Printable Racecard


9 hours ago - D N Russell. 11st 8lb. 3 6F0/4P0. Official: 143. Abbyssial 11. W P Mullins. R Loughran. 11st 3lb. 4 3-11293. Official: 143. Early Doors ...

0 downloads 3 Views 1MB Size

Saturday, 28th April 2018

Punchestown

2:35

3:10

Dooley Insurances Cross Country Chase Winner £15,000 3m

Palmerstown House Pat Taaffe Handicap Chase (0-150) (Gra... Winner £60,000 3m 120y

1 01104P Official: 132

Hurricane Darwin 45 A Fleming

D F O?Regan 12st 3lb

1 332054 Official: 140

Fine Rightly 26 S R B Crawford

A E Lynch 11st 10lb

2 236U-U3 Official: 105

Ballyboker Bridge 2 Peter Maher

Mr B O Walsh 11st 12lb

2 4215-14 Official: 140

Some Neck 16 W P Mullins

P Townend 11st 10lb

3 P-03507 Official: 79

Fergiethelegend 30 John G Carr

I J McCarthy 11st 12lb

3 11/20-07 Official: 139

Colms Dream 83 K Thornton

4 3026P2 Official: 135

Josies Orders 2 E Bolger

Ms N Carberry 11st 12lb

4 4/U-524P Official: 137

Drumacoo 26 M Hourigan

5 9-03961 Official: 131

Black Benny 316 Peter Maher

A E Lynch 11st 7lb

5 2106FP Official: 136

Sutton Manor 26 G Elliott

6 S-36332 Official: 92

Blue Templar 4 E Bolger

Mr D O?Connor 11st 7lb

6 28713P Official: 136

Westerner Point 26 E O?Grady

P T Enright 11st 6lb

7 6807UP Official: 97

Burning Issues 13 P J Rothwell

J P O?Sullivan 11st 7lb

7 P3-0B00 Official: 135

Heron Heights 83 H de Bromhead

R M Power 11st 5lb

8 333U-54

Mia?s Milan 4 D P Murphy

S W Flanagan 11st 7lb

8 95UP55 Official: 131

Kylecrue 50 J P Ryan

9 57468F Official: 114

My Hometown 2 E Bolger

Mr R W Barron 11st 7lb

9 443511 Official: 130

High Nellie 13 M J Bowe

10 0F8/P-46 Official: 131

Sammy Black 76 A Fleming

R Loughran 11st 7lb

10 1P414F Official: 129

Wicked Willy 28 N A Twiston-Davies

11 32F3P-7 Official: 135

The Crafty Butcher 266 W P Mullins

D E Mullins 11st 7lb

11 7P1231 Official: 127

Major Destination 242 N Meade

S W Flanagan 10st 11lb

12 0P9P47 Official: 107

Tom Horn 2 Peter Maher

Mr N O?Rourke 11st 7lb

12 6PP5PP Official: 125

Rogue Angel 15 M F Morris

D J McInerney 10st 9lb

13 PP7115

Vital Island 4 R P O?Keeffe

Mr S F O?Keeffe 11st 7lb

13 0F4853 Official: 119

Mr Boss Man 186 Nigel Thomas Slevin

14 76754U Official: 74

Ballydarsi 4 P J Rothwell

Mr B J Walsh 11st

14 218023 Official: 113

Lasoscar 120 L P Cusack

M A Enright 9st 11lb

15 2532F6

Senators Glory 4 S Slevin

J J Slevin 11st

15 2231U5 Official: 112

Artic Pearl 11 M Brassil

J M Moore 9st 10lb

Forecast: 9/4 Josies Orders, 4/1 The Crafty Butcher, 5/1 Hurricane Darwin, 5/1 Blue Templar, 8/1 Ballyboker Bridge, 16/1 Mia?s Milan, 16/1 My Hometown, 16/1 Vital Island, 16/1 Senators Glory, 20/1 Black Benny, 20/1 Sammy Black, 20/1 bar

D Meyler 11st 9lb M P Walsh 11st 7lb J W Kennedy 11st 6lb

C Brassil 11st 1lb C A Landers 11st J J Slevin 10st 13lb

A W Short 10st 3lb

Forecast: 4/1 Some Neck, 6/1 Major Destination, 7/1 High Nellie, 8/1 Wicked Willy, 10/1 Fine Rightly, 10/1 Drumacoo, 10/1 Lasoscar, 12/1 Sutton Manor, 12/1 Artic Pearl, 14/1 Rogue Angel, 16/1 Kylecrue, 16/1 Mr Boss Man, 20/1 Colms Dream, 20/1 Westerner Point, 20/1 Heron Heights

Page 1 of 4

Saturday, 28th April 2018

Punchestown

3:50

Irish Stallion Farms EBF Annie Power Mares Champion Hur... Winner £100,000 Class 1 2m 4f

1 11-1113 Official: 158

Apple?s Jade 46 G Elliott

2 121223 Official: 141

5:00

BoyleSports Handicap Chase (0-145) Winner £50,000 3m 6f

J W Kennedy 11st 7lb

1 10-PP22 Official: 143

Isleofhopendreams 26 W P Mullins

Asthuria 2 W P Mullins

B J Cooper 11st 7lb

2 2957-FU Official: 142

Lord Windermere 14 J H Culloty

3 5-64295 Official: 144

Augusta Kate 26 W P Mullins

D J Mullins 11st 7lb

3 4-41411 Official: 139

Daklondike 119 D Pipe

4 234236 Official: 140

Barra 26 G Elliott

M P Walsh 11st 7lb

4 84PFFP Official: 139

Thunder And Roses 14 M F Morris

5 33/1-111 Official: 149

Benie Des Dieux 1353 W P Mullins

P Townend 11st 7lb

5 2-F2UP3 Official: 137

Forever Gold 26 E Cawley

C D Timmons 11st 4lb

6 51221P Official: 147

Forge Meadow 26 Mrs J Harrington

R M Power 11st 7lb

6 69342P Official: 135

Space Cadet 26 G Elliott

D N Russell 11st 2lb

7 5F-4225 Official: 145

Jer?s Girl 215 G P Cromwell

B J Geraghty 11st 7lb

7 234802 Official: 134

Tulsa Jack 34 N Meade

8 311350 Official: 146

Lagostovegas 174 W P Mullins

Rachael Blackmore 11st 7lb

8 2P5P5P Official: 134

Woods Well 26 G Elliott

9 4-F15F3 Official: 143

Let?s Dance 26 W P Mullins

Rachael Blackmore 11st 7lb

9 12P-213 Official: 133

Augustin 36 W P Mullins

10 1-33432 Official: 148

Midnight Tour 46 A King

D N Russell 11st 7lb

10 1P7UPP Official: 133

Champagne Harmony 26 S J Mahon

11 3F4P41 Official: 138

Pravalaguna 3 W P Mullins

D E Mullins 11st 7lb

11 343413 Official: 132

Paper Lantern 14 K Thornton

12 3341F7 Official: 124

Redhotfillypeppers 2 W P Mullins

B Hayes 11st 7lb

12 82076 Official: 131

Wounded Warrior 34 N Meade

13 73P-P7P Official: 130

Fletchers Flyer 76 H Fry

14 140377 Official: 130

Heist 14 P Griffin

15 51161P Official: 130

Poormans Hill 26 G Elliott

16 506225 Official: 121

Undressed 34 M Hourigan

D J Mullins 10st 2lb

17 44-1P13 Official: 116

Kilcullen Flem 28 P A Kirby

M A Enright 9st 11lb

18 5378U2 Official: 115

Anseanachai Cliste 26 Alan Wells

D Robinson 9st 10lb

19 57-7213 Official: 115

Nicole?s Milan 11 S Aherne

P T Enright 9st 10lb

Forecast: 6/4 Apple?s Jade, 13/8 Benie Des Dieux, 8/1 Midnight Tour, 14/1 Jer?s Girl, 16/1 Augusta Kate, 16/1 Forge Meadow, 16/1 Lagostovegas, 20/1 Let?s Dance, 25/1 Asthuria, 33/1 Barra, 33/1 Pravalaguna, 33/1 bar

4:25

AES Champion Four Year Old Hurdle (Grade 1) Winner £100,000 Class 1 2m

1 221 Official: 150

Farclas 242 G Elliott

J W Kennedy 11st

2 2311P2 Official: 136

Mitchouka 405 G Elliott

D N Russell 11st

3 112 Official: 148

Mr Adjudicator 247 W P Mullins

P Townend 11st

4 4-15 Official: 130

Msassa 11 W P Mullins

D E Mullins 11st

5 311 Official: 139

Saglawy 356 W P Mullins

6 153 Official: 133

Saldier 355 W P Mullins

R M Power 11st

7 127164 Official: 131

Veneer Of Charm 195 G Elliott

M P Walsh 11st

8 168

Eoline Jolie 2 W P Mullins

9 2-21F Official: 140

Stormy Ireland 520 W P Mullins

Rachael Blackmore 11st

D E Mullins 11st 10lb D J McInerney 11st 9lb T Scudamore 11st 6lb J J Slevin 11st 6lb

D J Hand 11st 1lb Rachael Blackmore 11st 1lb P Townend 11st D F O?Regan 11st D Meyler 10st 13lb S W Flanagan 10st 12lb R M Power 10st 11lb A W Short 10st 11lb J W Kennedy 10st 11lb

Forecast: 9/2 Isleofhopendreams, 5/1 Daklondike, 13/2 Forever Gold, 8/1 Space Cadet, 10/1 Augustin, 12/1 Tulsa Jack, 12/1 Poormans Hill, 12/1 Paper Lantern, 14/1 Fletchers Flyer, 16/1 Anseanachai Cliste, 16/1 Kilcullen Flem, 16/1 Nicole?s Milan, 16/1 Wounded Warrior, 20/1 Lord Windermere, 20/1 Undressed, 20/1 Woods Well, 25/1 Heist, 25/1 Thunder And Roses, 25/1 Champagne Harmony

Rachael Blackmore 10st 7lb D J Mullins 10st 7lb

Forecast: 9/4 Farclas, 5/2 Mr Adjudicator, 5/2 Stormy Ireland, 7/1 Saglawy, 16/1 Saldier, 25/1 Mitchouka, 25/1 Msassa, 25/1 Veneer Of Charm, 33/1 bar

Page 2 of 4

Saturday, 28th April 2018

Punchestown

5:35

Ballymore Handicap Hurdle (Grade B) Winner £100,000 2m 4f B Browne 11st 12lb

26 17F0 Official: 122

Pietralunga 288 W P Mullins

27 7-51457 Official: 122

Benkei 202 H Rogers

28 167F50 Official: 122

Hey Little Boy 3 W P Mullins

Reserve 1 9st 10lb P T Enright 9st 10lb

1 112437 Official: 152

Swamp Fox 174 J G Murphy

2 PP-53P1 Official: 148

Diamond King 35 G Elliott

D N Russell 11st 8lb

3 6F0/4P0 Official: 143

Abbyssial 11 W P Mullins

R Loughran 11st 3lb

4 3-11293 Official: 143

Early Doors 43 Joseph P O?Brien

B J Geraghty 11st 3lb

5 61322-7 Official: 142

Dream Berry 1443 Jonjo O?Neill

J S McGarvey 11st 2lb

6 205-2F0 Official: 141

Bunk Off Early 920 W P Mullins

N M Kelly 11st 1lb

7 F2/8900 Official: 141

Voix Du Reve 1264 W P Mullins

L P Gilligan 11st 1lb

1

City Island M Brassil

8 4F72/90 Official: 140

Max Dynamite 139 W P Mullins

D J Mullins 11st

2

Clarendon Street Emmet Mullins

9 245106 Official: 139

Meri Devie 712 W P Mullins

3 1

Dlauro 83 Joseph P O?Brien

10 207-412 Official: 138

Joey Sasa 18 N Meade

4

Major Mitchell G Elliott

R Boisnard 12st

11 2PP-2FF Official: 137

Turcagua 35 W P Mullins

5 1

Minella Indo 41 H de Bromhead

Mr D Roche 12st

12 01-2P05 Official: 136

C?Est Jersey 999 W P Mullins

A E Lynch 10st 10lb

6 4-2

Passageway 195 W P Mullins

13 0-U0P10 Official: 136

Carrig Cathal 4 S J Mahon

D F O?Regan 10st 10lb

7 F1

Perpignan 35 P Twomey

14 38P325 Official: 136

Karalee 11 W P Mullins

8

Scorpion Boy Ms M Mullins

15 1-23672 Official: 135

Yaha Fizz 11 G Elliott

J W Kennedy 10st 9lb

9 PU

Turbo 83 J R Finn

Mr R W Barron 12st

16 12/50P0Official: 133

Allblak Des Places 364 W P Mullins

Mr R Deegan 10st 7lb

10

Born To Be Wild Peter Fahey

Mr D G Lavery 11st 7lb

17 2-12130 Official: 133

Flawless Escape 43 G Elliott

R Loughran 10st 7lb

11

Duty Girl Daniel Howard

18 460181 Official: 121

Prince Garyantle 713 Matthew J Smith

A W Short 10st 7lb

12

Discordantly Mrs J Harrington

19 543/117 Official: 132

Uradel 1344 W P Mullins

13 1

Envious Editor 83 Mrs J Harrington

Mr S P Byrne 11st 4lb

20 142014 Official: 123

Low Sun 586 W P Mullins

14

Multifactorial G Elliott

Ms L O?Neill 11st 4lb

21 212223 Official: 129

Minella Beau 139 W P Mullins

D E Mullins 10st 3lb

22 312P Official: 129

Spades Are Trumps 27 G P Cromwell

M P Walsh 10st 3lb

23 611303 Official: 128

Court Artist 38 W P Mullins

John J Fitzpatrick 10st 2lb

24 455801 Official: 119

Agent Boru 11 T Gibney

J M Moore 10st 1lb

25 42214-P Official: 124

Bargy Lady 26 W P Mullins

M A Enright 9st 12lb

Reserve 3 9st 10lb

Forecast: Hey Little Boy, Pietralunga, Benkei, 6/1 Early Doors, 7/1 Yaha Fizz, 8/1 Joey Sasa, 10/1 Karalee, 10/1 Prince Garyantle, 12/1 Agent Boru, 14/1 Flawless Escape, 14/1 Minella Beau, 14/1 Max Dynamite, 14/1 Diamond King, 14/1 Low Sun, 16/1 Meri Devie, 16/1 Turcagua, 16/1 Dream Berry, 16/1 Court Artist, 16/1 Uradel, 20/1 Spades Are Trumps, 20/1 Bunk Off Early, 20/1 Swamp Fox, 25/1 Voix Du Reve, 25/1 Bargy Lady, 25/1 C?Est Jersey, 25/1 Abbyssial, 33/1 Allblak Des Places, 33/1 Carrig Cathal

6:10

Rachael Blackmore 10st 13lb S W Flanagan 10st 12lb R M Power 10st 11lb

P Townend 10st 10lb

Rachael Blackmore 10st 6lb Katie O?Farrell 10st 5lb

PDM (Pro/Am) Flat Race Winner £15,000 2m Mr R Deegan 12st Mr C Fahy 12st Mr D O?Connor 12st

Mr P W Mullins 12st Mr F Maguire 12st T N Brett 12st

C A Landers 11st 7lb Miss K Harrington 11st 4lb

Forecast: 7/2 Multifactorial, 4/1 Passageway, 6/1 Dlauro, 6/1 Major Mitchell, 13/2 Minella Indo, 10/1 Discordantly, 12/1 Envious Editor, 14/1 Scorpion Boy, 16/1 Clarendon Street, 16/1 Perpignan, 20/1 City Island, 20/1 bar

Page 3 of 4

Saturday, 28th April 2018

Punchestown

6:40

29th Running Punchestown Charity Race Winner £99 1m 7f

1 215-513 Official: 79

Lucent Dream 22 J C McConnell

Zoe Donohoe 12st 9lb

2

Wee Small Hours 13 D A McLoughlin

David O?Neill 12st 6lb

3

Neddyvaughan 118 Padraig Roche

4

Oscars Den 34 T M Walsh

5

Rare Legend 76 J J Hanlon

6 08/505-8 Official: 51

Schindlers Ark 99 G Elliott

7 0-05400 Official: 41

War Room 22 S M Duffy

8 05/6878Official: 35

Archibald Thorburn 307 A A Howard

9

Astre De La Cour 77 S R B Crawford

C Strain 12st

10 29-4332 Official: 82

Aussie Valentine 13 A McGuinness

Mr D G Lavery 12st

11 67/0058Official: 46

Batchelors Walk 254 M Phelan

Ms S Neville 12st

12 92029-0 Official: 58

Circling Moon 12 M Halford

13 349/007Official: 56

Dawerann 224 G Elliott

14

Five O?clock Tea 48 Shane Nolan

15 370147/ Official: 85

Flaxen Flare 1694 G Elliott

16

Hold Onto Your Hat 105 O McKiernan

17 945411/ Official: 75

Hollow Tree 2473 G Elliott

18 406049Official: 63

Inis Meain 191 Denis Hogan

19 06000-6 Official: 47

Jack Blue 31 Mrs J Harrington

20 4420Official: 74

Mountain Rock 211 A Keatley

21 0-

Seaboard 162 J J Hanlon

22 097-6 Official: 54

Verse Of Love 21 N Meade

23

Mysloegin 9 J R Finn

24 421600Official: 73

Nearly Famous 191 Mrs J Harrington

Kirsty Campbell 11st 12lb

25

Dawn Light Cave 8 D Cullen

Louise Lynn 11st 9lb

26 0853/06Official: 56

Presenting Julio 232 G Elliott

Miss Sapphire 245 W P Mullins

Reserve 2 12st 4lb

28

Soleglad 9 G P Cromwell

Reserve 3 12st 3lb

Forecast: 9/2 Flaxen Flare, 6/1 Astre De La Cour, 8/1 Lucent Dream, 8/1 Oscars Den, 8/1 Aussie Valentine, 12/1 Dawerann, 12/1 Nearly Famous, 14/1 Neddyvaughan, 14/1 Schindlers Ark, 14/1 Inis Meain, 16/1 Wee Small Hours, 16/1 Hollow Tree, 20/1 Mountain Rock, 20/1 Mysloegin, 20/1 bar

Elizabeth O?Shaughnessy 12st 3lb S Woods 12st 3lb Mr J F Stagg 12st 3lb Miss Rachel Sweeney 12st 3lb Alvin Barry 12st 3lb Karen Moore 12st

Paddy Woods 12st Ms Tina Condon 12st Ian Cribbin 12st Bertram Allen 12st Stephen McGuire 12st Sarah Jane Denny 12st Dermot Duffy 12st Geraldine Gleeson 12st Orla Donworth 12st Anne Widger 12st Emma Connolly 12st Caolann O?Conaola 11st 12lb

Reserve 1 12st 9lb

Page 4 of 4

Powered by TCPDF (www.tcpdf.org)

27