[PDF]weekday rota spring 2018https://f3375eb7ae3d7a0c2582-8a3724e38a64f72264878df14564fb4a.ssl.cf2.rackcd...
2 downloads
118 Views
161KB Size
WEEKDAY MASS ASSISTANT ROTA: Spring 2018
March 2018
Use Year Two Weekday Eucharistic Lectionary Tuesday
Wednesday
Sunday
Monday
(Lent 2)
Feb. 26 Monday in 2 Lent (no feast) Mass at 6:15 Cindy Brome
Feb. 27 Tuesday in 2 Lent (George Herbert) Mass at 615 Richard Kigel
Feb. 28 1 Stations and Thursday in 2 Lent Mass at 6:15 (David) Cindy Brome Mass at 6:15 Alex Tooker
2 3 Friday in 2 Lent (Chad) Mass at 12:15 Alex Tooker
4 Lent 3
5 Monday in 3 Lent (no feast) Mass at 6:15 Mark Dawson
6 Tuesday in 3 Lent (William W. Mayo, Charles F.Menninger, and Their Sons) Mass at 6:15 Alex Tooker
7 Stations and Mass at 6:15 Fernando Soto
8 Thursday in 3 Lent (no feast) Mass at 6:15 Sean Scheller
9 10 Friday in 3 Lent (Gregory) Mass at 12:15 Don Wright
11 Lent 4
12 Monday in Lent 4 (Gregory the Great) Mass at 6:15 Cindy Brome
13 Tuesday in Lent 4 (James Theodore Holly) Mass at 6:15 Richard Kigel
14 Stations and Mass at 6:15
15 Thursday in Lent 4 (no feast) Mass at 6:15 Michael Cudney
16 17 Friday in Lent 4 (Patrick, tr) Mass at 12:15 Alex Tooker
18 Lent 5
19 Saint Joseph (major feast) Mass at 6:15 Mark Dawson
20 Tuesday in Lent 5 (Thomas Ken) Mass at 6:15 Alex Tooker
21 Stations and Mass at 6:15 Fernando Soto
22 Thursday in Lent 5 (no feast) Mass at 6:15 Sean Scheller
23 24 Friday in Lent 5 (Gregory the Illuminator) Mass at 12:15 Don Wright
25 Palm Sunday
26 Monday in Holy Week (no feast) Mass at 6:15 Michael Cudney
27 Tuesday in Holy Week (no feast) Mass at 6:15 Richard Kigel
28 Stations and Mass at 6:15 Cindy Brome
29 Maundy Thursday Mass at 6:30 followed by watch
30 Good Friday M.P. at 8:00, Mass at 1:00 Stations at 6:30
OPEN
Thursday
2/27/18
Friday
Saturday
31 Holy Saturday 10:00 am Easter Vigil 8:00 pm
Readings: The readings for the weekdays of Lent are in the small black notebook called “Weekday Eucharistic Lectionary Advent to Pentecost Year Two.”
All Feasts are in the giant, black notebook marked “All Feasts, January through June.”
WEEKDAY MASS ASSISTANT ROTA: Spring 2018
April 2018 Sunday
Monday
Use Year Two Weekday Eucharistic Lectionary Tuesday 3 Block closed no Mass
Wednesday
2/27/18
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
5 Thursday in Easter Week Mass at 6:15 Michael Cudney
6 Friday in Easter Week Mass at 12:15 Don Wright
7 Saturday in Easter Week
11 Stations and Mass at 6:15 Fernando Soto
12 (Adoniram Judson) Mass at 6:15 Sean Scheller
13 14 Friday in Easter 2 Mass at 6:15 Alex Tooker
1 Easter Day
2 Block closed no Mass
4 Stations and Mass at 6:15
8 Easter 2
9 The Annunciation Mass at 6:15 Cindy Brome
15 Easter 3
16 17 Mary Brant (Molly (Emily Cooper) Konwatsijayenni) Mass at 6:15 Mass at 6:15 Richard Kigel Mark Dawson
18 Stations and Mass at 6:15 Cindy Brome
19 (Alphege) Mass at 6:15 Michael Cudney
20 21 Friday in Easter 3 Mass at 6:15 Don Wright
22 Easter 4
23 (St. George) Mass at 6:15 Cindy Brome
25 Stations and Mass at 6:15 Fernando Soto
26 St. Mark Mass at 6:15 Sean Scheller
27 (Christina Rossetti) Mass at 6:15 Alex Tooker
29 Easter 5
30 (Sarah Josepha Buell Hale) Mass at 6:15 Mark Dawson
OPEN 10 (William Law) Mass at 6:15 Alex Tooker
24 (Genocide Remembrance) Mass at 6:15 Alex Tooker
28 SS. Simon & Jude
Readings: The readings for the weekdays of Eastertide are in the small black notebook called “Weekday Eucharistic Lectionary Advent to Pentecost Year Two.”
All Feasts are in the giant, black notebook marked “All Feasts, January through June.”
WEEKDAY MASS ASSISTANT ROTA: Spring 2018 May 2018 Sunday
Monday
Use Year Two Weekday Eucharistic Lectionary Thursday
2/27/18
Tuesday
Wednesday
Friday
Saturday
1 SS. Philip and James Mass at 6:15 Richard Kigel
2 Stations and Mass at 6:15 Fernando Soto
3 Mass at 6:15 Michael Cudney
4 Mass at 12:15 Don Wright
5
6 Easter 6
7 Mass at 6:15 Mark Dawson
8 Mass at 6:15 Sean Scheller
9 Stations and Mass at 6:15 Cindy Brome
10 Ascension Day Mass at 6:30
11 Mass at 12:15 Alex Tooker
12
13 Easter 7
14 Mass at 6:15 Mark Dawson
15 St. Mary the Virgin Mass at 6:15 Richard Kigel
16 Mass at 6:15 Fernando Soto
17 Mass at 6:15 Sean Scheller
18 Mass at 12:15 Don Wright
19
20 Day of Pentecost
21 Mass at 6:15 Cindy Brome
22 Mass at 6:15 Richard Kigel
23 Mass at 6:15 Cindy Brome
24 St. Bartholomew Mass at 6:15 Michael Cudney
25 Mass at 12:15 Alex Tooker
26
27 Trinity Sunday
28 Memorial Day Block closed
29 Mass at 6:15 Richard Kigel
30 Mass at 6:15 Fernando Soto
31 Visitation of the BVM Mass at 6:15 Sean Scheller
Readings: The readings for the weekdays of Eastertide are in the small black notebook called “Weekday Eucharistic Lectionary Advent to Pentecost Year Two.” and after Pentecost (May 20) in the green “Weekday Eucharistic Lectionary Season After Pentecost Year Two.” All Feasts are in the giant, black notebook marked “All Feasts, January through June.”