0 downloads
43 Views
712KB Size
Friday, 29th December 2017
Doncaster
12:25
Sunbets Thoroughbred Breeders’ Association Mares’ Ha... Winner £6,000 Class 4 2m 128y
1 342-22 Official: 118
Passing Call 38 A King
Wayne Hutchinson 11st 12lb
2 4/U210-P Official: 118
Grand Turina 59 Miss V Williams
3 110/612 Official: 117
Woolstone One 33 Miss E C Lavelle
4 6/51F-22 Official: 116
Arian 47 J L Flint
5 6/42-142 Official: 114
The Crazed Moon 29 Henry Oliver
6 3/2-5505 Official: 108
Beyeh 1158 M Appleby
7 21 Official: 108
Canny Style 91 K A Ryan
8 132 Official: 103
Cubswin 164 N B King
2:05 1 5-31
Don?t Ask 27 W Greatrex
G Sheehan 11st 5lb
Charlie Deutsch 11st 12lb
2 4/1-P39
Allmyown 20 P A Kirby
Thomas Dowson 10st 12lb
Aidan Coleman 11st 11lb
3 1/19-4
Black Op 28 T R George
T Scudamore 11st 10lb
4 1276-
Chato 302 A King
5
Debacle 28 J M P Eustace
Jack Quinlan 11st 2lb
6 35
Euxton Lane 36 O Sherwood
B Hughes 11st 2lb
7 2-6
Frozen Flame 73 Jonjo O?Neill
8
High Jinx 49 T D Easterby
9 130-2
King Of Realms 35 Ian Williams
T Scudamore 10st 12lb
10 55-294
Some Ambition 39 C E Longsdon
Aidan Coleman 10st 12lb
11 0P
The Last Of Them 20 Tom Lacey
12 2143-65
Toosey 13 T Symonds
D Crosse 11st 8lb
T E Whelan 10st
Forecast: 10/3 Canny Style, 7/2 Passing Call, 5/1 Arian, 5/1 Woolstone One, 13/2 The Crazed Moon, 6/1 Cubswin, 14/1 Beyeh, 20/1 Grand Turina
12:55
Sunbets Novices’ Hurdle Winner £6,000 Class 4 2m 3f 88y
Sunbets Fillies’ Juvenile Maiden Hurdle Winner £6,000 Class 4 2m 128y
1 79
I Care Des Sources 37 Jonjo O?Neill
Killian Moore 10st 12lb
2
Let?s Be Happy 66 A Stronge
3 5
Mirzam 182 T Symonds
J E Moore 10st 12lb
4 2
Shee?s Lucky 58 N P Mulholland
N D Fehily 10st 12lb
5 5
Shine Baby Shine 112 P A Kirby
6
Sin Sin 42 N J Hawke
7
Tomorrow Mystery 113 P F Nicholls
Brendan Powell 10st 12lb
N D Fehily 10st 12lb Wayne Hutchinson 10st 12lb Jack Quinlan 10st 12lb L P Aspell 10st 12lb Killian Moore 10st 12lb B Hughes 10st 12lb
Alan Johns 10st 12lb J E Moore 10st 12lb
Forecast: 3/1 King Of Realms, 9/4 Black Op, 4/1 High Jinx, 6/1 Don?t Ask, 8/1 Chato, 14/1 Euxton Lane, 16/1 Frozen Flame, 20/1 Some Ambition, 20/1 bar
2:40
Sunbets Yorkshire Silver Vase Mares’ Chase (Listed) Winner £50,000 Class 1 2m 4f 115y
Thomas Dowson 10st 12lb
1 F1114-2 Official: 142
Antartica De Thaix 50 P F Nicholls
Danny Cook 10st 12lb
2 21-2F13 Official: 141
Rene?s Girl 44 D Skelton
Sam Twiston-Davies 10st 12lb
3 133-223 Official: 124
Song Saa 14 T R George
A P Heskin 10st 12lb
4 53-4147 Official: 138
Got Away 54 O Sherwood
L P Aspell 10st 6lb
Forecast: 1/1 Tomorrow Mystery, 5/2 Shee?s Lucky, 5/1 Mirzam, 12/1 Let?s Be Happy, 16/1 I Care Des Sources, 20/1 bar
Sam Twiston-Davies 11st 2lb
Forecast: 9/4 Got Away, 7/4 Rene?s Girl, 2/1 Antartica De Thaix, 10/1 Song Saa
1:30
Sunbets Chase (Novices’ Limited Handicap) Winner £10,000 Class 3 2m 78y
1 F/31P1-3 Official: 132
Copain De Classe 55 P F Nicholls
Sam Twiston-Davies 11st 8lb
2 423F-21 Official: 131
Robbing The Prey 31 J M Jefferson
B Hughes 11st 7lb
3 2-12113 Official: 129
Azzuri 201 D Skelton
4 22-P465 Official: 120
Master Of Verse 123 Miss V Williams
5 F51-253 Official: 120
Ramonex 35 Richard Hobson
Harry Skelton 11st 5lb Charlie Deutsch 10st 10lb Danny Cook 10st 10lb
Forecast: 2/1 Robbing The Prey, 11/4 Copain De Classe, 10/3 Azzuri, 9/2 Master Of Verse, 10/1 Ramonex
Page 1 of 2
Harry Skelton 10st 12lb
Friday, 29th December 2017
Doncaster
3:10
Sunbets Handicap Hurdle Winner £9,000 Class 3 3m 84y
1 6-311F4 Official: 135
Sam Red 1230 D Skelton
Harry Skelton 11st 12lb
2 322-014 Official: 133
Oh Land Abloom 36 N B King
3 11124P Official: 133
Terry The Fish 20 Jonjo O?Neill
Aidan Coleman 11st 10lb
4 343368 Official: 130
Nautical Nitwit 24 P A Kirby
Thomas Dowson 11st 7lb
5 511F6-8 Official: 130
Another Bill 54 N G Richards
C O?Farrell 11st 7lb
6 121533 Official: 127
Blairs Cove 14 D Skelton
Bridget Andrews 11st 4lb
7 8P3/551Official: 122
Wicked Spice 537 N G Richards
Craig Nichol 10st 13lb
8 14-4431 Official: 121
Muthabir 32 R T Phillips
Ian Popham 10st 12lb
9 114/FFF Official: 120
Capote 20 Jonjo O?Neill
Killian Moore 10st 11lb
10 253-575 Official: 116
Allbarnone 41 G Hanmer
James Bowen 10st 7lb
Harry Teal 11st 10lb
Forecast: 9/2 Blairs Cove, 5/1 Capote, 6/1 Muthabir, 6/1 Another Bill, 7/1 Sam Red, 8/1 Oh Land Abloom, 8/1 Terry The Fish, 8/1 Wicked Spice, 16/1 Allbarnone, 16/1 Nautical Nitwit
3:40
Sunbets Handicap Chase Winner £10,000 Class 3 2m 7f 214y
1 51220-8 Official: 134
Gonalston Cloud 20 N Kent
2 1222P-2 Official: 134
Drumlee Sunset 28 T R George
C Gethings 11st 12lb
3 2121P1 Official: 133
Gingili 66 J Farrelly
N D Fehily 11st 11lb
4 723P-56 Official: 130
Zeroeshadesofgrey 33 N B King
T E Whelan 11st 8lb
5 U13P-65 Official: 130
Silver Tassie 44 Micky Hammond
Joe Colliver 11st 8lb
6 53311/P Official: 129
Steel Summit 20 David Dennis
L P Aspell 11st 7lb
7 15PP-33 Official: 127
Cusheen Bridge 13 C T Pogson
A Pogson 11st 5lb
8 77711-8 Official: 127
Ganbei 24 M W Easterby
Harry Bannister 11st 5lb
9 1F3-104 Official: 124
Beggars Cross 35 Jonjo O?Neill
Aidan Coleman 11st 2lb
10 14/1PP2Official: 114
Twojayslad 246 Ian Williams
Adam Wedge 11st 12lb
W T Kennedy 10st 6lb
Forecast: 7/2 Drumlee Sunset, 3/1 Gingili, 6/1 Twojayslad, 8/1 Beggars Cross, 8/1 Zeroeshadesofgrey, 10/1 Ganbei, 12/1 Silver Tassie, 12/1 Cusheen Bridge, 12/1 Gonalston Cloud, 16/1 Steel Summit
Page 2 of 2
Powered by TCPDF (www.tcpdf.org)