Printable Racecard


6:40 Timico Mixed Open Gold Cup Final Hunters' Chase. Winner £25,000 Class 2 3m 2f 70y. 1 2/45221-. Official: 132. Abricot De L?Oasis 12. J H Henders...

0 downloads 0 Views 1MB Size

Friday, 4th May 2018

Cheltenham

4:55

5:30

Brian Babbage Memorial Open Hunters’ Chase Winner £5,000 Class 5 2m 62y

1 P1211UOfficial: 128

Monsieur Gibraltar 40 Mrs R Loxton

2 5/FPP61Official: 119

Mantou 1324 S Allwood

3 PP118/P-

Azure Glamour 26 A B Leyshon

4 0PP/3PPOfficial: 95

Brave Jaq 12 R Potter

5 641/P21-

Connolly?s Red Mills Intermediate Point-To-Point Champio... Winner £8,000 Class 4 3m 2f

Mr L Williams 12st 2lb

1 211111-

Duhallow Tornado 27 C C Pimlott

Mr Tom Strawson 12st 4lb

Mr Ed Glassonbury 11st 13lb

2 111111

Ballybane 26 Miss Claire Harris

Mr David Prichard 11st 12lb

Mr James King 11st 10lb

3 FFUU22

Blazing Tom 26 J W Tudor

Mr Shane Quinlan 11st 12lb

Mr J Martin 11st 10lb

4 1/41P52-

Fortune Bound 26 R Bandey

Mr Martin McIntyre 11st 12lb

Champione 75 J W Tudor

Mr Nick Williams 11st 10lb

5 12/33U1-

Mahlers Spirit 34 A Pennock

Mr E David 11st 12lb

6 6P66P8Official: 84

Curragh Hall 11 L Humphrey

Miss L M Pinchin 11st 10lb

6 24/1612-

Mr Maclennane 20 N R Wright

Mr A Wright 11st 12lb

7 3216P1-

Dido 12 D Peters

Mr D Peters 11st 10lb

7 834111-

Optimised 34 Philip Rowley

8 U11/661-

Extreme Appeal 1091 Miss K Morgan

Mr W Biddick 11st 10lb

8 141112Official: 86

Summer Sounds 19 Francesca Nimmo

9 5PP55F

Guiting Power 5 Mrs Alice Campbell

Mr S A Morgan 11st 10lb

9 424451Official: 99

Velvet Cognac 19 A Hill

10 14440/5Official: 115

Loughaderra Prince 95 T R George

Mr N George 11st 10lb

11 P55P2POfficial: 90

Mr Sawyer 26 K Jacka

12 3F211/1Official: 106

Old Pride 27 Mrs D Ralph

Mr Alex Edwards 11st 10lb

13 3414/PPOfficial: 95

Sadma 2407 N Lampard

Miss A Bell 11st 10lb

14 3/226P2Official: 104

Sam Cavallaro 13 Miss H Brookshaw

Mr J Andrews 11st 10lb

15 FP7444Official: 99

Swallowshide 12 J H Young

Mr G Treacy 11st 10lb

Mr B Gibbs 11st 10lb

Forecast: 13/8 Monsieur Gibraltar, 5/1 Loughaderra Prince, 11/2 Sam Cavallaro, 10/1 Mantou, 10/1 Old Pride, 12/1 Extreme Appeal, 14/1 Champione, 14/1 Dido, 20/1 Swallowshide, 20/1 bar

Mr Alex Edwards 11st 12lb Mr J Jackson-Stops 11st 12lb Mr J Andrews 11st 12lb

10 3/

Welsh?s Castle 748 D Kemp

Mr D Peters 11st 12lb

11 33/5212-

Following Mama 54 Mrs D Ralph

Mr James King 11st 5lb

12 1/5311-

Kalabaloo 12 T Ellis

13 3/P4P71Official: 95

Thegirlfrommilan 32 D Gibbs

Miss G Andrews 11st 5lb Mr B Gibbs 11st 5lb

Forecast: 3/1 Duhallow Tornado, 6/1 Optimised, 13/2 Thegirlfrommilan, 8/1 Ballybane, 8/1 Velvet Cognac, 10/1 Summer Sounds, 10/1 Following Mama, 10/1 Kalabaloo, 12/1 Mahlers Spirit, 14/1 Blazing Tom, 20/1 Mr Maclennane, 20/1 bar

6:05

Hunt Staff Benefit Society Open Hunters’ Chase Winner £6,500 Class 4 3m 1f 56y

1 3/32142-

Bally River Boy 13 Jake Slatter

Miss A Stirling 12st

2 655112 Official: 80

Big Georgie 5 J Ridley

Mr J M Ridley 12st

3 1P845/1 Official: 99

Findlay?s Find 5 Mrs J Mansell

Mr D Mansell 12st

4 P/221D1Official: 113

Foxcub 564 R Potter

Miss Emma Yardley 12st

5 F421/11-

Kit Barry 34 David Dando

Mr Charlie Dando 12st

6 6/4P322-

Light Flicker 26 A Campbell

Mr S A Morgan 12st

7 22/32P3Official: 102

Master Sunrise 20 Mrs D Ralph

Mr James King 12st

8 5P3441-

Minella Friend 19 Mrs K Smyly

9 15/P111-

Stoleaway 13 Philip Rowley

Mr Z Baker 12st Mr Alex Edwards 12st

Forecast: 11/4 Stoleaway, 5/1 Foxcub, 13/2 Findlay?s Find, 15/2 Bally River Boy, 15/2 Big Georgie, 7/1 Kit Barry, 8/1 Minella Friend, 10/1 Light Flicker, 16/1 Master Sunrise

Page 1 of 3

Friday, 4th May 2018

Cheltenham

6:40

7:50

Timico Mixed Open Gold Cup Final Hunters’ Chase Winner £25,000 Class 2 3m 2f 70y

Cheltenham Club Open Hunters’ Chase Winner £6,500 Class 4 4m 120y

1 2/45221Official: 132

Abricot De L?Oasis 12 J H Henderson

Mr F Henderson 12st 4lb

1 P0/7145Official: 126

Al Co 43 M Bowen

2 31/1213Official: 136

Barel Of Laughs 49 Philip Rowley

Mr Alex Edwards 12st 4lb

2 P/12121Official: 113

Battle Dust 43 Philip Rowley

Mr Alex Edwards 11st 13lb

3 43/62FPOfficial: 125

Fourovakind 43 M Hazell

Miss K Lyons 12st 4lb

3 82323POfficial: 122

Mon Parrain 22 Mrs K Smyly

Miss Page Fuller 11st 13lb

4 304/321Official: 102

Owen Glendower 34 Hannah Gregory

Miss Hannah Gregory 12st 4lb

4 131331Official: 100

Supreme Danehill 13 A Hill

5 5-3311U Official: 108

Pentiffic 2984 P P Turner

5 12P/332-

Blazing Buck 2440 Gareth Moore

Miss Hannah Lewis 11st 10lb

6 1P7616Official: 100

Sentimentaljourney 26 Robert Varnham

6 11/2211Official: 92

Excitable Island 20 N W Padfield

Miss G Andrews 11st 10lb

7 U21/273Official: 109

The Wealerdealer 166 I Chanin

Mr W Biddick 12st 1lb

7 6/13492Official: 106

Farmer Matt 19 Thomas Murray

Mr T Murray 11st 10lb

8 3/48142Official: 94

Asockastar 34 Daniel Bourne

Mr B Gibbs 11st 12lb

8 6P111/POfficial: 116

Hard Station 72 R Bandey

Mr Martin McIntyre 11st 10lb

9 38P/B21-

Kelsey 19 M Bowen

Miss Jodie Hughes 11st 12lb

9 2321/23-

Kilmacallogue Bay 19 R Potter

Miss Emma Yardley 11st 10lb

Mr James King 11st 12lb

10 4P4/0P3-

Mr Michanda 26 Mrs S Tickle

Miss Leanda Tickle 11st 10lb

11 130/U42Official: 102

Richmond 26 P P Turner

12 P-PPP22 Official: 85

U Me And Them 6 Miss Hannah Taylor

13 62UU44Official: 98

Vincitore 13 Miss S Rippon

14 30/2111Official: 81

You Too Pet 20 D Peters

10 24U631Official: 100

Shantou Tiger 20 A B Leyshon

11 421/121-

Subtle Sovereign 13 Mrs Teresa Clark

Miss L M Turner 12st 4lb Mr Nathan Rahman 12st 1lb

Miss L Mager 11st 12lb

Forecast: 11/10 Barel Of Laughs, 4/1 Abricot De L?Oasis, 10/1 Fourovakind, 12/1 The Wealerdealer, 14/1 Owen Glendower, 14/1 Pentiffic, 16/1 Kelsey, 16/1 Subtle Sovereign, 20/1 Asockastar, 20/1 Shantou Tiger, 25/1 Sentimentaljourney

7:15

Visit cheltenham.com Mares’ Open Hunters’ Chase Winner £6,500 Class 4 3m 1f 56y

1 121P11Official: 110

Dabinett Moon 34 Mrs F J Marriott

Mrs C Hardwick 12st

2 22P212-

Frelia 20 D Gibbs

3 P11PP3Official: 103

Martha?s Benefit 12 Andrew Nicholls

4 111331 Official: 105

Palmaria 17 Mrs Caroline Keevil

5 11/1P22Official: 101

Queen Olivia 10 Miss V Collins

Miss Leanda Tickle 11st 11lb

6 6PU1P/2Official: 103

Maybe Plenty 26 Mrs K Smyly

Miss K Lyons 11st 8lb

7 3PF311Official: 97

Popaway 12 Mrs P Harkin

8 122232/

Roseyroo 411 Miss L Cabble

9 3213/11-

Teeton Power 12 Miss Liz Harris

Mr P Bryan 11st 13lb

Mr J Andrews 11st 13lb

Miss L M Turner 11st 10lb Mr M A S Comley 11st 10lb Miss S Rippon 11st 10lb Mr D Peters 11st 10lb

Forecast: 10/3 Battle Dust, 9/2 Al Co, 7/1 Mon Parrain, 7/1 Supreme Danehill, 8/1 You Too Pet, 10/1 Excitable Island, 12/1 Hard Station, 12/1 Kilmacallogue Bay, 12/1 Richmond, 20/1 Vincitore, 20/1 bar

Mr B Gibbs 11st 11lb Mr W J Milburn 11st 11lb Mr B Carver 11st 11lb

Miss Immy Robinson 11st 8lb Mr D I J Andrews 11st 8lb Mr J Andrews 11st 8lb

Forecast: 10/3 Frelia, 11/4 Queen Olivia, 7/2 Popaway, 9/2 Palmaria, 8/1 Teeton Power, 10/1 Dabinett Moon, 20/1 bar

Page 2 of 3

Friday, 4th May 2018

Cheltenham

8:25

GX Landrover Open Hunters’ Chase Winner £5,000 Class 5 2m 4f 166y

1 314356Official: 124

Forever My Friend 25 M Bowen

Mr P Bryan 12st 2lb

2 1/12241Official: 126

Full Trottle 25 Miss L Thomas

3 064444Official: 114

Kilfinichen Bay 1526 F Hutsby

Mr J Nailor 12st 2lb

4 8U/P311Official: 120

Mr Mercurial 10 Mrs S Crow

Mr H Crow 12st 2lb

5 1/F6132Official: 128

Bear?s Affair 22 Philip Rowley

Mr Alex Edwards 11st 13lb

6 1P3P25Official: 87

Lined With Silver 175 Miss Hannah Taylor

Mr James Jeavons 11st 13lb

7 P31P2UOfficial: 105

Numbercruncher 25 David O?Brien

Mr David O?Brien 11st 13lb

8 16460/1Official: 131

Salubrious 26 Miss C Roddick

9 36/1202Official: 126

Shotavodka 14 Miss H Brookshaw

Mr S Lee 12st 2lb

Mr L Williams 11st 13lb Mr H F Nugent 11st 13lb

10 44/3743Official: 99

Crazy Jack 25 Mrs A R Hewitt

Mr G Crow 11st 10lb

11 31442UOfficial: 114

Creepy 34 Mrs Claire Hardwick

12 11/RPPPOfficial: 110

Cyrien Star 19 R Potter

13 43U/328Official: 117

Distime 22 Mrs D Ralph

Mr W Biddick 11st 10lb

14 82234POfficial: 114

Mitebeall Forluck 13 D Brace

Connor Brace 11st 10lb

15 U13/51DOfficial: 107

Ni Sin E Mo Ainm 19 Miss A Bell

Miss A Bell 11st 10lb

16 2/P-PPPP Official: 101

Red Inca 1042 Con Rutledge

17 UP111/POfficial: 125

Silver Roque 84 Mary Vestey

18 54PP42Official: 66

Tinelyra 19 A Campbell

19 2R4P/4P-

Maryam Jaan 26 K Jacka

Mrs C Hardwick 11st 10lb Miss Emma Yardley 11st 10lb

Mr S Burton 11st 10lb Mr Martin McIntyre 11st 10lb Mr M A S Comley 11st 10lb Mr B Gibbs 11st 3lb

Forecast: 5/2 Bear?s Affair, 3/1 Salubrious, 4/1 Full Trottle, 8/1 Shotavodka, 10/1 Mr Mercurial, 10/1 Distime, 12/1 Kilfinichen Bay, 20/1 Forever My Friend, 20/1 bar

Page 3 of 3

Powered by TCPDF (www.tcpdf.org)