0 downloads
29 Views
658KB Size
Tuesday, 7th May 2019
Exeter
5:20
6:50
Royal Oak Ideford Mares’ Maiden Hurdle Winner £6,300 Class 4 2m 175y
1 10/170-
Giving Back 33 A King
Wayne Hutchinson 10st 12lb
2 25/4423Official: 109
Jaunty Soria 13 B Eckley
3 4 52-
1 6/133P4Official: 100
Get Wishing 50 V R A Dartnall
Jack Quinlan 10st 12lb
2 P/U1300Official: 97
Wolftrap 11 C Heard
Nafaayes 68 Jean-Rene Auvray
D Crosse 10st 12lb
3 1/7243Official: 97
Blue N Yellow 28 T R George
Bossiney Bay 213 Oliver Greenall
P J Brennan 10st 8lb
4 1112FPOfficial: 96
Bermeo 138 J Farrelly
5 15/P05Official: 90
Outlaw Jack 33 J Farrelly
6 7P4506Official: 89
Eddy 25 Mrs S Gardner
P J Brennan 11st 1lb
7 47F684Official: 88
Minnie Escape 52 V R A Dartnall
James Best 11st
8 P00P37Official: 88
Lady Wethered 11 Miss L Blackford
Mr B Carver 11st
9 P4/7505Official: 88
Candyman Can 704 Miss L Hurley
Charlie Hammond 11st
10 U264P6Official: 85
Gamekeeper Bill 75 J Farrelly
Tom Cannon 10st 11lb
11 4/045P9Official: 85
Mountain Of Mourne 48 Miss L Blackford
12 56031Official: 85
Dora?s Field 230 W S Kittow
13 30411/3Official: 83
Ginjo 2010 B J Llewellyn
Robert Williams 10st 9lb
14 344P89Official: 77
Ice Konig 1029 J D Frost
Brendan Powell 10st 3lb
Forecast: 5/6 Giving Back, 4/1 Jaunty Soria, 7/2 Bossiney Bay, 7/1 Nafaayes
5:50
Wonford Inn Exeter ‘National Hunt’ Novices’ Hurdle Winner £6,300 Class 4 2m 2f 111y
1 00128Official: 122
Ballon Onabudget 79 T R George
J J Burke 10st 12lb
2 10/5965Official: 113
Jaytrack Parkhomes 50 C L Tizzard
H Cobden 10st 12lb
3 7/75F62-
Pilot Station 132 H Whittington
G Sheehan 10st 12lb
4 F/63Official: 110
Rococo River 21 Mrs J Williams
Chester Williams 10st 12lb
5 0-
Spinolo 23 N J Hawke
Tom Cannon 10st 7lb
Forecast: 13/8 Ballon Onabudget, 15/8 Pilot Station, 7/2 Jaytrack Parkhomes, 15/2 Rococo River, 20/1 Spinolo
6:20
Locomotive Inn Exeter Handicap Hurdle Winner £6,892 Class 5 2m 2f 111y
Ship Inn Teignmouth Handicap Hurdle Winner £12,000 Class 3 2m 7f 25y
1 2/1S8PPOfficial: 125
King Calvin 43 Jack Barber
Nick Scholfield 11st 12lb
2 433413Official: 121
Here?s Herbie 13 Mrs S Gardner
3 3/52329Official: 120
Nativegetaway 131 C L Tizzard
H Cobden 11st 7lb
4 3/63522Official: 120
Stop The World 25 T R George
A P Heskin 11st 7lb
5 132230Official: 118
Mr Mafia 170 M Keighley
Harry Stock 11st 5lb
6 0141F3Official: 115
Midnight Glory 25 P J Hobbs
7 087682Official: 112
Max Forte 12 C J Down
J M Davies 10st 13lb
8 378/74POfficial: 108
Bertie Boru 21 C J Gray
T J O?Brien 10st 9lb
Lucy Gardner 11st 8lb
L Heard 11st 9lb J J Burke 11st 9lb Rex Dingle 11st 8lb Nick Scholfield 11st 2lb
T J O?Brien 10st 11lb David Noonan 10st 11lb
Forecast: 4/1 Blue N Yellow, 7/2 Dora?s Field, 11/2 Get Wishing, 5/1 Ginjo, 8/1 Bermeo, 14/1 Eddy, 14/1 Minnie Escape, 20/1 Outlaw Jack, 20/1 Lady Wethered, 20/1 Candyman Can, 20/1 Gamekeeper Bill, 20/1 bar
7:20
Mr B R Jones 11st 2lb
Forecast: 10/3 Stop The World, 5/2 Midnight Glory, 11/2 Here?s Herbie, 11/2 Nativegetaway, 6/1 Mr Mafia, 8/1 Max Forte, 20/1 Bertie Boru, 20/1 bar
Harry Stock 11st 12lb
Heavitree Brewery PLC Handicap Chase Winner £16,000 Class 3 2m 3f 48y
1 62/7P31Official: 126
Darcy Ward 28 Jack Barber
2 524525Official: 125
Bally Longford 23 C L Tizzard
3 411333Official: 109
Briac 372 Tim Vaughan
4 363222Official: 100
Triple Chief 1496 J D Frost
5 425/PP3Official: 71
Goonjim 15 A Dunn
Forecast: 9/4 Darcy Ward, 5/2 Briac, 5/2 Triple Chief, 7/2 Bally Longford, 20/1 bar
Page 1 of 2
Nick Scholfield 11st 12lb H Cobden 11st 11lb Alan Johns 10st 9lb Mr B Carver 10st Jamie Bargary 10st
Tuesday, 7th May 2019
Exeter
7:50
theashcott.co.uk/exeter Racecourse Intermediate Hunters’... Winner £3,750 Class 6 3m 54y
1 P/44123-
Ballyvodock 15 G Chambers
2 4311/26-
Emperor Renard 65 Miss M J McGuinness
3 213113Official: 114
In Arrears 37 G F Edwards
Mr B R Jones 11st 10lb Mr Thomas M O?Brien 11st 10lb Mr B Carver 11st 5lb
Forecast: 1/2 In Arrears, 10/3 Emperor Renard, 5/1 Ballyvodock
8:20
Royal Oak Heavitree Exeter Standard Open NH Flat Race Winner £3,500 Class 5 2m 175y
1 7-
Cloud Formation 30 M Keighley
Aidan Coleman 11st 2lb
2
Echo Du Large Robert Stephens
3 P/152-
Story Of Friends 44 D Pipe
4
Foggy Creek B Pauling
5
Huccaby D Pipe
Kieron Edgar 10st 12lb
6 4-
Jaunty Viking 14 B Eckley
Jack Quinlan 10st 12lb
7 3-
Mario De Pail 50 Sam Thomas
D A Jacob 10st 12lb
8
Rectory Oak C L Tizzard
H Cobden 10st 12lb
9
Twilight War J Farrelly
Tom Cannon 10st 12lb
Mr B Carver 11st 2lb David Noonan 11st 2lb A P Heskin 10st 12lb
10 84-
Fu Fu 33 R Walford
James Best 10st 9lb
11
Havacuppa Mrs S Gardner
12 356-
Vinnie?s Icon 68 C J Gray
T Doggrell 10st 9lb
13 9-
Mizz Moondance 33 R H Buckler
J E Moore 10st 5lb
Lucy Gardner 10st 9lb
Forecast: 10/3 Story Of Friends, 9/2 Mario De Pail, 4/1 Rectory Oak, 6/1 Huccaby, 7/1 Foggy Creek, 10/1 Twilight War, 16/1 Echo Du Large, 20/1 Cloud Formation, 20/1 Jaunty Viking, 20/1 Fu Fu, 20/1 Havacuppa, 20/1 bar
Page 2 of 2
Powered by TCPDF (www.tcpdf.org)