Location: A101 Facilitator: Steve Holt Host: David Besly
Location: B210 Facilitator: Scott Miller Host: Heather Merkel
YOUNG PROFESSIONALS 11:00 AM
WILLIAMS LIFE GROUP 11:00 AM
Location: B204 Facilitators: Boyd Brigman & Tim Pierce Hosts: Caroline Kraft & Victor Salazar
Location: F103 Facilitator: Gary Williams
COUPLES & YOUNG FAMILIES 11:00 AM
FRIENDSHIP 8:30 AM
Location: A105 Facilitator: Jay Griffin Hosts: Beau & Christy Wallace
Location: B203/205/207/209 Facilitator: Mike Walker Host: Henry Hanson
NEWLYWED 11:00 AM
KOINONIA 8:30 AM
Location: F105 Facilitator: Randy Rother Hosts: Caleb & Jessica Venable
For women Location: B206 Facilitator: Millie Wright Host: Jean Rogers
FEASTER LIFE GROUP 11:00 AM
SUNDAY
Location: A106 Facilitator: Bobby Feaster Hosts: Kuy & Jamie Houser
WEST LIFE GROUP 11:00 AM Location: A104 Facilitator: Woody West Hosts: Chad & Kelly Chambers
WILSON LIFE GROUP 11:00 AM Location: B203/205/207/209 Facilitators: Randy Wilson & Jack McReynolds Host: Matt Durham
Neighborhood: Cole Creek Estates - CS Facilitator: Guy Benson Host: Tim & Jessica Pierce
For men Location: F113 Facilitator: Charlie Burris Host: Lane Stephenson
For men Location: Conference Room Facilitator: Frank Steelman
UPLIFTERS 8:30 AM Location: F114 Facilitator: Jerry Ellis Host: Janeth Ellis
For women Location: B210 Facilitator: Diane Malone Host: Carol Wilson
BENSON LIFE GROUP 6:30 PM
MEN OF FAITH 11:00 AM
THE KINDRED 8:30 AM
WOMEN IN THE WORD 8:30 AM
Location: F100 Facilitator: Jeff Murski Hosts: Terry & Lana Nixson
For adults with special needs Location: F102 Facilitator: Tammi Collins Hosts: Mark & Phyllis Hodges
Neighborhood: Pebble Creek - CS Facilitator: Tracy Heritage Hosts: Dennis & Jan Davidson
Neighborhood: Wellborn - South CS Facilitator: Clint Morris Host: Emily Morris
LIFE BUILDERS 11:00 AM
SUNDAY MIX 11:00 AM
HERITAGE LIFE GROUP 6:30 PM
MORRIS LIFE GROUP 6:30 PM
HOLT LIFE GROUP 6:30 PM Neighborhood: Creek Meadows - CS Facilitator: Steve Holt Host: Cathy Holt
MERCER LIFE GROUP 6:30 PM Neighborhood: Vintage Hills - Bryan Facilitator: Micheal Mercer Host: Vicki Mercer
WOMEN OF FAITH 11:00 AM
PITCOCK LIFE GROUP 6:30 PM
For women Location: A107 Facilitators: Team Led Host: Susan Lee
Neighborhood: Shenandoah - CS Facilitator: Randall Pitcock Host: Donna Jordan
RAMOS GRUPO DE VIDA 6:30 PM Location: Carrabba Estates - Bryan Facilitator: Jose Aguero Hosts: Luis & Damiana Ramos
INTERGENERATIONAL PM CAPPS LIFE GROUP 6:30 PM
ALVAREZ GRUPO DE VIDA 6:30 PM
FAMILIES OF FAITH 11:00 AM Location: F101 Facilitators: Guy Benson & Rob Heffer Hosts: Gary & Debbie Allman
PURSUE JESUS | PURSUE OTHERS | PURSUE MINISTRY
Location: Rock Prarie West - CS Facilitator: Jeff Capps Host: Lisa Capps
FRIDAY
ADULT 3 |
ADULTS 30-50
Neighborhood: Greens Prairie - CS Facilitator: Walt Curtis Hosts: Andy & Leslie Whitmire
SUNDAY
Location: B200 Facilitator: Brady Wilson Host: Brittany Wilson
Para adultos que hablan espaƱol Location: A102/103 Facilitators: Team Led Hosts: Nick & Vanessa Ponce
Location: F113 Facilitator: Jim Jones Host: Chris Whitworth
SUNDAY
YOUNG MARRIED II 11:00 AM
HISPANIC GRUPO DE VIDA 11:00 AM
SALT & LIGHT 8:30 AM
Location: A109 Facilitator: Milton Woodall Host: Beverly Woodall
CURTIS LIFE GROUP 6:30 PM
G.I.F.T. 11:00 AM
LEGACY 60+
Location: King Oaks - Iola Facilitator: Brett Henry Host: Robin & Regenia Johnson
PADILLA GRUPO DE VIDA 6:30 PM
Led in ASL Location: A110 Facilitator: Kate Hancock
Location: F114 Facilitator: Steve Crouse Hosts: Mike & Tina Terral
HENRY LIFE GROUP 6:30 PM
Location: Symphony Park - Bryan Facilitator: Arturo Pena Hosts: Jose & Elizabeth Padilla
DEAF GRACE 11:00 AM
SUNDAY
ADULT 5 |
YOUNG MARRIED I 11:00 AM
INTERGENERATIONAL
MILLER LIFE GROUP 11:00 AM
Location: B206 Facilitator: John Byers Hosts: Mandy Kullman & Chris Norton
ADULTS 18-40
Location: B201 Facilitator: Bud Bennett Host: John Anderson
MONDAY
GARDNER LIFE GROUP 11:00 AM
For single moms Location: Conference Room Facilitator: Jessica Pierce
THE WORD 11:00 AM
For men Location: B206 Facilitator: Charlie Burris
TUESDAY
JOURNEY 11:00 AM
BURRIS LIFE GROUP 6:00 PM
Location: B212 Facilitator: Galen Green Host: Joyce Green
THURSDAY
Location: A108 Facilitator: Jimmy Creel Host: Craig Scasta
SUNDAY
CREEL LIFE GROUP 11:00 AM
Location: B202 Facilitator: Bill Wise Hosts: Shelbi LeMeilleur & Lauren Young
THRIVE 11:00 AM
THE GATHERING 11:00 AM
ADULTS 40-60
CROSSROADS 11:00 AM
ADULT 2 |
SUNDAY
ADULT 4 |
SUNDAY
SUNDAY
ADULT 1 |
SINGLES / 18-50
Location: Margaret Wallace - Bryan Facilitator: Manuel Govea Hosts: Ernesto & Graciela Alvarez
WELCOME! We are so glad you are interested in becoming involved in a Life Group. Life Groups offer more than just Bible study. They help build community within the church body by providing opportunities for growth, connection, service, & fellowship. We encourage you to attend multiple groups until you find a place to plug in. For more information on each Life Group, go to centralbcs.org/lifegroups. See you soon!
RANDY WILSON
ADULT EDUCATION & DISCIPLESHIP
ADULTS www.centralbcs.org 979-776-9977 RANDY WILSON | MINISTER
[email protected] DAYNA NICHOLS | ASSISTANT
[email protected] | ext.202 JESSICA PIERCE | ASSISTANT
[email protected] | ext.322 Printed: 08.22.2018
And we urge you, brothers, admonish the idle, encourage the fainthearted, help the weak, be patient with them all.
Adults A100-110
1 Thessalonians 5:14
PURSUE JESUS | PURSUE OTHERS | PURSUE MINISTRY