5 hours ago - Official: 54. Le Manege Enchante 26. D Shaw. P Mathers. 9st 1lb. 12. 10. 488288. Official: 53. Fantasy Justifier 5. R Harris. David Prob...
0 downloads
64 Views
950KB Size
Wednesday, 6th June 2018
Wolverhampton
1:50
2:50
Wrights Roofing Handicap Winner £6,069 Class 6 5f 21y
1 2-68609 3 Official: 67
Bahamian Heights 65 P S McEntee
2 146-703 6 Official: 65
M.R. (Site Services) Ltd Handicap Winner £6,069 Class 6 6f 20y
Danny Brock 10st 2lb
1 9405 5 Official: 60
Legal Mind 33 Emma Owen
Gary Mahon 9st 7lb
Entertaining Ben 13 Miss Amy Murphy
Darragh Keenan 10st
2 773-200 2 Official: 60
French 127 A Brittain
Cam Hardie 9st 7lb
3 784-869 1 Official: 65
Gloriux 70 J Balding
Lewis Edmunds 10st
3 548540 3 Official: 60
Pushkin Museum 28 P Morris
S Donohoe 9st 7lb
4 614724 4 Official: 64
Fareeq 11 C Wallis
William Carson 9st 13lb
4 6376-64 11 Official: 60
Soldier Blue 22 B Ellison
5 13069-4 8 Official: 63
Absolutely Awesome 145 J Butler
J F Egan 9st 12lb
5 3-84673 12 Official: 58
Whitecrest 13 J L Spearing
6 364565 2 Official: 60
Red Stripes 46 Mrs L Williamson
Gabriele Malune 9st 9lb
6 00/960-5 9 Official: 58
7 460-172 5 Official: 58
Krystallite 8 S Dixon
Theodore Ladd 9st 7lb
7 64844-2 13 Official: 58
Mad Endeavour 42 W S Kittow
L P Keniry 9st 5lb
8 35308 7 Official: 48
Monsieur Mel 8 A Brittain
Cam Hardie 8st 11lb
8 953690 4 Official: 57
Semana Santa 25 T D Barron
Ben Curtis 9st 4lb
9 589200/ 9 Official: 45
Baltic Gin 1509 Mrs L J Young
Noel Garbutt 8st 9lb
9 88/00-70 1 Official: 55
Barron?s Lad 18 Adrian Nicholls
Connor Beasley 9st 2lb
Forecast: 4/1 Entertaining Ben, 7/2 Absolutely Awesome, 11/4 Krystallite, 6/1 Fareeq, 8/1 Red Stripes, 12/1 Bahamian Heights, 12/1 Gloriux, 16/1 Monsieur Mel, 20/1 bar
10 865026 6 Official: 54
Fairway To Heaven 13 L Carter
S M Levey 9st 1lb
11 71693-0 8 Official: 54
Le Manege Enchante 26 D Shaw
P Mathers 9st 1lb
12 488288 10 Official: 53
Fantasy Justifier 5 R Harris
13 449419 7 Official: 50
Tasaaboq 28 P S McEntee
2:20
Polyroof Products Novice Stakes Winner £5,800 Class 5 6f 20y
1 236 4
Barend Boy 15 H Palmer
2 3
Brother Bentley R Harris
3 3 2
Burj 19 S bin Suroor
4 5 9
Jaayiz 34 R Hannon
S M Levey 9st 2lb
Mayfair Spirit 15 C Fellowes
S Donohoe 9st 2lb
5 5 10
Josephine Gordon 9st 2lb David Probert 9st 2lb Edward Greatrex 9st 2lb
6 73 5
Pesci 22 R A Fahey
P Mathers 9st 2lb
7 6 7
Pirate 13 R Hannon
Tom Marquand 9st 2lb
8 90 1
Rocky Park 22 R Harris
9 6
So Hi Class 9 M Botti
10 4 8
Aussie View 15 M Johnston
Falcao 42 J Butler
Ben Robinson 9st 7lb L Morris 9st 5lb Charles Bishop 9st 5lb
David Probert 9st Danny Brock 8st 11lb
Forecast: 7/2 Mad Endeavour, 4/1 Falcao, 6/1 Whitecrest, 8/1 Soldier Blue, 8/1 Fairway To Heaven, 10/1 Semana Santa, 12/1 Pushkin Museum, 14/1 French, 16/1 Tasaaboq, 20/1 Legal Mind, 20/1 Le Manege Enchante, 20/1 Fantasy Justifier, 20/1 bar
3:20
L Morris 9st 2lb M M Monaghan 9st 2lb P J McDonald 8st 11lb
Forecast: 7/4 Burj, 3/1 Barend Boy, 9/2 Aussie View, 6/1 Pesci, 12/1 Mayfair Spirit, 12/1 Pirate, 20/1 Jaayiz, 20/1 bar
Moulton?s Claiming Stakes Winner £6,069 Class 6 1m 4f 51y
1 7/19115 7 Official: 76
Cayuga 23 B R Johnson
2 323-105 3 Official: 67
Raashdy 9 P W Hiatt
3 61742-0 5 Official: 76
Plymouth Sound 26 B J Llewellyn
4 1312154 Official: 78
Viewpoint 328 Harriet Bethell
5 6
Animated Hero 9 Rebecca Menzies
6 436725 8 Official: 62
Bertie Moon 23 M Appleby
7 025-347 1 Official: 55
Sheila?s Fancy 22 J S Moore
8 0046/142 Official: 66
Kashgar 355 B J Llewellyn
Rossa Ryan 9st 10lb L Morris 9st 7lb David Probert 9st 1lb Alistair Rawlinson 9st Cam Hardie 8st 12lb Kevin Lundie 8st 12lb
Forecast: 2/1 Viewpoint, 7/2 Cayuga, 3/1 Plymouth Sound, 6/1 Kashgar, 14/1 Raashdy, 14/1 Bertie Moon, 20/1 Sheila?s Fancy, 20/1 bar
Page 1 of 2
L P Keniry 8st 12lb S Donohoe 8st 11lb
Wednesday, 6th June 2018
Wolverhampton
3:50
4:50
Capital Roofing Fillies’ Handicap Winner £9,750 Class 4 7f 36y
1 42215 Official: 81
Domitilla 182 M Botti
2 916-006 1 Official: 80
Rinaria 7 K R Burke
3 32-406 4 Official: 71
Peace Terms 23 David Loughnane
L Morris 8st 12lb
4 311333 7 Official: 68
Sonnet Rose 14 C Allen
5 56-5132 3 Official: 67
NFRC Midlands ‘Confined’ Fillies’ Novice Stakes (Div 1) Winner £5,800 Class 5 7f 36y
M M Monaghan 9st 8lb
1 0-0 12
India Jane 53 H Spiller
Joey Haynes 9st 7lb
2 8-4 10
Another Situation 9 R C Guest
M Dwyer 8st 11lb
3 4 4
Boodley 6 Sir Mark Prescott
L Morris 8st 11lb
William Carver 8st 9lb
4 6
Dame Vera 20 H Morrison
Charlie Bennett 8st 11lb
Natalie Express 63 H Spiller
Ben Curtis 8st 8lb
5 11
Jumeirah Joy S bin Suroor
William Carson 8st 11lb
6 481118 2 Official: 65
Naralsaif 9 D Shaw
P Mathers 8st 6lb
6 8
Liberisque E De Giles
7 911263 6 Official: 64
Ramblow 8 M Appleby
Hayley Turner 8st 5lb
7 1
Mandukhai 20 C G Cox
David Probert 8st 11lb
8 85 2
Nadine 16 M Herrington
Joey Haynes 8st 11lb
9 7
Power From Above 47 J S Moore
Forecast: 7/4 Domitilla, 3/1 Natalie Express, 6/1 Ramblow, 7/1 Peace Terms, 8/1 Sonnet Rose, 10/1 Naralsaif, 16/1 Rinaria
4:20
NFRC Handicap Winner £6,069 Class 6 7f 36y
1 0146/ 11 Official: 65
Woodukheleyfit 527 S Kirk
2 8094-17 5 Official: 65
Weloof 54 J Butler
3 9-88296 9 Official: 65
Alkashaaf 63 D M Loughnane
4 4649-11 10 Official: 65 5 542463 1 Official: 64
Mischief Managed 15 T D Easterby Chetan 14 C Wallis
6 470595 12 Official: 64
Grey Destiny 15 A Brittain
7 67056-5 8 Official: 63
Red Gunner 14 D M Loughnane
8 312470 4 Official: 63
Essential 30 Olly Williams
9 66-4094 2 Official: 61
Robben Rainbow 18 T D Barron
10 647231 7 Official: 61
Showdance Kid 61 Kevin Frost
11 60-3237 3 Official: 58
Cryptonite 14 M Appleby
12 784-506 6 Official: 54
Corporal Maddox 6 R Harris
Gary Mahon 9st 7lb L P Keniry 9st 7lb Josephine Gordon 9st 7lb D Fentiman 9st 7lb William Carson 9st 6lb
Ben Curtis 9st 7lb
Rob Hornby 8st 11lb
L P Keniry 8st 11lb
10 32 3
Pride?s Gold 16 S Crisford
Jack Mitchell 8st 11lb
11 62 9
Space Talk 13 H J L Dunlop
Josephine Gordon 8st 11lb
12 5075 Official: 67
Sukhovey 285 M J Attwater
Harry Bentley 8st 11lb
Forecast: 11/8 Pride?s Gold, 5/2 Jumeirah Joy, 4/1 Space Talk, 12/1 Boodley, 20/1 Nadine, 20/1 bar
5:20
NFRC Midlands ‘Confined’ Fillies’ Novice Stakes (Div 2) Winner £5,800 Class 5 7f 36y
1 47-2 2 Official: 75
Cam Hardie 9st 6lb
2 10
E J Walsh 9st 5lb G Mosse 9st 5lb Ben Curtis 9st 3lb
L Morris 9st David Probert 8st 10lb
Forecast: 3/1 Mischief Managed, 6/1 Chetan, 11/2 Showdance Kid, 8/1 Robben Rainbow, 10/1 Red Gunner, 10/1 Corporal Maddox, 12/1 Woodukheleyfit, 12/1 Grey Destiny, 14/1 Weloof, 14/1 Cryptonite, 16/1 Alkashaaf, 16/1 Essential
Bedwyyah 26 Sir Michael Stoute
3 7
Darling Darcy I Jardine
4 8 6
Delicate Footsteps 48 M Herrington
5 6 11
Jack Mitchell 9st 3lb
Azpeitia 40 R M Beckett
Herringswell 20 H Spiller
R Kingscote 8st 11lb Josephine Gordon 8st 11lb Cam Hardie 8st 11lb Ben Curtis 8st 11lb G Mosse 8st 11lb
6 56 8
Hilight 14 H Morrison
Charlie Bennett 8st 11lb
7 3 4
Lady Safeara 29 C Fellowes
8 3
Passionate Love R Charlton
Harry Bentley 8st 11lb
9 77 1
Private Cashier 29 A M Balding
M Dwyer 8st 11lb
10 79
Special Mission 378 Sir Mark Prescott
L Morris 8st 11lb
11 80 5
The Chemist 20 R Varian
S Donohoe 8st 11lb
Jack Mitchell 8st 11lb
Forecast: 7/4 Azpeitia, 4/1 Lady Safeara, 6/1 Passionate Love, 8/1 Private Cashier, 12/1 Hilight, 12/1 Special Mission, 14/1 Herringswell, 16/1 Bedwyyah, 20/1 Darling Darcy, 20/1 The Chemist, 20/1 bar
Page 2 of 2
Powered by TCPDF (www.tcpdf.org)