Printable Racecard


7 hours ago - A M Thomson. Mr Alex Chadwick. 11st 12lb. 3 1/632P8-. Official: 99. Devito?sgoldengirl 227. Miss Lucinda V Russell. S Mulqueen. 11st 11l...

0 downloads 0 Views 866KB Size

Saturday, 23rd June 2018

Perth

2:00

3:10

Mackie?s Summer Days Novices’ Hurdle Winner £7,000 Class 4 2m 4f 35y

1 222-521 Official: 120

Mac Tottie 12 P Bowen

2 5-41

Roo Roo 20 I Jardine

3 5-2

Court Dreaming 38 N G Richards

4 70-0

Strathy 47 J S Goldie

5 8735P-

Wor Verge 70 S Corbett

6 8

Prince?s Trust Handicap Hurdle (Div 1) Winner £7,000 Class 5 2m 4f 35y

Sean Bowen 11st 5lb

1 2268/2-5 Official: 102

Politeness 20 Mrs R Dobbin

Ross Chapman 11st 1lb

2 P4-0566 Official: 101

Green Zone 971 Miss L Harrison

Ryan Day 10st 12lb

3 8/2U71-U Official: 100

Make It Happen 37 Miss Lucinda V Russell

Callum Bewley 10st 12lb

4 240/570Official: 97

Strait Of Magellan 43 N G Richards

James Corbett 10st 12lb

5 5594-77 Official: 95

Wyfield Rose 28 A C Whillans

Dale Irving 11st 7lb

Scales Of Justice 388 Miss Lucinda V Russell

D R Fox 10st 8lb

6 0P8-46 Official: 92

Ella?s Dene 20 T Reed

Harry Reed 11st 4lb

7 PPP2-23 Official: 107

Champagne To Go 28 Rebecca Menzies

Nathan Moscrop 10st 5lb

7 7/4PU2-6 Official: 90

Frankie?s Promise 32 N W Alexander

Lucy Alexander 11st 2lb

8 69-8

Country Delights 32 H Burns

Lorcan Murtagh 10st 5lb

8 0800P-8 Official: 92

Kuiper Belt 347 W Ross

Jody McGarvey 11st

9 0/P

Cushy Butterfield 32 Mrs S Walton

Finian O?Toole 10st 5lb

9 PP7/58BOfficial: 84

Uriah Heep 348 R M Smith

Callum Bewley 10st 10lb

Sam Coltherd 10st 5lb

10 6666-30 Official: 83

Angel?s Envy 22 I Jardine

C O?Farrell 10st 9lb

S Mulqueen 10st 5lb

11 98/1748Official: 76

Book Of Love 57 M Todhunter

Ross Chapman 10st 2lb

12 PP/800-2 Official: 76

Gentleman James 37 Mrs Dianne Sayer

10 09-

Tibbie Tamson 90 W Coltherd

11 06-6

West Coast Lass 37 R M Smith

Forecast: 15/8 Mac Tottie, 5/2 Champagne To Go, 4/1 Roo Roo, 9/2 Court Dreaming, 16/1 Scales Of Justice, 20/1 West Coast Lass, 20/1 bar

2:35

Craig Nichol 12st Henry Brooke 11st 13lb Blair Campbell 11st 12lb B Hughes 11st 9lb

Sean Quinlan 10st 2lb

Forecast: 7/2 Gentleman James, 11/4 Make It Happen, 7/1 Politeness, 15/2 Strait Of Magellan, 12/1 Green Zone, 12/1 Frankie?s Promise, 12/1 Kuiper Belt, 12/1 Uriah Heep, 16/1 Wyfield Rose, 16/1 Angel?s Envy, 16/1 Book Of Love, 20/1 bar

Caledonia Harley Club Handicap Chase Winner £11,000 Class 4 2m

1 525211/ Official: 112

Honourable Gent 426 Mrs R Dobbin

Craig Nichol 11st 12lb

2 96326-3 Official: 109

Little Stevie 27 D McCain Jnr

B Hughes 11st 9lb

3 FF64-12 Official: 105

Zolfo 18 Jennie Candlish

Sean Quinlan 11st 5lb

4 251P31Official: 100

Charlie Snow Angel 68 Miss S E Forster

5 4P353-2 Official: 94

Xpo Universel 3 Rebecca Menzies

6 7285-23 Official: 92

Motion To Strike 24 Mrs J Stephen

3:45

Jamie Hamilton 11st C O?Farrell 10st 8lb Ross Chapman 10st 6lb

Forecast: 9/4 Zolfo, 10/3 Honourable Gent, 4/1 Charlie Snow Angel, 11/2 Little Stevie, 7/1 Motion To Strike, 8/1 Xpo Universel

theenergycheck.co.uk Kilmany Handicap Chase Winner £23,000 Class 3 2m 7f 180y

1 22365-4 Official: 128

Pickamix 43 C J Mann

Harry Bannister 11st 12lb

2 33230-5 Official: 128

Always On The Run 41 T R George

J J Burke 11st 12lb

3 41P5P-4 Official: 125

The Clock Leary 26 D McCain Jnr

B Hughes 11st 9lb

4 1/PUPP-5 Official: 123

Jovial Joey 47 M A Barnes

5 2/2243-1 Official: 122

Minella Scamp 48 F O?Brien

6 P16-712 Official: 120

Blue Kascade 27 A M Thomson

Rachel McDonald 11st 4lb

7 FP3/77-2 Official: 119

More Buck?s 39 P Bowen

Sean Bowen 11st 3lb

8 4F2P5-5 Official: 105

Quiet Account 7 C A McBratney

A P Heskin 10st 3lb

Dale Irving 11st 7lb P J Brennan 11st 6lb

Forecast: 9/4 Minella Scamp, 9/2 Pickamix, 6/1 Always On The Run, 11/2 More Buck?s, 7/1 Blue Kascade, 8/1 Quiet Account, 10/1 The Clock Leary, 16/1 Jovial Joey

Page 1 of 2

Saturday, 23rd June 2018

Perth

4:25

Edinburgh Gin Congratulations Lucinda Russell OBE Handi... Winner £10,500 Class 4 2m 7f 207y

1 24374/0 Official: 121

Impulsive American 645 D Pipe

2 15224-1 Official: 117

Jack Devine 20 Mrs R Dobbin

3 216-667 Official: 116

Buckled 20 A M Thomson

4 663-135 Official: 110

Tangolan 34 F O?Brien

5 21256/U Official: 110

Baysbrown 38 N G Richards

6 22/453-6 Official: 107

5:40

Diverse Citay Festival Handicap Hurdle Winner £10,500 Class 4 2m 47y

T Scudamore 12st 2lb

1 050685Official: 120

Golden Jeffrey 14 I Jardine

Craig Nichol 11st 12lb

2 31720FOfficial: 117

Triolet 96 C A McBratney

Rachel McDonald 11st 11lb

3 12311-1 Official: 117

Morning With Ivan 1770 S Corbett

P J Brennan 11st 5lb

4 1123-0 Official: 117

Costa Percy 40 Jennie Candlish

Ryan Day 11st 5lb

5 3D60-14 Official: 106

Shankill Castle 20 R M Smith

B Hughes 10st 12lb

Third Estate 32 N B King

Wayne Hutchinson 11st 2lb

6 2214-65 Official: 103

Wot A Shot 2098 N G Richards

Ryan Day 10st 9lb

7 3/1565POfficial: 102

Call Me 124 Mrs L B Normile

Grant Cockburn 10st 11lb

7 P/P721-V Official: 94

The Compeller 1069 Miss Lucinda V Russell

8 1332-F5 Official: 101

Pretty Miss Mahler 28 M Todhunter

Ross Chapman 10st 10lb

9 4054-S2 Official: 101

Reivers Lodge 20 S Corbett

10 5000-61 Official: 100

Shipwreck 7 C A McBratney

11 95P42-8 Official: 96

Maraweh 659 Miss Lucinda V Russell

James Corbett 10st 10lb B Hughes 10st 9lb

6:10

D R Fox 10st 5lb

Heineken UK Novices’ Chase Winner £11,000 Class 4 2m 7f 180y

1 1517-12 Official: 127

Mighty Leader 21 F O?Brien

2 8333-21 Official: 130

Tanarpino 21 Jennie Candlish

3 7V6-49P Official: 68

Daydream Island 32 Mrs S Walton

Finian O?Toole 10st 12lb

4 1620P2-

Lil Rockerfeller 1127 N B King

Wayne Hutchinson 10st 12lb

5 86P-6PP Official: 68

Solway Trigger 7 Miss L Harrison

6 6P4-523 Official: 89

Spinning Scooter 21 M A Barnes

A P Heskin 11st 9lb James Corbett 11st 9lb Sean Quinlan 11st 6lb

D R Fox 10st

Forecast: 13/8 Morning With Ivan, 9/2 The Compeller, 11/2 Shankill Castle, 13/2 Triolet, 8/1 Costa Percy, 10/1 Golden Jeffrey, 10/1 Wot A Shot

Forecast: 7/2 Shipwreck, 11/4 Jack Devine, 13/2 Reivers Lodge, 8/1 Tangolan, 10/1 Impulsive American, 10/1 Third Estate, 12/1 Baysbrown, 12/1 Pretty Miss Mahler, 14/1 Maraweh, 16/1 Buckled, 20/1 bar

5:05

Ross Chapman 11st 12lb

P J Brennan 11st 4lb Sean Quinlan 11st 4lb

Ross Chapman 10st 12lb Dale Irving 10st 12lb

Forecast: 2/7 Lil Rockerfeller, 5/1 Tanarpino, 6/1 Mighty Leader, 20/1 bar

Prince?s Trust Handicap Hurdle (Div 2) Winner £7,000 Class 5 2m 4f 35y

1 2067-3 Official: 102

Karamoko 47 N G Richards

2 8/553-02 Official: 100

Johnny Pedlar 27 A M Thomson

3 1/632P8Official: 99

Devito?sgoldengirl 227 Miss Lucinda V Russell

4 45724-2 Official: 96

Budarri 340 W Coltherd

Sam Coltherd 11st 8lb

5 F67F-30 Official: 94

Sierra Oscar 9 Mrs J C McGregor

Henry Brooke 11st 6lb

6 129008Official: 92

The Trigger 245 Ronan McNally

7 6/87P0-2 Official: 89

Lawtop Legend 32 G Bewley

8 6309-09 Official: 84

Slaney Craiglegacy 32 H Burns

Lorcan Murtagh 10st 10lb

9 201P0-0 Official: 83

Karingo 47 Mrs L B Normile

Grant Cockburn 10st 9lb

10 PP/64F8Official: 81

Ollisu Lad 71 I A Duncan

11 R83-751 Official: 76

Honeychile Ryder 24 Mrs Dianne Sayer

12 33U6-67 Official: 75

Kitty Fisher 21 Miss S E Forster

Ryan Day 12st Mr Alex Chadwick 11st 12lb S Mulqueen 11st 11lb

B Hughes 11st 4lb Jonathon Bewley 11st 1lb

D R Fox 10st 7lb Sean Quinlan 10st 2lb Thomas Willmott 10st 1lb

Forecast: 11/4 Karamoko, 9/2 Budarri, 11/2 Honeychile Ryder, 13/2 Lawtop Legend, 8/1 Johnny Pedlar, 10/1 Devito?sgoldengirl, 14/1 Sierra Oscar, 14/1 The Trigger, 14/1 Kitty Fisher, 20/1 Ollisu Lad, 20/1 bar

Page 2 of 2

Powered by TCPDF (www.tcpdf.org)