Printable Racecard


Printable Racecard - Rackcdn.comc97174.ssl.cf3.rackcdn.com › 21-nov-2020-ascot-rev2c97174.ssl.cf3.rackcdn.com › 21-nov-2020-ascot-rev2CachedPDF3 h...

0 downloads 0 Views 640KB Size

Saturday, 21st November 2020

Ascot

12:20

Coral ‘Fail To Finish’ Free Bet Novices’ Hurdle (GBB Race) Winner £18,000 Class 2 2m 5f 141y

1 3231-35 Official: 125

Exod?ela 29 Jamie Snowden

2 31/21Official: 127

Southfield Harvest 276 P F Nicholls

3 1-

Greenrock Abbey 259 A King

4 3/2620-3 Official: 127

Shang Tang 21 Miss E C Lavelle

2:05

Chanelle Pharma 1965 Chase (Grade 2) Winner £45,000 Class 1 2m 5f 8y

G Sheehan 11st 3lb

1 1141P6Official: 166

Real Steel 1483 P F Nicholls

H Cobden 11st 7lb

H Cobden 11st 3lb

2 31221-1 Official: 157

Imperial Aura 20 K C Bailey

David Bass 11st 5lb

Nico de Boinville 10st 12lb

3 4/411U-3 Official: 155

Itchy Feet 27 Olly Murphy

G Sheehan 11st 4lb

James Bowen 10st 12lb

4 23242-4 Official: 160

Black Corton 518 P F Nicholls

Forecast: 11/10 Southfield Harvest, 7/2 Greenrock Abbey, 10/3 Shang Tang, 5/1 Exod?ela

Forecast: 2/1 Real Steel, 15/8 Imperial Aura, 10/3 Itchy Feet, 9/2 Black Corton

12:55

2:40

Play The Coral ‘Racing Super Series’ Novices’ Limited H... Winner £16,400 Class 3 2m 7f 180y

1 31112-3 Official: 134

Young Bull 36 H Whittington

2 135/81-2 Official: 133

Highland Hunter 21 P F Nicholls

3 7332-1 Official: 132

Coral Hurdle (Registered As The Ascot Hurdle) (Grade 2) Winner £40,000 Class 1 2m 3f 58y

David Bass 11st 8lb

1 3/2120-4 Official: 154

Call Me Lord 14 N J Henderson

Unknown Person 11st 7lb

2 16/1321Official: 153

Song For Someone 948 T Symonds

Demachine 36 Kerry Lee

Richard Patrick 11st 6lb

3 14/1PP3Official: 154

Laurina 276 P F Nicholls

4 74U43-4 Official: 128

Salty Boy 13 D G Bridgwater

Mitchell Bastyan 11st 2lb

5 153113Official: 125

Go Whatever 294 C Gordon

6 1/155-2 Official: 123

Hold That Taught 30 Miss V Williams

7 16241/7 Official: 119

Minella Bobo 36 Miss R Curtis

8 3/P5U1-P Official: 118

Ivilnoble 16 C J Mann

Joshua Moore 10st 13lb Charlie Deutsch 10st 11lb

3:17

James Bowen 10st 7lb G Sheehan 10st 6lb

Veolia Mares’ Handicap Hurdle Winner £13,400 Class 3 2m 7f 118y

1 1-12P10 Official: 128

Yeavering Belle 29 K C Bailey

2 2/9508POfficial: 121

Printing Dollars 276 W Greatrex

Mr S Waley-Cohen 11st 5lb

3 552-253 Official: 121

Hotter Than Hell 14 A King

Alexander Thorne 11st 5lb

4 53426-2 Official: 120

Same Circus 27 D McCain Jnr

David Bass 11st 12lb

5 6-15233 Official: 119

Dame De Ruban 17 P A Kirby

6 4671-30 Official: 118

Midnightreflection 14 B I Case

7 5512-24 Official: 110

Lily The Pink 2 A J Honeyball

8 8899-45 Official: 108

Coillte Eile 94 F O?Brien

Liam Harrison 10st 6lb

9 0-90113 Official: 108

Robin Gold 11 D Skelton

Bridget Andrews 10st 6lb

Danny McMenamin 11st 4lb

Nico de Boinville 11st 6lb H Cobden 10st 7lb

Coral Hurst Park Handicap Chase (GBB Race) Winner £25,000 Class 2 2m 167y

1 2/517-61 Official: 159

Magic Saint 8 P F Nicholls

Bryan Carver 11st 12lb

2 22P/P1POfficial: 151

Gino Trail 253 F O?Brien

J E Moore 11st 4lb

3 D1450-F Official: 150

Capeland 21 P F Nicholls

H Cobden 11st 3lb

4 132111Official: 148

First Flow 251 K C Bailey

5 3112-91 Official: 145

Drumconnor Lad 21 A Keatley

6 5130-46 Official: 143

Marracudja 18 D Skelton

7 0111/21 Official: 143

Abbey Magic 34 H De Bromhead

Bryony Frost 10st 10lb

8 3725-11 Official: 138

Amoola Gold 21 D Skelton

Bridget Andrews 10st 5lb

David Bass 11st 1lb K Brogan 10st 12lb William Marshall 10st 10lb

Forecast: 5/2 Magic Saint, 5/1 Capeland, 9/2 First Flow, 6/1 Abbey Magic, 11/2 Amoola Gold, 8/1 Drumconnor Lad, 14/1 Marracudja, 16/1 Gino Trail

Thomas Dowson 11st 3lb Bryan Carver 11st 2lb Unknown Person 10st 8lb

Forecast: 3/1 Robin Gold, 7/2 Same Circus, 5/1 Dame De Ruban, 6/1 Lily The Pink, 6/1 Coillte Eile, 7/1 Hotter Than Hell, 10/1 Yeavering Belle, 10/1 Midnightreflection, 12/1 Printing Dollars

James Bowen 11st 6lb

Forecast: 6/4 Call Me Lord, 11/8 Laurina, 3/1 Song For Someone

Forecast: 9/4 Demachine, 7/2 Young Bull, 7/2 Highland Hunter, 7/2 Hold That Taught, 11/2 Go Whatever, 8/1 Minella Bobo, 10/1 Salty Boy, 20/1 Ivilnoble

1:30

Bryony Frost 11st 1lb

Page 1 of 2

Saturday, 21st November 2020

Ascot

3:50

Coral Supporting Prostate Cancer UK Standard Open NH Fl... Winner £6,000 Class 4 1m 7f 152y

1

Earl Biffy Biffen B Pauling

David Bass 11st

2 P/6U312-

Entre Deux 293 P Henderson

James Best 11st

3

Kandoo Kid P F Nicholls

H Cobden 11st

4 53-8

Mount Corbitt 11 P York

Mr P York 11st

5

No Hubs No Hoobs C L Tizzard

6

Sixty Dollars More C L Tizzard

7

Storm Dennis C Gordon

8 5-

The Denholm Bandit 274 W S Kittow

9

Top Of The Bill N A Twiston-Davies

M D Grant 11st

10

Who Is That C Gordon

J E Moore 11st

11

Wonderwall Richard Spencer

12

Wraysford N J Henderson

13

Hamilton?s Fantasy N J Henderson

G Sheehan 11st Harry Kimber 11st Joshua Moore 11st Kieron Edgar 11st

James Bowen 11st Nico de Boinville 11st J McGrath 10st 7lb

Forecast: 3/1 Kandoo Kid, 9/2 No Hubs No Hoobs, 4/1 Wraysford, 7/1 Hamilton?s Fantasy, 10/1 Top Of The Bill, 12/1 Sixty Dollars More, 12/1 Wonderwall, 14/1 Earl Biffy Biffen, 16/1 The Denholm Bandit, 20/1 Storm Dennis, 20/1 Who Is That, 20/1 bar

Page 2 of 2

Powered by TCPDF (www.tcpdf.org)