January 2017


[PDF]January 2017 - Rackcdn.com08bd7080bccca89b9f46-e49e61172156b0d55beb9f5ef5b56407.r51.cf2.rackcdn.co...

0 downloads 16 Views 324KB Size

January 2017 SundaySun 1 The Holy Name

Monday 2

Office Closed 10:00a H.E. - Rite II 7pm Boar’s Head Spot Lessons and Carols 8:00p A.A. meeting Rehearsal

8 1st Epiphany 8:00a H.E. - Rite I 10:00a H.E. - Rite II 3:00 p Boar’s Head 5:00 p Boar’s Head 6:20p Banquet

15 2nd Epiphany

3

9:00a Staff meeting

7pm Boar’s Head Spot Rehearsal

Wednesday 4

6:45a Men’s Prayer Breakfast

8:00p A.A. meeting

7pm Boar’s Head Spot Rehearsal

9 Julia Chester Emery

10 William Laud

11

6:00p Boy Scout Round Table (MH)

8:30a Morning Prayer 9:00a Staff meeting 3p Homework Hangout 5:30p Adult study, E (EYC) & EYC 8:00p A.A. meeting 5:45p St. Cecilia’s Choir 6:15p Dinner 7:00p Adult Choir

16

17 Antony of Egypt

8:00a H.E. - Rite I 10:00a H.E. - Rite II 11:15a Eucharistic Minister Training and Christian Formation 5:30p EYC Party 8:00p A.A.

Martin Luther King, Jr.

22 3 Epiphany

23 Phillips Brooks

8:00a H.E. - Rite I 10:00a H.E. - Rite II 11:15a Acolyte Training and Christian Formation 8:00p A.A.

Tuesday

Office closed

7p Boy Scouts

6:45a Men’s Prayer Breakfast

8:30a Morning Prayer 9:00a Staff meeting 7p Dom. Rep. Mission Trip Informational Social @ Parlor

6:45a Men’s Prayer Brk 12:10p Eucharist 3p Homework Hangout

8:00a H.E. - Rite I 10:00a H.E. - Rite II 11:15a Christian Formation Noon - Brunch 8:00p A.A.

8:30a Morning Prayer

6:30 & 7pm Boar’s Head Spot Rehearsals

12 Aelred of Rievaulx

7:00p Boar’s Head

Full Cast Walk-Through

7

9:00a Boar’s Head dress rehearsal

13 Hilary of Poittiers

14

20 Fabian of Rome

21 Agnes of Rome

27 John Chrystostom

28 Thomas Aquinas

Inauguration Day

8:30a Morning Prayer

5:45p St. Cecilia’s Choir

6:15p Dinner 7:00p Adult Choir

24 Florence Li Tim-Oi

25Conversion of St. Paul 26 Timothy and Titus

6:45a Men’s Prayer Brk 8:30a Morning Prayer 12:10p Eucharist 1:00p Blind Assoc. 9:00a Staff meeting 3p Homework Hangout 8:00p A.A. meeting 5:30p Adult study, E(EYC) & EYC

5:30p Glory Ridge Informational Social @ Mother Earth Brewing Tap Room

6 The Epiphany

Saturday

8:30a Morning Prayer

8:00p A.A. meeting

31

Friday

5:30p Adult study, E (EYC) & EYC

5:45p St. Cecilia’s Choir

30

5

18 Confession of St. Peter 19 Wulstan of Worcester

6:15p Dinner 7:00p Adult Choir

29 4 Epiphany

Thursday

8:30a Morning Prayer

January 2017 Serving Schedule 2017

Acolytes

January 1 Lessons & Carols Cr. Nathaniel Glen No Gospel Bearer T. Br.: Amanda Glen Anna Yarbrough

10:00 am Lectors/ Eucharistic Ministers

Ushers

Altar Guild

Bookstore

Lessons and Carols EM: Dick Archie Kelli Stroud

10 am Randy Holton Mark Hollar Skip Greene Jess Edwards

January 8

January 15

January 22

January 29

Cr. Jacob John Gospel: Brandon Zoltek T. Br. Anna Haddad Lexi Connolly

Cr. George Haddad Gospel: Ellie Wooten T. Br. Ty Wentz Rebecca Brown

Cr. Raelynn Sheffield Gospel: Kirby Ballard T. Br. Eagan Ballard Jane Herring

Cr. Jack Yarbrough Gospel: Lillian Warner T. Br. Aidan Robertson Chloe Albritton

8:00 a.m. Lector: Scott Turik EM Andrew Duppstadt 10:00 a.m. OT: Ron Albertson Ps: Ron Albertson NT: Shelly Yarbrough Prayers: Stuart Stroud EM: Joe Saracino Stuart Stroud

8:00 a.m. Lector: P. C. Barwick EM: Carol Harper 10:00 a.m. OT: Renee Herlong Ps: Renee Herlong NT: Adrian King Prayers: Jo Parrott EM: Jo Parrott Adrian King

8:00 a.m. Lector: Greg Gridley EM: Dirk Griffith 10:00 a.m. OT: Frances Herring Ps: Frances Herring NT: Terah Archie Prayers: Ike Hines EM: Ike Hines Terah Archie

8:00 a.m. Marvel Turik 10:00 a.m. OT: Joe Saracino Ps: Joe Saracino NT: Jessica Shimer Prayers: Diane Bowen EM: Elizabeth Maxwell Susan Fox

8 am Scott Turik 10 am Bill Connolly Bill Ferguson James Grady Richard Lane

8 am

8 am

8 am Bob Bright

Earl Harper

Scott Barwick

10 am Jimmy Parrott Billy Carraway Jude Warren Randy Jones

10 am Jimmy Ballard Jack Herring Mark Herring George LaRoque

10 am Gerry Fox Sandy Shimer Stuart Lindley Walt Poole

Diane Bowen Anne Lindley Sarah Warner Sandra Warren Dianne Stadiem

Susan Fox Louise Mauck Carrie Dale Purnell Linda Hines Amy Albritton Pat Patrick

Cyndi Rafferty Jo Parrott Crystal Wooten Audra Haddad Marvel Turik Gilda Hollar

Emily Exum Tempe Younger Beth Webster Allyson Sugg Judy Sanders

Diane Bowen Anne Lindley Sarah Warner Sandra Warren Dianne Stadiem

Closed

Closed

Jessica Shimer

Constance Hengel

Becky Darst



Ushers are asked to arrive and be in place by no later than 9:35 a.m. - - - Acolytes are asked to arrive, be vested, and ready to go by 9:45 a.m.



* If you find that you are not able to minister on the Sunday you are scheduled, it is your responsibility to find a replacement and notify the Parish Secretary by Wednesday of the week you are scheduled. Thank you!