9 hours ago - D N Russell. 11st 8lb. 3 6F0/4P0. Official: 143. Abbyssial 11. W P Mullins. R Loughran. 11st 3lb. 4 3-11293. Official: 143. Early Doors ...
0 downloads
283 Views
1MB Size
Saturday, 28th April 2018
Punchestown
2:35
3:10
Dooley Insurances Cross Country Chase Winner £15,000 3m
Palmerstown House Pat Taaffe Handicap Chase (0-150) (Gra... Winner £60,000 3m 120y
1 01104P Official: 132
Hurricane Darwin 45 A Fleming
D F O?Regan 12st 3lb
1 332054 Official: 140
Fine Rightly 26 S R B Crawford
A E Lynch 11st 10lb
2 236U-U3 Official: 105
Ballyboker Bridge 2 Peter Maher
Mr B O Walsh 11st 12lb
2 4215-14 Official: 140
Some Neck 16 W P Mullins
P Townend 11st 10lb
3 P-03507 Official: 79
Fergiethelegend 30 John G Carr
I J McCarthy 11st 12lb
3 11/20-07 Official: 139
Colms Dream 83 K Thornton
4 3026P2 Official: 135
Josies Orders 2 E Bolger
Ms N Carberry 11st 12lb
4 4/U-524P Official: 137
Drumacoo 26 M Hourigan
5 9-03961 Official: 131
Black Benny 316 Peter Maher
A E Lynch 11st 7lb
5 2106FP Official: 136
Sutton Manor 26 G Elliott
6 S-36332 Official: 92
Blue Templar 4 E Bolger
Mr D O?Connor 11st 7lb
6 28713P Official: 136
Westerner Point 26 E O?Grady
P T Enright 11st 6lb
7 6807UP Official: 97
Burning Issues 13 P J Rothwell
J P O?Sullivan 11st 7lb
7 P3-0B00 Official: 135
Heron Heights 83 H de Bromhead
R M Power 11st 5lb
8 333U-54
Mia?s Milan 4 D P Murphy
S W Flanagan 11st 7lb
8 95UP55 Official: 131
Kylecrue 50 J P Ryan
9 57468F Official: 114
My Hometown 2 E Bolger
Mr R W Barron 11st 7lb
9 443511 Official: 130
High Nellie 13 M J Bowe
10 0F8/P-46 Official: 131
Sammy Black 76 A Fleming
R Loughran 11st 7lb
10 1P414F Official: 129
Wicked Willy 28 N A Twiston-Davies
11 32F3P-7 Official: 135
The Crafty Butcher 266 W P Mullins
D E Mullins 11st 7lb
11 7P1231 Official: 127
Major Destination 242 N Meade
S W Flanagan 10st 11lb
12 0P9P47 Official: 107
Tom Horn 2 Peter Maher
Mr N O?Rourke 11st 7lb
12 6PP5PP Official: 125
Rogue Angel 15 M F Morris
D J McInerney 10st 9lb
13 PP7115
Vital Island 4 R P O?Keeffe
Mr S F O?Keeffe 11st 7lb
13 0F4853 Official: 119
Mr Boss Man 186 Nigel Thomas Slevin
14 76754U Official: 74
Ballydarsi 4 P J Rothwell
Mr B J Walsh 11st
14 218023 Official: 113
Lasoscar 120 L P Cusack
M A Enright 9st 11lb
15 2532F6
Senators Glory 4 S Slevin
J J Slevin 11st
15 2231U5 Official: 112
Artic Pearl 11 M Brassil
J M Moore 9st 10lb
Forecast: 9/4 Josies Orders, 4/1 The Crafty Butcher, 5/1 Hurricane Darwin, 5/1 Blue Templar, 8/1 Ballyboker Bridge, 16/1 Mia?s Milan, 16/1 My Hometown, 16/1 Vital Island, 16/1 Senators Glory, 20/1 Black Benny, 20/1 Sammy Black, 20/1 bar
D Meyler 11st 9lb M P Walsh 11st 7lb J W Kennedy 11st 6lb
C Brassil 11st 1lb C A Landers 11st J J Slevin 10st 13lb
A W Short 10st 3lb
Forecast: 4/1 Some Neck, 6/1 Major Destination, 7/1 High Nellie, 8/1 Wicked Willy, 10/1 Fine Rightly, 10/1 Drumacoo, 10/1 Lasoscar, 12/1 Sutton Manor, 12/1 Artic Pearl, 14/1 Rogue Angel, 16/1 Kylecrue, 16/1 Mr Boss Man, 20/1 Colms Dream, 20/1 Westerner Point, 20/1 Heron Heights
Page 1 of 4
Saturday, 28th April 2018
Punchestown
3:50
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Annie Power Mares Champion Hur... Winner £100,000 Class 1 2m 4f
1 11-1113 Official: 158
Apple?s Jade 46 G Elliott
2 121223 Official: 141
5:00
BoyleSports Handicap Chase (0-145) Winner £50,000 3m 6f
J W Kennedy 11st 7lb
1 10-PP22 Official: 143
Isleofhopendreams 26 W P Mullins
Asthuria 2 W P Mullins
B J Cooper 11st 7lb
2 2957-FU Official: 142
Lord Windermere 14 J H Culloty
3 5-64295 Official: 144
Augusta Kate 26 W P Mullins
D J Mullins 11st 7lb
3 4-41411 Official: 139
Daklondike 119 D Pipe
4 234236 Official: 140
Barra 26 G Elliott
M P Walsh 11st 7lb
4 84PFFP Official: 139
Thunder And Roses 14 M F Morris
5 33/1-111 Official: 149
Benie Des Dieux 1353 W P Mullins
P Townend 11st 7lb
5 2-F2UP3 Official: 137
Forever Gold 26 E Cawley
C D Timmons 11st 4lb
6 51221P Official: 147
Forge Meadow 26 Mrs J Harrington
R M Power 11st 7lb
6 69342P Official: 135
Space Cadet 26 G Elliott
D N Russell 11st 2lb
7 5F-4225 Official: 145
Jer?s Girl 215 G P Cromwell
B J Geraghty 11st 7lb
7 234802 Official: 134
Tulsa Jack 34 N Meade
8 311350 Official: 146
Lagostovegas 174 W P Mullins
Rachael Blackmore 11st 7lb
8 2P5P5P Official: 134
Woods Well 26 G Elliott
9 4-F15F3 Official: 143
Let?s Dance 26 W P Mullins
Rachael Blackmore 11st 7lb
9 12P-213 Official: 133
Augustin 36 W P Mullins
10 1-33432 Official: 148
Midnight Tour 46 A King
D N Russell 11st 7lb
10 1P7UPP Official: 133
Champagne Harmony 26 S J Mahon
11 3F4P41 Official: 138
Pravalaguna 3 W P Mullins
D E Mullins 11st 7lb
11 343413 Official: 132
Paper Lantern 14 K Thornton
12 3341F7 Official: 124
Redhotfillypeppers 2 W P Mullins
B Hayes 11st 7lb
12 82076 Official: 131
Wounded Warrior 34 N Meade
13 73P-P7P Official: 130
Fletchers Flyer 76 H Fry
14 140377 Official: 130
Heist 14 P Griffin
15 51161P Official: 130
Poormans Hill 26 G Elliott
16 506225 Official: 121
Undressed 34 M Hourigan
D J Mullins 10st 2lb
17 44-1P13 Official: 116
Kilcullen Flem 28 P A Kirby
M A Enright 9st 11lb
18 5378U2 Official: 115
Anseanachai Cliste 26 Alan Wells
D Robinson 9st 10lb
19 57-7213 Official: 115
Nicole?s Milan 11 S Aherne
P T Enright 9st 10lb
Forecast: 6/4 Apple?s Jade, 13/8 Benie Des Dieux, 8/1 Midnight Tour, 14/1 Jer?s Girl, 16/1 Augusta Kate, 16/1 Forge Meadow, 16/1 Lagostovegas, 20/1 Let?s Dance, 25/1 Asthuria, 33/1 Barra, 33/1 Pravalaguna, 33/1 bar
4:25
AES Champion Four Year Old Hurdle (Grade 1) Winner £100,000 Class 1 2m
1 221 Official: 150
Farclas 242 G Elliott
J W Kennedy 11st
2 2311P2 Official: 136
Mitchouka 405 G Elliott
D N Russell 11st
3 112 Official: 148
Mr Adjudicator 247 W P Mullins
P Townend 11st
4 4-15 Official: 130
Msassa 11 W P Mullins
D E Mullins 11st
5 311 Official: 139
Saglawy 356 W P Mullins
6 153 Official: 133
Saldier 355 W P Mullins
R M Power 11st
7 127164 Official: 131
Veneer Of Charm 195 G Elliott
M P Walsh 11st
8 168
Eoline Jolie 2 W P Mullins
9 2-21F Official: 140
Stormy Ireland 520 W P Mullins
Rachael Blackmore 11st
D E Mullins 11st 10lb D J McInerney 11st 9lb T Scudamore 11st 6lb J J Slevin 11st 6lb
D J Hand 11st 1lb Rachael Blackmore 11st 1lb P Townend 11st D F O?Regan 11st D Meyler 10st 13lb S W Flanagan 10st 12lb R M Power 10st 11lb A W Short 10st 11lb J W Kennedy 10st 11lb
Forecast: 9/2 Isleofhopendreams, 5/1 Daklondike, 13/2 Forever Gold, 8/1 Space Cadet, 10/1 Augustin, 12/1 Tulsa Jack, 12/1 Poormans Hill, 12/1 Paper Lantern, 14/1 Fletchers Flyer, 16/1 Anseanachai Cliste, 16/1 Kilcullen Flem, 16/1 Nicole?s Milan, 16/1 Wounded Warrior, 20/1 Lord Windermere, 20/1 Undressed, 20/1 Woods Well, 25/1 Heist, 25/1 Thunder And Roses, 25/1 Champagne Harmony
Rachael Blackmore 10st 7lb D J Mullins 10st 7lb
Forecast: 9/4 Farclas, 5/2 Mr Adjudicator, 5/2 Stormy Ireland, 7/1 Saglawy, 16/1 Saldier, 25/1 Mitchouka, 25/1 Msassa, 25/1 Veneer Of Charm, 33/1 bar
Page 2 of 4
Saturday, 28th April 2018
Punchestown
5:35
Ballymore Handicap Hurdle (Grade B) Winner £100,000 2m 4f B Browne 11st 12lb
26 17F0 Official: 122
Pietralunga 288 W P Mullins
27 7-51457 Official: 122
Benkei 202 H Rogers
28 167F50 Official: 122
Hey Little Boy 3 W P Mullins
Reserve 1 9st 10lb P T Enright 9st 10lb
1 112437 Official: 152
Swamp Fox 174 J G Murphy
2 PP-53P1 Official: 148
Diamond King 35 G Elliott
D N Russell 11st 8lb
3 6F0/4P0 Official: 143
Abbyssial 11 W P Mullins
R Loughran 11st 3lb
4 3-11293 Official: 143
Early Doors 43 Joseph P O?Brien
B J Geraghty 11st 3lb
5 61322-7 Official: 142
Dream Berry 1443 Jonjo O?Neill
J S McGarvey 11st 2lb
6 205-2F0 Official: 141
Bunk Off Early 920 W P Mullins
N M Kelly 11st 1lb
7 F2/8900 Official: 141
Voix Du Reve 1264 W P Mullins
L P Gilligan 11st 1lb
1
City Island M Brassil
8 4F72/90 Official: 140
Max Dynamite 139 W P Mullins
D J Mullins 11st
2
Clarendon Street Emmet Mullins
9 245106 Official: 139
Meri Devie 712 W P Mullins
3 1
Dlauro 83 Joseph P O?Brien
10 207-412 Official: 138
Joey Sasa 18 N Meade
4
Major Mitchell G Elliott
R Boisnard 12st
11 2PP-2FF Official: 137
Turcagua 35 W P Mullins
5 1
Minella Indo 41 H de Bromhead
Mr D Roche 12st
12 01-2P05 Official: 136
C?Est Jersey 999 W P Mullins
A E Lynch 10st 10lb
6 4-2
Passageway 195 W P Mullins
13 0-U0P10 Official: 136
Carrig Cathal 4 S J Mahon
D F O?Regan 10st 10lb
7 F1
Perpignan 35 P Twomey
14 38P325 Official: 136
Karalee 11 W P Mullins
8
Scorpion Boy Ms M Mullins
15 1-23672 Official: 135
Yaha Fizz 11 G Elliott
J W Kennedy 10st 9lb
9 PU
Turbo 83 J R Finn
Mr R W Barron 12st
16 12/50P0Official: 133
Allblak Des Places 364 W P Mullins
Mr R Deegan 10st 7lb
10
Born To Be Wild Peter Fahey
Mr D G Lavery 11st 7lb
17 2-12130 Official: 133
Flawless Escape 43 G Elliott
R Loughran 10st 7lb
11
Duty Girl Daniel Howard
18 460181 Official: 121
Prince Garyantle 713 Matthew J Smith
A W Short 10st 7lb
12
Discordantly Mrs J Harrington
19 543/117 Official: 132
Uradel 1344 W P Mullins
13 1
Envious Editor 83 Mrs J Harrington
Mr S P Byrne 11st 4lb
20 142014 Official: 123
Low Sun 586 W P Mullins
14
Multifactorial G Elliott
Ms L O?Neill 11st 4lb
21 212223 Official: 129
Minella Beau 139 W P Mullins
D E Mullins 10st 3lb
22 312P Official: 129
Spades Are Trumps 27 G P Cromwell
M P Walsh 10st 3lb
23 611303 Official: 128
Court Artist 38 W P Mullins
John J Fitzpatrick 10st 2lb
24 455801 Official: 119
Agent Boru 11 T Gibney
J M Moore 10st 1lb
25 42214-P Official: 124
Bargy Lady 26 W P Mullins
M A Enright 9st 12lb
Reserve 3 9st 10lb
Forecast: Hey Little Boy, Pietralunga, Benkei, 6/1 Early Doors, 7/1 Yaha Fizz, 8/1 Joey Sasa, 10/1 Karalee, 10/1 Prince Garyantle, 12/1 Agent Boru, 14/1 Flawless Escape, 14/1 Minella Beau, 14/1 Max Dynamite, 14/1 Diamond King, 14/1 Low Sun, 16/1 Meri Devie, 16/1 Turcagua, 16/1 Dream Berry, 16/1 Court Artist, 16/1 Uradel, 20/1 Spades Are Trumps, 20/1 Bunk Off Early, 20/1 Swamp Fox, 25/1 Voix Du Reve, 25/1 Bargy Lady, 25/1 C?Est Jersey, 25/1 Abbyssial, 33/1 Allblak Des Places, 33/1 Carrig Cathal
6:10
Rachael Blackmore 10st 13lb S W Flanagan 10st 12lb R M Power 10st 11lb
P Townend 10st 10lb
Rachael Blackmore 10st 6lb Katie O?Farrell 10st 5lb
PDM (Pro/Am) Flat Race Winner £15,000 2m Mr R Deegan 12st Mr C Fahy 12st Mr D O?Connor 12st
Mr P W Mullins 12st Mr F Maguire 12st T N Brett 12st
C A Landers 11st 7lb Miss K Harrington 11st 4lb
Forecast: 7/2 Multifactorial, 4/1 Passageway, 6/1 Dlauro, 6/1 Major Mitchell, 13/2 Minella Indo, 10/1 Discordantly, 12/1 Envious Editor, 14/1 Scorpion Boy, 16/1 Clarendon Street, 16/1 Perpignan, 20/1 City Island, 20/1 bar
Page 3 of 4
Saturday, 28th April 2018
Punchestown
6:40
29th Running Punchestown Charity Race Winner £99 1m 7f
1 215-513 Official: 79
Lucent Dream 22 J C McConnell
Zoe Donohoe 12st 9lb
2
Wee Small Hours 13 D A McLoughlin
David O?Neill 12st 6lb
3
Neddyvaughan 118 Padraig Roche
4
Oscars Den 34 T M Walsh
5
Rare Legend 76 J J Hanlon
6 08/505-8 Official: 51
Schindlers Ark 99 G Elliott
7 0-05400 Official: 41
War Room 22 S M Duffy
8 05/6878Official: 35
Archibald Thorburn 307 A A Howard
9
Astre De La Cour 77 S R B Crawford
C Strain 12st
10 29-4332 Official: 82
Aussie Valentine 13 A McGuinness
Mr D G Lavery 12st
11 67/0058Official: 46
Batchelors Walk 254 M Phelan
Ms S Neville 12st
12 92029-0 Official: 58
Circling Moon 12 M Halford
13 349/007Official: 56
Dawerann 224 G Elliott
14
Five O?clock Tea 48 Shane Nolan
15 370147/ Official: 85
Flaxen Flare 1694 G Elliott
16
Hold Onto Your Hat 105 O McKiernan
17 945411/ Official: 75
Hollow Tree 2473 G Elliott
18 406049Official: 63
Inis Meain 191 Denis Hogan
19 06000-6 Official: 47
Jack Blue 31 Mrs J Harrington
20 4420Official: 74
Mountain Rock 211 A Keatley
21 0-
Seaboard 162 J J Hanlon
22 097-6 Official: 54
Verse Of Love 21 N Meade
23
Mysloegin 9 J R Finn
24 421600Official: 73
Nearly Famous 191 Mrs J Harrington
Kirsty Campbell 11st 12lb
25
Dawn Light Cave 8 D Cullen
Louise Lynn 11st 9lb
26 0853/06Official: 56
Presenting Julio 232 G Elliott
Miss Sapphire 245 W P Mullins
Reserve 2 12st 4lb
28
Soleglad 9 G P Cromwell
Reserve 3 12st 3lb
Forecast: 9/2 Flaxen Flare, 6/1 Astre De La Cour, 8/1 Lucent Dream, 8/1 Oscars Den, 8/1 Aussie Valentine, 12/1 Dawerann, 12/1 Nearly Famous, 14/1 Neddyvaughan, 14/1 Schindlers Ark, 14/1 Inis Meain, 16/1 Wee Small Hours, 16/1 Hollow Tree, 20/1 Mountain Rock, 20/1 Mysloegin, 20/1 bar
Elizabeth O?Shaughnessy 12st 3lb S Woods 12st 3lb Mr J F Stagg 12st 3lb Miss Rachel Sweeney 12st 3lb Alvin Barry 12st 3lb Karen Moore 12st
Paddy Woods 12st Ms Tina Condon 12st Ian Cribbin 12st Bertram Allen 12st Stephen McGuire 12st Sarah Jane Denny 12st Dermot Duffy 12st Geraldine Gleeson 12st Orla Donworth 12st Anne Widger 12st Emma Connolly 12st Caolann O?Conaola 11st 12lb
Reserve 1 12st 9lb
Page 4 of 4
Powered by TCPDF (www.tcpdf.org)
27