11st 10lb. 3 216702. Official: 108. The Jam Man 14. Ronan McNally. P E Corbett. 11st 9lb. 4 2-48316. Official: 107. Crazyheart 14. P Nolan. B J Cooper...
0 downloads
101 Views
1MB Size
Thursday, 7th February 2019
Thurles
1:15
Templemore Beginners Chase Winner £12,000 2m 72y
2:15
thurles.ie Maiden Hurdle Winner £11,000 2m
1 5-212
Final List 32 G Elliott
J W Kennedy 11st 11lb J S McGarvey 11st 4lb
1 642223 Official: 131
Arvico Bleu 32 H De Bromhead
Rachael Blackmore 11st 12lb
2 5/7-3P18
Benruben 14 J W Nicholson
J J Slevin 11st 12lb
2 89
Aunty Audrey 69 P J Flynn
3 57PP8F Official: 104
Big Bad Brian 12 Miss H McLoughlin
B Hayes 11st 12lb
3 78
Erinyes 167 E McNamara
4 571067
Churchtown Glen 33 M Winters
4 6
Great White Shark 179 W P Mullins
5 41/4-47P
Dolciano Dici 42 W P Mullins
5 P-99526
Makka Pakka 43 Ms M Mullins
6 1275-54
Ex Patriot 467 Ellmarie Holden
6
Accidental Rebel H De Bromhead
7 8P9P70
Fly De Megaudais 125 M J McDonagh
7 8P
Brog Ahaon 14 M McCabe
8 4676PF Official: 112
Sanibel Island 18 S J Mahon
R C Colgan 11st 12lb
8 7
Everlastingpromise 32 E Bolger
9 369544
Stooshie 137 G Elliott
D N Russell 11st 12lb
9 6-03
He?s Ok 32 T Doyle
A McCurtin 11st 3lb
10 0-12464
Turbo 179 J R Finn
P T Enright 11st 12lb
10 5-74473 Official: 116
Polished Steel 18 Mrs J Harrington
R M Power 11st 3lb
11 P096/0
Whitmore Power 33 Una Corcoran
11 39
Rock Breaker 157 L Comer
Mr D T Kelly 11st 3lb
12 90000/0
Fu?s Island 644 P Meany
12
Salsomajory 42 E McNamara
13
Kate O C B 60 E McNamara
14
Krickett 51 W J Austin
T Ryan 10st 11lb
15 P0
Lady Sue 28 C Kidd
M J Bolger 10st 11lb
16 90
Molly Kaye 106 S M Duffy
F J Hayes 10st 11lb
B Browne 11st 10lb
17
Master Of None Charles P Keegan
D J McInerney 11st 12lb P Townend 11st 12lb Mr D O?Connor 11st 12lb B Browne 11st 12lb
A W Short 11st 12lb A Ring 11st 5lb
Forecast: 13/8 Arvico Bleu, 2/1 Ex Patriot, 7/1 Dolciano Dici, 8/1 Stooshie, 16/1 Churchtown Glen, 16/1 Turbo, 20/1 Sanibel Island, 20/1 bar
1:45
Join Us Here Again February 21st Handicap Chase Winner £12,000 2m 72y P Townend 11st 12lb
C P McNamara 11st 4lb P Townend 11st 4lb T N Brett 11st 4lb Rachael Blackmore 11st 3lb J J Slevin 11st 3lb D J McInerney 11st 3lb
G N Fox 11st 3lb R P Treacy 10st 11lb
1 891263 Official: 111
D?bru Na Boinne 9 Ross O?Sullivan
2 233114 Official: 109
Seskin Flyer 28 P Carey
3 216702 Official: 108
The Jam Man 14 Ronan McNally
P E Corbett 11st 9lb
18
Romella 23 J J Walsh
4 2-48316 Official: 107
Crazyheart 14 P Nolan
B J Cooper 11st 8lb
19 00-99F
Edelweis De L?aube 18 P A Fahy
Reserve 1 11st 3lb
5 13312 Official: 105
All The Chimneys 12 W J Austin
D J Mullins 11st 6lb
20
Sharp As A Pin R K Watson
Reserve 2 10st 10lb
6 631-547 Official: 100
Shrewdoperator 51 P J Rothwell
A W Short 11st 1lb
21 96
City Limits 587 J Nash
Reserve 3 11st 3lb
7 95892F Official: 92
Perfect Leader 9 Ms M Mullins
R C Colgan 10st 7lb
C A Landers 10st 10lb P T Enright 10st 10lb
Forecast: 11/4 Final List, 5/2 Makka Pakka, 7/2 Great White Shark, 9/2 Polished Steel, 8/1 Accidental Rebel, 8/1 He?s Ok, 16/1 Edelweis De L?aube, 20/1 Everlastingpromise, 20/1 bar
Forecast: 2/1 All The Chimneys, 3/1 Seskin Flyer, 5/1 Crazyheart, 6/1 The Jam Man, 13/2 Perfect Leader, 8/1 D?bru Na Boinne, 14/1 Shrewdoperator
Page 1 of 3
Thursday, 7th February 2019
Thurles
2:50
4:00
Horse & Jockey Rated Novice Hurdle Winner £18,000 2m 4f
Killinan Handicap Hurdle (80-95) Winner £10,000 2m 6f 112y
1 110-331
Getaway John 23 G Elliott
D N Russell 11st 7lb
1 591065 Official: 91
Beeper?s Ruby 24 D A McLoughlin
D J Hand 11st 8lb
2 3-13
Karl Der Grosse 102 W P Mullins
P Townend 11st 2lb
2 31-6084 Official: 90
Fourina 12 Mark Fahey
R A Doyle 11st 7lb
3 82-1431
Moratorium 19 G Elliott
J W Kennedy 11st 1lb
3 00P-577 Official: 89
Black Ice 446 Mark Fahey
J W Kennedy 11st 6lb
4 30-19 Official: 120
Aforementioned 43 Joseph P O?Brien
Rachael Blackmore 11st
4 583U00 Official: 88
Feagreen Native 38 J J Lambe
P D Kennedy 11st 5lb
5 3-325B0
Be My Dream 28 J R Finn
D J Mullins 11st
5 8PP322 Official: 87
Cher Why Not 12 T Doyle
6 7-1424 Official: 127
Petit Tartare 40 Joseph P O?Brien
J J Slevin 11st
6 331U78 Official: 86
Court Adjourned 24 D A McLoughlin
7 8-158 Official: 120
Devil?s Glen 68 A Fleming
D Meyler 10st 12lb
7 70-5033 Official: 86
Hughies Bay 377 Daniel Howard
L P Gilligan 11st 3lb
8 35-5600 Official: 85
Galuppi 76 J R Finn
P Townend 11st 2lb
9 8-57543 Official: 85
Shantou Sisu 28 W J Lanigan
Forecast: 15/8 Getaway John, 9/4 Karl Der Grosse, 4/1 Moratorium, 6/1 Petit Tartare, 8/1 Aforementioned, 14/1 Devil?s Glen, 20/1 bar
3:25
Holycross Maiden Hurdle Winner £11,000 2m 6f 112y
10 234127 Official: 85
Sweet Destination 40 G Ahern
R P Treacy 11st 4lb P J O?Hanlon 11st 3lb
Rachael Blackmore 11st 2lb D J O?Keeffe 11st 2lb
1 31
Castle Oliver 37 Joseph P O?Brien
M P Walsh 11st 10lb
11 8-02354 Official: 84
Crack On Corrie 33 W J Austin
2 95
Bootlegger 23 E J O?Grady
P Townend 11st 4lb
12 P-20604 Official: 83
Lagenod 41 R Sweeney
3 7P48-8
Castlehume Gold 41 R K Watson
A Ring 11st 4lb
13 664760 Official: 83
Madaboy Cross 41 T P O?Connor
Gavin Peter Brouder 11st
4 525-224
Extrapolate 56 G Elliott
J W Kennedy 11st 4lb
14 00-00 Official: 83
O?gradys Girl 235 L P Cusack
A W Short 11st
5 P72-0
Go Hard Or Go Home 12 P Byrne
B Browne 11st 4lb
15 6-00073 Official: 81
Fr Gilligansvoyge 23 John G Carr
C A Landers 10st 12lb
6 45-5180
Mossy White 18 Denis Hogan
D G Hogan 11st 4lb
16 8P-040P Official: 80
Auction Reminder 28 Donncha Duggan
A McCurtin 10st 11lb
7 41-02
Papal Present 25 M Winters
B Hayes 11st 4lb
17 0/008P-0 Official: 80
Mr Cosmos 19 W J McLernon
M J Bolger 10st 11lb
8 P34P/
Smokin’ Vinnie 977 M A Gunn
R C Colgan 11st 4lb
18 P55F9P Official: 80
Railway Muice 102 Miss D O?Shea
B Browne 10st 11lb
9 2-5332 Official: 118
Spyglass Hill 42 H De Bromhead
Rachael Blackmore 11st 4lb
19 80-8855 Official: 80
Tungsten Kid 23 J Brassil
Reserve 1 10st 11lb
T Ryan 11st 1lb P T Enright 11st
10 3-43
Trappist Monk 43 N Meade
J M Moore 11st 4lb
20 76-78P4 Official: 82
Ilsnepasserontpas 32 P J Rothwell
Reserve 2 10st 13lb
11
Port Sunshine 19 J R Finn
D J McInerney 11st 2lb
21 127089 Official: 84
Cadawill 571 R Sweeney
Reserve 3 11st 1lb
12 330
Darling Miss 23 G Elliott
L P Dempsey 10st 11lb
13 1-80
Pleasant Hill 12 L Young
D P Holden 10st 11lb
14 5
Elaines Dirha 109 T P O?Connor
Gavin Peter Brouder 10st 9lb
15
Johanna Yeats 26 J J Walsh
P T Enright 10st 9lb
16 9
Knockanora Lady 24 S Curling
Forecast: 3/1 Cher Why Not, 5/1 Hughies Bay, 6/1 Sweet Destination, 8/1 Crack On Corrie, 8/1 Fr Gilligansvoyge, 10/1 Fourina, 10/1 Shantou Sisu, 10/1 Tungsten Kid, 12/1 Lagenod, 14/1 Beeper?s Ruby, 14/1 Court Adjourned, 16/1 Galuppi, 16/1 Madaboy Cross, 20/1 Black Ice, 20/1 bar
I J McCarthy 10st 9lb
Forecast: 15/8 Spyglass Hill, 4/1 Castle Oliver, 7/2 Extrapolate, 4/1 Trappist Monk, 10/1 Bootlegger, 14/1 Darling Miss, 20/1 Papal Present, 20/1 bar
Page 2 of 3
Thursday, 7th February 2019
Thurles
4:35
Munster Flat Race Winner £10,000 2m
1 P0
Accidental 28 Ms M Mullins
Mr L K Byrne 12st
2
Amen Korner W P Mullins
Mr R Deegan 12st
3 00P
Antigua Son 18 W C O?Brien
Mr J Hurley 12st
4
Baurscoob 33 R O?Neill
5 642
Chef Afef 37 H De Bromhead
6 86
Delaney?s Cross 11 S J Mahon
7
Midnight Master T Costello
8 F
Stowvic 60 Denis Hogan
Mr J Hogan 12st
9 25
Summer Hill 9 J P Ryan
Mr P A King 12st
Mr J W O?Neill 12st Mr D Roche 12st Mr F Maguire 12st Mr C N Costello 12st
10 38
Casamari Abbey 43 P A Fahy
Mr R O Harding 11st 13lb
11 F0-U2
Conflated 40 G Elliott
Mr D G Lavery 11st 13lb
12
Icy Inferno John G Carr
Mr J Williams 11st 13lb
13 R4
Punitive 43 H De Bromhead
Mr B O?Neill 11st 13lb
14 43
Sempo 43 Joseph P O?Brien
15 68
Iconic Lady 33 R Tyner
16
Monsoon Miss T Doyle
Mr D O?Connor 11st 13lb Mr J C Barry 11st 7lb Mr W J Gleeson 11st 7lb
Forecast: 9/4 Amen Korner, 5/2 Conflated, 4/1 Sempo, 6/1 Chef Afef, 12/1 Summer Hill, 16/1 Casamari Abbey, 16/1 Punitive, 16/1 Iconic Lady, 20/1 bar
Page 3 of 3
Powered by TCPDF (www.tcpdf.org)