January 2014 Calendar


[PDF]January 2014 Calendar - Rackcdn.comc1940652.r52.cf0.rackcdn.com/...

0 downloads 57 Views 345KB Size

WSS Sports Calendar 2016 Ruapehu, Rangitikei, Wanganui

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

~ January 2016 ~ Thursday

Friday

1

Saturday

Sunday

2

3

Happy new year!

Schools open between Monday 1 Feb - Friday 5 Feb.

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

24

Sport Whanganui re-opens

18

19

20

21

22

23

25

26

27

28

29

30

Wellington Anniversary

31

Monday 1

Tuesday 2

Wednesday 3

~ February 2016 ~ Thursday

4

5

Friday

Saturday 6

Sunday 7

Schools open between Monday 1 Feb - Friday 5 Feb.

Waitangi Day

WSS tennis teams qualifying period starts

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

16

17

18

19

20

21

26

27

28

Waitangi Day off

15

SS MWL Volleyball Jubilee Stadium - Wk 1

22

23

24 SS MWL Volleyball Jubilee Stadium - Wk 2

29

Bike Wise Month

Sports Coordinator Meeting - SW 10.30am

25

Monday

Tuesday 1

~ March 2016 ~

Wednesday 2

Thursday

3

Friday

4

SS MWL Volleyball

Saturday 5

Sunday 6

WSS Lifesaving 10-12pm

Jubilee Stadium - Wk 3

Swimming 12-3pm Splash Centre

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

19

20

SS MWL Volleyball Jubilee Stadium - Wk 4

TENNIS QUALIFIER Wlgtn host Wgi

14

15

16

17

18

WSS Athletics Cooks Gardens

NISS Rowing Lake Karapiro NZSS Touch Zone 4 P.Nth

21

22

23

24

25

Nga Tawa Equestrian interschool

WSS Triathlon Multisport Clubrooms

SS MWL Volleyball Jubilee Stadium - Wk 5

28

29

30

31 SS MWL Volleyball

Easter Monday

Jubilee Stadium - Finals

NCEA L3 Triathlon Multisport Clubrooms

Good Friday

26

27

Monday

Tuesday

~ April 2016 ~

Wednesday

1-2 April NISS Athletics - Auckland 3-8 April NZSS Volleyball - Palmerston North 4-7 April NZSS Teams Tennis Final (Mixed, Boys, Girls) - Auckland

Thursday

6-8 April NZ Schools Tri & Openwater champs -

Friday

Saturday 2

1

Queenstown

Sunday 3

NISS Athletics - Mt Smart, Auckland

4-10 NZSS Rowing MAADI - Twizel 5-6 April NZSS Girls Futsal - Wellington & 7-8 NZSS Boys Futsal - Wellington 5-8 April NZSS Waka Ama - Rotorua

4

5

6

7

8 NZSS Ki o Rahi Champs Gisborne Gisborne

9

10

NZSS Ki o Rahi Champs Gisborne Gisborne

SUMMER TOURNAMENT WEEK

11

12

13

14

WSS Aquathlon

15

16

17

24

Term 1 ends

Springvale Park

18

19

20

21

22

23

25

26

27

28

29

30

Anzac Day

Monday

Tuesday

~ May 2016 ~

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

10

11

12

13

14

15

Term 2 Starts

9

NISS Swimming Freyberg, P. Nth

16

17

18

WHS Cross Country

23

24

19

25

26

WCS

31

21

22

27

28

29

Sports Coordinator Meeting - SW 10.30am

WSS Cross Country

30

20

Monday

6

~ June 2016 ~

Tuesday

7

Wednesday 1

8

Thursday 2

9

Friday

Saturday 4

3

10

11

Sunday 5

12

Queens Birthday

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

NZSS XC & Relay Champs Rotorua

20

21

22

23

24 WSS & Intermediate MTB Champs Araheke MTB Park

27

28

29

30

Notes:

25

26

~ July 2016 ~ Monday

4

Tuesday

5

Wednesday

6

Thursday

7

Friday 1

Saturday 2

Sunday 3

8

9

10

Term 2 Ends

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31

Term 3 Starts

WSS Squash Ohakune

~ August 2016 ~ Monday

1

Tuesday

2

Wednesday

3

Thursday

4 SS Futsal MWL - Wk 1 at WHS

WSS Sports Awards NOMS OPEN SS table tennis comp Starts

8

9

10

Friday

5

Saturday

6

Sunday

7

SS Badminton MWL - Wk 1

Sports Coordinator Meeting - SW 10.30am

11

SS Futsal MWL - Wk 2

NZSS Squash SS Futsal MWL - Wk 1 at WCC

12

13

14

20

21

27

28

SS Badminton MWL - Wk 2

at WHS SS Futsal MWL - Wk 2 SS Table tennis Wk 2

15

at WCC

16

17

18

SS Futsal MWL - Wk 3

19 SS Badminton MWL - Wk 3

at WHS SS Futsal MWL - Wk 3 SS Table tennis Wk 3

22

at WCC

23

24

25

SS Futsal MWL - Wk 4

26 SS Badminton MWL - Wk 4

at WHS SS Futsal MWL - Wk 4 SS Table tennis Wk 4

29

at WCC

30

31

27-30 August NZSS Basketball Zone 3 - TBC 29-1 Sep NISS Netball - Wanganui 29-1 Sep NZSS Badminton - Hamilton

WINTER TOURNAMENT WEEK

~ September 2016 ~ Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday 1

Friday 2

Saturday 3

Sunday 4

10

11

17

18

24

25

WINTER TOURNAMENT WEEK

5

6

7

8

9

SS Futsal MWL - Wk 5

NZSS Swimming TBC

at WHS

SS Badminton MWL - Wk 5

SS Table tennis

SS Futsal MWL - Wk 5 at WCC

12

13

14

15

SS Futsal MWL - Wk 6

NISS Skiing - Turoa

16 SS Badminton MWL - Wk 6

at WHS SS Futsal MWL - Wk 6 SS Table tennis finals

19

at WCC

20

21

22

23

NISS Snowboarding -

Term 3 Ends

Turoa

26

27

28

29

30 NZSS Ki o Rahi - Tokoroa

Notes:

~ October 2016 ~ Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday 1

Sunday 2

NZSS Ki o Rahi - Tokoroa

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

21

22

23

28

29

30

Term 4 Starts

17

WSS Sports Awards Noms CLOSE 3pm

18

19

20 SS Volleyball MWL

Jubilee Stadium - Wk 1

24

25 Labour Day

31

26

Sports Coordinator Meeting - SW 10.30am

27 WSS SPORTS AWARDS

~ November 2016 ~ Monday

Tuesday 1

Wednesday 2

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

3

4

5

6

10

11

12

13

17

18

19

20

24

25

26

27

SS Volleyball MWL Jubilee Stadium - Wk 2

7

8

9 SS Volleyball MWL Jubilee Stadium - Wk 3

14

15

16 SS Volleyball MWL Jubilee Stadium - Wk 4

21

22

23 SS Volleyball MWL Jubilee Stadium - Wk 5

28

29

30 SS Volleyball MWL Jubilee Stadium - Wk 6 FINALS

~ December 2016 ~ Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday 1

Friday

Saturday 3

2

Sunday 4

NZSS U15 Condor 7s - Auckland NZSS Athletics & Road Race - Auckland

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

NZSS Touch Champs TBC

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

24

25

Term 4 Ends

19

20

21

22

23

Boxing Day

26

27

28

29

30

31

Christmas Day