Summer Showdown Program 1


Jan 25, 2019 - Richmond, TX. 8 Clarke Dillard. OF. 4-11 80 ..... 174 R/R 2023 George Walton. Academy. Oxford, GA ...... 16 Gabe Elliott. RHP 5-10 170 ...

1 downloads 0 Views 19MB Size

TECH YOUR GAME TO THE NEXT LEVEL

Official Motion Technology Partner of PerfectGame

USE PROMO CODE PG2019 TO SAVE AT DIAMONDKINETICS.COM DK-PG-Jan2019-FullPage-v1.indd 1

TRY THE APPS FREE! 1/25/19 10:54 AM

Get more pop, more distance and a faster, lighter swing speed with the all new Quatro Pro; A COLLISION OF OUR BEST TECHNOLOGIES.

2019 PG 13U Summer Showdown Protected by G-Form Schedule Tuesday, June 11

34

5:00 PM Semifinals

V Winner of Game #26 H Winner of Game #28

Sadler Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields

Teams

Location

V Winner of Game #34 H Winner of Game #33

North Cobb Christian School

Saturday, June 15

Gm

Time

Teams

Location

1

2:00 PM A

V Sandy Springs Storm 13U Kell High School H Hit after Hit Outlaws 13U Winders

2

2:00 PM D

V Los Tigres 2024 H Knights 13U Premier

3

2:00 PM D

V Hobgood Braves 13U Red Etowah High School H SmarTense Angels 13U Northcutt

4

2:00 PM B

V 643 DP Jaguars 13U H USA Prime Bybee

McEachern High School

5

2:45 PM C

V Team 360 Hawks North 13u Blue H Knights Baseball 13U Platinum

North Cobb Christian School

6

4:30 PM C

V 643 DP Tigers 13U H Team Elite 13U Premier

KSU Marietta Campus (Southern Poly)

Allatoona High School

Wednesday, June 12 Gm

Time

Teams

Location

7

8:00 AM A

V Sandy Springs Storm 13U H East Cobb Astros 13U Navy

Sadler Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields

9

10:15 AM A

V Wallace Park Yankees H Sandy Springs Storm 13U

Sadler Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields

14

12:15 PM D

V SmarTense Angels 13U Northcutt Milton Pro Player Park H Los Tigres 2024

11

12:30 PM A

V Hit after Hit Outlaws 13U Winders Sadler Field @ Brook Run Baseball H Wallace Park Yankees Fields

12

12:30 PM C

V Team Elite 13U Premier North Cobb Christian School H Team 360 Hawks North 13u Blue

13

2:30 PM B

V USA Prime Bybee H Georgia Jackets 13U National

Milton Pro Player Park

16

4:30 PM C

V Knights Baseball 13U Platinum H 643 DP Tigers 13U

Field 1 @ Aviation Sports Complex

10

4:45 PM B

V Georgia Jackets 13U National H 643 DP Jaguars 13U

Milton Pro Player Park

15

5:00 PM D

V Knights 13U Premier H Hobgood Braves 13U Red

North Cobb Christian School

8

7:00 PM B

V 643 DP Jaguars 13U H East Cobb Astros 13U Orange

Milton Pro Player Park

Teams

Location

Thursday, June 13 Gm

Time

17

10:00 AM A

V East Cobb Astros 13U Navy North Cobb Christian School H Hit after Hit Outlaws 13U Winders

18

10:15 AM C

V Team Elite 13U Premier H Knights Baseball 13U Platinum

Sadler Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields

19

12:15 PM A

V Wallace Park Yankees H East Cobb Astros 13U Navy

North Cobb Christian School

20

12:15 PM D

V Knights 13U Premier Milton Pro Player Park H SmarTense Angels 13U Northcutt

21

2:30 PM B

V East Cobb Astros 13U Orange H USA Prime Bybee

North Cobb Christian School

22

2:45 PM D

V Hobgood Braves 13U Red H Los Tigres 2024

Crawford Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields

23

4:30 PM C

V Team 360 Hawks North 13u Blue H 643 DP Tigers 13U

KSU Marietta Campus (Southern Poly)

24

4:45 PM B

V East Cobb Astros 13U Orange H Georgia Jackets 13U National

North Cobb Christian School

Friday, June 14 Gm

Time

Teams

Location

25

12:30 PM Quarterfinals

V Seed #5 H Seed #4

Crawford Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields

26

12:30 PM Quarterfinals

V Seed #6 H Seed #3

Sadler Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields

31

2:00 PM Consolation

V Pool A 4th Place H Pool B 4th Place

Etowah High School

27

2:45 PM Quarterfinals

V Seed #8 H Seed #1

Crawford Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields

28

2:45 PM Quarterfinals

V Seed #7 H Seed #2

Sadler Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields

29

2:45 PM Consolation

V Pool A 3rd Place H Pool B 3rd Place

North Cobb Christian School

30

4:30 PM Consolation

V Pool C 3rd Place H Pool D 3rd Place

Kell High School

32

4:30 PM Consolation

V Pool C 4th Place H Pool D 4th Place

North Cobb High School

33

5:00 PM Semifinals

V Winner of Game #25 H Winner of Game #27

Crawford Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields

Gm

Time

35

10:15 AM Championship

2019 PG 13U Summer Showdown Protected by G-Form Pools

A

B

C

Sandy Springs Storm 13U East Cobb Astros 13U Navy Hit after Hit Outlaws 13U Winders Wallace Park Yankees

East Cobb Astros 13U Orange 643 DP Jaguars 13U Georgia Jackets 13U National USA Prime Bybee

643 DP Tigers 13U Team Elite 13U Premier Knights Baseball 13U Platinum Team 360 Hawks North 13u Blue

D Knights 13U Premier SmarTense Angels 13U Northcutt Los Tigres 2024 Hobgood Braves 13U Red

643 DP Jaguars 13U POS HT

WT B/T

2 7 7 9 9 10 11 13 13 18

Tyler Malsom Eli Hardage Carter Black Griffin Guinther Max Caldwell Eric Malsom Blake Fielden Silas Cunningham Silas Cunningham Will Brown

SS 5-3

120 R/R 2024 Holy Innocents Episcop Marietta, GA

OF 5-4

110 L/R 2024 Walton

Marietta, GA

C

5-5

150 S/R 2024 Harrison

Marietta, GA

3B

5-1

110 R/R 2023 Fellowship Christian

Marietta, GA

SS 5-7

130 R/R 2024 Praise Academy

Marietta, GA

3B

5-2

120 R/R 2024 Holy Innocents Episcop Marietta, GA

2B

5-0

95

21 22 27 27 42 99

Jack Hellenga Preston Lusink Ian Bailey Nicolas Thompson Kevin Stephens Collin Hammond

SS 5-4

GRAD HIGH SCHOOL

643 DP Tigers 13U

NO PLAYER NAME

R/R 2024 The Lovett School

120 S/R 2023 North Atlanta

C

HOMETOWN, ST.

Atlanta, GA Atlanta, GA

R/R 2024

RH 5-6 105 R/R 2024 Allatoona P C 5-10 140 R/R 2024 Grady

Acworth, GA

C

140 R/R 2024 The Lovett School

Atlanta, GA

OF 5-4

100 R/R 2023 Lassiter

Marietta, GA

SS 5-0

110 R/R 2024

Oxford, AL

OF 5-1

95

Smyrna, GA

SS 5-6

115 R/R 2023 North Paulding

5-9

R/R 2024 Woodward Academy

Atlanta, GA

NO PLAYER NAME

POS HT

WT B/T

0 Israel Rosseter

RH 5-6 P SS 5-3

123 R/R 2024 Woodward Academy

Decatur, GA

111 R/R 2023 Chamblee Charter

Brookhaven, GA

SS 5-5

121 S/R 2024 Riverwood

Atlanta, GA

C

105 R/R 2025 St. Pius X

Atlanta, GA

OF 5-2

115 R/R 2023 Mceachern

Austell, GA

3B

5-6

150 R/R 2023 Walton

Marietta, GA

C

5-9

130 R/R 2024 Marist

Brookhaven, GA

130 R/R 2024 The Lovett School

Atlanta, GA

150 R/R 2024 Walton

Mariatta, GA

2 3 5 5 7 8 10

Brayden Leonard Andrew Tovin Wesley Ingham Noah Johnson Cooper Davis Pierce Juhan Corey Nelson

Dallas, GA

William Rubenstein Blake Martin Ty Siksta Colin Mendiola Jake Gastley

East Cobb Astros 13U Navy

HOMETOWN, ST.

RH 5-10 140 R/R 2024 Sprayberry P OF 5-2 97 R/R 2024 Woodward Academy

Marietta, GA

1B

Atlanta, GA

5-3

115 L/L

2024 Kennesaw Mountain

Kennesaw, GA

LHP 5-9

125 L/L

2023 Marist

Atlanta, GA

SS 5-0

95

C

135 R/R 2023 Pope

5-7

R/R 2024 Strong Rock Christian

McDonough, GA Marietta, GA

East Cobb Astros 13U Orange

NO PLAYER NAME

POS HT

WT B/T

HOMETOWN, ST.

NO PLAYER NAME

POS HT

WT B/T

0 1 1 4 5 6

OF 5-9

155 R/R 2023 Early College High Sch

Jonesboro, GA

MIF 5-5

125 R/R 2023 Hillgrove

Marietta, GA

MIF 5-5

125 R/R 2023 Hillgrove

Marietta, GA

3B

140 R/R 2024 Kell

Marietta, GA

SS 6-0

160 S/R 2023 Banneker

Atlanta, GA

SS 5-4

120 R/R 2024 Etowah

Woodstock, GA

LHP 5-7

140 L/L

Columbus, GA

3B

145 R/R 2023 Cartersville

Cartersville, GA

3B

145 R/R 2023 Cartersville

Cartersville, GA

1 2 4 5 6

105 R/R 2024 Southwest Dekalb

Decatur, GA

105 R/R 2024 Southwest Dekalb

Decatur, GA

RH 5-0 P C 5-7

130 R/R 2024 Pope

Marietta, GA

130 R/R 2024 Pope

Marietta, GA

C

135 R/R 2024 Sequoyah

Woodstock, GA

SS 5-9

135 R/R 2024 Hillgrove

C

155 S/R 2024 Cartersville

Powder Springs, GA Cartersville, GA

110 R/R 2024 Harrison

Kennesaw, GA

Jordin Johnson Lorenzo Atwell Antonio Anderson Taft Middleton Miles Owen Derek Peoples

7 Andrew Nelms 8 Tyler Glasgow 9 11 13 14 15 16 17 22 24 26 34 39 55 61 66

Alexander Morgan Landon Cole Blake Gartner Anthony Messina Austin Robinson Zac Miller Isaiah Drake Blake Buchanan Bryce Clavon John Braxton Padgett Anthony Patini Alex Whiteside Michael Mullinax Cole Scott Davis Wright Caleb Daniel Zach Miller

6-0

RH 5-0 P C 5-7

GRAD HIGH SCHOOL

RH 5-7 P 1B 5-9

12 Ashton Woods 13 Foster Currie 19 21 23 27 50

5-4

GRAD HIGH SCHOOL

2024 Brookstone

RH 5-11 187 R/R 2023 Allatoona P C 5-6 135 R/R 2024 Sequoyah

Austell, GA

C

5-8

Cartersville, GA

3B

5-11 145 R/R 2024 Blessed Trinity Cath

155 S/R 2024 Cartersville

Woodstock, GA

Roswell, GA

SS 5-9

162 R/R 2024 Northridge

Tuscaloosa, AL

OF 5-9

127 R/R 2023 South Paulding

Douglasville, GA

OF 5-10 130 L/L

2024 Hillgrove

Hiram, GA

OF 5-8

140 L/R 2023 Hillgrove

Atlanta, GA

LHP 5-4

100 L/L

Ball Ground, GA

2024 Cherokee

MIF 5-10 142 R/R 2024 Pace Academy

Hampton, GA

SS 5-6

120 R/R 2024 Holy Innocents Episcop Atlanta, GA

2B

5-5

130 R/R 2024 Sequoyah

Woodstock, GA

C

5-5

135 R/R 2024 Harrison

Kennesaw, GA

OF 5-10 143 S/R 2024 Cornerstone Preparator Canton, GA SS 5-9

130 R/R 2023 Greater Atlanta Christ

Lithonia, GA

C

5-6

130 L/R 2024 Walton

Marietta, GA

C

5-6

115 L/R 2024 Cartersville

Cartersville, GA

2B

5-9

135 R/R 2024 Olympia

Ocoee, FL

Lorenzo Atwell Tyler Bradford Grant Hodges Miles Owen Derek Peoples

7 Andrew Nelms 9 Alexander Morgan 10 Chase McCravy 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 20

Landon Cole Craig Kalkbrenner Blake Gartner Anthony Messina Austin Robinson Zac Miller Isaiah Drake Tate Strickland

22 24 26 28

Blake Buchanan Bryce Clavon John Braxton Padgett Bradley Miller

34 Anthony Patini 55 Michael Mullinax 66 Davis Wright Caleb Daniel

5-6

6-0

5-6

5-8

OF 5-6 3B

GRAD HIGH SCHOOL

5-11 145 R/R 2024 Blessed Trinity Cath

HOMETOWN, ST.

Roswell, GA

SS 5-9

162 R/R 2024 Northridge

Tuscaloosa, AL

OF 5-9

127 R/R 2023 South Paulding

Douglasville, GA

OF 5-10 130 L/L

2024 Hillgrove

Hiram, GA

OF 5-8

140 L/R 2023 Hillgrove

Atlanta, GA

RH 5-9 P LHP 5-4

115 R/R 2024 Harrison

Powder Springs, GA Ball Ground, GA

100 L/L

2024 Cherokee

MIF 5-10 142 R/R 2024 Pace Academy SS 5-6

Hampton, GA

120 R/R 2024 Holy Innocents Episcop Atlanta, GA

RH 5-11 180 R/R 2023 Sequoyah P 2B 5-5 130 R/R 2024 Sequoyah

Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA

OF 5-10 143 S/R 2024 Cornerstone Preparator Canton, GA C

5-6

130 L/R 2024 Walton

Marietta, GA

C

5-6

115 L/R 2024 Cartersville

Cartersville, GA

Georgia Jackets 13U National NO PLAYER NAME

POS HT

3 4 5 10 11 13 13 14 16 17 19 24 25 27 30 31 36 44 99

Aiden Bible Miles Shore Blake Pearson Ryan Muhs Adam McKelvey Davis Hancock Micah Shipman Shane Carroll Will Critchfield Joshua Stewart Mason Lee Cooper Chunn Michael Bass Will Kuimjian Samuel Hardison Davis Wilson Cole Yeager Michael Gagliano Jackson Fardo

NO PLAYER NAME

POS HT

WT B/T

SS 5-11 157 R/R 2024 Cherokee

Waleska, GA

107 R/R 2024 Franklin County

140 R/R 2024 Lassiter

Marietta, GA

OF 5-4

105 L/R 2024 West Forsyth

Cumming, GA

3B

145 R/R 2024 Milton

Milton, GA

Brody Mathis Brooks Jones Cooper Buckner Lane Howell

2B

MIF 5-5

2 5 6 9 10 11 12 13 18

Jack Cross Jd Byers Davis Fox Ryan Worden Cade Jackson

20 22 23 26

Ewan Whinnery Jackson Farley Walker Denning Michael Scott

LHP 5-10 165 L/L

GRAD HIGH SCHOOL

Hit after Hit Outlaws 13U Winders HOMETOWN, ST.

5-9

WT B/T

2024 Roswell

Roswell, GA

2B

5-3

101 R/R 2023 Centennial

Johns Creek, GA

1B

5-3

110 R/R 2024 Sequoyah

Canton, GA

SS 5-8

135 R/R 2023 West Forsyth

Cumming, GA

C

140 L/R 2024 Milton

Milton, GA

OF 5-8

141 R/R 2024 Cambridge

Milton, GA

3B

135 R/R 2023 Cambridge

Milton, GA

5-6

5-8

SS 5-11 150 R/R 2024 North Gwinnett

Suwanee, GA

OF 5-8

165 R/R 2023 Woodstock

Canton, GA

OF 6-0

120 R/R 2024 Pope

Roswell, GA

LHP 5-4

102 L/L

Canton, GA

1B

2024 Cherokee

5-11 145 R/R 2023 Rivers Academy 140 R/R 2024 South Forsyth

Cumming, GA

LHP 5-3

110 R/R 2024 Sequoyah

Canton, GA

C

155 R/R 2024 Cambridge

Milton, GA

POS HT

2 8 11 12 16 16 17 17 18 22

OF

Ben Blankenship Paul Marshall Miguel Santiago Kolton Thornton Zac Foskey Caden Tuck Collins Bryant Braden Flournoy Cooper Gilreath Jacob Waterman

23 Christian Hockman 25 Levi Wilbanks 32 Jacob Johnson 42 Landon Robinson 56 Mason McFeeley 97 Ethan Heggen

WT B/T

GRAD HIGH SCHOOL

OF 4-11 100 R/R 2024 Etowah

Woodstock, GA

OF 5-0

85

Woodstock, GA

C

5-7

103 R/R 2023 Etowah

Acworth, GA

3B

5-5

120 R/R 2023 Woodstock

Woodstock, GA

OF

R/R 2024

MIF

R/R 2023

SS 4-10 89

R/R 2023 Cherokee

2B

5-4

115 R/R 2024 Etowah

Canton, GA Woodstock, GA

RH 5-10 125 R/R 2024 Cornerstone Preparator Woodstock, GA P C 5-6 135 R/R 2023 Etowah Acworth, GA 1B

6-1

146 R/R 2024 Cherokee

Canton, GA

RH 5-4 135 R/R 2023 Etowah P C 4-11 85 R/R 2024 Woodstock

Woodstock, GA

OF 5-10 155 R/R 2024 River Ridge

Woodstock, GA

C

Woodstock, GA

5-9

120 R/R 2023 Woodstock

Decherd, TN

125 R/R 2024 Middle Tennessee Chris Murfreesboro, TN

OF 5-8

135 R/R 2024 Mount Juliet

Mt. Juliet, TN

RH 5-9 P OF 5-4

140 R/R 2024 Fairview 137 R/R 2023 Clarksville Academy

Primm Springs, TN Clarksville, TN

3B

5-7

125 R/R 2024 Ravenwood

Brentwood, TN

2B

5-6

115 R/R 2024

Old Hickory, TN

2B

5-5

100 R/R 2024 Mount Juliet

Mount Juliet, TN

OF 5-7

130 R/R 2024 Goodpasture Christian

C

5-5

150 R/R 2023 Goodpasture Christian

Hendersonville, TN Goodlettsville, TN

1B

5-9

148 L/L

Franklin, TN

3B

5-7

165 R/R 2024 Goodpasture Christian

Old Hickory, TN

110 R/R 2024

Hermitage, TN

OF 4-8

2024 Centennial

Knights 13U Premier HOMETOWN, ST.

R/R 2024

R/R 2024 Etowah

HOMETOWN, ST.

SS 5-7

Hobgood Braves 13U Red NO PLAYER NAME

GRAD HIGH SCHOOL

Milton, GA

SS 5-6

5-9

5-4

Woodstock, GA

NO PLAYER NAME

POS HT

WT B/T

0 Maddox "MC" Rickvalsky 3 Aiden Gambill 7 Cash Pinson 11 Liam Kohler 12 Corbin Nugent 16 Logan Kinnard 17 Graham Gilmer 24 John Kolbe Sparks 25 Jacob Norcross Kaden Hernandez

3B

5-3

109 R/R 2024 Summit

2B

4-11 95

C

5-7

110 R/R 2024 Independence

Franklin, TN

C

5-9

135 R/R 2024 Hillsboro Comp

Nashville, TN

2B

5-3

135 R/R 2024 Clarksville

Clarksville, TN

OF 5-3

120 S/R 2024 Martin Luther King Jr

Nashville, TN

1B

6-0

190 R/R 2024 Brentwood Academy

Brentwood, TN

C

5-2

120 S/R 2024 Brentwood

Brentwood, TN

1B

5-9

180 R/R 2024 Ravenwood

Brentwood, TN

95

Adams, TN

OF 5-4

GRAD HIGH SCHOOL

R/R 2024 Clarksville

R/R 2024 Rossview

HOMETOWN, ST.

Spring Hill, TN Clarksville, TN

Knights Baseball 13U Platinum NO PLAYER NAME

POS HT

WT B/T

0 1 2 5 6 8 9 11 13 15 16 17 21 99

OF 6-0

London Humphreys Kamarion Ward Rashad Humphrey Owen Block Evan Bell Saxon Roberts Alexander Peck Kennith Lohmann England Bryan Lake Morris Max Weyenberg Mark Harrell Mahoney Daunic Gabe Hildabrand

Los Tigres 2024 HOMETOWN, ST.

NO PLAYER NAME

POS HT

WT B/T

150 R/R 2023 Christ Presbyterian Ac

Nashville, TN

SS 5-7

125 R/R 2024 Pearland

Pearland, TX

OF 5-4

105 R/R 2024 Beech Senior

Goodlettsville, TN

SS 5-5

108 R/R 2024 The Kinkaid

Houston, TX

SS 5-4

102 R/R 2024 Cane Ridge

Nashville, TN

2B

125 R/R 2024 Bellaire

Bellaire, TX

SS 5-9

130 R/R 2023 University School Of N

Nashville, TN

145 R/R 2024 Fort Bend Christian Ac

Richmond, TX

2B

97

College Grove, TN

2 3 5 7 8 9 11 15 21 24 34

5-4

GRAD HIGH SCHOOL

R/R 2024 Fred J Page

OF 5-4

110 R/R 2024 Independence

Franklin, TN

2B

5-6

110 S/R 2025 University School Of N

Franklin, TN

3B

5-9

120 R/R 2024 Battle Ground Academy Brentwood, TN

C

5-8

160 S/R 2024 Coffee County Central

Hillsboro, TN

OF 5-5

114 L/L

Gallatin, TN

OF 5-7

140 R/R 2024 Centennial

Franklin, TN

3B

145 R/R 2024 Independence

Franklin, TN

OF 5-7

100 R/R 2024 University School Of N

Nashville, TN

OF 5-7

130 L/R 2024 Mt Juliet Christian Ac

Mount Juliet, TN

5-7

2024 Hendersonville

Eduardo Tamez Ethan Goldstein Eddie Kalmin William Lieke Clarke Dillard Jacob Mader-Cooper Andy Guy Logan Phillips Adam Katz Colin Mulcahy Joseph Garcia

44 Nicholas Russell 47 Richard Klosek

Sandy Springs Storm 13U POS HT

WT B/T

1 Ethan Collins 2 Cole Carroll

OF 5-4

110 R/R 2024 St. Francis

2B

3 Owen Olson

OF 5-0

4 Luke Miller 5 Justin Wolfson 6 Will Stevenson

C

115 R/R 2024 Mount Vernon Presbyter Sandy Springs, GA 100 R/R 2024 North Springs Charter Sandy Springs, GA 110 R/R 2024 Riverwood Atlanta, GA

7 Henry Knott 8 Ryan Poinsette 9 Brooks Dickson 10 Andy Madesko 11 Mark Miller 12 James Hall 13 Ryan Zaparaniuk 14 Esmer Madesko 15 Matt Pearch

5-4

124 R/R 2024 The Kinkaid

Houston, TX

135 R/R 2024 Episcopal

Bellaire, TX

1B

5-10 135 L/R 2023 Episcopal

Bellaire, TX

C

5-8

Bellaire, TX

5-6

OF 5-8

145 R/R 2024 Bellaire

RH 5-11 172 R/R 2023 P 1B 5-10 165 R/R 2024 Undecided 2B

Pearland, TX Pearland, TX

R/R 2024

WT B/T

RH 5-3 P 2B 5-8

115 R/R 2024 Creekview

Canton, GA

130 R/R 2024 Blessed Trinity Cath

Milton, GA

2B

5-2

105 R/R 2024 Dutchtown

Hampton, GA

1B

5-3

95

Canton, GA

120 R/R 2024 North Springs Charter

3B

5-6

125 R/R 2024 Rivers Academy

Sandy Springs, GA Atlanta, GA

1B

5-10 150 L/L

Dunwoody, GA

RH 5-8 130 R/R 2024 North Springs Charter P OF 5-10 157 R/R 2023 North Springs Charter

Atlanta, GA

C

Atlanta, GA

Atlanta, GA

115 R/R 2023 The Westminster School Atlanta, GA

OF 5-4

110 R/R 2024 North Springs Charter

Sandy Springs, GA Atlanta, GA

3B

105 R/R 2024 Dunwoody

Dunwoody, GA

4-6

Pearland, TX

C

POS HT

5-7

100 R/R 2024 North Springs Charter

135 S/R 2024 Pearland

1 Kye Keseric

3B

RH 5-4 P OF 5-4

Bellaire, TX

SS 5-6

NO PLAYER NAME

Atlanta, GA

135 R/R 2023 Riverwood

R/R 2024 Undecided

Atlanta, GA

105 R/R 2023 North Springs Charter

5-5

OF 4-11 80

HOMETOWN, ST.

SS 5-4

2023 Dunwoody

OF 5-7

HOMETOWN, ST.

SmarTense Angels 13U Northcutt

NO PLAYER NAME

5-6

GRAD HIGH SCHOOL

5-8

GRAD HIGH SCHOOL

2 3 5 6 10 11 12 14 15 16 21

Michael Zito Bryce Herring Hunter Smith JD Rediger Cayden Sheffield Arnold Abernathy Riley Poppe Jackson Frank Sean Greene Will Phipps Makhi Buckley

28 Luke Hill 34 Henry Rumph 42 Drew Sofield

GRAD HIGH SCHOOL

R/L 2024 Sequoyah

HOMETOWN, ST.

SS 5-10 130 R/R 2023 River Ridge

Woodstock, GA

C

145 R/R 2024 North Paulding

Acworth, GA

OF 4-7

80

Marietta, GA

SS 5-7

130 R/R 2024 West Forsyth

Cumming, GA

SS 5-7

140 R/R 2023 Alpharetta

Alpharetta, GA

OF 5-4

120 R/R 2024 Ringgold

Ringgold, GA

C

150 R/R 2023 Milton

Milton, GA

LHP 5-2

120 L/L

3B

125 R/R 2024 Kings Ridge Christian

Stone Mountain, GA Milton, GA

5-7

5-9

5-6

L/R 2024 Union Grove

2024 Parkview

OF 5-11 150 R/R 2024 Milton

Milton, GA

LHP 5-11 155 L/L

Hiawassee, GA

2024 Towns County

Team Elite 13U Premier NO PLAYER NAME

POS HT

WT B/T

GRAD HIGH SCHOOL

7 Aaron Attaway

C

5-6

120 R/R 2023 Gainesville

13 21 23 30 38 39

Jayden Wilson Andrew Bernard Ethan Moore Charlie Foster Virgil Heath Eliezer Washington

2B

5-1

90

47 50 62 62 65 66 67 71 72 87 89

Chase Jameson Bailey Stockton Rhyalin Carvajal Rhaylin Carvajal Gregorio Gonzalez Gabe Tatum Sam Humphrey Tyshon Patty Vahn Lackey Joseph Montgomery II Brandon Hood Dylan Schloerb Jackson Grant

USA Prime Bybee HOMETOWN, ST.

NO PLAYER NAME

POS HT

0 2 5 5 6

Zachary Ferguson Ryne Stovall Jackson Davis Jackson Davis Parker Ireson

1B

R/R 2024

OF

R/R 2024

6 8 8 17 17 22 22 24 24 27 29

Parker Ireson Matthew Gonzalez Matthew Gonzalez Richard Hornyak Richard Hornyak Brock Walker Brock Walker Ryley Chapman Ryley Chapman Ryne Stovall Brendan Smith

OF

29 30 30 35

Brendan Smith Owen Stroud Owen Stroud Zachary Scarborough

C

36 36 39 39 50

Luke Peterman Luke Peterman Ryan Ventura Ryan Ventura Ryland Liptow

R/R 2024 Mountain View

Flowery Branch, GA Buford, GA

SS 4-11 94

R/R 2024 Norcross

Norcross, GA

2B

R/R 2024 Collins Hill

Suwanee, GA

5-0

90

OF 5-3

100 R/L 2024 Brookwood

Snellville, GA

3B

5-4

110 R/R 2024 Collins Hill

Lawrenceville, GA

RH 5-2 P OF 5-5

100 R/R 2023 Collins Hill

Suwanee, GA

118 S/L

Buford, GA

OF 5-7

139 R/R 2023 North Oconee

Bishop, GA

OF 5-7

120 R/R 2024 Berkmar

Lawrenceville, GA

3B

5-7

135 R/R 2023 Berkmar

Lawrenceville, GA

1B

5-9

165 R/L 2023 Collins Hill

Lawrenceville, GA

SS 6-3

140 R/R 2024 Winder-Barrow

Auburn, GA

C

5-6

2024 Lanier

130 L/R 2024 Buford

Buford, GA

SS 5-9

150 R/R 2023 Mountain View

Lawrenceville, GA

C

5-3

150 R/R 2023 Collins Hill

Suwanee, GA

2B

5-3

125 R/R 2024 Mill Creek

Buford, GA

OF 5-0

105 R/R 2023 Eagle's Landing Christ

Conyers, GA

OF 5-5

122 L/L

2024 Fayette Co

Fayette, AL

LHP 5-9

125 L/L

2024 Cherokee Bluff

Buford, GA

Wallace Park Yankees NO PLAYER NAME

POS HT

WT B/T

1 2 3 4 7 12

Shane Potter Robert Parker Jaden Hall Montrell Christian Zachary Gilley Julian Wright

OF 4-7

96

R/R 2023

Marietta, GA

2B

70

R/R 2024 Campbell

Smyrna, GA

13 23 24 27 34

Eli Sauls Andrew Quarells Gaige Vann Garrison Bartlett Nick Edwards

42 Stephan French 86 Tyler Waddell 99 Pedro Rodriguez

4-8

GRAD HIGH SCHOOL

HOMETOWN, ST.

OF 5-3

150 R/R 2025

Austell, GA

3B

6-2

170 R/R 2024 Undecided

Atlanta, GA

1B

5-7

160 R/R 2024

Kennesaw, GA

RH 5-10 154 R/R 2023 Woodland P OF 5-6 150 R/R 2024

Cartersville, GA

3B

5-6

160 R/R 2023

Mableton, GA

1B

5-8

200 L/L

Bremen, GA

C

5-5

148 R/R 2024 North Paulding

3B

5-10 150 R/R 2024

C

5-10 150 R/R 2023 East Paulding

2024

RH 6-2 155 R/R 2023 Mceachern P SS 5-10 150 R/R 2024

Winder, GA

Dallas, GA Powder Springs, GA Hiram, GA Powder Springs, GA Powder Springs, GA

WT B/T

1B 1B

155 R/R 2024 Keller

5-6

135 R/R 2024 Azle

5-5

125 R/R 2024 Southlake Carroll

Azle, TX

Southlake, TX

R/R 2024

MIF

R/R 2023 4-9

85

C C

North Richland Hil, T

R/R 2024

C

2B

Azle, TX

R/R 2024

C C

HOMETOWN, ST.

R/R 2023 5-10 130 R/R 2023 Azle

OF 6-0

C

GRAD HIGH SCHOOL

R/R 2023 Byron Nelson

Roanoke, TX

R/R 2024 5-9

130 R/R 2024 Home School

Orlando, FL

OF 5-8

125 R/R 2024 Carroll Senior

Southlake, TX

C

132 R/R 2024 Richland

North Richland Hil, T

5-0

R/R 2024

SS 5-3

92

MIF

Southlake, TX

L/R 2024

RH 6-0 P SS 4-8 MIF

170 R/R 2024 Carroll Senior

Southlake, TX

80

Justin, TX

R/R 2025 Northwest R/R 2025

OF 5-4 OF 1B

L/R 2024 Carroll Senior

120 L/R 2024 Keller

Southlake, TX

L/R 2024 6-0

165 R/R 2024 Azle

Azle, TX

2019 PG 14U Summer Showdown Protected by G-Form Schedule Tuesday, June 11 Gm

Time

Teams

Location

3

2:00 PM A

V Bullpen Redstitch 108 14U H 643 DP Jaguars 14U Coleman

Field 1 @ Aviation Sports Complex

2

2:45 PM A

V Showcase 14U Elite H Georgia Bombers (Hill) 14U

Sadler Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields

1

4:30 PM B

V Smartense Angels 14U H Georgia Jackets 14U National

Alpharetta Legion Field

4

4:30 PM B

V Team Elite 14U National H Warriors Baseball - Cooley

McEachern High School

Wednesday, June 12 Gm

Time

Teams

Location

5

8:00 AM B

V Georgia Jackets 14U National H Team Elite 14U National

Crawford Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields

6

8:00 AM A

V 643 DP Jaguars 14U Coleman H Showcase 14U Elite

North Cobb Christian School

8

10:00 AM B

V Warriors Baseball - Cooley H Smartense Angels 14U

Milton Pro Player Park

7

2:45 PM A

V Georgia Bombers (Hill) 14U H Bullpen Redstitch 108 14U

Sadler Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields

Thursday, June 13 Gm

Time

Teams

Location

10

12:30 PM A

V Bullpen Redstitch 108 14U H Showcase 14U Elite

Crawford Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields

9

2:30 PM B

V Smartense Angels 14U H Team Elite 14U National

Milton Pro Player Park

11

2:45 PM B

V Warriors Baseball - Cooley H Georgia Jackets 14U National

Sadler Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields

12

4:45 PM A

V Georgia Bombers (Hill) 14U H 643 DP Jaguars 14U Coleman

Milton Pro Player Park

Friday, June 14 Gm

Time

Teams

Location

13

8:00 AM Semifinals

V Pool B 2nd Place H Pool A 1st Place

Crawford Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields

14

8:00 AM Semifinals

V Pool A 2nd Place H Pool B 1st Place

Sadler Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields

15

10:15 AM Championship

V Winner of Game #13 H Winner of Game #14

Crawford Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields

16

10:15 AM Consolation

V Pool B 3rd Place H Pool A 3rd Place

Sadler Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields

17

2:00 PM Consolation

V Pool A 4th Place H Pool B 4th Place

Kell High School

2019 PG 14U Summer Showdown Protected by G-Form Pools

A

B

Showcase 14U Elite 643 DP Jaguars 14U Coleman Bullpen Redstitch 108 14U Georgia Bombers (Hill) 14U

Team Elite 14U National Georgia Jackets 14U National Warriors Baseball - Cooley Smartense Angels 14U

643 DP Jaguars 14U Coleman NO PLAYER NAME

POS HT

WT B/T

GRAD HIGH SCHOOL

HOMETOWN, ST.

5 8 9 10 11 13 15 19 22 23 25 26 28 34 46 76 81

OF

6-0

145 L/L

2023 Blessed Trinity Cath

Canton, GA

C

6-3

185 R/R 2022 Walton

Marietta, GA

RHP 5-10 145 R/R 2023 The Lovett School

Atlanta, GA

C

5-3

155 R/R 2023 Lassiter

Marietta, GA

3B

6-5

185 R/R 2023 Campbell

Smyrna, GA

SS

5-9

140 S/R 2023 Pope

Marietta, GA

C

5-7

135 R/R 2023 Harrison

Marietta, GA

OF

5-5

135 L/R 2023 Alexander

Winston, GA

C

5-9

165 S/R 2023 River Ridge

Woodstock, GA

SS

5-9

140 L/R 2023 North Atlanta

Atlanta, GA

1B

6-1

165 R/R 2023 North Atlanta

Atlanta, GA

3B

5-9

145 R/R 2023 Lassiter

Woodstock, GA

C

5-6

142 R/R 2023 River Ridge

Roswell, GA

LHP 5-7

125 L/L

Mableton, GA

SS

5-7

127 S/R 2022 Sprayberry

Marietta, GA

SS

5-7

127 R/R 2022 Wheeler

Marietta, GA

2B

5-6

120 S/R 2023 Walton

Marietta, GA

Ryan Novak Barrett Eldridge Hayden Bernard Collin Strovinskas Alex Karst Carson Kerce Andrew Armstrong Cole Eison AJ DeMastrie Zeke Kimbrell John Gibson Brandon Trichell Joseph Cable Brayden May KK Towe Carson Felton Kyle Chatham

2023 Whitefield Academy

Bullpen Redstitch 108 14U COMMITMENT

NO PLAYER NAME

POS HT

1 2 5 5 6 9 11 12 15 17 22 24

LHP 5-10 140 R/L 2022 Union Grove

Stormy Smith Robert Murphy Trevor Miller Brandon Cook Aaron Nobles Peyton Morefield Willard Smith Amir Middleton Brayden Lawrence Conner Merritt William Miller Hayden Henderson 34 Elijah Ratliff

POS HT

WT B/T

2

Lawrence Jordan II 3 Dylan Lonergan 4 Carson Taggart 6 Cannon Duncan 9 Jake Lankie 12 Jack Rickheim 13 Justice Haynes 16 David Luigs

2B

160 R/R 2022 Pace Academy

Hampton, GA

RHP 6-1

190 R/R 2023 Brookwood

Duluth, GA

LHP 6-2

145 S/L 2023 Marist

Suwanee, GA

C

190 R/R 2022 Lambert

Suwanee, GA

16 22 24 34 36

SS

Nicolas Senese Jacob Hefner Connor Crisp Carson Burgamy Francesco Capocci 40 Lleyton Jones 44 Jackson Westmoreland 47 Colton Smith

5-6

6-1

GRAD HIGH SCHOOL

HOMETOWN, ST.

RHP 5-11 140 L/R 2023 Blessed Trinity Cath

McDonough, GA

2B

5-9

150 S/R 2023 Fellowship Christian

Milton, GA

OF

5-9

170 L/L

Alpharetta, GA

1B

6-2 6-2

RHP 6-1

2023 Blessed Trinity Cath

195 R/R 2022 Holy Innocents Episcop 160 R/R 2022 East Coweta

Marietta, GA

155 R/R 2023 St. Francis

Canton, GA

Senoia, GA

RHP 5-10 160 L/R 2023 Locust Grove

Locust Grove, GA

C

5-8

165 R/R 2022 River Ridge

Woodstock, GA

3B

6-3

172 R/R 2023 Denmark

Cumming, GA

2B

6-0

145 R/R 2023 Peachtree Ridge

Duluth, GA

SS

5-9

160 R/R 2023 St. Francis

Ball Ground, GA

OF

6-0

180 R/R 2023 Washington County

Tennille, GA

GRAD HIGH SCHOOL

HOMETOWN, ST.

136 R/R 2022 Strong Rock Christian Locust Grove, GA

2B

5-2

98

R/R 2023 Union Grove

McDonough, GA

SS

6-0

155 R/R 2023 Union Grove

McDonough, GA

OF

5-7

120 R/R 2022 Ola

McDonough, GA

3B

6-2

198 L/R 2023 Ola

McDonough, GA

SS

5-5

110 R/R 2023 Ola

McDonough, GA

OF

5-7

160 R/R 2022 Woodland

Stockbridge, GA

1B

6-0

200 R/L 2023

Jackson, GA

C

5-10 115 R/R 2023 Locust Grove

Jenkinsburg, GA

C

5-4

110 L/R 2023 Union Grove

McDonough, GA

OF

5-6

115 R/L 2022 Locust Grove

Locust Grove, GA

6-1 174 R/R 2023 George Walton Academy RHP 5-10 145 R/R 2023 Ola

Oxford, GA

LHP 5-8

130 L/L

Jackson, GA

RHP 5-9

160 R/R 2022 Strong Rock Christian Jackson, GA

NO PLAYER NAME

POS HT

WT B/T

1

Aj McLemore

OF

5-4

Spring Hill, TN

3 4 5 6 10 12 18 22 23 24 50

Lucas Kocian Harrison Cowdrey Jason Hamm Robert Gallardo Yuvraj Chauhan Tristan Griggs Charles Warner Grayson Miller Kade Gwaltney Dalyn Wachala Sammy Camacho

115 R/R 2022 Battle Ground Academy RHP 5-10 155 R/R 2022 Ravenwood OF

5-8

115 R/R 2023 Independence

Franklin, TN

RHP 5-8

140 R/R 2022 Summit

Spring Hill, TN

SS

130 R/R 2023 Summit

Spring Hill, TN

155 L/R 2023 Fred J Page

Franklin, TN

47 William O'Quinn 70 David Bishop 82 Dakota Crumbley

3B

2022 Piedmont Academy

COMMITMENT

McDonough, GA

5-8

Georgia Jackets 14U National NO PLAYER NAME

WT B/T

2B

McDonough, GA

Showcase 14U Elite COMMITMENT

99 Trevor Ferris

5-6

RHP 5-9

GRAD HIGH SCHOOL

HOMETOWN, ST.

Brentwood, TN

C

5-10 170 R/R 2022 Marshall County

Lewisburg, TN

SS

5-7

125 R/R 2023 Marshall County

Lewisburg, TN

OF

5-10 160 R/R 2023 Marshall County

Lewisburg, TN

2B

5-9

135 L/R 2023 Brentwood

Brentwood, TN

C

5-9

140 R/R 2023 Stewarts Creek

Smyrna, TN

C

5-9

3B

145 R/R 2022 Grace Christian Academ 5-11 175 R/R 2024 Station Camp

Columbia, TN Hendersonville, TN

COMMITMENT

Smartense Angels 14U POS HT

2 3 5 7 8 11 12

Hunter Dixon Adam Murphy Easton Sears Josh Gonzalez Alex Shaw Michael Preiser Logan Blankenship 14 Jackson Frank 15 Christopher Phillips 16 Bryce England

RHP 5-10 165 S/R 2023 Undecided

Cumming, GA

C

6-0

140 R/R 2023 Creekview

Canton, GA

2B

5-6

115 R/R 2023 Creekview

Canton, GA

OF

5-7

145 L/L

Alpharetta, GA

1B

5-10 155 R/R 2023 Cherokee

Canton, GA

SS

5-5

140 R/R 2022 Woodstock

Canton, GA

145 R/R 2023 Milton

Alpharetta, GA

17 Sebastian Collender 23 Cole Urman 25 Sean Totten 27 Parker Adams 43 Tyler Armstrong

NO PLAYER NAME

POS HT

WT B/T

0 2 5 6 7

3B

170 R/R 2023 Carrollton

Carrollton, GA

124 R/R 2023 Bremen

Bremen, GA

RHP 5-9 SS

5-7

WT B/T

GRAD HIGH SCHOOL

Team Elite 14U National

NO PLAYER NAME

2023 Johns Creek

140 R/R 2023 Alpharetta

HOMETOWN, ST.

Alpharetta, GA

RHP 5-11 130 L/R 2023 Cambridge

Milton, GA

C

5-10 162 R/R 2023 Cherokee Bluff

C

5-3

140 R/R 2023 River Ridge

Flowery Branch, GA Woodstock, GA

173 R/R 2023 Creekview

Canton, GA

RHP 6-0

RHP 5-10 180 R/R 2023 West Forsyth

Cumming, GA

RHP 6-0

Ball Ground, GA

130 R/R 2023 North Forsyth

LHP 5-10 125 L/L

2023 Mill Creek

COMMITMENT

Auburn, GA

Warriors Baseball - Cooley

8 10 11 12 17 22 27 34 88

Nikolas Harness Kael Whiddon Cade Cosper Christian Hull Herbert (Trey) Barker Andrew Albertus Joe Cooney Brenton McGinnis Gage Tucker Chase Meyer Walker Altman Carson Sewell Logan Ervine Gage Gray

5-9

RHP 5-3

GRAD HIGH SCHOOL

HOMETOWN, ST.

RHP 5-10 135 R/R 2023 Carrollton

Carrollton, GA

OF

4-9

140 R/R 2023 Carrollton Central

Carrollton, GA

OF

5-5

127 L/L

Douglasville, GA

2023 South Paulding

MIF 5-6

125 L/R 2024 Carrollton

Carrollton, GA

OF

5-6

135 R/R 2023 Carrollton

Carrollton, GA

3B

5-10 150 L/R 2022 Pepperell

MIF 6-0

160 R/R 2022 Villa Rica

Cedartown, GA Villa Rica, GA

RHP 5-11 155 R/R 2023 Cherokee

Canton, GA

LHP 5-9

125 S/L 2023 Carrollton Central

Carrollton, GA

LHP 5-9

170 L/L

2023 Carrollton

Carrollton, GA

RHP 5-11 175 S/R 2023 Villa Rica

Villa Rica, GA

C

Carrollton, GA

5-5

147 R/R 2022 Carrollton Central

COMMITMENT

NO PLAYER NAME

POS HT

WT B/T

0 1

Zach Cimino Bryce Peppers

C

5-7

157 R/R 2022 Western Alamance

Elon, NC

C

6-1

Jefferson, GA

2

Grant Borden

SS

6-0

24 28 29 60 87

Justin Smith William Turner Ryan Strachan Kameron Byrd Jaxon Willits Justin Best

SS

5-9

165 R/R 2023 Bethlehem Christian Ac 140 R/R 2023 Our Lady Of Providence 170 R/R 2022 University Of Detroit

GRAD HIGH SCHOOL

HOMETOWN, ST.

1B

5-7

150 R/R 2023 Franklinton

Franklinton, LA

3B

6-1

180 R/R 2023 Sparkman

Madison, AL

OF

5-10 145 R/R 2022 Grayson

Loganville, GA

SS

6-0

175 S/R 2023 Fort Cobb-Broxton

Fort Cobb, OK

OF

6-2

170 L/R 2023 Hough

Cornelius, NC

COMMITMENT

Sellersburg, IN Detroit, MI

Oklahoma

2019 PG 15U Summer Showdown Protected by G-Form Schedule Tuesday, June 11 Gm

Time

Teams

Location

1

12:30 PM A

V Georgia Jackets 15U American H Ninth Inning Royals 15U King

Crawford Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields

2

12:30 PM D

V 643 DP Tigers 15U Bishop H DRB Elite 15U

Sadler Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields

3

12:30 PM C

V Ninth Inning Royals 15U Honeycutt H Huntington Patriots

North Cobb Christian School

4

2:00 PM D

V ITP Lightning (Caldwell) H Bullpen Redstitch 108 15U

Kennesaw Mountain High School

5

2:00 PM A

V Warriors Baseball - Sexton H 643 DP Cougars 15U Montgomery

KSU Marietta Campus (Southern Poly)

6

2:00 PM B

V Titans Baseball 15u White H Georgia Bombers 15U Smith

North Cobb High School

9

2:00 PM B

V 643 DP Jaguars 15U Ludlow H Georgia Jackets 15U National

Alpharetta Legion Field

7

2:45 PM C

V East Cobb Patriots 15U H Georgia Bombers 15U

Crawford Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields

Wednesday, June 12 Gm

Time

Teams

Location

11

9:00 AM C

V Huntington Patriots H East Cobb Patriots 15U

Field 1 @ Aviation Sports Complex

18

10:15 AM A

V Ninth Inning Royals 15U King H Warriors Baseball - Sexton

North Cobb Christian School

21

10:15 AM D

V DRB Elite 15U H ITP Lightning (Caldwell)

Crawford Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields

15

11:30 AM B

V Georgia Bombers 15U Smith H 643 DP Jaguars 15U Ludlow

Field 1 @ Aviation Sports Complex

16

12:30 PM B

V Georgia Jackets 15U National H Titans Baseball 15u White

Crawford Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields

17

2:00 PM A

V 643 DP Cougars 15U Montgomery H Georgia Jackets 15U American

Field 1 @ Aviation Sports Complex

10

2:45 PM C

V Georgia Bombers 15U H Ninth Inning Royals 15U Honeycutt

Crawford Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields

12

2:45 PM D

V Bullpen Redstitch 108 15U H 643 DP Tigers 15U Bishop

North Cobb Christian School

Thursday, June 13 Gm

Time

Teams

Location

13

8:00 AM D

V Bullpen Redstitch 108 15U H DRB Elite 15U

Sadler Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields

20

8:00 AM A

V Warriors Baseball - Sexton H Georgia Jackets 15U American

Crawford Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields

22

9:00 AM B

V 643 DP Jaguars 15U Ludlow H Titans Baseball 15u White

KSU Marietta Campus (Southern Poly)

23

10:00 AM C

V Huntington Patriots H Georgia Bombers 15U

Milton Pro Player Park

27

10:15 AM B

V Georgia Bombers 15U Smith H Georgia Jackets 15U National

Crawford Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields

24

11:30 AM D

V 643 DP Tigers 15U Bishop H ITP Lightning (Caldwell)

KSU Marietta Campus (Southern Poly)

25

12:30 PM C

V East Cobb Patriots 15U H Ninth Inning Royals 15U Honeycutt

Sadler Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields

26

2:00 PM A

V Ninth Inning Royals 15U King H 643 DP Cougars 15U Montgomery

KSU Marietta Campus (Southern Poly)

Friday, June 14 Gm

Time

Teams

Location

28

8:00 AM Quarterfinals

V Seed #5 H Seed #4

North Cobb Christian School

29

9:00 AM Consolation

V TBD H TBD

Kell High School

30

9:00 AM Consolation

V TBD H TBD

Etowah High School

31

9:00 AM Quarterfinals

V Seed #6 H Seed #3

North Cobb High School

32

10:15 AM Quarterfinals

V Seed #8 H Seed #1

North Cobb Christian School

33

11:30 AM Consolation

V TBD H TBD

Kell High School

34

11:30 AM Consolation

V TBD H TBD

Etowah High School

35

11:30 AM Quarterfinals

V Seed #7 H Seed #2

North Cobb High School

36

12:30 PM Semifinals

V Winner of Game #28 H Winner of Game #32

North Cobb Christian School

38

2:00 PM Semifinals

V Winner of Game #31 H Winner of Game #35

North Cobb High School

Teams

Location

V Winner of Game #38 H Winner of Game #36

North Cobb Christian School

Saturday, June 15 Gm

Time

39

12:30 PM Championship

2019 PG 15U Summer Showdown Protected by G-Form Pools

A 643 DP Cougars 15U Montgomery Ninth Inning Royals 15U King Georgia Jackets 15U American Warriors Baseball - Sexton

D 643 DP Tigers 15U Bishop DRB Elite 15U Bullpen Redstitch 108 15U ITP Lightning (Caldwell)

B

C

643 DP Jaguars 15U Ludlow Titans Baseball 15u White Georgia Bombers 15U Smith Georgia Jackets 15U National

Ninth Inning Royals 15U Honeycutt Georgia Bombers 15U Huntington Patriots East Cobb Patriots 15U

643 DP Cougars 15U Montgomery NO PLAYER NAME

POS HT

WT B/T

0 2 3 5

Reece Robertson Jae Williams Reginald Austin Will Tippett

RHP 5-8

155 R/R 2022 Lassiter

Marietta, GA

OF

6-0

180 L/R 2022 Pace Academy

Atlanta, GA

SS

5-10 170 R/R 2022 Grady

Atlanta, GA

SS

6-0

145 S/R 2022 St. Pius X

6 12 13 21 22 24 25 27 30 31 32 34 55

Caleb Nix Will Mahoney Dawson Campbell Champ Davis Fabian Guillen Max Eichenberger Andruw Jones Taylor Shultz Nicholas Jones Carter Davies Casual Kay Davis Hodges Nathan Pettitt

1B

6-6

250 R/R 2022 Dalton

Stone Mountain, GA Dalton, GA

C

5-9

160 R/R 2021 Wheeler

Marietta, GA

LHP 5-9

155 L/L

Marietta, GA

SS

6-0

160 R/R 2022 Marist

C

5-11 190 R/R 2021 Pope

Marietta, GA

C

6-0

185 R/R 2022 Cherokee

Canton, GA

OF

6-2

175 R/R 2022 Wesleyan

Suwanee, GA

SS

5-8

140 R/R 2022 Allatoona

Acworth, GA

LHP 5-11 165 L/L

GRAD HIGH SCHOOL

2022 Pope

2022 Pope

HOMETOWN, ST.

Atlanta, GA

Roswell, GA

RHP 6-0

180 R/R 2022 St. Francis

Atlanta, GA

3B

175 R/R 2022 Alpharetta

Alpharetta, GA

165 R/L 2022 The Walker

Kennesaw, GA

6-2

LHP 6-1 C

5-10 165 R/R 2022 Dunwoody

643 DP Jaguars 15U Ludlow COMMITMENT

Dunwoody, GA

NO PLAYER NAME

POS HT

1

Daniel Pedraza

OF

5-10 150 R/R 2022 Miami Southridge

2 4 5 6 8 10 11 13 16 17 22 25 26 28 43 55 99

Andrew Bray Nathan Halperin Charlie Jordan Maston Corn Gabriel Wuerth Brick Conway Will Jenkins Ryan Gravely Evan Carter Heath Owen Wesley Rodriguez Andrew Ianitello Drew McMillan Zachary Turner Tate Alston Barrett Bocca Robert Mitchell

3B

5-11 140 L/R 2021 Pope

POS HT

2 4 10 11

Trevor Childers Maxwell Crow Jacob Bateman Joshua Fitzpatrick

SS

5-11 174 R/R 2022 Sonoraville

OF

5-10 150 R/R 2022 Woodward Academy Atlanta, GA

11 14 15 24

Kristopher Sutton Chase Waters Drew Rothschild Trent Ringer

Cole Turner Taylor Flowers Jarrett Hanley Cal Forde Jason Franklin Ryan Bitter Trevor Zimmerman 37 Sam Wilbanks Erik Spieker

HOMETOWN, ST.

Acworth, GA

3B

6-1

165 R/R 2021 Walton

Marietta, GA

1B

6-1

170 R/R 2022 Marietta

Marietta, GA

2B

5-5

130 L/R 2022 Woodstock

Woodstock, GA

RHP 5-10 150 R/R 2022 Walton

Marietta, GA

1B

5-11 155 L/L

Marietta, GA

SS

6-0

2022 Walton

155 R/R 2022 Johns Creek

LHP 5-11 147 L/L

2022 Walton

Johns Creek, GA Marietta, GA

C

5-10 145 R/R 2022 Pope

Marietta, GA

SS

6-0

145 R/R 2022 Marietta

Marietta, GA

OF

5-9

134 R/R 2022 Woodstock

Woodstock, GA

OF

5-7

125 L/R 2021 Lassiter

Marietta, GA

3B

5-8

220 R/R 2022 Arlington Christian

Atlanta, GA

LHP 5-5

115 L/L

Marietta, GA

1B

6-2

220 R/R 2022 Cherokee Christian

Woodstock, GA

2B

5-9

145 R/R 2022 The Lovett School

Atlanta, GA

2022 Wheeler

COMMITMENT

Wood Stock Ga, GA Marietta, GA

Bullpen Redstitch 108 15U

NO PLAYER NAME

24 25 27 28 29 31 34

GRAD HIGH SCHOOL

GRAD HIGH SCHOOL

MIF 5-10 165 R/R 2021 Kell

643 DP Tigers 15U Bishop WT B/T

WT B/T

HOMETOWN, ST.

Fairmount, GA

MIF 5-7

140 R/R 2021 South Forsyth

Cumming, GA

SS

5-8 6-2

145 R/R 2022 Mount Paran Christian 165 R/R 2022 Calhoun

Dallas, GA

C 3B

5-8

155 R/R 2021 Houston County

Elko, GA

C

5-9

147 R/R 2022 Cartersville

Cartersville, GA

SS

5-11 140 R/R 2021 Houston County

3B

6-0

175 R/R 2021 Decatur

Warner Robins, GA Decatur, GA

SS

5-8

145 R/R 2022 Chamblee Charter

Tucker, GA

OF

6-1

190 R/R 2022 North Cobb Christian Dallas, GA

C

6-0

175 R/R 2022 Paideia

Calhoun, GA

COMMITMENT

NO PLAYER NAME

POS HT

2 3

C

4 5 7 8 9 11 14 20 21

Atlanta, GA

RHP 6-2

170 R/R 2022 Lassiter

Marietta, GA

LHP 6-0

130 R/L 2021 The Walker

Marietta, GA

RHP 6-2

160 R/R 2022 St. Pius X Catholic

Stone Mountain, GA

C

5-11 155 R/R 2022 Cartersville

Cartersville, GA

3B

5-11 150 R/R 2022 Allatoona

Acworth, GA

22 23 24 26 36

Brinson Burdette Connor Touchstone Dylan Craft John Warner Trey Peeples Derek Kent Kaleb Huffman Cason Lawrence Jace Morris Charlie Weaver Joseph Vincent Johnson Turner Cook Kameron Laine Jalen Varnadoe Jackson Jefferson Dallas Durden

46 Joshua Johnson

WT B/T

GRAD HIGH SCHOOL

HOMETOWN, ST.

5-10 167 R/R 2022 Ola

McDonough, GA

RHP 5-10 173 R/R 2022 Ola

McDonough, GA

OF

5-8

140 R/R 2021 Ola

Jackson, GA

SS

5-7

125 R/R 2021 Union Grove

McDonough, GA

OF

5-8

153 L/L

2022 Union Grove

McDonough, GA

1B

6-1

238 L/R 2021 Union Grove

McDonough, GA

OF

5-9

162 L/L

Locust Grove, GA

OF

5-10 145 R/R 2021 Union Grove

McDonough, GA

OF

5-11 143 R/R 2021 Heritage

Conyers, GA

OF

6-0

180 R/R 2021 Ola

McDonough, GA

RHP 6-0

160 R/R 2022 Union Grove

McDonough, GA

C

138 R/R 2022 Union Grove

McDonough, GA

150 R/R 2021 Ola

McDonough, GA

2B

5-10 130 R/R 2022 Ola

McDonough, GA

OF

6-3

168 R/R 2021 Locust Grove

Locust Grove, GA

1B

6-2

McDonough, GA

C

5-9

235 R/R 2022 Eagle's Landing Christ 180 R/R 2022 Eastside

5-7

RHP 5-9

2022 Hampton

Covington, GA

COMMITMENT

DRB Elite 15U POS HT

2 3 4 7 10 13 14

OF

5-11 140 L/L

SS

5-11 150 R/R 2021 Roswell

Roswell, GA

OF

5-8

Albert Rutledge Carson Phillips Chandler Klein Caleb Fordham Caden Gaudette Max Puckett Cade Fisher

WT B/T

East Cobb Patriots 15U

NO PLAYER NAME

GRAD HIGH SCHOOL

HOMETOWN, ST.

2022

Suwanee, GA

COMMITMENT

NO PLAYER NAME

POS HT

WT B/T

1 2 3 4 5 7 8

OF

6-0

148 R/R 2021 Etowah

Woodstock, GA

SS

5-8

150 R/R 2022 The King's Academy

Woodstock, GA

C

5-8

170 R/R 2022 Etowah

Acworth, GA

SS

6-1

140 L/R 2022 Etowah

Woodstock, GA

OF

5-11 145 L/L

OF

6-0

150 R/R 2022 Cherokee

3B

6-0

195 R/R 2022 Woodward Academy East Point, GA

C

5-10 150 R/R 2022 Wheeler

Marietta, GA

OF

5-9

145 L/L

2021 Woodstock

Canton, GA

OF

5-5

125 L/L

2022 Cherokee

Canton, GA

OF

6-0

OF

5-10 160 L/L

3B

5-10 165 R/R 2021 Fayette

Fayetteville, GA

2B

5-9

Alpharetta, GA

Braden Bane Matthew Cervone Josh Conley Jackson Chirello Brayden Davis Aiden Smith Michael Carswell, Jr. 9 Nat Taylor 14 Jacob Killian 15 Jacob Swayze 16 Matt Dupuis

C

5-10 186 R/R 2021 Riverwood

Atlanta, GA

19 Andrew Thompson

SS

5-7

150 R/R 2021 Blessed Trinity Cath

Roswell, GA

OF

6-0

150 L/R 2022 Blessed Trinity Cath

Roswell, GA

155 R/R 2022 Mill Creek

Hoschton, GA

RHP 6-0

175 R/R 2022 Ola

McDonough, GA

3B

6-1

180 R/R 2022 Milton

Alpharetta, GA

1B

6-3

170 L/L

Roswell, GA

LHP 6-2

155 L/L

2022 Blessed Trinity Cath

2022 Northwest Whitfield Co 180 R/R 2022 Ola

Lafayette, GA

17 Brayden Fordham 18 Elgin Bennett 19 Jonathan HallThompson 22 William Shepherd 23 Miles Jackson 26 Evan Bilson 29 Clay Ellis 31 Kaden Bryant 48 Paul Hassel 55 Jason Avila 91 Alex Tawes

RHP 6-0

McDonough, GA

NO PLAYER NAME

POS HT

1 2 4 7 8 10 11 13

Patrick McCavitt Brian Garmon II Eyon Everett Parker Brosius Kaiden Ellis Lawson Gailey Baylor Homesley Cooper Mendlinger 14 Kayne Jinks 16 Tazwell Butler

SS

5-11 145 R/R 2022 Milton

Milton, GA

1B

6-0

Cumming, GA

SS

5-10 155 S/R 2022 Rockdale County

Conyers, GA

OF

6-0

165 R/L 2022 Lambert

Suwanee, GA

OF

6-0

150 L/R 2022 North Forsyth

Cumming, GA

17 Chandler Hawkins 18 Walker Strange

LHP 5-7

130 L/L

3B

6-0

Knoxville, TN

19 22 27 28

OF

6-2

210 S/R 2022 Christian Academy Knox 190 R/R 2022 Banks County 165 R/L 2021 Alpharetta

Alpharetta, GA

2022 Woodward Academy Fayetteville, GA

145 L/R 2022 Milton

RHP 5-10 175 R/R 2022 Jonesboro

Jonesboro, GA

RHP 5-11 173 R/R 2022 Rivers Academy

Milton, GA

OF

5-7

150 L/R 2022 Redan

Riverdale, GA

OF

6-0

150 R/L 2021 Roswell

Roswell, GA

19 Andrew Thompson 20 23 25 30

Darin Xie Dillan Hatz Caden Moss Nape Kirkpatrick

Tripp Williams Keaton Hughes Dee Oliver Nicholas Hollifield

GRAD HIGH SCHOOL

165 L/R 2022 West Forsyth

Lavonia, GA

RHP 5-11 160 R/R 2022 North Forsyth

Cumming, GA

OF

Alpharetta, GA

2B

165 R/L 2022 Alpharetta

5-11 165 R/R 2022 Franklin County

MIF 6-0

LHP 6-2

160 R/R 2021 St. Pius X 2021 Lanier

Carnesville, GA Sandy Springs, GA Buford, GA

Demorest, GA

2B

5-10 154 R/R 2023 Franklin County

Martin, GA

C

5-8

Dacula, GA

150 R/R 2022 Mill Creek

Woodstock, GA Canton, GA

Woodstock, GA

SS

5-6

Marietta, GA

1B

5-11 160 R/R 2022 Etowah

Woodstock, GA

1B

5-11 135 R/R 2022 The Lovett School

Atlanta, GA

132 R/R 2021 Walton

COMMITMENT

Atlanta, GA Atlanta, GA Marietta, GA

Georgia Bombers 15U Smith HOMETOWN, ST.

RHP 5-11 160 R/R 2022 Franklin County

5-7

2022 Woodstock

HOMETOWN, ST.

160 R/R 2022 Mount Paran Christian RHP 6-2 160 R/R 2022 The Westminster School RHP 6-2 160 R/R 2022 The Westminster School 2B 5-11 125 R/R 2022 Walton

Georgia Bombers 15U WT B/T

GRAD HIGH SCHOOL

COMMITMENT

NO PLAYER NAME

POS HT

WT B/T

1 2

Noah Darden Gavin Casey

OF

5-8

150 L/R 2022 Denmark

GRAD HIGH SCHOOL

Cumming, GA

OF

5-6

150 L/L

3 4 6 8 9 12 16 18 20 22 24 33 87 98

Evan Lassiat John Emacio Nick Frascino Elijah Ollman Andrew Sherman Reece Grover Mitchell Preslan Trey Glymph Gavin Culberson Walker Rempfer Landon Spurgeon Ethan Smith Colin Linder Sam Kibler

OF

5-10 135 R/R 2022 Alpharetta

Sandy Springs, GA Alpharetta, GA

1B

5-11 155 L/L

Milton, GA

2022 Riverwood

2022 Cambridge

HOMETOWN, ST.

RHP 5-10 151 R/R 2022 Johns Creek

Johns Creek, GA

SS

5-9

160 R/R 2021 Sequoyah

Woodstock, GA

OF

6-1

150 R/R 2022 Cambridge

Milton, GA

C

5-10 180 R/R 2022 Creekview

Canton, GA

C

5-11 170 R/R 2022 Centennial

Roswell, GA

3B

5-5

145 R/R 2022 Denmark

Cumming, GA

2B

5-8

160 R/R 2022 West Forsyth

Cumming, GA

SS

5-7

130 R/R 2022 Cambridge

Milton, GA

RHP 5-9

170 R/R 2022 South Forsyth

Cumming, GA

SS

5-8

135 R/R 2022 Cambridge

Milton, GA

3B

6-1

185 L/R 2022 Lambert

Suwanee, GA

185 L/L

Cumming, GA

LHP 6-2

2022 Lambert

COMMITMENT

Georgia Jackets 15U American NO PLAYER NAME

POS HT

WT B/T

1 2

Andrew Vislusky Ross Reynolds

SS

5-8

140 R/R 2022 Milton

SS

5-8

3

Bryce Archie

SS

6-1

7 7 8 17 21 22 23 25 30 31 33 40

James Tully John Hansford Hunter Sanders Ryan Becker Samuel Horn Colin Hynek Harry Cain IV Patrick Johnson Nolan Wood Brennan Hudson Jason May Baxley O'Brien

LHP 6-2

135 R/R 2021 North Springs Charter Sandy Springs, GA 170 R/R 2022 Mceachern Powder Springs, GA 178 R/L 2022 South Forsyth Cumming, GA

RHP 5-9

152 R/R 2022 Milton

Roswell, GA

RHP 5-8

185 R/R 2022 North Paulding

Acworth, GA

C

6-0

170 R/R 2022 South Forsyth

Cumming, GA

SS

6-2

170 S/R 2022 Collins Hill

Lawrenceville, GA

C

6-0

175 R/R 2021 Paulding County

Rockmart, GA

RHP 6-5

185 R/R 2021 St. Francis

Atlanta, GA

OF

155 L/R 2022 Baylor

Chattanooga, TN

LHP 6-2

153 L/L

Gainesville, GA

1B

6-0

190 L/R 2022 South Forsyth

C

5-10 175 L/R 2022 Dunwoody

Dunwoody, GA

3B

6-2

190 R/R 2022 Flowery Branch

42 43 44 58

Drew Clare Tyler Presnell Wills Anderson Connor Haynes

3B

6-1

185 R/R 2022 Denmark

Flowery Branch, GA Gainesville, GA

6-0

GRAD HIGH SCHOOL

2022 North Forsyth

HOMETOWN, ST.

Cumming, GA

MIF 5-11 165 L/R 2022 Cherokee

Canton, GA

OF

6-0

Suwanee, GA

OF

5-11 165 R/R 2022 Dunwoody

180 R/R 2022 Lambert

Georgia Jackets 15U National COMMITMENT

Roswell, GA

NO PLAYER NAME

POS HT

0 1 2 4 5 9 10 12 14 16 18 19 21 24 40 42 44 55 61

C

Lawton Bowers Dj Berzas Carson Ballard Will Brian Ajinkya Gundaria Andrew Martin Cody McGill Cade Thompson Zachary Harris Tyler Triche Hank Simonds JC French Dylan Miller Evan Venable Caleb Parmele Alex Moelter Cole Munhall Jackson Still Michael Zarzana

Alpharetta, GA

RHP 6-0

165 R/R 2022 Wesleyan

Alpharetta, GA

3B

115 R/R 2022 Milton

Milton, GA

RHP 5-7

160 R/R 2021 Alpharetta

Alpharetta, GA

RHP 6-4

230 R/R 2022 East Coweta

Newnan, GA

LHP 6-0

19

Marietta, GA

5-2

WT B/T

1 2 3 4 5 14 15 16 20 25 27 32 41

SS

5-9

155 R/R 2022 Hurricane

Hurricane, WV

SS

6-0

175 R/R 2022 Boyd County

Raceland, KY

3B

6-0

200 R/R 2021 Cabell Midland

Barboursville, WV

C

5-11 175 R/R 2022 Wahama

HOMETOWN, ST.

Hartford, WV

RHP 6-1

150 R/R 2022 Hurricane

Hurricane, WV

3B

230 R/R 2022 Meigs

Pomeroy, OH

RHP 6-1

190 R/R 2021 Ashlan Paul Blazer

Ashland, KY

LHP 6-3

195 L/L

Bidwell, OH

OF

150 R/R 2022 Hurricane

Hurricane, WV

RHP 6-2

180 R/R 2022 Boyd County

Ashland, KY

OF

5-9

140 L/L

Elkview, WV

C

6-1

195 R/R 2021 Ashlan Paul Blazer

6-1

2022 Gallia Academy

2023 Herbert Hoover

RHP 5-10 170 R/R 2022 Nitro

S/L 2022 Pope

SS

5-10 160 R/R 2022 Walton

Marietta, GA

SS

5-10 145 R/R 2022 Cambridge

Milton, GA

SS

6-0

165 R/R 2022 North Forsyth

Cumming, GA

RHP 6-5

217 R/R 2022 North Forsyth

Cumming, GA

RHP 6-0

180 R/R 2022 Wesleyan

Roswell, GA

OF

5-9

187 R/R 2022 Milton

Milton, GA

1B

6-3

200 R/R 2021 Centennial

Roswell, GA

OF

5-10 163 R/R 2022 Roswell

Roswell, GA

3B

5-11 170 R/R 2022 Cambridge

Milton, GA

C

5-11 185 R/R 2022 North Forsyth

Cumming, GA

RHP 5-8

190 R/R 2022 Gainesville

Gainesville, GA

SS

155 R/R 2021 Rivers Academy

Alpharetta, GA

5-9

COMMITMENT

Canton, GA

ITP Lightning (Caldwell)

POS HT

6-2

HOMETOWN, ST.

Dunwoody, GA

NO PLAYER NAME

Quarrier Phillips Luke Preston Carson Wilson Ethyn Barnitz Caden Dingess Drew Dodson Asher Stevens Zane Loveday Ethan Spolarich Luke Patton Will Bright Chase Flowers Luka Moore

GRAD HIGH SCHOOL

120 R/R 2022 Milton

Huntington Patriots GRAD HIGH SCHOOL

WT B/T

5-10 160 R/R 2021 Creekview

RHP 5-6

Ashland, KY Cross Lanes, WV

COMMITMENT

NO PLAYER NAME

POS HT

1 5 7

Thomas Bethel Conner Partin William May

OF

8

Mason Stephenson Parker Hills Preston Larmore Charlie Baxter Gabe Elliott Tyler Jackson Kai Cunningham Quinn Damm Charles Lindsay Will Rogers

9 11 14 16 19 21 25 27 28

WT B/T

GRAD HIGH SCHOOL

5-10 150 R/R 2023 Rumsey Hall

LHP 5-9

150 L/L

OF

6-0

OF

5-8

150 S/R 2022 The Westminster School 148 R/R 2022 The Westminster School

2022 The Lovett School

OF

5-11 150 L/R 2022 Decatur

HOMETOWN, ST.

Atlanta, GA Atlanta, GA Atlanta, GA Atlanta, GA Decatur, GA

RHP 6-0

160 R/R 2022 Marist

Atlanta, GA

RHP 6-1

170 R/R 2022 Whitefield Academy

Atlanta, GA

RHP 5-10 170 R/R 2022 Paideia

Atlanta, GA

C

5-7

135 R/R 2022 North Springs Charter Atlanta, GA

SS

5-9

148 L/R 2022 The Lovett School

Atlanta, GA

OF

6-1

145 L/L

Atlanta, GA

C

5-6

135 R/R 2022 The Lovett School

2022 Marist

2022 The Westminster School 6-1 175 R/R 2022 The Westminster School 5-11 145 R/R 2021 Blessed Trinity Cath

Atlanta, GA

LHP 5-10 150 L/L

Atlanta, GA

34 Robert Clarke

1B

Atlanta, GA

43 Francisco Armstong

OF

Smyrna, GA

COMMITMENT

Ninth Inning Royals 15U Honeycutt NO PLAYER NAME

POS HT

WT B/T

0 1 3 3 4

C

5-8

150 L/R 2022 Marist

Brookhaven, GA

OF

5-8

145 R/L 2022 St. Pius X

Dunwoody, GA

C

5-8

145 R/R 2022 Riverwood

Atlanta, GA

SS

5-9

160 R/R 2022 Marist

Dunwoody, GA

3B

Will Gerrick Matthew Navarro Max Pargman Ryan McTighe Joe Hingson

GRAD HIGH SCHOOL

HOMETOWN, ST.

C

5-11 160 R/R 2022 Holy Innocents Episcop 5-10 170 R/R 2022 Marist

Dunwoody, GA

6 Quinn Gooding 9 Malachi Cloud 10 Austin Kohler

SS

5-8

150 R/R 2022 Lakeside

Decatur, GA

1B

6-4

11 12 13 17 23 24 41 44 57 68

3B

6-2

215 R/R 2021 Providence Christian Lilburn, GA A 178 R/R 2021 St. Pius X Catholic Dunwoody, GA

3B

6-0

140 R/R 2022 Rivers Academy

3B

5-11 184 R/R 2022 Chapel Hill

Douglasville, GA

1B

5-10 175 R/R 2022 Marist

Brookhaven, GA

OF

6-0

Ethan Cervenka Tate Henderson Trace Alexander Griffin McDonald Ford Hallock Rhett Burley Henry Shields Aaron Lopez Andrew Mannelly Charlie Digiacomo

RHP

Ninth Inning Royals 15U King COMMITMENT

Dunwoody, GA

Dunwoody, GA

155 R/R 2022 Greater Atlanta Christ Norcross, GA L/R 2022

LHP 5-11 150 L/L

2022 The Galloway School Atlanta, GA

SS

5-8

167 R/R 2022 Riverwood

Atlanta, GA

OF

6-0

185 L/L

Atlanta, GA

2022 Marist

RHP 6-2

190 R/R 2022 St. Pius X Catholic

77 Kyle Rice Sadir Ryan

SS

5-9

145 R/R 2021 Southwest Dekalb

Peachtree Corners, GA Decatur, GA

C

5-11 175 R/R 2022 Southwest Dekalb

Decatur, GA

NO PLAYER NAME

POS HT

WT B/T

0 0 8 11 14 15 19 19 23 35 36 37 39

Jacob Lange Jackson Winbush Ward Kanour Victor Rodriguez Cason Carter Matthew Hall Jacob Mann Blake Ptak Nicholas Dawkins Riley Clingman Logan Bare Ryan Cismesia Parker Schwan

OF

5-9

125 R/R 2022 Wheeler

Marietta, GA

C

5-9

140 R/R 2022 Pope

Marietta, GA

40 48 55 99

Josh Stephenson Charlie Siegel Evan Friedman Blayden Dannenberg

NO PLAYER NAME

POS HT

WT B/T

1 2 2 3 7 11

1B

140 R/L 2022 Pace Academy

Mike Lynch Alec Wasserman Kaden Husney Bruno Damiani Sam Murphey Carson Tillotson

SS

Kennesaw, GA

LHP 6-1

Acworth, GA

2022 North Paulding

OF

5-11 150 L/R 2022 North Paulding

Dallas, GA

OF

5-6

135 R/R 2022 Etowah

Acworth, GA

OF

5-1

105 R/R 2022 North Cobb

Marietta, GA

C

5-11 160 R/R 2021 North Paulding

Acworth, GA

MIF 6-0

155 R/R 2022 Kell

RHP 6-1

170 R/R 2021 North Cobb Christian Dallas, GA

2B

5-11 160 R/R 2022 North Cobb

LHP 6-0 3B

150 R/L 2022 North Paulding

6-4

Marietta, GA

Kennesaw, GA Acworth, GA Dallas, GA

OF

185 R/R 2021 Mount Paran Christian 5-11 165 R/R 2022 North Paulding

C

6-1

185 R/R 2022 North Paulding

Dallas, GA

MIF 5-6

150 R/R 2021 Roswell

Roswell, GA

3B

175 R/R 2022 North Paulding

Dallas, GA

6-0

GRAD HIGH SCHOOL

HOMETOWN, ST.

COMMITMENT

Atlanta, GA

127 R/R 2022 Riverwood

Atlanta, GA

R/R 2022

RHP 6-2

145 R/R 2021 Lakeside

Atlanta, GA

RHP 5-5

127 L/R 2022 Undecided

12 Drew Wren 13 Henry Reams

MIF 5-8

135 R/R 2022 Wesleyan

Stone Mountain, GA Alpharetta, GA

RHP 5-7

14 Daniel Turner 17 Nick Westenfelder

RHP 6-0

160 R/R 2022 Holy Innocents Episcop 140 R/R 2022 St. Pius X Catholic

OF

6-0

18 22 24 31

Wyatt Dunkel Carson Harlan Hayes Price Jason Gilley

C

6-2

OF

5-10 145 R/R 2022 St. Pius X

Atlanta, GA

OF

5-11 167 R/R 2022 Fellowship Christian

Marietta, GA

RHP 5-3

115 R/R 2022 Marist

42 47 68 75 99

Cayden Cameron Isaac Coronado Jackson Ewing Paul Ramseur Noah Deas

OF

92

5-3

Atlanta, GA Dunwoody, GA

140 R/R 2022 The Westminster Marietta, GA School 140 R/R 2022 Woodward Academy Atlanta, GA

R/R 2022 North Atlanta

Sandy Springs, GA Atlanta, GA

RHP 5-8

143 R/R 2022 Marist

Atlanta, GA

OF

150 R/R 2022 Brookwood

Decatur, GA

6-0

LHP 5-10 145 L/L 3B

5-9

2022 Pace Academy

Atlanta, GA

180 L/R 2022 Greater Atlanta Christ Lithonia, GA

Warriors Baseball - Sexton HOMETOWN, ST.

RHP 5-10 125 R/R 2022 Allatoona 175 L/L

5-7

C

Titans Baseball 15u White GRAD HIGH SCHOOL

5-9

RHP 5-10 140 R/R 2022 The Galloway School Atlanta, GA

Acworth, GA

COMMITMENT

NO PLAYER NAME

POS HT

WT B/T

1 3 4 6 7 10 11 12 14 18 20 21 30 34 68

SS

6-0

155 L/R 2022 Carrollton

Carrollton, GA

C

5-7

160 R/R 2022 Carrollton

Carrollton, GA

SS

6-0

165 R/R 2022 Carrollton

Villa Rica, GA

OF

6-3

185 R/R 2022 Bremen

Bremen, GA

2B

5-1

105 R/R 2022 Carrollton Central

Carrollton, GA

3B

5-8

140 R/R 2022 Ranburne

Ranburne, AL

RHP 6-0

165 R/R 2021 Bremen

Bremen, GA

1B

6-0

205 R/R 2022 Carrollton

Carrollton, GA

1B

6-1

235 R/R 2022 Bremen

Bremen, GA

3B

5-11 160 R/R 2021 Paulding County

Dallas, GA

2B

6-2

155 L/R 2022 Bremen

Carrollton, GA

OF

6-0

180 R/R 2022 Carrollton

Carrolllton, GA

2B

5-9

165 R/R 2021 Carrollton

Temple, GA

C

5-10 145 R/R 2023 Landmark Christian

Ace Williamson Cole Carter Jackson Edwards Blake Matthews Jacob Muse Ben Jackson Cade McNeese Riley Anderson Denver Crook Tyler Cole Ty Morris Cam McLendon Turner Fricks Cody Lee Carter Kittrell

LHP 6-1

160 L/L

GRAD HIGH SCHOOL

2022 Bremen

HOMETOWN, ST.

Palmetto, GA Temple, GA

COMMITMENT

PROUD SPONSOR OF THE 2019 PERFECT GAME NATIONAL SHOWCASE AND THE 2019 PERFECT GAME ALL-AMERICAN CLASSIC

LOOK FOR: Leaf is the Official Trading Card sponsor for the 2019 Perfect Game National Showcase Cards will be available in late October 2019 These are the first trading cards of many future collegiate and professional stars See our website for more details www.leaftradingcards.com www.perfectgamecards.com Follow us on Facebook and Twitter @LeafPGCards

©2019 LEAF TRADING CARDS. PRINTED IN THE USA. LEAF IS THE TM OF LEAF TRADING CARDS. CARDS SHOWN HRE ARE FOR MOCKUP PURPOSES ONLY. DESIGN, CONTENT AND CHECKLIST IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE. 4717 PLANO PARKWAY, STE. 150, CARROLLTON, TX 75010