Christmas Trees Competition Results - Minnesota State Fair


[PDF]Christmas Trees Competition Results - Minnesota State Fairhttps://3989ac5bcbe1edfc864a-0a7f10f87519dba22d2dbc6233a731e5.ssl.cf2.rackcd...

0 downloads 135 Views 147KB Size

2018 MINNESOTA STATE FAIR RESULTS CHRISTMAS TREES Norway Pine Class 1 — Norway Pine, 5 to 7 feet

Entries in class: 6

Norway Pine 1 2 3 4

Jan Donelson Will Almendinger Ernie Goldenman Mark Hansen

Jan's Christmas Trees Rum River Tree Farm / PQT Co. Goldenman Christmas Trees Hansen Tree Farm

Clear Lake, MN Anoka, MN Zimmerman, MN St. Paul, MN

Class 2 — Norway Pine, 7 to 9 feet

Entries in class: 5

Norway Pine 1 Will Almendinger 2 Charles Parker 3 Mark Hansen Scotch Pine

Rum River Tree Farm / PQT Co. Hansen Tree Farm

Anoka, MN Grey Eagle, MN St. Paul, MN

Class 3 — Scotch Pine, 5 to 7 feet

Entries in class: 5

Scotch Pine 1 2 3 4 5

Kenneth Olson Tom Wolcyn Jan Donelson Will Almendinger Charles Parker

Happy Land Tree Farms, Inc Wolcyn Tree Farms and Nursery Jan's Christmas Trees Rum River Tree Farm / PQT Co.

Sandstone, MN Cambridge, MN Clear Lake, MN Anoka, MN Grey Eagle, MN

Class 4 — Scotch Pine, 7 to 9 feet

Entries in class: 3

Scotch Pine 1 Charles Parker White Pine

Grey Eagle, MN

Class 5 — White Pine, 5 to 7 feet

Entries in class: 6

White Pine 1 2 3 4 5

Charles Parker Jan Donelson Steve Turck Will Almendinger Mark Hansen

Jan's Christmas Trees Turcks Trees Rum River Tree Farm / PQT Co. Hansen Tree Farm

Grey Eagle, MN Clear Lake, MN Litchfield, MN Anoka, MN St. Paul, MN

Class 6 — White Pine, 7 to 9 feet

Entries in class: 6

White Pine 1 Charles Parker 2 Jan Donelson 3 Tom Wolcyn 4 Mark Hansen Colorado Spruce

Jan's Christmas Trees Wolcyn Tree Farms and Nursery Hansen Tree Farm

Page 1 of 4

Grey Eagle, MN Clear Lake, MN Cambridge, MN St. Paul, MN

8/29/2018

8:46:27 PM

2018 MINNESOTA STATE FAIR RESULTS CHRISTMAS TREES Class 7 — Colorado Spruce, 5 to 7 feet

Entries in class: 6

Colorado Spruce 1 2 3 4

Charles Parker Ernie Goldenman Tom Wolcyn Mark Hansen

Goldenman Christmas Trees Wolcyn Tree Farms and Nursery Hansen Tree Farm

Grey Eagle, MN Zimmerman, MN Cambridge, MN St. Paul, MN

Class 8 — Colorado Spruce, 7 to 9 feet

Entries in class: 7

Colorado Spruce 1 2 3 4 5 Balsam Fir

Kenneth Olson Greg Hartley Steve Turck Ernie Goldenman Tom Wolcyn

Happy Land Tree Farms, Inc Pinestead Tree Farm Turcks Trees Goldenman Christmas Trees Wolcyn Tree Farms and Nursery

Class 9 — Balsam Fir, 5 to 7 feet

Sandstone, MN Isanti, MN Litchfield, MN Zimmerman, MN Cambridge, MN Entries in class: 10

Balsam Fir 1 2 3 4 5

Kenneth Olson Neil Krueger Jan Donelson Mark Hansen Will Almendinger

Happy Land Tree Farms, Inc Krueger's Christmas Trees Jan's Christmas Trees Hansen Tree Farm Rum River Tree Farm / PQT Co.

Class 10 — Balsam Fir, 7 to 9 feet

Sandstone, MN Lake Elmo, MN Clear Lake, MN St. Paul, MN Anoka, MN Entries in class: 11

Balsam Fir 1 2 3 4 5 Fraser Fir

Kenneth Olson Tom Wolcyn Jan Donelson Will Almendinger Greg Hartley

Happy Land Tree Farms, Inc Wolcyn Tree Farms and Nursery Jan's Christmas Trees Rum River Tree Farm / PQT Co. Pinestead Tree Farm

Sandstone, MN Cambridge, MN Clear Lake, MN Anoka, MN Isanti, MN

Class 11 — Fraser Fir, 5 to 7 feet

Entries in class: 8

Fraser Fir 1 2 3 4 5

Will Almendinger Tom Wolcyn Neil Krueger Steve Turck Jan Donelson

Rum River Tree Farm / PQT Co. Wolcyn Tree Farms and Nursery Krueger's Christmas Trees Turcks Trees Jan's Christmas Trees

Anoka, MN Cambridge, MN Lake Elmo, MN Litchfield, MN Clear Lake, MN

Class 12 — Fraser Fir, 7 to 9 feet

Entries in class: 9

Fraser Fir 1 2

Greg Hartley Kenneth Olson

Pinestead Tree Farm Happy Land Tree Farms, Inc Page 2 of 4

Isanti, MN Sandstone, MN 8/29/2018

8:46:27 PM

2018 MINNESOTA STATE FAIR RESULTS CHRISTMAS TREES 3 Jan Donelson 4 Neil Krueger 5 Will Almendinger Canaan Fir

Jan's Christmas Trees Krueger's Christmas Trees Rum River Tree Farm / PQT Co.

Clear Lake, MN Lake Elmo, MN Anoka, MN

Class 13 — Canaan Fir, 5 to 7 feet

Entries in class: 7

Canaan Fir 1 2 3 4 5

Neil Krueger Kenneth Olson Will Almendinger Jan Donelson Mark Hansen

Krueger's Christmas Trees Happy Land Tree Farms, Inc Rum River Tree Farm / PQT Co. Jan's Christmas Trees Hansen Tree Farm

Lake Elmo, MN Sandstone, MN Anoka, MN Clear Lake, MN St. Paul, MN

Class 14 — Canaan Fir, 7 to 9 feet

Entries in class: 7

Canaan Fir 1 Kenneth Olson 2 Charles Parker 3 Jan Donelson 4 Tom Wolcyn 5 Will Almendinger Exotic Trees

Happy Land Tree Farms, Inc Jan's Christmas Trees Wolcyn Tree Farms and Nursery Rum River Tree Farm / PQT Co.

Sandstone, MN Grey Eagle, MN Clear Lake, MN Cambridge, MN Anoka, MN

Class 15 — Tree not eligible for divisions 1-7, 6 to 8 feet

Entries in class: 8

Exotic Trees 1 Kenneth Olson 2 Charles Parker 3 Jan Donelson 4 Steve Turck 5 Tom Wolcyn Decorated Trees

Happy Land Tree Farms, Inc Jan's Christmas Trees Turcks Trees Wolcyn Tree Farms and Nursery

Sandstone, MN Grey Eagle, MN Clear Lake, MN Litchfield, MN Cambridge, MN

Class 16 — Traditionally decorated tree, 6 to 8 feet

Entries in class: 2

Decorated Trees 1 2

Tom Wolcyn Mark Hansen

Wolcyn Tree Farms and Nursery Hansen Tree Farm

Cambridge, MN St. Paul, MN

Class 17 — Contemporary decorated tree, 6 to 8 feet

Entries in class: 4

Decorated Trees 1 2 3 Wreaths

Nancy Taff Barbara Johnston Mark Hansen

Hansen Tree Farm

Minneapolis, MN Inver Grove Heights, MN St. Paul, MN

Class 18 — Decorated wreaths

Entries in class: 8

Wreaths 1

Ernie Goldenman

Goldenman Christmas Trees

Zimmerman, MN

Page 3 of 4

8/29/2018

8:46:27 PM

2018 MINNESOTA STATE FAIR RESULTS CHRISTMAS TREES 2 3 4 5

Kenneth Olson Steve Turck Tom Wolcyn Jan Donelson

Happy Land Tree Farms, Inc Turcks Trees Wolcyn Tree Farms and Nursery Jan's Christmas Trees

Sandstone, MN Litchfield, MN Cambridge, MN Clear Lake, MN

Class 19 — Undecorated wreaths

Entries in class: 9

Wreaths 1 Steve Turck 2 Carolyn Seglem 3 Tom Wolcyn 4 Mark Hansen 5 John Cutting Other Decorations

Turcks Trees Wolcyn Tree Farms and Nursery Hansen Tree Farm

Litchfield, MN Grand Marais, MN Cambridge, MN St. Paul, MN Byron, MN

Class 20 — Other decorations

Entries in class: 9

Other Decorations 1 2 3 4 5 Champions

Tom Wolcyn Jan Donelson Kenneth Olson Carolyn Seglem Steve Turck

Wolcyn Tree Farms and Nursery Jan's Christmas Trees Happy Land Tree Farms, Inc Turcks Trees

Cambridge, MN Clear Lake, MN Sandstone, MN Grand Marais, MN Litchfield, MN

Class 26 — Grand and Reserve Champion Christmas Tree 1 2

Kenneth Olson Kenneth Olson

Happy Land Tree Farms, Inc Happy Land Tree Farms, Inc

Page 4 of 4

Sandstone, MN Sandstone, MN

8/29/2018

8:46:27 PM