Printable Racecard


Printable Racecard - Rackcdn.comc97174.ssl.cf3.rackcdn.com › 16-sep-2020-kelso-rev1c97174.ssl.cf3.rackcdn.com › 16-sep-2020-kelso-rev1CachedPDF14 ...

1 downloads 6 Views 218KB Size

Wednesday, 16th September 2020

Kelso

3:40

4:10

Radio Borders Cash For Kids Handicap Hurdle (Div 1) Winner £5,844 Class 5 2m 2f 25y

1 01/P6-46 Official: 102

Spin The Coin 25 D McCain Jnr

Theo Gillard 12st

2 24F/35POfficial: 102

American Tom 230 Miss Lucinda V Russell

3 000512Official: 100

Chinwag 191 N P Mulholland

4 48425-0 Official: 97

Mamdood 21 Stef Keniry

5 533-215 Official: 97

Chosen Flame 17 Mrs R Dobbin

6 52/24Official: 96

Tomorrow?s Angel 22 I Jardine

7 3312-12 Official: 95

Calliope 43 Mrs Dianne Sayer

8 22524/6Official: 93

Red Ochre 1229 C Grant

9 229513Official: 88

Snowed In 1860 Mrs B Butterworth

Sean Quinlan 11st

10 77P76Official: 88

Miladygrace 196 P A Kirby

Thomas Dowson 11st

11 706PP-0 Official: 85

Petrucci 1173 D J Jeffreys

12 8763-06 Official: 81

Major Snugfit 10 Rebecca Menzies

13 854-6P7 Official: 78

Sweet Flora 14 Kenny Johnson

14 069-9 Official: 74

Simul Amicis 386 Mrs Dianne Sayer

scottishracingacademy.scot Novices’ Hurdle (GBB Race) Winner £5,800 Class 4 2m 4f 189y

1 311/F

C?Est Le Bonheur 36 Dr R D P Newland

2 356/

Calypso Storm 977 Sean Conway

R T Dunne 11st 12lb

3 32/83-

Devour 183 S Corbett

Sam Coltherd 11st 9lb

4 S421-

Franks Fancy 199 C Grant

5 2253Official: 110

Itsnotyouitsme 249 M A Barnes

C O?Farrell 11st 8lb

6 23/0-4

Nikgarde 14 J Ewart

B S Hughes 11st 7lb

7 332U47/

Taylormade Boy 612 J J Davies

Henry Brooke 10st 12lb

Ross Chapman 11st 5lb

8 37/5-9P

The Great Georgie 17 Mrs J Stephen

Craig Nichol 10st 12lb

9 2358-

Wee Goldie 233 Mrs H O Graham

Blair Campbell 12st

R Johnson 11st 9lb

Kielan Woods 10st 11lb Nathan Moscrop 10st 7lb

10 4/7225-2 Official: 105

Rubytwo 59 N G Richards

11 300-3

Shantou Street 20 S Waugh

B S Hughes 10st 12lb Mr A Anderson 10st 12lb Nathan Moscrop 10st 12lb Sean Quinlan 10st 12lb Ross Chapman 10st 12lb Rachel McDonald 10st 12lb

Callum Bewley 10st 12lb Danny McMenamin 10st 5lb William Shanahan 10st 5lb

Forecast: 15/8 Rubytwo, 5/2 C?Est Le Bonheur, 6/1 Itsnotyouitsme, 10/1 Nikgarde, 12/1 Devour, 12/1 Shantou Street, 14/1 Franks Fancy, 14/1 Wee Goldie, 20/1 bar

Callum Bewley 10st 4lb Danny McMenamin 10st

Forecast: 7/2 Chinwag, 11/4 Chosen Flame, 4/1 Calliope, 8/1 American Tom, 12/1 Spin The Coin, 12/1 Snowed In, 16/1 Tomorrow?s Angel, 16/1 Major Snugfit, 20/1 Miladygrace, 20/1 Petrucci, 20/1 bar

Page 1 of 3

Wednesday, 16th September 2020

Kelso

4:40

5:10

Borders Carers Trust Novices’ Handicap Chase Winner £6,130 Class 5 2m 1f 14y

Great Racing Welfare Auction Handicap Hurdle Winner £15,000 Class 2 2m 4f 189y

1 P296-23 Official: 106

Cool Country 22 M Todhunter

Sean Quinlan 11st 13lb

1 3111-91 Official: 142

Chapmanshype 29 Jamie Snowden

G Sheehan 11st 12lb

2 086P-07 Official: 105

Fire Away 14 Daragh Bourke

R P McLernon 11st 12lb

2 113442Official: 134

Westland Row 328 J Ewart

Rachel McDonald 11st 4lb

3 PU93-P1 Official: 104

The Road Home 14 Miss Lucinda V Russell

S Mulqueen 11st 11lb

3 115-2P5 Official: 132

Jacks Last Hope 23 C Grant

4 42/5922Official: 102

An Fear Ciuin 48 R M Smith

Dale Irving 11st 9lb

4 8211/42Official: 129

Weather Front 18 I Jardine

Dale Irving 10st 13lb

5 1/9164-4 Official: 100

Justice Knight 28 M Scudamore

Richard Patrick 11st 7lb

5 126-021 Official: 129

Beeno 716 Mrs Dianne Sayer

C O?Farrell 10st 13lb

6 167-441 Official: 98

Kiruna Peak 378 F O?Brien

P J Brennan 11st 5lb

6 15146-5 Official: 127

Newtown Boy 17 K Dalgleish

Danny McMenamin 10st 11lb

7 563F4-8 Official: 90

Placedela Concorde 1504 M A Barnes

Ross Chapman 10st 11lb

7 P63-607 Official: 126

Get Out The Gate 9 A M Thomson

8 P4P7-FP Official: 87

Gripper 77 Miss Lucinda V Russell

Blair Campbell 10st 8lb

8 15305/8Official: 126

Push The Tempo 415 Robert Stephens

9 232/633Official: 86

Life Knowledge 8 Liam Bailey

Henry Brooke 10st 7lb

9 54/PPP1Official: 125

Rock On Fruity 199 B Haslam

10 5P6P-U1 Official: 85

Lovely Schtuff 20 Mrs J Stephen

Danny McMenamin 10st 6lb

10 31/48F-1 Official: 123

Tight Call 23 Tim Vaughan

11 5364-23 Official: 84

Wise Coco 463 A C Whillans

Callum Bewley 10st 5lb

11 222/15-2 Official: 121

Skiddaw Valleys 1136 N G Richards

B S Hughes 10st 5lb

12 9/P5-363 Official: 81

Cool Valley 14 William Young Jnr

D R Fox 10st 2lb

12 6/11736Official: 115

Kaizer 10 A C Whillans

Craig Nichol 10st

13 P-98P Official: 79

Connerys Hill 24 Kenny Johnson

Alison Johnson 10st

14 426-05F Official: 74

Go Guarantor 77 R M Smith

Sam Coltherd 10st

Forecast: 9/4 The Road Home, 9/2 Kiruna Peak, 6/1 Lovely Schtuff, 7/1 Cool Country, 8/1 Wise Coco, 12/1 An Fear Ciuin, 14/1 Justice Knight, 20/1 Placedela Concorde, 20/1 Gripper, 20/1 Cool Valley, 20/1 bar

P J Brennan 11st 2lb

Callum Bewley 10st 10lb T J O?Brien 10st 10lb R P McLernon 10st 9lb R Johnson 10st 7lb

Forecast: 11/4 Chapmanshype, 6/1 Beeno, 7/1 Weather Front, 7/1 Tight Call, 8/1 Westland Row, 10/1 Rock On Fruity, 10/1 Skiddaw Valleys, 12/1 Push The Tempo, 14/1 Get Out The Gate, 16/1 Jacks Last Hope, 20/1 Newtown Boy, 20/1 Kaizer

5:40

Friends Of The BGH Charity Handicap Chase Winner £12,200 Class 3 2m 1f 14y

1 137P-65 Official: 132

Double W?s 25 Ruth Jefferson

Sean Quinlan 12st 2lb

2 253-3F6 Official: 128

Forecast 1274 Dr R D P Newland

Lee Edwards 11st 12lb

3 17/6537Official: 127

Cool Mix 235 I Jardine

C O?Farrell 11st 11lb

4 5568-P1 Official: 126

Havana Hermano 30 Stuart Edmunds

C Gethings 11st 10lb

5 P13-396 Official: 122

Ardera Cross 24 William Young Jnr

6 2P44-4P Official: 117

Monsieur Co 88 K Dalgleish

7 29/1684Official: 117

Lake Takapuna 223 J Ewart

Rachel McDonald 11st 1lb

8 30-5316 Official: 113

Fort De L?Ocean 40 Oliver Greenall

Henry Brooke 10st 11lb

Sam Coltherd 11st 6lb B S Hughes 11st 1lb

Forecast: 2/1 Havana Hermano, 9/2 Forecast, 6/1 Double W?s, 6/1 Cool Mix, 7/1 Fort De L?Ocean, 8/1 Monsieur Co, 14/1 Ardera Cross, 16/1 Lake Takapuna

Page 2 of 3

Wednesday, 16th September 2020

Kelso

6:10

7:10

Radio Borders Cash For Kids Handicap Hurdle (Div 2) Winner £5,844 Class 5 2m 2f 25y

1 154F50Official: 102

Dieu Benisse 214 P A Kirby

2 58117-0 Official: 101

Summer Lightening 20 Mrs Dianne Sayer

3 356Official: 100

Balranald 444 Miss Lucinda V Russell

4 PP860-7 Official: 97

William Shanahan 12st

1 41

Flexi Furlough 20 G Boanas

Danny McMenamin 11st 13lb

2 2

All Clenched Up 29 F O?Brien

P J Brennan 10st 12lb

Callum Bewley 11st 12lb

3 2-5

Charlottes Way 20 D Thompson

Craig Nichol 10st 12lb

Ofcourseiwill 49 D McCain Jnr

Lorcan Murtagh 11st 9lb

4 R

Flakarna 20 C Grant

5 08-4777 Official: 96

The Girl That Sang 37 Sean Conway

Mr A Anderson 11st 8lb

5 1-

Gold Clermont 214 Tom Lacey

6 44/83Official: 95

Petitioner 47 J J Davies

B S Hughes 11st 7lb

6 55

Mrs Thatcher 22 D J Jeffreys

Kielan Woods 10st 12lb

7 707 Official: 95

Vexed 194 Oliver Greenall

David England 11st 7lb

7 09-

Passin’ Thru 273 Robert Stephens

T J O?Brien 10st 12lb

8 47633-8 Official: 93

Old Jewry 36 Daragh Bourke

P J Brennan 11st 5lb

8

Quiet Pride M Herrington

B S Hughes 10st 12lb

9 8CP7/55Official: 89

Garde Forestier 199 Rebecca Menzies

9 752-

She?s A Dancer 190 Rebecca Menzies

Henry Brooke 10st 12lb T Scudamore 10st 12lb

Henry Brooke 11st 1lb

Ross Chapman 11st 5lb

Sean Quinlan 10st 12lb Unknown Person 10st 12lb

10 380POfficial: 88

Karasheni 21 I Jardine

C O?Farrell 11st

10 0/

Sumelia 545 M Scudamore

11 05P-77P Official: 84

Raise Your Shades 7 Mrs Stella Barclay

Craig Nichol 10st 10lb

11 56

Tara Kay 17 J S Goldie

Danny McMenamin 10st 12lb

12 89P50-1 Official: 79

Dubai Outlaw 29 D J Jeffreys

Kielan Woods 10st 5lb

12 79-

Tooyou 211 S Corbett

Sam Coltherd 10st 12lb

13 44552-4 Official: 77

Kisumu 759 Micky Hammond

Emma Smith-Chaston 10st 3lb

Forecast: 6/4 Flexi Furlough, 10/3 All Clenched Up, 3/1 Gold Clermont, 3/1 She?s A Dancer, 10/1 Quiet Pride, 20/1 Mrs Thatcher, 20/1 Tara Kay, 20/1 bar

Forecast: 9/2 Balranald, 4/1 Dubai Outlaw, 6/1 Petitioner, 7/1 Kisumu, 8/1 Vexed, 12/1 Summer Lightening, 12/1 Ofcourseiwill, 12/1 The Girl That Sang, 12/1 Garde Forestier, 14/1 Old Jewry, 16/1 Dieu Benisse, 20/1 bar

6:40

Alzheimer Scotland Borders Handicap Chase (Northern Lig... Winner £8,035 Class 4 2m 5f 133y

1 2223-2P Official: 117

Ain?t My Fault 31 Miss Lucinda V Russell

S Mulqueen 12st 4lb

2 42/P2-04 Official: 111

Raecius Felix 24 Rebecca Menzies

Henry Brooke 11st 12lb

3 485133Official: 110

Tokaramore 296 I Jardine

C O?Farrell 11st 11lb

4 736-6UU Official: 110

Fresh New Dawn 36 Olly Murphy

R Johnson 11st 11lb

5 24562/POfficial: 109

Set List 200 A C Whillans

Bruce Lynn 11st 10lb

6 U31-54U Official: 103

Alexander The Grey 20 G McPherson

Llily Pinchin 11st 4lb

7 121-4R4 Official: 102

Fr Humphrey 30 N P Mulholland

8 3214U4Official: 83

Spinning Scooter 332 M A Barnes

9 P6P-9PP Official: 74

Havana Jack 14 L Kerr

T Scudamore 11st 3lb Dale Irving 10st D R Fox 10st

Forecast: 3/1 Fresh New Dawn, 11/4 Alexander The Grey, 9/2 Tokaramore, 6/1 Ain?t My Fault, 8/1 Set List, 12/1 Fr Humphrey, 14/1 Raecius Felix, 14/1 Spinning Scooter, 20/1 bar

Page 3 of 3

Powered by TCPDF (www.tcpdf.org)

KHS Equestrian Team Challenge Mares’ Standard Open NH... Winner £3,500 Class 5 2m 51y