inquiry response form
[…] Proc-N, Rev 0. 07/12/13

Page 1 of 2

Appendix “N” Contractor Certification of Compliance Contractor certifies that all information provided to the Authority regarding Contractor’s investment activities in the Iranian energy sector is complete, true, and accurate. Contractor affirms that it understands and agrees to comply with the practices of the Authority relative to permissible contacts as required by New York State Public Authorities Law § 2879-c and New York State Iran Divestment Act of 2012. Bid/Contract Number: CONTRACTOR CERTIFICATION: “By signing this contract, each person and each person signing on behalf of any other party certifies, and in the case of a joint bid or partnership each party thereto certifies as to its own organization, under penalty of perjury, that to the best of its knowledge and belief that each person is not on The List of Entities created by the Commissioner of General Services pursuant to paragraph (b) of subdivision 3 of section 165-a of the New York State Finance Law.”

By (signature):

Date:

Name (printed or typed): Title: Contractor: Address: City:

State:

Proc-N, Rev 0. 07/12/13

Page 2 of 2

Zip Code:

APPENDIX O ENCOURAGING USE OF NEW YORK STATE BUSINESSES IN CONTRACT PERFORMANCE