[PDF]Summer Showdown Program 1 - Rackcdn.comhttps://16e5b1cef16a833722c3-361dce0c816c6d0f09e73ed25d7d85eb.ssl.cf1.rackcd...
2 downloads
446 Views
19MB Size
TECH YOUR GAME TO THE NEXT LEVEL
Official Motion Technology Partner of PerfectGame
USE PROMO CODE PG2019 TO SAVE AT DIAMONDKINETICS.COM DK-PG-Jan2019-FullPage-v1.indd 1
TRY THE APPS FREE! 1/25/19 10:54 AM
Get more pop, more distance and a faster, lighter swing speed with the all new Quatro Pro; A COLLISION OF OUR BEST TECHNOLOGIES.
2019 PG 13U Summer Showdown Protected by G-Form Schedule Tuesday, June 11
34
5:00 PM Semifinals
V Winner of Game #26 H Winner of Game #28
Sadler Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields
Teams
Location
V Winner of Game #34 H Winner of Game #33
North Cobb Christian School
Saturday, June 15
Gm
Time
Teams
Location
1
2:00 PM A
V Sandy Springs Storm 13U Kell High School H Hit after Hit Outlaws 13U Winders
2
2:00 PM D
V Los Tigres 2024 H Knights 13U Premier
3
2:00 PM D
V Hobgood Braves 13U Red Etowah High School H SmarTense Angels 13U Northcutt
4
2:00 PM B
V 643 DP Jaguars 13U H USA Prime Bybee
McEachern High School
5
2:45 PM C
V Team 360 Hawks North 13u Blue H Knights Baseball 13U Platinum
North Cobb Christian School
6
4:30 PM C
V 643 DP Tigers 13U H Team Elite 13U Premier
KSU Marietta Campus (Southern Poly)
Allatoona High School
Wednesday, June 12 Gm
Time
Teams
Location
7
8:00 AM A
V Sandy Springs Storm 13U H East Cobb Astros 13U Navy
Sadler Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields
9
10:15 AM A
V Wallace Park Yankees H Sandy Springs Storm 13U
Sadler Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields
14
12:15 PM D
V SmarTense Angels 13U Northcutt Milton Pro Player Park H Los Tigres 2024
11
12:30 PM A
V Hit after Hit Outlaws 13U Winders Sadler Field @ Brook Run Baseball H Wallace Park Yankees Fields
12
12:30 PM C
V Team Elite 13U Premier North Cobb Christian School H Team 360 Hawks North 13u Blue
13
2:30 PM B
V USA Prime Bybee H Georgia Jackets 13U National
Milton Pro Player Park
16
4:30 PM C
V Knights Baseball 13U Platinum H 643 DP Tigers 13U
Field 1 @ Aviation Sports Complex
10
4:45 PM B
V Georgia Jackets 13U National H 643 DP Jaguars 13U
Milton Pro Player Park
15
5:00 PM D
V Knights 13U Premier H Hobgood Braves 13U Red
North Cobb Christian School
8
7:00 PM B
V 643 DP Jaguars 13U H East Cobb Astros 13U Orange
Milton Pro Player Park
Teams
Location
Thursday, June 13 Gm
Time
17
10:00 AM A
V East Cobb Astros 13U Navy North Cobb Christian School H Hit after Hit Outlaws 13U Winders
18
10:15 AM C
V Team Elite 13U Premier H Knights Baseball 13U Platinum
Sadler Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields
19
12:15 PM A
V Wallace Park Yankees H East Cobb Astros 13U Navy
North Cobb Christian School
20
12:15 PM D
V Knights 13U Premier Milton Pro Player Park H SmarTense Angels 13U Northcutt
21
2:30 PM B
V East Cobb Astros 13U Orange H USA Prime Bybee
North Cobb Christian School
22
2:45 PM D
V Hobgood Braves 13U Red H Los Tigres 2024
Crawford Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields
23
4:30 PM C
V Team 360 Hawks North 13u Blue H 643 DP Tigers 13U
KSU Marietta Campus (Southern Poly)
24
4:45 PM B
V East Cobb Astros 13U Orange H Georgia Jackets 13U National
North Cobb Christian School
Friday, June 14 Gm
Time
Teams
Location
25
12:30 PM Quarterfinals
V Seed #5 H Seed #4
Crawford Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields
26
12:30 PM Quarterfinals
V Seed #6 H Seed #3
Sadler Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields
31
2:00 PM Consolation
V Pool A 4th Place H Pool B 4th Place
Etowah High School
27
2:45 PM Quarterfinals
V Seed #8 H Seed #1
Crawford Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields
28
2:45 PM Quarterfinals
V Seed #7 H Seed #2
Sadler Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields
29
2:45 PM Consolation
V Pool A 3rd Place H Pool B 3rd Place
North Cobb Christian School
30
4:30 PM Consolation
V Pool C 3rd Place H Pool D 3rd Place
Kell High School
32
4:30 PM Consolation
V Pool C 4th Place H Pool D 4th Place
North Cobb High School
33
5:00 PM Semifinals
V Winner of Game #25 H Winner of Game #27
Crawford Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields
Gm
Time
35
10:15 AM Championship
2019 PG 13U Summer Showdown Protected by G-Form Pools
A
B
C
Sandy Springs Storm 13U East Cobb Astros 13U Navy Hit after Hit Outlaws 13U Winders Wallace Park Yankees
East Cobb Astros 13U Orange 643 DP Jaguars 13U Georgia Jackets 13U National USA Prime Bybee
643 DP Tigers 13U Team Elite 13U Premier Knights Baseball 13U Platinum Team 360 Hawks North 13u Blue
D Knights 13U Premier SmarTense Angels 13U Northcutt Los Tigres 2024 Hobgood Braves 13U Red
643 DP Jaguars 13U POS HT
WT B/T
2 7 7 9 9 10 11 13 13 18
Tyler Malsom Eli Hardage Carter Black Griffin Guinther Max Caldwell Eric Malsom Blake Fielden Silas Cunningham Silas Cunningham Will Brown
SS 5-3
120 R/R 2024 Holy Innocents Episcop Marietta, GA
OF 5-4
110 L/R 2024 Walton
Marietta, GA
C
5-5
150 S/R 2024 Harrison
Marietta, GA
3B
5-1
110 R/R 2023 Fellowship Christian
Marietta, GA
SS 5-7
130 R/R 2024 Praise Academy
Marietta, GA
3B
5-2
120 R/R 2024 Holy Innocents Episcop Marietta, GA
2B
5-0
95
21 22 27 27 42 99
Jack Hellenga Preston Lusink Ian Bailey Nicolas Thompson Kevin Stephens Collin Hammond
SS 5-4
GRAD HIGH SCHOOL
643 DP Tigers 13U
NO PLAYER NAME
R/R 2024 The Lovett School
120 S/R 2023 North Atlanta
C
HOMETOWN, ST.
Atlanta, GA Atlanta, GA
R/R 2024
RH 5-6 105 R/R 2024 Allatoona P C 5-10 140 R/R 2024 Grady
Acworth, GA
C
140 R/R 2024 The Lovett School
Atlanta, GA
OF 5-4
100 R/R 2023 Lassiter
Marietta, GA
SS 5-0
110 R/R 2024
Oxford, AL
OF 5-1
95
Smyrna, GA
SS 5-6
115 R/R 2023 North Paulding
5-9
R/R 2024 Woodward Academy
Atlanta, GA
NO PLAYER NAME
POS HT
WT B/T
0 Israel Rosseter
RH 5-6 P SS 5-3
123 R/R 2024 Woodward Academy
Decatur, GA
111 R/R 2023 Chamblee Charter
Brookhaven, GA
SS 5-5
121 S/R 2024 Riverwood
Atlanta, GA
C
105 R/R 2025 St. Pius X
Atlanta, GA
OF 5-2
115 R/R 2023 Mceachern
Austell, GA
3B
5-6
150 R/R 2023 Walton
Marietta, GA
C
5-9
130 R/R 2024 Marist
Brookhaven, GA
130 R/R 2024 The Lovett School
Atlanta, GA
150 R/R 2024 Walton
Mariatta, GA
2 3 5 5 7 8 10
Brayden Leonard Andrew Tovin Wesley Ingham Noah Johnson Cooper Davis Pierce Juhan Corey Nelson
Dallas, GA
William Rubenstein Blake Martin Ty Siksta Colin Mendiola Jake Gastley
East Cobb Astros 13U Navy
HOMETOWN, ST.
RH 5-10 140 R/R 2024 Sprayberry P OF 5-2 97 R/R 2024 Woodward Academy
Marietta, GA
1B
Atlanta, GA
5-3
115 L/L
2024 Kennesaw Mountain
Kennesaw, GA
LHP 5-9
125 L/L
2023 Marist
Atlanta, GA
SS 5-0
95
C
135 R/R 2023 Pope
5-7
R/R 2024 Strong Rock Christian
McDonough, GA Marietta, GA
East Cobb Astros 13U Orange
NO PLAYER NAME
POS HT
WT B/T
HOMETOWN, ST.
NO PLAYER NAME
POS HT
WT B/T
0 1 1 4 5 6
OF 5-9
155 R/R 2023 Early College High Sch
Jonesboro, GA
MIF 5-5
125 R/R 2023 Hillgrove
Marietta, GA
MIF 5-5
125 R/R 2023 Hillgrove
Marietta, GA
3B
140 R/R 2024 Kell
Marietta, GA
SS 6-0
160 S/R 2023 Banneker
Atlanta, GA
SS 5-4
120 R/R 2024 Etowah
Woodstock, GA
LHP 5-7
140 L/L
Columbus, GA
3B
145 R/R 2023 Cartersville
Cartersville, GA
3B
145 R/R 2023 Cartersville
Cartersville, GA
1 2 4 5 6
105 R/R 2024 Southwest Dekalb
Decatur, GA
105 R/R 2024 Southwest Dekalb
Decatur, GA
RH 5-0 P C 5-7
130 R/R 2024 Pope
Marietta, GA
130 R/R 2024 Pope
Marietta, GA
C
135 R/R 2024 Sequoyah
Woodstock, GA
SS 5-9
135 R/R 2024 Hillgrove
C
155 S/R 2024 Cartersville
Powder Springs, GA Cartersville, GA
110 R/R 2024 Harrison
Kennesaw, GA
Jordin Johnson Lorenzo Atwell Antonio Anderson Taft Middleton Miles Owen Derek Peoples
7 Andrew Nelms 8 Tyler Glasgow 9 11 13 14 15 16 17 22 24 26 34 39 55 61 66
Alexander Morgan Landon Cole Blake Gartner Anthony Messina Austin Robinson Zac Miller Isaiah Drake Blake Buchanan Bryce Clavon John Braxton Padgett Anthony Patini Alex Whiteside Michael Mullinax Cole Scott Davis Wright Caleb Daniel Zach Miller
6-0
RH 5-0 P C 5-7
GRAD HIGH SCHOOL
RH 5-7 P 1B 5-9
12 Ashton Woods 13 Foster Currie 19 21 23 27 50
5-4
GRAD HIGH SCHOOL
2024 Brookstone
RH 5-11 187 R/R 2023 Allatoona P C 5-6 135 R/R 2024 Sequoyah
Austell, GA
C
5-8
Cartersville, GA
3B
5-11 145 R/R 2024 Blessed Trinity Cath
155 S/R 2024 Cartersville
Woodstock, GA
Roswell, GA
SS 5-9
162 R/R 2024 Northridge
Tuscaloosa, AL
OF 5-9
127 R/R 2023 South Paulding
Douglasville, GA
OF 5-10 130 L/L
2024 Hillgrove
Hiram, GA
OF 5-8
140 L/R 2023 Hillgrove
Atlanta, GA
LHP 5-4
100 L/L
Ball Ground, GA
2024 Cherokee
MIF 5-10 142 R/R 2024 Pace Academy
Hampton, GA
SS 5-6
120 R/R 2024 Holy Innocents Episcop Atlanta, GA
2B
5-5
130 R/R 2024 Sequoyah
Woodstock, GA
C
5-5
135 R/R 2024 Harrison
Kennesaw, GA
OF 5-10 143 S/R 2024 Cornerstone Preparator Canton, GA SS 5-9
130 R/R 2023 Greater Atlanta Christ
Lithonia, GA
C
5-6
130 L/R 2024 Walton
Marietta, GA
C
5-6
115 L/R 2024 Cartersville
Cartersville, GA
2B
5-9
135 R/R 2024 Olympia
Ocoee, FL
Lorenzo Atwell Tyler Bradford Grant Hodges Miles Owen Derek Peoples
7 Andrew Nelms 9 Alexander Morgan 10 Chase McCravy 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 20
Landon Cole Craig Kalkbrenner Blake Gartner Anthony Messina Austin Robinson Zac Miller Isaiah Drake Tate Strickland
22 24 26 28
Blake Buchanan Bryce Clavon John Braxton Padgett Bradley Miller
34 Anthony Patini 55 Michael Mullinax 66 Davis Wright Caleb Daniel
5-6
6-0
5-6
5-8
OF 5-6 3B
GRAD HIGH SCHOOL
5-11 145 R/R 2024 Blessed Trinity Cath
HOMETOWN, ST.
Roswell, GA
SS 5-9
162 R/R 2024 Northridge
Tuscaloosa, AL
OF 5-9
127 R/R 2023 South Paulding
Douglasville, GA
OF 5-10 130 L/L
2024 Hillgrove
Hiram, GA
OF 5-8
140 L/R 2023 Hillgrove
Atlanta, GA
RH 5-9 P LHP 5-4
115 R/R 2024 Harrison
Powder Springs, GA Ball Ground, GA
100 L/L
2024 Cherokee
MIF 5-10 142 R/R 2024 Pace Academy SS 5-6
Hampton, GA
120 R/R 2024 Holy Innocents Episcop Atlanta, GA
RH 5-11 180 R/R 2023 Sequoyah P 2B 5-5 130 R/R 2024 Sequoyah
Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA
OF 5-10 143 S/R 2024 Cornerstone Preparator Canton, GA C
5-6
130 L/R 2024 Walton
Marietta, GA
C
5-6
115 L/R 2024 Cartersville
Cartersville, GA
Georgia Jackets 13U National NO PLAYER NAME
POS HT
3 4 5 10 11 13 13 14 16 17 19 24 25 27 30 31 36 44 99
Aiden Bible Miles Shore Blake Pearson Ryan Muhs Adam McKelvey Davis Hancock Micah Shipman Shane Carroll Will Critchfield Joshua Stewart Mason Lee Cooper Chunn Michael Bass Will Kuimjian Samuel Hardison Davis Wilson Cole Yeager Michael Gagliano Jackson Fardo
NO PLAYER NAME
POS HT
WT B/T
SS 5-11 157 R/R 2024 Cherokee
Waleska, GA
107 R/R 2024 Franklin County
140 R/R 2024 Lassiter
Marietta, GA
OF 5-4
105 L/R 2024 West Forsyth
Cumming, GA
3B
145 R/R 2024 Milton
Milton, GA
Brody Mathis Brooks Jones Cooper Buckner Lane Howell
2B
MIF 5-5
2 5 6 9 10 11 12 13 18
Jack Cross Jd Byers Davis Fox Ryan Worden Cade Jackson
20 22 23 26
Ewan Whinnery Jackson Farley Walker Denning Michael Scott
LHP 5-10 165 L/L
GRAD HIGH SCHOOL
Hit after Hit Outlaws 13U Winders HOMETOWN, ST.
5-9
WT B/T
2024 Roswell
Roswell, GA
2B
5-3
101 R/R 2023 Centennial
Johns Creek, GA
1B
5-3
110 R/R 2024 Sequoyah
Canton, GA
SS 5-8
135 R/R 2023 West Forsyth
Cumming, GA
C
140 L/R 2024 Milton
Milton, GA
OF 5-8
141 R/R 2024 Cambridge
Milton, GA
3B
135 R/R 2023 Cambridge
Milton, GA
5-6
5-8
SS 5-11 150 R/R 2024 North Gwinnett
Suwanee, GA
OF 5-8
165 R/R 2023 Woodstock
Canton, GA
OF 6-0
120 R/R 2024 Pope
Roswell, GA
LHP 5-4
102 L/L
Canton, GA
1B
2024 Cherokee
5-11 145 R/R 2023 Rivers Academy 140 R/R 2024 South Forsyth
Cumming, GA
LHP 5-3
110 R/R 2024 Sequoyah
Canton, GA
C
155 R/R 2024 Cambridge
Milton, GA
POS HT
2 8 11 12 16 16 17 17 18 22
OF
Ben Blankenship Paul Marshall Miguel Santiago Kolton Thornton Zac Foskey Caden Tuck Collins Bryant Braden Flournoy Cooper Gilreath Jacob Waterman
23 Christian Hockman 25 Levi Wilbanks 32 Jacob Johnson 42 Landon Robinson 56 Mason McFeeley 97 Ethan Heggen
WT B/T
GRAD HIGH SCHOOL
OF 4-11 100 R/R 2024 Etowah
Woodstock, GA
OF 5-0
85
Woodstock, GA
C
5-7
103 R/R 2023 Etowah
Acworth, GA
3B
5-5
120 R/R 2023 Woodstock
Woodstock, GA
OF
R/R 2024
MIF
R/R 2023
SS 4-10 89
R/R 2023 Cherokee
2B
5-4
115 R/R 2024 Etowah
Canton, GA Woodstock, GA
RH 5-10 125 R/R 2024 Cornerstone Preparator Woodstock, GA P C 5-6 135 R/R 2023 Etowah Acworth, GA 1B
6-1
146 R/R 2024 Cherokee
Canton, GA
RH 5-4 135 R/R 2023 Etowah P C 4-11 85 R/R 2024 Woodstock
Woodstock, GA
OF 5-10 155 R/R 2024 River Ridge
Woodstock, GA
C
Woodstock, GA
5-9
120 R/R 2023 Woodstock
Decherd, TN
125 R/R 2024 Middle Tennessee Chris Murfreesboro, TN
OF 5-8
135 R/R 2024 Mount Juliet
Mt. Juliet, TN
RH 5-9 P OF 5-4
140 R/R 2024 Fairview 137 R/R 2023 Clarksville Academy
Primm Springs, TN Clarksville, TN
3B
5-7
125 R/R 2024 Ravenwood
Brentwood, TN
2B
5-6
115 R/R 2024
Old Hickory, TN
2B
5-5
100 R/R 2024 Mount Juliet
Mount Juliet, TN
OF 5-7
130 R/R 2024 Goodpasture Christian
C
5-5
150 R/R 2023 Goodpasture Christian
Hendersonville, TN Goodlettsville, TN
1B
5-9
148 L/L
Franklin, TN
3B
5-7
165 R/R 2024 Goodpasture Christian
Old Hickory, TN
110 R/R 2024
Hermitage, TN
OF 4-8
2024 Centennial
Knights 13U Premier HOMETOWN, ST.
R/R 2024
R/R 2024 Etowah
HOMETOWN, ST.
SS 5-7
Hobgood Braves 13U Red NO PLAYER NAME
GRAD HIGH SCHOOL
Milton, GA
SS 5-6
5-9
5-4
Woodstock, GA
NO PLAYER NAME
POS HT
WT B/T
0 Maddox "MC" Rickvalsky 3 Aiden Gambill 7 Cash Pinson 11 Liam Kohler 12 Corbin Nugent 16 Logan Kinnard 17 Graham Gilmer 24 John Kolbe Sparks 25 Jacob Norcross Kaden Hernandez
3B
5-3
109 R/R 2024 Summit
2B
4-11 95
C
5-7
110 R/R 2024 Independence
Franklin, TN
C
5-9
135 R/R 2024 Hillsboro Comp
Nashville, TN
2B
5-3
135 R/R 2024 Clarksville
Clarksville, TN
OF 5-3
120 S/R 2024 Martin Luther King Jr
Nashville, TN
1B
6-0
190 R/R 2024 Brentwood Academy
Brentwood, TN
C
5-2
120 S/R 2024 Brentwood
Brentwood, TN
1B
5-9
180 R/R 2024 Ravenwood
Brentwood, TN
95
Adams, TN
OF 5-4
GRAD HIGH SCHOOL
R/R 2024 Clarksville
R/R 2024 Rossview
HOMETOWN, ST.
Spring Hill, TN Clarksville, TN
Knights Baseball 13U Platinum NO PLAYER NAME
POS HT
WT B/T
0 1 2 5 6 8 9 11 13 15 16 17 21 99
OF 6-0
London Humphreys Kamarion Ward Rashad Humphrey Owen Block Evan Bell Saxon Roberts Alexander Peck Kennith Lohmann England Bryan Lake Morris Max Weyenberg Mark Harrell Mahoney Daunic Gabe Hildabrand
Los Tigres 2024 HOMETOWN, ST.
NO PLAYER NAME
POS HT
WT B/T
150 R/R 2023 Christ Presbyterian Ac
Nashville, TN
SS 5-7
125 R/R 2024 Pearland
Pearland, TX
OF 5-4
105 R/R 2024 Beech Senior
Goodlettsville, TN
SS 5-5
108 R/R 2024 The Kinkaid
Houston, TX
SS 5-4
102 R/R 2024 Cane Ridge
Nashville, TN
2B
125 R/R 2024 Bellaire
Bellaire, TX
SS 5-9
130 R/R 2023 University School Of N
Nashville, TN
145 R/R 2024 Fort Bend Christian Ac
Richmond, TX
2B
97
College Grove, TN
2 3 5 7 8 9 11 15 21 24 34
5-4
GRAD HIGH SCHOOL
R/R 2024 Fred J Page
OF 5-4
110 R/R 2024 Independence
Franklin, TN
2B
5-6
110 S/R 2025 University School Of N
Franklin, TN
3B
5-9
120 R/R 2024 Battle Ground Academy Brentwood, TN
C
5-8
160 S/R 2024 Coffee County Central
Hillsboro, TN
OF 5-5
114 L/L
Gallatin, TN
OF 5-7
140 R/R 2024 Centennial
Franklin, TN
3B
145 R/R 2024 Independence
Franklin, TN
OF 5-7
100 R/R 2024 University School Of N
Nashville, TN
OF 5-7
130 L/R 2024 Mt Juliet Christian Ac
Mount Juliet, TN
5-7
2024 Hendersonville
Eduardo Tamez Ethan Goldstein Eddie Kalmin William Lieke Clarke Dillard Jacob Mader-Cooper Andy Guy Logan Phillips Adam Katz Colin Mulcahy Joseph Garcia
44 Nicholas Russell 47 Richard Klosek
Sandy Springs Storm 13U POS HT
WT B/T
1 Ethan Collins 2 Cole Carroll
OF 5-4
110 R/R 2024 St. Francis
2B
3 Owen Olson
OF 5-0
4 Luke Miller 5 Justin Wolfson 6 Will Stevenson
C
115 R/R 2024 Mount Vernon Presbyter Sandy Springs, GA 100 R/R 2024 North Springs Charter Sandy Springs, GA 110 R/R 2024 Riverwood Atlanta, GA
7 Henry Knott 8 Ryan Poinsette 9 Brooks Dickson 10 Andy Madesko 11 Mark Miller 12 James Hall 13 Ryan Zaparaniuk 14 Esmer Madesko 15 Matt Pearch
5-4
124 R/R 2024 The Kinkaid
Houston, TX
135 R/R 2024 Episcopal
Bellaire, TX
1B
5-10 135 L/R 2023 Episcopal
Bellaire, TX
C
5-8
Bellaire, TX
5-6
OF 5-8
145 R/R 2024 Bellaire
RH 5-11 172 R/R 2023 P 1B 5-10 165 R/R 2024 Undecided 2B
Pearland, TX Pearland, TX
R/R 2024
WT B/T
RH 5-3 P 2B 5-8
115 R/R 2024 Creekview
Canton, GA
130 R/R 2024 Blessed Trinity Cath
Milton, GA
2B
5-2
105 R/R 2024 Dutchtown
Hampton, GA
1B
5-3
95
Canton, GA
120 R/R 2024 North Springs Charter
3B
5-6
125 R/R 2024 Rivers Academy
Sandy Springs, GA Atlanta, GA
1B
5-10 150 L/L
Dunwoody, GA
RH 5-8 130 R/R 2024 North Springs Charter P OF 5-10 157 R/R 2023 North Springs Charter
Atlanta, GA
C
Atlanta, GA
Atlanta, GA
115 R/R 2023 The Westminster School Atlanta, GA
OF 5-4
110 R/R 2024 North Springs Charter
Sandy Springs, GA Atlanta, GA
3B
105 R/R 2024 Dunwoody
Dunwoody, GA
4-6
Pearland, TX
C
POS HT
5-7
100 R/R 2024 North Springs Charter
135 S/R 2024 Pearland
1 Kye Keseric
3B
RH 5-4 P OF 5-4
Bellaire, TX
SS 5-6
NO PLAYER NAME
Atlanta, GA
135 R/R 2023 Riverwood
R/R 2024 Undecided
Atlanta, GA
105 R/R 2023 North Springs Charter
5-5
OF 4-11 80
HOMETOWN, ST.
SS 5-4
2023 Dunwoody
OF 5-7
HOMETOWN, ST.
SmarTense Angels 13U Northcutt
NO PLAYER NAME
5-6
GRAD HIGH SCHOOL
5-8
GRAD HIGH SCHOOL
2 3 5 6 10 11 12 14 15 16 21
Michael Zito Bryce Herring Hunter Smith JD Rediger Cayden Sheffield Arnold Abernathy Riley Poppe Jackson Frank Sean Greene Will Phipps Makhi Buckley
28 Luke Hill 34 Henry Rumph 42 Drew Sofield
GRAD HIGH SCHOOL
R/L 2024 Sequoyah
HOMETOWN, ST.
SS 5-10 130 R/R 2023 River Ridge
Woodstock, GA
C
145 R/R 2024 North Paulding
Acworth, GA
OF 4-7
80
Marietta, GA
SS 5-7
130 R/R 2024 West Forsyth
Cumming, GA
SS 5-7
140 R/R 2023 Alpharetta
Alpharetta, GA
OF 5-4
120 R/R 2024 Ringgold
Ringgold, GA
C
150 R/R 2023 Milton
Milton, GA
LHP 5-2
120 L/L
3B
125 R/R 2024 Kings Ridge Christian
Stone Mountain, GA Milton, GA
5-7
5-9
5-6
L/R 2024 Union Grove
2024 Parkview
OF 5-11 150 R/R 2024 Milton
Milton, GA
LHP 5-11 155 L/L
Hiawassee, GA
2024 Towns County
Team Elite 13U Premier NO PLAYER NAME
POS HT
WT B/T
GRAD HIGH SCHOOL
7 Aaron Attaway
C
5-6
120 R/R 2023 Gainesville
13 21 23 30 38 39
Jayden Wilson Andrew Bernard Ethan Moore Charlie Foster Virgil Heath Eliezer Washington
2B
5-1
90
47 50 62 62 65 66 67 71 72 87 89
Chase Jameson Bailey Stockton Rhyalin Carvajal Rhaylin Carvajal Gregorio Gonzalez Gabe Tatum Sam Humphrey Tyshon Patty Vahn Lackey Joseph Montgomery II Brandon Hood Dylan Schloerb Jackson Grant
USA Prime Bybee HOMETOWN, ST.
NO PLAYER NAME
POS HT
0 2 5 5 6
Zachary Ferguson Ryne Stovall Jackson Davis Jackson Davis Parker Ireson
1B
R/R 2024
OF
R/R 2024
6 8 8 17 17 22 22 24 24 27 29
Parker Ireson Matthew Gonzalez Matthew Gonzalez Richard Hornyak Richard Hornyak Brock Walker Brock Walker Ryley Chapman Ryley Chapman Ryne Stovall Brendan Smith
OF
29 30 30 35
Brendan Smith Owen Stroud Owen Stroud Zachary Scarborough
C
36 36 39 39 50
Luke Peterman Luke Peterman Ryan Ventura Ryan Ventura Ryland Liptow
R/R 2024 Mountain View
Flowery Branch, GA Buford, GA
SS 4-11 94
R/R 2024 Norcross
Norcross, GA
2B
R/R 2024 Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
5-0
90
OF 5-3
100 R/L 2024 Brookwood
Snellville, GA
3B
5-4
110 R/R 2024 Collins Hill
Lawrenceville, GA
RH 5-2 P OF 5-5
100 R/R 2023 Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
118 S/L
Buford, GA
OF 5-7
139 R/R 2023 North Oconee
Bishop, GA
OF 5-7
120 R/R 2024 Berkmar
Lawrenceville, GA
3B
5-7
135 R/R 2023 Berkmar
Lawrenceville, GA
1B
5-9
165 R/L 2023 Collins Hill
Lawrenceville, GA
SS 6-3
140 R/R 2024 Winder-Barrow
Auburn, GA
C
5-6
2024 Lanier
130 L/R 2024 Buford
Buford, GA
SS 5-9
150 R/R 2023 Mountain View
Lawrenceville, GA
C
5-3
150 R/R 2023 Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
2B
5-3
125 R/R 2024 Mill Creek
Buford, GA
OF 5-0
105 R/R 2023 Eagle's Landing Christ
Conyers, GA
OF 5-5
122 L/L
2024 Fayette Co
Fayette, AL
LHP 5-9
125 L/L
2024 Cherokee Bluff
Buford, GA
Wallace Park Yankees NO PLAYER NAME
POS HT
WT B/T
1 2 3 4 7 12
Shane Potter Robert Parker Jaden Hall Montrell Christian Zachary Gilley Julian Wright
OF 4-7
96
R/R 2023
Marietta, GA
2B
70
R/R 2024 Campbell
Smyrna, GA
13 23 24 27 34
Eli Sauls Andrew Quarells Gaige Vann Garrison Bartlett Nick Edwards
42 Stephan French 86 Tyler Waddell 99 Pedro Rodriguez
4-8
GRAD HIGH SCHOOL
HOMETOWN, ST.
OF 5-3
150 R/R 2025
Austell, GA
3B
6-2
170 R/R 2024 Undecided
Atlanta, GA
1B
5-7
160 R/R 2024
Kennesaw, GA
RH 5-10 154 R/R 2023 Woodland P OF 5-6 150 R/R 2024
Cartersville, GA
3B
5-6
160 R/R 2023
Mableton, GA
1B
5-8
200 L/L
Bremen, GA
C
5-5
148 R/R 2024 North Paulding
3B
5-10 150 R/R 2024
C
5-10 150 R/R 2023 East Paulding
2024
RH 6-2 155 R/R 2023 Mceachern P SS 5-10 150 R/R 2024
Winder, GA
Dallas, GA Powder Springs, GA Hiram, GA Powder Springs, GA Powder Springs, GA
WT B/T
1B 1B
155 R/R 2024 Keller
5-6
135 R/R 2024 Azle
5-5
125 R/R 2024 Southlake Carroll
Azle, TX
Southlake, TX
R/R 2024
MIF
R/R 2023 4-9
85
C C
North Richland Hil, T
R/R 2024
C
2B
Azle, TX
R/R 2024
C C
HOMETOWN, ST.
R/R 2023 5-10 130 R/R 2023 Azle
OF 6-0
C
GRAD HIGH SCHOOL
R/R 2023 Byron Nelson
Roanoke, TX
R/R 2024 5-9
130 R/R 2024 Home School
Orlando, FL
OF 5-8
125 R/R 2024 Carroll Senior
Southlake, TX
C
132 R/R 2024 Richland
North Richland Hil, T
5-0
R/R 2024
SS 5-3
92
MIF
Southlake, TX
L/R 2024
RH 6-0 P SS 4-8 MIF
170 R/R 2024 Carroll Senior
Southlake, TX
80
Justin, TX
R/R 2025 Northwest R/R 2025
OF 5-4 OF 1B
L/R 2024 Carroll Senior
120 L/R 2024 Keller
Southlake, TX
L/R 2024 6-0
165 R/R 2024 Azle
Azle, TX
2019 PG 14U Summer Showdown Protected by G-Form Schedule Tuesday, June 11 Gm
Time
Teams
Location
3
2:00 PM A
V Bullpen Redstitch 108 14U H 643 DP Jaguars 14U Coleman
Field 1 @ Aviation Sports Complex
2
2:45 PM A
V Showcase 14U Elite H Georgia Bombers (Hill) 14U
Sadler Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields
1
4:30 PM B
V Smartense Angels 14U H Georgia Jackets 14U National
Alpharetta Legion Field
4
4:30 PM B
V Team Elite 14U National H Warriors Baseball - Cooley
McEachern High School
Wednesday, June 12 Gm
Time
Teams
Location
5
8:00 AM B
V Georgia Jackets 14U National H Team Elite 14U National
Crawford Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields
6
8:00 AM A
V 643 DP Jaguars 14U Coleman H Showcase 14U Elite
North Cobb Christian School
8
10:00 AM B
V Warriors Baseball - Cooley H Smartense Angels 14U
Milton Pro Player Park
7
2:45 PM A
V Georgia Bombers (Hill) 14U H Bullpen Redstitch 108 14U
Sadler Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields
Thursday, June 13 Gm
Time
Teams
Location
10
12:30 PM A
V Bullpen Redstitch 108 14U H Showcase 14U Elite
Crawford Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields
9
2:30 PM B
V Smartense Angels 14U H Team Elite 14U National
Milton Pro Player Park
11
2:45 PM B
V Warriors Baseball - Cooley H Georgia Jackets 14U National
Sadler Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields
12
4:45 PM A
V Georgia Bombers (Hill) 14U H 643 DP Jaguars 14U Coleman
Milton Pro Player Park
Friday, June 14 Gm
Time
Teams
Location
13
8:00 AM Semifinals
V Pool B 2nd Place H Pool A 1st Place
Crawford Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields
14
8:00 AM Semifinals
V Pool A 2nd Place H Pool B 1st Place
Sadler Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields
15
10:15 AM Championship
V Winner of Game #13 H Winner of Game #14
Crawford Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields
16
10:15 AM Consolation
V Pool B 3rd Place H Pool A 3rd Place
Sadler Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields
17
2:00 PM Consolation
V Pool A 4th Place H Pool B 4th Place
Kell High School
2019 PG 14U Summer Showdown Protected by G-Form Pools
A
B
Showcase 14U Elite 643 DP Jaguars 14U Coleman Bullpen Redstitch 108 14U Georgia Bombers (Hill) 14U
Team Elite 14U National Georgia Jackets 14U National Warriors Baseball - Cooley Smartense Angels 14U
643 DP Jaguars 14U Coleman NO PLAYER NAME
POS HT
WT B/T
GRAD HIGH SCHOOL
HOMETOWN, ST.
5 8 9 10 11 13 15 19 22 23 25 26 28 34 46 76 81
OF
6-0
145 L/L
2023 Blessed Trinity Cath
Canton, GA
C
6-3
185 R/R 2022 Walton
Marietta, GA
RHP 5-10 145 R/R 2023 The Lovett School
Atlanta, GA
C
5-3
155 R/R 2023 Lassiter
Marietta, GA
3B
6-5
185 R/R 2023 Campbell
Smyrna, GA
SS
5-9
140 S/R 2023 Pope
Marietta, GA
C
5-7
135 R/R 2023 Harrison
Marietta, GA
OF
5-5
135 L/R 2023 Alexander
Winston, GA
C
5-9
165 S/R 2023 River Ridge
Woodstock, GA
SS
5-9
140 L/R 2023 North Atlanta
Atlanta, GA
1B
6-1
165 R/R 2023 North Atlanta
Atlanta, GA
3B
5-9
145 R/R 2023 Lassiter
Woodstock, GA
C
5-6
142 R/R 2023 River Ridge
Roswell, GA
LHP 5-7
125 L/L
Mableton, GA
SS
5-7
127 S/R 2022 Sprayberry
Marietta, GA
SS
5-7
127 R/R 2022 Wheeler
Marietta, GA
2B
5-6
120 S/R 2023 Walton
Marietta, GA
Ryan Novak Barrett Eldridge Hayden Bernard Collin Strovinskas Alex Karst Carson Kerce Andrew Armstrong Cole Eison AJ DeMastrie Zeke Kimbrell John Gibson Brandon Trichell Joseph Cable Brayden May KK Towe Carson Felton Kyle Chatham
2023 Whitefield Academy
Bullpen Redstitch 108 14U COMMITMENT
NO PLAYER NAME
POS HT
1 2 5 5 6 9 11 12 15 17 22 24
LHP 5-10 140 R/L 2022 Union Grove
Stormy Smith Robert Murphy Trevor Miller Brandon Cook Aaron Nobles Peyton Morefield Willard Smith Amir Middleton Brayden Lawrence Conner Merritt William Miller Hayden Henderson 34 Elijah Ratliff
POS HT
WT B/T
2
Lawrence Jordan II 3 Dylan Lonergan 4 Carson Taggart 6 Cannon Duncan 9 Jake Lankie 12 Jack Rickheim 13 Justice Haynes 16 David Luigs
2B
160 R/R 2022 Pace Academy
Hampton, GA
RHP 6-1
190 R/R 2023 Brookwood
Duluth, GA
LHP 6-2
145 S/L 2023 Marist
Suwanee, GA
C
190 R/R 2022 Lambert
Suwanee, GA
16 22 24 34 36
SS
Nicolas Senese Jacob Hefner Connor Crisp Carson Burgamy Francesco Capocci 40 Lleyton Jones 44 Jackson Westmoreland 47 Colton Smith
5-6
6-1
GRAD HIGH SCHOOL
HOMETOWN, ST.
RHP 5-11 140 L/R 2023 Blessed Trinity Cath
McDonough, GA
2B
5-9
150 S/R 2023 Fellowship Christian
Milton, GA
OF
5-9
170 L/L
Alpharetta, GA
1B
6-2 6-2
RHP 6-1
2023 Blessed Trinity Cath
195 R/R 2022 Holy Innocents Episcop 160 R/R 2022 East Coweta
Marietta, GA
155 R/R 2023 St. Francis
Canton, GA
Senoia, GA
RHP 5-10 160 L/R 2023 Locust Grove
Locust Grove, GA
C
5-8
165 R/R 2022 River Ridge
Woodstock, GA
3B
6-3
172 R/R 2023 Denmark
Cumming, GA
2B
6-0
145 R/R 2023 Peachtree Ridge
Duluth, GA
SS
5-9
160 R/R 2023 St. Francis
Ball Ground, GA
OF
6-0
180 R/R 2023 Washington County
Tennille, GA
GRAD HIGH SCHOOL
HOMETOWN, ST.
136 R/R 2022 Strong Rock Christian Locust Grove, GA
2B
5-2
98
R/R 2023 Union Grove
McDonough, GA
SS
6-0
155 R/R 2023 Union Grove
McDonough, GA
OF
5-7
120 R/R 2022 Ola
McDonough, GA
3B
6-2
198 L/R 2023 Ola
McDonough, GA
SS
5-5
110 R/R 2023 Ola
McDonough, GA
OF
5-7
160 R/R 2022 Woodland
Stockbridge, GA
1B
6-0
200 R/L 2023
Jackson, GA
C
5-10 115 R/R 2023 Locust Grove
Jenkinsburg, GA
C
5-4
110 L/R 2023 Union Grove
McDonough, GA
OF
5-6
115 R/L 2022 Locust Grove
Locust Grove, GA
6-1 174 R/R 2023 George Walton Academy RHP 5-10 145 R/R 2023 Ola
Oxford, GA
LHP 5-8
130 L/L
Jackson, GA
RHP 5-9
160 R/R 2022 Strong Rock Christian Jackson, GA
NO PLAYER NAME
POS HT
WT B/T
1
Aj McLemore
OF
5-4
Spring Hill, TN
3 4 5 6 10 12 18 22 23 24 50
Lucas Kocian Harrison Cowdrey Jason Hamm Robert Gallardo Yuvraj Chauhan Tristan Griggs Charles Warner Grayson Miller Kade Gwaltney Dalyn Wachala Sammy Camacho
115 R/R 2022 Battle Ground Academy RHP 5-10 155 R/R 2022 Ravenwood OF
5-8
115 R/R 2023 Independence
Franklin, TN
RHP 5-8
140 R/R 2022 Summit
Spring Hill, TN
SS
130 R/R 2023 Summit
Spring Hill, TN
155 L/R 2023 Fred J Page
Franklin, TN
47 William O'Quinn 70 David Bishop 82 Dakota Crumbley
3B
2022 Piedmont Academy
COMMITMENT
McDonough, GA
5-8
Georgia Jackets 14U National NO PLAYER NAME
WT B/T
2B
McDonough, GA
Showcase 14U Elite COMMITMENT
99 Trevor Ferris
5-6
RHP 5-9
GRAD HIGH SCHOOL
HOMETOWN, ST.
Brentwood, TN
C
5-10 170 R/R 2022 Marshall County
Lewisburg, TN
SS
5-7
125 R/R 2023 Marshall County
Lewisburg, TN
OF
5-10 160 R/R 2023 Marshall County
Lewisburg, TN
2B
5-9
135 L/R 2023 Brentwood
Brentwood, TN
C
5-9
140 R/R 2023 Stewarts Creek
Smyrna, TN
C
5-9
3B
145 R/R 2022 Grace Christian Academ 5-11 175 R/R 2024 Station Camp
Columbia, TN Hendersonville, TN
COMMITMENT
Smartense Angels 14U POS HT
2 3 5 7 8 11 12
Hunter Dixon Adam Murphy Easton Sears Josh Gonzalez Alex Shaw Michael Preiser Logan Blankenship 14 Jackson Frank 15 Christopher Phillips 16 Bryce England
RHP 5-10 165 S/R 2023 Undecided
Cumming, GA
C
6-0
140 R/R 2023 Creekview
Canton, GA
2B
5-6
115 R/R 2023 Creekview
Canton, GA
OF
5-7
145 L/L
Alpharetta, GA
1B
5-10 155 R/R 2023 Cherokee
Canton, GA
SS
5-5
140 R/R 2022 Woodstock
Canton, GA
145 R/R 2023 Milton
Alpharetta, GA
17 Sebastian Collender 23 Cole Urman 25 Sean Totten 27 Parker Adams 43 Tyler Armstrong
NO PLAYER NAME
POS HT
WT B/T
0 2 5 6 7
3B
170 R/R 2023 Carrollton
Carrollton, GA
124 R/R 2023 Bremen
Bremen, GA
RHP 5-9 SS
5-7
WT B/T
GRAD HIGH SCHOOL
Team Elite 14U National
NO PLAYER NAME
2023 Johns Creek
140 R/R 2023 Alpharetta
HOMETOWN, ST.
Alpharetta, GA
RHP 5-11 130 L/R 2023 Cambridge
Milton, GA
C
5-10 162 R/R 2023 Cherokee Bluff
C
5-3
140 R/R 2023 River Ridge
Flowery Branch, GA Woodstock, GA
173 R/R 2023 Creekview
Canton, GA
RHP 6-0
RHP 5-10 180 R/R 2023 West Forsyth
Cumming, GA
RHP 6-0
Ball Ground, GA
130 R/R 2023 North Forsyth
LHP 5-10 125 L/L
2023 Mill Creek
COMMITMENT
Auburn, GA
Warriors Baseball - Cooley
8 10 11 12 17 22 27 34 88
Nikolas Harness Kael Whiddon Cade Cosper Christian Hull Herbert (Trey) Barker Andrew Albertus Joe Cooney Brenton McGinnis Gage Tucker Chase Meyer Walker Altman Carson Sewell Logan Ervine Gage Gray
5-9
RHP 5-3
GRAD HIGH SCHOOL
HOMETOWN, ST.
RHP 5-10 135 R/R 2023 Carrollton
Carrollton, GA
OF
4-9
140 R/R 2023 Carrollton Central
Carrollton, GA
OF
5-5
127 L/L
Douglasville, GA
2023 South Paulding
MIF 5-6
125 L/R 2024 Carrollton
Carrollton, GA
OF
5-6
135 R/R 2023 Carrollton
Carrollton, GA
3B
5-10 150 L/R 2022 Pepperell
MIF 6-0
160 R/R 2022 Villa Rica
Cedartown, GA Villa Rica, GA
RHP 5-11 155 R/R 2023 Cherokee
Canton, GA
LHP 5-9
125 S/L 2023 Carrollton Central
Carrollton, GA
LHP 5-9
170 L/L
2023 Carrollton
Carrollton, GA
RHP 5-11 175 S/R 2023 Villa Rica
Villa Rica, GA
C
Carrollton, GA
5-5
147 R/R 2022 Carrollton Central
COMMITMENT
NO PLAYER NAME
POS HT
WT B/T
0 1
Zach Cimino Bryce Peppers
C
5-7
157 R/R 2022 Western Alamance
Elon, NC
C
6-1
Jefferson, GA
2
Grant Borden
SS
6-0
24 28 29 60 87
Justin Smith William Turner Ryan Strachan Kameron Byrd Jaxon Willits Justin Best
SS
5-9
165 R/R 2023 Bethlehem Christian Ac 140 R/R 2023 Our Lady Of Providence 170 R/R 2022 University Of Detroit
GRAD HIGH SCHOOL
HOMETOWN, ST.
1B
5-7
150 R/R 2023 Franklinton
Franklinton, LA
3B
6-1
180 R/R 2023 Sparkman
Madison, AL
OF
5-10 145 R/R 2022 Grayson
Loganville, GA
SS
6-0
175 S/R 2023 Fort Cobb-Broxton
Fort Cobb, OK
OF
6-2
170 L/R 2023 Hough
Cornelius, NC
COMMITMENT
Sellersburg, IN Detroit, MI
Oklahoma
2019 PG 15U Summer Showdown Protected by G-Form Schedule Tuesday, June 11 Gm
Time
Teams
Location
1
12:30 PM A
V Georgia Jackets 15U American H Ninth Inning Royals 15U King
Crawford Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields
2
12:30 PM D
V 643 DP Tigers 15U Bishop H DRB Elite 15U
Sadler Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields
3
12:30 PM C
V Ninth Inning Royals 15U Honeycutt H Huntington Patriots
North Cobb Christian School
4
2:00 PM D
V ITP Lightning (Caldwell) H Bullpen Redstitch 108 15U
Kennesaw Mountain High School
5
2:00 PM A
V Warriors Baseball - Sexton H 643 DP Cougars 15U Montgomery
KSU Marietta Campus (Southern Poly)
6
2:00 PM B
V Titans Baseball 15u White H Georgia Bombers 15U Smith
North Cobb High School
9
2:00 PM B
V 643 DP Jaguars 15U Ludlow H Georgia Jackets 15U National
Alpharetta Legion Field
7
2:45 PM C
V East Cobb Patriots 15U H Georgia Bombers 15U
Crawford Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields
Wednesday, June 12 Gm
Time
Teams
Location
11
9:00 AM C
V Huntington Patriots H East Cobb Patriots 15U
Field 1 @ Aviation Sports Complex
18
10:15 AM A
V Ninth Inning Royals 15U King H Warriors Baseball - Sexton
North Cobb Christian School
21
10:15 AM D
V DRB Elite 15U H ITP Lightning (Caldwell)
Crawford Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields
15
11:30 AM B
V Georgia Bombers 15U Smith H 643 DP Jaguars 15U Ludlow
Field 1 @ Aviation Sports Complex
16
12:30 PM B
V Georgia Jackets 15U National H Titans Baseball 15u White
Crawford Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields
17
2:00 PM A
V 643 DP Cougars 15U Montgomery H Georgia Jackets 15U American
Field 1 @ Aviation Sports Complex
10
2:45 PM C
V Georgia Bombers 15U H Ninth Inning Royals 15U Honeycutt
Crawford Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields
12
2:45 PM D
V Bullpen Redstitch 108 15U H 643 DP Tigers 15U Bishop
North Cobb Christian School
Thursday, June 13 Gm
Time
Teams
Location
13
8:00 AM D
V Bullpen Redstitch 108 15U H DRB Elite 15U
Sadler Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields
20
8:00 AM A
V Warriors Baseball - Sexton H Georgia Jackets 15U American
Crawford Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields
22
9:00 AM B
V 643 DP Jaguars 15U Ludlow H Titans Baseball 15u White
KSU Marietta Campus (Southern Poly)
23
10:00 AM C
V Huntington Patriots H Georgia Bombers 15U
Milton Pro Player Park
27
10:15 AM B
V Georgia Bombers 15U Smith H Georgia Jackets 15U National
Crawford Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields
24
11:30 AM D
V 643 DP Tigers 15U Bishop H ITP Lightning (Caldwell)
KSU Marietta Campus (Southern Poly)
25
12:30 PM C
V East Cobb Patriots 15U H Ninth Inning Royals 15U Honeycutt
Sadler Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields
26
2:00 PM A
V Ninth Inning Royals 15U King H 643 DP Cougars 15U Montgomery
KSU Marietta Campus (Southern Poly)
Friday, June 14 Gm
Time
Teams
Location
28
8:00 AM Quarterfinals
V Seed #5 H Seed #4
North Cobb Christian School
29
9:00 AM Consolation
V TBD H TBD
Kell High School
30
9:00 AM Consolation
V TBD H TBD
Etowah High School
31
9:00 AM Quarterfinals
V Seed #6 H Seed #3
North Cobb High School
32
10:15 AM Quarterfinals
V Seed #8 H Seed #1
North Cobb Christian School
33
11:30 AM Consolation
V TBD H TBD
Kell High School
34
11:30 AM Consolation
V TBD H TBD
Etowah High School
35
11:30 AM Quarterfinals
V Seed #7 H Seed #2
North Cobb High School
36
12:30 PM Semifinals
V Winner of Game #28 H Winner of Game #32
North Cobb Christian School
38
2:00 PM Semifinals
V Winner of Game #31 H Winner of Game #35
North Cobb High School
Teams
Location
V Winner of Game #38 H Winner of Game #36
North Cobb Christian School
Saturday, June 15 Gm
Time
39
12:30 PM Championship
2019 PG 15U Summer Showdown Protected by G-Form Pools
A 643 DP Cougars 15U Montgomery Ninth Inning Royals 15U King Georgia Jackets 15U American Warriors Baseball - Sexton
D 643 DP Tigers 15U Bishop DRB Elite 15U Bullpen Redstitch 108 15U ITP Lightning (Caldwell)
B
C
643 DP Jaguars 15U Ludlow Titans Baseball 15u White Georgia Bombers 15U Smith Georgia Jackets 15U National
Ninth Inning Royals 15U Honeycutt Georgia Bombers 15U Huntington Patriots East Cobb Patriots 15U
643 DP Cougars 15U Montgomery NO PLAYER NAME
POS HT
WT B/T
0 2 3 5
Reece Robertson Jae Williams Reginald Austin Will Tippett
RHP 5-8
155 R/R 2022 Lassiter
Marietta, GA
OF
6-0
180 L/R 2022 Pace Academy
Atlanta, GA
SS
5-10 170 R/R 2022 Grady
Atlanta, GA
SS
6-0
145 S/R 2022 St. Pius X
6 12 13 21 22 24 25 27 30 31 32 34 55
Caleb Nix Will Mahoney Dawson Campbell Champ Davis Fabian Guillen Max Eichenberger Andruw Jones Taylor Shultz Nicholas Jones Carter Davies Casual Kay Davis Hodges Nathan Pettitt
1B
6-6
250 R/R 2022 Dalton
Stone Mountain, GA Dalton, GA
C
5-9
160 R/R 2021 Wheeler
Marietta, GA
LHP 5-9
155 L/L
Marietta, GA
SS
6-0
160 R/R 2022 Marist
C
5-11 190 R/R 2021 Pope
Marietta, GA
C
6-0
185 R/R 2022 Cherokee
Canton, GA
OF
6-2
175 R/R 2022 Wesleyan
Suwanee, GA
SS
5-8
140 R/R 2022 Allatoona
Acworth, GA
LHP 5-11 165 L/L
GRAD HIGH SCHOOL
2022 Pope
2022 Pope
HOMETOWN, ST.
Atlanta, GA
Roswell, GA
RHP 6-0
180 R/R 2022 St. Francis
Atlanta, GA
3B
175 R/R 2022 Alpharetta
Alpharetta, GA
165 R/L 2022 The Walker
Kennesaw, GA
6-2
LHP 6-1 C
5-10 165 R/R 2022 Dunwoody
643 DP Jaguars 15U Ludlow COMMITMENT
Dunwoody, GA
NO PLAYER NAME
POS HT
1
Daniel Pedraza
OF
5-10 150 R/R 2022 Miami Southridge
2 4 5 6 8 10 11 13 16 17 22 25 26 28 43 55 99
Andrew Bray Nathan Halperin Charlie Jordan Maston Corn Gabriel Wuerth Brick Conway Will Jenkins Ryan Gravely Evan Carter Heath Owen Wesley Rodriguez Andrew Ianitello Drew McMillan Zachary Turner Tate Alston Barrett Bocca Robert Mitchell
3B
5-11 140 L/R 2021 Pope
POS HT
2 4 10 11
Trevor Childers Maxwell Crow Jacob Bateman Joshua Fitzpatrick
SS
5-11 174 R/R 2022 Sonoraville
OF
5-10 150 R/R 2022 Woodward Academy Atlanta, GA
11 14 15 24
Kristopher Sutton Chase Waters Drew Rothschild Trent Ringer
Cole Turner Taylor Flowers Jarrett Hanley Cal Forde Jason Franklin Ryan Bitter Trevor Zimmerman 37 Sam Wilbanks Erik Spieker
HOMETOWN, ST.
Acworth, GA
3B
6-1
165 R/R 2021 Walton
Marietta, GA
1B
6-1
170 R/R 2022 Marietta
Marietta, GA
2B
5-5
130 L/R 2022 Woodstock
Woodstock, GA
RHP 5-10 150 R/R 2022 Walton
Marietta, GA
1B
5-11 155 L/L
Marietta, GA
SS
6-0
2022 Walton
155 R/R 2022 Johns Creek
LHP 5-11 147 L/L
2022 Walton
Johns Creek, GA Marietta, GA
C
5-10 145 R/R 2022 Pope
Marietta, GA
SS
6-0
145 R/R 2022 Marietta
Marietta, GA
OF
5-9
134 R/R 2022 Woodstock
Woodstock, GA
OF
5-7
125 L/R 2021 Lassiter
Marietta, GA
3B
5-8
220 R/R 2022 Arlington Christian
Atlanta, GA
LHP 5-5
115 L/L
Marietta, GA
1B
6-2
220 R/R 2022 Cherokee Christian
Woodstock, GA
2B
5-9
145 R/R 2022 The Lovett School
Atlanta, GA
2022 Wheeler
COMMITMENT
Wood Stock Ga, GA Marietta, GA
Bullpen Redstitch 108 15U
NO PLAYER NAME
24 25 27 28 29 31 34
GRAD HIGH SCHOOL
GRAD HIGH SCHOOL
MIF 5-10 165 R/R 2021 Kell
643 DP Tigers 15U Bishop WT B/T
WT B/T
HOMETOWN, ST.
Fairmount, GA
MIF 5-7
140 R/R 2021 South Forsyth
Cumming, GA
SS
5-8 6-2
145 R/R 2022 Mount Paran Christian 165 R/R 2022 Calhoun
Dallas, GA
C 3B
5-8
155 R/R 2021 Houston County
Elko, GA
C
5-9
147 R/R 2022 Cartersville
Cartersville, GA
SS
5-11 140 R/R 2021 Houston County
3B
6-0
175 R/R 2021 Decatur
Warner Robins, GA Decatur, GA
SS
5-8
145 R/R 2022 Chamblee Charter
Tucker, GA
OF
6-1
190 R/R 2022 North Cobb Christian Dallas, GA
C
6-0
175 R/R 2022 Paideia
Calhoun, GA
COMMITMENT
NO PLAYER NAME
POS HT
2 3
C
4 5 7 8 9 11 14 20 21
Atlanta, GA
RHP 6-2
170 R/R 2022 Lassiter
Marietta, GA
LHP 6-0
130 R/L 2021 The Walker
Marietta, GA
RHP 6-2
160 R/R 2022 St. Pius X Catholic
Stone Mountain, GA
C
5-11 155 R/R 2022 Cartersville
Cartersville, GA
3B
5-11 150 R/R 2022 Allatoona
Acworth, GA
22 23 24 26 36
Brinson Burdette Connor Touchstone Dylan Craft John Warner Trey Peeples Derek Kent Kaleb Huffman Cason Lawrence Jace Morris Charlie Weaver Joseph Vincent Johnson Turner Cook Kameron Laine Jalen Varnadoe Jackson Jefferson Dallas Durden
46 Joshua Johnson
WT B/T
GRAD HIGH SCHOOL
HOMETOWN, ST.
5-10 167 R/R 2022 Ola
McDonough, GA
RHP 5-10 173 R/R 2022 Ola
McDonough, GA
OF
5-8
140 R/R 2021 Ola
Jackson, GA
SS
5-7
125 R/R 2021 Union Grove
McDonough, GA
OF
5-8
153 L/L
2022 Union Grove
McDonough, GA
1B
6-1
238 L/R 2021 Union Grove
McDonough, GA
OF
5-9
162 L/L
Locust Grove, GA
OF
5-10 145 R/R 2021 Union Grove
McDonough, GA
OF
5-11 143 R/R 2021 Heritage
Conyers, GA
OF
6-0
180 R/R 2021 Ola
McDonough, GA
RHP 6-0
160 R/R 2022 Union Grove
McDonough, GA
C
138 R/R 2022 Union Grove
McDonough, GA
150 R/R 2021 Ola
McDonough, GA
2B
5-10 130 R/R 2022 Ola
McDonough, GA
OF
6-3
168 R/R 2021 Locust Grove
Locust Grove, GA
1B
6-2
McDonough, GA
C
5-9
235 R/R 2022 Eagle's Landing Christ 180 R/R 2022 Eastside
5-7
RHP 5-9
2022 Hampton
Covington, GA
COMMITMENT
DRB Elite 15U POS HT
2 3 4 7 10 13 14
OF
5-11 140 L/L
SS
5-11 150 R/R 2021 Roswell
Roswell, GA
OF
5-8
Albert Rutledge Carson Phillips Chandler Klein Caleb Fordham Caden Gaudette Max Puckett Cade Fisher
WT B/T
East Cobb Patriots 15U
NO PLAYER NAME
GRAD HIGH SCHOOL
HOMETOWN, ST.
2022
Suwanee, GA
COMMITMENT
NO PLAYER NAME
POS HT
WT B/T
1 2 3 4 5 7 8
OF
6-0
148 R/R 2021 Etowah
Woodstock, GA
SS
5-8
150 R/R 2022 The King's Academy
Woodstock, GA
C
5-8
170 R/R 2022 Etowah
Acworth, GA
SS
6-1
140 L/R 2022 Etowah
Woodstock, GA
OF
5-11 145 L/L
OF
6-0
150 R/R 2022 Cherokee
3B
6-0
195 R/R 2022 Woodward Academy East Point, GA
C
5-10 150 R/R 2022 Wheeler
Marietta, GA
OF
5-9
145 L/L
2021 Woodstock
Canton, GA
OF
5-5
125 L/L
2022 Cherokee
Canton, GA
OF
6-0
OF
5-10 160 L/L
3B
5-10 165 R/R 2021 Fayette
Fayetteville, GA
2B
5-9
Alpharetta, GA
Braden Bane Matthew Cervone Josh Conley Jackson Chirello Brayden Davis Aiden Smith Michael Carswell, Jr. 9 Nat Taylor 14 Jacob Killian 15 Jacob Swayze 16 Matt Dupuis
C
5-10 186 R/R 2021 Riverwood
Atlanta, GA
19 Andrew Thompson
SS
5-7
150 R/R 2021 Blessed Trinity Cath
Roswell, GA
OF
6-0
150 L/R 2022 Blessed Trinity Cath
Roswell, GA
155 R/R 2022 Mill Creek
Hoschton, GA
RHP 6-0
175 R/R 2022 Ola
McDonough, GA
3B
6-1
180 R/R 2022 Milton
Alpharetta, GA
1B
6-3
170 L/L
Roswell, GA
LHP 6-2
155 L/L
2022 Blessed Trinity Cath
2022 Northwest Whitfield Co 180 R/R 2022 Ola
Lafayette, GA
17 Brayden Fordham 18 Elgin Bennett 19 Jonathan HallThompson 22 William Shepherd 23 Miles Jackson 26 Evan Bilson 29 Clay Ellis 31 Kaden Bryant 48 Paul Hassel 55 Jason Avila 91 Alex Tawes
RHP 6-0
McDonough, GA
NO PLAYER NAME
POS HT
1 2 4 7 8 10 11 13
Patrick McCavitt Brian Garmon II Eyon Everett Parker Brosius Kaiden Ellis Lawson Gailey Baylor Homesley Cooper Mendlinger 14 Kayne Jinks 16 Tazwell Butler
SS
5-11 145 R/R 2022 Milton
Milton, GA
1B
6-0
Cumming, GA
SS
5-10 155 S/R 2022 Rockdale County
Conyers, GA
OF
6-0
165 R/L 2022 Lambert
Suwanee, GA
OF
6-0
150 L/R 2022 North Forsyth
Cumming, GA
17 Chandler Hawkins 18 Walker Strange
LHP 5-7
130 L/L
3B
6-0
Knoxville, TN
19 22 27 28
OF
6-2
210 S/R 2022 Christian Academy Knox 190 R/R 2022 Banks County 165 R/L 2021 Alpharetta
Alpharetta, GA
2022 Woodward Academy Fayetteville, GA
145 L/R 2022 Milton
RHP 5-10 175 R/R 2022 Jonesboro
Jonesboro, GA
RHP 5-11 173 R/R 2022 Rivers Academy
Milton, GA
OF
5-7
150 L/R 2022 Redan
Riverdale, GA
OF
6-0
150 R/L 2021 Roswell
Roswell, GA
19 Andrew Thompson 20 23 25 30
Darin Xie Dillan Hatz Caden Moss Nape Kirkpatrick
Tripp Williams Keaton Hughes Dee Oliver Nicholas Hollifield
GRAD HIGH SCHOOL
165 L/R 2022 West Forsyth
Lavonia, GA
RHP 5-11 160 R/R 2022 North Forsyth
Cumming, GA
OF
Alpharetta, GA
2B
165 R/L 2022 Alpharetta
5-11 165 R/R 2022 Franklin County
MIF 6-0
LHP 6-2
160 R/R 2021 St. Pius X 2021 Lanier
Carnesville, GA Sandy Springs, GA Buford, GA
Demorest, GA
2B
5-10 154 R/R 2023 Franklin County
Martin, GA
C
5-8
Dacula, GA
150 R/R 2022 Mill Creek
Woodstock, GA Canton, GA
Woodstock, GA
SS
5-6
Marietta, GA
1B
5-11 160 R/R 2022 Etowah
Woodstock, GA
1B
5-11 135 R/R 2022 The Lovett School
Atlanta, GA
132 R/R 2021 Walton
COMMITMENT
Atlanta, GA Atlanta, GA Marietta, GA
Georgia Bombers 15U Smith HOMETOWN, ST.
RHP 5-11 160 R/R 2022 Franklin County
5-7
2022 Woodstock
HOMETOWN, ST.
160 R/R 2022 Mount Paran Christian RHP 6-2 160 R/R 2022 The Westminster School RHP 6-2 160 R/R 2022 The Westminster School 2B 5-11 125 R/R 2022 Walton
Georgia Bombers 15U WT B/T
GRAD HIGH SCHOOL
COMMITMENT
NO PLAYER NAME
POS HT
WT B/T
1 2
Noah Darden Gavin Casey
OF
5-8
150 L/R 2022 Denmark
GRAD HIGH SCHOOL
Cumming, GA
OF
5-6
150 L/L
3 4 6 8 9 12 16 18 20 22 24 33 87 98
Evan Lassiat John Emacio Nick Frascino Elijah Ollman Andrew Sherman Reece Grover Mitchell Preslan Trey Glymph Gavin Culberson Walker Rempfer Landon Spurgeon Ethan Smith Colin Linder Sam Kibler
OF
5-10 135 R/R 2022 Alpharetta
Sandy Springs, GA Alpharetta, GA
1B
5-11 155 L/L
Milton, GA
2022 Riverwood
2022 Cambridge
HOMETOWN, ST.
RHP 5-10 151 R/R 2022 Johns Creek
Johns Creek, GA
SS
5-9
160 R/R 2021 Sequoyah
Woodstock, GA
OF
6-1
150 R/R 2022 Cambridge
Milton, GA
C
5-10 180 R/R 2022 Creekview
Canton, GA
C
5-11 170 R/R 2022 Centennial
Roswell, GA
3B
5-5
145 R/R 2022 Denmark
Cumming, GA
2B
5-8
160 R/R 2022 West Forsyth
Cumming, GA
SS
5-7
130 R/R 2022 Cambridge
Milton, GA
RHP 5-9
170 R/R 2022 South Forsyth
Cumming, GA
SS
5-8
135 R/R 2022 Cambridge
Milton, GA
3B
6-1
185 L/R 2022 Lambert
Suwanee, GA
185 L/L
Cumming, GA
LHP 6-2
2022 Lambert
COMMITMENT
Georgia Jackets 15U American NO PLAYER NAME
POS HT
WT B/T
1 2
Andrew Vislusky Ross Reynolds
SS
5-8
140 R/R 2022 Milton
SS
5-8
3
Bryce Archie
SS
6-1
7 7 8 17 21 22 23 25 30 31 33 40
James Tully John Hansford Hunter Sanders Ryan Becker Samuel Horn Colin Hynek Harry Cain IV Patrick Johnson Nolan Wood Brennan Hudson Jason May Baxley O'Brien
LHP 6-2
135 R/R 2021 North Springs Charter Sandy Springs, GA 170 R/R 2022 Mceachern Powder Springs, GA 178 R/L 2022 South Forsyth Cumming, GA
RHP 5-9
152 R/R 2022 Milton
Roswell, GA
RHP 5-8
185 R/R 2022 North Paulding
Acworth, GA
C
6-0
170 R/R 2022 South Forsyth
Cumming, GA
SS
6-2
170 S/R 2022 Collins Hill
Lawrenceville, GA
C
6-0
175 R/R 2021 Paulding County
Rockmart, GA
RHP 6-5
185 R/R 2021 St. Francis
Atlanta, GA
OF
155 L/R 2022 Baylor
Chattanooga, TN
LHP 6-2
153 L/L
Gainesville, GA
1B
6-0
190 L/R 2022 South Forsyth
C
5-10 175 L/R 2022 Dunwoody
Dunwoody, GA
3B
6-2
190 R/R 2022 Flowery Branch
42 43 44 58
Drew Clare Tyler Presnell Wills Anderson Connor Haynes
3B
6-1
185 R/R 2022 Denmark
Flowery Branch, GA Gainesville, GA
6-0
GRAD HIGH SCHOOL
2022 North Forsyth
HOMETOWN, ST.
Cumming, GA
MIF 5-11 165 L/R 2022 Cherokee
Canton, GA
OF
6-0
Suwanee, GA
OF
5-11 165 R/R 2022 Dunwoody
180 R/R 2022 Lambert
Georgia Jackets 15U National COMMITMENT
Roswell, GA
NO PLAYER NAME
POS HT
0 1 2 4 5 9 10 12 14 16 18 19 21 24 40 42 44 55 61
C
Lawton Bowers Dj Berzas Carson Ballard Will Brian Ajinkya Gundaria Andrew Martin Cody McGill Cade Thompson Zachary Harris Tyler Triche Hank Simonds JC French Dylan Miller Evan Venable Caleb Parmele Alex Moelter Cole Munhall Jackson Still Michael Zarzana
Alpharetta, GA
RHP 6-0
165 R/R 2022 Wesleyan
Alpharetta, GA
3B
115 R/R 2022 Milton
Milton, GA
RHP 5-7
160 R/R 2021 Alpharetta
Alpharetta, GA
RHP 6-4
230 R/R 2022 East Coweta
Newnan, GA
LHP 6-0
19
Marietta, GA
5-2
WT B/T
1 2 3 4 5 14 15 16 20 25 27 32 41
SS
5-9
155 R/R 2022 Hurricane
Hurricane, WV
SS
6-0
175 R/R 2022 Boyd County
Raceland, KY
3B
6-0
200 R/R 2021 Cabell Midland
Barboursville, WV
C
5-11 175 R/R 2022 Wahama
HOMETOWN, ST.
Hartford, WV
RHP 6-1
150 R/R 2022 Hurricane
Hurricane, WV
3B
230 R/R 2022 Meigs
Pomeroy, OH
RHP 6-1
190 R/R 2021 Ashlan Paul Blazer
Ashland, KY
LHP 6-3
195 L/L
Bidwell, OH
OF
150 R/R 2022 Hurricane
Hurricane, WV
RHP 6-2
180 R/R 2022 Boyd County
Ashland, KY
OF
5-9
140 L/L
Elkview, WV
C
6-1
195 R/R 2021 Ashlan Paul Blazer
6-1
2022 Gallia Academy
2023 Herbert Hoover
RHP 5-10 170 R/R 2022 Nitro
S/L 2022 Pope
SS
5-10 160 R/R 2022 Walton
Marietta, GA
SS
5-10 145 R/R 2022 Cambridge
Milton, GA
SS
6-0
165 R/R 2022 North Forsyth
Cumming, GA
RHP 6-5
217 R/R 2022 North Forsyth
Cumming, GA
RHP 6-0
180 R/R 2022 Wesleyan
Roswell, GA
OF
5-9
187 R/R 2022 Milton
Milton, GA
1B
6-3
200 R/R 2021 Centennial
Roswell, GA
OF
5-10 163 R/R 2022 Roswell
Roswell, GA
3B
5-11 170 R/R 2022 Cambridge
Milton, GA
C
5-11 185 R/R 2022 North Forsyth
Cumming, GA
RHP 5-8
190 R/R 2022 Gainesville
Gainesville, GA
SS
155 R/R 2021 Rivers Academy
Alpharetta, GA
5-9
COMMITMENT
Canton, GA
ITP Lightning (Caldwell)
POS HT
6-2
HOMETOWN, ST.
Dunwoody, GA
NO PLAYER NAME
Quarrier Phillips Luke Preston Carson Wilson Ethyn Barnitz Caden Dingess Drew Dodson Asher Stevens Zane Loveday Ethan Spolarich Luke Patton Will Bright Chase Flowers Luka Moore
GRAD HIGH SCHOOL
120 R/R 2022 Milton
Huntington Patriots GRAD HIGH SCHOOL
WT B/T
5-10 160 R/R 2021 Creekview
RHP 5-6
Ashland, KY Cross Lanes, WV
COMMITMENT
NO PLAYER NAME
POS HT
1 5 7
Thomas Bethel Conner Partin William May
OF
8
Mason Stephenson Parker Hills Preston Larmore Charlie Baxter Gabe Elliott Tyler Jackson Kai Cunningham Quinn Damm Charles Lindsay Will Rogers
9 11 14 16 19 21 25 27 28
WT B/T
GRAD HIGH SCHOOL
5-10 150 R/R 2023 Rumsey Hall
LHP 5-9
150 L/L
OF
6-0
OF
5-8
150 S/R 2022 The Westminster School 148 R/R 2022 The Westminster School
2022 The Lovett School
OF
5-11 150 L/R 2022 Decatur
HOMETOWN, ST.
Atlanta, GA Atlanta, GA Atlanta, GA Atlanta, GA Decatur, GA
RHP 6-0
160 R/R 2022 Marist
Atlanta, GA
RHP 6-1
170 R/R 2022 Whitefield Academy
Atlanta, GA
RHP 5-10 170 R/R 2022 Paideia
Atlanta, GA
C
5-7
135 R/R 2022 North Springs Charter Atlanta, GA
SS
5-9
148 L/R 2022 The Lovett School
Atlanta, GA
OF
6-1
145 L/L
Atlanta, GA
C
5-6
135 R/R 2022 The Lovett School
2022 Marist
2022 The Westminster School 6-1 175 R/R 2022 The Westminster School 5-11 145 R/R 2021 Blessed Trinity Cath
Atlanta, GA
LHP 5-10 150 L/L
Atlanta, GA
34 Robert Clarke
1B
Atlanta, GA
43 Francisco Armstong
OF
Smyrna, GA
COMMITMENT
Ninth Inning Royals 15U Honeycutt NO PLAYER NAME
POS HT
WT B/T
0 1 3 3 4
C
5-8
150 L/R 2022 Marist
Brookhaven, GA
OF
5-8
145 R/L 2022 St. Pius X
Dunwoody, GA
C
5-8
145 R/R 2022 Riverwood
Atlanta, GA
SS
5-9
160 R/R 2022 Marist
Dunwoody, GA
3B
Will Gerrick Matthew Navarro Max Pargman Ryan McTighe Joe Hingson
GRAD HIGH SCHOOL
HOMETOWN, ST.
C
5-11 160 R/R 2022 Holy Innocents Episcop 5-10 170 R/R 2022 Marist
Dunwoody, GA
6 Quinn Gooding 9 Malachi Cloud 10 Austin Kohler
SS
5-8
150 R/R 2022 Lakeside
Decatur, GA
1B
6-4
11 12 13 17 23 24 41 44 57 68
3B
6-2
215 R/R 2021 Providence Christian Lilburn, GA A 178 R/R 2021 St. Pius X Catholic Dunwoody, GA
3B
6-0
140 R/R 2022 Rivers Academy
3B
5-11 184 R/R 2022 Chapel Hill
Douglasville, GA
1B
5-10 175 R/R 2022 Marist
Brookhaven, GA
OF
6-0
Ethan Cervenka Tate Henderson Trace Alexander Griffin McDonald Ford Hallock Rhett Burley Henry Shields Aaron Lopez Andrew Mannelly Charlie Digiacomo
RHP
Ninth Inning Royals 15U King COMMITMENT
Dunwoody, GA
Dunwoody, GA
155 R/R 2022 Greater Atlanta Christ Norcross, GA L/R 2022
LHP 5-11 150 L/L
2022 The Galloway School Atlanta, GA
SS
5-8
167 R/R 2022 Riverwood
Atlanta, GA
OF
6-0
185 L/L
Atlanta, GA
2022 Marist
RHP 6-2
190 R/R 2022 St. Pius X Catholic
77 Kyle Rice Sadir Ryan
SS
5-9
145 R/R 2021 Southwest Dekalb
Peachtree Corners, GA Decatur, GA
C
5-11 175 R/R 2022 Southwest Dekalb
Decatur, GA
NO PLAYER NAME
POS HT
WT B/T
0 0 8 11 14 15 19 19 23 35 36 37 39
Jacob Lange Jackson Winbush Ward Kanour Victor Rodriguez Cason Carter Matthew Hall Jacob Mann Blake Ptak Nicholas Dawkins Riley Clingman Logan Bare Ryan Cismesia Parker Schwan
OF
5-9
125 R/R 2022 Wheeler
Marietta, GA
C
5-9
140 R/R 2022 Pope
Marietta, GA
40 48 55 99
Josh Stephenson Charlie Siegel Evan Friedman Blayden Dannenberg
NO PLAYER NAME
POS HT
WT B/T
1 2 2 3 7 11
1B
140 R/L 2022 Pace Academy
Mike Lynch Alec Wasserman Kaden Husney Bruno Damiani Sam Murphey Carson Tillotson
SS
Kennesaw, GA
LHP 6-1
Acworth, GA
2022 North Paulding
OF
5-11 150 L/R 2022 North Paulding
Dallas, GA
OF
5-6
135 R/R 2022 Etowah
Acworth, GA
OF
5-1
105 R/R 2022 North Cobb
Marietta, GA
C
5-11 160 R/R 2021 North Paulding
Acworth, GA
MIF 6-0
155 R/R 2022 Kell
RHP 6-1
170 R/R 2021 North Cobb Christian Dallas, GA
2B
5-11 160 R/R 2022 North Cobb
LHP 6-0 3B
150 R/L 2022 North Paulding
6-4
Marietta, GA
Kennesaw, GA Acworth, GA Dallas, GA
OF
185 R/R 2021 Mount Paran Christian 5-11 165 R/R 2022 North Paulding
C
6-1
185 R/R 2022 North Paulding
Dallas, GA
MIF 5-6
150 R/R 2021 Roswell
Roswell, GA
3B
175 R/R 2022 North Paulding
Dallas, GA
6-0
GRAD HIGH SCHOOL
HOMETOWN, ST.
COMMITMENT
Atlanta, GA
127 R/R 2022 Riverwood
Atlanta, GA
R/R 2022
RHP 6-2
145 R/R 2021 Lakeside
Atlanta, GA
RHP 5-5
127 L/R 2022 Undecided
12 Drew Wren 13 Henry Reams
MIF 5-8
135 R/R 2022 Wesleyan
Stone Mountain, GA Alpharetta, GA
RHP 5-7
14 Daniel Turner 17 Nick Westenfelder
RHP 6-0
160 R/R 2022 Holy Innocents Episcop 140 R/R 2022 St. Pius X Catholic
OF
6-0
18 22 24 31
Wyatt Dunkel Carson Harlan Hayes Price Jason Gilley
C
6-2
OF
5-10 145 R/R 2022 St. Pius X
Atlanta, GA
OF
5-11 167 R/R 2022 Fellowship Christian
Marietta, GA
RHP 5-3
115 R/R 2022 Marist
42 47 68 75 99
Cayden Cameron Isaac Coronado Jackson Ewing Paul Ramseur Noah Deas
OF
92
5-3
Atlanta, GA Dunwoody, GA
140 R/R 2022 The Westminster Marietta, GA School 140 R/R 2022 Woodward Academy Atlanta, GA
R/R 2022 North Atlanta
Sandy Springs, GA Atlanta, GA
RHP 5-8
143 R/R 2022 Marist
Atlanta, GA
OF
150 R/R 2022 Brookwood
Decatur, GA
6-0
LHP 5-10 145 L/L 3B
5-9
2022 Pace Academy
Atlanta, GA
180 L/R 2022 Greater Atlanta Christ Lithonia, GA
Warriors Baseball - Sexton HOMETOWN, ST.
RHP 5-10 125 R/R 2022 Allatoona 175 L/L
5-7
C
Titans Baseball 15u White GRAD HIGH SCHOOL
5-9
RHP 5-10 140 R/R 2022 The Galloway School Atlanta, GA
Acworth, GA
COMMITMENT
NO PLAYER NAME
POS HT
WT B/T
1 3 4 6 7 10 11 12 14 18 20 21 30 34 68
SS
6-0
155 L/R 2022 Carrollton
Carrollton, GA
C
5-7
160 R/R 2022 Carrollton
Carrollton, GA
SS
6-0
165 R/R 2022 Carrollton
Villa Rica, GA
OF
6-3
185 R/R 2022 Bremen
Bremen, GA
2B
5-1
105 R/R 2022 Carrollton Central
Carrollton, GA
3B
5-8
140 R/R 2022 Ranburne
Ranburne, AL
RHP 6-0
165 R/R 2021 Bremen
Bremen, GA
1B
6-0
205 R/R 2022 Carrollton
Carrollton, GA
1B
6-1
235 R/R 2022 Bremen
Bremen, GA
3B
5-11 160 R/R 2021 Paulding County
Dallas, GA
2B
6-2
155 L/R 2022 Bremen
Carrollton, GA
OF
6-0
180 R/R 2022 Carrollton
Carrolllton, GA
2B
5-9
165 R/R 2021 Carrollton
Temple, GA
C
5-10 145 R/R 2023 Landmark Christian
Ace Williamson Cole Carter Jackson Edwards Blake Matthews Jacob Muse Ben Jackson Cade McNeese Riley Anderson Denver Crook Tyler Cole Ty Morris Cam McLendon Turner Fricks Cody Lee Carter Kittrell
LHP 6-1
160 L/L
GRAD HIGH SCHOOL
2022 Bremen
HOMETOWN, ST.
Palmetto, GA Temple, GA
COMMITMENT
PROUD SPONSOR OF THE 2019 PERFECT GAME NATIONAL SHOWCASE AND THE 2019 PERFECT GAME ALL-AMERICAN CLASSIC
LOOK FOR: Leaf is the Official Trading Card sponsor for the 2019 Perfect Game National Showcase Cards will be available in late October 2019 These are the first trading cards of many future collegiate and professional stars See our website for more details www.leaftradingcards.com www.perfectgamecards.com Follow us on Facebook and Twitter @LeafPGCards
©2019 LEAF TRADING CARDS. PRINTED IN THE USA. LEAF IS THE TM OF LEAF TRADING CARDS. CARDS SHOWN HRE ARE FOR MOCKUP PURPOSES ONLY. DESIGN, CONTENT AND CHECKLIST IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE. 4717 PLANO PARKWAY, STE. 150, CARROLLTON, TX 75010