telford, PA 18969 (215) 723-7714 www.hmny-cpas.com Herbein & Company, Inc. Regina O’Keefe 323 Norristown Road, Ste 190 Spring House, PA 19477 (215) 628-0500 www.herbein.com Hill, Barth & King, LLC Gary Loewenstern 653 Skippack Pike, Ste 300 Blue Bell, PA 19422 (215) 628-8080 www.hbkcpa.com Kimmel, Lorah & Associates, LLP Robert Stevenson 400 Cresson Blvd., Ste 210 Oaks, PA 19456 (610) 666-0450 www.klacpa.net Kreischer Miller Michael Coakley 100 Witmer Road, Ste 350 Horsham, PA 19044 (215) 441-4600 www.kmco.com LAM & Associates Liz Herman 437 Dotts Street Pennsburg, PA 18073 (215) 679-6221

Staybridge Suites Karen Christy 119 Garden Golf Boulevard North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 393-8899 www.staybridge.com  

Leveraging Financial Knowledge, LLC Lesley Katz Lower Gwynedd, PA 19002 (215) 793-0155 www.lfkllc.com

Accounting ...........................................

Ludwig Business Consultants, PLLC Phyllis Ludwig 1120 Welsh Road, Ste 200 North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 839-0985 www.ludwigconsultants.com

Baum, Smith & Clemens, LLP Paul Kozeniewski 2060 Detwiler Road, Ste 125 Harleysville, PA 19438 (215) 368-5755 www.bsccpas.com

18

Bee, Bergvall & Company Liz Vibber 163 South Broad Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 343-2727 www.bbco-cpa.com

McGrath Tax and Accounting PC Samantha McGrath Oreland, PA 19075 (215) 870-7468 www.mcgrathcpaservices.com

Pritchard, Bieler, Gruver & Willison P.C. Michael Tur 590 Bethlehem Pike Colmar, Pa 18915 (215) 997-6700 www.pbgw.com Salkin Associates David Salkin 928 Jaymor Road, Ste C-110 Southampton, PA 18966 (215) 953-7300 St. Clair CPA Solutions Joseph England 101 West Elm Street, Ste 500 Conshohocken, PA 19428 (610) 862-1998 www.cpasolutions.net  

Acupuncture ...........................................

Ground Luminosity Eastern Wellness Center Curran Latchford 1501 Lower State Rd, Bldg D, Ste 206 North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 646-2410 www.groundluminosity.com  

Adhesives ........................................... ITW Engineered Polymers Scott McClay 130 Commerce Drive Montgomeryville, PA 18936 (215) 855-8450 www.itwengineeredpolymers.com  

Advertising ........................................... A3 (Ashley Advertising Agency) Frank Gussoni 2821 Delta Lane Trooper, PA 19403 (610) 631-5500 www.ashleyadvertising.com Allebach Communications Jamie Allebach 117 North Main Street Souderton, PA 18964 (215) 721-7693 www.allebach.com

thryv Megan Schmidt Doylestown, PA 18901 (888) 733-9482 www.thryv.com  

Apartments/ Condos/Suites ........................................... AVE Lansdale - Korman Communities Lisa Amico 1001 Towamencin Avenue Lansdale, PA 19446 (267) 647-9600 www.aveliving.com

Blue Bell Villas an AVE Community Tricia Bruno 1560 Wick Lane Blue Bell, PA 19422 (610) 275-5265 www.aveliving.com Crossings at Stanbridge  Billie Schott 38 Jenkins Avenue Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 368-8689 www.lindyproperty.com/property/ crossings-at-stanbridge/ Executive House Apartments Kayla Emerick Cavanaugh 150 Oakland Avenue Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 855-0680 www.altmanco.com Jacobs Woods Apartment Homes Kathy Prokop 100 Jacobs Hall Lane Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 692-1692 www.jacobswoods.net  

Architects ........................................... Constance Lezenby Architects, LLC Connie Lezenby 724 Derstine Avenue Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 393-9192 www.lezenbyarchitects.com  

Art ........................................... Michael O’Neill Photographer Michael O’Neill 1485 Sumneytown Pike Kulpsville, PA 19443 (215) 855-9806 www.moneillphoto.smugmug.com  

Arts & Crafts ........................................... Board and Brush Judy Cunningham 726 DeKalb Pike Blue Bell, PA 19422 (610) 277-7700 www.boardandbrush.com/bluebell

Shopper’s Guide Scent & Sip Jennifer Burnley 323 West Main Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (267) 663-7017 www.scentandsip.com  

Associations & Organizations ........................................... Colonial Business Association Michael Grossman PO Box 77 Lafayette Hill, PA 19444 (610) 279-2100 facebook.com/colonialbusiness Discover Lansdale Mary Fuller PO Box 1112 Lansdale, PA 19446 (267) 498-5060 www.discoverlansdale.org Home Builders Association of Bucks/Montgomery County Carla Zapotek 540 Pennsylvania Avenue, Ste 309 Fort Washington, PA 19034 (215) 657-1300 www.hbahomes.com Kiwanis Club of Lansdale Paul Delp PO Box 376 Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 855-0950 www.lansdalekiwanis.org Lower Gwynedd Business Association Gerry Christopher PO Box 505 Spring House, PA 19477 www.lowergwynedd.biz Montgomery County Development Corporation  David Zellers Human Services Center 1430 DeKalb Street, 5th Floor Norristown, PA 19401 (610) 272-5000 www.montcodc.org

Skippack Business Owners Association c/o Tom Merrick, 4007 Skippack Pike Skippack, PA 19474 (610) 584-8700 www.skippackvillage.com The Lansdale Area Family YMCA Robert Gallagher 608 East Main Street, Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 368-9622 www.northpennymca.org The Partnership TMA Peggy Schmidt 595 Bethlehem Pike, Ste 102 Montgomeryville, PA 18936 (215) 997-9100 www.ptma-mc.org Valley Forge Tourism and Convention Board Debbie Repas 1000 First Avenue, Ste 101 King of Prussia, PA 19406 (610) 834-7962 www.valleyforge.org

Attorneys ........................................... Dischell Bartle Dooley Lysa Schmitt 1800 Pennbrook Parkway, Ste 200 Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 362-2474 www.dischellbartle.com Fairlie & Lippy, P.C. Steven Fairlie 1501 Lower State Road, Ste 304 North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 997-1000 www.fairlielaw.net Fitzpatrick Lentz & Bubba, P.C. Jennifer Bruce 4001 Schoolhouse Lane Center Valley, PA 18034 (610) 797-9000 www.flblaw.com

North Penn Arts Alliance Edward Kane PO Box 947 Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 393-9110 www.northpennarts.org

Flamm Walton Heimbach PC Matthew Foley 794 Penllyn Pike Blue Bell, PA 19422 (267) 419-1536 www.flammlaw.com

Rotary Club of Blue Bell Bill Messerschmidt PO Box 1011 Blue Bell, PA 19422 (215) 605-7024 www.bluebellrotary.org

Fox Rothschild, LLP William Wanger Sentry Parkway, Ste 200 Blue Bell, PA 19422 (610) 397-6500 www.foxrothschild.com

Rotary Club of North Penn Robert Kile PO Box 985 Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 989-2262 www.rotaryclubofnorthpenn.org

Hamburg, Rubin, Mullin, Maxwell & Lupin, PC Joan Wean 375 Morris Road Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 661-0400 www.hrmml.com

Hladik, Onorato & Federman, LLP David Onorato 298 Wissahickon Avenue North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 855-9521 www.hoflawgroup.com Keightly Law Offices David Keightly 2 Cowpath Road Brookwood Prof Bldg. Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 361-2566 www.keightlylawoffices.com Law Offices of Amy S. Newman, PC Amy Newman 595 Bethlehem Pike, Ste 104 Montgomeryville, PA 18936 (215) 822-8280 www.newmanfamilylaw.com Law Offices of Jennifer J. Riley  Jennifer Riley 585 Skippack Pike, Ste 200  Blue Bell , PA 19422 (215) 283-5080 www.jjrlawfirm.com

Rubin, Glickman Steinberg & Gifford, P.C. Suzanne Cressman 2605 North Broad Street Colmar, PA 18915 (215) 822-7575 www.rgsglaw.com The Levin Firm Gabriel Levin 1500 JFK Blvd, Ste 620 Philadelphia, PA 19102 (215) 825-5183 www.levininjuryfirm.com

Auctioneer ........................................... Sanford Alderfer Real Estate Saralyn Alderfer 2780 Shelly Road Harleysville, PA 19438 (215) 723-1171 www.alderferrealestate.com  

Audio & Video Systems ...........................................

Law Offices of Joel J. Kofsky Joel J. Kofsky 1500 JFK Boulevard, Ste 550 Philadelphia, PA 19102 (215) 735-4800 www.phillyinjurylawyer.com

East Hill Media Daniel Watson-Bey 157 South Broad Street, Ste 103 Lansdale, PA 19446-3635 (215) 855-4457 www.easthillmedia.com

Law Offices of Marcia Binder Ibrahim, LLC Marcia Ibrahim, Esq. 222 South Broad Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 362-2478 good-lawyer.com

World Wide Stereo Robert Cole 104 East Vine Street Hatfield, Pennsylvania 19440 (215) 368-8343 www.worldwidestereo.com

Lenore M. J. Myers, P.C. Lenore M.J. Myers 1150 1st Avenue, Ste 501 King of Prussia, PA 19406 (215) 470-3121 www.divorcedonedifferentlypa.com

Automobile Sales/ Services ...........................................

Montco Elder Law Rosemary Ferrino 608 West Main Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 283-4444 montcoelderlaw.com Offit Kurman, Attorneys At Law Scott Polsky 401 Plymouth Road, Ste 100 Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462 (484) 531-1700 www.offitkurman.com RC Kelly Law Associates, LLC Grace Kelly, MBA, SPHR 623 North Broad Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 896-3846 www.rckelly.com Robert G. Rosen, Esq. Robert Rosen 2031 North Broad Street, Ste 101 Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 362-5050

309 Auto Tags Lance Davidson 120 Bethlehem Pike, Ste 101 Colmar, PA 18915 (267) 954-8247 www.309autotags.com

Bergey’s, Inc. Fern Yothers 462 Harleysville Pike (Route.113) Souderton, PA 18964 (215) 721-3400 www.bergeys.com Hink’s Garage Jeff Ehlenberger 510 Beaver Street North Wales, PA 19454 (267) 613-8423 www.hinksgarage.com J. L. Freed Honda Donald Franks 685 Bethlehem Pike Montgomeryville, PA 18936 (215) 368-1840 www.jlfreed.com

19

Shopper’s Guide JGR Automotive, Inc. Jens Rosmus 1140 University Drive Yardley, PA 19067 (267) 797-4351 Kia of Lansdale Bill Harris 1150 North Broad Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 368-8500 www.kiaoflansdale.com Lansdale Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Fiat of Montgomeryville Jim Collins 722 Bethlehem Pike Montgomeryville, PA 18936 (267) 218-7509 www.iJeep.com Meineke Ryan Rabiger 7600 Ridge Avenue Philadelphia, PA 19128 (215) 487-1155 www.meineke.com Motorcar Makeovers Scott Jacobs 1995 Morris Road Blue Bell, PA 19422 (215) 699-8383 www.motorcarmakeovers.com Old Forge Group Peter Watson 1101 North Broad Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 631-1101 www.oldforgemotorcars.com Peruzzi Toyota Scion Geno Peruzzi 2601 North Bethlehem Pike Hatfield, PA 19440 (215) 997-1111 www.peruzzitoyota.com Spanial’s Service Center Brad Spanial 45 West Orvilla Road Hatfield, PA 19440 (215) 855-7030 www.spanialsservicecenter.net  

Awards & Trophies ........................................... Bux-Mont Awards Daniel Bencsik 122 South Broad Street Lansdale PA, PA 19446 (215) 855-5052 www.buxmontawards.com  

Banners ........................................... About Flags, Inc. Marilyn Cattie 189 Carriage Court Harleysville, PA 19438 (215) 513-2883 www.aboutflags.com

20

Banquet Facility ...........................................

Beer/Brewery ...........................................

Calvary Church Melissa Lollar 820 Route 113 Souderton, PA 18964 (215) 723-0963 www.calvary-church.com

Brothers Kershner Brewing Co.  Kevin Kershner 4119 Skippack Pike Skippack , PA 19474 (610) 304-0822 www.brotherskershner.com

Normandy Farm Hotel and Conference Center Gary Murray 1401 Morris Road Blue Bell, PA 19422 (215) 616-8500 www.NormandyFarm.com

Imprint Beer Company Ryan Diehl 1500 Industry Road, Ste O Hatfield, PA 19440 (267) 645-9520 www.imprintbeer.com

Blue Bell Country Club William Beisel 1800 Tournament Drive Blue Bell, PA 19422 (215) 616-8500 www.bluebellcc.com

Pinecrest Country Club Ron Gibson 101 Country Club Drive Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 855-4113 x19 www.pinecrestcountryclub.com Talamore Country Club John Bryers 723 Talamore Drive Ambler, PA 19002 (215) 641-1300 x102 www.talamore.com William Penn Inn Peter Friedrich 1017 DeKalb Pike Gwynedd, PA 19436 (215) 699-9272 www.williampenninn.com  

Basements ........................................... BQ Basement Systems Margaret Mustin 525 Bethlehem Pike  Erdenheim, PA 19038 (215) 233-5107 www.bqbasementsystems.com  

Beauty ........................................... Arbonne International Victoria Magagna Worcester, PA 19490 (610) 283-1968 www.victoria.magagna.arbonne.com BA Salon Beth Ann Magda 716 South Broad Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (267) 222-8897 www.ba-salon.com Rodan & Fields Donna Chambers Eagleville, PA 19403 (610) 584-1541 www.lookingyoungereveryday. myrandf.com

Blueprint Brewing Company Cory McDonald 1571 Gehman Road Harleysville, PA 19438 (484) 319-7901 www.blueprintbrewco.com

Iron Hill Brewery & Restaurant Scott Hill 1460 Bethlehem Pike North Wales, PA 19454 (267) 708-2000 www.ironhillbrewery.com Keystone Homebrew Supply Jason Harris 435 Doylestown Road Montgomeryville, PA 18936 (215) 855-0100 www.keystonehomebrew.com Round Guys Brewing Company Scott Rudich 324 West Main Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 368-2640 www.roundguysbrewery.com  

Behavioral Health Services ........................................... Behavioral Pediatrics and ABA Therapy Associates  Brenda Dougherty 1152 Sumneytown Pike Lansdale, PA 19446 (267) 663-7141

Malvern Institute Tomekhia Vega 1000 Germantown Pike, Bldg G6 Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462 (610) 941-3390 www.malverninstitute.com Peaceful Living Leland Sapp 569 Yoder Road Harleysville, PA 19438 (610) 287-1200 www.peacefulliving.org Penn Foundation Debra Ryan 807 Lawn Avenue Sellersville, PA 18960 (215) 257-6551 www.pennfoundation.org

Beverages ........................................... Eagles Peak Spring Water & Coffee Services Glenn Nemath PO Box 195 Fountainville, PA 18923 (215) 345-6069 www.eaglespeak.com Teapioca Lounge Ken Chang 1200 Welsh Road, Unit M North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 647-9477 www.teapiocalounge.com Thomas Miller & Co., Inc. Thomas Miller 3101 East Walnut Street Colmar, PA 18915 (215) 822-3118 www.thomasmillercoffee.com

Board Certified Toxicologist ........................................... Richard Costlow Consulting, LLC Richard Costlow 2080 Parkview Drive Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 370-4771  

Bookkeeping Services ........................................... Adames Professional Services Carmen E. Adames PO Box 1577 North Wales, PA 19454 (267) 872-2532 www.adames-service.com  

Business Broker ........................................... A Neumann & Associates, LLC Tom Hewlett North Wales, PA 19454 (732) 872-6777 www.neumannassociates.com

Help You Buy A Franchise, LLC Rob Eberle Lansdale, PA 19446 (267) 210-4559 www.helpyoubuyafranchise.com Siegel Financial Group Bernard Siegel 101 East 8th Avenue Conshohocken, PA 19428 (610) 668-9780 www.siegelfg.com Sunbelt Network Richard Sterling North Wales, PA 19422 (215) 628-2020 www.sunbeltnetwork.com

Shopper’s Guide The Entrepreneur’s Source Vernessa Hopkins 298 Main Street, Ste O-B Harleysville, PA 19438 (267) 374-6574 www.esourcecoach.com  

Business Coaching/Advisory ........................................... Advance Business Coaching G. Barry Rose Fort Washington, PA 19034 (215) 542-0517 www.advanceinbusiness.com/ whybarry.html

Higher Ground Consulting Group, LLC Ken Byler 64 North County Line Road Souderton, PA 18964 (215) 799-1216 www.highergroundcg.com InspirationInProgress, LLC Deborah Darlington, M.A., D.Div. Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 260-1611 www.InspirationInProgress.com The Entrepreneur’s Source Vernessa Hopkins 298 Main Street, Ste O-B Harleysville, PA 19438 (267) 374-6574 www.esourcecoach.com The Walters Group, LLC Kirk Walters Pennsburg, PA 18073 (267) 377-7240 www.waltersgroupllc.com  

Business Consultants ........................................... Adames Professional Services Carmen E. Adames PO Box 1577 North Wales, PA 19454 (267) 872-2532 www.adames-service.com Baum, Smith & Clemens, LLP Paul Kozeniewski 2060 Detwiler Road, Ste 125 Harleysville, PA 19438 (215) 368-5755 www.bsccpas.com Business Development University Tom Gill 71 Grove Avenue Flourtown, PA 19031 (267) 218-0718 www.businessdevelopmentuniversity. com Dale Carnegie Training Katie Martin 1150 Glenlivet Dr, C-35 Allentown, PA 18106 (610) 783-6500 www.new.dalecarnegie.com/en

Delaware Valley Family Business Center Sally Derstine 340 North Main Street Telford, PA 18969 (215) 723-8413 www.dvfbc.com DunlapSLK Lon Seitz 1300 Horizon Drive, Ste 106 Chalfont, PA 18914 (215) 997-5600 www.dunlapslk.com Help You Buy A Franchise, LLC Rob Eberle 1911 Nashmont Court Lansdale, PA 19446 (267) 210-4559 www.helpyoubuyafranchise.com Herbein & Company, Inc. Regina O’Keefe 323 Norristown Road, Ste 190 Spring House, PA 19477 (215) 628-0500 www.herbein.com Kreischer Miller Michael Coakley 100 Witmer Road, Ste 350 Horsham, PA 19044 (215) 441-4600 www.kmco.com Ludwig Business Consultants, PLLC Phyllis Ludwig 1120 Welsh Road, Ste 200 North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 839-0985 www.ludwigconsultants.com Morison Cogen, LLP Lee Kersey 484 Norristown Road, Ste 100 Blue Bell, PA 19422 (267) 440-3000 www.morisoncogen.com RC Kelly Law Associates, LLC Grace Kelly, MBA, SPHR 623 North Broad Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 896-3846 www.rckelly.com Sacks & Associates Consulting, LLC Faith Sacks 854 Timber Lane Dresher, PA 19025 (215) 885-2992  

Business Equipment ........................................... Altek Business Systems Inc. Ray Derstine 300 Emlen Way Telford, PA 18969 (215) 721-9355 www.altekimaging.com

Docutrend Imaging Solutions Doug Jones 575 Virginia Drive, Ste E Fort Washington, PA 19034 (215) 809-2945 www.docutrend.com

Anthony’s Coal Fired Pizza Travis Rex 960 Dekalb Pike Blue Bell, PA 19422 (610) 275-2625 www.acfp.com

Fraser Advanced Information Systems Dennis Higgins 251 St. Asaph’s Road, Ste 105 W Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004 (610) 784-2800 ext. 417 www.fraser-ais.com  

cabbage Caitlin Beck Lansdale, PA 19446 (717) 580-0069

Business Services ........................................... ATR Systems, Inc. Michael Hoover 16 North Franklin Street, Ste 106 Doylestown, PA 18901 (215) 443-8720 www.atrsystems.com The TASA Group Najah Samuel 1166 DeKalb Pike Blue Bell, PA 19422 (800) 523-2319 www.TASAnet.com Towne Answering Service Doug Blankenship 208 North Main Street Souderton, PA 18964 (215) 723-4316 www.towneanswering.com

Candy Manufacturing ........................................... Asher’s Chocolates Elizabeth Kocsi 80 Wambold Road Souderton, PA 18964 (215) 721-3000 www.ashers.com  

Car Wash ...........................................

Capt’n Chucky’s Crab Cake Co. Blue Bell Frank Chirillo 1530 DeKalb Pike Blue Bell, PA 19422 (484) 684-7177 www.captnchuckysbluebell.com Capt’n Chucky’s Crab Cake Co. Colmar Terri Shirley 285 Bethlehem Pike Colmar, PA 18915 (267) 477-1445 www.captnchuckyscolmar.com Castello Ristorante Habib Troudi 721 W Skippack Pike Blue Bell, PA 19422 (215) 283-9500 www.ristorantecastello.com Corporate Source Catering & Events Christine Aust-Morales 222-224 Horsham Road, 611 Plaza Horsham, PA 19044 (215) 444-9005 www.corporatesourcecatering.com/ menus Crystal Rose Catering & Special Events Hubert Proulx 56 East Broad Street Hatfield, PA 19440 (215) 651-0559 www.crystalrosecatering.com

Blue Wave Express Car Wash Anthony Perillo 1246 North Broad Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 692-8910 www.bluewave-express.com  

Panache Wood Fire Grill Larry Cherouri 602 Skippack Pike  Blue Bell, PA 19422 (215) 641-9000 www.panachewoodfiregrill.com

Career Services ...........................................

S&B Event Concepts and Catering Sodiah Thomas 25 Bridge Street Collegeville, PA 19426 (267) 263-2616 www.snbevents.com  

Diversified Disability & Vocational Services, Inc. Sherry Kristal-Turetzky North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 393-4943  

Caterers ........................................... Amici Italian Market & Deli Joe Paravati 541 S. Broad Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 393-1498 www.amicilansdale.com

Cemetery ........................................... Whitemarsh Memorial Park Patricia Ranieri 1169 Limekiln Pike Ambler, PA 19002 (215) 646-7500 www.dignitymemorial.com/ whitemarsh-memorial-park

21

Shopper’s Guide Chef ........................................... S&B Event Concepts and Catering Sodiah Thomas 25 Bridge Street Collegeville, PA 19426 (267) 263-2616 www.snbevents.com The Spiced Peach Chef Personal Chef Services Peggy Gilbey McMackin (267) 625-4254 www.spicedpeachblog.com  

Child Care ...........................................

Goddard School of Montgomeryville Ellen Jakubowski 520 Stump Road Montgomeryville, PA 18936 (215) 393-5996 www.goddardschool.com Play & Learn Lansdale Kim Dougherty 800 South Broad Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 643-4142 www.playandlearn.com

Chiropractors ........................................... Adams Spinal Center Michael Adams 1218 Welsh Rd, Ste C North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 393-1117 www.AdamsSpinalCenter.com Cianci Chiropractic Christopher Cianci, DC, CCSP 1101 South Broad Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 631-1595 www.pleaseadjust.me Community Chiropractic Center Kristin Legnola 1717 Swede Road, Ste 106 Blue Bell, PA 19422 (484) 688-0664 www.bluebellchiropractic.com Healthsource of North Penn Duane Henriksen, D.C. 632 East Main Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 393-4950 www.healthsourcechiro.com/northpenn/ Merkel Chiropractic, Inc. Glenn Merkel 2031 North Broad Street, Ste 125 Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 368-7771 www.merkelchiro.com Portolese Family Chiropractic Tammy Portolese 490 Pennbrook Parkway Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 361-6130 www.chirogal.com

22

Szekely Chiropractic Center Andrew Szekely 704 South Broad Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 855-9250 www.szekelychiropractic.com Towamencin Family Chiropractic Anthony Pineno 808 West 2nd Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 855-5250 www.towamencinfamilychiro.com Windsor Hills Family Chiropractic Center Claire DeFazio 2738 Fischer Road Hatfield, PA 19440 (215) 412-2090 www.hatfieldchiropractor.net

Church ........................................... Calvary Church Melissa Lollar 820 Route 113 Souderton, PA 18964 (215) 723-0963 www.calvary-church.com

Christ Lutheran Church, Kulpsville Paula Morris 2211 Mainland Road Harleysville, PA 19438 (215) 256-8738 www.christlc.org  

Cleaning Services ........................................... North Penn Cleaning Solutions Farnaz Dar Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 237-8131 www.npcleaningsolutions.com  

Coaching ...........................................

Healthy Balance with Melanie Melanie Stewart Lansdale, PA 19446 (610) 291-0972 www.healthybalancewithmelanie.com  

Coffee ........................................... Eagles Peak Spring Water & Coffee Services Glenn Nemath PO Box 195 Fountainville, PA 18923 (215) 345-6069 www.eaglespeak.com Teapioca Lounge Ken Chang 1200 Welsh Road, Unit M North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 647-9477 www.teapiocalounge.com

Thomas Miller & Co., Inc. Thomas Miller 3101 East Walnut Street Colmar, PA 18915 (215) 822-3118 www.thomasmillercoffee.com  

VerisVisalign Deborah Moses 920 South Broad Street, 2nd Floor, Lansdale, PA 19446 (267) 649-8001 www.verisvisalign.com  

Communication ...........................................

Computer Repair/ Service ...........................................

Comcast Cable Communications, Inc. Paul Perry 55 Industrial Drive Ivyland, PA 18974 (610) 684-3700 www.comcast.com  

Computer Backup/ Recovery Services ........................................... Drivelocker Anthony Panuccio, Jr. 100 Cascade Drive, Ste 210 Allentown, PA 18109 (610) 477-0125 www.drivelocker.com

Network Concepts Tyler Pritchard 326 North Main Street Souderton, PA 18964 (215) 723-3495 www.networkconceptsinc.com  

Computer Consultants ........................................... Fraser Advanced Information Systems Dennis Higgins 251 St. Asaph’s Road, Ste 105 W Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004 (610) 784-2800 ext. 417 www.fraser-ais.com IT Force, LLC Trevor Waldspurger 650 N Cannon Avenue, Ste 119 Lansdale, PA 19446 (484) 383-0288 www.itforcesolutions.com Network Concepts Tyler Pritchard 326 North Main Street Souderton, PA 18964 (215) 723-3495 www.networkconceptsinc.com Smart Digital Tech Frank Miksiewicz 7 Church Road, Ste C Hatfield, PA 19440 (484) 418-8200 www.smartdigitaltech.net TechWise Group Sabine Mueller 441 East Hector Street, Ste 300 Conshohocken, PA 19428 (610) 353-9010 www.techwisegroup.com

Tom’s Help Desk Thomas Merrick 4007 Skippack Pike Skippack, PA 19474 (610) 584-8700 www.tomshelpdesk.com  

Computer Software ........................................... CPA Technology, LLC Ben Hofferman 101 West Elm Street, Ste 500 Conshohocken, PA 19428 (610) 862-0039 www.cpatechnology.net Tri-J Solutions, Inc. Michael Sinotte PO Box 1453 Skippack, PA 19474 (610) 222-4881 www.tri-jsolutions.com  

Concrete ........................................... BQ Basement Systems Margaret Mustin 525 Bethlehem Pike  Erdenheim, PA 19038 (215) 233-5107 www.bqbasementsystems.com  

Construction ........................................... Detweiler Construction Solutions, Inc. Christopher Detweiler 569 Yode Road, Ste 2 Harleysville, PA 19438 (215) 256-9600 www.detweilerconstruction.com H5 Contracting Chaz Hendrickson 644 Garfield Avenue Lansdale, PA 19446 (267) 446-8997 www.h5contracting.com J.G. Petrucci Co., Inc. Patrice Kane 171 State Route 173, Ste 201 Asbury, NJ 08802 (908) 730-6909 www.jgpetrucci.com Top-A-Court, LLC John Coll 1274 Georgia Lane Hatfield, PA 19440 (215) 393-8009 www.topacourt.com  

Shopper’s Guide Construction Remodeling ........................................... Custom Craft Contractors Megan Satalino 2224 Bustard Road Lansdale, PA 19446 (610) 584-0665 www.customcraftdbr.com

Touchstone Kitchens and Baths Linda Smith 142 South Broad Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 368-3002 www.touchstonekitchens.com  

Consultants ........................................... BHR Global Associates, Inc. Bruce Rubin Lansdale, PA 19446 (267) 664-1628 www.bhrglobal.com

Collaborative Enterprises, Inc. Anthony Henderson Hatfield, PA 19440 (215) 997-9229 Damian H. Ward, Ltd. Damian Ward 1374 Tanglewood Drive North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 661-1116 LegalCardPay.com Bob Zimmerman 217 East Montgomery Avenue North Wales, PA 19454 (267) 436-0162 www.legalcardpay.com Polyhedron Performance Solutions, LLC Bradley Shike 563 Bennington Court, Harleysville, PA 19438 (215) 692-2539 www.polyhedronperformance.com Richard Costlow Consulting, LLC Richard Costlow 2080 Parkview Drive Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 370-4771  

Contractors ........................................... Aspect Contracting Osman Aydemir 1950 Butler Pike, Unit 101 Conshohocken, PA 19428 (267) 820-9065

Detweiler Construction Solutions,Inc. Christopher Detweiler 569 Yoder Road, Ste 2 Harleysville, PA 19438 (215) 256-9600 www.detweilerconstruction.com Gothic Stone, Inc. Chris Gartner 217 Church Road, Ste D North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 643-1335 www.GothicStonecountertops.com

Copying ........................................... Docutrend Imaging Solutions Doug Jones 575 Virginia Drive, Ste E Fort Washington, PA 19034 (215) 809-2945 www.docutrend.com

Staples - North Wales Beata Combs 1210 North Bethlehem Pike North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 654-9152 https://stores.staples.com/pa/northwales

Counseling Services ...........................................

Dermatology ........................................... East Penn Dermatology Michael Stierstorfer 1140 Welsh Road, Ste 130 North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 661-0300 www.eastpennderm.com  

Disc Jockey ........................................... Sound Sensation DJs  Frank Raffa 1289 Bridge Road, Ste 100 Skippack, PA 19473 (610) 275-5597 www.soundsensation.com  

Distilleries ...........................................

Education ........................................... AnB Education Tammy Sergeyev 290 Pennbrook Parkway Lansdale, PA 19446 (267) 263-2481 www.anbeducation.com College of Professional Studies, Villanova University Eileen Callahan 800 Lancaster Ave/Vasey 107 Villanova, PA 19085 (610) 519-4310 www.villanova.edu CPR Heart Starters Safety Training LLC Craig Spector PO Box 448 Warrington, PA 18976 (215) 354-1400 www.cprheartstarters.com

Árbol Professional Counseling, LLC Eduardo Juarez 212 N. Main Street, Ste 204 North Wales, PA 19454 (267) 217-7065 www.arbolcounseling.com

Boardroom Spirits, LLC Marat Mamedov 575 West 3rd Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (267) 642-9961 www.boardroomspirits.com  

Credit Card Processing ...........................................

Distributor ...........................................

Delaware Valley University Katherine Martucci Office of the President 700 East Butler Avenue Doylestown, PA 18901-2607 (215) 489-2946 www.delval.edu

Document Shredding ...........................................

DeSales University-ACCESS Program Michael Yergey 815 Sumneytown Pike Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 361-3514 www.desales.edu

LegalCardPay.com Bob Zimmerman 217 East Montgomery Avenue North Wales, PA 19454 (267) 436-0162 www.legalcardpay.com  

Custom Cabinetry ........................................... Village Handcrafted Cabinetry Joseph Trave 200 West 8th Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 393-3040 www.villagehandcrafted.com  

Custom Framing ...........................................

Cherrydale Farms Beth Keeley 707 N. Valley Forge Road Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 892-1901 www.cherrydale.com

TITAN Mobile Shredding, LLC Don Adriaansen PO Box 2166 Doylestown, PA 18901 (215) 766-3480 www.titanshredding.com  

Doors ...........................................

North Penn Art, Inc Paul Kraynak 720 South Broad Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 362-2494 www.northpennart.com

Allen Door & Service Corporation Bill Allen 900 Walnut Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 368-4200 www.allendoorcompany.com  

The Mitre Box Joe Kicinski 25 Susquehanna Avenue Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 362-1010 www.themitrebox.com  

Driver Safety Training ...........................................

Deli ........................................... Amici Italian Market & Deli Joe Paravati 541 South Broad Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 393-1498 www.amicilansdale.com

 

Driver Training Services Robert Gillmer 506 A Dekalb Pike, Route 202 North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 699-0836 www.drivertrainingservices.com  

Dry Cleaner ...........................................

Dock Mennonite Academy Conrad Swartzentruber 1000 Forty Foot Road Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 362-2675 www.dockhs.org Goddard School of Montgomeryville Ellen Jakubowski 520 Stump Road Montgomeryville, PA 18936 (215) 393-5996 www.goddardschool.com Gwynedd Mercy University Donna Smyrl 1325 Sumneytown Pike Gwynedd Valley, PA 19437 (215) 646-7300 www.gmercyu.edu

EZE Laundry and Dry Cleaning John Romano 6608 Ridge Avenue Philadelphia, PA 19128 (610) 310-3745 www.ezelaundry.com  

23

Shopper’s Guide Himalayan Hope Charitable Foundation Hans Sharma 124 Scarlet Drive Conshohocken, PA 19428 (610) 828-5155 www.thehimalayanhope.org Lakeside Donald MacNeill 1350 Welsh Road, Ste 400 North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 654-9414 www.lakesidelink.com Lansdale Catholic High School Jim Casey 700 Lansdale Avenue Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 362-6160 www.lansdalecatholic.com Lansdale School of Business Marlon Keller 290 Wissahickon Avenue North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 699-5700 www.LSB.edu Methacton Education Foundation Nikki Krelovich 1001 Kriebel Mill Road Eagleville, PA 19403 (610) 489-5000 www.methactonfoundation.org Methacton School District David Zerbe 1001 Kriebel Mill Road Eagleville, PA 19403 (610) 489-5000 www.methacton.org Montgomery County Community College Gaetan Giannini 340 DeKalb Pike Blue Bell, PA 19422 (215) 641-6300 www.mc3.edu North Montco Technical Career Center Gina Pardovich 1265 Sumneytown Pike Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 368-1177 www.nmtcc.org North Penn School District Curtis Dietrich 401 East Hancock Street Service Center Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 853-1001 x221 www.npenn.org Play & Learn Lansdale Kim Dougherty 800 South Broad Street, Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 643-4142 www.playandlearn.com

24

Temple University Ambler Campus Jim Duffy 580 Meetinghouse Road Ambler, PA 19002 (267) 468-8000 www.ambler.temple.edu

Indian Creek Foundation Dean Stoesz 420 Cowpath Road Souderton, PA 18964 (267) 203-1500 www.indcreek.org

The Culinary Arts Institute of MCCC John DePinto 1400 Forty Foot Road Lansdale, PA 19446 (267) 646-5970 www.mc3.edu/culinary

Lafayette Personnel Service Bob Zirinsky 609 West Main Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 855-1188 www.lafayettepersonnel.com

The Lincoln Center for Family & Youth Kristin LaGravenis 820 Adams Avenue, Ste 210 Audubon, PA 19403 (610) 277-3715 www.TheLincolnCenter.com

Educational Support Services ........................................... Teamwork Wins Pennsburg, PA 18073 (215) 680-2351 www.teamworkwins.org  

Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring ........................................... Denney Electric Supply Greg O’Brien 61 East Butler Avenue Ambler, PA 19002 (215) 628-8880 www.denneyelectricsupply.com  

Embroidery ........................................... Something Personal, LLC Jennifer Silver PO Box 553 Montgomeryville, PA 18936 (215) 853-8242 www.somethingpersonal.net  

Employee Training ........................................... Tri-J Solutions, Inc. Michael Sinotte PO Box 1453 Skippack, PA 19474 (610) 222-4881 www.tri-jsolutions.com  

Employment ........................................... Classic Staffing, Inc. Michele Kalapos 246 West Broad Street, Route 313 Quakertown, PA 18951 (215) 538-1198 www.classicstaffingservice.com

Express Employment Professionals Chip Carlson 19 Jenkins Avenue, Ste 200 Lansdale, PA 19446 (610) 489-4191 www.expresspros.com/lansdalepa

Strategic Job Search Abby Schwartz Lansdale, PA 19446 (267) 263-2845 The Carney Group Nanette Sciolla Carney 1777 Sentry Parkway West VEVA 14, Ste 301 Blue Bell, PA 19422 (215) 646-6200 www.carneyjobs.com TRC Staffing Services Chari Richardson 762 East Main Street, R2 Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 799-1300 locations.trcstaffing.com/pa/ souderton/66south-county-line-rd.html  

Energy Consulting ........................................... Patriot Energy Group Larry Chertik 1100 East Hector Street, Ste 334 Conshohocken, PA 19428 (610) 277-4001 www.patriotenergygroup.com

Stream, Independent Associate Paul Osborne 176 Harleysville Pike Souderton, PA 18964 (215) 872-7770 www.pauldosborne.mystream.com  

Engineering ........................................... GZA GeoEnvironmental, Inc. Dan Amate 100 West Main Street, Ste 413 Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 591-3800 www.gza.com

Mainstay Engineering Group Inc. Matthew Hilbush 212 North Main Street, Ste 300 North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 646-5595 www.megr.com Swartley Brothers Engineers Inc. Gregory Weikel 10 Schoolhouse Road, Ste 1 Souderton, PA 18964 (215) 368-7400 www.swartley.com  

Engineering Services ........................................... McMahon Associates, Inc. Casey Moore 425 Commerce Drive, Ste 200 Ft. Washington, PA 19034 (215) 283-9444 www.mcmahonassociates.com  

Entertainment ........................................... Freddy’s Family Fun Center Nancy Seipt 1440 Sumneytown Pike Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 855-1205 www.freddyhill.com Magic by Stuart, Inc. Stuart Rudnick North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 393-8633 www.magicbystuart.com Montgomery Theater, Inc. Allegra Ketchum 124 Main Street Souderton, PA 18964 (215) 723-9984 www.montgomerytheater.org Reading Fightin Phils Tonya Petrunak 1900 South Centre Avenue Reading, PA 19605 (610) 375-8469 www.readingphillies.com Rebounderz of Lansdale Jeff Polansky 616 East Main Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (267) 263-4961 www.rebounderzlansdale.com The North Pennsmen Barbershop Chorus Ron Keppler PO Box 1401 Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 393-1940 www.NorthPennsmen.org  

Environmental Products ........................................... Zee Green Bags John Zeiger 1527 Gehman Road Harleysville, PA 19438 (215) 385-3933 www.zeegreenbags.com  

Equipment ........................................... Laurell Technologies Corp Brian Martell 441 Industrial Drive North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 699-7278 www.laurell.com  

Shopper’s Guide Equipment Sales ........................................... GALCO Business Communications, Inc. Tom Cooper 151 Kelly Road Quakertown, PA 18951 (215) 536-7100 www.galcobus.com  

Event Consultant ........................................... SLS Productions Stephanie Seidner 1505 Sumneytown Pike Gwynedd, PA 19436-0443 (215) 699-8117 www.slsshow.com

Event Rentals ........................................... A To Z Party Rental Melani Kodikian 426 Stump Road Montgomeryville, PA 18936 (215) 646-6777 www.atozpartyrental.net

Big Laughs Photo Booth, LLC Jason Skogen PO Box 589 Spinnerstown, PA 18968 (267) 227-0515 www.blpbooth.com Rental World Frank Santangelo 1612 North Broad Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 362-7368 www.rental-world.com  

Facility Maintenance ........................................... CM3 Building Solutions, Inc. Bruce Michelson 185 Commerce Drive Fort Washington, PA 19034 (215) 322-8400 www.cm3inc.com  

Financial Planning ........................................... 1847Financial Timothy Hall Eight Tower Bridge 161 Washington Street, Ste 700 Conshohocken, PA 19428 (570) 236-3509 www.1847financial.com

Ashford Wealth Advisors Michael Rama 5 East Germantown Pike Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462 (610) 943-3113 www.ameripriseadvisors.com/team/ ashford-wealth-advisors Bee, Bergvall & Company Liz Vibber 163 South Broad Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 343-2727 www.bbco-cpa.com

Clark & McCaffery Wealth Management John McCaffery One Pitcairn Place, Ste 1500 165 Township Line Road Jenkintown, PA 19046 (215) 881-2710 www.raymondjames.com/ clarkmccaffery/home.aspx Echelmeier Insurance Agency Matthew Echelmeier PO Box 516 Montgomeryville, PA 18936 (215) 659-1144 Edward Jones Investments Duncan Reed 212 North Main Street, Ste 202 North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 699-3050 www.edwardjones.com Financial Independence Planning, LLC Harry Keller, CPA,CFP,ChFC,CLU,MBA 33 Jenkins Avenue Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 361-2028 www.myfipadvisor.com Greentree Management & Insurance, Inc. Stephanie Higgins 1300 Horizon Drive, Ste 103 Chalfont, PA 18914 (215) 997-7778 www.greentreeinsurance.com Hill, Barth & King, LLC Gary Loewenstern 653 Skippack Pike, Ste 300 Blue Bell, PA 19422 (215) 628-8080 www.hbkcpa.com Kemp Harvest Financial Group Heather Wismer 331 Ruth Road Harleysville, PA 19438 (215) 513-4330 kempharvest.com Lombardi & Associates Anna Marie Lombardi 233 West Broad Street Quakertown, PA 18951 (215) 529-4537 www.lombardi-associates.com Merrill Lynch Joseph Hosack, CFA 470 Norristown Road,Ste 101 Blue Bell, PA 19422 (484) 530-5376 https://fa.ml.com/pennsylvania/bluebell/joseph.hosack/ Modern Wealth Concepts, LLC Keith Donnell, CFP 413 Johnson Street Archways Suite Jenkintown, PA 19046 (215) 782-1877 www.modernwealthconcepts.com

Morgan Stanley Kevin DiBiaso 4259 West Swamp Road, Ste 400 Doylestown, PA 18902 (215) 230-2919 www.morganstanleyfa.com/kevin. dibiaso

Wealth Builder Advisor Mary Reinoehl 805 N. Bethlehem Pike Spring House, PA 19477 (215) 646-0160 www.wealthbuilderadvisor.com

Northwestern Mutual Eric Knoblauch 301 Hopkins Ct. North Wales, PA 19454 (267) 334-5017 www.northwesternmutual.com/ working-with-an-advisor/

Wells Fargo Advisors Dennis Cooney 2005 South Easton Road, Ste 108 Doylestown, PA 18901 (215) 340-6342 www.dcooney.wfadv.com  

Ochotny CPAs & Wealth Management Joseph Ochotny 112 South Main Street North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 699-6511 www.ochotnycpa.com Owen Wealth & Retirement Strategies Mitchell Owen 400 Greenwood Avenue Wyncote, PA 19095 (610) 383-6060 www.mitchellrowen.com Principal Financial Group Stephen Conk 550 East Swedesford Road, Ste 140 Wayne, PA 19087 (484) 654-0753 www.principal.com Prudential Advisors - Eastern Pennsylvania Financial Group Kenneth Ng 1100 Horizon Circle, Ste 100 Chalfont, PA 18914 (267) 477-2045 https://www.prudential.com/advisor/ kenneth-Ng Sharma Associates, Inc. Hans Sharma 124 Scarlet Drive Conshohocken, PA 19428 (610) 828-8253 www.sharmah.com St. Clair CPA Solutions Joseph England 101 West Elm Street, Ste 500 Conshohocken, PA 19428 (610) 862-1998 www.cpasolutions.net Tycor Benefit Administrators, Inc. Lauren Stuart 850 Cassatt Road, Ste 310 Berwyn, PA 19312 (610) 251-0670 www.tycorbenefit.com United Capital Financial Life Management Patricia Angelozzi 736 Lower State Road North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 643-5600 www.unitedcp.com

Financial Services ........................................... American Heritage Federal Credit Union Brian Black 750 East Main Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 412-2460 www.amhfcu.org Ardent Credit Union Jeremy Meade 1301 Skippack Pike Blue Bell, PA 19422 (215) 569-3700 www.ardentcu.org BB&T – Lansdale Jeremy Anderson 139 South Broad Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 393-5200 www.bbandt.com BB&T – North Wales Maria Miller 521 Stump Road North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 855-3500 www.bbandt.com Beneficial Bank John Zazworskey 1600 Sumneytown Pike Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 393-5214 www.thebeneficial.com Bryn Mawr Trust June Jenkins 528 Fayette Street Conshohocken, PA 19428 (610) 684-4235 www.bmtc.com Citadel Federal Credit Union – East Norriton Troy Augusthy 75 West Germantown Pike East Norriton, PA 19401 (800) 666-0191 x3320 www.citadelbanking.com Citadel Federal Credit Union – Lansdale Justin Kull 2333 Welsh Road Lansdale, PA 19446 (484) 713-3684 www.citadelbanking.com

25

Shopper’s Guide Covenant Bank Roberta Herald 60 North Main Street Doylestown, PA 18901 (267) 327-4910 www.yourcovenantbank.com First Priority Bank MaryAnn Messner 10 Sentry Parkway, Ste 100 Blue Bell, PA 19442 (610) 940-2635 www.fpbk.com Fulton Bank Mary Griffith-Alfarano 710 Upper State Road North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 412-3400 www.fultonbank.com Genisys Credit Union Wendi Damiani 1510 DeKalb Pike, Ste A9 Blue Bell, PA 19422 (610) 272-4900 www.genisyscu.org Harleysville Bank - Harleysville Jean Wieder 271 Main Street Harleysville, PA 19438 (215) 256-8828 www.harleysvillebank.com Harleysville Bank - Lansdale Tom McAteer 640 East Main Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 855-1011 www.harleysvillebank.com Merck Sharp & Dohme Federal Credit Union Michael Grover 335 West Butler Avenue Chalfont, PA 18914 (215) 996-3744 www.msdfcu.org Meridian Bank George Adamietz 653 Skippack Pike Blue Bell, PA 19422 (484) 568-5000 www.meridianbanker.com Monument Bank Dan Miller 465 North Main Street Doylestown, PA 18901 (215) 340-1020 www.monumentbankpa.com North Penn Federal Credit Union Liesl Stroup 123 North Bethlehem Pike Colmar, PA 18915 (215) 822-9119 www.northpennfcu.org Penn Community Bank - New Britain Daniel Hines 380 West Butler Ave New Britain, PA 18901 (215) 788-1234 www.penncommunitybank.com

26

Peoples Security Bank & Trust Co. Tim Smith 610 Freedom Business Center Drive, Ste 105 King of Prussia, PA 19406 (610) 205-1880 www.psbt.com Police and Fire Federal Credit Union Ruchin Patel 4 Greenwood Square Branch Bensalem, PA 19020 (267) 332-3438 www.pffcu.org QNB Bank Colmar April Donahue 127 Bethlehem Pike Colmar, PA 18915 (215) 538-5600 x5544 www.qnbbank.com TD Bank - Abington Jon Costello 1428 Old York Road Abington, PA 19001 (215) 517-7000 www.tdbank.com TD Bank - Harleysville Matt Brown 325 Main Street Harleysville, PA 19438 (215) 256-0146 www.tdbank.com TD Bank - King of Prussia Geoffrey Brandon 100 East DeKalb Pike, 2nd Floor King of Prussia, PA 19406 (610) 312-2620 www.tdbank.com TD Bank - Montgomeryville Debra Bailey 918 Bethlehem Pike Montgomeryville, PA 18936 (215) 412-4159 www.tdbank.com TD Bank - New Britain Joseph Ceccola 499 West Butler Avenue Chalfont, PA 18914 (215) 997-9940 www.tdbank.com TD Bank - North Penn Gail Brett 1490 Valley Forge Road Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 361-9300 www.tdbank.com Tompkins VIST Bank Scott Stimson 1767 Sentry Parkway West Blue Bell, PA 19422 (215) 793-5993 www.vistbank.com

TruMark Financial Credit Union – North Wales Ellise Ortiz 120 Welsh Road North Wales, PA 19454 (877) 878-6275 www.trumarkonline.org TruMark Financial Credit Union – Gateway Donna White 115 East Swwedesford Road Wayne, PA 19087 (610) 688-9119 www.trumarkonline.org TruMark Financial Credit Union – Plymouth Meeting Brian Miller 1920 Butler Pike Conshohocken, PA 19428 (484) 685-3488 www.trumarkonline.org

Univest Bank and Trust Co. – Souderton Kim Detwiler 14 North Main Street Souderton, PA 18964-0197 (877) 723-5571 www.univest.net WSFS Bank Lauren D’Ambrosio 472 Norristown Road Blue Bell, PA 19422 (610) 314-5603 www.wsfsbank.com  

Fire Damage Restoration ........................................... Rainbow International Jen Roberts 605 W. Third St Lansdale, PA 19446 (267) 627-2022 www.rainbowintl.com/abington

TruMark Financial Credit Union – Trooper Denise Garrett 2795 Ridge Pike Trooper, PA 19403 (610) 539-1024 www.trumarkonline.org

ServiceMaster Restoration by McTear John McTear 355 West Main Street Norristown, PA 19401 (484) 370-8817 www.svmrestorationbymctear.com

Univest Bank and Trust Co. - Blue Bell Jason Robinson 694 DeKalb Pike Blue Bell, PA 19422 (610) 279-3901 www.univest.net

SERVPRO of Warminster| Lansdale| Blue Bell Rick Lutz 777 Schwab Road, Ste P Hatfield, PA 19440 (215) 368-4110 www.servprolansdale.com  

Univest Bank and Trust Co. Lansdale Joesph Roberto 120 Forty Foot Road Hatfield, PA 19440 (215) 362-8835 www.univest.net Univest Bank and Trust Co. - Line Lexington Alexa Sullivan 990 Bethlehem Pike Line Lexington, PA 18932 (215) 822-3314 www.univest.net Univest Bank and Trust Co. – Montgomeryville Alexa Sullivan Route 309 & Stump Road Montgomeryville, PA 18936 (215) 699-3525 www.univest.net Univest Bank and Trust Co.Skippack David Freeman 4285 Township Line Road Schwenksville, PA 19473 (610) 222-3923 www.univest.net

Fire Protection ........................................... Johnson Controls Brenda Fickert 1400 Pennbrook Parkway Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 362-0700  

Fish and Seafood Markets ........................................... Capt’n Chucky’s Crab Cake Co. Blue Bell Frank Chirillo 1530 DeKalb Pike Blue Bell, PA 19422 (484) 684-7177 www.captnchuckysbluebell.com Capt’n Chucky’s Crab Cake Co. Colmar Terri Shirley 285 Bethlehem Pike Colmar, PA 18915 (267) 477-1445 www.captnchuckyscolmar.com

Shopper’s Guide Fitness and Recreational Sports Centers ........................................... Amerikick North Penn John & Sherry Connor 1551 S. Valley Road, Ste Q Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 393-5425 www.amerikicklansdale.com

Aqua-Tots Andrea Sahl 307 Horsham Road Horsham, PA 19044 (267) 317-2400 www.aqua-tots.com/locations/usa/ pennsylvania/Horsham Barre3 Blue Bell Emily Rothrock 970 Dekalb Pike, Ste 260 Blue Bell, PA 19422 (484) 231-1280 www.barre3.com/studio-locations/ blue-bell Club Pilates Spring House George Waller 1105-D Bethlehem Pike Spring House, PA 19477 (610) 200-5591 www.clubpilates.com/springhouse CycleBar Elisa Brnich 1460 Bethlehem Pike E North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 853-6575 www.northwales.cyclebar.com KRUX Fitness Ed Frack 611 South Broad Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (267) 421-5121 www.kruxfitness.com Motivate Fitness Bill Tokmajian 809 North Bethlehem Pike Building E, Unit 1&2 Lower Gwynedd, PA 18976 (215) 643-8877 www.motivatefitnesspa.com Strong Together Fitness Dominick Barber 1282 Welsh Road North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 647-9640 www.stfmontco.com The Physical Therapy and Wellness Institute Chelsea Jack 730 South Broad Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 855-9871 www.ptwinstitute.com

UFC Gym Lansdale Denise Baker 423 South Broad Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 361-1269 www.ufcgym.com/lansdale Urban Fit Inc Carl Beigler 1150 Bethlehem Pike Hatfield, PA 19440 (267) 645-9139 www.Urbanfitinc.com  

Flags & Flagpoles ........................................... About Flags, Inc. Marilyn Cattie 189 Carriage Court Harleysville, PA 19438 (215) 513-2883 www.aboutflags.com  

Florists ........................................... Valleygreen Flowers & Gifts David Bergey 1013 North Bethlehem Pike Lower Gwynedd, PA 19002 (215) 628-3550 www.valleygreenflowers.com  

Food ........................................... cabbage Caitlin Beck Lansdale, PA 19446 (717) 580-0069

Rita’s Italian Ice - Lansdale Beth DiFrangia 214 N. Broad Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 378-4135 TBJ Gourmet Michael Oraschewsky 125 Noble Street Norristown, PA 19401 (856) 222-2000 www.tbjgourmet.com  

Fuel Oil ........................................... Clyde S. Walton, Inc. Chris Walton 400 South Broad Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 855-6893 www.waltoninc.com J. P. Petro Group, LLC Nitin Kulkarni 100 Aaron Way North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 393-9147 Moyer Indoor/Outdoor Jen Burynski 113 East Reliance Road Souderton, PA 18964 (215) 723-6000 www.emoyer.com  

Fundraising Consultant ........................................... Cherrydale Farms Beth Keeley 707 N. Valley Forge Road Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 892-1901 www.cherrydale.com

Furniture ........................................... Bassett Furniture  Marie Kooker 578 Bethlehem Pike Colmar, PA 18915 (215) 996-1550 www.bassettfurniture.com

Mastroieni & Sons Furniture Nicholas Mastroieni 1113 Bethlehem Pike Montgomeryville, Pa 18936 (215) 643-6372 www.mastroienifurniture.com Raymour & Flanigan Sherry Toro 985 Bethlehem Pike Montgomeryville, PA 18936 (215) 661-8010 www.raymourandflanigan.com  

Garden Center ........................................... Floral & Hardy of Skippack Lowell Steinberg 4007 Skippack Pike Skippack, PA 19474 (610) 584-0797 www.floralandhardyofskippack.com  

Gifts ........................................... Floral & Hardy of Skippack Lowell Steinberg 4007 Skippack Pike Skippack, PA 19474 (610) 584-0797 www.floralandhardyofskippack.com RTM Custom Creations Lisa Reiss Harleysville, PA 19438 (215) 915-4884 facebook.com/rtmcustomcreations Something Personal, LLC Jennifer Silver PO Box 553 Montgomeryville, PA 18936 (215) 853-8242 www.somethingpersonal.net Valleygreen Flowers & Gifts David Bergey 1013 North Bethlehem Pike Lower Gwynedd, PA 19002 (215) 628-3550 www.valleygreenflowers.com  

Golf ........................................... Blue Bell Country Club William Beisel 1800 Tournament Drive Blue Bell, PA 19422 (215) 616-8500 www.bluebellcc.com

Lederach Golf Club Dan Washleski 900 Club House Drive Harleysville, PA 19438 (215) 513-3034 www.lederachgolfclub.com Pinecrest Country Club Ron Gibson 101 Country Club Drive Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 855-4113 x19 www.pinecrestcountryclub.com Talamore Country Club John Bryers 723 Talamore Drive Ambler, PA 19002 (215) 641-1300 x102 www.talamore.com  

Government ........................................... Borough of North Wales Christine Hart 300 School Street North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 699-4424 www.northwalesborough.org Hatfield Township Aaron Bibro 1950 School Road Hatfield, PA 19440 (215) 855-0900 www.hatfieldtownship.org Horsham Township Larry Burns 1025 Horsham Road Horsham, PA 19044 (215) 643-3131 www.horsham.org Lansdale Borough John Ernst One Vine Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 368-1691 www.lansdale.org Montgomery Township Lawrence Gregan 1001 Stump Road Montgomeryville, PA 18936 (215) 393-6900 www.montgomerytwp.org State Representative Todd Stephens Laura Smith 515 Stump Road North Wales, Pennsylvania 19454 215-368-5165 www.reptoddstephens.com

27

Shopper’s Guide State Senator Robert Mensch Lisa Walter One Vine Street, Ste 202 Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 368-3117 www.senatormensch.com Towamencin Township Rob Ford 1090 Troxel Road Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 368-7602 www.towamencin.org Upper Gwynedd Township Michael Lapinski Parkside Place North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 699-7777 www.uppergwynedd.org Whitpain Township Roman Pronczak 960 Wentz Road Blue Bell, PA 19422 (610) 277-2400 www.whitpaintownship.org Worcester Township Tommy Ryan 1721 Valley Forge Road PO Box 767 Worcester, PA 19490-0767 (610) 584-1410 www.worcestertwp.com  

Graphic Design Services ........................................... Blue Chip Creative Kevin Reilly Ambler, PA 19002 (215) 527-0372 www.bluechipcreative.com BPC Creative Brian Corchiolo 116 Montgomery Avenue Souderton, PA 18964 (215) 601-9515 www.bpccreative.com Illustrated Designs, Inc. Tracey Piechocki Hatfield, PA 19440 (610) 847-2058 www.illustrateddesigns.net  

Gymnastics ........................................... Natural Balance Gymnastics Kelly McPeak 311 Bethlehem Pike, Ste M Colmar, PA 18915 (215) 337-3077 www.naturalbalancegymnastics.com  

Handyman ........................................... All Trades Combined Inc. Martin DiVergigelis Telford, PA 18969 (215) 264-3938  

28

Health ...........................................

CPR Heart Starters Safety Training LLC Craig Spector PO Box 448 Warrington, Pennsylvania 18976 (215) 354-1400 www.cprheartstarters.com Epoch Physical Therapy and Fitness for Women Julie Yunaska 213 North Broad Street, Ste 6 Lansdale, PA 19446 (267) 417-5775 www.epochphysicaltherapy.com Optavia Christina DiVergigelis Telford, PA 18969 (215) 206-5541 www.gethealthy4life.tsfl.com/explore  

Health Care ........................................... Abington Hospital-Jefferson Health Kathryn McCarter 1200 Old York Road Abington, PA 19001 (215) 361-4421 www.abingtonhealth.org Abington Lansdale Hospital – Jefferson Health Emily Winshel 100 Medical Campus Drive Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 368-2100 www.abingtonhealth.org Abington Surgical Center Nikki Reed 2701 Blair Mill Road, Ste 35 Willow Grove, PA 19090 (215) 443-8505 www.abingtonsurgery.org Angel Nurseworks, LLC Deneene Shipanga North Wales, PA 19454 (267) 225-7505 www.angelnurseworks.com Assisting Hands Home Care Lorena Carlson 3118 Germantown Pike Eagleville, PA 19403 (610) 539-0520 www.assistinghandscollegeville.com Cianci Chiropractic Christopher Cianci, DC, CCSP 1101 South Broad Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 631-1595 www.pleaseadjust.me Colmar Imaging Center Theresa Noto 182 Bethlehem Pike Colmar, PA 18915 (215) 997-1660 colmarimaging.com Doylestown Health Allyson Gilmore 595 West State Street Doylestown, PA 18901 (215) 345-2200 www.doylestownhealth.org

Einstein Medical Center Montgomery Leroy Howell 559 West Germantown Pike East Norriton, PA 19403 (215) 456-7404 www.einstein.edu Family Caregivers Network Geraldine Fioriglio 901 Main Street, First Floor Pennsburg, PA 18073 (215) 541-9030 www.family-caregivers.com Grand View Health David Alderfer 700 Lawn Avenue Sellersville, PA 18960 (215) 453-4000 www.gvh.org Home Helpers Frank Esterle 213 North Broad Street, Ste 3 Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 631-9126 www.buxmonthomehelpers.com LMG Family Practice, P.C. Becky Shanley 1019 South Broad Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 361-5090 www.lansdalemedicalgroup.com ManorCare Health Services Theresa DeLaine 640 Bethlehem Pike, Bldg 494 Montgomeryville, PA 18936 (215) 368-4350 www.heartland-manorcare.com/ Montgomeryville Patient First - East Norriton George Yanoshik 400 East Germantown Pike Norristown, PA 19401 (610) 994-0063 www.patientfirst.com Patient First - Montgomeryville George Yanoshik 713 Bethlehem Pike Mongtomeryville, PA 18936 (484) 322-6809 www.patientfirst.com Portolese Family Chiropractic Tammy Portolese 490 Pennbrook Parkway Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 361-6130 www.chirogal.com Right At Home Care Jerry Lawson 100 West Main Street, Ste 511 Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 368-2199 www.rightathome.net/lansdale

Rothman Institute Tim Jones 510 E Township Line Road, Ste 110 Blue Bell, PA 19422 (800) 321-9999 www.rothmaninstitute.com Sidney Kimmel Cancer Center Matthew Huesser 233 South 10th Street Philadelphia, PA 19107 (215) 503-1195 www.kimmelcancercenter.org Solis Mammography Stacy Rapoport 700 West Germantown Pike East Norriton, PA 19403 (469) 818-5334 www.solismammo.com Suburban Community Hospital Linda Mazzuca 2701 DeKalb Pike Norristown, PA 19401 (610) 278-2000 www.suburbanhosp.org The Vein Institute of Blue Bell Bryan Hill 721 Arbor Way, Ste 103 Blue Bell, PA 19422 (267) 416-9534 www.vibb.org Volunteer Medical Service Corps John Heleniak Jr. 175 Medical Campus Drive Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 855-3779 www.vmsclansdale.com  

Health Insurance ........................................... Greentree Management & Insurance, Inc. Stephanie Higgins 1300 Horizon Drive, Ste 103 Chalfont, PA 18914 (215) 997-7778 www.greentreeinsurance.com

Independence Blue Cross Kathleen Albenese 1901 Market Street, 33rd Floor Philadelphia, PA 19103 (215) 241-3228 www.ibx.com Liz McClellan Health Insurance Liz McClellan PO Box 1341 Skippack, PA 19474 (267) 467-7446 www.medicareful.com/lizmcclellan Millennium Administrators Sara Picard, CBC 900 Ashbourne Way, Ste B Schwenksville, PA 19473 (610) 222-9400 www.millennium-tpa.com

Shopper’s Guide My Benefit Advisor Jim Pitts 1787 Sentry Parkway VEVA 16, Ste 320 Blue Bell, PA 19422 (610) 537-1377 www.ccgmc.mybenefitadvisor.com Pearcy Professional Solutions Louise Pearcy Doylestown, PA 18902 (267) 614-3281 www.pearcyproperties.com

Suburban Cryotherapy Todd Comer 1108 N. Bethlehem Pike, Bldg A Lower Gwynedd, PA 19002 (215) 600-4345 www.suburbancryotherapy.com  

Home Care ........................................... Angel Nurseworks, LLC Deneene Shipanga 1401 Liberty Court North Wales, PA 19454 (267) 225-7505 www.angelnurseworks.com

Tycor Benefit Administrators, Inc. Lauren Stuart 850 Cassatt Road, Ste 310 Berwyn, PA 19312 (610) 251-0670 www.tycorbenefit.com

Assisting Hands Home Care Lorena Carlson 3118 Germantown Pike Eagleville, PA 19403 (610) 539-0520 www.assistinghandscollegeville.com

US Health Advisors Karen Henry 2100 Quaker Pointe Drive Quakertown, PA 18951 (610) 704-8774 www.ushagent.com/KarenHenry

Family Caregivers Network Geraldine Fioriglio 901 Main Street, First Floor Pennsburg, PA 18073 (215) 541-9030 www.family-caregivers.com

Young’s Insurance Services Brian Cannon 2933 West Germantown Pike Norristown, PA 19403 (610) 275-7923 www.yisonline.com  

Home Helpers Frank Esterle 213 North Broad Street, Ste 3 Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 631-9126 www.buxmonthomehelpers.com

Heating & Air Conditioning ........................................... Clyde S. Walton, Inc. Chris Walton 400 South Broad Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 855-6893 www.waltoninc.com

Temperature Pro Buxmont Keith Silverstein 402 East Pennsylvania Boulevard Feasterville, PA 19053 (215) 942-6686 https://temperaturepro-buxmont. business.site/  

Holistic Health ...........................................

BeBalanced Hormone Weight Loss Centers Allison McWilliams 708 Dekalb Pike Blue Bell, PA 19422 (610) 239-8888 https://www.bebalancedcenters.com/ find-a-center/blue-bell-bebalancedcenter Enlightened Solutions Emma Semler 1501 N. Albany Avenue Atlantic City, NJ 08401 (609) 569-6121 www.enlightenedsolutions.com

Right At Home Care Jerry Lawson 100 West Main Street, Ste 511 Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 368-2199 www.rightathome.net/lansdale  

Home Remodeling ........................................... Cortazzo Custom Construction, LLC Jason Cortazzo 704 Rosemont Avenue Lansdale, PA 19446 (267) 733-2286 www.cortazzoconstruction.com H5 Contracting Chaz Hendrickson 644 Garfield Avenue Lansdale, PA 19446 (267) 446-8997 Www.h5contracting.com Harth Builders Greg Harth 1021 N. Bethlehem Pike Spring House, PA 19477 (215) 654-0364 www.harthbuilders.com Hess Contractors Inc. Elle Heselpoth 18 Fawn Lane Horsham, PA 19044 (215) 675-7625 www.hesscontractors.com Janville Roofing Siding and Painting Jeff Dawson 49 East Hancock Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 368-5200 www.janvilleroofing.com

Volpe Enterprises, Inc. Stephen Volpe 217 Church Road North Wales, PA 19454 (610) 539-6730 www.volpeenterprises.com  

Hospitals ........................................... Abington Hospital-Jefferson Health Kathryn McCarter 1200 Old York Road Abington, PA 19001 (215) 361-4421 www.abingtonhealth.org Abington Lansdale Hospital – Jefferson Health Emily Winshel 100 Medical Campus Drive Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 368-2100 www.abingtonhealth.org Doylestown Health Allyson Gilmore 595 West State Street Doylestown, PA 18901 (215) 345-2200 www.doylestownhealth.org Einstein Medical Center Montgomery Leroy Howell 559 West Germantown Pike East Norriton, PA 19403 (215) 456-7404 www.einstein.edu Grand View Health David Alderfer 700 Lawn Avenue Sellersville, PA 18960 (215) 453-4000 www.gvh.org Sidney Kimmel Cancer Center Matthew Huesser 233 South 10th Street Philadelphia, PA 19107-4216 (215) 503-1195 www.kimmelcancercenter.org Suburban Community Hospital Linda Mazzuca 2701 DeKalb Pike Norristown, PA 19401 (610) 278-2000 www.suburbanhosp.org  

Human Resources Services ........................................... ATR Systems, Inc. Michael Hoover 16 North Franklin Street, Ste 106 Doylestown, PA 18901 (215) 443-8720 www.atrsystems.com

CASI Payroll Plus Anne Kelly 590 Bethlehem Pike, Ste B Colmar, PA 18915 (215) 997-7248 www.casipayrollplus.com Insperity Gary Dudek 160 Washington Street Eight Tower Bridge, Ste 850 Conshohocken, PA 19428 (610) 202-4586 www.insperity.com McCloskey Partners, LLC Bridgette Drelling 66 South County Line Road 2nd Floor Souderton, PA 18964 (215) 716-3035 www.mccloskeypartners.com MidAtlantic Employers’ Association Susan Zoll 234 Mall Boulevard, Ste G-50 King of Prussia, PA 19406 (800) 662-6238 www.meainfo.org Paylocity Nick DeFeo Lansdale, PA 19446 (267) 398-5154 www.paylocity.com  

Insurance ...........................................

Aflac Tom Sloan Souderton, PA 18964-1961 (267) 664-5312 www.realhealthquotes.com

Allstate Insurance-Davidson Financial Group, LLC Lance Davidson CLU, ChFC 120 Bethlehem Pike, Ste 101 Colmar, PA 18915 (215) 996-0830 agents.allstate.com/lance-davidsoncolmar-pa.html Allstate Insurance-DoughertySchmitt Agency Bill Schmitt 809 N. Bethlehem Pike Spring House, PA 19477 (215) 643-7240 agents.allstate.com/william-schmittspring-house-pa.html Allstate Insurance-James Agency Johanna James 3821 Skippack Pike Skippack, PA 19474 (610) 584-6888 www.allstate.com/johannajames Allstate Insurance-Juckniewitz Agency John Juckniewitz 1595 Sumneytown Pike Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 631-9600 www.allstate.com/jwj

29

Shopper’s Guide Best Insurance Pro, LLC Marty Graff Dresher, PA 19025 (215) 327-1161 www.bestinsurancepro.com E & M Insurance, LLC. Chris Meagher 515 Stump Road, Ste 231 North Wales, PA 19452 (215) 368-9555 www.eandminsurance.com Horizon Insure of Willow Grove Michael Fisher 2515 Easton Road Hatboro, PA 19040 (215) 642-2723 www.horizoninsurancewillowgrove. com Lacher Matt Godshall 632 E. Broad Street Souderton, PA 18964 (215) 723-4378 www.lacherinsurance.com Leedy-Nagele Associates LLC Edwin Leedy 6198 West Butler Pike, Ste 145 Blue Bell, PA 19422 (215) 654-9422 www.LNAinsurance.com Lombardi & Associates Anna Marie Lombardi 233 West Broad Street Quakertown, PA 18951 (215) 529-4537 www.lombardi-associates.com MassMutual Eastern Pennsylvania Nicole Wood 220 Gibraltar Road, Ste 350 Horsham, PA 19044 (215) 293-9320 www.easternpa.massmutual.com My Benefit Advisor Jim Pitts 1787 Sentry Parkway VEVA 16, Ste 320 Blue Bell, PA 19422 (610) 537-1377 www.ccgmc.mybenefitadvisor.com Prescott Insurance Peter Prescott 36 East Main Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 368-1855 www.prescottins.com Real Health Quotes Susan Sloan Souderton, PA 18964-1961 (267) 664-5311 www.realhealthquotes.com Robert L. Smyrl, Inc. Robert Smyrl 3339 Unionville Pike Hatfield, PA 19440 (215) 997-9440 www.smyrl-insurance.com

30

Selner Insurance Craig Selner 220 Old Church Road North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 699-6200 www.selnerinsurance.com State Farm Dave Woods Agency Tracy Hartnett 2970 West Germantown Pike Eagleville, PA 19403 (484) 681-9656 www.protectandplan.com State Farm Insurance, Luke McCarty Luke McCarty 661 West Germantown Pike, Ste 6 Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462 (484) 533-3131 www.insurewithluke.com Superior Insurance and Auto Tags Matt Refice 1601 North Broad Street, Ste 104A Lansdale, PA 19446 (267) 861-8000 www.superiorinsurancepa.com The Hengey Agency Bruce Hengey PO Box 223 Kulpsville, PA 19443 (215) 704-6385 www.thehengeyagency.com The Peterman Group Todd Peterman 105 Montgomery Avenue, Ste 2051 Montgomeryville, PA 18936 (215) 853-3000 www.petermangrp.com The Weimer Group Brad Anderson 1000 East Walnut Street, Ste 601 Perkasie, PA 18944 (215) 257-9171 www.theweimergroup.com Underwriting Management Experts (UME) Ann Marie Chapman 900 Forty Foot Road Lansdale, PA 19446 (267) 519-1900 www.umexperts.com Univest Insurance, Inc. Kathy Delp 521 Main Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (800) 220-3077 www.univest.net Vesta Insurance, Inc. Mike Brooks 622 Mary Street, Ste 300 Warminster, Pa 18974 (267) 961-1500 www.Vestainsuranceinc.com  

Investigations ........................................... Harris Investigations, LLC Michele Harris PO Box 304 Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 368-1760 www.harrisinvestigations.net  

IT Services ........................................... Christo IT Services Christopher Schalleur 314 Ruth Road Harleysville, PA 19438 (215) 256-7901 www.christoit.com

DelVal Technology Solutions Mike Heffley 292 Main Street, Ste 160 Harleysville, PA 19438 (267) 459-8100 www.dtsolutions.com Ferrara IT Services, LLC Frank Ferrara III 325 Sentry Parkway Building 5 West, Ste 200 Blue Bell, PA 19422 (610) 587-9640 www.FerraraIT.com IT Force, LLC Trevor Waldspurger 650 N Cannon Avenue, Ste 119 Lansdale, PA 19446 (484) 383-0288 www.itforcesolutions.com Lithan Networks, Inc. Greg Datz Doylestown, PA 18902 (215) 431-1291 www.lithannetworks.com OpenSource Technologies, Inc. Manish Mittal 650 N Cannon Avenue, Ste 115 Lansdale, PA 19446 (267) 903-6292 www.ost.agency TechWise Group Sabine Mueller 441 East Hector Street, Ste 300 Conshohocken, PA 19428 (610) 353-9010 www.techwisegroup.com

Jewelry ........................................... Accent On The Rocks LLC Mary Bohidar 4064 Skippack Pike Skippack, PA 19474 (610) 615-5901 www.accentontherocks.com Marks Jewelers  Jim Brusilovsky 975 Bethlehem Pike Montgomeryville, PA 18936 (215) 362-7132 www.marks-jewelers.com

Premier Designs Jewelry Jackie Miller Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 919-1707 www.jackiejewelry. mypremierdesigns.com  

Junk Removal ........................................... College Hunks Hauling Junk  Cos Losco 2880 Bergey Road, Ste E Hatfield, PA 19440 (215) 327-1891 www.collegehunkshaulingjunk.com Indian Valley Trading Company Daniel Ireland Green Lane, PA 18054 (267) 500-7282 www.indianvalleytradingco.com  

Labeling Equipment ........................................... Re-Pack, Inc. Rick Surprise 500 N. Cannon Avenue Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 699-9252 www.re-pack.com  

Landscaping Services ........................................... Baccari Brothers Franco Baccari Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 669-6685

Wojcik Landscaping Inc. Rich Wojcik 981 Weikel Road Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 412-3303 www.wojcikland.com  

Library ........................................... Lansdale Public Library Thomas Meyer 301 Vine Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 855-3228 www.lansdalelibrary.org

North Wales Area Library Jayne Blackledge 233 South Swartley Street North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 699-5410 www.northwaleslibrary.org  

Lighting Fixture Mfgr ........................................... CPD Lighting Don Sowers 66 Bethlehem Pike  Colmar, PA 18915 (215) 651-2737 www.cpdlighting.com 

Shopper’s Guide Management Consulting Services ........................................... Dunleavy & Associates Nancy Dunleavy 600 W. Germantown Pike, Ste 400 Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462 (610) 940-1616 www.matchingmissions.com SAGE Insights, LLC Maria Baseggio 5 Sentry Parkway Building West Ste 200 Blue Bell, PA 19422 (610) 270-0209 www.sageinsightsllc.com  

Manufacturer Plant Automation ........................................... Valmet, Inc. Nancy Smith 2750 Morris Road, Ste A-100 Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 393-3900 www.valmet.com  

Manufacturing ........................................... Ametek Technical & Industrial Products, Inc. Mia Crabbe 343 Godshall Drive Harleysville, PA 19438 (215) 256-6601 www.pittman-motors.com ASI Drives Bob Banion 209 Progress Drive Montgomeryville, PA 18936 (215) 661-1002 www.asidrives.com Colorcon Stacy Friel 415 Moyer Boulvard West Point, PA 19486 (215) 699-7733 www.colorcon.com Curtiss - Wright EST Group Fritz Sutor 2701 Township Line Road Hatfield, PA 19440 (215) 721-1100 www.estgroup.cwfc.com De Nora Water Technologies, Inc. Steve Hinkle 3000 Advance Lane Colmar, PA 18915 (215) 997-4000 www.denora.com Filter & Water Technologies, Inc. Joe Kidd 162 Keystone Drive Montgomeryville, PA 18936 (267) 450-4900 www.filterandwater.com

Greene, Tweed & Co. Donna Torelli 2075 Detwiler Road Kulpsville, PA 19443 (215) 256 9521 x1404 www.gtweed.com Metal Edge International, Inc. John Russo 337 West Walnut Street North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 699-8755 www.metaledge.com

Elysium Marketing Group Elyse Lupin Blue Bell, PA 19422 (215) 498-7161 www.elysiummg.com i76 Solutions Drew Salamone 676 West Germantown Pike Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462 (844) 652-6336 www.i76solutions.com

Mid-Atlantic Packaging Joyce Bridge 436 Stump Road Montgomeryville, PA 18936 (267) 718-9946 www.mid-atlanticpkg.com

Kane Partners Social Media Kristin Kane Ford 1816 West Point Pike, Ste 221 Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 699-5500 www.kpsocialmedia.com

Penn Color, Inc. Mike Schuler 2755 Bergey Road Hatfield, PA 19440 (215) 997-2221 www.penncolor.com

Market Your Socks Off Marsha Pearson Wyndmoor, PA 19038 (215) 695-2155 www.marketyoursocksoff.com

Village Handcrafted Cabinetry Joseph Trave 200 West 8th Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 393-3040 www.villagehandcrafted.com Wesco Industrial Products LLC Jack Flood 1250 Welsh Road North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 699-7031 www.wescomfg.com  

Marketing ........................................... Alcom Printing  Dave Magagna 140 Christopher Lane Harleysville, PA 19438 (215) 513-1600 www.alcomprinting.com

Ampersand Creative Liam Kelly Worcester, PA 19490 (484) 213-0794 www.ampersandcreativellc.com Blue Chip Creative Kevin Reilly Ambler, PA 19002 (215) 527-0372 www.bluechipcreative.com Comcast Spotlight  Linda Quinlan 1180 Welsh Road, Ste 150 North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 412-0900 www.comcastspotlight.com Croydon Gate, Inc. Raj Deshpande North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 393-9787 www.croydongate.com

Motto Marketing Adriana Motto Ambler, PA 19002 (215) 817-3768 www.mottomarketing.com RedKnight Gummi Sigurdarson 285 Bethlehem Pike, Ste 100 Colmar, PA 18915 (215) 368-8900 www.redknight.com Sapphire Brand Builders Frank Gabbert 6603 Colonial Court North Wales, PA 19454 (516) 669-6807 www.sapphirebb.com

Marketing & Communication ........................................... Biondo Creative Anthony Biondo, Jr. 56 South Main Street, Ste 352 Yardley, PA 19067-9997 (267) 362-9321 www.biondocreative.com

McHenry Creative Services, Inc Thomas McHenry 345 Main Street, Ste 110 Harleysville, PA 19438 (215) 513-0251 www.McHenryCreative.com Modern Strategic Branding & Communications Diane Connor 118 Dickerson Road, Ste B North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 619-4700 www.modernsbc.com

ODD MAN OUT Media, LLC Joshua Liberio 403 East Walnut Street Floor 3, Unit 2 North Wales, PA 19454 (267) 664-5287 www.oddmanoutmedia.com PBR Productions Corey Armideo 514 West Walnut Street Perkasie, PA 18944 (267) 354-2912 www.pbrproductions.com Sincerely Sent LaVerne Scheetz 1975 Springer Road Harleysville, PA 19438 (267) 577-1833 www.sincerelysent.com Vroom Communications Michelle Vroom 39 Downey Drive Horsham, PA 19044 (267) 664-0787 www.vroomcommunications.com  

Marketing Research ........................................... Sacks & Associates Consulting, LLC Faith Sacks 854 Timber Lane Dresher, PA 19025 (215) 885-2992 Sapphire Brand Builders Frank Gabbert 6603 Colonial Court North Wales, PA 19454 (516) 669-6807 www.sapphirebb.com  

Massage Therapy ........................................... The Muscle Therapy Center Marytheresa Vogler 665 Harleysville Pike, 2nd Floor Telford, PA 18969 (215) 721-6333 www.themuscletherapycenter.com  

Mechanical Engineering ........................................... Derbyshire Marine Products, LLC Brian Derbyshire 100 Christopher Lane Harleysville, PA 19438-2034 (267) 222-8900 www.derbyshiremp.com  

Medical and Diagnostic Laboratories ........................................... Colmar Imaging Center Theresa Noto 182 Bethlehem Pike Colmar, PA 18915 (215) 997-1660 www.colmarimaging.com

31

Shopper’s Guide Medical Supplies ........................................... Myers Drug Store, Inc. Barbara Kershner 328 DeKalb Street Norristown, PA 19401 (610) 272-0637 www.myersmedicalsupply.com  

Metal ........................................... Rex Heat Treat, Inc. Lansdale John Rex 951 West 8th Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 855-1131 www.rexht.com  

Mortgages ........................................... Diamond Mortgage Company David Diamond 1306 Welsh Road North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 661-9570 www.diamondmortgageco.com

East Coast Mortgage and Financial Services, Inc Jeff Seidman 540 Pennsylvania Avenue, Ste 230 Fort Washington, PA 19034 (215) 540-5200 www.eastcoastfinancialservices.com Envoy Mortgage Michael Thompson 4729 West Chester Pike Newtown Square, PA 19073 (215) 681-8407 www.envoymortgage.com GMH Mortgage Services Marc Silverman 625 W Ridge Pike, Bldg C Conshohocken, PA 19428 (484) 302-8269 www.gmhmortgage.com Mortgage Network, Inc. David Heins 125 East Elm Street Conshohocken, PA 19428 (973) 985-8882 www.mortgagenetwork.com/davidheins\ Stonebridge Home Loans Jon Geiger 1148 Street Road Southampton, PA 18966 (215) 357-7934 www.sbfmortgage.com Supreme Lending Vickie McClatchy 500 Office Center Drive Ste 400, Office 4044 Fort Washington, PA 19034 (215) 534-6626 www.vmcclatchy.supremelending. com

32

Trident Mortgage Company Ryan Gallagher 721 Skippack Pike Blue Bell, PA 19444 (215) 868-2456 www.ryangallagher.tridentmortgage. com

Movers ........................................... College Hunks Hauling Junk Cos Losco 2880 Bergey Road, Ste E Hatfield, PA 19440 (215) 327-1891 www.ollegehunkshaulingjunk.com F. Ambrose Moving Anna Koenig 121 Commerce Drive Montgomeryville, PA 18936 (215) 674-9232 www.ambrosemoving.com Indian Valley Trading Company Daniel Ireland Green Lane, PA 18054 (267) 500-7282 www.indianvalleytradingco.com Jensen Movers and Storage, Inc Ana Maria Jones 161 Commerce Drive Montgomeryville, PA 18936 (215) 997-8200 www.jensenmovers.com Millennium Moving Company, Inc. Kathy Frank 1044 Bethlehem Pike (rear) Montgomeryville, PA 18936 (215) 884-5077 www.themovingpros.com

Newspapers ........................................... Buxmont Media Susan Lapp 70 Hatfield-Souderton Pike, Ste 250 Souderton, PA 18964 (267) 663-6300 www.buxmontmedia.com

Angel Flight East Ellen S Williams 1501 Narcissa Road Blue Bell, PA 19422 (215) 358-1900 www.angelflighteast.org Bucks-Mont Collaborative for Health & Human Services Ella Roush PO Box 66 Harleysville, PA 19438 (215) 234-4022 www.bucksmontcollab.org Care & Share Thrift Shoppes Suzanne Kratz 783 Route 113 Souderton , PA 18964 (215) 723-0315 www.careandshareshoppes.org Community Health & Youth Foundation Celene Reavy 217 Church Road, Ste C North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 362-9200 www.chyf.org Delta Community Supports, Inc. Jackie Miller 1777 Sentry Parkway West Bldg 14, Ste 400 Blue Bell, PA 19422 (215) 654-1000 www.deltaweb.org For Pete’s Sake Cancer Respite Foundation Marci Schankweiler 620 West Germantown Pike, Ste 250 Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462 (267) 708-0510 www.takeabreakfromcancer.org Garden of Health, Inc. Carol Bauer 361 High Street Souderton, PA 18964 (267) 664-4397 www.gardenofhealthinc.org

Philadelphia Media Network Shantey Lindsay 801 Market Street, Ste 300 Philadelphia, PA 19107 (215) 854-4420 www.philly.com

Himalayan Hope Charitable Foundation Hans Sharma 124 Scarlet Drive Conshohocken, PA 19428 (610) 828-5155 www.thehimalayanhope.org

The Reporter Ann Cornell 307 Derstine Avenue Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 855-8440 www.thereporteronline.com

Indian Creek Foundation Dean Stoesz 420 Cowpath Road Souderton, PA 18964 (267) 203-1500 www.indcreek.org

Non-Profit ...........................................

Kelly Anne Dolan Memorial Fund Wendy Graham 580 Virginia Drive, Ste 110 Fort Washington, PA 19034 (215) 643-0763 www.dolanfund.org

Advance Lane Training & Employment Corp David Kunicki 3151 Advance Lane Colmar, PA 18915 (215) 822-6417 www.altecservices.org

Keystone Opportunity Center Malcolm Friend 104 North Main Streete Souderton, PA 18964 (215) 723-5430 www.keystoneopportunity.org Lakeside Donald MacNeill 1350 Welsh Road, Ste 400 North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 654-9414 www.lakesidelink.com Laurel House Tina Quinci PO Box 764 Norristown, PA 19404 (610) 277-1860 www.laurel-house.org Laurel’s Loft Jenny Golden 1801 North Broad Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 368-6037 www.laurel-house.org Living Hope Adoption Agency Donald Neimetz 449 Pennsylvania Avenue Fort Washington, PA 19034 (215) 540-8999 www.livinghopeintl.org Manna on Main Street Suzan Neiger Gould 606 East Main Street, Ste 1001 Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 855-5454 www.mannaonmain.org Mission Kids Child Advocacy Center Bill Hoblin 180 W. Germantown Pike, Ste 1 East Norriton, PA 19403 (484) 687-2990 www.missionkidscac.org NAMI of PA Montgomery County Abby Grasso 100 West Main Street, Ste 204 Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 361-7784 www.namimontcopa.org North Penn Chapter of the Institute of Management Accountants Maryanne Rosner North Wales , PA 19446 (215) 371-1854 www.northpenn.imanet.org North Penn Valley Boys & Girls Club Robert Kreamer 16 Susquehanna Avenue Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 855-7791 www.npvclub.org Peaceful Living Leland Sapp 569 Yoder Road Harleysville, PA 19438 (610) 287-1200 www.peacefulliving.org

Shopper’s Guide Penn Foundation Debra Ryan 807 Lawn Avenue Sellersville, PA 18960 (215) 257-6551 www.pennfoundation.org Sebastian Riding Associates Christine Hanebury 3589 Water Street Road Collegeville, PA 19426 (610) 489-3741 www.sebastianriding.org Shared Support, Inc. Alexandria Nocella 185 Titus Avenue Warrington, PA 18976 (215) 510-2979 www.sharedsupport.org Stray Cat Blues, Inc. Jerry Kalick PO Box 8 Colmar, PA 18915 (215) 631-1851 www.straycatblues.org The Center for Loss and Bereavement Donna Piergallini 3847 Skippack Pike Skippack, PA 19474 (610) 222-4110 www.bereavementcenter.org The Giving Tree Bridget Leary PO Box 823 Gwynedd Valley, PA 19437 (215) 872-9328 www.givingtreefamilies.org The Lincoln Center for Family & Youth Kristin LaGravenis 820 Adams Avenue, Ste 210 Audubon, PA 19403 (610) 277-3715 www.TheLincolnCenter.com The Next Step Programs Inc. Josh Fields Jamison, PA 18929 (215) 272-8390 www.tnsprograms.org The Peak Center & Encore Experiences/ GHNPSS Paul Nye 606 East Main Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 362-7432 www.peakcenter.org United Way of Greater Philadelphia & Southern New Jersey 1709 Benjamin Franklin Parkway Philadelphia, PA 19103 (215) 655-2500 www.unitedforimpact.org

Variety Club Camp & Developmental Center Mary Fuller 2950 Potshop Road Worcester, PA 19490 (610) 584-4366 www.varietyphila.org VNA Foundation of Greater North Penn Joanne Kline 51 Medical Campus Drive Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 847-4401 www.npvnafoundation.org Wissahickon Valley Watershed Assn. Lisa Hansell 12 Morris Road Ambler, PA 19002 (215) 646-8866 www.wvwa.org Women’s Center of Montgomery County Maria Macaluso 8080 Old York Road, Ste 200 Elkins Park, PA 19027-1421 (215) 635-7346 www.wcmontco.org

Nutrition ........................................... Functional Health Center Nicole Schillinger Ambler, PA 19002 (215) 888-0170 www.functionalhealthcenter.com

Le-Vel Niki Kennedy Hatfield, PA 19440 (215) 802-7982 www.gotmythriveon24.le-vel.com

Office Equipment Wholesalers ........................................... Storage Concepts, Inc. Jeff Fuller 716 North Bethlehem Pike, Ste 106 Ambler, PA 19002 (215) 643-1441 www.storage-concepts-inc.com

Office Furniture ........................................... 309 Office Furniture Wally Rosenthal 1711 Bethlehem Pike (Route 309) Hatfield, PA 19440 (215) 822-3333 www.309officefurniture.com Commerce Office Furniture Jonathan Paul 1045 South Trooper Road Norristown, PA 19403 (610) 650-9950 www.commerceoffice.net

Office Space Rental ........................................... Ambler Yards Ben Bergman 300 Brookside Avenue Building 18 Management Office Ambler, PA 19002 (484) 571-5630 www.ambleryards.com

Lansdale Business Center Ellen Foulke 650 North Cannon Avenue Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 855-6700 www.lansdalebusinesscenter.com

Packaging Distributor ........................................... Laurico Rick Lewis 777 Schwab Road, Unit R Hatfield, PA 19440 (215) 361-3561 www.laurico.net

Painting ........................................... Aspect Contracting Osman Aydemir 1950 Butler Pike, Unit 101 Conshohocken, PA 19428 (267) 820-9065

CertaPro Painters, King of Prussia Austin Tooley 2135 Bustard Road, Ste 9 Lansdale, PA 19446 (610) 222-4161 www.king-of-prussia.certapro.com Lauro Painting Nick Lauro 222 Roesch Avenue Oreland, PA 19075 (215) 886-2212 www.lauropainting.com

Payroll Services ........................................... CASI Payroll Plus Anne Kelly 590 Bethlehem Pike, Ste B Colmar, PA 18915 (215) 997-7248 www.casipayrollplus.com

Express Data Systems, Inc. Teresa Kearney 3277 West Ridge Pike, Ste A101 Pottstown, PA 19464 (610) 495-7166 www.expressdatasys.com Paylocity Nick DeFeo Lansdale, PA 19446 (267) 398-5154 www.paylocity.com

Premier Payroll Services Inc Kyle Woods 290 Main Street Royersford, PA 19468 (610) 917-2281 www.premiernow.com

Personal Assistant/ Concierge Service ........................................... Your Hometown Helper Jennifer Woods Harleysville, PA 19438 (215) 272-0831 www.yourhometownhelper.net

Personal Coaching ........................................... Healthy Balance with Melanie Melanie Stewart Lansdale, PA 19446 (610) 291-0972 www.healthybalancewithmelanie.com

Pest Control ...........................................

What’s Bugging You? Pest Services Stephen Sagrestano 249 Hancock Road North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 853-8293 www.whatsbuggingyoupestservices.com

Pharmaceutical ........................................... Merck & Co., Inc. Nancy Bednarik 770 Sumneytown Pike West Point, PA 19486 (215) 652-2791 www.merck.com

Pharmacy ........................................... East Norriton Pharmacy Himanshi Patel 215 West Germantown Pike East Norriton, PA 19401 (484) 370-1111 www.eastnorritonpharmacy.com Myers Drug Store, Inc. Barbara Kershner 328 DeKalb Street Norristown, PA 19401 (610) 272-0637 www.myersmedicalsupply.com North Wales Family Pharmacy Nazar Ughryn 107 South Main Street North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 699-6949 www.northwalespharmacy.com ShopRite of Hatfield James Madanci 170 Forty Foot Road Hatfield, PA 19440 (215) 368-4440 www.shoprite.com

33

Shopper’s Guide Wegmans Food Markets Keith Grierson 500 Montgomery Mall North Wales, PA 19454 (267) 677-0700 www.wegmans.com

Parry Physical Therapy Services Jack Parry 608 East Main Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 538-1999 www.parryptgroup.com

Photographic Services ...........................................

ProAction Physical Therapy William Morey 902 N Broad Street, Ste 103 Lansdale, PA 19446 (267) 263-2737 www.proaction-pt.com

Big Laughs Photo Booth, LLC Jason Skogen PO Box 589 Spinnerstown, PA 18968 (267) 227-0515 www.blpbooth.com

Family Legacy Connections, LLC Marci Wilkinson 105 Wren Court North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 872-1909 www.familylegacyconnections.com Sound Sensation DJs Frank Raffa 1289 Bridge Road, Ste 100 Skippack, PA 19473 (610) 275-5597 www.soundsensation.com

Photography ........................................... Cardinal Camera & Video Center Claire Schweitzer 810 West 2nd Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 855-4818 www.cardinalcamera.com

Michael O’Neill Photographer Michael O’Neill 1485 Sumneytown Pike Kulpsville, PA 19443 (215) 855-9806 www.moneillphoto.smugmug.com Rachel Beck Photography Rachel Beck North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 237-1779 www.RachelBeckPhotography.com

Physical Therapy ........................................... CORE 3 Physical Therapy, LLC Sara Leonard 1691 Bethlehem Pike Hatfield, PA 19440 (267) 308-5330 www.core3pt.com

Epoch Physical Therapy and Fitness for Women Julie Yunaska 213 North Broad Street, Ste 6 Lansdale, PA 19446 (267) 417-5775 www.epochphysicaltherapy.com

34

The Physical Therapy and Wellness Institute Chelsea Jack 730 South Broad Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 855-9871 www.ptwinstitute.com Village Physical Therapy and Wellness Gabrielle Abate 213 North Main Street North Wales, PA 19454 (484) 535-2880 www.villageptandwellness.com

Physicians & Dentists ........................................... Blue Bell Eye Care & Surgery, P.C. Deepak Grover 686 DeKalb Pike, Ste 202 Blue Bell, PA 19422 (610) 492-2020 www.bluebelleye.com

North Penn Pediatric Dental Associates, LLC Bethany Blattner 2100 North Broad Street, Ste 203 Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 855-4092 www.nppda.com Park Dental of Colmar James Park 2200 North Broad Street Colmar, PA 18915 (215) 716-7228 www.parkdentalcolmar.com Robert E. Desmond, M.D. Robert Desmond 100 West Main Street, Ste 512 Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 362-2161

Marlane Graphics, Inc Dana Pollock 1526 Valley Forge Road Worcester, PA 19490 (610) 222-4261 www.marlanegraphics.com PrintWorks & Company, Inc. Thomas Rolon 1617 North Line Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 721-8500 www.printworksco.com Signprinters Penny Brodie 9280 Ridge Pike Philadelphia, PA 19128 (610) 825-8799 www.signprinters.net

Smile Exchange of Hatfield Anacelia Perez 1565 Bethlehem Pike Walmart Shopping Center Hatfield, PA 19440 (484) 727-8044 www.smileexchange.com/locations/ dentistry-in-hatfield-pa/

Project Management ...........................................

Plumbing & Heating & Cooling ...........................................

Promotional Products ...........................................

All Trades Combined Inc. Martin DiVergigelis Telford, PA 18969 (215) 264-3938

BZ Orthodontics Brian Zebrick 456 East Hancock Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 855-7717 www.bzortho.com

Donnelly’s Plumbing Heating and Cooling Martin Donnelly 37 West Second Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 855-5812 www.servicebydonnellys.com

Colmar Dentistry For Kids, LLC Deanna Dudenbostel 2621 North Broad Street Colmar, PA 18915 (215) 822-6777 www.colmarkids.com

Moyer Indoor/Outdoor Jen Burynski 113 East Reliance Road Souderton, PA 18964 (215) 723-6000 www.emoyer.com

Dr. Gretchen Brewer - Pearle Vision Gretchen Brewer 73 OId Dublin Pike, #13C Doylestown, PA 19901 (215) 230-4060 stores.pearlevision.com/21054406/ Doylestown -pa-mercer-square-73-old-dublin-pike

Printing ...........................................

Lansdale Dental, P.C. G. Varma 1101 North Broad Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 393-9008 www.lansdaledentalpc.com

BTC Envelopes & Printing, LLC Andrew Magnus Norristown, PA 19404 (215) 825-9038 www.thebtcsolution.com

Alcom Printing Dave Magagna 140 Christopher Lane Harleysville, PA 19438 (215) 513-1600 www.alcomprinting.com

Tantamount Group, LLC Ken Rhines 716 DeKalb Pike, Ste 225 Blue Bell, PA 19422 (215) 534-8050 www.tantamountgroup.com

DJB Specialties Inc. / GForce Promotions David Blank 76 South Sand Road New Britain, PA 18901 (267) 880-3330 www.djbspecialties.com Marlane Graphics, Inc Dana Pollock 1526 Valley Forge Road Worcester, PA 19490 (610) 222-4261 www.marlanegraphics.com

RTM Custom Creations Lisa Reiss Harleysville, PA 19438 (215) 915-4884 facebook.com/rtmcustomcreations The Artifactori Victoria Magagna 140 Christopher Lane, Ste 101 Harleysville, PA 19438 (215) 513-1693 www.theartifactori.com

Psychological Services ........................................... Robert E. Desmond, M.D. Robert Desmond 100 West Main Street, Ste 512 Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 362-2161

Shopper’s Guide Public Adjuster ........................................... Claim Guide, LLC Janel Martinez 101 Lindenwood Drive, Ste 225 Malvern, PA 19355 (610) 265-1235 www.theclaimguide.com

Real Estate ........................................... American Valuation Group Mark Kenney 207 Abbey Lane Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 855-1800 www.ameri-val.com

Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Fox & Roach Cyndi Chong 721 Skippack Pike Blue Bell, PA 19422 (267) 242-9227 www.cyndichong.foxroach.com Coldwell Banker Preferred Michael Pitti 1207 Fayette Street Conshohocken, PA 19428 (610) 828-9558 www.michaelpittihomes.com Coldwell Banker Realty Corp. Associates Douglas Kriebel 600 East Main Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 855-5600 www.cbrealtycorp.com Gerald W. Snyder & Associates, Inc. Gerald Snyder 418 West Main Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 362-5200 www.snyderhomes.net Harry Green, Keller Williams Real Estate Harry Green 910 Harvest Drive, Ste 100 Blue Bell, PA 19422 (215) 219-8227 www.thecindywadsworthteam.com Indian Valley Appraisal Company Mark Abissi 120 East Broad Street, Ste 1 Souderton, PA 18964 (215) 721-1986 www.ivappraisal.com Keller Williams Realty Group - Vickie Landis Team Shelby Miller 431 South West End Boulevard Quakertown, PA 18951 (267) 733-0777 www.nextkeymove.com

Lilia Kisluk, Keller Williams-Blue Bell Lilia Kisluk 910 Harvest Drive, Ste 100 Blue Bell, PA 19422 (484) 688-3084 www.lkhomes.net

Nappen & Associates Lisa Novotny 171 Corporate Drive Montgomeryville, PA 18936 (215) 643-4848 www.nappen-associates.com

El Sarape Marion Marin 970 Dekalb Pike, Ste 270 Blue Bell, PA 19422 (610) 239-9466 www.elsarapebluebell.com

Nappen & Associates Lisa Novotny 171 Corporate Drive Montgomeryville, PA 18936 (215) 643-4848 www.nappen-associates.com

Recycling ...........................................

Grub Burger Bar Tracy Olomua 254 Montgomery Mall Drive North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 583-1242 www.grubburgerbar.com

Pearcy Professional Solutions Louise Pearcy Doylestown, PA 18902 (267) 614-3281 www.pearcyproperties.com RE/MAX Services - Catagnus Charles Catagnus 794 Penllyn Pike Blue Bell, PA 19422 (267) 481-0761 www.phila-homes.com RE/MAX Reliance Ron Ketwitz PO Box 771 Skippack, PA 19474 (610) 246-6300 www.ronketwitz.com Sanford Alderfer Real Estate Saralyn Alderfer 2780 Shelly Road Harleysville, PA 19438 (215) 723-1171 www.alderferrealestate.com The Lei Barry Team at Keller Williams Real Estate Lei Barry 910 Harvest Drive, Ste 100 Blue Bell, PA 19422 (215) 654-6001 www.theleibarryteam.com The William Waldman Team at Keller Williams Real Estate Montgomeryville William Waldman 601 North Bethlehem Pike Bldg B, Ste 100 Montgomeryville, PA 18936 (215) 631-1900 www.bill-waldman.kw.com Weichert Realtors Michael Blum 581 Skippack Pike Blue Bell, PA 19422 (267) 664-8719 www.MikeBlumRealEstate.com

Real Estate Property Managers ........................................... Ambler Yards Ben Bergman 300 Brookside Avenue Building 18 Management Office Ambler, PA 19002 (484) 571-5630 www.ambleryards.com

David Geppert Recycling Inc. David Geppert 4500 Wayne Avenue Philadelphia, PA 19144 (215) 842-0122 www.geppertrecycling.com Republic Services Co. Andrew Pryor 731 East Reliance Road Telford, PA 18969 (215) 723-0400 www.republicservices.com Sustainable Waste Solutions Dieter Scheel 684 Forman Road Souderton, PA 18964 (215) 723-7723 www.landfillfree.com

Restaurants ........................................... Anthony’s Coal Fired Pizza Travis Rex 960 Dekalb Pike Blue Bell, PA 19422 (610) 275-2625 www.acfp.com Bay Pony Inn Eduard Knechtl 508 Old Skippack Pike Lederach, PA 19450 (215) 256-6565 www.bayponyinnpa.com Bertucci’s - Montgomeryville Kelly Grogan 860 Bethlehem Pike North Wales, PA 19454 (267) 498-5538 www.bertuccis.com Castello Ristorante Habib Troudi 721 West Skippack Pike Blue Bell, PA 19422 (215) 283-9500 www.ristorantecastello.com Chick-fil-A - Montgomeryville Mary Anne Donofrio 794 Bethlehem PIke Montgomeryville, PA 18936 (215) 855-2202 www.chick-fil-a.com Chick-fil-A - Montgomery Mall 314 Montgomery Mall North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 362-1855 www.chick-fil-a.com

Harvest Seasonal Grill Angela Williams 1460 Bethlehem Pike North Wales, PA 19454 (267) 460-8986 www.harvestseasonalgrill.com Iron Hill Brewery & Restaurant Scott Hill 1460 Bethlehem Pike North Wales, PA 19454 (267) 708-2000 www.ironhillbrewery.com Joseph Ambler Inn Elisavet Loizos 1005 Horsham Road North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 362-7500 www.josephamblerinn.com Margarita’s Mexican Restaurant Laura Moberly 1650 Sumneytown Pike Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 362-2266 www.margs.com Michaels Restaurant George Kosinas 709 Bethlehem Pike (Rt. 309) Montgomeryville, PA 18936 (215) 368-9909 Panache Wood Fire Grill Larry Cherouri 602 Skippack Pike Blue Bell, PA 19422 (215) 641-9000 www.panachewoodfiregrill.com Stove & Tap Justin Weathers 329 West Main Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 393-8277 www.stoveandtap.com The Culinary Arts Institute of MCCC John DePinto 1400 Forty Foot Road Lansdale, PA 19446 (267) 646-5970 www.mc3.edu/culinary The Greene Turtle - East Norriton Pranav Desai 2800 DeKalb Pike East Norriton, PA 19401 (484) 231-8889 www.thegreeneturtle.com

35

Shopper’s Guide The Greene Turtle - North Wales Pranav Desai 1100 Bethlehem Pike North Wales, PA 19454 (267) 470-4882 www.thegreeneturtle.com

Denney Electric Supply Greg O’Brien 61 East Butler Avenue Ambler, PA 19002 (215) 628-8880 www.denneyelectricsupply.com

World Wide Stereo Robert Cole 104 East Vine Street Hatfield, Pennsylvania 19440 (215) 368-8343 www.worldwidestereo.com

Kyffin Grove Teresa Gault 1419 Horsham Road North Wales, PA 19454 (267) 460-8100 www.KyffinGrove.com

Turning Point Restaurant, Blue Bell Donna Kleiner 994 Dekalb Pike Blue Bell, PA 19422 (732) 299-8886 www.theturningpoint.biz

Keystone Homebrew Supply Jason Harris 435 Doylestown Road Montgomeryville, PA 18936 (215) 855-0100 www.keystonehomebrew.com

Retirement Community ...........................................

Living Branches Edward Brubaker 275 Dock Drive Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 368-4438 www.livingbranches.org

Valentino’s Family Bistro Rosario Messina 518 North Broad Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 368-9292 www.valentinosfamilybistro.com William Penn Inn Peter Friedrich 1017 DeKalb Pike Gwynedd, PA 19436 (215) 699-9272 www.williampenninn.com Zoup! Fresh Soup Company Dan London 970 DeKalb Pike Blue Bell, PA 19422 (267) 460-1141 www.zoup.com

Retail ........................................... Accent On The Rocks LLC Mary Bohidar 4064 Skippack Pike Skippack, PA 19474 (610) 615-5901 www.accentontherocks.com Asher’s Chocolates Elizabeth Kocsi 80 Wambold Road Souderton, PA 18964 (215) 721-3000 www.ashers.com Bike Works Michelle McCoach 500 Main Street Harleysville, PA 19438 (215) 513-7550 www.guaranteedfun.com Cardinal Camera & Video Center Claire Schweitzer 810 West 2nd Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 855-4818 www.cardinalcamera.com Costco Wholesale Lisa Martin 740 Upper State Road North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 353-4153 www.costco.com

36

Kieffer’s Appliances John Kieffer 785 Sumneytown Pike Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 699-3522 www.kieffers.com Montgomery Mall Stephanie Weaver 230 Montgomery Mall North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 362-1600 www.simon.com North Penn Art, Inc Paul Kraynak 720 South Broad Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 362-2494 www.northpennart.com

Acts Retirement-Life Communities, Inc. Jeremy Neely 375 Morris Road West Point, PA 19486 (215) 661-8330 www.actsretirement.org Advanced Living Communities William Brown 1292 Allentown Road Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 362-0227 www.advancedlivinginc.org Arbour Square of Harleysville Mimi Kehan 699 Main Street Harleysville, PA 19438 (267) 677-1200 www.arboursquare.com

Salter’s Fireplace & Artisan Shop Jay Stong 11 North Market Street Hatfield, PA 19440 (215) 362-2443 www.saltersfireplace.com

Blue Bell Place Anthony Warfel 777 Dekalb Pike Blue Bell, PA 19422 (610) 277-6443 www.bluebellplace.watermarkcommunities.com

Scent & Sip Jennifer Burnley 323 West Main Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (267) 663-7017 www.scentandsip.com

Elm Terrace Gardens Erin Trout 660 North Broad Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 361-5600 www.elmterracegardens.org

Staples - North Wales Beata Combs 1210 North Bethlehem Pike North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 654-9152 www.stores.staples.com/pa/north-wales The Wooden Duck Shop Arthur Berger 4033 Skippack Pike Skippack, PA 19474 (610) 584-0124 www.woodenduckshoppe.com VF Outlet Lisa Nichols 709 Rt 113 Souderton, PA 18964 (215) 723-0900 www.vfoutlet.com Village Velo Meghan Trout 3823 Skippack Pike Skippack, PA 19474 (610) 222-0560 www.villagevelobikes.com

Foulkeways at Gwynedd Brian Kersey 1120 Meetinghouse Road Gwynedd, PA 19436 (215) 643-2200 www.foulkeways.org Greenfield Senior Living of Lansdale Aubree Hall 1800 Walnut Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 855-1235 www.greenfieldseniorliving.com Hidden Meadows on the Ridge Senior Living Community Christopher Kielar 340 Farmers Lane Sellersville, PA 18960 (215) 257-6701 www.hiddenmeadowsontheridge.com

Meadowood Senior Living Penni Elgart 3205 Skippack Pike Worcester, PA 19490 (610) 584-1000 www.meadowood.net Peter Becker Community Suzanne Owens 800 Maple Avenue Harleysville, PA 19438 (215) 256-9501 www.peterbeckercommunity.com Pine Run Retirement Community Barbara Chierici 777 Ferry Road Doylestown, PA 18901 (215) 340-5214 www.pinerun.org Saint Mary Manor Vince Rupert 701 Lansdale Avenue Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 368-0900 www.smmrehab.org The Birches of Harleysville Alyssa Staudt 691 Main Street Harleysville, PA 19438 (215) 541-3700 www.thebirchesatarboursquare.com

Roofing

........................................... Glicks Exteriors, LLC Sam Glick Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462 (610) 810-1290 www.glicksexteriors.com Janville Roofing Siding and Painting Jeff Dawson 49 East Hancock Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 368-5200 www.janvilleroofing.com Volpe Enterprises, Inc. Stephen Volpe 217 Church Road North Wales, PA 19454 (610) 539-6730 www.volpeenterprises.com

Shopper’s Guide Sales/Distributor ........................................... Maxwell Products Corporation Jody Martin 425 Industrial Drive North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 699-2224 www.maxprod.com

Stream, Independent Associate Paul Osborne 176 Harleysville Pike Souderton, PA 18964 (215) 872-7770 www.pauldosborne.mystream.com

Screen Printing ........................................... PrintWorks & Company, Inc. Thomas Rolon 1617 North Line Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 721-8500 www.printworksco.com

Security ........................................... Advent Security Corporation Tim Fagan 101 Roesch Avenue Oreland, PA 19075 (215) 576-7111 www.adventsecurity.com

CM3 Building Solutions, Inc. Bruce Michelson 185 Commerce Drive Fort Washington, PA 19034 (215) 322-8400 www.cm3inc.com Smart Digital Tech Frank Miksiewicz 7 Church Road, Ste C Hatfield, PA 19440 (484) 418-8200 www.smartdigitaltech.net Vector Security Janine Gonzalez 5125 Campus Drive Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462 (610) 825-4600 www.vectorsecurity.com

Service Station ........................................... J. P. Petro Group, LLC Nitin Kulkarni 100 Aaron Way North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 393-9147

Signs ........................................... Fastsigns of Montgomeryville Steve Nave 724 Bethlehem Pike Montgomeryville, PA 18936 (215) 368-5800 www.fastsigns.com

Signarama Peter Naber 200 West Main Street, Ste 101 Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 412-2500 www.signarama-lansdale.com

Montgomery United Soccer Club David Jones 650 North Cannon Avenue Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 855-9002 www.monusoccer.org

Signprinters Penny Brodie 9280 Ridge Pike Philadelphia, PA 19128 (610) 825-8799 www.signprinters.net

Reading Fightin Phils Tonya Petrunak 1900 South Centre Avenue Reading, PA 19605 (610) 375-8469 www.readingphillies.com

Signs by Tomorrow Marsha Poust 2566 Industry Lane, First Floor Norristown, PA 19403 (610) 635-4000 www.signsbytomorrow.com/norristown

Staffing ...........................................

Snack Food Manufacturing ........................................... OMG Pretzels, LLC Lynn Kriebel Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462 (610) 308-6539 www.omgpretzels.com

Spa ...........................................

Hand and Stone Massage and Facial Spa –Blue Bell James Vizzini 938 DeKalb Pike Blue Bell, PA 19422 (215) 278-6219 www.handandstonebluebell.com Hand And Stone Massage and Facial Spa – Flourtown Traci Nocito 1864 Bethlehem Pike Flourtown, PA 19031 (215) 233-4222 www.handandstone-flourtown.com Young Medical Spa Diana Sutton 635 North Broad Street Lansdale, PA 19438 (215) 362-7546 www.youngmedicalspa.com

Sports & Recreation ........................................... Amerikick North Penn John & Sherry Connor 1551 South Valley Forge Road Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 393-5425 www.amerikicklansdale.com

Aqua-Tots Andrea Sahl 307 Horsham Road Horsham, PA 19044 (267) 317-2400 www.aqua-tots.com/locations/usa/ pennsylvania/horsham

Classic Staffing, Inc. Michele Kalapos 246 West Broad Street, Route 313 Quakertown, PA 18951 (215) 538-1198 www.classicstaffingservice.com

Express Employment Professionals Chip Carlson 19 Jenkins Avenue, Ste 200 Lansdale, PA 19446 (610) 489-4191 www.expresspros.com/lansdalepa Lafayette Personnel Service Bob Zirinsky 609 West Main Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 855-1188 www.lafayettepersonnel.com McCloskey Partners, LLC Bridgette Drelling 66 South County Line Road, 2nd Floor Souderton, PA 18964 (215) 716-3035 www.mccloskeypartners.com Monarch Staffing Debbie Hancock 482 Norristown Road, Ste 110 Blue Bell, PA 19422 (610) 629-0088 www.monarchstaffing.com Strategic Job Search Abby Schwartz Lansdale, PA 19446 (267) 263-2845 The Carney Group Nanette Sciolla Carney 1777 Sentry Parkway West VEVA 14, Ste 301 Blue Bell, PA 19422 (215) 646-6200 www.carneyjobs.com TRC Staffing Services Chari Richardson 762 East Main Street, R2 Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 799-1300 www.locations.trcstaffing.com/pa/ souderton/66south-county-line-rd.html

Storage Facility ........................................... Jensen Movers and Storage, Inc Ana Maria Jones 161 Commerce Drive Montgomeryville, PA 18936 (215) 997-8200 www.jensenmovers.com Vault Storage Pavane Foster 212 Church Road North Wales, PA 19454 (267) 652-0208 www.vaultstorageco.com

Supermarkets ........................................... McCaffrey’s Food Markets Dave Saitta 1301 Skippack Pike Blue Bell, PA 19422 (215) 437-3200 www.mccaffreys.com ShopRite of Hatfield James Madanci 170 Forty Foot Road Hatfield, PA 19440 (215) 368-4440 www.shoprite.com Wegmans Food Markets Keith Grierson 500 Montgomery Mall North Wales, PA 19454 (267) 677-0700 www.wegmans.com

Technology

........................................... Lantium, Inc. Paul Ferdas 721 Arbor Way Hillcrest II, Ste 25 Blue Bell, PA 19422 (215) 358-3572 www.lantium.com MK2 Communications Bruce Peters 1411 Welsh Road, Unit G Lansdale, PA 19446 www.mk2communications.com ParaByte Digital, LLC. Brian Troiano Norristown, PA 19403 (267) 454-2900 www.parabyte.com The Results Companies Jenise Harrison 1400 Union Meeting Road, Ste 202 Blue Bell, PA 19422 (732) 387-3439 www.TheResultsCompanies.com

37

Shopper’s Guide Telecommunications ...........................................

Tradeshow Exhibits ...........................................

AT&T Springhouse Barry Shapiro 1109 North Bethlehem Pike Spring House, PA 19477 (267) 419-9500 www.car-tel.com

Training ...........................................

AT&T Harleysville Chelsea Gambone 280 Main Street Harleysville, PA 19438 (215) 256-9560 www.car-tel.com

Telephone ........................................... GALCO Business Communications, Inc. Tom Cooper 151 Kelly Road Quakertown, PA 18951 (215) 536-7100 www.galcobus.com

Telephone Call Centers ........................................... CompanyVoice Anan Sidky 930 Harvest Drive, Ste 100 Blue Bell, PA 19422 (215) 525-5002 www.companyvoice.com The Results Companies Jenise Harrison 1400 Union Meeting Road, Ste 202 Blue Bell, PA 19422 (732) 387-3439 www.TheResultsCompanies.com

Testing Laboratories ........................................... Retlif Testing Laboratories Richard Reitz 3131 Detwiler Road Harleysville, PA 19438 (215) 256-4133 www.retlif.com

Title Insurance Agency ........................................... Summit Land Transfer, Inc. MaryBeth DiNunzio 109 North Second Street North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 654-1500 www.summitlandinc.com

Toy Sales ........................................... Fishman Sales Brad Fishman 321 Britt Road North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 699-9428

38

Main Line Expo, Inc. Patricia Gallagher 780 Fifth Avenue, Ste 160 King of Prussia, PA 19406 (610) 265-6200 www.mainlineexpo.com

FOCUS! Safety Training Michael McGrory 1501 West Park Avenue Perkasie, PA 18944 (267) 404-6282 www.focussafetytraining.com Higher Ground Consulting Group, LLC Ken Byler 64 North County Line Road Souderton, PA 18964 (215) 799-1216 www.highergroundcg.com InspirationInProgress, LLC Deborah Darlington, M.A., D.Div. Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 260-1611 www.InspirationInProgress.com VerisVisalign Deborah Moses 920 South Broad Street, 2nd Floor Lansdale, PA 19446 (267) 649-8001 www.verisvisalign.com

Transportation ........................................... Perkiomen Tours & Travel Brian McGimpsey 875 Main Street Pennsburg, PA 18073 (215) 679-4434 www.perkiomentours.com The Partnership TMA Peggy Schmidt 595 Bethlehem Pike, Ste 102 Montgomeryville, PA 18936 (215) 997-9100 www.ptma-mc.org

Trash Removal ........................................... David Geppert Recycling Inc. David Geppert 4500 Wayne Avenue Philadelphia, PA 19144 (215) 842-0122 www.geppertrecycling.com

Republic Services Co. Andrew Pryor 731 East Reliance Road Telford, PA 18969 (215) 723-0400 www.republicservices.com

Tutordoctor Vernessa Hopkins 298 Main Street, Ste O-B Harleysville, PA 19438 (267) 733-4124 www.tutordoctor.com/mont-bucks

Sustainable Waste Solutions Dieter Scheel 684 Forman Road Souderton, PA 18964 (215) 723-7723 www.landfillfree.com

Uniforms ...........................................

Travel Agencies ........................................... AAA East Central Terry Deutsch 1250 North Broad Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 855-8600 New Era Travel, LLC Frances Liao North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 688-3369 www.neweratravel.net

Tree Services ........................................... Bartlett Tree Experts Stephen Hilbert 104 High Street Dublin, PA 18917 (215) 249-1819 www.bartlett.com

Trucking ...........................................

Clemens Uniform Rental Randy Clemens 811 West Fifth Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 855-2488 www.clemensuniform.com

Utility ........................................... BCWSA Colette Hering 1275 Almshouse Road Warrington, PA 18976 (215) 343-2538 www.bcwsa.net North Penn Water Authority Maryann Regan 300 Forty Foot Road Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 855-3617 www.npwa.org North Wales Water Authority Nancy Wright 200 West Walnut Street North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 699-4836 www.nwwater.com

National Xpress Logistics, LLC John E. Flynn 2301-B Computer Ave Willow Grove, PA 19090 800-NXL-9971 www.nxltrans.com

PECO Energy-An Exelon Company Suzanne Ryan 680 Ridge Pike Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462 (610) 941-1504 www.exeloncorp.com

Trucks ...........................................

Valuation Services ...........................................

Del-Val International Trucks Tom Strohlein 1034 Bethlehem Pike Montgomeryville, PA 18936 (215) 641-5800 www.delvaltrucks.com

Tutoring ........................................... Crowne Education Rob Morrin 676 DeKalb Pike, Ste 208 Blue Bell, PA 19422 (484) 684-7712 www.crownetutors.com

A Neumann & Associates, LLC Tom Hewlett North Wales, PA 19454 (732) 872-6777 www.neumannassociates.com

Veterinary ........................................... VCA Gwynedd Animal Hospital Cindy Lorenz 1615 West Point Pike Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 699-9294 www.vcagwynedd.com

Shopper’s Guide Video Production ........................................... Custom Video Productions Michael Hennelly 676 Cheryl Drive Warminster, PA 18974 (610) 825-6188 www.custom-video.com East Hill Media Daniel Watson-Bey 157 South Broad Street, Ste 103 Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 855-4457 www.easthillmedia.com McHenry Creative Services, Inc Thomas McHenry 345 Main Street, Ste 110 Harleysville, PA 19438 (215) 513-0251 www.McHenryCreative.com ODD MAN OUT Media, LLC Joshua Liberio 403 East Walnut Street Floor 3, Unit 2 North Wales, PA 19454 (267) 664-5287 www.oddmanoutmedia.com On a Limb Productions Joel Limbauan 320 Delaware Avenue, Floor 1 Lansdale, PA 19446 (610) 564-6067 www.onalimbproductions.com PBR Productions Corey Armideo 514 West Walnut Street Perkasie, PA 18944 (267) 354-2912 www.pbrproductions.com Ripples in the Pond Productions John Mullany Phoenixville, PA 19460 (267) 847-9162 www.ripplesinthepondllc.com

Warehouse ........................................... Lansdale Warehouse Paul Delp 1330 North Broad Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 855-8460 www.lansdalewarehouse.com

Water Damage Restoration ........................................... Rainbow International Jen Roberts 605 W. Third Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (267) 627-2022 www.rainbowintl.com/abington ServiceMaster Restoration by McTear John McTear 355 West Main Street Norristown, PA 19401 (484) 370-8817 www.svmrestorationbymctear.com SERVPRO of Warminster | Lansdale | Blue Bell Rick Lutz 777 Schwab Road, Ste P Hatfield, PA 19440 (215) 368-4110 www.servprolansdale.com

Web Design & Hosting ........................................... BuxMont Web LLC Caryn Cziriak North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 309-1620 www.buxmontweb.com Croydon Gate, Inc. Raj Deshpande North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 393-9787 www.croydongate.com Montco Web, LLC Vince Morgan 716 Dekalb Pike, Ste 405 Blue Bell, PA 19422 (484) 534-9514 www.montcoweb.com RedKnight Gummi Sigurdarson 285 Bethlehem Pike, Ste 100 Colmar, PA 18915 (215) 368-8900 www.redknight.com

Wellness ........................................... Arbonne International Victoria Magagna Worcester, PA 19490 (610) 283-1968 www.victoria.magagna.arbonne.com

Celestial Presents JoAnn Ferrara North Wales, PA 19454 (267) 410-1519 www.celestialpresents.net Ground Luminosity Eastern Wellness Center Curran Latchford 1501 Lower State Rd, Bldg D, Ste 206 North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 646-2410 www.groundluminosity.com Strong Together Fitness Dominick Barber 1282 Welsh Road North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 647-9640 www.stfmontco.com TOTALCRYO Kyle Zorzi 303 Horsham Road, Ste B Horsham, PA 19044 (215) 259-6973 www.totalcryo.com Vertebral Medical Charles Hughes Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 290-6445 www.vertebralmedical.com Warme Sauna Studio Janice Heron 1250 Bethlehem Pike, Ste E Hatfield, PA 19440 (215) 822-1062 www.warmesaunastudio.com

Wholesale ...........................................

Window Treatments ........................................... Ambiance Design Laura Hawley 718 Dekalb Pike Blue Bell, PA 19422 (267) 898-0200 www.ambiancedesign.biz

Wineries ........................................... Boyd’s Cardinal Hollow Winery Christopher Boyd 1830 West Point Pike West Point, PA 19486 (215) 801-2227 www.cardinalhollowwinery.com Stone and Key Cellars Jason Harris 435 Doylestown Road Montgomeryville, PA 18936 (215) 855-4567 www.stoneandkeycellars.com

Wireless GPS ........................................... Eagle Wireless Communications Steve Silverstein PO Box 1429 Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 672-0575 www.eaglewireless.us

Yoga ........................................... Whole Body Yoga Studio Patty Ferry 103 E. Walnut Street North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 661-0510 www.wholebodyyogastudio.com

Costco Wholesale Lisa Martin 740 Upper State Road North Wales, PA 19454 (215) 353-4153 www.costco.com Ferguson Facilities Supply David Kinkead 200 South Chestnut Street Lansdale, PA 19446 (888) 334-0004 www.ferguson.com Younger & Son Inc. Tom Younger 595 Maple Avenue Lansdale, PA 19446 (215) 362-2828 www.youngerson.com

39

Advertiser’s Index Allstate Insurance Company – James Agency www.allstate.com/johannajames.........10

Hladik, Onorato & Federman, LLP www.hoflawgroup.com.......................3

Signs by Tomorrow www.signsbytomorrow.com/ norristown............................................8

Arbour Square of Harleysville www.arboursquare.com......................8

Kreischer Miller www.kmco.com...................................11

Smile Exchange www.smileexchange.com ..........................................Inside Back Cover

BB&T www.bbt.com.......................................9

Living Branches www.livingbranches.org......................9

Borough of North Wales www.northwalesborough.org..............11

Manna On Main Street www.mannaonmain.org......................10

Care & Share Thrift Shoppes www. careandshareshoppes.org.........9

Montgomery Community College www.mc3.edu......................................7

Club Pilates Spring House www.clubpilates.com/springhouse.....11

Montgomery County Community College, Culinary Arts Institute www.mc3.edu/culinary........................10

The Lansdale Area Family YMCA www.northpennymca.org....................9

Millennium Moving Co. www.millenniummovingco.com.........2

The TASA Group www.TASAnet.com..............................8

Merk Sharp & Dohme FCU www.msdfcu.org..................................3

The Walters Group, LLC www.waltersgroupllc.com...................9

Peter Becker Community www.peterbeckercommunity.com......7

TRC Staffing Services www. trcstaffing.com/locations/ pennsylvania/lansdale/.........................8

Covenant Bank www.yourcovenantbank.com..............10 DeSales University – ACCESS Program www.desales.edu...........Inside Front Cover Focus! Safety Training www.focussafetytraining.com.............10 Hamburg, Rubin, Mullin, Maxwell & Lupin, PC www. hrmml.com................................11 Hand and Stone Massage and Facial Spa - Blue Bell www.handandstonebluebell.com........10 Harleysville Bank www.harleysvillebank.com..................11

40

Pine Run Retirement Community www.pinerun.org..................................9 The Physical Therapy & Wellness Institute www.ptwinstitute.com.........................7 QNB Bank – Colmar www.qnbbank.com..............................7

St.Mary Manor www. smmrehab.org...........................11 Stove & Tap www. stoveandtap.com.......................7 The Birches of Harleysville www.thebirchesatarboursquare.com/ ..............................................................8

Vault Storage www. vaultstorageco.com...................8 Wegmans Food Markets www.wegmans.com..............Back Cover WSFS Bank www.wsfsbank.com.............................8

20 50 TO

%

LESS THAN

MOST DENTISTS EXCLUSIVE OFFER FOR CHAMBER OF COMMERCE MEMBERS AND EMPLOYEES ONLY!

FREE TAKE-HOME TEETH WHITENING KIT! After Complimentary Exam and X-Rays $99 Value

*Must present this ad at time of appointment.

ad Ro e p

Lin

d oa yR

hi

tle

ns

ar

Pi n w

Pi

l l to

m

ke

Ro

he

Hi

le

ad

th

ke

To w

Sw

Be

 267.415.1202 rv

illa

309

EO

C

n e L Ro e x i n a d gt o Lin

 SmileExchange.com

n ow H il lt e Pik

 1565 Bethlehem Pike Hatfield, PA 19440

309

ou

nt

yL

in

e

Ro

ad