KD502H


TIRE - ONLY (PER ASSY). 900507. 1. 900507. 1. 900507. 1. 22. PIN - HAIR COTTER. 900471. 1. 900471. 1. 900471. 1. 23. ROD HT. ADJ. PLUNGER. 900978...

0 downloads 0 Views 88KB Size

6 PA RTS DRAWING

VIEW A

18

KD502H, KD502ICQ, KD502Q

R

Part No. 890255

PARTS DRAWING

Page 6 of 8

Form No. F021695C

PARTS LIST

Description

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

DEBRIS BAG (INCL. (2) OF 4,5,11) Service Assembly THROTTLE ASSEMBLY (INCL. 1 EACH ITEMS 4, 10) WASHER - FLAT FENDER (11/32 X 1 - 1/4 X 0.05) NUT LOCK (1/4 - 20 NC) SCREW, CAP ( 1/4 - 20 NC X 1 -1/2 HEX)

13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53

LABEL EAR EYE BREATHING WASHER - FLAT CUT 1/4 BOLT EYE 90 GRIP WASHER LOCK EXT. 5/16 BRACKET - HT. ADJ. SCREW, CAP 5/16 NFX 1” SPRING TIRE - ONLY (PER ASSY) PIN - HAIR COTTER ROD HT. ADJ. PLUNGER BOLT - CARRIAGE, 5/16 - 18 NC X 3 - 1/2 LG WASHER - FLAT 5/16 SAE NUT LOCK 5/16 - 18 NC HEX HANDLE STUB (R.H.) PLATE - HANDLE SUPPORT GRIP HANDLE HANDLE STUB (L.H.) SCREW CAP 5/16-18 X 2 - 1/2 LG. WASHER HUB CAP 1/2 I.D. AXLE FRONT MECH. ASSY. ( INCL. 17, 37, 38, 45 ) WHEEL ASS’Y CAST (INCLUDE 21, 36) WASHER 0.75 “C” BRG - ONLY (PER ASSY.) SCREW CAP 5/16-18 X 1” SPACER 0.340” I. D. X 0.330” LG. PLATE - BRACE REAR SCREW CAP 1/4-20 X 1/2 SPACER SCREW, SELF TAPPING 10 - 24 NC X 1/2 LG.

HANDLE ASSY (INCL. ITEMS 4(2), 5(2), 11(2), 29(2), 15, 4, 14)

AXLE REAR - PUSH SCREW, CAP 5/16 NC X 1 -1/2 CLAMP CABLE 1” SCREW, CAP 1/4 - 20 NC X 1 - 3/4 HEX ROD - BAG LOOP CONNECTOR QUICK DISCONNECT

NOZZLE MAIN FRAM. ASS’Y - GREEN (INCL. item (qty) 44 (1), 42 ( 1) , 55( 1), 64(1), 70(1))

PLUG PLATE QUAD ADJUSTABLE GASKET IMPELLER ASS’Y’ (INCLUDES iTEM 49, 50, 51) PARTS BAG ASS’Y (INCL item (QTY), 9 (2), 25 (2), 26 (2), 8 (2)

HOUSING ASS’Y (INCL. 1 EA . ITEMS 13, 65, 67, 68, 69, 70) ENGINE 5.5 HP HONDA ENGINE 5 HP BRIGGS & STRATTON "IC" QUANTUM ENGINE 5 HP

54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70

20 (1), 22 (1), 16 (1)

KEY HI PRO 5/32 X 5/8 WASHER LOCK 3/8 TWISTED TOOTH SCREW CAP 3/8-24 x 1" TORQUE 50 FT- LBS (68 N.m)

BRIGGS & STRATTON QUANTUM

NUT LOCK 5/16 - 18 HEX ROD - BUMPER SCREW CAP 5/16 - 18 x 1 - 1/4 LONG SCREW CAP 5/16 - 18 x 1 - 1/2 LG. CAP - HUB WASHER - FLAT 1/2 “SAE” PLATE BRACE HT. ADJ. KD / TKD CAP END 1” I.D. PIN - COTTER 3/32 X 3/4 LABEL DANGER FLYING MATERIAL LABEL DO NOT FILL WHEN ENGINE IS HOT GUARD FOAM INSERT DOOR EXHAUST ASSY (incl. items 62, 66) SPRING DOOR EXHAUST SCREW CAP # 10-24 NUT LOCK # 10-24 WASHER # 10-24 LABEL DANGER KEEP HANDS and FEET

Denotes parts found in parts bag assembly. Part No. 890255

KD502ICQ Part No.

KD502H Part No.

QTY

900803 810135 *8172020 *8160001 *8041008 900910 900925 *8041030 900813 *8041009 800178 890176

1 1 6 4 2 1 1 2 2 1 2 1

900803 810135 *8172020 *8160001 *8041008 900910 900925 *8041030 900813 *8041009 800178 890176

1 1 6 4 2 1 1 2 2 1 2 1

900803 810135 *8172020 *8160001 *8041008 900910 900925 *8041030 900813 *8041009 800178 890176

1 1 6 4 2 1 1 2 2 1 2 1

890254 *8171002 900913 900937 *8181008 900932 400164 900136 900507 900471 900978 *8024050 *8172008 *8160002 900911 900933 400570 900912 900927 900749 900509 900997 900498 *8041028 900745 900905 *8041002 900926 *8123086 900931 900146 900746 900003 - S 900974 900162 400502 900154 900757 900615 -

1 1 1 1 5 1 3 1 1 1 1 4 22 12 1 1 2 1 4 1 4 0-1 2 2 2 2 4 6 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 -

890254 *8171002 900913 900937 *8181008 900932 900136 900507 900471 900978 *8024050 *8172008 *8160002 900911 900933 400570 900912 *8041034 900927 900749 900509 900997 900498 *8041028 900745 900905 *8041002 900926 *8123086 900931 900146 900746 800411 900215 -S 900974 900162 400502 900154 900757 900273 -

1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 4 22 12 1 1 2 1 1 4 1 4 0-1 2 2 2 2 4 6 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 -

890254 *8171002 900913 900937 *8181008 900932 900136 900507 900471 900978 *8024050 *8172008 *8160002 9000911 900933 400570 900912 *8041034 900927 900749 900509 900997 900498 *8041028 900745 900905 *8041002 900926 *8123086 900931 900146 900746 800411 900215 - S 900974 900162 400502 900154 900757 900622

1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 4 22 12 1 1 2 1 1 4 1 4 0-1 2 2 2 2 4 6 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

*8160002 900939 *8041030 900468 *8172011 900756 800392 *8197016 810736 400268 900977 890148 890142 *8059135 *8164005 *8171001 400424

1 1 1 4 8 1 2 4 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2

*8160002 900939 *8041029 900468 8172011 900756 800392 *8197016 810736 400268 900977 890148 890142 *8059135 *8164005 *8171001 400424

3 1 2 8 8 1 2 4 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2

*8160002 900939 *8041029 900468 *8172011 900756 800392 *8197016 810736 400268 900977 890148 890142 *8059135 *8164005 *8171001 400424

3 1 2 8 8 1 2 4 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2

QTY

KD502Q Part No.

QTY

* Denotes standard hardware that may be purchased locally.

Page 7 of 8

Form No. F021695C

7

19

PA RTS LIST

Item No.