[PDF]ERP RFP - Rackcdn.comac1950af3ceefeabf780-5a080c52246e50dbf3394147fb757de2.r62.cf1.rackcdn.com/...
[…] Peumansend Creek Regional Jail Security Intercom Systems Upgrade Project

March 25, 2015

amended. 4.2.59 Compliance with Federal Lobbying Act As necessary, Vendor shall provide all required documentation to establish compliance with 31 USC § 1352 (entitled "Limitation on use of appropriated funds to influence certain Federal Contracting and financial transactions") or by the regulations issued from time to time there under (together, the "Lobbying Act"). 4.2.60 Background / Security Check of Contractor and Subcontractors The Contractor shall provide the name, social security number, date of birth and any other information required by PCRJ to conduct a