SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32


Aug 18, 2013 - Evan Petrovich. Laurel Highlands. Evan Petrovich. Laurel HighlandsBye. 4. Bout 563 ...... Coordon Roberts. 0. 2.1 Bout 273. Peyton Hall...

4 downloads 2 Views 881KB Size

Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY

SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32

0 KY Szewczyk

Waynesburg 1.1 Bout 1 Gavin Jarvis Cobra

9

Saturday 12:51 PM 1 KY Szewczyk Waynesburg

Saturday 04:31 PM Bye

3

2.1 Bout 225

KY Szewczyk

Waynesburg

Bye 1.2 Bout 2 Bye

Bye

Gavin Jarvis

Cobra 1.3 Bout 3 Gunner Andrick Chosen

Bye 4 3 Gunner Andrick

Bout 561

44.1

1st

Chosen

2nd

Pin0:37

2.2 Bout 226 Waynesburg 1.4 Bout 4 Gunner Andrick Chosen Gunner Andrick Chosen Pin2:50 2 KY Szewczyk

Saturday 12:53 PM Gavin Jarvis

Cobra Bout 227

True 2nd

Saturday 03:11 PM

2nd Vs 3rd Bout 819

True 2nd 2nd

Bye

Gavin Jarvis

Bye

Cobra Bout 449

3rd

Loser of 2.2 Gavin Jarvis KY Szewczyk

Cobra Bout 228 Waynesburg

Bout 562

3rd

Bout 450 Bye

4th

Bye Bout 742

7th

8th

8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET

Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.

Bout 741

5th

6th

Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007

Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY

Wesley Wydrick Mt. Vernon 1.1 Bout 5 Bye

SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32

Bye

Saturday 12:55 PM 1 Wesley Wydrick Mt. Vernon

Saturday 04:35 PM Pin1:46

2.1 Bout 229

Wesley Wydrick

Mt. Vernon

Bye 1.2 Bout 6 Evan Petrovich Laurel HighlandsBye

Evan Petrovich 4

Casper Caizzo BTW 1.3 Bout 7 Bye

3 Casper Caizzo

Bye

Laurel Highlands Bout 563

49.1 BTW

0

2.2 Bout 230

Wyatt Richter

BTW

Wyatt Richter

BTW

1st

Wesley Wydrick

Mt. Vernon

2nd

Pin1:31

Bye Wyatt Richter

1.4 Bout 8 BTW

Bye

Wyatt Richter 2

BTW

6

True 2nd Wesley Wydrick Mt. Vernon

True 2nd

2nd Vs 3rd Bout 820 Bye

Bye

Bout 231

BTW

Casper Caizzo

BTW

3rd

Bout 451 Casper Caizzo BTW

Bye

Pin2:47

Bye

Bout 564

Bye

Bout 232

2nd

Bye

Bye Bye

Casper Caizzo

Casper Caizzo

BTW

3rd

Evan Petrovich

Laurel Highlands 4th

Bye Bout 452 Evan Petrovich Laurel HighlandsBye

Bye

Evan Petrovich

Laurel Highlands

Bye Bout 744

7th

Bye

Bout 743 Bye

8th

8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET

5th

Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.

6th

Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007

Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY

Saturday 11:19 AM Reese Stephen Barnesville 1.1 Bout 9 Bye

SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32

Bye

Saturday 01:00 PM 1 Reese Stephen Barnesville

Saturday 04:39 PM

2.1 Bout 233 Casper Caizzo 1.2 Bout 10 Devyn Vanest Sabertooth

Pin1:44

Percy McGhee Sabertooth 1.3 Bout 11 Bye

Bye

Casper Caizzo

Casper Caizzo 4 3 Percy McGhee

UT 2

Pin0:54

Bout 565

54.1 Sabertooth

2.2 Bout 234

Sam Cartella

Kratos

Casper Caizzo

0

1st

Sam Cartella

Kratos

2nd

1

Bye Sam Cartella

1.4 Bout 12 Kratos

Bye

Sam Cartella 2

Kratos

Pin0:34

True 2nd Sam Cartella Kratos

Saturday 03:15 PM

2nd Vs 3rd Bout 821

Bye Devyn Vanest

Bout 235 Sabertooth

Bye

Bye

Devyn Vanest Sabertooth Bout 453 Forfeit Sabertooth

Devyn Vanest

Sabertooth

Devyn Vanest

Sabertooth

Bye

3rd

Forf

Bout 566 Reese Stephen

Barnesville

Bye

Bye

Forfeit 7th

Bye

Devyn Vanest

Sabertooth

3rd

Reese Stephen

Barnesville

4th

2

Sabertooth Bout 745

5th

Bye 8th

8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET

7

Bye Bout 454 Reese Stephen Barnesville

Bout 746

2nd

Win

Bye

Bout 236

True 2nd

Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.

6th

Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007

Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY

0 Jake Stephenson Waynesburg 1.1 Bout 13 Bye

SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32

Bye

Saturday 01:04 PM 1 Jake Stephenson Waynesburg

Saturday 04:43 PM 0

2.1 Bout 237 Blake Reihner Trinity Pin0:37 1.2 Bout 14 Blake Reihner Trinity Christian Cox Taylor County WV 4 Curtis Brown

Cobras 1.3 Bout 15

Bye

3 Curtis Brown

Blake Reihner

Trinity

7

1

Bout 567

60.1 Cobras

8

Blake Reihner

Trinity

1st

Curtis Brown

Cobras

2nd

Bye 2.2 Bout 238

Curtis Brown

Cobras

3

Bye Colby Pauley

1.4 Bout 16 Waynesburg

Bye

Colby Pauley 2

Waynesburg

4

True 2nd Curtis Brown Cobras

Saturday 03:17 PM

2nd Vs 3rd Bout 822

Bye Christian Cox

Colby Pauley Bout 239 Taylor County WV Bye

Bye

Bye

Bout 240 Bye

Christian Cox 7th

Bye

3rd Win

Colby Pauley

Waynesburg 3rd

Forfeit

Waynesburg 4th

Forf

Taylor County WV

Bout 747

5th

Bye 8th

8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET

2nd

Waynesburg

Christian Cox Taylor County WV Bout 455 Colby Pauley Waynesburg Colby Pauley Waynesburg Pin0:11 Bout 568 Bye Bout 456 Forfeit Waynesburg Jake Stephenson Waynesburg Bye

Bye Bout 748

True 2nd

Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.

6th

Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007

Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY

SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32

0 Vital Daniels

Quest/Cannon Mac Bye 1.1 Bout 25

Saturday 01:16 PM 1 Vital Daniels Quest/Cannon Mac

Saturday 04:55 PM

Bye 2.1 Bout 249 Juliano Marion Franklin Regional1 Juliano Marion Franklin Regional MD 11 1.2 Bout 26 Juliano Marion Franklin Regional Pin1:58 Justin Stump Chosen 0 4 Bout 573 Marshal Sayre Caldwell 3 1.3 Bout 27 Mac Church OMP 9 Mac Church OMP Pin1:31 2.2 Bout 250 Mac Church OMP 7 Maxwell Cooper Sabertooth 2 1.4 Bout 28 Antonino Walker Raw 2 Antonino Walker Raw MD 11 2 True 2nd Juliano Marion Franklin Regional

68.1

Saturday 01:20 PM

Saturday 03:21 PM

Bout 251 Chosen

Marshal Sayre

Caldwell Bout 252 Maxwell Cooper Sabertooth

Bye

Justin Stump Chosen Bout 461 Antonino Walker Raw

Maxwell Cooper

Quest/Cannon Mac

Antonino Walker

Raw

Franklin Regional 2nd

True 2nd

0

Pin2:10

Bout 574 Marshal Sayre Caldwell Bout 462 Vital Daniels Vital Daniels Quest/Cannon Pin0:46 Mac

7th

Sabertooth

Marshal Sayre

Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.

Quest/Cannon3rd Mac

Antonino Walker

Raw

4th

Chosen

Bout 751

8th

Vital Daniels

Quest/Cannon Mac MD 10

Justin Stump

8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET

Juliano Marion

3rd

Bye Bout 752

1st

2nd

Vital Daniels

10 3

OMP

2nd Vs 3rd Bout 824

Bye Justin Stump

Mac Church

5th

Caldwell 6th

Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007

Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY

SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32

0 Justin Portillo

Foxfire 1.1 Bout 81

Bye

Saturday 12:13 PM 1 Justin Portillo Foxfire

Saturday 04:03 PM

Saturday 07:27 PM

Pin0:49

Bye 2.1 Bout 305 Tim Sarge Cade Hepner

Justin Portillo

Foxfire

TF 16

2

1.2 Bout 82 Wrestling Foctury

3

Cade Hepner 8

Wrestling Foctury 3.1 Bout 601

Caleb Kopp

Lorain High 1.3 Bout 83

Bye

5 Caleb Kopp

Justin Portillo

Foxfire

0

Lorain High

Bye 2.2 Bout 306

Joe Sloan

Eagles

1

Bye Joe Sloan Joshua Portillo

1.4 Bout 84 Eagles Foxfire 1.5 Bout 85

Bye Bye

Joe Sloan 4

Eagles

Pin2:54

Weight Class

3 Joshua Portillo

Bout 705

109.0 Foxfire

2

Gage Carrey

North Hills HS

1st

Justin Portillo

Foxfire

2nd

Bye 2.3 Bout 307

Gage Carrey

North Hills HS

8

Bye Gage Carrey

1.6 Bout 86 North Hills HS

Bye

Gage Carrey 6

North Hills HS

5

3.2 Bout 602 Brandon Kaiser

Steubenville 1.7 Bout 87

Brandon Tenney

7 Brandon Tenney

Gage Carrey

North Hills HS

MD 10

5

True 2nd Foxfire Bout 837 Joshua Portillo Foxfire

Pin0:49

2.4 Bout 308

James Wimer

Centry Crossing

James Wimer

1.8 Bout 88 Centry Crossing

Bye

James Wimer 2

Centry Crossing

6

Saturday 02:54 PM

Saturday 04:08 PM Joe Sloan

Bye

Bye

Bye

Bout 489 Brandon Tenney

Bout 310

Brandon Tenney

Bout 677

2

Joshua Portillo

Foxfire

Joshua Portillo

Foxfire

1

James Wimer

Centry Crossing

TF 18

Bye Joshua Portillo

Bout 490 Foxfire

Joshua Portillo

Foxfire

Bout 311

Bout 706

7

Joshua Portillo

Foxfire

3rd

James Wimer

Centry Crossing

4th

Bye

Bye

Pin0:14

Bye

Bye Caleb Kopp Steubenville Bout 312

Saturday 07:29 PM 3

Pin1:24

Bout 603

Bye

Brandon Kaiser

Saturday 06:25 PM Eagles

Tim Sarge

Tim Sarge

Bye

2nd 3rd

Bye Bout 309

True 2nd

Justin Portillo

4

Bye

Bout 491 Lorain High

Caleb Kopp

Lorain High Bout 604

Brandon Kaiser

Bye Cade Hepner

Bout 678

1

James Wimer

Centry Crossing

0

Bye

Bye

Steubenville MD 10 Bout 492 Brandon Kaiser Wrestling Foctury 1

Steubenville

Brandon Kaiser

Steubenville

2

Joe Sloan

Eagles

5th

Bout 777 Brandon Kaiser

Steubenville

6th Brandon Tenney Bout 778 Caleb Kopp

7th

Lorain High 8th

8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET

Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.

Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007

Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY

SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32

0 Thadeus Martineau

Steubenville 1.1 Bout 89

Bye

Saturday 12:26 PM 1 Thadeus Martineau Steubenville

Saturday 04:13 PM

Saturday 07:32 PM

Bye 2.1 Bout 313 Michael Kalosky Alex Anderson

Trinity 1.2 Bout 90 Toronto

Michael Kalosky

Trinity

6 5

Michael Kalosky 8

Trinity

Pin1:15

3.1 Bout 605 Logan Adkins

Ground Zero 1.3 Bout 91

Bye

5 Logan Adkins

Ground Zero

Alex Potts

East Liverpool

3

5

Bye 2.2 Bout 314

Alex Potts

East Liverpool

Pin1:06

Bye Alex Potts Wilson Tariq

1.4 Bout 92 East Liverpool Steubenville 1.5 Bout 93

Bye Bye

Alex Potts 4

East Liverpool

6

Weight Class Bout 707

116.0

3 Wilson Tariq

Steubenville

Pin4:17

Wilson Tariq

Steubenville

1st

Alex Potts

East Liverpool

2nd

Bye 2.3 Bout 315

Wilson Tariq

Steubenville

2

Bye Seth Hogut

1.6 Bout 94 Reynolds

Bye

Seth Hogut 6

Reynolds 3.2 Bout 606

Ryan Boulton Denzel Tovar

Springboro 1.7 Bout 95 Wall High School

1

7 Denzel Tovar

Wall High School

Wilson Tariq

Steubenville

MD 17

12

TF 16

2.4 Bout 316

Denzel Tovar

Wall High School

Alex Potts

0

Bye Tyler Seliga

1.8 Bout 96 Belle Vernon PA

Bye

Tyler Seliga 2

Belle Vernon PA

Denzel Tovar

5

Saturday 02:59 PM

Alex Anderson

Alex Anderson Bye

Tyler Seliga Bye

Toronto Bout 493 Belle Vernon PA

Saturday 04:18 PM

Saturday 06:30 PM Michael Kalosky Trinity

Forfeit

Toronto

Bout 319

Reynolds

Pin0:45

Reynolds

3

Bout 494 Reynolds

Seth Hogut

Reynolds

Denzel Tovar

Wall High School

MD 10

Bout 708

Win

Denzel Tovar

Wall High School

3rd

Seth Hogut

Reynolds

4th

Bye

Bye

Bye Logan Adkins

Bye

Seth Hogut

Seth Hogut

Bye Seth Hogut

Springboro Bout 320

Bout 679

Forf

Bye

Ryan Boulton

Saturday 07:34 PM

0

Bout 607

Bye Bye

2nd

SV 2

Bye

Bout 318

True 2nd

3rd

Bye Bout 317 Toronto

True 2nd East Liverpool Bout 838 Wall High School

Bout 495 Ground Zero

Logan Adkins

Ground Zero Bout 608

Ryan Boulton

Springboro Bout 496 Thadeus Martineau Steubenville

Bout 680

0

Denzel Tovar

Wall High School

5

Bye

Bye

Ryan Boulton

Springboro

0

Win

Ryan Boulton

Springboro

7

Michael Kalosky

Trinity

Forf

5th

Bout 779 Ryan Boulton

Springboro

6th Forfeit

Toronto Bout 780

Logan Adkins

7th

Ground Zero 8th

8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET

Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.

Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007

Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY

SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32

0 Chris Doyle

Saturday 12:36 PM

Akron Wrestling Club Bye 1.1 Bout 101

Saturday 04:23 PM

Saturday 07:37 PM

Saturday 08:43 PM

1 Chris Doyle

Akron WrestlingTF Club 18

Bye 2.1 Bout 325 Cam Reynolds Trinity 1.2 Bout 102 Brandon Bartlome Titans

Chris Doyle

Akron Wrestling Club 3

4 Cam Reynolds 2

Trinity

2

16 3.1 Bout 611

Matt Oblock

Quest/Cannon MacBye 1.3 Bout 103

Forfeit

Pitt Bull

Forf

9 Matt Oblock

Quest/Cannon Mac0

Bye 2.2 Bout 326

Eric Hong

Pitt Bull

6

Bye 1.4 Bout 104 Pitt Bull

Eric Hong

Eric Hong Bye

Pitt Bull

1

Hempfield

7

8 4.1 Bout 709

Ricky Cavello

Hempfield 1.5 Bout 105

Bye

Ricky Cavello

Hempfield

3

5 Ricky Cavello

Bye 2.3 Bout 327

Ricky Cavello

Hempfield

7

Bye 1.6 Bout 106 Rossford

CJ Ball

CJ Ball Bye

12

Bye

13

Rossford

0

3.2 Bout 612 Jake Donahue

Sabretooth 1.7 Bout 107

Jake Donahue

Sabretooth

Ricky Cavello

Hempfield

Win

5

Bye 2.4 Bout 328

Jake Donahue

Sabretooth

1

Bye 1.8 Bout 108 Mckinley Screetch Carr Wrestling Georgio Poullas Canfield 1.9 Bout 109 Bye

Mckinley Screetch Carr Wrestling Bye

4

Bye

3

0

Georgio Poullas

Canfield

1

2.5 Bout 329 Brendan Howard Young Guns 1.10 Bout 110 Tristan Bean Springboro

Georgio Poullas

Canfield

6

14

Bye

11

Springboro

Douglas GivenburrRingold

Hempfield

Douglas GivenburrRingold Jake Donahue Sabretooth

0 Georgio Poullas

Canfield

7

4

2.6 Bout 330

Douglas Givenburr Ringold

2nd

4

3 Tristan Bean

Jonathan Furnas Olen. Liberty HS 1st Ricky Cavello

3.3 Bout 613 Douglas Givenburr Ringold 1.11 Bout 111 Bye

1st Bout 735

123.0

3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th

0

Bye 1.12 Bout 112 Cody Matthews Mt. Ridge

Cody Matthews Bye

6

Jonathan Furnas Olen. Liberty HS Bye 1.13 Bout 113 Bye

7

Mt. Ridge

3

4.2 Bout 710

True 2nd Ricky Cavello Hempfield

Jonathan Furnas Olen. Liberty HS 7

2.7 Bout 331

Jonathan Furnas Olen. Liberty HS 4 True 2nd

Jonathan Furnas Olen. Liberty HS Pin1:00

Bye

L1st & W3rd Bout 840

1.14 Bout 114 Willis Gruvev Redbank Valley

Willis Gruvev Bye

Redbank Valley

10

Douglas Givenburr Ringold 3.4 Bout 614

Jonathan Furnas Olen. Liberty HS 8

Cameron Lathem Teays Valley MD 15 15 1.15 Bout 115 Cameron Lathem Teays Valley Pin2:54 Joseph Demmer Wall High School 3 2.8 Bout 332 Cameron Lathem Teays Valley Bye 1.16 Bout 116 Michael Wilson Apple Creek Michael Wilson Apple Creek Bye 2

8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET

2nd

2 3rd

Saturday 08:46 PM

Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.

Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007

Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY

SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32

Saturday 03:04 PM

Saturday 04:33 PM

Saturday 06:36 PM

Bye

Jake Donahue

Brandon Bartlome

Bout 333 Titans

Brandon Bartlome Titans

Michael Wilson

Bye

Apple Creek

Michael Wilson

Bout 681

Apple Creek

Bout 615 Bout 500 Willis Gruvev

Willis Gruvev

Willis Gruvev

Redbank Valley

Bout 501 Mt. Ridge

Bout 711

Jake Donahue

Sabretooth

2

Akron Wrestling Club Forf

Cody Matthews

Mt. Ridge

Bout 682

0

Tristan Bean

Springboro

Bout 729

0

Jake Donahue

Sabretooth

0

Bout 616

Tristan Bean

Springboro

Win

Bye

Bye

Bout 502 Tristan Bean

Springboro

Tristan Bean

Springboro

4

Georgio Poullas

Cameron Lathem Teays Valley Brendan Howard Young Guns

Mckinley Screetch Carr Wrestling

7

Brendan Howard Young Guns

Bout 683

1

Forfeit

3rd Bout 736

Teays Valley Forf

1

Bout 617

Bye

Bout 338

1

4

Bout 503

Bye

Canfield

Bye

Bye

CJ Ball

Rossford

0

Bye

Bye

Bout 504 CJ Ball

Rossford

CJ Ball

Rossford

Bye

Bye

Douglas GivenburrRingold

Matt Oblock

Matt Oblock

Quest/Cannon Mac Bye

Joseph Demmer

Wall High School 2

Quest/Cannon Mac3

Bout 618 Bout 506 Cam Reynolds

8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET

Douglas GivenburrRingold

Win

1

Bye

Bout 505 Wall High School Bye Bout 340

Bout 712

2

Bye

Bye

Bout 339

Joseph Demmer

Tristan Bean Springboro 7th Bout 784 Forfeit Teays Valley

Bye

Bye

Bout 336

Bye

2

0

Redbank ValleyPin1:16

Forfeit

Cody Matthews

Bye

Sabretooth

Bye

Bye

Bout 337 Brendan Howard Young Guns

123.0 Jake Donahue

Redbank Valley Bye

Bye

Bout 335

Bye

Georgio Poullas Canfield 5th Bout 783 Forfeit Pitt Bull

Bye

Bye Bye

Saturday 08:28 PM

4

Bye

Bout 334

Saturday 07:42 PM 4

1

Bout 499

Bye

Sabretooth

Trinity

Joseph Demmer

Bout 684 Matt Oblock

Douglas GivenburrRingold

Bout 730

Win

Douglas GivenburrRingold

Quest/Cannon Mac0

Wall High School 0

Forfeit

Pitt Bull

Forf

0

Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.

Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007

SV 2

Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY

SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32

0 Mason Brott

Carlson Marauders 1.1 Bout 121

Mike Stewart

2

Saturday 12:56 PM 1 Mike Stewart

Saturday 04:43 PM 4

TF 18

2.1 Bout 345 Anthony Ranos Kane Freeman

Saturday 07:47 PM

Parma Pin3:48 1.2 Bout 122 Anthony Ranos Palmer Wrestling 8

Parma

Mike Stewart

0

3

3.1 Bout 621 Jacob Dalton Noah McCumbers

Lexington 1.3 Bout 123 Sabretooth

5 Noah McCumbers

Sabretooth

Ryan Bennett Austin Oberly Dave Graves

Team DM 1.4 Bout 124 CVCA

Keagan Lawson

Ryan Bennett

CVCA

Ryan Bennett

CVCA

6

Pin4:23 4

Weight Class

1

OMP 1.7 Bout 127 Pitt Bull

1

Steubenville 1.8 Bout 128 Centry Crossing

2

2

Bout 713

129.0

Columbus Wrestling Club 2 3 1.5 Bout 125 Dave Graves Young Guns 8 Renegade Force 1.6 Bout 126 North Hills HS

6

Young Guns

3

Keagan Lawson 6

North Hills HS

Dave Graves

Young Guns

Nino Bonaccorsi

7 Nino Bonaccorsi

Joshua Wimer

Centry Crossing

1st

Ryan Bennett

CVCA

2nd

0

Joshua Wimer

Centry Crossing

5

Pitt Bull

3

2.4 Bout 348 Dakota Goff

Joshua Wimer

1

3.2 Bout 622 AJ Boeh

0

1

2.3 Bout 347 Joshua Paige

CVCA

Pin4:10

2.2 Bout 346 Devin McClain

Ryan Bennett

Joshua Wimer MD 11 2

Centry Crossing

Joshua Wimer

Centry Crossing

Ryan Bennett

MD 9

AJ Boeh

Pin1:00

Saturday 01:07 PM Saturday 03:12 PM Carlson MaraudersPin1:49 Bout 349 Mason Brott Carlson Marauders 0 Kane Freeman Palmer Wrestling Bout 509 Nino Bonaccorsi Pitt Bull MD 12 Jacob Dalton Lexington 4 Bout 350 Jacob Dalton Lexington 3 Devin McClain Team DM 2 Bout 510 Keagan Lawson North Hills HS 6 Austin Oberly Columbus Wrestling Club2 Bout 351 Joshua Paige Renegade Force 0 Joshua Paige Renegade Force 4 Bout 511 Noah McCumbers Sabretooth 2 AJ Boeh OMP 4 Bout 352 AJ Boeh OMP 7 Dakota Goff Steubenville 2 Bout 512 Anthony Ranos Parma 0

True 2nd CVCA Bout 842 OMP

True 2nd 2nd 3rd

Saturday 04:48 PM

Saturday 06:46 PM Mike Stewart

Mason Brott

Nino Bonaccorsi

Pitt Bull

Keagan Lawson

North Hills HS

Noah McCumbers

Sabretooth

OMP

Keagan Lawson

Keagan Lawson

North Hills HS

1

Dave Graves

Young Guns

1

North Hills HS

2

Bout 714

Win

Bout 686

0

Bout 624 AJ Boeh

Bout 685

Inj

Bout 623

Saturday 07:50 PM 0

AJ Boeh

OMP

3

AJ Boeh

OMP

AJ Boeh

OMP

3rd

Keagan Lawson

North Hills HS

4th

4

2 Mike Stewart

5th

Bout 787 Dave Graves

Young Guns

6th Nino Bonaccorsi

Pitt Bull Bout 788

Noah McCumbers

7th

Sabretooth 8th

8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET

Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.

Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007

Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY

Saturday 11:25 AM Dakota Linger 1.1 Bout 129 Bye Jason Strange Caleb Miller

SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32

Saturday 01:17 PM Bye

Saturday 04:54 PM

Saturday 07:52 PM

Dakota Linger

0

2.1 Bout 353 Yough MD 11 1.2 Bout 130 Jason Strange Yough Wildcat Wrestling 0 16

Jason Strange

Yough

2

3.1 Bout 625 Brandon Leynaud Lexington 1.3 Bout 131 Bye

Bye

Saturday 08:48 PM

1

Brandon Leynaud Lexington

1

9 Brandon Leynaud Lexington

MD 10

2.2 Bout 354

Brandon Leynaud Lexington

Pin4:18

Bye Daniel Ferrara

1.4 Bout 132 Junk Yard Dogs

Daniel Ferrara Bye

Junk Yard Dogs

0

8 4.1 Bout 715

Kollin Clark

Claymont 1.5 Bout 133

Bye

Kollin Clark

Claymont

0

5 Kollin Clark

Claymont

Pin0:49

Bye 2.3 Bout 355

Kollin Clark

Claymont

MD 8

Bye Jakie Biolage

1.6 Bout 134 Rossford

Jakie Biolage Bye

12

Bye

13

Rossford

3.2 Bout 626 Kris Green

Springboro 1.7 Bout 135

Kris Green

Springboro

Kollin Clark

Claymont

4

2

Bye 2.4 Bout 356

Korey Frost

Canfield

0

Bye 1.8 Bout 136 Canfield

Korey Frost Isiaih Hood

Korey Frost Bye

4

Bye

3

1.9 Bout 137

Canfield

4

1st Bout 737

135.0

Isiaih Hood

8

Tommy Cash

Humphrey Wrestling 1st

Kollin Clark

Claymont

2nd

Bye 2.5 Bout 357

Isiaih Hood

0

Bye 1.10 Bout 138 Kyle Homet Waynesburg

Bye

14

Richie Boeh

Bye

11

Kyle Homet

Waynesburg

Chase Childers HHS Wrestling Brandon Leynaud Lexington

2

3.3 Bout 627 OMP 1.11 Bout 139

Richie Boeh

OMP

Chase Childers

HHS Wrestling

4

0

3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th

Bye 2.6 Bout 358

Chase Childers

HHS WrestlingMD 9

Bye 1.12 Bout 140 Chase Childers HHS Wrestling

Chase Childers Bye

6

Tommy Cash Humphrey Wrestling Bye 1.13 Bout 141 Bye

7

HHS Wrestling MD 9

4.2 Bout 716 Tommy Cash

Humphrey Wrestling MD 12

True 2nd Kollin Clark Claymont

Humphrey Wrestling SV 7

2.7 Bout 359

Tommy Cash

Tommy Cash

True 2nd

Humphrey Wrestling Pin3:39

Bye

L1st & W3rd Bout 843

1.14 Bout 142 Alec Benedetti N. Royalton HS

Alec Benedetti Bye

N. Royalton HS

10

Chase Childers HHS Wrestling 3.4 Bout 628

Matthew Steer West Branch 1.15 Bout 143 Bye

Bye

2nd

5 Tommy Cash

Humphrey Wrestling MD 12

3rd

15 Matthew Steer

West Branch Pin1:16

2.8 Bout 360

Matthew Steer

West Branch

Bye Taylor Griffin

1.16 Bout 144 Barnesville

Taylor Griffin Bye

8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET

Saturday 08:51 PM

Barnesville

2

Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.

Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007

Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY

SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32

Saturday 03:22 PM

Saturday 05:04 PM

Saturday 06:51 PM

Bye

Korey Frost

Caleb Miller

Bout 361 Wildcat Wrestling Bye

Caleb Miller

Barnesville

Caleb Miller

Bout 687

Wildcat Wrestling 3

Bout 629 Bout 514 Alec Benedetti

Alec Benedetti

Alec Benedetti

N. Royalton HS

Bout 515 OMP

Bout 717

Alec Benedetti

N. Royalton HS

2

Yough

SV 2

Richie Boeh

OMP

Bout 688

6

Jason Strange

Yough

Bout 731

0

Chase Childers

HHS Wrestling 1

Bout 630

Richie Boeh

OMP

0

Bye

Bye

Bout 516 Kyle Homet

Waynesburg

Kyle Homet

Waynesburg

0

Chase Childers

HHS Wrestling

5

Bye

Bye

Bout 365

Forfeit

West Branch

Forf

Bye

Bye

Bout 517 Kris Green

Springboro

Kris Green

Springboro

Bout 689

Pin1:54

Kris Green

Springboro

3rd Bout 738

2

Bye

Bout 631

Bye

Bout 366

Kris Green

Springboro

Win

Bye

Bye

Bout 518 Jakie Biolage

Rossford

Jakie Biolage

Bout 718

Rossford

Isiaih Hood

2

Bye

Bye

Bout 367

Isiaih Hood

7

Bye

Bye

Bout 519 Daniel Ferrara

Bye

Jason Strange Yough 7th Bout 790 Kris Green Springboro

Bye

Bye

Bout 364

Bye

3

N. Royalton HSMD 11

9

Jason Strange

Richie Boeh

Bye

N. Royalton HS

Bye

Bye

Bye

135.0 Alec Benedetti

N. Royalton HS Bye

Bye

Bout 363

Bye

Alec Benedetti N. Royalton HS 5th Bout 789 Isiaih Hood

Bye

Bye Bye

Saturday 08:33 PM

0

Bye

Bout 362

Saturday 07:57 PM 0

Wildcat Wrestling 5

Bout 513 Taylor Griffin

Bye

Canfield

Daniel Ferrara

Bye

Bout 690

Isiaih Hood

3

Bout 732

Brandon Leynaud Lexington

Dakota Linger

2

Bye

Bout 520 Dakota Linger

8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET

4

Bout 632

Bye

Bout 368

Junk Yard Dogs

Junk Yard Dogs Bye

Dakota Linger

7

Brandon Leynaud Lexington

7

Bye

Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.

Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007

0

Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY

Saturday 11:27 AM Ben Daley Springboro 1.1 Bout 149 Bye

SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32

Saturday 01:37 PM Bye

Saturday 05:14 PM

Saturday 08:02 PM

Ben Daley

Springboro

2.1 Bout 373 Chayse Csonsedi Parma Pin3:24 1.2 Bout 150 Chayse Csonsedi Parma Kevin Beal Palmer Wrestling 16

2 Chayse Csonsedi Parma

5

6

3.1 Bout 635 Kyle Mason

Buckeye Local 1.3 Bout 151

Bye

Saturday 08:53 PM

1

Cody Hamlin

0

9 Kyle Mason

Buckeye Local

Bye 2.2 Bout 374

Cody Hamlin

6

Bye 1.4 Bout 152

Cody Hamlin

Cody Hamlin

Bye

Ben Leonhardt Springboro 1.5 Bout 153 Bye

Bye

Pin3:08

8 4.1 Bout 719

Andrew Nicosia

Junk Yard Dogs 15

5 Ben Leonhardt

Springboro

0

2.3 Bout 375

Andrew Nicosia

Junk Yard Dogs

6

Bye 1.6 Bout 154 Andrew Nicosia Junk Yard Dogs

Bye

12

Logan Stiner

Bye

13

Andrew Nicosia

Junk Yard DogsTF 16

3.2 Bout 636 Keystone 1.7 Bout 155

Logan Stiner

Keystone

Andrew Nicosia

Junk Yard Dogs

1

MD 15

Bye 2.4 Bout 376

Logan Stiner

Keystone

1

Bye 1.8 Bout 156 Stephen Daprile Canfield Jacob Ottawag Springboro 1.9 Bout 157 Bye

Stephen Daprile Bye

4

Bye

3

Canfield

2

1st Bout 739

141.0

Jacob Ottawag

Springboro

MD 10

2.5 Bout 377

Jacob Ottawag

Springboro

Izac Gatwood Bye

14

Bye

11

Lancaster

0

3.3 Bout 637 Cody Shepherd Huntington 1.11 Bout 159 Bye

Cody Shepherd

Huntington

Junk Yard Dogs 1st

Cody Shepherd

Huntington

Cody Hamlin Logan Stiner

Keystone

Cody Shepherd

Huntington

0

7

6

2.6 Bout 378

Cody Shepherd

Huntington

2nd

3

Bye 1.10 Bout 158 Izac Gatwood Lancaster

Andrew Nicosia

3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th

4

Bye 1.12 Bout 160

Matt Cesear

Matt Cesear

Bye

6

Jake Hinkson All American 1.13 Bout 161 Bye

Bye

7

0

4.2 Bout 720 Jake Hinkson

Cody Shepherd

Huntington

8

True 2nd Cody Shepherd Huntington

All American

2.7 Bout 379

Christian Price

Granville

True 2nd

MD 12

Bye

L1st & W3rd Bout 845

1.14 Bout 162 Christian Price Granville

Christian Price Bye

Granville

10

Cody Hamlin 3.4 Bout 638

Jon Watkins

Lexington 1.15 Bout 163

Bye

2nd

Pin1:30 Christian Price

Granville

6

3rd

15 Jon Watkins

Lexington

3

Bye 2.8 Bout 380

CJ Frost

Canfield

3

Bye CJ Frost

1.16 Bout 164 Canfield

CJ Frost Bye

8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET

Canfield

Saturday 08:56 PM

7

2

Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.

Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007

Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY

SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32

Saturday 03:24 PM

Saturday 05:24 PM

Saturday 07:01 PM

Bye Kevin Beal

Logan Stiner

Bout 381 Palmer Wrestling Bye

Kevin Beal

Lexington

Jon Watkins

Lexington

Bout 524

Jon Watkins

All American

Jake Hinkson

Bout 525

6

Chayse CsonsediParma 7th Bout 794 Stephen Daprile Canfield

2

All American

Bout 721

0

Logan Stiner

Keystone

6

7

Matt Cesear

Bout 692

4

Chayse Csonsedi Parma

4

Bout 733

Logan Stiner

Keystone

Forf

Bye

Bout 640

Bye

Bout 384

Matt Cesear

2

Bye

Bye

Bout 526 Izac Gatwood

Lancaster

Izac Gatwood

Lancaster

0

Christian Price

Granville

0

Bye

Bye

Bout 385

CJ Frost

Canfield

2

Bye

Bye

Bout 527 Stephen Daprile

Canfield

Stephen Daprile

Canfield

Bout 693

Pin2:21

Stephen Daprile

3rd Bout 740

Canfield

Bye

Bout 641

Bye

Bout 386

Stephen Daprile

Canfield

8

Bye

Bye

Bout 528 Ben Leonhardt

Springboro

Ben Leonhardt

Bout 722

Springboro

Jacob Ottawag

Springboro

2

Bye

Bye

Bout 387

Jacob Ottawag

Springboro

1

Bye

Bye

Bout 529 Kyle Mason

Bye

Lexington

Chayse Csonsedi Parma

Matt Cesear

Bye

Keystone

Bye

Bye

Bye

141.0 Logan Stiner

Bye

Bye

Bout 383

Bye

Christian Price Granville 5th Bout 793 Jacob Ottawag Springboro

Bye

Jake Hinkson

Bye

Bout 691

MD 8

Bout 639

Bye Bye

Saturday 08:38 PM

Win

Bye

Bout 382

Saturday 08:07 PM 7

Palmer WrestlingInj

Bout 523 Jon Watkins

Bye

Keystone

Buckeye Local

Forfeit

Bout 642

Bye

Bout 388

Jacob Ottawag

Springboro

Pin2:54

Bout 734

Cody Hamlin

Ben Daley

Springboro

0

Bye

Bye

Bout 530 Ben Daley

8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET

Bout 694

Buckeye Local Forf

Bye

Springboro

Ben Daley

Springboro

Win

Cody Hamlin

4

Bye

Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.

Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007

Win

Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY

SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32

Saturday 11:30 AM Saturday 01:58 PM Saturday 05:34 PM Benjamin Hooff Columbus Wrestling 4 Club 1 1.1 Bout 165 Benjamin Hooff Columbus Wrestling 5 Club Ryan Lopez University HS 1 2.1 Bout 389 Benjamin Hooff Columbus Wrestling 0 Club Jordan Kloiber Junk Yard Dogs 8 1.2 Bout 166 Jordan Kloiber Junk Yard Dogs 4 Adam Kirregh Harrells 6 4 Bout 643 Jacob Wetzel South Park 1st Bryce Smith Ground Zero 3 1.3 Bout 167 Ryan Arnett Machine Shop Wrestling 0 Benjamin Hooff Columbus Wrestling 2nd Club Ryan Arnett Machine Shop Pin4:19 Wrestling 2.2 Bout 390 Jacob Wetzel South Park 4 Jacob Wetzel South Park 10 1.4 Bout 168 Jacob Wetzel South Park 4 DJ White Edge Fitness 6 2 True 2nd True 2nd Benjamin Hooff Columbus Wrestling Club

148.0

Saturday 02:03 PM Ryan Lopez Adam Kirregh Bryce Smith DJ White

Adam Kirregh

2nd Vs 3rd Bout 846 DJ White

3rd University HS

1

Bout 644 Edge Fitness 5 532 Junk Yard Dogs 0

DJ White

Edge Fitness

Ryan Arnett 7th

Ground Zero

Jordan Kloiber

Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.

DJ White

Edge Fitness 3rd

Ryan Lopez

University HS 4th

3

Machine Shop Wrestling Bout 795

8th

8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET

2nd

Edge Fitness

University HS Pin2:41 531 Ryan Lopez Machine Shop Wrestling

Harrells Bout 796

Bryce Smith

Saturday 03:27 PM

University HS Pin2:21 Bout 391 Ryan Lopez Harrells Bout Ryan Arnett Ground Zero 0 Bout 392 DJ White Edge Fitness MD 13 Bout Jordan Kloiber

5th

Junk Yard Dogs 6th

Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007

Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY

Saturday 11:40 AM Hunter Delona JR Patriots 1.1 Bout 169 Bye

SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32

Bye

Saturday 02:08 PM 1 Hunter Delona JR Patriots

2.1 Bout 393 Kyle Workman Parma 7 1.2 Bout 170 Kyle Workman Parma Jake Delorge Lutheran West Longhorns 3 4 Forfeit

JR Patriots 1.3 Bout 171 Adam Martz Pitt Bull

Forf

3 Adam Martz

Saturday 05:39 PM 0

Kyle Workman

Bout 645 4

Saturday 02:13 PM

Adam Martz

Pitt Bull

1st

Kyle Workman

Parma

2nd

Win

2.2 Bout 394 Thaddeus Miller Triad 1.4 Bout 172 Kyle Vilsack Ignatius

2

MD 8

155.0 Pitt Bull

Parma

Adam Martz

Pitt Bull

MD 11

0

Kyle Vilsack

Ignatius

0

TF 15 2

True 2nd Kyle Workman Parma Saturday 03:32 PM

True 2nd

2nd Vs 3rd Bout 847

Bye

2nd

Jake Delorge Bout 395 Jake Delorge Lutheran West Longhorns 4 Jake Delorge Lutheran West Longhorns Bye Bout 533 Jake Delorge Kyle Vilsack Ignatius 0 Forfeit JR Patriots Forf Bout Bout 396 Thaddeus Miller Triad Thaddeus Miller Triad Win Bout 534 Hunter Delona Hunter Delona JR Patriots Pin0:57

Lutheran West Longhorns

Bye

Ignatius

Kyle Vilsack Bout 798

Forfeit

7th

JR Patriots

646 JR Patriots

Bout 797 Thaddeus Miller

8th

8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET

3rd Lutheran West Longhorns 5

Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.

Jake Delorge

Lutheran West3rd Longhorns

Hunter Delona

JR Patriots

0

4th

5th

Triad 6th

Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007

Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY

SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32

Saturday 11:48 AM Zach Purdy

Bye

1.1 Bout 177

Saturday 02:16 PM 1 Zach Purdy

Saturday 05:45 PM

Saturday 08:12 PM

Bye 2.1 Bout 401 Austin Deffenbaugh Andrew Honious

Steubenville 1.2 Bout 178 Springboro

Andrew Honious

Springboro

Andrew Honious

Springboro

2

Pin3:59

Pin0:57 8

3.1 Bout 649 Casey Mowder

John Marshall 1.3 Bout 179

Bye

5 Casey Mowder

John Marshall

Brodie Zacheri

Brookville

3

2

Bye 2.2 Bout 402

Brodie Zacheri

Brookville

8

Bye Brodie Zacheri

1.4 Bout 180 Brookville

Zackary Ladich

Bye Bye

1.5 Bout 181

Brodie Zacheri 4

Brookville

MD 14

Weight Class Bout 723

163.0

3 Zackary Ladich

MD 13

Brodie Zacheri

Brookville

1st

Zackary Ladich

0

2nd

Bye 2.3 Bout 403

Zackary Ladich

Pin2:03

Bye Eric Fasncont

1.6 Bout 182 Paduc

Bye

Eric Fasncont 6

Paduc

1

3.2 Bout 650 Henry Caulfield

Ringold 1.7 Bout 183

Ethan Fout

1

7 Ethan Fout

Zackary Ladich

2

MD 9

True 2nd

3

2.4 Bout 404

Ethan Fout

Travis Leopdd

1.8 Bout 184 Avon

Bye

Travis Leopdd 2

Avon

Casey Mowder

1

Saturday 03:37 PM

Austin Deffenbaugh Bye

Bye

Austin Deffenbaugh Steubenville Bout 537 Travis Leopdd Avon

Saturday 05:50 PM

Saturday 07:11 PM Andrew Honious Springboro

Travis Leopdd

Avon

Travis Leopdd

Avon

Travis Leopdd

Avon

Inj

8

Bye Eric Fasncont

Bout 407

Bout 538 Paduc

Eric Fasncont

Paduc

Bout 724

2

Casey Mowder

John Marshall

3rd

Travis Leopdd

Avon

4th

Bye

Ethan Fout

2

Bye

Bye Casey Mowder Ringold Bout 408

Bout 695

4

Bye

Henry Caulfield

Saturday 08:15 PM 6

TF 16

Bout 651

Bye Bye

2nd

0

Bye

Bout 406

Bout 849 John Marshall

3rd

Bye Bout 405 Steubenville

True 2nd

Zackary Ladich

Bye

Bout 539 John Marshall

Casey Mowder

John Marshall Bout 652

Henry Caulfield

Bye Zach Purdy

Ringold Bout 540

Bout 696

9

Casey Mowder

John Marshall

Win

Bye

Bye

Casey Mowder

John Marshall

7

1

Zach Purdy

4

Andrew Honious

Springboro

4

5th

Bout 801 Ethan Fout

6th Eric Fasncont

Paduc Bout 802

7th

Zach Purdy 8th

8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET

Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.

Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007

Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY

Codie Burrows

Saturday 11:53 AM Parkersburg 1.1 Bout 185

SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32

Bye

Saturday 02:28 PM 1 Codie Burrows Parkersburg

Saturday 05:55 PM

Saturday 08:18 PM

7

Bye 2.1 Bout 409 Luthen Washington Kyle Rogers

Lorain HS 1.2 Bout 186 Lewis County

Kyle Rogers

Lewis County

2 4

Kyle Rogers 8

Lewis County

9

3.1 Bout 653 Hayden Miller Cameron Miller

DST 1.3 Bout 187 Triad

Austin Bell

Belle Vernon PA

7

Pin4:13 5

Hayden Miller

DST

2

2.2 Bout 410

Austin Bell

Belle Vernon PA

Pin0:30

Bye Austin Bell Sam Atkinson

1.4 Bout 188 Belle Vernon PA Parkersburg 1.5 Bout 189

Bye Bye

Austin Bell 4

Belle Vernon PA

6

Weight Class

3 Sam Atkinson

Bout 725

173.0 Parkersburg

4

Austin Bell

Belle Vernon PA

1st

Michael Coleman

Hudson

2nd

Bye 2.3 Bout 411 Quent Thornton Sam Griffith

Steubenville 1.6 Bout 190 Eagles

Sam Griffith

Sam Atkinson

Eagles

2

Hudson

5

Parkersburg

2

Pin0:19 6

3.2 Bout 654 Michael Coleman Cameron Mayell

Hudson 1.7 Bout 191 N. Royalton HS

Michael Coleman

Hudson

3

Pin1:22 7

Michael Coleman

2.4 Bout 412

Michael Coleman

Hudson

True 2nd Michael Coleman Hudson Bout 850 Dakota Geir All American

9

Bye Dakota Geir

1.8 Bout 192 All American

Bye

Dakota Geir 2

All American

2

Saturday 03:42 PM

Luthen Washington Cameron Miller

Triad Bout 414

Bye

Luthen Washington Lorain HS Bout 541 Dakota Geir All American

Saturday 06:00 PM

Saturday 07:16 PM Kyle Rogers Lewis County

Dakota Geir

All American

Sam Griffith

Triad Bout 542 Eagles

Quent Thornton

Forfeit Bye

Hayden Miller Cameron Mayell

N. Royalton HS Bout 416

Steubenville Bout 543 DST

Sam Griffith

Eagles

Codie Burrows

N. Royalton HS Bout 544 Parkersburg

Win

Sam Atkinson

Parkersburg

0

All American

SV 4

Bout 726

1

Dakota Geir

All American

3rd

Cameron Mayell

N. Royalton HS

4th

Forf

Hayden Miller

DST

Bout 698

0

Cameron Mayell

N. Royalton HS

2

Win

Bout 656 Cameron Mayell

All American

5

Bye

Bye

Dakota Geir

Dakota Geir

1

Bye Bout 415 Steubenville

Bout 697

MD 11

SV 3

Bout 655 Cameron Miller

Saturday 08:20 PM DQ

1

Bye

Bye

2nd 3rd

Bye Bout 413 Lorain HS

True 2nd

Cameron Mayell

N. Royalton HS

7

3

Cameron Mayell

N. Royalton HS

4

Kyle Rogers

Lewis County

1

5th

Bout 803 Sam Atkinson

Parkersburg

6th Sam Griffith

Eagles Bout 804

Hayden Miller

7th

DST 8th

8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET

Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.

Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007

Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY

SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32

Saturday 12:03 PM Clayton Paisley

Bye

1.1 Bout 197

Saturday 02:38 PM 1 Clayton Paisley

Saturday 06:05 PM

Saturday 08:23 PM

Bye Anthony McLaughlin Christian Climes Patrick Murphy

2.1 Bout 421 Anthony McLaughlin Wildcat Wrestling Wildcat Wrestling Pin4:15 1.2 Bout 198 Anthony McLaughlin Wildcat Wrestling Pin2:15 Sabretooth 8 3.1 Bout 659 Huntington Bye 5 1.3 Bout 199 Patrick Murphy Huntington

8

Anthony McLaughlin

Wildcat Wrestling

6

Bye 2.2 Bout 422

Jacob Gladwell

Green Bull Dogs

3

Bye Jacob Gladwell

1.4 Bout 200 Green Bull Dogs

Travis Linton

Bye Bye

1.5 Bout 201

Jacob Gladwell 4

Green Bull Dogs

Pin2:08

Weight Class Bout 727

185.0

3 Travis Linton

2

Anthony McLaughlin

Wildcat Wrestling 1st

Tyler Worthing

Young Guns

2nd

Bye 2.3 Bout 423

Travis Linton

0

Bye Drew Kasper

1.6 Bout 202 Lexington

Bye

Drew Kasper 6

Lexington

1

3.2 Bout 660 Keshon Trutt Tyler Worthing

Redbank Valley 1.7 Bout 203 Young Guns

7 Tyler Worthing

Young Guns

Tyler Worthing

Young Guns

3

TF 15

Pin0:52

2.4 Bout 424

Tyler Worthing

Young Guns

Tyler Worthing

6

Bye Chris Martinez

1.8 Bout 204 Chris Martinez Columbus Wrestling Club Bye 2

Columbus Wrestling Club 0

Drew Kasper

Saturday 03:52 PM

Saturday 06:10 PM Forfeit

Christian Climes

Christian Climes Bye

Chris Martinez Bye

Sabretooth 2 Bout 547 Chris Martinez Columbus Wrestling SV Club 4

Drew Kasper Bout 427

Lexington

Bout 548 Lexington

Drew Kasper

Lexington

3

Win

Drew Kasper

Lexington

Bout 728

2

Drew Kasper

Lexington

3rd

Keshon Trutt

Redbank Valley

4th

Bye

Travis Linton

Inj

Bye

Bye Patrick Murphy Redbank Valley Bout 428

Saturday 08:25 PM Forf

Bout 699 Drew Kasper

Bye

Keshon Trutt

2nd

Bye

Bye Bye

Saturday 07:21 PM Green Bull Dogs

Columbus Wrestling Club 1 Bout 661

Bye

Bout 426

True 2nd

3rd

Bye Bout 425 Sabretooth

True 2nd Young Guns Bout 852 Lexington

Bout 549 Huntington

Patrick Murphy

Huntington Bout 662

Keshon Trutt

Bye Clayton Paisley

Redbank Valley Bout 550

Bout 700

1

Keshon Trutt

Redbank Valley

1

Bye

Bye

Keshon Trutt

Redbank Valley

Win

6

Keshon Trutt

Redbank Valley

3

Forfeit

Green Bull Dogs

1

5th

Bout 807 Travis Linton

6th Chris Martinez

Columbus Wrestling Club Bout 808

Patrick Murphy

7th

Huntington 8th

8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET

Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.

Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007

Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY

SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32

Saturday 06:15 PM Stan Socha

Canfield 1.1 Bout 205

Bye

1 Stan Socha

Canfield

Bye

Bye 2.1 Bout 429

Stan Socha

Canfield

3

Bye 1.2 Bout 206 Bye

Bye

Bye

Bye

1.3 Bout 207

Bye 4 Bout 663

198.0

3 Bye

Timmy Knip

Wadsworth

1st

Stan Socha

Canfield

2nd

Bye 2.2 Bout 430

Timmy Knip

Wadsworth

8

Bye Timmy Knip

1.4 Bout 208 Wadsworth

Bye

Timmy Knip 2

Wadsworth

Bye

True 2nd Stan Socha Canfield

True 2nd

2nd Vs 3rd Bout 853 Bye Bout 431

Bye

Bye

3rd Bout 551

Bye Bye

Bye

Bye

Bye

Bout 664

Bye

Bout 432

2nd

Bye

Bye

Bye

0

3rd

Bye

Bye

Bout 552 Bye

Bye Bye

Bye

Bye

0 4th

Bye Bout 810

7th

Bye

Bout 809 Bye

8th

8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET

5th

Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.

6th

Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007

Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY

Nick Ely

Saturday 12:08 PM Steubenville 1.1 Bout 213

SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32

Bye

Saturday 02:49 PM 1 Nick Ely Steubenville

Saturday 06:20 PM

Bye 2.1 Bout 437 Parma 9 1.2 Bout 214 Brian Richmond Lake Erie Wrestling 3

Matt Driver

Parma

2

Matt Driver

Drone Moore

Steubenville 1.3 Bout 215

Paul Sturm

Matt Driver 4

Parma

Pin1:33

Bout 667

223.0

3 Paul Sturm

Justin Post

Coldwater

1st

Matt Driver

Parma

2nd

Pin0:52

2.2 Bout 438

Justin Post

Coldwater

5

Bye Justin Post

1.4 Bout 216 Coldwater

Bye

Justin Post 2

Coldwater

Pin1:27

Matt Driver Saturday 03:58 PM

Drone Moore

True 2nd

2nd Vs 3rd Bout 855

Bye Brian Richmond

True 2nd Parma

2nd

Paul Sturm Bout 439 Lake Erie Wrestling Bye Steubenville Bout 440

Brian Richmond Lake Erie Wrestling 6 Bout 555 Paul Sturm 7

3rd Paul Sturm

Pin1:58

Bout 668

Bye

Forfeit

Bye Nick Ely

Steubenville Bout 556 Steubenville

Nick Ely

Brian Richmond 7th

Bye

3rd

Nick Ely

Steubenville 4th

Lake Erie Wrestling

Bout 813 Forfeit

8th

8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET

0

Steubenville

Win

Bye Bout 814

Paul Sturm

Forf

Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.

5th

Steubenville 6th

Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007

Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY

SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32

Saturday Nate Tengle

Lexington 1.1 Bout 221

Bye

1 Nate Tengle

Lexington

Bye

Bye 2.1 Bout 445

Nate Tengle

Lexington

Bye

Bye 1.2 Bout 222 Bye

Bye

Bye

Bye

1.3 Bout 223

Bye 4 Bout 671

288.0

3 Bye

Bye

Nate Tengle

Lexington

1st

Bye

0

2nd

Bye 2.2 Bout 446

Bye

Bye 1.4 Bout 224 Bye

Bye

Bye 2

True 2nd

True 2nd

Bye 2nd Vs 3rd Bout 857 Bye Bout 447

Bye

Bye

3rd Bout 559

Bye Bye

Bye

Bye

Bye

Bout 672

Bye

Bout 448

2nd

Bye

Bye

Bye

0

3rd

Bye

Bye

Bout 560 Bye

Bye Bye

Bye

Bye

0 4th

Bye Bout 818

7th

Bye

Bout 817 Bye

8th

8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET

5th

Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.

6th

Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007

Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY

SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32

0 Justin White

Chosen 1.1 Bout 29

Bye

Saturday 01:22 PM 1 Justin White Chosen

Saturday 04:59 PM

Bye 2.1 Bout 253 Conner Redinger OMP MD 10 1.2 Bout 30 Conner Redinger OMP Richard Delsanter Lake Catholic 0 4 Sky St. Marie

Foxfire 1.3 Bout 31 Shawn McFarland Trinity

4

3 Sky St. Marie

Conner Redinger OMP

Pin0:37

Pin1:51

Bout 575

70.2 Foxfire

7

Conner Redinger OMP

1st

Sky St. Marie

2nd

Foxfire

3

2.2 Bout 254

Sky St. Marie

Foxfire

Bye Garyn Beck

1.4 Bout 32 Franklin Regional Bye

Garyn Beck 2

Franklin Regional2 True 2nd Sky St. Marie Foxfire

Saturday 03:25 PM

True 2nd

2nd Vs 3rd Bout 825

Bye

2nd

Richard Delsanter Lake Catholic

Bout 255 Richard Delsanter Lake Catholic Shawn McFarland Trinity Bout 256 Bye

Bye

Richard Delsanter Lake Catholic Win Bout 463 Garyn Beck Franklin Regional Forf

3rd Richard Delsanter Lake Catholic Bout 576

Bye

Shawn McFarland Trinity Bout 464 Justin White Chosen

Justin White

Chosen

0

Justin White

7

Garyn Beck 7th

Bye

Chosen

4th

Franklin Regional Bout 753

5th

Shawn McFarland Trinity 8th

8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET

Richard Delsanter Lake Catholic 3rd

0

Bye Bout 754

2

Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.

6th

Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007

Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY

Matthew Furman CCNS 1.1 Bout 45 Bye

SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32

Bye

Saturday 01:43 PM 1 Matthew Furman CCNS

Saturday 05:16 PM

2.1 Bout 269

Derek Rike

Knights

4

Bye Derek Rike

1.2 Bout 46 Knights

Marley Schweiger Independent 1.3 Bout 47 Bye

Bye Bye

Derek Rike 4

Knights

Pin2:20

Bout 583

79.2

3 Marley Schweiger Independent

Derek Rike

1st

Marley Schweiger Independent 2nd

6

2.2 Bout 270

Knights

Marley Schweiger Independent

2

Bye 1.4 Bout 48 Christo Marion Franklin Regional Bye

Christo Marion 2

Franklin Regional1 True 2nd Marley Schweiger Independent

True 2nd

2nd Vs 3rd Bout 829 Bye

Bye

Bout 271

Franklin Regional

Christo Marion

Franklin Regional Pin0:17

3rd

Bout 471 Christo Marion Franklin Regional Bye

Bout 584

Bye

Bout 272 Bye

2nd

Bye

Bye Bye

Christo Marion

Christo Marion

Franklin Regional 3rd

Bye Bout 472 Matthew Furman CCNS

Matthew Furman CCNS Matthew Furman CCNS

Bye

Bye

4th

Bye Bout 762

7th

Bye

Bout 761 Bye

8th

8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET

5th

Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.

6th

Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007

Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY

SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32

Saturday 11:48 AM Brody Conley The Wrestling Club Bye 1.1 Bout 57 Bye

Saturday 02:03 PM 1 Brody Conley The Wrestling Club 4 2.1 Bout 281

NAWC 1.2 Bout 58 Trent Tidball Meadville

Saturday 05:28 PM

Trent Tidball

Meadville

1

Adam Abbott

Tyson Brophy Trinity 1.3 Bout 59 Conner Cummins OMP

Trent Tidball

Meadville

5

Pin1:41 4 0

3 Conner Cummins OMP

Bout 589

88.2 1

Saturday 02:07 PM

Caden Natale

Tyson Brophy Hunter Stanley

Saturday 03:50 PM

2nd

Adam Abbott NAWC Bout 477 Conner Cummins OMP

2

True 2nd 2nd

The Wrestling Club 3rd

1

Conner Cummins OMP

0

2

Trinity Pin0:56 Bout 590 Bout 284 Tyson Brophy Trinity 2 Taylor County WV Bout 478 Brody Conley The Wrestling Club 1 Brody Conley The Wrestling Club MD 12

Adam Abbott Bout 768

7th

Taylor County WV

Tyson Brophy

Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.

Brody Conley

The Wrestling 3rd Club

Conner Cummins OMP

4th

NAWC

Bout 767

8th

8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET

Meadville

2nd Vs 3rd Bout 832 Brody Conley

Bye

Warrior Elite

True 2nd Trent Tidball Meadville

Bye

Hunter Stanley

Trent Tidball

5

Bye Bout 283 NAWC

Warrior Elite 1st

MD 10

2.2 Bout 282 Hunter Stanley Taylor County WV3 1.4 Bout 60 Caden Natale Warrior Elite Caden Natale Warrior Elite TF 18 2

Adam Abbott

Caden Natale

5th

Trinity 6th

Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007

Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY

SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32

0 Dominic Armistead

East Fairmont 1.1 Bout 17

Bye

Saturday 01:08 PM 1 Dominic Armistead East Fairmont

Saturday 04:47 PM

Saturday 06:32 PM

Bye 2.1 Bout 241 Daniel Yost Mac Church

Team Vipers 1.2 Bout 18 OMP

Mac Church

OMP

Mac Church

OMP

Pin1:11

Pin0:57

Pin2:52 8

3.1 Bout 569 Timmy Catrelli

SouthSide 1.3 Bout 19

Bye

5 Timmy Catrelli

SouthSide

Mac Church

OMP

Pin0:53

2

Bye 2.2 Bout 242

Timmy Catrelli

SouthSide

Bye Brandon Dami Griffin Stephen

1.4 Bout 20 Trinity Barnesville 1.5 Bout 21

Bye Bye

Brandon Dami 4

Trinity

0

Weight Class Bout 701

62.3

3 Griffin Stephen

Barnesville

3

Mac Church

OMP

1st

Matthew Serwatka

OMP

2nd

Bye 2.3 Bout 243

JT Markovich

Canon Mcmillan

2

Bye JT Markovich

1.6 Bout 22 Canon Mcmillan

Bye

JT Markovich 6

Canon Mcmillan

6

Taylor County WV

1

3.2 Bout 570 Noah Allman

Taylor County WV 1.7 Bout 23

Bye

7 Noah Allman

Matthew Serwatka

OMP

Bye 2.4 Bout 244

Matthew Serwatka

OMP

True 2nd Matthew Serwatka OMP Bout 823 Timmy Catrelli SouthSide

MD 10

Bye Matthew Serwatka

1.8 Bout 24 OMP

Bye

Matthew Serwatka 2

OMP

7

Saturday 03:19 PM

Daniel Yost

Daniel Yost Bye

Noah Allman Bye

Saturday 04:51 PM

Team Vipers Pin2:00 Bout 457 Daniel Yost Taylor County WV

Saturday 06:23 PM Timmy Catrelli SouthSide

Griffin Stephen Bout 247

Bout 458 Barnesville

Team Vipers

Forfeit

Canon Mcmillan

Timmy Catrelli

SouthSide

4

0

Griffin Stephen

Barnesville

Bout 702

0

Timmy Catrelli

SouthSide

3rd

Brandon Dami

Trinity

4th

Bye

Brandon Dami

Bout 459 Trinity

Forf

Brandon Dami

Trinity

Bout 674

Pin0:58

Brandon Dami

Trinity

1

Bye

Bout 572

Bye

Bout 248

Daniel Yost

Bye

Bye

Bye

Bout 673

MD 9

Bye

Bye

Saturday 06:34 PM TF 12

Bye

Bye Bye

Team Vipers Bout 571

Bye

Bout 246

2nd 3rd

Bye Bout 245 Team Vipers

True 2nd

Brandon Dami

Trinity

Win

Bye Bout 460 Dominic Armistead East Fairmont

Dominic Armistead

East Fairmont

Daniel Yost

Team Vipers

Bye

5th

Bout 749 Forfeit

Canon Mcmillan

6th Griffin Stephen

Barnesville Bout 750

Dominic Armistead

7th

East Fairmont 8th

8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET

Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.

Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007

Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY

0 Mason Nicholas Madina 1.1 Bout 33 Bye

SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32

Bye

Saturday 01:26 PM 1 Mason Nicholas Madina

Saturday 05:03 PM 1

2.1 Bout 257 Bryce Hepner The Wrestling Factory SV 6 Bryce Hepner The Wrestling Factory Pin1:31 1.2 Bout 34 Bryce Hepner The Wrestling Factory TF 13 Blake Bartlowe Lorain 4 Bout 577 Bryce Hepner The Wrestling 1st Factory Dominick Lomazzo Dundee WC 4 3 1.3 Bout 35 Dominick LomazzoDundee WC 2 Dominick LomazzoDundee WC 2nd Julian Tagg Westshore 0 2.2 Bout 258 Dominick LomazzoDundee WC 4 Bye 1.4 Bout 36 Koen Kish Quest/Cannon Mac 0 Koen Kish Quest/Cannon Mac Bye 2 True 2nd True 2nd Dominick LomazzoDundee WC

70.3

Saturday 03:29 PM

2nd Vs 3rd Bout 826

Bye Blake Bartlowe Julian Tagg

Julian Tagg Bout 259 Lorain Westshore Bout 260

Bye

Bye

Blake Bartlowe Lorain Bout 465 Koen Kish Koen Kish Quest/Cannon Pin1:36 Mac

3rd Quest/Cannon Mac 2 Bout 578

Bye

Julian Tagg

Westshore Bout 466 Mason Nicholas Madina

Julian Tagg

Westshore

5

Blake Bartlowe 7th

Bye

Westshore

3rd

Koen Kish

Quest/Cannon4th Mac

Mason Nicholas

Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.

4

Lorain

Bout 755

8th

8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET

Julian Tagg

8

Bye Bout 756

2nd

Westshore

5th

Madina 6th

Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007

Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY

SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32

0 Giani Martini

Quest/Cannon Mac 0 1.1 Bout 37 Scott Richter BTW 3

Saturday 01:30 PM 1 Scott Richter BTW

Saturday 05:08 PM UT 3

2.1 Bout 261 Hudson Poole Westshore 1.2 Bout 38 Jordan Watters Gladiators Gavin Sampsel Sabertooth 1.3 Bout 39 Conner Spaulding WV

Scott Richter

BTW

3

0 MD 8

Jordan Watters 4

Gladiators

2

Bout 579

77.3

Pin0:49 3

Gavin Sampsel

Sabertooth

0

2.2 Bout 262 Belle Vernon PA Pin2:26 1.4 Bout 40 Logan Seliga Belle Vernon PA 2 Jakob Matthews Edison 2

Logan Seliga

Logan Seliga

Belle Vernon PA 1st

Scott Richter

BTW

2nd

Belle Vernon PA 4

Logan Seliga

Saturday 01:34 PM Giani Martini Hudson Poole

Conner Spaulding WV Bout 264 Jakob Matthews Edison

Giani Martini

Hudson Poole Westshore Bout 467 Gavin Sampsel Sabertooth

Jordan Watters

Gladiators

Gavin Sampsel

Sabertooth

3rd 0

MD 11

Bout 580 Conner Spaulding WV Bout 468 Jordan Watters Gladiators

Jordan Watters

Gladiators

3rd

Gavin Sampsel

Sabertooth

4th

0

Jordan Watters

Gladiators

TF 12

Hudson Poole 7th

Edison

2

Westshore

Bout 757

5th

Conner Spaulding WV 8th

8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET

2nd

1

SV 2 0

True 2nd

2nd Vs 3rd Bout 827

Quest/Cannon Mac Bout 758

Jakob Matthews

Saturday 03:33 PM

Quest/Cannon Mac 0 Bout 263 Westshore 4

True 2nd Scott Richter BTW

Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.

6th

Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007

Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY

Saturday 11:31 AM Peyton Hall Gladiators 1.1 Bout 49 Coordon Roberts

SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32

Saturday 01:47 PM

Saturday 05:20 PM

TF 12 1

Peyton Hall

Gladiators

MD 10

0

2.1 Bout 273 Caden Natale Warrior Elite UT 1 1.2 Bout 50 Caden Natale Warrior Elite Kody Beal Palmer Wrestling 0 4 Daniel Yetoick OMP 1.3 Bout 51 Nate Stephenson Waynesburg

0

Peyton Blasko 1.4 Bout 52 Matt Williams Kratos

1

Peyton Hall

Bout 585 2

5

Saturday 01:51 PM

Kody Beal Daniel Yetoick

Kratos

OMP Bout 276

1st

Matt Williams

Kratos

2nd

Kratos

0

True 2nd Matt Williams Kratos

True 2nd

2nd Vs 3rd Bout 830 Caden Natale

Coordon Roberts Bout 473 Forfeit Nate Stephenson Waynesburg Pin1:00

2nd

Warrior Elite 3rd Waynesburg

Forf

Bout 586

0 4

Peyton Blasko Bout 474 Caden Natale Warrior Elite

Caden Natale

Warrior Elite 3rd

Forfeit

Waynesburg 4th

0

Caden Natale

Warrior Elite

TF 15

Palmer Wrestling

Win

Coordon Roberts 7th

OMP

Bout 763

5th

Peyton Blasko 8th

8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET

Gladiators

UT 3

Saturday 03:41 PM

Bout 275 Palmer WrestlingInj

Bout 764 Daniel Yetoick

Matt Williams 2

Matt Williams

Win

Peyton Blasko

Kody Beal

Peyton Hall

3

2.2 Bout 274

Coordon Roberts

3

0

82.3

3 Nate Stephenson Waynesburg

Gladiators

Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.

6th

Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007

Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY

Saturday 11:54 AM Jacob Ealy Gladiators 1.1 Bout 61 Bye

SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32

Bye

Saturday 02:09 PM 1 Jacob Ealy Gladiators

Saturday 05:32 PM Pin0:41

2.1 Bout 285 Quest/Cannon Pin1:00 Mac 1.2 Bout 62 Nikko Martini Quest/Cannon Mac Trevor Hunt Knights 4

Jacob Ealy

Gladiators

3

Nikko Martini

Mason Coleman Hudson 1.3 Bout 63 Dylan Vanest Sabertooth

Bout 591

90.3

Pin0:46 3

Mason Coleman

Hudson

9

2.2 Bout 286 Colton Camacho Young Guns 1.4 Bout 64 Ty McGeary Gladiators

Mason Coleman

1

Saturday 02:13 PM

Dylan Vanest Ty McGeary

Colton Camacho Young Guns 2

1st

Mason Coleman

Hudson

2nd

2

4

True 2nd Mason Coleman Hudson

Saturday 03:54 PM

True 2nd

2nd Vs 3rd Bout 833

2nd

Colton Camacho Young Guns Bout 287 Knights Sabertooth Bout 288 Gladiators

Trevor Hunt Bye

Knights Bout 479 Colton Camacho Young Guns

3rd

1

Colton Camacho Young Guns Bout 592

Gladiators TF 15 MD 9 Bout 480 Ty McGeary Nikko Martini Quest/Cannon Mac 3

7th

Sabertooth

Gladiators

0

Ty McGeary

Nikko Martini

Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.

Gladiators

4th

Knights Bout 769

8th

8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET

Colton Camacho Young Guns 3rd

Ty McGeary

Trevor Hunt Bout 770

3

TF 13

0

Bye

Dylan Vanest

Gladiators

4

Bye Trevor Hunt

Hudson

Jacob Ealy

5th

Quest/Cannon Mac 6th

Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007

Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY

SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32

Saturday 12:02 PM Saturday 02:19 PM Saturday 05:40 PM Logan Bennett East Liverpool Pin1:47 1 1.1 Bout 69 Logan Bennett East Liverpool Justin Sarge 2.1 Bout 293 Cole Rees OMP Pin2:51 Drevin Csonsedi Shiloh 0 1.2 Bout 70 Cole Rees OMP Pin1:44 Cole Rees OMP TF 12 4 Bout 595 Cole Rees OMP 1st Alec Cook Gladiators 0 3 1.3 Bout 71 Dillon Williams Taylor County WV8 Dillon Williams Taylor County 2nd WV Dillon Williams Taylor County WV3 2.2 Bout 294 Dillon Williams Taylor County WV Ethan Pappas Team Vipers 1.4 Bout 72 Tyler Cobb Fast Toledo WC 5 Tyler Cobb Fast Toledo WC Pin0:23 2 True 2nd True 2nd Dillon Williams Taylor County WV

101.3

Saturday 02:24 PM

Saturday 04:00 PM

2nd Vs 3rd Bout 835

Justin Sarge Drevin Csonsedi Alec Cook Ethan Pappas

Tyler Cobb Bout 295 Shiloh Gladiators Bout 296 Team Vipers

Pin0:31 Forf Win

Drevin Csonsedi Shiloh 0 Bout 483 Tyler Cobb Tyler Cobb Fast Toledo WCTF 12

Drevin Csonsedi Bout 774

Alec Cook

3rd Fast Toledo WC Pin0:16

Bout 596 Ethan Pappas Team Vipers SV 2 Bout 484 Ethan Pappas Team Vipers Logan Bennett East Liverpool 0

Justin Sarge 7th

Gladiators

Logan Bennett

8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET

Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.

Tyler Cobb

Fast Toledo WC 3rd

Ethan Pappas

Team Vipers 4th

Shiloh

Bout 773

8th

2nd

Fast Toledo WC

5th

East Liverpool 6th

Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007

Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY

Saturday 11:25 AM Sammy Sorice Canfield 1.1 Bout 41 Gabriel Tagg Westshore

SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32

0

Saturday 01:38 PM 1 Gabriel Tagg Westshore

Saturday 05:12 PM Bye

TF 13

2.1 Bout 265

Gabriel Tagg

Westshore

Bye 1.2 Bout 42 Bye

Bye

Gabriel Tagg

Westshore 1.3 Bout 43 Zion Sharer Sabertooth

SV 5

Sammy Sorice Canfield 1.4 Bout 44 Zion Sharer Sabertooth

Inj

Bye 4 3 Gabriel Tagg

Bout 581

77.4

1st

Westshore

2nd

3

2.2 Bout 266

Win

Zion Sharer 2

Saturday 01:41 PM Sammy Sorice

Canfield Bout 267

Bye Zion Sharer Sammy Sorice

Sabertooth True 2nd

Saturday 03:37 PM

2nd Vs 3rd Bout 828

True 2nd 2nd

Bye

Sammy Sorice Canfield Bout 469 Loser of 2.2

Sabertooth Bout 268 Canfield

3rd

Bout 582

3rd

Bye

Bout 470 Bye

4th

Bye Bout 760

7th

Bout 759

5th

Bye 8th

8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET

Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.

6th

Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007

Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY

Saturday 11:40 AM Ryan Wissel Highland 1.1 Bout 53 Jashon Hubbard Steubenville

SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32

Saturday 01:55 PM 1 Jashon Hubbard Steubenville

Saturday 05:24 PM 4

Pin1:56

2.1 Bout 277 Aidan Fultz

Kratos 1.2 Bout 54 Dietrich Boysel Hudson Middle

0

Tyler Wissel

0

Highland 1.3 Bout 55 Jordan Ward Miron's

4

Dietrich Boysel 4 3 Jordan Ward

Jashon Hubbard

Hudson Middle

TF 12

0

Bout 587

87.4 Miron's

Steubenville

Pin2:52

Jashon Hubbard

Steubenville 1st

Jordan Ward

Miron's

2nd

5

2.2 Bout 278 Parkersburg Pin1:51 1.4 Bout 56 Luke Martin Parkersburg Caden Natale Warrior Elite 2

Jordan Ward

Miron's

0

Luke Martin

Saturday 01:59 PM Ryan Wissel Aidan Fultz Tyler Wissel Caden Natale

Aidan Fultz

Saturday 03:46 PM

Highland Bout 279 Kratos

4

Highland Bout 280 Warrior Elite

2

Ryan Wissel 0

0

Highland Bout 475 Luke Martin Parkersburg

0

Tyler Wissel

0

Luke Martin

Parkersburg

Luke Martin

Parkersburg

2nd 3rd 2

2

Bout 588 Highland Bout 476 Dietrich Boysel Hudson Middle

Dietrich Boysel

Hudson Middle

4

Ryan Wissel 7th

Warrior Elite

Tyler Wissel

Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.

Luke Martin

Parkersburg 3rd

Dietrich Boysel

Hudson Middle4th

1

Highland Bout 765

8th

8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET

True 2nd

2nd Vs 3rd Bout 831

Kratos Bout 766

Caden Natale

True 2nd Jordan Ward Miron's

5th

Highland 6th

Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007

Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY

Saturday 12:00 PM Mason Kuneff Martins Ferry 1.1 Bout 65 Bye

SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32

Bye

Saturday 02:15 PM 1 Mason Kuneff Martins Ferry

Saturday 05:36 PM 0

2.1 Bout 289 Kyle Lukaesko Laurel Highlands 1.2 Bout 66 Justin Portillo Foxfire Justin Portillo Foxfire Pin2:35 4 Brandon Karsser Steubenville 1.3 Bout 67 Bye

Bye

Justin Portillo

Foxfire

TF 14

TF 16

Bout 593

96.4

3 Brandon Karsser Steubenville 2.2 Bout 290

Xavier Graham

Warrior Elite

Justin Portillo

Foxfire

1st

Xavier Graham

Warrior Elite 2nd

0

Bye 1.4 Bout 68 Xavier Graham Warrior Elite

Bye

Xavier Graham 2

Warrior Elite Pin1:54 True 2nd Xavier Graham Warrior Elite

Saturday 03:58 PM

2nd Vs 3rd Bout 834

Bye Kyle Lukaesko

Mason Kuneff Bout 291 Laurel HighlandsBye

Bye

Kyle Lukaesko Laurel Highlands TF 15 Bout 481 Forfeit Brandon Karsser Steubenville 2

Bye

2nd

Martins Ferry 3rd Laurel HighlandsForf

Bout 594

Bye

Bout 292

True 2nd

Mason Kuneff

Martins Ferry 3rd

Forfeit

Laurel Highlands 4th

Bye Bout 482 Mason Kuneff Martins Ferry

Mason Kuneff

Martins Ferry

Bye

Bye

Win

Brandon Karsser Steubenville Bout 772

7th

Bye

Bout 771 Bye

8th

8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET

5th

Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.

6th

Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007

Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY

Drew Taylor

Saturday 12:10 PM Barboursville 1.1 Bout 73

SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32

Bye

Saturday 02:28 PM 1 Drew Taylor Barboursville

Saturday 05:44 PM

Saturday 06:36 PM

1

Bye 2.1 Bout 297 Luke Wymer

Akron Wrestling ClubWin 1.2 Bout 74

Forfeit

Forf

Luke Wymer 8

Luke Wymer

Akron Wrestling ClubUT 2

Akron Wrestling Club TF 13 3.1 Bout 597

Anthony Delfanter

Kaje Catholic 1.3 Bout 75

Bye

5 Anthony Delfanter

Kaje Catholic

Luke Wymer

Akron Wrestling Club 1

2

Bye 2.2 Bout 298

Michael Lineman

Greenville Wrestling 1

Bye Michael Lineman Joshua Portillo

1.4 Bout 76 Greenville Wrestling Bye

Michael Lineman 4

Foxfire 1.5 Bout 77

3 Joshua Portillo

Bye

Greenville Wrestling 6 Weight Class Bout 703

108.4 Foxfire

Pin1:25

Joshua Portillo

Foxfire

1st

Luke Wymer

Akron Wrestling Club 2nd

Bye 2.3 Bout 299

Joshua Portillo

Foxfire

TF 15

Bye Caleb Stephenson

1.6 Bout 78 Waynesburg

Bye

Caleb Stephenson 6

Waynesburg 3.2 Bout 598

Antonio Covallo

Bye

1.7 Bout 79

7 Antonio Covallo

Joshua Portillo

Foxfire

6

0

Bye 2.4 Bout 300

Joe Sloan

Eagles

Luke Wymer

2

Bye Joe Sloan

1.8 Bout 80 Eagles

Bye

Joe Sloan 2

Eagles

Drew Taylor

1

Saturday 04:04 PM Forfeit

Forfeit

Bye

Bye

Bye

Saturday 05:49 PM

Saturday 06:27 PM Michael Lineman Greenville Wrestling 3

Bout 485

Antonio Covallo Bout 599

Bout 486 Caleb Stephenson Waynesburg Bout 303

Antonio Covallo

Michael Lineman

Greenville Wrestling Forf

2

Forfeit

Waynesburg

Bout 704

Forf

3rd

Drew Taylor

Barboursville

Michael Lineman

Greenville Wrestling 4th

Bye

Joe Sloan

Eagles

0

Bye

Bye

Bout 487 Anthony Delfanter Kaje Catholic

Anthony Delfanter

Kaje Catholic

Bout 676

2

Drew Taylor

Barboursville

Win

Bye

Bout 600

Bye

Bout 304

Bout 675

Win

Win

Bye

Bye

Saturday 06:38 PM

Bye

Bye Bye

2nd

Forf

Antonio Covallo Bout 302

True 2nd

3rd

Bye Bout 301

True 2nd Akron Wrestling Club Bout 836 Barboursville

Drew Taylor

Barboursville

SV 2

Bye

Bye Drew Taylor

Bout 488 Barboursville

Drew Taylor

Barboursville

4

Antonio Covallo

Bye

5th

Bout 775 Joe Sloan

Eagles

6th Forfeit

Waynesburg Bout 776

Anthony Delfanter

7th

Kaje Catholic 8th

8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET

Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.

Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007

Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY

SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32

Saturday 12:12 PM Saturday 02:36 PM Saturday 05:53 PM Thadeus Martineau Steubenville 1 1.1 Bout 97 Anthony Wise Southmoreland 0 Anthony Wise SouthmorelandPin1:39 2.1 Bout 321 Eric Hong Dawson Wervey Hudson Middle 0 1.2 Bout 98 Eric Hong MD 10 Eric Hong TF 12 4 Bout 609 Ellis Popiolkowski Pin0:52 3 1.3 Bout 99 Ellis Popiolkowski Pin1:59 Austin Novak Laurel Highlands 2.2 Bout 322 Ellis Popiolkowski Joseph Demor Quest/Cannon Mac 8 1.4 Bout 100 Joseph Demor Quest/Cannon Mac Michael Kalosky Trinity 2 2 True 2nd Ellis Popiolkowski

MD 10

Eric Hong

116.4

Saturday 02:40 PM

Saturday 04:06 PM

Thadeus Martineau Steubenville Bout 323 Dawson Wervey Dawson Wervey Hudson MiddlePin0:36 Bout Joseph Demor Austin Novak Laurel HighlandsSV 2 Bout 324 Austin Novak Michael Kalosky Trinity 0 Bout Anthony Wise

Thadeus Martineau

Michael Kalosky

Hudson Middle 12 497 Quest/Cannon Mac 5

Anthony Wise

Southmoreland

Dawson Wervey

Hudson Middle

1st 2nd

0

True 2nd 2nd 3rd 0

Bout 610 Laurel Highlands 2 498 Southmoreland 5

Anthony Wise

Joseph Demor 7th

Trinity

Austin Novak

Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.

Anthony Wise

Southmoreland3rd

Dawson Wervey

Hudson Middle4th

Southmoreland 5

Quest/Cannon Mac

Bout 781

8th

8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET

Ellis Popiolkowski 0

2nd Vs 3rd Bout 839

Steubenville

Bout 782

0

5th

Laurel Highlands 6th

Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007

Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY

Saturday 12:21 PM Michael Wilson Apple Creek 1.1 Bout 117 Bye

SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32

Bye

Saturday 02:44 PM 1 Michael Wilson Apple Creek

Saturday 05:57 PM MD 8

2.1 Bout 341 Renegade Force 2 1.2 Bout 118 Kane Freeman Palmer Wrestling 3

Michael Wilson

Apple Creek

0

Joshua Paige

Kane Freeman 4

Palmer Wrestling 0 Bout 619

127.4

Kaleb Simpkins New Martinsville 0 3 1.3 Bout 119 Jesse Hubbard Steubenville Jesse Hubbard Steubenville TF 12 2.2 Bout 342 Kyle Homet Waynesburg 3 1.4 Bout 120 Kyle Homet Waynesburg Jacob Flowers Ground Zero 2 2 Saturday 02:48 PM

2

Jesse Hubbard

Kaleb Simpkins Jacob Flowers

New Martinsville 3 Bout 344 Ground Zero 7

Saturday 04:10 PM

Kaleb Simpkins

True 2nd

Joshua Paige Renegade Force Bout 507 Kyle Homet Kyle Homet Waynesburg Pin2:31

3rd Waynesburg Pin1:26 Bout 620

Jacob Flowers Ground Zero 2 Bout 508 Kane Freeman Palmer Wrestling 0

Jacob Flowers

7th

New Martinsville

Kane Freeman

Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.

Kyle Homet

Waynesburg 3rd

Jacob Flowers

Ground Zero 4th

Ground Zero

Renegade Force

Bout 785

8th

2nd

Waynesburg

Joshua Paige

8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET

Apple Creek 2nd

2nd Vs 3rd Bout 841

Bye Bout 786

Michael Wilson 4

True 2nd Michael Wilson Apple Creek

Kyle Homet Bout 343 Renegade ForceBye

Steubenville 1st

0

Bye Joshua Paige

Steubenville

Jesse Hubbard

5th

Palmer Wrestling 6th

Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007

Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY

Saturday 12:27 PM Quentin Thatchen Hillard Darby 1.1 Bout 145 Bye

SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32

Bye

Saturday 02:50 PM 1 Quentin Thatchen Hillard Darby

Saturday 06:01 PM 4

2.1 Bout 369 Rossford 0 1.2 Bout 146 Izac Gatwood Palmer Wrestling 5

Quentin Thatchen Hillard Darby

1

Ty Hussar

Izac Gatwood 4

Palmer Wrestling 0 Bout 633

138.4

Dustin Bartos

L H Mustangs 3 1.3 Bout 147 Julian Gorring Warhawks 0 Julian Gorring Warhawks Pin1:38 2.2 Bout 370 Braxton Freeman Akron Wrestling Club 0 1.4 Bout 148 Frank Thorpe Laurel Highlands 4 Frank Thorpe Laurel Highlands 2 2 Saturday 02:54 PM

Saturday 04:14 PM

Bout 371 Rossford

Ty Hussar Bye

Rossford Bout 521 Julian Gorring Warhawks

Laurel Highlands 1st

Quentin Thatchen Hillard Darby 2nd Frank Thorpe

Laurel Highlands MD 11

True 2nd Quentin Thatchen Hillard Darby

True 2nd

2nd Vs 3rd Bout 844

Bye Ty Hussar

Frank Thorpe

Julian Gorring

Warhawks

Julian Gorring

Warhawks

2nd 3rd

0 5

MD 8

Dustin Bartos

L H Mustangs 0 Bout 634 Julian Gorring Warhawks 3rd Bout 372 Braxton Freeman Akron Wrestling Club 2 Braxton Freeman Akron WrestlingTF Club 12 Bout 522 Braxton Freeman Akron Wrestling Club 2 Izac Gatwood Palmer Wrestling 0 Braxton Freeman Akron Wrestling 4thClub

Bye

Ty Hussar Bout 792

Dustin Bartos

7th

L H Mustangs

Bout 791 Izac Gatwood

8th

8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET

Rossford

Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.

5th

Palmer Wrestling 6th

Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007

Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY

Saturday 12:33 PM Austin Deffenbaugh Steubenville 1.1 Bout 173 Bye

SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32

Bye

Saturday 02:56 PM 1 Austin DeffenbaughSteubenville

2.1 Bout 397 Independent 1.2 Bout 174 Ritter Justin Trinity Ritter Justin Trinity Pin1:37 4

Saturday 06:05 PM 3

Ritter Justin

Trinity

Pin1:23

John Nash

Cameron Miller Triad 1.3 Bout 175 Hunter Delona JR Patriots

1

3 Hunter Delona

TF 15

Bout 647

159.4 JR Patriots

8

Ritter Justin

Trinity

1st

Hunter Delona

JR Patriots

2nd

6

2.2 Bout 398 Licking Valley Forf 1.4 Bout 176 Justin Starkey Toronto Win

Hunter Delona

JR Patriots

Forfeit

Saturday 03:00 PM

Justin Starkey 2

Toronto

3

True 2nd Hunter Delona JR Patriots

Saturday 04:18 PM

2nd Vs 3rd Bout 848

Bye John Nash Cameron Miller Forfeit

2nd

Austin DeffenbaughSteubenville Bout 399 Independent

John Nash Bye

Triad Win Bout 400 Licking Valley Forf

Independent Bout 535 Justin Starkey Toronto

MD 10

Cameron Miller Triad Bout 536 Austin DeffenbaughSteubenville

2

3rd John Nash

Independent Bout 648

Austin DeffenbaughSteubenville

7th

Licking Valley

5

Cameron Miller

Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.

Independent 4th

Toronto

Bout 799

8th

8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET

Austin DeffenbaughSteubenville 3rd

John Nash

5

Justin Starkey Bout 800

2

1

Bye

Forfeit

True 2nd

5th

Triad 6th

Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007

Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY

Saturday 12:39 PM Sam Griffith Eagles 1.1 Bout 193 Quent Thornton Steubenville

SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32

Win

Saturday 03:03 PM 1 Sam Griffith Eagles

Saturday 06:09 PM Bye

Forf

2.1 Bout 417

Sam Griffith

Eagles

Bye 1.2 Bout 194 Bye

Bye

Quent Thornton Steubenville 1.3 Bout 195 Patrick Murphy Huntington

Forf

Bye 4 3 Patrick Murphy

Bout 657

173.4

1st

Huntington

2nd

Win

2.2 Bout 418 Sam Griffith

Eagles 1.4 Bout 196 Patrick Murphy Huntington

2 6

Patrick Murphy 2

Saturday 03:05 PM Quent Thornton

Steubenville Bout 419

Bye Quent Thornton Sam Griffith

Huntington True 2nd

Saturday 04:22 PM

2nd Vs 3rd Bout 851

True 2nd 2nd

Bye

Quent Thornton Steubenville Bout 545 Loser of 2.2

Steubenville Bout 420 Eagles

3rd

Bout 658

3rd

Bye

Bout 546 Bye

4th

Bye Bout 806

7th

Bout 805

5th

Bye 8th

8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET

Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.

6th

Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007

Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY

Saturday 12:45 PM Louie Mauro Conellsville 1.1 Bout 209 Nick Ely Steubenville

SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32

Saturday 03:07 PM

Saturday 06:13 PM

Pin0:44 1

Louie Mauro

Conellsville

Bye

2.1 Bout 433

Louie Mauro

Conellsville

Bye 1.2 Bout 210 Bye

Bye

Nick Ely

Steubenville 1.3 Bout 211 Moore Drone Steubenville

Bye 4 3 Moore Drone

Bout 665

208.4

1st

Steubenville

2nd

Pin2:20

2.2 Bout 434 Louie Mauro

Conellsville 1.4 Bout 212 Moore Drone Steubenville

11 4

Louie Mauro 2

Saturday 03:09 PM Nick Ely

Steubenville Bout 435

Conellsville True 2nd

Saturday 04:27 PM

2nd Vs 3rd Bout 854

True 2nd 2nd

Bye

Nick Ely

Bye

Steubenville Bout 553

3rd

Loser of 2.2 Nick Ely Moore Drone

Steubenville Bout 436 Steubenville

Bout 666

3rd

Bye

Bout 554 Bye

4th

Bye Bout 812

7th

Bout 811

5th

Bye 8th

8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET

Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.

6th

Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007

Note:All TIMES are ESTIMATES ONLY

SteubenvilleEarly Qualifier Super32

Saturday 06:17 PM Timmy Mccauley Independent 1.1 Bout 217 Bye

Bye

1 Timmy Mccauley Independent

Bye

2.1 Bout 441

Timmy Mccauley Independent

Pin-1:5

Bye 1.2 Bout 218 Bye

Bye

Bye

Bye

1.3 Bout 219

Bye 4 Bout 669

253.4

3 Bye

Timmy Mccauley Independent 1st Brandon Vasquez Rossford

2nd

Bye 2.2 Bout 442

Brandon Vasquez Rossford

Bye 1.4 Bout 220 Brandon Vasquez Rossford

Bye

Bye

Bye

Brandon Vasquez Rossford 2

Bye

True 2nd Brandon Vasquez Rossford

True 2nd

2nd Vs 3rd Bout 856 Bout 443

Bye

Bye

3rd Bout 557

Bye Bye

Bye

Bye

Bye

Bout 670

Bye

Bout 444

2nd

Bye

Bye

0

3rd

Bye

Bye

Bout 558 Bye

Bye Bye

Bye

Bye

0 4th

Bye Bout 816

7th

Bye

Bout 815 Bye

8th

8/18/2013 7:09 AM KAPWRESTLING.NET

5th

Steubenville HS - Steubenville ,OH.

6th

Copyright(c) Doug Sikora 2007