Cheltenham


2:10 Pertemps Network Final Handicap Hurdle (Grade 3) .... Splash of Ginge, 25/1 Ballybolley, 25/1 Plaisir D?Amour, 25/1 Traffic Fluide, 25/1 King?s O...

0 downloads 0 Views 1MB Size

Thursday, 15th March 2018

Cheltenham

1:30

JLT Novices’ Chase (Grade 1) (Registered As The Golden M... Winner £150,000 Class 1 2m 3f 198y

1 424-111 Official: 149

Benatar 83 G L Moore

2 860-112 Official: 149

Bigmartre 47 H Whittington

3 2-1132P Official: 153

2:10

Pertemps Network Final Handicap Hurdle (Grade 3) Winner £100,000 Class 1 2m 7f 213y

J E Moore 11st 4lb

1 47-1156 Official: 155

Thomas Campbell 47 N J Henderson

James Bowen 11st 12lb

Harry Bannister 11st 4lb

2 U1033-3 Official: 149

Who Dares Wins 152 A King

Wayne Hutchinson 11st 6lb

Finian?s Oscar 47 C L Tizzard

R M Power 11st 4lb

3 803-21F Official: 148

Boite 113 W Greatrex

4 36-F113 Official: 152

Invitation Only 39 W P Mullins

Unknown Jockey 11st 4lb

4 0-42281 Official: 145

Mine Now 974 Peter Fahey

5 1257-21 Official: 145

Kemboy 47 W P Mullins

P Townend 11st 4lb

5 5-84206 Official: 145

Shantou Bob 26 W Greatrex

6 65-11F1 Official: 154

Modus 34 P F Nicholls

B J Geraghty 11st 4lb

6 41P756 Official: 145

Dell’ Arca 631 D Pipe

7 38-2315 Official: 149

Snow Falcon 152 N Meade

S W Flanagan 11st 4lb

7 1F11-61 Official: 145

Louis’ Vac Pouch 124 P J Hobbs

8 P-13135 Official: 146

West Approach 40 C L Tizzard

T Scudamore 11st 4lb

8 45-4122 Official: 142

Sykes 61 Nicky Martin

9 131311 Official: 151

Terrefort 40 N J Henderson

D A Jacob 11st 3lb

9 13-6171 Official: 142

Lovenormoney 32 W Greatrex

J W Kennedy 10st 11lb

10 1-21F43 Official: 142

Wait For Me 79 P J Hobbs

11 42-2140 Official: 141

Prime Venture 40 Evan Williams

12 0-65883 Official: 141

Sort It Out 22 E P Harty

M P Walsh 10st 12lb

13 133243 Official: 139

Delta Work 22 G Elliott

D N Russell 10st 10lb

14 33B922 Official: 138

Theo?s Charm 26 N J Gifford

Tom Cannon 10st 9lb

15 1/9-7P10 Official: 138

Taj Badalandabad 40 D Pipe

T Scudamore 10st 9lb

16 37278 Official: 138

Whataknight 73 H Fry

N D Fehily 10st 9lb

17 221-622 Official: 138

Forza Milan 104 Jonjo O?Neill

Killian Moore 10st 9lb

18 9-78222 Official: 137

The Mighty Don 19 N J Gifford

L P Aspell 10st 8lb

19 440-P13 Official: 137

Protek Des Flos 48 N J Henderson

Aidan Coleman 10st 8lb

20 755122 Official: 137

Kansas City Chief 18 N P Mulholland

21 515-223 Official: 137

Glenloe 77 G Elliott

22 93-F4U5 Official: 136

Dadsintrouble 32 Tim Vaughan

23 52438 Official: 136

Connetable 19 P F Nicholls

Harry Cobden 10st 7lb

24 8P-6425 Official: 135

A Great View 39 D Cullen

Jody McGarvey 10st 6lb

25 111444 Official: 135

Arthur?s Gift 26 N A Twiston-Davies

10 7-11211 Official: 144

Shattered Love 76 G Elliott

Forecast: 11/4 Invitation Only, 4/1 Terrefort, 6/1 Finian?s Oscar, 7/1 Shattered Love, 7/1 Modus, 7/1 Benatar, 14/1 Bigmartre, 14/1 Snow Falcon, 16/1 Kemboy, 33/1 West Approach

Page 1 of 4

G Sheehan 11st 5lb Mr R Deegan 11st 2lb Thomas Greatrex 11st 2lb Michael Heard 11st 2lb R Johnson 11st 2lb Matt Griffiths 10st 13lb A Tinkler 10st 13lb T J O?Brien 10st 13lb Adam Wedge 10st 12lb

Sam Twiston-Davies 10st 8lb B J Geraghty 10st 8lb Alan Johns 10st 7lb

Reserve 1 10st 6lb

Thursday, 15th March 2018

Cheltenham 26 F-51260 Official: 133

Kris Spin 40 Kerry Lee

Reserve 2 10st 4lb

3:30

Forecast: 6/1 Glenloe, 8/1 Louis’ Vac Pouch, 10/1 Sort It Out, 12/1 Forza Milan, 12/1 A Great View, 12/1 Delta Work, 12/1 Who Dares Wins, 14/1 Mine Now, 14/1 Wait For Me, 16/1 Thomas Campbell, 16/1 Prime Venture, 20/1 The Mighty Don, 20/1 Dadsintrouble, 20/1 Protek Des Flos, 20/1 Boite, 20/1 Kansas City Chief, 20/1 Theo?s Charm, 20/1 Sykes, 20/1 Arthur?s Gift, 20/1 Lovenormoney, 25/1 Shantou Bob, 25/1 Dell’ Arca, 33/1 Kris Spin, 33/1 Whataknight, 33/1 Taj Badalandabad, 33/1 Connetable

2:50

Sun Bets Stayers’ Hurdle (Grade 1) Winner £338,380 Class 1 2m 7f 213y

1 11P1-3F Official: 151

Bacardys 77 W P Mullins

2 44/U4-11 Official: 146

Donna?s Diamond 26 C Grant

3 1-21223 Official: 159

L?Ami Serge 47 N J Henderson

4 20-3162 Official: 156

Lil Rockerfeller 1027 N B King

D N Russell 11st 10lb

5 131541 Official: 156

Old Guard 1340 P F Nicholls

B Hughes 11st 10lb

6 114112Official: 153

Penhill 859 W P Mullins

P Townend 11st 10lb

P J Brennan 11st 10lb

7 211-211 Official: 164

Sam Spinner 82 Jedd O?Keeffe

Joe Colliver 11st 10lb R M Power 11st 10lb

Ryanair Chase (Grade 1) (Registered As The Festival Trophy) Winner £350,000 Class 1 2m 4f 166y

Unknown Jockey 11st 10lb Callum Bewley 11st 10lb D A Jacob 11st 10lb T E Whelan 11st 10lb

1 F3-1232 Official: 166

Balko Des Flos 77 H de Bromhead

2 21-2222 Official: 157

Cloudy Dream 33 Ruth Jefferson

3 1F2-F22 Official: 166

Cue Card 26 C L Tizzard

4 11117-F Official: 170

Douvan 1 W P Mullins

Unknown Jockey 11st 10lb

8 412-321 Official: 164

Supasundae 40 Mrs J Harrington

5 323213 Official: 162

Frodon 26 P F Nicholls

Sam Twiston-Davies 11st 10lb

9 4-14221 Official: 161

The New One 54 N A Twiston-Davies

Sam Twiston-Davies 11st 10lb

6 222-353 Official: 160

Sub Lieutenant 95 H de Bromhead

S W Flanagan 11st 10lb

10 1F1-844 Official: 152

The Worlds End 47 T R George

A P Heskin 11st 10lb

7 1112-11 Official: 168

Un De Sceaux 54 W P Mullins

Unknown Jockey 11st 10lb

11 131-123 Official: 163

Unowhatimeanharry 82 H Fry

N D Fehily 11st 10lb

12 3-42612 Official: 161

Wholestone 47 N A Twiston-Davies

13 D1-1F21 Official: 163

Yanworth 73 A King

B J Geraghty 11st 10lb

14 11-1113 Official: 158

Apple?s Jade 2 G Elliott

J W Kennedy 11st 3lb

15 615-642 Official: 145

Augusta Kate 49 W P Mullins

D J Mullins 11st 3lb

16 15-1433 Official: 150

Colin?s Sister 47 F O?Brien

P J Brennan 11st 3lb

17 124-F15 Official: 145

Let?s Dance 49 W P Mullins

Forecast: 5/4 Un De Sceaux, 4/1 Douvan, 11/2 Cue Card, 7/1 Balko Des Flos, 10/1 Cloudy Dream, 12/1 Frodon, 16/1 Sub Lieutenant

Harry Cobden 11st 10lb

Aidan Coleman 11st 10lb

D E Mullins 11st 3lb

Forecast: 7/2 Sam Spinner, 5/1 Supasundae, 5/1 Yanworth, 8/1 Bacardys, 10/1 Unowhatimeanharry, 12/1 Apple?s Jade, 12/1 The New One, 12/1 L?Ami Serge, 12/1 Penhill, 16/1 Wholestone, 25/1 Lil Rockerfeller, 25/1 The Worlds End, 33/1 Colin?s Sister, 33/1 Let?s Dance, 33/1 Donna?s Diamond, 33/1 Old Guard, 33/1 Augusta Kate

Page 2 of 4

Thursday, 15th March 2018

Cheltenham

4:10

26 11315-P Official: 136

Brown Advisory & Merriebelle Stable Plate Handicap Chase... Winner £110,000 Class 1 2m 4f 166y

Plaisir D?Amour 864 Miss V Williams

Reserve 2 10st 7lb

Forecast: 13/2 The Storyteller, 7/1 Tully East, 7/1 Movewiththetimes, 8/1 King?s Socks, 10/1 Last Goodbye, 12/1 Romain De Senam, 14/1 Ballyalton, 16/1 Guitar Pete, 16/1 Oldgrangewood, 16/1 Willie Boy, 20/1 Kilcrea Vale, 20/1 Drumcliff, 20/1 Mercian Prince, 20/1 Go Conquer, 25/1 Splash of Ginge, 25/1 Ballybolley, 25/1 Plaisir D?Amour, 25/1 Traffic Fluide, 25/1 King?s Odyssey, 25/1 Quite By Chance, 25/1 Pougne Bobbi, 25/1 Village Vic, 33/1 Ultragold, 33/1 Shanahan?s Turn, 33/1 Viconte Du Noyer, 33/1 Midnight Shot

1 320P-FP Official: 155

Village Vic 131 P J Hobbs

R Johnson 11st 12lb

2 50-11F5 Official: 150

Go Conquer 19 Jonjo O?Neill

Aidan Coleman 11st 7lb

3 6157-01 Official: 149

Last Goodbye 39 Miss E Doyle

S W Flanagan 11st 6lb

4 21P-463 Official: 148

Tully East 40 A Fleming

D F O?Regan 11st 5lb

5 F91356 Official: 147

Ballybolley 61 N A Twiston-Davies

D A Jacob 11st 4lb

1 111-121 Official: 136

Cap Soleil 82 F O?Brien

6 11-2137 Official: 147

The Storyteller 39 G Elliott

D N Russell 11st 4lb

2 F2-11 Official: 144

Laurina 47 W P Mullins

7 1P3-331 Official: 147

Oldgrangewood 104 D Skelton

Harry Skelton 11st 4lb

3 211111 Official: 147

Maria?s Benefit 47 Stuart Edmunds

8 PP2-70P Official: 147

Viconte Du Noyer 73 C L Tizzard

R M Power 11st 4lb

4 121333 Official: 132

Dawn Shadow 47 Mrs D A Love

Rachael Blackmore 11st 5lb

9 32-4575 Official: 145

Traffic Fluide 26 G L Moore

Joshua Moore 11st 2lb

5 231424 Official: 132

Angels Antics 68 N A Twiston-Davies

Sam Twiston-Davies 11st 2lb

4:50

Trull House Stud Mares’ Novices’ Hurdle (Grade 2) (Register... Winner £90,000 Class 1 2m 179y P J Brennan 11st 7lb Unknown Jockey 11st 7lb C Gethings 11st 7lb

10 43-3811 Official: 144

Mercian Prince 40 Miss Amy Murphy

Jack Quinlan 11st 1lb

6 6-18021 Official: 122

Champayne Lady 29 A Fleming

11 0P-235P Official: 143

Quite By Chance 40 C L Tizzard

P J Brennan 11st

7 211-211 Official: 133

Countister 40 N J Henderson

M P Walsh 11st 2lb

12 52-1155 Official: 142

Romain De Senam 89 P F Nicholls

Sam Twiston-Davies 10st 13lb

8 131-851 Official: 130

Cut The Mustard 22 W P Mullins

N D Fehily 11st 2lb

13 512-423 Official: 142

Movewiththetimes 89 P F Nicholls

B J Geraghty 10st 13lb

9 322-152 Official: 134

Dame De Compagnie 704 N J Henderson

14 91-392P Official: 142

Ultragold 1943 C L Tizzard

Harry Cobden 10st 13lb

10 3-P710 Official: 125

Ellie Mac 39 H de Bromhead

D P Holden 11st 2lb

15 5B-0114 Official: 141

Drumcliff 33 H Fry

N P Madden 10st 12lb

11 331114 Official: 136

High School Days 565 H de Bromhead

D N Russell 11st 2lb

16 22/152-3 Official: 140

King?s Socks 1207 D Pipe

12 1

Pietralunga 244 W P Mullins

17 157-451 Official: 140

Pougne Bobbi 48 N J Henderson

13 2-53F1 Official: 118

Rouergate 25 Miss V Williams

Aidan Coleman 11st 2lb

18 110513 Official: 140

Midnight Shot 138 C E Longsdon

14 392-

Salsaretta 537 W P Mullins

P Townend 11st 2lb

19 F30-333 Official: 139

King?s Odyssey 47 Evan Williams

15 111161 Official: 128

Spice Girl 42 M Keighley

R Johnson 11st 2lb

20 22191U Official: 139

Guitar Pete 248 N G Richards

Ryan Day 10st 10lb

21 35F1-16 Official: 138

Willie Boy 104 Miss V Williams

B J Cooper 10st 9lb

22 15/644P Official: 138

Ballyalton 61 Ian Williams

T J O?Brien 10st 9lb

23 740/70-8 Official: 137

Shanahan?s Turn 118 C L Tizzard

24 0-417P8 Official: 137

Splash of Ginge 26 N A Twiston-Davies

25 58-2362 Official: 137

Kilcrea Vale 54 N J Henderson

T Scudamore 10st 11lb J McGrath 10st 11lb Jonathan Burke 10st 11lb Adam Wedge 10st 10lb

D F O?Regan 11st 2lb

Unknown Person 11st 2lb

D J Mullins 11st 2lb

Forecast: 4/7 Laurina, 11/2 Maria?s Benefit, 10/1 Salsaretta, 12/1 Cap Soleil, 14/1 Countister, 16/1 Dame De Compagnie, 20/1 Pietralunga, 25/1 Cut The Mustard, 33/1 Angels Antics, 33/1 Spice Girl, 33/1 High School Days, 33/1 Champayne Lady, 33/1 bar

Paul O?Brien 10st 8lb Jamie Bargary 10st 8lb Reserve 1 10st 8lb

Page 3 of 4

Thursday, 15th March 2018

Cheltenham

5:30

Fulke Walwyn Kim Muir Challenge Cup Amateur Riders’ Han... Winner £70,000 Class 2 3m 2f

1 45150/2Official: 145

Pendra 364 C E Longsdon

2 F-12841 Official: 145

Actinpieces 56 Mrs P Sly

3 113-1FR Official: 144

Wild West Wind 26 T R George

4 235-545 Official: 143

Mall Dini 61 P G Kelly

5 53-4UP8 Official: 143

Double Ross 68 N A Twiston-Davies

6 1F6-235 Official: 143

Final Nudge 40 David Dennis

7 F4U1U0 Official: 138

Tintern Theatre 19 N A Twiston-Davies

8 28-P632 Official: 138

Missed Approach 40 W Greatrex

9 36F7-22 Official: 137

Sugar Baron 96 N J Henderson

Mr Derek O?Connor 11st 12lb Miss G Andrews 11st 12lb Mr N George 11st 11lb Mr P W Mullins 11st 10lb Mr Z Baker 11st 10lb Mr B O?Neill 11st 10lb Mr J Nailor 11st 5lb Mr N McParlan 11st 5lb Ms K Walsh 11st 4lb

10 221342 Official: 137

Braqueur D?or 89 P F Nicholls

Mr W Biddick 11st 4lb

11 P2U-630 Official: 135

Squouateur 40 G Elliott

12 82-F112 Official: 135

Very First Time 49 T D Easterby

13 F9-U63P Official: 135

The Young Master 1485 N P Mulholland

14 04-3722 Official: 135

Aubusson 27 Nick Williams

15 345125 Official: 134

Marinero 18 D M Christie

Mr D Maxwell 11st 1lb

16 P3-0B00 Official: 134

Heron Heights 39 H de Bromhead

Mr L Quinlan 11st 1lb

17 1/4P-1P5 Official: 133

Pressurize 33 Miss V Williams

18 3854/11 Official: 133

Band Of Blood 22 Dr R D P Newland

19 722F28 Official: 132

Arctic Gold 47 N A Twiston-Davies

Miss L M Pinchin 10st 13lb

20 203322 Official: 127

Captain Buck?s 22 P F Nicholls

Mr L Williams 10st 8lb

21 426-P12 Official: 126

Millanisi Boy 57 Kayley Woollacott

22 0-PP888 Official: 117

Racing Pulse 7 Turlough O?Connor

23 6P6543 Official: 113

West Wizard 20 Mrs S Leech

Mr J J Codd 11st 2lb Mr W Easterby 11st 2lb Mr S Waley-Cohen 11st 2lb Mr Chester Williams 11st 2lb

Miss L M Turner 11st Mr James King 11st

Mr M Legg 10st 7lb Unknown Person 10st Miss A B O?Connor 10st

Forecast: 5/1 Mall Dini, 9/2 Squouateur, 8/1 Sugar Baron, 10/1 Missed Approach, 10/1 Pendra, 12/1 Band Of Blood, 12/1 The Young Master, 14/1 Braqueur D?or, 16/1 Wild West Wind, 16/1 Tintern Theatre, 16/1 Aubusson, 16/1 Final Nudge, 20/1 Very First Time, 20/1 Actinpieces, 25/1 Millanisi Boy, 25/1 Captain Buck?s, 25/1 Heron Heights, 25/1 Arctic Gold, 33/1 Racing Pulse, 33/1 Double Ross, 33/1 Pressurize, 33/1 Marinero, 33/1 bar

Page 4 of 4

Powered by TCPDF (www.tcpdf.org)