Cardigan Bay 21. C E Longsdon. J J Burke. 10st 7lb. 8 P. Flaka 23. Tim Pinfield. Ben Hicks. 10st 7lb. 9 00/. Okmyway 535. H J Evans. Jack Quinlan. 10s...
1 downloads
256 Views
922KB Size
Saturday, 2nd June 2018
Worcester
1:45
2:55
laclothing.co.uk Novices’ Handicap Chase Winner £8,511 Class 4 2m 110y
1 93330-4 Official: 107
New Millennium 607 P J Hobbs
2 1360-17 Official: 104
Northandsouth 14 S Drinkwater
3 4/29P3-3 Official: 101
Dr Dunraven 14 M Keighley
4 23U5/9POfficial: 101
Frontline 117 P E Cowley
5 6865P-F Official: 99
Tikken Away 17 R Walford
6 3/74469Official: 98
Deshan 210 Tim Vaughan
James Best 11st 6lb
7 565/PP5Official: 98
Beni Light 39 T R George
J J Burke 11st 6lb
8 32630-6 Official: 96
Hurricane Rita 1889 C R Dore
T J O?Brien 11st 4lb
9 94425/0Official: 92
Dr Waluigi 386 Jamie Snowden
G Sheehan 11st
Winning Brands, Stylish Shopping At Crowngate Handicap... Winner £12,700 Class 3 2m 110y
R Johnson 12st 1lb
1 60U1-14 Official: 134
Capitoul 10 Dr R D P Newland
Bryony Frost 11st 12lb
2 52P4-41 Official: 122
Pearls Legend 5 J L Spearing
A Tinkler 11st 9lb
3 16143-5 Official: 127
Mad Jack Mytton 20 Jonjo O?Neill
Nick Scholfield 11st 9lb
4 36/3P03Official: 123
Savello 41 D Skelton
D A Jacob 11st 7lb
5 57F66-8 Official: 114
Vikekhal 20 S Flook
Sam Twiston-Davies 12st 5lb T Scudamore 12st R Johnson 11st 12lb Harry Skelton 11st 8lb Benjamin Poste 10st 13lb
Forecast: 11/10 Pearls Legend, 3/1 Capitoul, 9/2 Savello, 6/1 Mad Jack Mytton, 16/1 Vikekhal
3:30
Universal Banners 20th Anniversary Intermediate Open NH... Winner £3,500 Class 5 2m
1
Allez Karakoz Ms N M Hugo
Jack Quinlan 11st
2 47-2
T Scudamore 10st 11lb
Black Kalanisi 23 J Tuite
D A Jacob 11st
3
Scrupuleux 25 C J Down
A Glassonbury 10st 10lb
Lucky Finnegan I Furtado
J M Davies 11st
4
12 64623/5 Official: 86
Rule The Ocean 23 M Sheppard
Stan Sheppard 10st 8lb
Skip Skool B G Powell
Brendan Powell 11st
5 4-
13 56P7/PP Official: 71
Dan?s Quest 8 R Dickin
Cracker Jak 87 Miss S Smith
Jack Sherwood 10st 11lb
6
Kracquer David Dennis
7
Move Above A Ralph
8
Beehere R J Price
9
Gilwen Gracie Evan Williams
10 FP8P-3F Official: 89
Third Act 6 C L Tizzard
11 4/PP7P-4 Official: 88
Jack Quinlan 10st
Forecast: 7/2 New Millennium, 9/2 Northandsouth, 4/1 Third Act, 13/2 Dr Dunraven, 6/1 Dr Waluigi, 12/1 Deshan, 14/1 Beni Light, 20/1 Tikken Away, 20/1 Hurricane Rita, 20/1 Rule The Ocean, 20/1 bar
2:20
Wright Staff Derby Novices’ Chase Winner £12,700 Class 3 2m 4f
1 743172Official: 137
Azzerti 45 A King
Wayne Hutchinson 10st 12lb
2 4030/37Official: 130
Duke Street 231 Dr R D P Newland
3 11213POfficial: 132
Gustave Mahler 230 A Ralph
R Johnson 10st 12lb
4 0/P7544Official: 115
Grand Turina 83 Miss V Williams
R T Dunne 10st 5lb
5 26P59-2 Official: 128
Treackle Tart 21 C E Longsdon
J J Burke 10st 5lb
10 9
Sam Twiston-Davies 10st 12lb
Peanutsponypetite 21 Mike Hammond
Sam Twiston-Davies 10st 11lb Lee Edwards 10st 11lb L Heard 10st 7lb Adam Wedge 10st 7lb Charlie Hammond 10st 7lb
Forecast: 11/8 Black Kalanisi, 7/1 Kracquer, 13/2 Gilwen Gracie, 8/1 Move Above, 10/1 Lucky Finnegan, 10/1 Skip Skool, 10/1 Beehere, 12/1 Cracker Jak, 20/1 Peanutsponypetite, 20/1 bar
Forecast: 6/5 Azzerti, 4/1 Duke Street, 9/2 Gustave Mahler, 4/1 Treackle Tart, 12/1 Grand Turina
Page 1 of 3
Saturday, 2nd June 2018
Worcester
4:05
Universal Banners 20th Anniversary Intermediate Open NH... Winner £3,500 Class 5 2m
5:35
R&A Mason Electrical And Heating Mares’ Handicap Hurdle Winner £7,749 Class 4 2m 7f
1
Desert De Bruyere Mrs R Gasson
Benjamin Poste 11st
1 622212/ Official: 114
Via Volupta 774 M Roberts
2 8-
Fortunes Hiding 230 P Bowen
Sean Bowen 11st
2 2657-22 Official: 113
Little Millie 14 N B King
3 0-6
Troy Dee Knee 14 S Lycett
M Goldstein 11st
3 2F/8F42Official: 113
Rosie McQueen 144 Jonjo O?Neill
4 4-2
Earth Moor 25 P J Hobbs
R Johnson 10st 11lb
4 544255Official: 109
Grace Tara 54 M Scudamore
R Johnson 11st 7lb
5
Easter Rocket Tom Lacey
T Scudamore 10st 11lb
5 30601-4 Official: 109
Timeforben 20 D Pipe
T Scudamore 11st 7lb
6
Top Of The Charts 17 W Greatrex
G Sheehan 10st 11lb
6 1/74U8-5 Official: 107
Tikk Tock Boom 28 Ian Williams
7 6
Cardigan Bay 21 C E Longsdon
J J Burke 10st 7lb
7 F3444-F Official: 102
Mac Bella 23 Evan Williams
8 P
Flaka 23 Tim Pinfield
Ben Hicks 10st 7lb
8 7548P-3 Official: 96
Jennifer Juniper 23 F O?Brien
A P Cawley 10st 8lb
9 00/
Okmyway 535 H J Evans
Jack Quinlan 10st 7lb
9 2PPP6/8 Official: 95
Western Breeze 14 D Skelton
Harry Skelton 10st 7lb
Kielan Woods 10st 4lb
10 4/P00-7P Official: 94
10
Jessica Rabbit G McPherson
Forecast: 13/8 Earth Moor, 9/4 Top Of The Charts, 6/1 Easter Rocket, 10/1 Jessica Rabbit, 12/1 Fortunes Hiding, 14/1 Cardigan Bay, 20/1 Desert De Bruyere, 20/1 bar
5:00
Stupid Cupid 12 Sheila Lewis
Harry Reed 11st 12lb Bryony Frost 11st 11lb Aidan Coleman 11st 11lb
T J O?Brien 11st 5lb Adam Wedge 11st
M Hamill 10st 6lb
Forecast: 7/2 Little Millie, 4/1 Rosie McQueen, 5/1 Timeforben, 8/1 Tikk Tock Boom, 15/2 Western Breeze, 10/1 Via Volupta, 10/1 Grace Tara, 10/1 Mac Bella, 10/1 Jennifer Juniper, 20/1 bar
Chris Pennell?s Sparkling Testimonial Year Handicap Hurdle Winner £11,000 Class 3 2m 7f
1 2521P0Official: 142
Knight Of Noir 49 M Blake
Nick Scholfield 12st 4lb
2 40/P130Official: 136
Protek Des Flos 79 N J Henderson
Aidan Coleman 11st 12lb
3 12P10POfficial: 135
Tempestatefloresco 203 C L Tizzard
4 1/2141-3 Official: 129
Katy P 25 P J Hobbs
5 212/761Official: 129
Rejaah 1062 N J Hawke
Tom Cannon 11st 5lb
6 31/263-2 Official: 129
Theatrebar 22 D Skelton
Harry Skelton 11st 5lb
7 2/45970Official: 124
Rolling Maul 231 P Bowen
8 14550POfficial: 124
Mr Mcguiness 187 Mrs R Gasson
9 496P6-2 Official: 122
Will O?The West 23 H D Daly
T Scudamore 11st 11lb R Johnson 11st 5lb
Sean Bowen 11st Benjamin Poste 11st A Tinkler 10st 12lb
Forecast: 3/1 Protek Des Flos, 7/2 Rejaah, 4/1 Theatrebar, 7/1 Katy P, 8/1 Tempestatefloresco, 10/1 Knight Of Noir, 10/1 Will O?The West, 20/1 Rolling Maul, 20/1 Mr Mcguiness
Page 2 of 3
Saturday, 2nd June 2018
Worcester
6:05
7bets4free.com Fixed Brush Hurdle Series Maiden Hurdle Winner £6,300 Class 4 2m 4f
1 31442/
Arctic Destination 588 D McCain Jnr
W T Kennedy 11st
2 P6-
Berlief Aramis 67 A Phillips
Sean Bowen 11st
3 6-5
Best To Come 13 T R George
J J Burke 11st
4
Chef De Troupe 203 Dr R D P Newland
5 6-R
Earth Leader 17 P F Nicholls
6 5
Fleeting Visit 236 G McPherson
7 9/1137-8
King Vince 23 Jamie Snowden
G Sheehan 11st
8 9F22/
Lively Article 538 Mrs F Kehoe
T J O?Brien 11st
9 65-6
Norm The Storm 20 Evan Williams
Adam Wedge 11st
10 878-
Tigger Two 152 D Pipe
T Scudamore 11st
11 5/PFFP-5
Why Lie 23 A Phillips
Stan Sheppard 11st
12 1/104-
Malindi Bay 224 H J Evans
Benjamin Poste 10st 7lb
13 6310-66
Oldtown Polly 24 B G Powell
Brendan Powell 10st 7lb
14 726P/0POfficial: 105
Vivant 66 Tom Lacey
Sam Twiston-Davies 11st H Cobden 11st Kielan Woods 11st
R Johnson 10st 7lb
Forecast: 7/2 Arctic Destination, 11/4 Earth Leader, 5/1 Chef De Troupe, 8/1 Fleeting Visit, 8/1 Vivant, 10/1 Malindi Bay, 12/1 King Vince, 12/1 Tigger Two, 16/1 Best To Come, 20/1 bar
Page 3 of 3
Powered by TCPDF (www.tcpdf.org)