7 hours ago - A M Thomson. Mr Alex Chadwick. 11st 12lb. 3 1/632P8-. Official: 99. Devito?sgoldengirl 227. Miss Lucinda V Russell. S Mulqueen. 11st 11l...
0 downloads
70 Views
866KB Size
Saturday, 23rd June 2018
Perth
2:00
3:10
Mackie?s Summer Days Novices’ Hurdle Winner £7,000 Class 4 2m 4f 35y
1 222-521 Official: 120
Mac Tottie 12 P Bowen
2 5-41
Roo Roo 20 I Jardine
3 5-2
Court Dreaming 38 N G Richards
4 70-0
Strathy 47 J S Goldie
5 8735P-
Wor Verge 70 S Corbett
6 8
Prince?s Trust Handicap Hurdle (Div 1) Winner £7,000 Class 5 2m 4f 35y
Sean Bowen 11st 5lb
1 2268/2-5 Official: 102
Politeness 20 Mrs R Dobbin
Ross Chapman 11st 1lb
2 P4-0566 Official: 101
Green Zone 971 Miss L Harrison
Ryan Day 10st 12lb
3 8/2U71-U Official: 100
Make It Happen 37 Miss Lucinda V Russell
Callum Bewley 10st 12lb
4 240/570Official: 97
Strait Of Magellan 43 N G Richards
James Corbett 10st 12lb
5 5594-77 Official: 95
Wyfield Rose 28 A C Whillans
Dale Irving 11st 7lb
Scales Of Justice 388 Miss Lucinda V Russell
D R Fox 10st 8lb
6 0P8-46 Official: 92
Ella?s Dene 20 T Reed
Harry Reed 11st 4lb
7 PPP2-23 Official: 107
Champagne To Go 28 Rebecca Menzies
Nathan Moscrop 10st 5lb
7 7/4PU2-6 Official: 90
Frankie?s Promise 32 N W Alexander
Lucy Alexander 11st 2lb
8 69-8
Country Delights 32 H Burns
Lorcan Murtagh 10st 5lb
8 0800P-8 Official: 92
Kuiper Belt 347 W Ross
Jody McGarvey 11st
9 0/P
Cushy Butterfield 32 Mrs S Walton
Finian O?Toole 10st 5lb
9 PP7/58BOfficial: 84
Uriah Heep 348 R M Smith
Callum Bewley 10st 10lb
Sam Coltherd 10st 5lb
10 6666-30 Official: 83
Angel?s Envy 22 I Jardine
C O?Farrell 10st 9lb
S Mulqueen 10st 5lb
11 98/1748Official: 76
Book Of Love 57 M Todhunter
Ross Chapman 10st 2lb
12 PP/800-2 Official: 76
Gentleman James 37 Mrs Dianne Sayer
10 09-
Tibbie Tamson 90 W Coltherd
11 06-6
West Coast Lass 37 R M Smith
Forecast: 15/8 Mac Tottie, 5/2 Champagne To Go, 4/1 Roo Roo, 9/2 Court Dreaming, 16/1 Scales Of Justice, 20/1 West Coast Lass, 20/1 bar
2:35
Craig Nichol 12st Henry Brooke 11st 13lb Blair Campbell 11st 12lb B Hughes 11st 9lb
Sean Quinlan 10st 2lb
Forecast: 7/2 Gentleman James, 11/4 Make It Happen, 7/1 Politeness, 15/2 Strait Of Magellan, 12/1 Green Zone, 12/1 Frankie?s Promise, 12/1 Kuiper Belt, 12/1 Uriah Heep, 16/1 Wyfield Rose, 16/1 Angel?s Envy, 16/1 Book Of Love, 20/1 bar
Caledonia Harley Club Handicap Chase Winner £11,000 Class 4 2m
1 525211/ Official: 112
Honourable Gent 426 Mrs R Dobbin
Craig Nichol 11st 12lb
2 96326-3 Official: 109
Little Stevie 27 D McCain Jnr
B Hughes 11st 9lb
3 FF64-12 Official: 105
Zolfo 18 Jennie Candlish
Sean Quinlan 11st 5lb
4 251P31Official: 100
Charlie Snow Angel 68 Miss S E Forster
5 4P353-2 Official: 94
Xpo Universel 3 Rebecca Menzies
6 7285-23 Official: 92
Motion To Strike 24 Mrs J Stephen
3:45
Jamie Hamilton 11st C O?Farrell 10st 8lb Ross Chapman 10st 6lb
Forecast: 9/4 Zolfo, 10/3 Honourable Gent, 4/1 Charlie Snow Angel, 11/2 Little Stevie, 7/1 Motion To Strike, 8/1 Xpo Universel
theenergycheck.co.uk Kilmany Handicap Chase Winner £23,000 Class 3 2m 7f 180y
1 22365-4 Official: 128
Pickamix 43 C J Mann
Harry Bannister 11st 12lb
2 33230-5 Official: 128
Always On The Run 41 T R George
J J Burke 11st 12lb
3 41P5P-4 Official: 125
The Clock Leary 26 D McCain Jnr
B Hughes 11st 9lb
4 1/PUPP-5 Official: 123
Jovial Joey 47 M A Barnes
5 2/2243-1 Official: 122
Minella Scamp 48 F O?Brien
6 P16-712 Official: 120
Blue Kascade 27 A M Thomson
Rachel McDonald 11st 4lb
7 FP3/77-2 Official: 119
More Buck?s 39 P Bowen
Sean Bowen 11st 3lb
8 4F2P5-5 Official: 105
Quiet Account 7 C A McBratney
A P Heskin 10st 3lb
Dale Irving 11st 7lb P J Brennan 11st 6lb
Forecast: 9/4 Minella Scamp, 9/2 Pickamix, 6/1 Always On The Run, 11/2 More Buck?s, 7/1 Blue Kascade, 8/1 Quiet Account, 10/1 The Clock Leary, 16/1 Jovial Joey
Page 1 of 2
Saturday, 23rd June 2018
Perth
4:25
Edinburgh Gin Congratulations Lucinda Russell OBE Handi... Winner £10,500 Class 4 2m 7f 207y
1 24374/0 Official: 121
Impulsive American 645 D Pipe
2 15224-1 Official: 117
Jack Devine 20 Mrs R Dobbin
3 216-667 Official: 116
Buckled 20 A M Thomson
4 663-135 Official: 110
Tangolan 34 F O?Brien
5 21256/U Official: 110
Baysbrown 38 N G Richards
6 22/453-6 Official: 107
5:40
Diverse Citay Festival Handicap Hurdle Winner £10,500 Class 4 2m 47y
T Scudamore 12st 2lb
1 050685Official: 120
Golden Jeffrey 14 I Jardine
Craig Nichol 11st 12lb
2 31720FOfficial: 117
Triolet 96 C A McBratney
Rachel McDonald 11st 11lb
3 12311-1 Official: 117
Morning With Ivan 1770 S Corbett
P J Brennan 11st 5lb
4 1123-0 Official: 117
Costa Percy 40 Jennie Candlish
Ryan Day 11st 5lb
5 3D60-14 Official: 106
Shankill Castle 20 R M Smith
B Hughes 10st 12lb
Third Estate 32 N B King
Wayne Hutchinson 11st 2lb
6 2214-65 Official: 103
Wot A Shot 2098 N G Richards
Ryan Day 10st 9lb
7 3/1565POfficial: 102
Call Me 124 Mrs L B Normile
Grant Cockburn 10st 11lb
7 P/P721-V Official: 94
The Compeller 1069 Miss Lucinda V Russell
8 1332-F5 Official: 101
Pretty Miss Mahler 28 M Todhunter
Ross Chapman 10st 10lb
9 4054-S2 Official: 101
Reivers Lodge 20 S Corbett
10 5000-61 Official: 100
Shipwreck 7 C A McBratney
11 95P42-8 Official: 96
Maraweh 659 Miss Lucinda V Russell
James Corbett 10st 10lb B Hughes 10st 9lb
6:10
D R Fox 10st 5lb
Heineken UK Novices’ Chase Winner £11,000 Class 4 2m 7f 180y
1 1517-12 Official: 127
Mighty Leader 21 F O?Brien
2 8333-21 Official: 130
Tanarpino 21 Jennie Candlish
3 7V6-49P Official: 68
Daydream Island 32 Mrs S Walton
Finian O?Toole 10st 12lb
4 1620P2-
Lil Rockerfeller 1127 N B King
Wayne Hutchinson 10st 12lb
5 86P-6PP Official: 68
Solway Trigger 7 Miss L Harrison
6 6P4-523 Official: 89
Spinning Scooter 21 M A Barnes
A P Heskin 11st 9lb James Corbett 11st 9lb Sean Quinlan 11st 6lb
D R Fox 10st
Forecast: 13/8 Morning With Ivan, 9/2 The Compeller, 11/2 Shankill Castle, 13/2 Triolet, 8/1 Costa Percy, 10/1 Golden Jeffrey, 10/1 Wot A Shot
Forecast: 7/2 Shipwreck, 11/4 Jack Devine, 13/2 Reivers Lodge, 8/1 Tangolan, 10/1 Impulsive American, 10/1 Third Estate, 12/1 Baysbrown, 12/1 Pretty Miss Mahler, 14/1 Maraweh, 16/1 Buckled, 20/1 bar
5:05
Ross Chapman 11st 12lb
P J Brennan 11st 4lb Sean Quinlan 11st 4lb
Ross Chapman 10st 12lb Dale Irving 10st 12lb
Forecast: 2/7 Lil Rockerfeller, 5/1 Tanarpino, 6/1 Mighty Leader, 20/1 bar
Prince?s Trust Handicap Hurdle (Div 2) Winner £7,000 Class 5 2m 4f 35y
1 2067-3 Official: 102
Karamoko 47 N G Richards
2 8/553-02 Official: 100
Johnny Pedlar 27 A M Thomson
3 1/632P8Official: 99
Devito?sgoldengirl 227 Miss Lucinda V Russell
4 45724-2 Official: 96
Budarri 340 W Coltherd
Sam Coltherd 11st 8lb
5 F67F-30 Official: 94
Sierra Oscar 9 Mrs J C McGregor
Henry Brooke 11st 6lb
6 129008Official: 92
The Trigger 245 Ronan McNally
7 6/87P0-2 Official: 89
Lawtop Legend 32 G Bewley
8 6309-09 Official: 84
Slaney Craiglegacy 32 H Burns
Lorcan Murtagh 10st 10lb
9 201P0-0 Official: 83
Karingo 47 Mrs L B Normile
Grant Cockburn 10st 9lb
10 PP/64F8Official: 81
Ollisu Lad 71 I A Duncan
11 R83-751 Official: 76
Honeychile Ryder 24 Mrs Dianne Sayer
12 33U6-67 Official: 75
Kitty Fisher 21 Miss S E Forster
Ryan Day 12st Mr Alex Chadwick 11st 12lb S Mulqueen 11st 11lb
B Hughes 11st 4lb Jonathon Bewley 11st 1lb
D R Fox 10st 7lb Sean Quinlan 10st 2lb Thomas Willmott 10st 1lb
Forecast: 11/4 Karamoko, 9/2 Budarri, 11/2 Honeychile Ryder, 13/2 Lawtop Legend, 8/1 Johnny Pedlar, 10/1 Devito?sgoldengirl, 14/1 Sierra Oscar, 14/1 The Trigger, 14/1 Kitty Fisher, 20/1 Ollisu Lad, 20/1 bar
Page 2 of 2
Powered by TCPDF (www.tcpdf.org)