Course


3 days ago - Stretching Flexibility & PNF (8) 5 Hour sessions $545/$570 (40 hours). 12/22/ ... Deep Tissue I (5) 5 hour sessions $385/$410 (24 hours)...

1 downloads 0 Views 53KB Size

2018-2019 Course Schedule | somatherapy.com Day Eve Wkd

760-321-9214 Early Bird Discount Closed date

Course Price for paid in full at least 14 days prior / Price for late registration

[email protected]

Start Date

Days Scheduled

Time

E

Anatomy & Physiology (8) 5 hour sessions $545/$570 (40 hours)

12/20/2018

Jan 9th - Feb 27th

Wednesday Evenings

5 PM - 10 PM

E

Swedish (12) 5 Hour session $720/$745 (60 class hours & 75 clinic hours)

12/20/2018

Jan 7 - Jan 31

Mon. Tues. Thurs.

5 PM - 10 pm

E

Aromatherapy - (2) 8 Hour sessions $385/$410 (16 Hours)

1/8/2019

Jan 18 & 25

Fridays

9 AM to 6 PM

D

Stretching Flexibility & PNF (8) 5 Hour sessions $545/$570 (40 hours)

12/22/2018

Jan 10 - Feb 28th

Thursday Morning

9 AM to 1 PM

D

Health & Hygiene (2) 7 Hour sessions $345/$370 (14 Hours)

1/7/2019

Jan 26 And Feb 2

Saturday

9 AM to 5 PM

E

Deep Tissue II (8) 4 Hour sessions + 4 hours clinic $445/$470 (36 hours)

1/25/2019

Feb 7 - Mar 28

Thursdays

6 PM to 10 PM

E

1/15/2019

Feb 4 -Mar 25

Monday Evenings

5 PM - 10 pm

D

Thai Massage (8) 5 hour sessions $545/$570 (40 hours) Cupping 16 hours (4) 4-Hour Sessions $385/$410 (Student must bring a set of 12 silicon cups) Maximum 20 Students - register early

1/15/2019

Feb 4 -Feb 25

Monday Mornings

9 AM to 1 PM

E

Deep Tissue I (5) 5 hour sessions $385/$410 (24 hours)

1/16/2019

Feb 4 -Mar 5

Tuesday Evening

5 PM - 10 pm

D

1/15/2019

Feb 8 - mar 8

Friday Morning

9 AM to 1 PM

D

Business & Ethics (5) 4 Hour sessions $385/$410 (20 hours) Medical Injury & Rehabilitation II: Inflammation & Tissue Healing (8) 4 Hour Sessions $450/$475 (32 hours)

2/15/2019

March 7 - March 25

Thursday Morning

10 AM to 1 PM

E

Kinesiology (10) 5 Hour sessions $520/$545 (48 Hours)

1/17/2019

Mar 6 - May 8

Wednesday Evenings

5 PM - 10 pm

E

2/28/2019

Mar 12 - Apr 2

W

Therapeutic & Practice Settings (4) 5 Hour Sessions $385/$410 (20 hours) Cranial Sacral Theory (1) 4 hour Session (2) 8-hour Sessions $385/$410 (20 Hours)

3/14/2019

March 29-31

Tuesday Evenings Friday evening All Day Sat &Sun

5 PM - 10 pm 6-10 PM Friday 96 PM Sat & Sun

E

Swedish (12) 5 Hour session $720/$745 (60 class hours & 75 clinic hours)

3/15/2019

Apr 1 - Apr 25

Mon. Tues. Thurs.

5 PM - 10 pm

E

3/19/2019

Apr 4 - May 23

Thursday Evenings

5 PM - 10 pm

D

Stretching Flexibility & PNF (8) 5 Hour sessions $545/$570 (40 hours) Special Populations: Prenatal/Geriatric/HIV/Cancer/Trauma (2) 8 Hour sessions $345/$370 (16 hrs.)

4/22/2019

April 6 & 13

Saturday

9 AM to 6 PM

E

Reflexology (4) 5 Hour sessions $385/$410 (20 hours) + Book $42

3/15/2019

Apr 1 - Apr 22

Monday Evenings

5 PM - 10 pm

E

Lomi Lomi (4) 4 Hour Session $345/$370(16 hours)

4/13/2019

Apr 29 - May 20

Monday Evenings

6 PM to 10 PM

E

Deep Tissue I (5) 5 hour sessions $385/$410 (24 hours)

4/14/2019

April 30 - May 28

Tuesday Evenings

5 PM - 10 pm

1

2018-2019 Course Schedule | somatherapy.com Day Eve Wkd

760-321-9214 Early Bird Discount Closed date

Course Price for paid in full at least 14 days prior / Price for late registration

[email protected]

Start Date

Days Scheduled

Time

E

Pathology (8) 5 Hour Session $545/$570 (40 hours)

4/23/2019

May 15 - July 3

Wednesday Evenings

5 PM - 10 pm

E

Deep Tissue II (8) 4 Hour sessions + 4 hours clinic $445/$470 (36 hours)

5/15/2019

May 30 - Jul 18

Thursday Evenings

6 PM to 10 PM

E

Acupressure I

(8) 5 Hour sessions $545/$570 (40 hours)

5/18/2019

June 3 - Jul 22

Monday Evenings

5 PM - 10 pm

D

Deep Tissue III (4) 8 Hour sessions $445/$470 (32 hours)

4/15/2019

May 2 - Jun 20

Thursday Morning

9 AM to 1 PM

E

5/22/2019

June 4th to July 2

Tuesday Evening

6 PM to 10 PM

D

Business & Ethics (4) 5 Hour sessions $385/$410 (20 hours) Medical Injury & Rehabilitation I -Structural (8) 4 Hour Sessions $450/$475 (32 hours)

6/13/2019

June 27 - Aug 22

Thursday Morning

9 AM to 1 PM

D

Thai Massage (8) 5 hour sessions $545/$570 (40 hours)

7/15/2019

July 29 - Aug 26

Mondays

9 AM to 6 PM

2